Dameron-Pierson Collection

 

Archival Collection


Commercial Engraving Plates

 

Drawer 1 Range 1-199
1.Nancy L. Earnshaw, paralegal #7
2.George J. Newton III, treasurer #8
3.Linda G. Lusk, legal assistant #10
4.Darkus Prosperi, legal administration #14
5.Philip Joseph Schoen III #15
6.Frank Friedberg Adams #17
7.Charles Kelleher Hardin, vice president secretary #19
8.Stephen L. Sontheimar, chairman of the board #20
9.Miss Marie Robin Bristow #21
10.Charles A. Preghter, vice president #22
11.Gerald L. Saucier, engineering technician #23
12.Mr. and Mrs. Walker Percy #25
13.Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Francis Gambel # 33a
14.Ray Samuel, vice president #33b
15.Mr. and Mrs. Willoughby Brooke Fox #34
16.Phyllis Selby, administrative assistant #39
17.Mrs. Kennedy Joseph Gilly Jr. #40
18.A. Morgan Brian Jr. #41
19.James W. Kubasta, drilling engineer #43
20.Thomas B. Coleman, honorary consul #47
21.Philip G. Napolitano, ASA, MAAA, enrolled actuary #50
22.Mr. Louis Powell LeBourgeois, Mr. William Archibald Wilkins #51
23.H. Douglas Arnold, CPA #52
24.Richard Mazeau, attorney at law #54
25.Robert M. Brown, petroleum geologist #55
26.Joseph L. Waitz, attorney at law #56
27.Christine Wendt Marks #58a
28.W. Borden Wallace, executive vice president #58b
29.Lorraine V. Revere, vice president #59
30.David G. Brien, legal assistant #69
31.Kirsten Dahlberg #70
32.Paul M. Donovan, attorney at law #72
33.S.E. Babington #74
34.Tommy D. Pitre, assistant vice president #78
35.Michael J. Tarantino Sr., accountant-office manager #81
36.A. Miles Pratt III, attorney at law #84
37.Robert D. Storus, vice president design #86
38.Jean and Paul Mundt #90
39.Mr. and Mrs. Cyril Paul Geary III #91
40.Dr. and Mrs. William Carter Terral #96
41.Eads Poitevent, commissioner #98
42.William Lyle Terral, M.D. #100
43.Allain F. Hardin #101
44.Morris Kansas, assistant auditor #102
45.James F. Ryan, attorney at law #103
46.Louis Neff #105
47.Mr. and Mrs. Seymour Weiss #107
48.Mr. Paul Vernon Marquez #108
49.William F. Rellstab, vice president #110
50.Mr. and Mrs. John Overton Roy Jr. #111
51.Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Michael Crawford #112
52.Philip Ronald Loria Jr., M.D. #113
53.Mrs. Philip Ronald Loria Jr. #115
54.Philip Ronald Loria Jr, M.D. #117
55.Mr. Joseph West Montgomery #121
56.Elizabeth Bennett Enochs #122
57.Judge Thomas W. Tanner #123
58.Miss Mary Lyn Watkins #124
59.John M. Futrell, counselors at law #125
60.James A. Burton, counselors at law #128
61.Joy S. Burke #127
62.Mrs. John Dart #130
63.Mrs. John Dart #131
64.Gerard Walter Barousse Jr. #133
65.Miss Laura Helene Godchaux #134
66.Mrs. Joseph Louis Palermo Jr. #135
67.Gary A. Lee, counselors at law #137
68.John Gordon Gomila Jr. #142
69.Mrs. Thomas Bayne Denegre #148
70.Rex L. Frost, paralegal #153
71.Angel O. Salvador, Philippine consulate general #162
72.Mrs. Gerald Walter Barousse #165
73.Mr. and Mrs. Jasper Benoit Becker Sr. #173
74.Van Gregory Bohn #176
75.Mrs. John Frederick Patten II #178
76.H. George Koch Jr., president #179
77.May R. Ball, vice president #180
78.Mrs. Gaetano Dominick Paternostros Jr. #182
79.Mr. and Mrs. James Kenneth Sadler #184
80.Mr. and Mrs. Walter Lee Terrell III #186
81.Randi Jeanne de la Gueronniere #187
82.W.T. Tete, attorney at law #193
83.Steven O. Medo Jr., attorney at law #194
84.Theodore A. Mars Jr., attorney at law #195
85.Susan Snowden Tete, attorney at law #196
86.Dr. and Mrs. John Nowell Estes Jr. #197
87.Mrs. Alfred Taylor Pattison II #200
88.George Griswold II #201
89.Douglas D. Weber, president #202

 

Drawer 2 Range 200-399
1.Mrs. Michael Leonard Fenimore Cooper #203
2.Mr. and Mrs. Harvey Eugene Winder #204
3.Daniel P. Hof, counselor at law #205
4.Richmond M. Eurtis #207
5.Dana DeVon Areaux #212
6.Mrs. Donald Alfred Hoffman #216
7.Cathy C. Egan, benefit consultant #217a
8.Mr. and Mrs. James Watter Kessey Jr. #217b
9.Jack T. Styron, president #218
10.Mr. and Mrs. Samuel T. Alcur Jr. #221
11.Emmett A. Smith Jr., vice president #226
12.W.V. Rogers, area manager #227
13.M. Shawn McMurray, attorney at law #228
14.James Lyle Taylor #229
15.Michael D. Meyer, attorney at law #230
16.Joseph P. Brantley IV, attorney at law #231
17.William J. Egan, attorney at law #236
18.Boatner Reily #239
19.Miss Mary Ashley Lykes #241
20.William Preston Stahl Jr. #242
21.Robert R. Barkerding Sr., executive port director #244
22.Mrs. Thomas M. Terry #248
23.Mrs. Harold Kay Marshal #249
24.Edward R. Bouterie, cpa #251
25.Richard B. Kaufmann, president #252
26.Herbert C. Needham #253
27.Daniel Olmos #253a
28.Daniel Olmos #253b
29.Nancy R. Cassayne, cpa #254
30.George D. Elstrott #255
31.Mr. and Mrs. Donald Ashworth Cox, Jr. #256
32.Mat M. Gray III, counselor at law #257
33.Elsy Page T. #258
34.Richard B. Kaufmann Jr., operation director #260
35.Mrs. William Hutchings Allen III #259
36.Mrs. Harold Alexander Moise #261
37.P.J. Aucoin Jr., vice president #264
38.Robert A. Anderson Jr., attorney at law #266
39.James R. Hart #270
40.Thomas Blaire Coleman #272
41.Clarence A. Frost, counselor at law #273
42.Gerald F. Friedler, vice president #274
43.Darnell Kerr Preaus #277
44.William Bryan McIver Chaffe #279
45.Mrs. Roger Alan Grayson #282
46.John. F. Smithies, vice president #283
47.Ray Holmer, gulf shore manager #286
48.Mr. and Mrs. Philip Werlein IV #291
49.Nina Jane Stanley #292
50.Edmond G. Miranne Jr., #293
51.Mr. and Mrs. Robert Vincent Lambert Jr., #300
52.Andy Freibert #301
53.Molly Crosby Taggart #303
54.Henry L. Whitworth Jr., M.D. #302
55.Richard R. Murphy, president #305
56.Brooke Helm Duncan III #306
57.Oscar A. Lavie Jr., #307
58.James L. McConnell, vice president #313a
59.W.D. Weidner Jr. #313b
60.W.D. Weidner Jr. #313b (older plate)
61.Dr. and Mrs. John Gilmer Menville #314
62.Rykert O. Toledano Jr., attorney at law #315
63.Bill Dominguez #316
64.Stephen Harmon Jr., executive director #317
65.Renate Starner, public relations #318
66.T.W. Parish III, vice president #320
67.John Gilmer Menville Jr., #321
68.Benjamin W. Yancey #322
69.Mr. and Mrs. Cuthbert Slocomb Baldwin #328
70.Maurice D. Herbert Jr., #329
71.Geo. C. Graulee #332
72.Miss Virginia Downman Kolk #333
73.Miss Catherine Sheldon Lyker
74.Mr. and Mrs. Luther Thelton Bryant Jr.,
75.Joseph A. Robert Jr., #345a
76.Mrs. Malcolm E. Ziegler, attorney at law #345b
77.Mrs. Lyman Edgar Thornton #346
78.Nancy E. Rix, attorney at law #347
79.Will E. May, vice president #351
80.Benjamin B. Yeager, president #352
81.Stephenie de la Corcepcion Hartel #353a
82.Mr. and Mrs. Louis Powell Le Bourgeois Jr. #353b
83.Rosary Nicole Hartel #354
84.Genevieve Marie Hartel #355
85.Judge and Mrs. George Janvier #357
86.Brigadier General Martin Frank Hass #358
87.Brigadier General Martin Frank Hass#359
88.Donald L. Andrews #360
89.Joseph J. Vizzinni, cpa #364
90.Marjorie Caton, manager #375
91.Raymond L. Gibson, manager #378
92.Stephen J. Pretcher #385
93.Mr. Lyner Robinson Sloss #390
94.Mr. Torrey A. Craig Jr. #392
95.E. Jerome Friedrichs Jr., cpa #397
96.Monte M. Lemann II #398
97.Mr. And Mrs. Pierre Valcour Miller II #389
98.Robert L. Giraud Jr., #391
99.Mr. And Mrs, John Francis Coleman Chaffe #399


Drawer 3 Range 400-599
1.Allen A. Lill, Frank B. Hall & Co. Of La., Inc, Vice President #401
2.William H. Cahill, Middle South Services, Inc., EDP Auditor #402
3. George B. Riviere, Waters, Parkerson & Co. #404
4. Magda Ruiz-Pineda #407
5. Miss May Breazeale #409
6.Andrew McCollam, Junior New Orleans #411
7. J.L. (Jim) Albright, Caterpillar, Marine National Accounts Manager #413
8. W. David Siegel, Management Consultant #414
9.Mrs. Alfred Grima #415
10.Fred D. Devall, Meyers, Whitty & Hodge #418
11. M.J. Goodwill, United Gas Pipe Company, Division Sales Manager #420
12. Mr. And Mrs. Lane T. DeBardeleben #421
13. Anne Juden Sarpy #422A
14.Anne Juden Sarpy #422B
15. Robert J. Barbier, Terriberry, Carroll, Yancy & Farrell #426
16.Mr. And Mrs. Jules J. Paglin #431
17. Elizabeth A. Berber, Bougeois, Bennett, Thokey & Hickey #432
18.Mrs. Mike Persia #434
19. Christian F. Dohm Transworld Petroleum #438
20. Mrs. Henry Chotard Eustis #441
21.Connie L. Ludwig, C.P.A. Bourgeois, Bennett, Thokey & Hickey #442
22. Mr. And Mrs. William Peter Conery III #443
23.Mrs. Mack E. Kittay #444
24.William Wright Bryan, Jr. #445
25.Mrs. Nathaniel Cortland Curtis, III #446
26.Mr. And Mrs. Gerald Louis Andrus #447
27.Mrs. Martin Duralds Claiborne, junior #448
28. Miss Marie Joyce Stuart #450
29.Robert J. Newman #452
30.Ernest C. Villere, St. Denis J. Villere & Co. #453
31.Gulf Tropic Trading #457
32.Mrs. Fred Allen Tenney #459
33.Mrs. Charles H. Reinike #463
34.John J. Graham, Cappaert Enterprises #467
35.Don Tingle, Commercial National Bank #468
36.Rafael M. Ybor, Bank of New Orleans & Trust Co., Assistant Vice President International Division #470
37.Mrs. William Walter Summerour #474
38.Ronald Jay Friedman #475
39.Mrs. Wiley George Lastrapes #476
40.John R. Fitz Hugh #478
41. Herbert J. Roussel, Jr., MS, Civil Engineer #479
42. Pauline S. Bennett Commercial National Bank Branch Manager #480
43.Major General George Weaks Trousdale, Army of the United States Retired #481
44.Cindy Pulizer Lemann #482
45.Monsieur et Madame Yves Michel Hofer #483
46.Gordon J. White, Henderson, Hanemann & Morris Legal Assistant #484
47. Carla J. Pelas, Henderson, Hanemann & Morris Paralegal #485
48.L.E. “Rick” Jacobson CPCU, Frank B. Hall & Co. Of La. Inc. #486
49.Mr. And Mrs. Forres McGaw Collins #487
50.R. Preston Wailes #492
51.James F. O’Beirne Sucro-Chemical Division Project Leader #497
52.Diane K. Zink, Friend, Wilson, Spedale & Draper #499
53.Marybeth M. Breisacher, Attorney at Law #502
54.Moise S. Steeg, Jr., Steeg and Shushan #505
55. James Larry Walters #506
56.Mrs. James A. George #507
57.Ralph Rothrock Menge #508
58.Blanc Airey Parker #509
59.Mrs. Roger Barton Derby #510
60.Rosa D. Simoneaux, M.G. Maher & Co., Inc. #511A
61. Lester J. Lautenschlaeger, Jr. Counselor at Law #511B
62. John Henry Menge #512
63.Darla T. Brilli, CPA John J. Vizzini #514
64. J. Ron Brinson, Executive Port Director and General Manager, Board of Commissioners of the Port of New Orleans #518
65.James L. Kilpatrick, Presiden, Odeco, Inc. #519
66.Mrs. Benjamin Wall Dart #521
67.Thomas C. Keller #523
68.Mr. and Mrs. William Doss Hindman, Jr. #524
69.Paul R. Brackley #525
70.Mrs. Robert Estachy #526
71.J.K. McLean, Jr. #534A
72.Mrs. James Thomas Nix #534B
73.Mr. And Mrs. Frederick Duncan Parham #536
74.Lawyers Title of Louisiana, Inc. Cathy L. Wetzel, Assistant Title Officer #537
75. Lee C. Grevemberg, Attorney at Law and Notary Public #541
76. Miss Patricia Whitney Waters #544
77.Miss Pamela Dale Richmond #547
78.William Preston Stahl, Jr. #548
79.Charles R. Godchaux, Vice President Lastarmco Inc. #549
80.DeAlton G. Neher, Manager, News & Publications Board of Commissioners of the Port of New Orleans #550
81. Joe M. Reavis, Customer Relations Bulk Transport, Inc. #551
82.Stephen Devereaux Parker #552
83.J.Y. Gilmore, Jr. Faris, Ellis, Cutrone & Gilmore Counselors at Law #553
84.George V. Young St. Denis J. Villere & Co.l #554
85. Robert L. Hewitt, M.D. Cardiac, Vascular and Thoracic Surgery Tulane Medical Center #555
86.Benjamin Lee Nowak #556
87.Autocon Automated Control Systems, Mike Bannon, Sales Representative #557
88.John A. McLellan Treasurer, New Orleans Bank for Cooperatives #559
89.Miss Carroll Waters #562
90.Mr. And Mrs. Donald William Wood #563
91.Mr. And Mrs. James A. Laing #566
92.Bert Loeb Dorsey & Company #569
93.Herbert R. Haar, Jr. Associate Port Director Board of Commissioners of the Port of New Orleans #571
94.Dr. And Mrs. William David Norman #572
95.Mr. And Mrs. Theodore Francis Barkerding, Jr. #573
96.Dennis Esteve Sales Representative Conmaco, Inc. #575
97.Mrs. John Lennstrum Anderson #580
98.Edmond G. Miranne Attorney at Law and Notary Public #581
99.Robert S. Reich Terriberry, Carroll, Yancy & Farrell #582
100. Judge Gus A. Fritchie, Jr. City Court of Slidell #584
101. Ward T. Jones #585
102. Miss Louise Moore Montagnet #586
103. Fauste Condemi #587
104. Eben Tarver Watkins, III #588
105. Mrs. Joseph Anthony Centineo #590
106. Joseph Guarnieri, M.D. Ophthalmology and Oculoplastic Surgery #591
107. Charles Dorand, CPA Bourgeois, Bennett, Thokey & Hickory #592
108. Terry J. Lirette, LPN Certified Respiratory Therapy Technician Respirtory Care, Inc. #594
109. Employers’ Consultants, Inc. Sam B. Tillman Vice President #595
110. Michael D. Rubenstein #596A
111. Eric D. Smith, CPA Bourgeois, Bennett, Thokey & Hickory #596B
112. Dr. And Mrs. John Requardt Amoss #597
113. Mr. And Mrs. Robert Burchill Myers #598
114. Mrs. Guy Alvin Caldwell #599

 

Drawer 4 Range 600-799

1.Rudolf B. Siegert, petroleum geologist #601
2.Mr. And Mrs. Imre Istuan Hegedus #602
3.Mr. And Mrs. Stephen Camille Hartel Jr., #603 (2)
4.Gus A. Reynoir #604a
5.Barbara S. Sontheimer #604b
6.Tom Fitzgerald, conmaco #606
7.Elvice Consul de Venezuela en Nueva Orleans Particular #608
8.Theodor W. Garrison III, senior vice president #609
9.Mrs. Lane T. DeBardeleben #610
10.A.C. Bordelon, manager #612
11.Gerardine Louise Feringue #614
12.F. Rivers Lelong #615
13.Mr. And Mrs. F. Evans Farewell #618
14.C.L. Rankin, manager #619
15.Virgil Wharton, maintenance supervisor #621
16.Charles Hanemann #622
17.Mrs. George Whitfield Dodge #624
18.Lynn Pigott, community relations #625
19.Elmer E. White III, attorney at law #626
20.Mr. And Mrs. George Saleem Hesni #627
21.Daniel J. Elenbaas #628
22.Kathryn T. Wiedorn #630a
23.Robert B. Hindman, manager of information systems #630b
24.Mrs. Alexander Edwin Rainold #631
25.Alma-Dale Campbell Brown #632
26.Mr. And Mrs. Edwin Richard Rodriguez Jr. #633
27.Mrs. Robert Henry Ballard Jr. #636a
28.Mr. And Mrs. Glenn Stephen Turner #636b
29.Mr. And Mrs. Kenneth Michael Evans II #637
30.Mr. And Mrs. Sidney Barth Shultz #643
31.Joseph T. Lykes III #644
32.Ermanno T. Di Marzoi, senior trade analyst # 648
33.Mr. And Mrs. William Joseph Guste Jr. #651
34.James Kilbourne Dart #652
35.Mr. And Mrs. Jean Mason Smith #653
36.Mrs. Richard John Vial Jr. #656
37.Mr. Joseph Neibert Carpenter IV #657
38.Peter J. McGoey III #658
39.A. Wayne Buras, attorney at law #659
40.Don C. Andrews, hull surveyors #661
41.Mr. And Mrs. Robert Collins Vallee #662
42.Mr. And Mrs. John Dart #663
43.J.P. “Jack” DeLatte #664
44.Charles L. Messina, administrative manager #665
45.Robert G. Stassi #666
46.Marti Harper #668
47.Robert Flanagan Jr. #672
48.Mrs. Robert Herschel Wooten #673a
49.Genevieve Hartel Salassi #673b
50.Judge Henry A. Mentz Jr., US distric court #674
51.Mr. And Mrs. William Costello Baker, Jr. #675
52.Mrs. Olivier Armand Billion #679
53.Arlen J. Krieger, registered representative #682
54.Mrs. Ronald Wayne Campbell #685
55.Hunter C. Leake #686
56.Mr. Robert Parker Murphy #691
57.E.W. Rector Wootten, chairman of the board #692
58.Kim Behrens, legal secretary #693
59.George J. McHugh, vice president-teaffic #694
60.Mr. And Mrs. Lawrence Rimel #695
61.Mrs. Charles B. Litts #696
62.Dianne B. Kercheval #697
63.Mrs. John Silver Stephens #698
64.John D. Shoonenberg #699
65.Mr. And Mrs. David Douglas Anderson #700
66.Mr. And Mrs. Iddo Wilkinson Lampton #705
67.Vince Di Stefano #708
68.Mr. And Mrs. Harry Turner Howard Jr. #716
69.J.F. Bautsch Jr., vice president #717
70.E.C. Chuck Faerber, general manager #718
71.Mathukde and Prieur J. Leary, Jr. #721
72.Mr. And Mrs. Taylor Patrick Guste #719
73.J.G.Richard #720
74.St. Denis J. Villere, investment counsel #722
75.Barry Shelby, M.D., anesthesiologist #725a
76.Grace Holly Sharp #725b
77.Arthur H. Terry, hull supervisor #726
78.Mr. And Mrs. David Blackshear Hamilton Chaffe III #727
79.Mrs. Gail Martinez Lowery, executive secretary #728
80.Kurt J. Dempster, assistant vice president and branch manager #731
81.L.B. Bandsona, superintendent #733
82.Marcie W. DuQuesnay, cpa #736
83.Mrs. Calvin Martin Eisenberg #740
84.George Sumner, vice president #744
85.Brooke S. Dickson #748
86.Peyton LL E. Burns #750
87.Miss Ann Vollard Bennett #753
88.McLain J. Forman #761
89.August Perez III #762a
90.Mrs. Per Johan Garegg #762b
91.Kevin J. Price, data processing manager #764
92.Mrs. Edmund E. Richardson #771
93.Robert H. Wooten, vice president #776
94. Mary M. Satterfield, manager-personal lines #777
95.Jerry Correjolles, special account representative #
96.Andrew Johnson, vice president #783
97.Betty Williams, vice president #784
98.Ann J. Marsak, vice president #785
99.V. Gordon Isaacson #786
100.Mark W. Filed, group executive vice president #792
101.Mr. And Mrs. Daniel W. LeBlanc #794
102.John C. McGuinness #796
103.Charles M. Hardie #797
104.John A. Massa, assistant vice president #798


Drawer 5 Range 800-999
1.Miss Martha Anne Flanders #801
2.Antonio J. Herrera, Neptune Suppliers #802a
3.A.J. Herrera, Neptune Suppliers #802b
4.Mr. And Mrs. Edward F.L. Breton #804
5.George G. Villere, St. Denis J. Villere and Co., investment counselor #806
6.A.J. Herrera #807
7.Bruce J. Oreck, Liskow and Lewis, attorney at law #808
8.Don F. Bowman, juvenile probation officer #811
9.Mr. Alexander Edwin Rainold, Jr. #816
10.Rafael Raul Perdomo, vice consul of Venezuelan New Orleans #817
11.Eugene Theriot, M.D., anaesthesiologist #818
12.Elizabeth Gentry Brown #819
13.Robert Edward Dew, Jr. #821
14.Louis J. Darrad #822
15.Peter Dee Coleman #824
16.William “Bill” Olson, Coast Electric Power Association: Service and Construction Coordinator # 825
17.Carroll J. Pellegrin, Oliver H. Van Horn Co., inc.: Sales manager #827
18.Robert E. Holden, Liskow and Lewis: Attorney at law #828
19.Mr. And Mrs. R.F. Schneider, Jr. #830
20.Carroll P. Schevermann, Graham Energy Service, inc.: Senior Vice President #831
21.Nina L. Brammell, Executive Assistant, Office of Jamer J. Coleman, Senior #832
22.Glenn J. Reamer, Kullmann, Inman, Bee, Downing and Banta: Attorney at law #833
23.Sandy S. Churchey, GTS Corporation: Marketing Representative #835
24.Kyle G. Tillman, GTS Corporation: Marketing Representative #836
25.Mr. And Mrs. Fredrick Miller Guice #837
26.Mr. And Mrs. John Douglas Bethany, Jr. #840
27.S. J. Besthoff
28.Mr. And Mrs. Jean Albert Rufin #843
29.Miss Rose Marie Rapier #847
30.Miss Jennifer Irene Mackenroth #848
31.Mrs. Charles Lafayette Brown #849
32.R. Lamar Woodfin, regional vice president #850
33.Donald J. Miester, president #853
34.Mr. And Mrs. Alexander Fedorott #854
35.Irma Sale Schwarz #856
36.Paul F. Giffin, Senior vice president # 860
37.Olin B. Quinn, President #863
38.Divie D. Wiggins, Executive Vice President #864
39.Robert W. Rolston, vice president #868
40.Elizabeth Terry Guise #869
41.Lindsay A. Larson III, Attorney and counselor at law #872
42.Henry J. Calongne, Jr., vice president # 878
43.Mrs. Ebergard Paul Deutsch #879
44.Ronald A. Faucheaux, Attorney and counselor at law #884
45.Jane Fennell Wilson #885
46.Jonathon S. Harbuck, Attorney at law #886
47.Mr. And Mrs. Clifford Ryan Ganse #887
48.Harold A. Aucoin, Senior Vice President #888
49.Frederick A. Kullman, attorney at law #889
50.Mrs. Arthur Henry Alexander #890
51.Miss Elizabeth Randolph St. Paul #894
52.Mrs. Barry Joseph Leader #895
53.Miss Laura Elise Junge #896
54.Jim Ferrier #898
55.Adolph J. Maier #899
56.Merle J. Duplantis #900
57.Richard S. Howell #901
58.W. James Deister, Jr. #902
59.Robert O. Winkler, Jr. #904
60.Herman S. Kohlmeyer, Jr. #905
61.The Liberty Shop, Ltd. #907
62. Mr. And Mrs. Joseph Francis Deynoodt, Jr. #909
63.Donald J. Richardson #912
64.Mr. And Mrs. Frederick John Hoffman #914
65.Robert O. Winkler, Jr. #916
66.Charles A. Lipari, Senior Vice President #920
67.Mrs. David Milburn Kleck #922
68.W.R. Toups, asst. cashier-manager #926
69.Charles Lipari, Senior Vice President #927
70.Thomas A. Hotard, Jr., asst. cashier-asst. manager #931
71.Leonard V. Hoormann, vice-president manager #933
72.Michael Lyon Reddock #934
73.Eliot C. Labbe, Jr. #935
74.Lois R. Wilson, asst. cashier-asst. manager #936
75.James Michael Carbine III #937
76.Prosper L. Potin #939
77.Mr. And Mrs. Gray Smith Parker #942
78.H. Paul Simon, counselor at law #943a
79.U. J. Babin, Jr., asst. cashier-asst. manager #943b
80.Lyle Francis Carriere #944
81.Mr. And Mrs. John Francis Clark, Jr. #946
82.Mrs. Clark Dunn #951
83.Mrs. Robert Allan Vosbein #955
84.James W. Keating #957
85.Karl S. Hebert #958
86.Gordon E. Dore #959
87.Mr. And Mrs. Ebon Tarver Watkins, III #960a
88.Mr. And Mrs. John Browder Giddens, Jr. #960b
89.Mr. And Mrs. Thomas Scott Monsted #961
90.J. Randal Kolls, executive vice president and general manager #962
91.Charlotte Keller #964
92.C. A. Zackary, director #965a
93.Leslie B. Patrick, manager #965b
94.G.G. Jurenka, executive vice president #972
95.Gary D. Newman, assistant vice president #973
96.Anne M. Grace #974
97.Mr. And Mrs. Cristobal Vallecillo Mandry, Jr. #975
98.Charles Beeson #976
99.Katharine E. Sullivan, president #977
100.William E. Sullivan, manager #978
101.Mr. And Mrs. John Charles Hazard #981
102.Bill Geagan #983
103.Dean A. Sutherland #984
104.Mrs. Daniel Buchanan Le Gardecir, Jr. #985
105.A. Wheeler Moolfolk #986
106.Douglas J. Ash, Senior, President #989
107.Mr. And Mrs. John S. Lemann #992
108.William M. Ripple, chief engineer #994
109.H. Harcourt Waters, investment counselors #997
110.Karl F. Heeter, Senior Vice President #998
111.Sloan McCloskey, attorney at law #999


Drawer 6 Range 1000-1199

1.Beth M. Lendon #1002
2.Peter M. Viguerie #1003
3. Mr. And Mrs. James <not readable> #1005
4. Miss Courtney Worthington Webb #1006
5. Lawrence C. Corban, Jr. Attorney at Law Corban & Gunn #1007
6. Mrs. Herbert Palfrey Colomb, Jr. #1008
7.Mr. Robert Emmet Craig, II #1009
8. Joseph M. Bruno Land Develop #1010
9. Nan Maria Landry #1011
10. Elise Claiborne Lapeyre #1012
11.Charles S. Steen Attorney at Law Lisdow & Lewis #1014A
12.Charles M. Steen #1014B
13.P.J. Mills #1016
14. Mrs. Robert Joseph Stumm, Jr. #1020
15.Eads Potevent IV #1024
16.Walter Davis Consul General of Sri Lanka #1020
17.Miss Mary Lois Watkins #1032
18.Mr. And Mrs. Nathaniel Pope Phillips, Jr. #1035
19.C.J. Kelly Controller Security Homestead Ass’n #1039
20. William J. Stechmann Member Services Specialists Coast Electric #1040
21.Mr. And Mrs. George John Lynde Griswold #1041
22.Sidney B. Williams Attorney at Law Gramberlain, Hedlicka, White & Waters #1041
23. Jac Stich Vice President #1046
24. Raymond H. Hostetler Vice President Commercial National Bank #1048
25. Miss Sarah Baldwin Rainold #1053
26.Commander and Mrs. Edgar Rogers Enochs #1054
27. Charles D. Warren Chief Executive Officer Frank B. Hall & Co. Of La., Inc #1057
28.Walter J. Oertling Banking Officer Frist National Bank #1059
29. George Streckfus Clark #1061
30.Mrs. Wayne Lawrence Adams #1063
31.Mr. And Mrs. Lowell Oswald, junior #1066
32.Les. R. Nettleton Computer Coordinator Bourgeois Bennett Thokey & Hickey #1068
33.Westervelt Terhune Ballard, Jr. #1071
34.Mrs. Leonard Edward Gessner, Jr. #1072
35.George P. Gagnet S.T. Alcus & Co., Inc. #1074
36.Miss Marcy Howcott Monrose #1080
37.Ann Elizabeth Christensen Marketing Coordinator Bourgeois, Bennett, Thokey & Hickey #1081
38.Mrs. John Edward Hurley #1083
39.Marylynn Beatrice Smiterman #1084A
40.Frank Area Godchaux, Jr. #1084B
41. Charles Niels Monsted, IV #1085
42.Jack Wickstrom, MDFACS Lee C. Schlesinger Professor Orthopaedic Surgery Tulane University #1086
43.Ernest F. Jeanmard President Mid Louisiana Gas Company #1088
44.A. Justin Ourso III Attorney at Law Monroe & Lemann #1089
45.E. Perry Thomas, Jr. Property Manager Latter & Blum, Inc. #1091
46.Dr. And Mrs. Gordon Burnett McFarland, Jr. #1092
47.Anne Pollock #1093
48.Mr. And Mrs. Elmer James Gieselman #1096
49.Rene J. Ferran Attorney at Law #1098
50. Mrs. Harry C. Kammer #1099
51.David Dabdoub Collection Department First National Bank of Jefferson Parish #1102
52.Mrs. Felix Larue de la Houssaye #1104
53.P. Bruin Hays, III Plauche Maselli & Landry #1112
54.Randall W. Bowman #1113
55.Charles B. Mayer Burke and Ballard #1115
56.Mr. And Mrs. George Robert Hammell #1118
57.Mr. And Mrs. Robert Towles Magee #1119
58.Don R. Branch Secretary New Orleans Bank for Cooperatives #1122
59.Dr. Isidore Cohn Jr. #1124
60.Marion M. Dowling Sales Representative Colonial Sugars Company #1125
61.Miss Paula Hughes Murphy #1129
62.Nicholus Berthelot Lemann #1138
63.Neal W. Kays, Jr. #1143
64. Michael M. Gauthier President Acadian Bank #1147
65.Martin Leach-Cross Feldman, Jr. #1149
66.El Vice-Consul de Venezuela Particular #1150
67. Rufus Henry Alldredge, Jr. #1151
68.Neal W. Kaye President #1152
69.Mr. And Mrs. Robert Emmett Kerrigan #1153
70.Mrs. George Abel Dreyfous #1158
71.S.J. Besthoff Katz & Besthoff, Inc. #1159
72.Mr. And Mrs. <not readable> Lee #1165
73. Mrs. William Granville Tabb, III #1167
74.Michael L. McAlpine Terriberry, Carroll, Yancy & Farrell #1168
75.Denis J. Grivas #1171
76.Rufus C. Harris, III Terriberry, Carroll, Yancy, & Farrell #1174
77.Harry E. Wiegel Division Representative Louisiana Power and Light #1178
78. Mrs. Robert Henry Sarpy #1179
79.Miss Jessica Coller Ochsner #1182
80.Mr. And Mrs. George <A? Not readable> Kohn #1183
81.John Frederick Smithies #1184
82.Loretto M. Babst Attorney at Law #1185
83. Aubrey B. Hirsch, Jr. Attorney at Law Butter, Herbe, Hirsch #1186
84. J. Kenneth McLean, Jr. Vice President Grand Hotel Company #1187
85.Mrs. Steven Henry Ortte #1188
86. Francis Emmett Terriberry, Carroll, Yancy & Farrell #1190
87.Mr. And Mrs. Alexander Wylie McDougall #1192
88.Louis C. Doody, Jr. CPA Doody and Doody #1195
89.John L. Bruno, Jr. Accounting Manager Frank B. Hall & Co of La., Inc. #1196A
90. Mr. James Shlenker Levy #1196B
91.Allen V. Junkin, Jr. Assistant Manager Board of Commissioners of the Port of New Orleans #1197
92.Terrence T. O’Donnell Forman Exploration Company #1198
93.John Mosier Executive Secretary for Academic Affairs Loyola University #1199

 

Drawer 7 Range 1200-1399

1.Merrol Capeville, asst. cashier-asst. manager #1201
2.Miss Mablel J. Hunter #1202
3.Cecil K. Colon, Jr., investment counsel #1203
4.Luis E. Toca, comptroller #1204
5.Ivan David Warner, III, Trial Attorney #1206
6.Douglas John Williams #1207
7.Arnold Williams, non-ferrous dept. #1209
8.John Cale Graham #1210
9.George Denegre Hopkins, Jr., architect #1211
10.Mrs. Stephen Ezekiel Babington #1212
11.A. J. Champagne, president #1214
12.Margaret A. Shook #1217
13.Miss Catherine Cunningham Barry #1218
14.George P. Fonseca, asst. cashier-asst. manager #1219
15.Sam G. Goode, president #1226
16. Luis A. Bardales, president # 1231
17.Mrs. George Francis Macdiarmid #1234
18.Neal W. Kaye, Jr., vice president #1235
19.Charles L. Rivet, attorney at law #1237
20.Mr. And Mrs. James R. Myers, Jr. #1240
21.Courtnet Cate Graham #1241
22.Mr. And Mrs . Thomas Lamar Yeorwood #1243a
23.Miss Lisa Baxter Wagner #1243b
24.Jeanne Stahl #1246
25.Joel J. Champagne #1247
26.Dr. and Mrs. Robert Cardon Wessler #1252
27.Nyka Scott, paralegal #1253
28.Mrs. Felix Louis Aucoin, Jr. #1254
29.William J. Spatz, branch manager #1256
30.Stephen T. Victory, attorney at law #1257
31.Joseph M. Wilkinson, III, office leasing dept. #1258
32.Mr. And Mrs. Mark Brian Herman #1260
33.James Jensen, Jr., vice-president administrations #1261
34.Jack R, Dillon, vice-president sales #1262
35.Mrs. Sam Israel, Jr. #1264
36.Mrs. Sigmund John Katz #1269
37.Philip E. Henderson, attorney at law #1273
38.Mr. And Mrs. Isadore Brandt #1279
39.Philip A. Costa, attorneys at law #1281
40.Mrs. Dick Taylor, Jr. #1282
41.Lawrence Putnam Godchaux #1284a
42.Lawrence Putnam Godchaux #1284b
43.James R. Panks, Sr. #1286
44.Tom W. Dutton, Jr. #1288
45.E. Carroll Arnold, director #1289
46.Mrs. Norbert Emanuel Schmidt #1292
47.Frank Sallean Oser, Jr., M.D. #1294
48.Earrest C. Chen, attorney at law #1296
49.Mrs. Emmet Parkerson #1299
50.Frank Lowenstein, chief executive #1300
51.Tiley S. McChesney, vice president and trust officer #1307
52.Mrs. Stephen Francis Mestayer #1310
53.Mrs. Troy Louis Sullivan, II #1311
54.Mrs. William Francis Bologna #1314
55.William B. David, special commercial accounts dept. #1316
56.Thomas L. Avegno, CPCU, president #1318
57.Dr. Fausto Condemi #1319
58.Joseph J Vizzini, CPA #1320
59.James A. Babst #1321
60.Miss Florence Gaell #1324
61.Philip J. Wallach, vice-president #1326
62.Phil Warren #1328
63.W.P. Oster, director #1331
64.Tommy Callia, vice president #1332
65.Gordon Barre, assistant sales manager #1333
66.Dr. and Mrs. Oliver H. Debezies, Jr. #1335
67.Aziyadee Altamirano M. #1337
68.Gus Schneider #1338
69.O. J. Landry #1340
70.Mr. And Mrs. LeBlanc (not lefible) #1341
71.George Dureau #1342
72.Milton J. Chaison, Jr., sales representative #1343
73.Philip Joseph Schoen, IV #1347
74.Richard M. Ireland, Jr., attorney at law #1347
75.James L. Donovan, Jr., attorney at law #1349
76.William H. Voigt #1350
77.Earl Park, sales representative #1352
78.Maurice B. Sontheimer, chairman #1354
79.Paul R. Brackley #1357
80.Hughes Schneider, Jr., #1363
81.Mrs. Salvatore Geraci #1365
82.Mrs. John Ryan O’Meallie #1366
83.Mrs. Benjamin Temple Brown #1371
84.J. M. Wyatt, president and chief executive officer #1373
85.Miles P. Wynn #1375
86.Melissa V. Alcalen, CPA #1376
87.Dr. and Mrs. Alexander Nott McInnis, III #1378
88.Stanley J. Sikora, manager #1379
89.Jeff Cowart #1381
90.Mark W. Files, partner #1382
91.Janelle A. Naccari #1383
92.Dawn E. Sinnott, vice-president #1385
93.Theodore W. Garrison, III, executive vice president #1387
94.Mrs. David Joy Burnett #1392
95.Manuel G. Gutierrez, Jr., executive vice president #1393
96.Frank J. Pichon, Jr. #1394
97.John J. Graham, attorney at law #1399


Drawer 8 Range 1400-1599

1. Mrs. R. Kitts Wallace #1401
2. Mrs. J. Norcom Jackson, Jr. #1402
3.Reverend Monsignor Anthony J. Wegmann #1403
4.Mrs. George king Logan II #1408A
5.Zachary A. Casey #1408B
6.Mr. And Mrs. James Quinlivan Baker #1409A
7. Lori D. Vinsanau, CPA Bourgeois, Bennett, Thokey, & Hickey #1409B
8.Mr. And Mrs. W. Brooke Fox #1411A
9. Kenneth W. Andrieu Donovan & Lawler #1411B
10.Miss Ann Darby Planché #1412
11. D. Larry Gerald #1413
12.Mrs. Charles Payne Fenner, III #1414
13.Tony Moran Moran’s Riveside Restaurant #1415
14.Mr. Aage Qvistgaad-Petersen #1421
15.Arthur H. Terry Arthur H. Terry Co. #1422
16.Jack DeFee Sr. President New Orleans Athletic Club #1424
17.John E. Hurley #1426
18. Mrs. Clarence Barton Kemper #1427
19. Mr. And Mrs. Howard Hamilton Hampton #1428
20.David L. Chandler #1429
21.Robert J. Musso Vice President Branch Manager Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta #1431
22.John F. Dillon Attorney at Law F. Gerald Maples, P.A. #1432
23.Mr. And Mrs. Harris Lyman #1433
24.Dr. And Mrs. Charles Lafayette Brown Jr. #1435
25.Mrs. Jeanne Sarpy McInnis #1437
26.George Renaudin II #1438
27.Mrs. Michael Joseph Russell #1439
28.John M. Ewing District Geologist #1441
29.Mr. And Mrs. William Bell Wisdon #1442
30. John C. Bartley Coral, Inc. #1445
31. Terry G. O’Donovan, MD #1446
32. Thomas J. McMahon Vice President Laurence Eustis Ins. Agency, Inc. #1450A
33. D.L. Guttormson #1450B
34. R. Preston Wailes President American Bank #1451
35.Alexius Chacon Matches Vice Consul #1452
36. Mr. And Mrs. Winston Edward Rice #1454
37. Mrs. Priscilla Ann Rutledge #1457
38. Mrs. Thomas Johnston Garner #1458
39. Lisa H. Sabatier Office Manager Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery #1459
40. Frank E. DeVries Amerind Shipping Corp. #1452
41. Mr and Mrs. Albert William Marchal #1464
42. Mr. And Mrs. Robert Emmett Kerrigan #1468
43. Jack DeFee Sr. President New Orleans Athletic Club #1469
44. Mr. And Mrs. Edward Bliss Eldridge #1470
45. Alec A. Johnson, Jr. President Sea Energy Corp #1471
46. A. Scott Tillery Attorney at Law Tillery & Tillery #1472
47. Allen J. Tillery Attorney at Law Tillery & Tillery #1473
48. H. Leighton Steward Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President Louisiana Land and Exploration Co. #1474
49. T.H. Hutto, Jr. Forman Petroleum Co. #1475
50. John K. Roberts, Jr. F.S.A. President and Chief Executive Officer Pan-American Life Insurance Co. #1478
51. L. Dawn Smith Attorney at Law F. Gerald Maples, P.A. #1471
52. James H. Minge Attorney at Law Abogado y Notorio Publico #1484A
53. L. Linton Morgan Attorney at Law Liskow & Lewis #1484B
54. Miss Elizabeth Ann Lampton #1485
55. Rolf E. Wisness Manager Western Sales Board of Commissioners of the Port of New Orleans #1486
56. A.P. Alexander, Jr. Vice President and General Manager National Fruit Flavor Co. Inc. #1490
57. Gale D. Blanchard Assistant Cashier Raceland Bank & Trust Co. #1491
58. The Rivergate Edgar J. Kehlor, Jr. Executive Assistant #1492
59. Michael Hecker Moran’s Riverside Restaurant #1495
60. Jack G. Bryan Director Dameron Pierson Co. Ltd. #1496
61. Joseph Y. Whealdon President Valentine Sugars, Inc. #1497
62. Mr. And Mrs. Paul Alexander Nalty #1505A
63. Ronald P. Blanchard Assistant Cashier and Controller Raceland Bank & Trust Co. #1505B
64. Mr. And Mrs. Steward Gregory MacKay #1507
65. Robert L. Morris O’Neal, Henderson, Haneman & Morris #1508
66. Paul R. Brackley Brackley Real Estate #1516
67. Cecil K. Colon, Jr. #1517
68. Employers Consultant Services Roderick d. Olps President #1519
69. David L. Shirmeyer Assistant Vice President National Homes Acceptance Corp #1520
70. A. Anderew Johnson Vice President Williams Inc. #1522
71. Jonathan C. McCall Attorney at Law Chaffe, McCall, Phillips, Toler & Sarpy #1526
72. Mr. And Mrs. William Dean Pierce #1527
73. Mr. And Mrs. William Duncan <La ... can’t read name> #1529
74. Will J. Gibgens, Jr. Chairman of the Board Valentine Sugars, Inc. #1530
75. Mrs. F. Erwin Truett #1533
76. Stuart Chaffe Weese #1540
77. Mrs. Paul Alvin Sandoz, Jr. #1541
78. Mrs. William von Phul Trufant, Jr. #1542A
79. Mary Ann Melancaon Visa Mastercard Representative Raceland Bank & Trust Co. #1542B
80. J.W. Morgan, Jr. Vice President TACA International Airlines #1548
81. Mrs. David Lawrence Faust #1551
82. Mrs. Warren H. A. Backer #1556
83. Charles P. Carriére, III Attorney at Law #1557
84. Laura H. Morris A Professional Law Corporation #1558
85. Joaquin Sacasa Gômez #1561
86. Philip E. Henderson O’Neal, Henderson, Hanemann & Morris #1562
87. Robert L. Morris Attorney at Law Henderson Hanemann & Morris #1564
88. Mrs. Michel Franz Bertucci #1572
89. Kevin J. Price Assistant Vice President and Operations Manager Raceland Bank & Trust Co. #1573
90. Kelly Farrell Kepper #1576
91. Miss Nora Miranda Feilbleman #1578
92. Marshall Ballard III Burke and Ballard #1580
93. William J. Levenson Attorney at Law James Minge & Associates #1581
94. Mrs. George Hawes Sutherlin, Jr. #1584
95. Hendrik Uiterwyk #1586
96. Charles J. Hanemann Jr. O’Neal Henderson Hanemann & Morris #1587
97. Richard Naas Collection Department First National Bank of Jefferson Parish #1590
98. William E. Wynne Attorney at Law #1592
99. Wilie J. Rucker, Jr. Vice Pres. Marketing Boland Marine & Manf. Co. Inc. #1595
100. Mr. And Mrs. Stephen Berthelot Lemann #1597
101. George B. Davis Boh Bros Construction #1598

 

Drawer 9 Range #1600-1799
1.Frank Sallean Oser, Jr. M.D. #1600
2.Rene Lorio #1601
3.Captain Jack Lavelle Evans #1605
4.Kevin Palmer Rafferty #1616
5.Mrs. Lester Ernest Junge #1618
6.H. E. “Buddy” Williams #1619
7.Miss Madeleine Dugue Livandais #1620
8.Miss Fannie Rayne Russ #1631
9.Mr. And Mrs. John Nelson Stewart, IV #1632
10.Mrs. Grover E. Mouton III #1633
11.Charles Claiborne Schmidt #1635
12.R. L. Davis, vice president #1636
13.Stephen Lee Guice, III #1637
14.Mr. And Mrs. Frank Bennett Williams #1638
15.Mr. And Mrs. James Viavant Broadwell #1639
16.A. F. La Peyronnie, Jr., assistant vice president #1641
17.Mrs. Alfred Ross Dozier #1642
18.Stanley H. Hendricks #1643
19.Norvin L. Pellerin, president #1644
20.Mr. E. W. Rector Wootten #1645
21.Henry E. Blake, vice president and director #1646
22.A. J. Champagne #1647
23.Mr. And Mrs. Paul Bland Maxwell #1648
24.Mrs. William R. Gilliland #1651
25.Mr. And Mrs. Harold Edmund Clayton #1653
26.Lawrence Lee McNamara #1655
27.Mr. And Mrs. Jules Raburn Monroe #1658
28.Mrs. Alfred Friedrichs Libaudais #1660
29.Wm. Gary Crouch, CPA #1662
30.John Michael Kops, counselors at law #1663
31.Mr. And Mrs. David Hicks Walke, Jr. #1668
32.David Stockton Trufant #1670
33.Miss Katharine Adair Ewin #1671
34.Mr. And Mrs. Robert Malcolm McRae, III #1672
35.Mr. William von Raul Trufant, Jr. #1674
36.Earle H. Boudreaux, investigator #1675
37.Micheal Cade Trufant #1677
38.Mr. And Mrs. Paul Hogan, Jr. #1678
39.Mrs. Charles Fenner Gay #1679
40.Mr. And Mrs. James Edward Roddy #1680
41.E. Marilyn Alhadeff #1681
42.Joan A. Pitcher #1682
43.Mrs. Micheal Joseph Bateman #1687
44.Michael K. Fitzpatrick, attorney at law #1689
45.Miss Madeline Villere #1690
46.Maruca de Gomez #1693
47.Carlos Gomez Arguello #1695
48.Adam Orgera, group manager 1696
49.A. Qvistgaard= Petersen #1697
50.Mr. And Mrs. Frederic Pierre Livaudais #1698
51.William Cameron Hutchison #1700
52.James O. M. Womack #1701
53. Miss Charlotte Beattie Ogden #1702
54.Mr. And Mrs. Alberto Antonio Fowler #1707
55.Mr. And Mrs. Leon Irwin, Jr. #1708
56.Harold Weiss #1709
57.Mr. And Mrs. Robert Conery Hassinger #1711
58.T. Eugene Newton, portfolio manager #1715
59.Dr. Clay A. Waggenspack, Jr. #1721
60.Mrs. William Henry Hodges #1722
61.Patrick S. Brackley #1727
62.E. B. Ogden, Jr. #1729
63.Mr. And Mrs. James Paul Doherty, Jr. #1737
64.Benjamin B. Yeager, president #1738
65.F. A. Von Der Haar, vice president finance #1740
66.Mr. And Mrs. Richard Thomas Beach #1742
67.Miss Amelie Lowell Walmsley #1744
68.Laurance Eustis, president #1746
69.John K. Ford, counselors at law #1747
70.A. J. “Joe” Champagne, office manager #1748
71.Jacques Auguste #1749
72.Nelson J. Landry #1752
73.Thomas Pope Stockmeyer #1755
74.Mr. And Mrs. David Jon Schlossel #1756
75.William R. Martin, counselor at law #1757
76.Doctor and Mrs. David Wyatt Aiken, Jr. #1761
77.Stephen J. Authement, legal assistant #1762
78.Mrs. Joseph Michael Bruno #1763
79.Julia E. Taylor, attorney at law #1764
80.Warren J. Pickle, attorney at law #1765
81.A. S. Griffin, general manager #1766
82.Cheryl Herbert, assistant cashier #1769
83.Mrs. Clyde Charles McRaney, Jr. #1771
84.Mr. Hugh Cameron Little #1772
85.Miss Ann Louise Little #1773
86.John H. Schluter #1775
87.G. Walter Loewenbaum, II #1776
88.Miss Leslie Ann Lykes #1779
89.Joseph Acosta, president #1780
90.Mr. And Mrs. John Tilghman Robinson #1782
91.Robert L. Foley, general manager #1788
92.James Norcom Jackson, Jr. #1790
93.WM. C. Marris, chairman #1791
94.Mr. And Mrs. Elwood Roger Clay #1792
95.Mr. And Mrs. Cyprian Andrew Sporl #1794
96.Mrs. John Fitz-Hugh #1795
97.Jose E. Emaro, president #1796
98.Mr. And Mrs. Stanley H. Butte #1797
99.Mr. And Mrs. Stephen Lee Guice, III #1798
100.Mr. And Mrs. Chales Favrot Read, Jr. #1799