Past Winners

 

2017

Artistic Activity: Mr. Ernest Milsted

Research: Dr. Thomas Sommerfeld

Teaching: Dr. Claire Procopio

Service: Unclassified Staff: Mr. Todd Delaney

2016

Artistic Activity: Mr. David Armand

Research: Dr. Margaret Gonzalez-Perez

Teaching: Dr. Paige Lilley Schulte

Service Faculty: Ms. Colleen Klein-Ezell

Service: Unclassified Staff: Mr. Mark Whitmer

2015

Artistic Activity: Dr. Philip Schuessler

Research: Dr. Kyle Piller

Teaching: Dr. Paula Varnado-Sullivan

Service Faculty: Dr. Kristin Whitty

Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Camille Moniotte

2014

Artistic Activity: Mr. Dale Newkirk

Research: Dr. Sam Hyde

Teaching: Dr. Lorinda Sealey

Service Faculty: Dr. Debra Dolliver

Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Connie Davis

2013

Artistic Activity: Dr. Alissa Mercurio Rowe

Research:Dr. Jackie Guendouzi   

Teaching:Dr. David Wyld

Service Faculty:Dr. Joseph Burns

Service: Unclassified Staff: Marcus McMillian

2012

Artistic Activity: Dr. Gary A. Keown

Research:Dr. James Kirylo

Teaching:Dr. Jayetta Slawson

Service Faculty:Dr. Kent M. Neuerburg

Service: Unclassified Staff:Sandy A. Summers

2011

Artistic Activity: Mr. James Winter

Research:Dr. Agnieszka Gutthy

Teaching:None

Service Faculty: Dr. Cynthia Elliott

Service: Unclassified Staff: Mr. Lee Lind

2010

Artistic Activity: Dr. Richard Schwartz

Research: Dr. Jeffrey Bell

Teaching:Dr. Debra Dolliver

Service Faculty:Dr. Lillian Stiegler

Service: Unclassified Staff: Dr. Duane Donald

2009

Artistic Activity: Mr. Alan Marsh

Research: Dr. Katherine Kolb

Teaching: Dr. Mike Jones

Service Faculty:Dr. Margaret Gonzalez-Perez

Service: Unclassified Staff: Dr. Barbara Hebert

2008

Artistic Activity: Dr. Kenneth Boulton

Research: Dr. Sanichiro Yoshida

Teaching: Dr. Jeff Wiemelt

Service Faculty: Dr. Bonnie Lewis

Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Angelique McIntyre

2007

Artistic Activity: Dr. Glen Hemberger

Research: Dr. Theresa Beaubouef

Teaching: Dr. Millie Naquin

Service Faculty: Dr. Alan Cannon

Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Veda Abene

2006

Artistic Activity: Dr. Bryan DePoy

Research: Dr. Barbara Forrest

Teaching: Dr. Susan Pryor

Service Faculty: Dr. David Ramsey

Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Dalzire Hebert Crouch

2005

Artistic Activity: Mr. Dayne Sherman

Research: Dr. Robert Kraemer

Teaching: Dr. Lucia Harrison

Service Faculty: Dr. William Bond

Service: Unclassified Staff: Mr. Steve Leon

2004

Artistic Activity: Ms. Alison Pelegrin

Research: Dr. Andrew Traver

Teaching: Dr. Karen Hill

Service Faculty: Dr. Linda Munchausen

Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Mary Lou Coats

2003

Artistic Activity: No applications

Research: Dr. Ann Carruth

Teaching: Dr. Yolanda Jean Urick

Service Faculty: Dr. Ann Nauman

Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Diane Singletary

2002

Artistic Activity: No applications

Research: Dr. Philip Stouffer

Teaching: Dr. Mary White

Service Faculty: Dr. Aristides Baraya

Service: Unclassified Staff: Ed Gautier

2001

Artistic Activity: No applications

Research: Samuel C. Hyde, Jr.

Teaching: Richard H. Louth

Service Faculty: Charles A. Dranguet

Service: Unclassified Staff: Robert W. Goodwin

2000

Artistic Activity: No applications

Research: Dr. Daniel McCarthy

Teaching: No applications

Service Faculty: Dr. Robert W. Hastings

Service: Unclassified Staff: Terry Passman

1999

Artistic Activity: Dana Brewer-Plazinic

Research: Brian I. Crother

Teaching: Bradley S. O'Hara

Service Faculty: Mary Sue Ply

Service: Unclassified Staff: James McHodgkins

1998

Artistic Activity: David C. Hanson

Research: David C. Wyld

Teaching: Barbara Forrest

Service Faculty: John O. King

Service: Unclassified Staff: Steve Soutullo

1997

Artistic Activity: Jack Bedell

Research: Richard Seigel

Teaching: Teri Shaffer

Service Faculty: Donnie Booth

Service: Unclassified Staff: Jackie Dale Thomas

1996

Artistic Activity: Harriet W. Vogt

Research: Gary Shaffer

Teaching: William B. Robison

Service Faculty:Anne M. Ferguson

Service: Unclassified Staff: Judith B. Couvillion

1995

Artistic Activity: Martie J. Fellom

Research: Bradley S. O'Hara

Teaching: Lou E. Ballard

1994

Artistic Activity: Willis L. DeLony

Research: William F. Font

Teaching: Robert M. Cudd

1993

Artistic Activity: Norman German

Research: Bill Dowie

Teaching: Peggy W. Harris

1992

Artistic Activity: David N. Evenson

Research: John L. Crain

Teaching: Ralph W. Shaw, Jr.

1991

Artistic Activity: Timothy M. Gautreaux

Research: Lawrence Hewitt

Teaching: James F. Walter

1990

Artistic Activity: Scharmal Schrock

Research: Yu Hsing

Teaching: Michael L. Kurtz

1989

Artistic Activity: Robert Weatherly

Research: James Gaines

Teaching: John Coumes

1988

Artistic Activity: Larry Gray

Research: Jagjit Brar

Teaching: Tom Lipscomb

1987

Artistic Activity: Stephen Suber

Research: Bert Groene

Teaching: Elizabeth Partridge

1986

Artistic Activity: None

Research: Hunter McAllister

Teaching: C. Howard Nichols

1985

Artistic Activity:C. Roy Blackwood

Research: Peter Wright

Teaching: Anne M. Ferguson

1984

Artistic Activity:None

Research:None

Teaching: None

1983

Artistic Activity: None

Research: Michael L. Kurtz

Teaching:None