Southeastern graduates more than 1,200 -- largest class in history
Contact: Christina Chapple
12/11/06
(1) (2) (3) (4)
Click on images for high resolution photos
Captions ...
(1) SOUTHEASTERN'S TOP GRADUATES -- Southeastern Louisiana University presented the President's Medals for Academic Excellence to the students with the highest academic average in each of the university's five colleges and Division of General Studies at winter commencement exercises Saturday at the University Center. From left, are President Randy Moffett, University of Louisiana System Board Member Elsie Burkhalter; Arielle Virginia LeBlanc of Metairie, 3.925 GPA, College of Business; speech, language and hearing major Katie K. Hunt of Folsom, 4.0 GPA, College of Nursing and Health Sciences; mathematics major Bradley Allen Pierson of Ponchatoula, 3.799 GPA, College of Science and Technology; psychology major Vanessa Elisabeth Verberne of Loranger, 4.0 GPA, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences; general studies major Antoinette Faith Ruberstell of Ponchatoula, 3.667, Division of General Studies; political science major Michelle Marie West of Slidell, 4.0 GPA, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences; social work major Patricia Aline Wyles of Denham Springs, 3.976 GPA, College of Education and Human Development; University of Louisiana System Board Member Andre Coudrain; Louisiana Board of Regents Chair Roland M. Toups, the keynote speaker; and State Sen. Walter Boasso.
(2) ENCOURAGING GRADS -- Roland M. Toups, chair of the Louisiana Board of Regents, encouraged graduates to be grateful for their past and future support systems as he addressed more than 1,200 Southeastern Louisiana University graduates -- the largest graduating class in the university's history -- at its winter commencement Saturday.
(3) EXCITED GRADUATES -- Alecia Seastrunk of Mandeville and Elise St. Pierre of Albany excitedly locate family and friends after processing into the University Center at Southeastern Louisiana University's winter commencement Saturday. Both were receiving bachelor of science degrees in nursing. (Photo by Randy Bergeron/SLU Public Info)
(4) GRAD POWER -- Steven LeBlanc of Covington makes a triumphant gesture as he and his fellow 2006 Southeastern Louisiana University graduates file into the University Center Saturday. LeBanc received his bachelor's degree in General Studies.
HAMMOND -- Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on more than 1,200 graduates -- the largest class in its history -- Saturday, Dec. 9, at the university's winter commencement exercises.
Roland M. Toups, chair of the Louisiana Board of Regents, was the keynote speaker at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena.
President’s Medals for Academic Excellence were awarded to students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five academic colleges and Division of General Studies.
Recipients were general studies major Antoinette Faith Ruberstell of Ponchatoula, 3.667 GPA, Division of General Studies; mathematics major Bradley Allen Pierson of Ponchatoula, 3.799 GPA, College of Science and Technology; general business major Arielle Virginia LeBlanc of Metairie, 3.925 GPA, College of Business; social work major Patricia Aline Wyles of Denham Springs, 3.976 GPA, College of Education and Human Development; speech, language and hearing major Katie K. Hunt of Folsom, 4.0 GPA, College of Nursing and Health Sciences; psychology major Vanessa Elisabeth Verberne of Loranger, 4.0 GPA, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences; political science major Michelle Marie West of Slidell, 4.0 GPA, College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences.
Area students receiving associate, bachelor=s and master=s degrees were:
ACADIA PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Crowley -- Walter R. Doga, Management;
ASCENSION PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Geismar -- Matthew J. Dornier, Nursing;
Gonzales -- Charla B. Johnson, Nursing;
Prairieville -- Lara G. Conner, Nursing; Corey B. Dinkel, Business Administration; Jacqueline M. Vidrine, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Darrow -- Lauren R. Matassa, Nursing; Rocky A. Oubre, General Business;
Gonzales -- Marshall L. Ashe, Marketing; Melanie A. Boone, Marketing; Andrea B. Bourque, Nursing; Clay M. Bourque, Management; Dean P. Braud, Industrial Technology; Robby E. Brock, Management; Penny K. Broussard, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Chelsea R. Brown, General Studies; Le'Ticia C. Dinnel, Family and Consumer Sciences; Stacey L. Fairchild, General Business; Wade M. Guitreau, Criminal Justice; Daphne B. Lamendola, General Studies; Nicolas J. Matassa, Management; Caroline R. Mattheus, Spanish; Lauren G. Miano, Accounting; Amber B. Miller, Art; Alicia F. Ruiz, General Business; Chad M. Waguespack, Athletic Training; Joshua N. Williams, Finance; Lance M. Young, Accounting;
Prairieville -- Brett M. Blanchard, General Studies; Corrie M. Bryan, Nursing; Brian T. Devall, Accounting; Jason M. Drewes, Finance; Fallon L. Gillette, Social Work; Patrick E. Gomez, Management; Rachel E. Hattala, General Studies; Rebecca M. Johnson, Accounting; Jennifer M. Mitchell, Accounting; William T. Morris, Computer Science; Jolee A. Mullins, General Studies; Stephanie M. Perry, Social Work; Aaron M. Picou, Criminal Justice; Amy L. Purcell, Accounting; John D. Sides, Accounting; Rosamond S. Stoulig, Nursing; Teresa K. Toomey, Nursing;
Saint Amant -- Sarah A. Aymond, Finance; Carie G. Hidalgo, Kinesiology; Heather R. Lambert, Criminal Justice; Tina M. LeBlanc,Nursing; Brian G. Lessard, General Business; Scott M. Schutz, Industrial Technology; Jordan J. Villeneuve, Management;
Sorrento -- Todd J. Trabeaux Jr., Management;
Associate Degrees
Prairieville -- Ronald J. Young, General Studies;
AVOYELLES PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Marksville -- Samantha R. Gonzales, Health Education and Promotion;
BEAUREGARD PARISH
Associate Degrees
Deridder -- Jenny A. Hammerschmidt, General Studies;
BOSSIER PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Bossier City -- Lauren C. Lloyd, Nursing;
CADDO PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Shreveport -- John P. Horn, General Studies;
CALCASIEU PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Lake Charles -- Sarah J. Swift, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Lake Charles -- Chad T. Hardy, Marketing;
DE SOTO PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Mansfield -- Fidencio G. Puac, MAT Secondary Education;
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Baton Rouge -- Kasey F. Amato, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Alexandra L. Balch, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Kathryn F. Bigler, Nursing; Vanessa E. Bloss, Special Education; Cassie T. Bradford, Special Education; Terence G. Clair, Business Administration; Todd E. Delaney, Organizational Communications; Kyla M. Duhe', MAT Secondary Education; Lintean B. Gaines, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Darketa L. Green, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Claire D. Greer, Health and Kinesiology; Afton L. Haynes, Organizational Communications; Michelle L. Hooper, Curriculum and Instruction; George T. Huang, Business Administration; Patrick T. Hymel, Business Administration;
Also, Whitney C. Kling, Business Administration; John L. Koehl, Business Administration; Kevin D. Laird, Business Administration; Pi Jung Lu, Business Administration; Yvette A. McCay, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Lacie M. Mitchell, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jeremy C. Montz, Health and Kinesiology; Francisco J. Nieto Gonzalez, MAT Secondary Education; Misty D. Robinson, Elementary Education; Kristy L. Scott, Curriculum and Instruction; Pamela D. Spain-Braggs, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Pamela S. Tusa, Nursing; Donald G. Vorhoff, Business Administration; Corey D. Wilson, Business Administration; Jeremy A. deBarros, Business Administration;
Greenwell Springs -- Lilly T. Sharafkhani, Administration and Supervision;
Pride -- Alana G. Macaluso, Elementary Education; Kimberly A. Needham, Curriculum and Instruction;
Zachary -- Hailey L. Haynes, Curriculum and Instruction; April N. Norwood, Curriculum and Instruction;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Baker -- Ashlee N. Bell, Management; Kacie L. Causey, General Studies; Jamie L. Chapman, General Business; Sarah M. Clark, English; Orelle N. Horton, Nursing; Aaron T. Landry, Marketing; Monique S. Leflore, Communication; Stephanie L. Rabalais, Management; Jodi L. Schram, Psychology;
Baton Rouge -- Samantha J. Albritton, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Marriet A. Allen, General Business; Kafayat O. Alli-balogun, History; Dedria S. Antoine, Biological Sciences; Robert L. Arnold, Criminal Justice; Brandi C. Banks, Management; Jeremy W. Beasley, Management; Monique A. Beers, General Studies; Diondrea N. Bell, Nursing; Hayden S. Bell, Management; Vackentaschre Q. Bell, Art; Blayne D. Bergeron, Communication; Kathy F. Blanchard, Social Work; Takedra L. Blount, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kathryn R. Bonaccorso, Kinesiology; Robert B. Box, Management; Robert C. Breedlove, General Business; Lauren E. Brown, Art; Rhett K. Brown, Nursing; Cara R. Browning, Health Education and Promotion; Matthew S. Browning, General Business; Jeremy M. Bullion, Criminal Justice; Sara G. Burns, Communication; Neal D. Burton, Marketing;
Also, Matthew E. Campanella, Management; Kyle M. Cantrell, Management; Christopher W. Carroll, Management; Ryan J. Casto, Management; Kimberly A. Chenevert, Marketing; Julie M. Chikos, Health Education and Promotion; Brian W. Cohagan, Social Studies Education; Mindy L. Decker, Nursing; Tracy S. Dermody, Nursing; JaCee O. DiSandro, Nursing; Cara M. Dickinson, Management; Brandon J. Didier, General Studies; Katherine M. Dill, Nursing; Kacee D. Dunaway, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lawrence E. Dunbar, General Studies; Louis S. Duracher, Management; Lauren E. England, Nursing; Randall C. Falcon, Nursing; Michael P. Farr, Finance; Dena M. Ferrata, Sociology; Sarah M. Fleming, Psychology; Danielle M. Fontenot, Family and Consumer Sciences; Ryan K. Fuller, Communication;
Also, Robert H. Garrett, Management; Jon M. Gauthier, General Studies; Robert F. Gay Jr., Management; Natalie L. Genovese, Nursing; Lisa L. Gibbs, Liberal Arts Studies; Kristi D. Gibson, Management; Candice F. Gonzalez, Nursing; Jordan C. Grove, History; Amanda M.Guidry, Nursing; Michelle A. Ham, Management; Jill M. Haney, Elementary Education; Dawn Hawkins, Biological Sciences; Sabrina R. Hawkins, Criminal Justice; Kacie K. Helms, General Studies; Jason C. Hodges, Marketing; Christopher G. Hoffman, Management; Layne E. Hotard, General Business; David M. Hutchinson, Finance; Stephanie L. Hyden, General Studies; Allison R. Jackson, General Studies; Christopher P. Jones, General Studies; Clyde A. Jordan, General Business;
Also, Alyce M. Kantner, Nursing; Jennifer A. Kelly, Biological Sciences; Nathan T. Krichel, General Business; Heather S. Lambert, Nursing; Paulette M. Lampton, Psychology; Corinne E. Landry, General Studies; Danielle N. Lane, Biological Sciences; Emily E. LeDoux, Communication; Courtney R. Lee, Nursing; B. Leguin, General Business; Katherine E. Lejeune, General Business; Guy W. Leonard, General Business; James T. Mabus III, General Business; Liteesha N. Major, Management; Kristen M. Mallory, Nursing; Trish Manuel, Marketing; Timothy D. Marcus, Nursing; Hendrina C. Marin, General Business; Christopher B. Marino, Accounting; Kacy E. Matlock, Marketing; Kiwanier E. Mccalope, Political Science; Ray A. Miestchovich, General Business; Charles D. Moffatt Jr., Management; Treuil M. Montague, Marketing; Mandy M. Moran, Nursing; Ashley L. Murphy, Psychology;
Also, Huy T. Nguyen, History; Geraldine O'Brien, Social Work; Brittney L. O'Neal, Communication; Michael P. Pecue, Industrial Technology; Robbi R. Pepiot, Sociology; Anna K. Percy, Nursing; Dean P. Perrer II, History; Justin M. Perrone, General Studies; Chadwick J. Popillion, General Studies; Charles A. Powers, Music Education; Michael B. Presley, Communication; Chad M. Raley, Management; Shaun R. Ray, Management; Gregory G. Rockenbaugh, Accounting; Robert J. Rogenmoser, General Studies; Bonnye M. Rogers, General Studies; Sarah M. Saucier, Criminal Justice; Todd M. Scheurich, Computer Science; Amanda T. Schittone, Nursing; Casey M. Schott, Nursing;
Also, Nina M. Sciortino, Marketing; Robinder K. Singh, Nursing; Kelly L. Spencer, General Studies; Matthew P. St. Pierre, Management; Melanie R. Stanley, Nursing; James C. Stockwell, Marketing; Richard A. Sturgis, Kinesiology; Jeanine M. Suermann, Nursing; Ashley N. Tarver, Marketing; Brent L. Thompson, General Studies; Amy C. Traylor, Communication; Mollie E. Walker, Nursing; Joseph M. Wallace, Nursing; Lindsey N. Weaver, General Business; Ephraim White, Sociology; Kori T. White, Management; Chad N. Willett, Nursing; Bryan A. Williams, General Studies; Elton S. Williams, Management; Michael S. Wilson, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Dax Wilson-Boyer, Industrial Technology; Timothy L. Wright, Nursing; David B. Young, General Studies; Mohammad N. Zaki, General Business; Patricia A. Zipperer, Nursing;
Greenwell Springs -- Robbie L. Adams, General Business; Amanda M. Collier, Management; Ashley M. Crafton, Elementary Education; Carrie R. Cranfield, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Brian D. Devall, Criminal Justice; Kacie M. Fisher, Social Work; Daniel F. Hooper, Management; Matt B. Pruitt, General Studies; Amanda N. Smith, Elementary Education; Annalea F. Smith, General Business;
Pride -- Sean A. Carson, History; Leah A. Fryoux, Management; Grace A. Vicknair, Marketing; Andrea D. Wilson, Management;
Zachary -- Matthew J. Cothern, General Business; Lee L. Cox, Nursing; Katherine H. DuBois, Nursing; La'Toya D. Jackson, English; Raven A. Lucas, Elementary Education; Kristen L. Mannino, General Studies; Ivan E. McKnight, General Studies; Justin L. Morton, Nursing; Tiffany N. Smith, Accounting; Kiley L. Walters, Elementary Education;
Associate Degrees
Baker -- Cherish N. Kippers, Criminal Justice;
Baton Rouge -- Jimmy P. Marcel Jr., General Studies; Kristen M. Stanley, General Studies;
EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Clinton -- LaMeeka D. Lee, English;
Ethel -- Kandice N. Fontenot, Family and Consumer Sciences; Jeffrey D. Williams, General Business;
Jackson -- Michael R. Miesch, Accounting; Morgan D. Rathcke, Marketing;
IBERIA PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
New Iberia -- Amy M. Sorrel, History;
IBERVILLE PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Plaquemine -- Mary E. Avants, Management; Keslie M. Cazes, Communication; Kristen E. Hebert, General Business;
Saint Gabriel -- Reginald Grace, Marketing;
Associate Degrees
Plaquemine -- Ann M. Boudreaux, Industrial Technology;
JEFFERSON PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Grand Isle -- Heather L. Bellanger, Business Administration;
Harvey -- Denise M. Laurent, Administration and Supervision;
Kenner -- Lisa L. Babin, Administration and Supervision; Deborah A. Higginbotham, Administration and Supervision; Tiffany A. Neill, Music;
Metairie -- Valerie W. Perez, Administration and Supervision;
New Orleans -- Elizabeth C. Benfield, Psychology; Colleen H. Woodman, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;
Westwego -- Margaux F. Robin, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Gretna -- Blake J. Alfortish, Management; Ernest P. Cheramie, General Studies; Keith J. McGee, Spanish;
Harvey -- Tecarsha M. Taylor, General Studies;
Kenner -- Natasha D. Bates, Management; Kristen M. DeCastro, Management; Carrie E. Dellsperger, Social Work; Travis J. Donnelly, Accounting; Neil L. Langham, Marketing; Vanessa M. McKnight, Social Work; Robert M. Ory, Management; Jamie L. Renton, General Studies; Elizabeth A. Streckfus, Art; Ivy A. Summers, Family and Consumer Sciences; Wendy R. Tumblin, General Studies;
Marrero -- Lisa A. Paradelas, Liberal Arts Studies; Kevin Savoie, Industrial Technology; Mandy M. Simoneaux, General Studies; Ashanti N. Vaughn, General Studies;
Metairie -- Shelley M. Alvarez, English; Brian V. Boyd, Criminal Justice; Crystal T. Connell, General Studies; Rebecca A. Danna, Elementary Education; Natalie C. Dicharry, Psychology; Jennifer L. Guiteau, General Business; Ashley P. Hart, General Business; Jenna M. Klibert, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Arielle V. LeBlanc, General Business; Michelle M. Masson, Art; Lillian S. Pineda, General Business; Rachel A. Redditt, Sociology; Linsey M. Stewart, Marketing; Amanda L. Young, Biological Sciences;
New Orleans -- Michelle A. Bordelon, General Business; Hilary M. Crais, General Studies; Rene' E. Marse, General Studies; Tiffany M. Wild, Family and Consumer Sciences;
Associate Degrees
Kenner -- Gregory M. Gordy Jr., General Studies;
JEFFERSON DAVIS PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Welsh -- Damon D. Babineaux, General Studies;
LA SALLE PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Jena -- Meghann M. Teague, Mathematics;
LAFAYETTE PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Broussard -- Scott C. Duff, Special Education;
LAFOURCHE PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Cut Off -- Celeste V. Cantrelle, Nursing;
Larose -- Ryan J. Fournier, General Studies;
Lockport -- Jada C. Foret, Kinesiology;
LIVINGSTON PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Albany -- Kristy H. Fernandez, Curriculum and Instruction; Stephanie S. Kinchen, Special Education;
Denham Springs -- Ernest (Beau) C. Braud Jr., Business Administration; Angelica M. Champagne-Masden, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Mark E. Curtis, Administration and Supervision; Rebecca M. Edwards, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Dustin L. Frank, Business Administration; William J. Frizell, Administration and Supervision; Sunnie L. Gros, Business Administration; Mary G. Miller, Biology; Jamie J. Tanner, Health and Kinesiology; Joshua A. Taylor, Business Administration; Julie C. Wilson, Business Administration;
Holden -- Ruby E. Everett, Integrated Science and Technology; Dawn E. Humble, English;
Livingston -- Orlando J. Casas, Business Administration; Chad E. Harrell, Business Administration;
Springfield -- Susan J. Foster, Counselor Education; Shelley S. Hill-Davis, Administration and Supervision;
Walker -- Angela M. Bozeman, Business Administration; David R. Clark, Administration and Supervision; Elizabeth E. Coburn, Business Administration; Daniel G. Desselle, MAT Secondary Education; Pamela T. Johnson, Curriculum and Instruction; Ryan S. Judson, Counselor Education; Thadd J. Lavigne, Nursing; Ginger A. Middleton, Administration and Supervision; Andrea A. Robinson, Business Administration; Kristine K. Rountree, Administration and Supervision; Myra S. Thomas, Administration and Supervision;
Bachelor’s Degree
Albany -- Shanna R. Bankston, Psychology; Kayla T. Beale, Biological Sciences; Emily E. Gill, Social Studies Education; Natalie P. Hochberger, General Studies; Tina Y. McAlister, Elementary Education; Anthony B. McElveen, Cultural Resource Management; Elise M. St. Pierre, Nursing; Katrina L. Toole, Marketing; Michele M. Woods, Elementary Education; Rachel N. Woods, Elementary Education;
Denham Springs -- Darryl D. Alello, Art Education K-12; Erin R. Allen, Finance; Jessica M. Bedwell, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Thomas N. Biggerstaff, Horticulture; Teri W. Bourgeois, General Studies; Jessica K. Bowman, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kathlene A. Bowman, Communication; Dawn L. Burr, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Stacie F. Cauble, Accounting; Ole P. Christensen, Criminal Justice; Stephanie D. Crawford, Nursing; Kristy A. Dial, Elementary Education; Katye L. Dickinson, Accounting; Jason A. Fleming, General Business;
Also, Marc E. Garcia, Marketing; Carrie M. Gomez, Management; Dustin P. Gotreaux, General Studies; Stephen D. Grantham, Management; William H. Grogan Jr., Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Joseph K. Harrell Jr., Chemistry; Gary L. Hebert Jr., Marketing; Mandip Kaur, Accounting; Kelli B. McCoy, Nursing; John D. Mclaughlin, Biological Sciences; Eric O. Meadows, Spanish; Edward L. Miller, History; Jennifer L. Miller, Sociology; Daffne N. Nagel, Management; Candace P. Oliver, Accounting; Taylor A. Partin, Marketing; Julia A. Pendleton, Elementary Education; Gregory S. Prescott, Management; Stephanie M. Rachal, Nursing; Holly L. Ratcliff, Nursing; Caysie R. Romero, Management; Stephen D. Roubique, Communication;
Also, Candace Saltaformaggio, Marketing; Carmen N. Saxon, General Studies; Chastity M. Scavona, Marketing; Eric D. Schmitt, Biological Sciences; Lacy L. Shuffield, General Studies; Lacy N. Simms, Social Work; Charles M. Simoneaux, Psychology; Kaci M. Stailey, Nursing; Amanda K. Stark, General Business; Michelle P. Swaggerty, Nursing; Pauline L. Temple, Elementary Education; Lacee Y. Thompson, Elementary Education; Brad D. Tonguis, Industrial Technology; Nicole E. Tyler, Sociology; Nadege G. Van Camp, Biological Sciences; Amanda M. Warner, Nursing; Brannan K. Webb , Management; Patricia A. Wyles, Social Work;
French Settlement -- Heather M. Guitreau, General Studies;
Holden -- Melissa A. Bailey, General Studies; Barbara A. Dale, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Carol Hinson, Nursing; Rachel A. Phillips, Accounting;
Livingston -- Nathan J. Billiot, Management; Joseph C. Carter, General Studies; Jessica R. Dugas, Cultural Resource Management; Darcie T. McMorris, Mathematics; William Stewart, History; Shelley R. Taylor, Management;
Maurepas -- Courtney L. Delatte, Family and Consumer Sciences; Jason W. Fontenot, Accounting;
Springfield -- Mary R. Christian, Accounting; Marcia C. Clark, General Business; Joseph L. Felder, Industrial Technology; William B. Scallions, English;
Walker -- Jennifer M. Bernard, Accounting; Kelly M. Blount, General Business; Jeremy K. Casanova, Biological Sciences; Nancy D. Cothern, General Studies; Misty M. Holley, Nursing; Aaron D. Long, Accounting; Amanda L. Lorio, General Studies; Amanda S. Milton, Nursing; William C. Milton, Management; Abbigail M. Moonshower, General Studies; Tania K. Moran, Criminal Justice; Robin D. Perere, English Education; Richard G. Rogillio Jr., Finance; Timothy B. Servat, Art; Shana E. Sibley, General Studies; Jena M. Sorapuru-Karras, Art; Brian L. Thornhill, Liberal Arts Studies; Daniel H. Varnado, Criminal Justice;
Watson -- Mallory A. Purvis, Family and Consumer Sciences; Joseph C.Valure, Accounting;
Associate Degrees
Denham Springs -- Casey L. Davis, General Studies; Brandy D. Patin, General Studies;
Springfield -- Bridget J. Pinion, Criminal Justice;
ORLEANS PARISH
Master’s Degrees
New Orleans -- Rebecca J. Hanson, Special Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
New Orleans -- Cheryl A. Blanchard, General Studies; Paul J. Dugas, Kinesiology; Centrell J. Jackson, General Studies; Rachael F. Prat, General Studies; Jacob L. Taylor, General Business;
OUACHITA PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Monroe -- Lacey L. Butler, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Monroe -- Donald R. Trichel, General Business;
West Monroe -- Laurel J. Guraedy, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Amber N. Mann, Health Education and Promotion;
PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Belle Chasse -- Leonard N. Lott III, General Business;
POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Lakeland -- Soni D. Caballero, General Business;
Morganza -- Lance J. Cobb, Management;
Oscar -- Leslie P. Fontenot, Marketing;
RAPIDES PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Pineville -- Shundricka M. Ard, General Business;
ST. BERNARD PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Chalmette -- Bradley M. Kruebbe, General Business; Elizabeth A. Wagner, General Studies;
Violet -- Tania N. Nunez, Psychology;
ST. CHARLES PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Destrehan -- Audra L. Brown, Business Administration;
Luling -- Kenneth W. Oertling, Administration and Supervision;
Norco -- Erika K. Spengler, Curriculum and Instruction;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Destrehan -- Sally A. Goodman, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Devin R. Respess, Nursing;
Luling -- Kerry P. Champagne, Management; Lance J. Hotard, Management; Lee M. Naquin, Management; Stacy M. Parker, Accounting; Dana R. Sampson, Communication; Kassi G. Webre, Elementary Education; Shantell P. Williams, General Business;
Saint Rose -- Ashley W. Bivona, Elementary Education; Bridget M. Lambert, Nursing;
ST. HELENA PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Greensburg -- Lara C. Crafton, Curriculum and Instruction; Amber Daniels, MAT Secondary Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Greensburg -- Lillian C. Henry, Management; Ashley C. Jackson, Psychology; Clara A. Myles, General Business; Daniel K. Travis, Industrial Technology;
Pine Grove -- Ann M. Lee, Management;
ST. JAMES PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Gramercy -- Heidi V. Rutland, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Convent -- Angela M. Nassar, Elementary Education;
Lutcher -- Risley C. St. Germain Jr., Accounting; Rebekah A. Strasen, Art;
Paulina -- Kayne M. Matherne, Industrial Technology; Krissy A. St. Pierre, General Business;
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Master’s Degrees
LaPlace -- Amanda L. Jacob, English; Stephanie M. Shaffer, Curriculum and Instruction; Kori K. Theard, Curriculum and Instruction; Michael A. Tujague, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Lisette J. Watkins, Teacher Education Grades 1- 6/Special Education; Albertina K. Westbrook, MAT Secondary Education;
Reserve -- Luke A. Trosclair, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Garyville -- Joseph P. Guidry, Biological Sciences; Ranney J. Wilson, Industrial Technology;
LaPlace -- Jerome W. Alexander, Criminal Justice; Danny P. Alonzo, General Business; Layla M. Becnel, Management; Rachel L. Branton, Kinesiology; Victoria L. Brumfield, Communication; Jeremy D. Cain, Biological Sciences; Renee M. Castenada, Nursing; Kristin C. Chauvin, Elementary Education; Matthew B. Fisse, Criminal Justice; Elizabeth A. Miller, General Business; Roselyn N. Miller, Nursing; Antoine M. Mitchell, Communication; Matthew L. Murphy, Accounting; Brittany R. Roussel, Accounting; Nicole E. Strode, Psychology; Amy L. Ulrich, Liberal Arts Studies;
Reserve -- Jennifer M. Davi, General Studies; Jenny L. Klibert, Mathematics; Heidi N. Loupe, General Studies; Sharon C. Marse, General Studies; Taylor S. Wicksell, Computer Science;
ST. LANDRY PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Eunice -- Frank J. Phinney, Counselor Education;
ST. TAMMANY PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Bush -- Judith S. Roger, Integrated Science and Technology;
Covington -- Paulette H. Adams, MAT Secondary Education; Melanie M. Adcox, Curriculum and Instruction; Leslie E. Flucke, Applied Sociology; Kathleen Deborah B. Glover, Organizational Communications; Vanessa V. Moores, Curriculum and Instruction; Tanya L. Price-Ruth, Special Education; Sarah B. Revere, Administration and Supervision; Suzanne D. Roth, Administration and Supervision; Amy C. Savarese, Curriculum and Instruction; Bernard M. Stiegler Jr., Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Christopher J. Verdigets, Business Administration; Jodi A. Wilson-Hernandez, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;
Folsom -- David Armand, English; Joyce L. Howington, Administration and Supervision; Arron J. Pierre, Business Administration;
Lacombe -- Aprol L. Rainey, Special Education;
Madisonville -- Danielle D. Charrier, Nursing;
Mandeville -- Rebecca Y. Becnel, Special Education; Marisol Cesar, MAT Secondary Education; Amy H. Crain, MAT Secondary Education; Martha S. Fontenot, Special Education; Angeleen L. French, Curriculum and Instruction; Richard H. Johnson, Business Administration; Angelle M. Lowe, Health and Kinesiology; Jennifer W. Noveh, Curriculum and Instruction; Carol E. Oalmann, Curriculum and Instruction; Katie L. Pesses, Curriculum and Instruction; Ericka L. Totorico, Business Administration; Richard J. Totorico, Business Administration; Chastity N. Young, Counselor Education;
Pearl River -- Pamala S. Messina, Business Administration; Linda M. Sortino, Curriculum and Instruction;
Slidell -- Tatum W. Bounds, Curriculum and Instruction; Tracy R. Buhler, Special Education; Melissa D. Eason, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Jean C. Hindrichs, Business Administration; Rashunda T. Miller, Counselor Education; Verlean . Randolph, Integrated Science and Technology; Jaclyn N. Smith, Administration and Supervision; Mary K. Walden, Administration and Supervision; Selena C. Wallace, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Abita Springs -- Deborra A. Clinard, General Studies; Debbie M. Ducre, General Studies; Joshua S. Dutruch, Management; Jami J. Jordan, General Studies; Jennifer L. Van Dalen, General Studies; Danielle L. Werner, General Studies;
Bush -- Shannon M. Lewko, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Leota Elizabeth P. Tosterud, General Studies;
Covington -- Laura C. Alexander, Biological Sciences; Amanda N. Barrilleaux, General Studies; William T. Beaver Jr., General Studies; Joseph A. Blossman, General Studies; Carla A. Bundy, General Studies; Leigh-Anne R. Cabler, English; Mallery Callahan II, Sociology; John M. Callison Jr., Management; Kelly Charrier, Spanish; Zachary Crutchfield, Accounting; Shanna L. Diep, General Studies;
Also, Aubrey K. Elias, Nursing; Sherman R. FitzSimons, Liberal Arts Studies; Mollie R. Fleming, Health Education and Promotion; Eugene P. Gauthreaux III, History; Tiffany A. Giardelli, Marketing; Cynthia L. Giblin, Accounting; Tiffany L. Gutierrez, Management; Laurie A. Heck, General Studies; Tracey A. Herbert, General Business; Jarrod D. Jemison, General Business; Jeremy P. Judice, Psychology; Jordan B. Kilpatrick, General Studies; Leif D. King, Marketing; Ryan J. Labourdette, Criminal Justice; Steven R. Leblanc, General Studies; Nygia Mercadal, Family and Consumer Sciences; Rafael D. Montoya, English; Naesha S. Moree, Family and Consumer Sciences;
Also, Devin R. Neal, Nursing; Shelly W. Persson, Finance; Ashley J. Polk, Art; John M. Pounds, History; James B. Pye III, Accounting; Danielle D. Readeau, General Business; Marilyn R. Reese, General Studies; Carrie E. Reynolds, General Studies; Sasha W. Riecke, Nursing; Rosa Rivera Negron, Spanish; Steven E. Robeson, Criminal Justice; Ramona A. Ruffino, English; Casey A. Saba, English; Brandi M. Seeger, General Business; Leah A. Sibley, Management; Alexzina Taylor, English; Kristi L. Theriot, Accounting; Timothy J. Williams Jr., General Studies; Jess J. Wood Jr., General Studies;
Folsom -- Erin E. Busby, General Studies; Sharon M. Ducote, Nursing; Acacia B. Heck, Nursing; Katie K. Hunt, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Emily T. Manders, Family and Consumer Sciences; JoAnn Montalbano, History; Katie T. Richaud, Family and Consumer Sciences; Nicole F. Tyrney, General Studies;
Lacombe -- Patricia S. Barrois, Elementary Education; Nicole M. Coco, Nursing; Janie L. Connelly, Biological Sciences; Gary M. Cryer, Computer Science; Joni L. Dumas, Management; Amy P. Giardelli, Marketing; Allyson N. McMahon, General Studies; Kenneth J. Schneider Jr., Elementary Education;
Madisonville -- Kevin M. Barnes Jr., General Business; Stephen M. Dottolo, General Business; Danielle M. Dupre, Finance; Steven J. Hardiman, Nursing; Joel E. Warren, General Business;
Mandeville -- Jennifer E. Abrams, General Business; David B. Ally, Management; Ashley M. Baudouin, Management; Michael C. Bierman Jr., General Studies; Lori F. Bourg, Management; Cynthia J. Bratton, English Education; Kristen L. Czopek, General Business; Blair V. Davis, General Studies; Katie E. DeLaune, Elementary Education; Mary L. DeVun, History; Brad M. Diggs, General Business; Janet N. Dufrene, Management; Shaun M. Dunn, General Business; Noel J. Fuselier, Marketing; Jason L. Harris, Management; Jessica M. Haydel, Elementary Education; Joseph F. Hayes, Criminal Justice; Hanna L. Hickman, Nursing; Taryn A. Jones, General Business; Trevor K. Kebodeaux, Marketing; Christopher W. Kidwell, Psychology; Shannon C. McGuire, Nursing; Candice J. Mccandless-Lewis, Criminal Justice; Kimberly A. Murphy, General Business;
Also, Anna K. Neal, Nursing; Cynthia M. Pasentine, General Business; Julie E. Perrett, Criminal Justice; Amanda L. Pulliam, Liberal Arts Studies; Marie E. Quave, Accounting; Michelle M. Remy, Nursing; Jennifer N. Schurr, Marketing; Alecia P. Seastrunk, Nursing; Ashley G. Smith, General Studies; Holly E. Smith, Family and Consumer Sciences; Kathy A. Steffan, Nursing; Michelle W. Stone, Elementary Education; Tara R. Trosclair, Management; Alyson L. Wascom, Biological Sciences; Eric D. Watson, General Business; Victoria E. White, Marketing; Terri F. Williams, General Business; Michael W. Ybarzabal, History;
Pearl River -- Crystal D. Crowe, Elementary Education; Jamie L. Nolen, Criminal Justice; Lindsey K. Olsen, Nursing;
Slidell – Adam W. Allen, Nursing; Sissy Barrios, Marketing; Rachael T. Bergeron, Elementary Education; Alisa C. Brand, Elementary Education; Shannon R. Bunch, Marketing; Kelly R. Cahill, Mathematics Education; Bryan L. Camp, English; Lisa M. Catron, Elementary Education; Stacy M. Diliberto, Social Work; Danielle R. Dritschel, Management; Taryn A. Engelhardt, General Business; Jodie L. Esteve, Computer Science; Charles H. Ferman, Management; Quennell L. Foster, Communication; Dana M. Fradella, Management; Lauryn N. Frank, Management; Mallory A. Fulton, Communication; Rachel H. Garrett, Social Work; Jamie A. Godofsky, Management; Melanie L. Gordon, General Studies;
Also, Daniel J. Hanlon, Marketing; Brandi L. Huber, Nursing; Christy C. Huerstel, Nursing; Samantha L. Keim, Communication; Katherine D. Kontur, General Studies; Nicole E. Kraft, Accounting; Angele M. Landry, General Studies; Amanda T. McInnis, Finance; Alexandra M. McPherson, Communication; Randy W. Pastuszek, Finance; Paul R. Payne, General Studies; Ashley G. Randall, Marketing; James H. Riley, Music Education; Shannon N. Riley, Elementary Education; Kristin A. Ruiz, Elementary Education; Jillian N. Sanger, Marketing; Edward T. Schick, General Business; Melissa A. Trainor, General Studies; Sarah J. Vitale, Spanish; Michelle M. West, Political Science; Ryan C. White, Biological Sciences; William N. Worak, Marketing; Ashley A. Wrublewski, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Associate Degrees
Bush -- Deanna E. Strain, General Studies;
Covington -- Tammy D. Boutwell-McIntyre, General Studies;
Folsom -- Christy T. Sams, General Studies;
Slidell -- Angela R. Sabala, Industrial Technology;
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Amite -- Catherine F. Saragusa, Administration and Supervision;
Hammond -- Adrienne C. Albares, Business Administration; Joanne C. Beynon, Counselor Education; Paul H. Birkett, Business Administration; Ashley E. Bordelon, Counselor Education; Judy S. Cox, Curriculum and Instruction; Jason N. David, Business Administration; Ginger A. Davidson, Curriculum and Instruction; Natalia DePoy, Music; Lacie A. Domingue, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kimberly A. Dottolo, Business Administration; Wanda L. Grant, Counselor Education; Dennis W. Hackney, Business Administration; Nealie A. Hebert, Business Administration; Andres G. Hirlemann, Business Administration; Abrille A. Johnson, English; Ismir Korjenic, Business Administration; Mario Krenn, Business Administration; Sakuna Kulpreyawat, Business Administration; Rashmi Manje Gowda, Business Administration;
Also, Melanie H. Monistere, Administration and Supervision; Marcela Morales Carias, Business Administration; Jessica M. Naquin, Business Administration; Kimberly N. Rachal, English; Kristen N. Reeves, Business Administration; Valerie D. Robertson, Business Administration; Ashley B. Slater, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Heather N. Smith, Curriculum and Instruction; Angela M. Smoorenburg, Curriculum and Instruction; Johan K. Sundoro, Business Administration; Sarah G. Theriot, Elementary Education; Lori I. Vliet, Curriculum and Instruction; Jeffery P. Watts, Administration and Supervision; Amy E. Wilthew, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Yuanhua Yu, Business Administration;
Husser -- Lee A. Blouin, Counselor Education;
Independence -- Chad J. Troxclair, Administration and Supervision;
Kentwood -- Elizabeth M. Burch, Business Administration; Jessica H. Jones, Business Administration; Patricia A. Morgan Milton, Curriculum and Instruction;
Loranger -- Monica R. Smith, Administration and Supervision;
Natalbany -- Leonard J. London Jr., Applied Sociology;
Ponchatoula -- Christopher O. Asprion, Integrated Science and Technology; Jason A. Aycock, Business Administration; Staci N. Budden, Business Administration; Dari K. Calamia, Nursing; Jennifer A. Meyers, Business Administration; Melissa R. Miller, Organizational Communications; Lisa N. Munchausen, Special Education; Jeffry D. Nickens Jr., Business Administration; D'Andra D. Procell, Organizational Communications; Carolynn S. Ross, Special Education; Stephanie P. Waguespack, Curriculum and Instruction;
Roseland -- Shanna L. Clevenger, Curriculum and Instruction;
Tickfaw -- Jaclyn A. Broussard, Business Administration; Jeanette M. Edmonds, Psychology; Mildred L. Johnson, Administration and Supervision; Wendy C. Kelly, Business Administration; Dondi M. Munroe, Curriculum and Instruction;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Amite -- Kevin M. Cefalu, Criminal Justice; Katie S. Corkern, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Thomas W. Corkern, Marketing; Ross V. Currier, Kinesiology; Angela M. Doughty, General Studies; Kayla N. Durnin, Nursing; Beachuntha V. Floyd, Management; Kathleen A. Gremillion, Communication; John C. Houeye Jr., Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jonathan H. Kemp, General Studies; Benjamin M. Leblanc, Nursing; Matthew F. Lipscomb, Marketing; NaQuellar J. Martin, Communication; Patricia A. Morris, Communication; Marc J. Muscarello, Nursing; Lisa P. Pardue, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Brooke D. Peel, Criminal Justice; Brandi T. Perkins, Marketing; Abby M. Smith, Communication; Jeremiah R. Thompson, Industrial Technology;
Fluker -- Leslie A. Latino, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Hammond -- Duriel R. Adams, General Studies; Chelsea J. Alford, Communication; Ryan A. Bergeron, General Studies; Cody M. Bertone, Management; Edward P. Bertoniere, Finance; Lacy A. Blackledge, Music; Regina L. Blades, General Business; Angela C. Bourgeois, Nursing; Andrew J. Bowden, Nursing; Brandon P. Breaux, General Studies; Daniel R. Brown, Communication; Yontellia M. Brown-George, General Studies; Aaron C. Burchfield, General Business; Nicholas P. Burns, Accounting; Heather M. Bush, Communication;
Also, Carly R. Cannino, Nursing; Jose R. Carmona, General Business; Akira E. Carter, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Pierre P. Castaing, Biological Sciences; Sharlene D. Chaney, General Studies; Steven E. Chauvin, Industrial Technology; Kyle R. Clements, General Business; Rick D. Clements, Industrial Technology; John A. Cook, Marketing; Lindsey H. Cooper, Art; Cari L. Coppock, Family and Consumer Sciences; Rebecca S. Crittenden, Family and Consumer Sciences; Sandra K. Cruz, Family and Consumer Sciences; Chelsie D. Cude, General Business; Sarah J. Cyr, Accounting; Katherine M. D'Antonio, General Business;
Also, Jennifer M. Danos, General Studies; Brian R. Daschbach, Marketing; Mike W. Davis, Management; Richard L. DeLong, Industrial Technology; Ahmad H. Debek, Computer Science; Ivionne D. Divinity, Accounting; LaBrian T. Dorsey, Management; Crystal D. Downs, Communication; Justin N. Drude, Industrial Technology; Joseph L. Dye, Nursing; Toshia L. Edwards, Sociology; Lindsey S. Ellzey, General Business; Starlet L. Felder, Management; Joseph P. Ferrucci Jr., General Studies; Ian R. Fields, General Studies; Amber N. Fleck, Communication; Bachara D. Gadsden, General Business; Traci B. Giannobile, Elementary Education; Steven L. Giles, Management; Nicole M. Godfrey, Art;
Also, James C. Hall, Kinesiology; Brittney D. Harris, General Studies; Timothy P. Harris, Management; Wendy A. Hartburn, Biological Sciences; Joshua C. Hayes, General Studies; Darell C. Haynes, Music; Cydney J. Hebert, General Business; Heather L. Hemphill, General Studies; Trion P. Horgan, Marketing; Troy S. Huizar, Communication; Haris Huremovic, Computer Science; Michele L. Jackler, General Studies; Jamaal P. Jackson, Kinesiology; Andrea D. Johnson, Sociology; Dominic C. Kael, General Studies; Felisha M. Kelly, Social Work; Jameika D. Kemp, Biological Sciences; Freddie King III, Political Science; Bradley R. Kirkland, English; Erin K. Klein, Nursing; Amy C. Koch, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Stephanie M. Kronlage, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;
Also, Heather S. Lachney, General Studies; Quincy C. Lee, Cultural Resource Management; Karl D. Lehn, Sr., Psychology; Mindy L. Leon, Psychology; Anthony S. Long, Communication; Earniesha S. Lott, Psychology; Nancy E. McClendon, English; Christina R. Menke, General Studies; Donta J. Mills, General Business; Janice M. Mitchell, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tiffany D. Mitchell-Davis, Art; LaDazha C. Moll-Ford, General Studies; Jennifer D. Mongiardi, Kinesiology; Michelle E. Moore, General Business; Jessica M. Moote, Family and Consumer Sciences; Jessica A. Morgan, Marketing; Robert S. Morrison, General Studies; Bette M. Myers, Family and Consumer Sciences;
Also, Keith D. Nateman, Finance; Asbel K. Ngetich, Computer Science; Allyson S. O'Keefe, Psychology; Shannon D. Odom, Kinesiology; Laurie E. Packer, Nursing; Pathik R. Patel, Biological Sciences; Chad B. Pendarvis, General Studies; Tiffany L. Pierce, General Studies; Kimberly L. Pikes, General Studies; Cornelius C. Pines, Communication; Charles M. Pittman, General Studies; Jennifer L. Ponder, English; Eric C. Powell, Nursing; Brandy L. Rice, Marketing; Anna M. Richey, General Business; Conrad C. Rolling, Psychology; Vanessa S. Rowinsky, Accounting; Antoinette F. Ruberstell, General Studies; Chad M. Ruiz, English; Jessica D. Rushing, Communication Education; Chase M. Sanchez, General Studies; Heather M. Schmitz, Criminal Justice; John M. Shaffett, General Studies; Kevin L. Sharp, Industrial Technology; Benjamin A. Smith, Industrial Technology; Ericka B. Smith, Industrial Technology; Stephen S. Smith, Computer Science; Sherry D. Soley, Elementary Education; Brandon T. Stansbury, Finance; Cynthia V. Stumpf, Kinesiology; Kenneth J. Stumpf, General Business; Justin A. Swaim, Political Science;
Also, Monideepa Talukdar, Political Science; Candance L. Thomas, General Business; Cathy A. Thompson, Elementary Education; Toya P. Tillman, General Studies; Ashley M. Traylor, Elementary Education; Brandy L. Troxler, Nursing; Ashley M. Van Vrancken, Marketing; LaRonda S. Varnado, General Studies; Jenna L. Vaughn, E lementary Education; Kristie M. Wahl, Elementary Education; Monique N. Washington, History; Sandra R. Weary, Social Work; Frank L. White, General Business; Gerald A. Whittington, General Business; Vanessa M. Wong, Management;
Husser -- Erika R. Passman, Elementary Education; Dominic J. Terrase, Jr., Nursing;
Independence -- Dionne R. Butler, Communication; Lacy M. Dimattia, Political Science; Renee M. Fleming, Family and Consumer Sciences; Kerri J. Hernandez, Management; Augustine A. Jones, Elementary Education; Farwanda V. Leathers, Social Work; Wendy Gail Guadalupe Mendez, Criminal Justice; Skipper C. Millien, Kinesiology; Ryan C. Rivers, Nursing; Angela M. Sampere, Chemistry; Jennifer R. Santangelo, Biological Sciences;
Kentwood -- Jessica M. Billiot, Marketing; Ashton C. Brumfield, Management; Bucklee D. Crowe, Accounting; Lauren H. Fowler, Elementary Education; Stacie J. Meyer, Accounting; Matthew E. Milton, History; Theresa D. Smith, Elementary Education; Jennifer N. Strickland, Psychology;
Loranger -- Terri S. Bailey, Elementary Education; Earl A. Bankston III, Industrial Technology; Misty A. Holton, General Studies; Marc D. Marullo, General Studies; Marc C. Sampey, History; Matthew J. Sievers, Science Education Chemistry; Trenel P. Thorn, General Studies; Simon K. Verberne, Computer Science; Vanessa E. Verberne, Psychology; Garrett M. Vinyard, Industrial Technology; Melissa Weinmunson, Kinesiology;
Natalbany -- Kandace M. Formaggio, Communication; Jaquetta R. McGee, General Studies; Ashley R. Thomas, Sociology;
Ponchatoula -- Starlynn H. Amadeo, Social Work; Randy D. Barca, Computer Science; Valerie L. Blum, Biological Sciences; Vincent J. Bonura, Management; Lindy S. Bourlet, Biological Sciences; Haynes L. Cooper, General Studies; Shelisa K. Daniel, English; Britni L. DiGeorge, Art; Gregory J. Diebold Jr., Management; Otis W. Earlycutt Jr., Psychology; Dustin M. Easley, Kinesiology; Kristy L. Good, Elementary Education; Avarone Graves, General Studies; Michelle B. Hariel, Nursing; Jamie L. Heroman, General Studies; Brandy C. Impastato, Management;
Also, Emily C. James, Communication; Rachael M. Jason, General Studies; Daniel L. Johnson, Criminal Justice; Barry J. Kinchen, General Studies; John T. Laiche, History; Tanna L. Latshaw Stevens, Nursing; Nekesha L. Lee, Biological Sciences; E. N. Louviere III, General Business; Joseph Luna, Communication; Shana A. Majesty, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Bryan J. Marino, Computer Science; Darrin C. Meyers, English; Christy L. Montalbano-Glover, Accounting; Julie L. Munson, Nursing; Stacey L. Newsham, Criminal Justice; Tiffany J. Owens, Nursing; Lisa W. Pace, General Studies; Christopher B. Peltier, Biological Sciences; Bradley A. Pierson, Mathematics; Lester J. Richoux, Accounting; Nancy J. Roach, Marketing; Brandon D. Robertson, Biological Sciences; Kayla A. Robinson, Accounting; Cassandra C. Schnell, Nursing; Lorien N. Sterling, General Studies; Paige Stevens, Nursing; Jessica L. Strayer, Accounting; Tifani K. Tippitt, Nursing; Mark L. Verbois, Communication; Lauren C. Waddell, Elementary Education; Terri L. Waits, Kinesiology; Shannon M. Wall, Biological Sciences; Pamela D. White, General Business; Donna B. Woodburn, Elementary Education;
Robert -- Zuly M. Bayer, Elementary Education; Michelle J. Perry, General Studies;
Roseland -- Amber N. Bracey, General Studies; Jermaine R. Edwards, Health Education and Promotion; Lucas A. Hanks, Political Science;
Tangipahoa -- Roxann S. Brumfield, General Studies;
Tickfaw -- Marley A. Bennett, General Studies; Jennifer M. Cole, Management; Matthew C. Cooper, Management; Rebecca L. Landry, General Studies; Latanya M. Lewis, Social Work; Abdelhamid Miri, Computer Science; Alicia M. Oalmann, English Education; Silver Y. Peters, Social Work; Amanda L. Ridgel, Social Work; Michael T. Sealy, Art; Candice C. Sledge, Marketing; Aaron M. Soileau, Management; Danielle M. Sullivan, History;
Associate Degrees
Amite -- Shane P. Donnelly, General Studies; Margaret E. Sharkey, Office Administration;
Hammond -- Megan R. Brunet, Criminal Justice; Cameron W. Crockett, Criminal Justice; Tracy W. Smith, General Studies; Kenneth M. West, Sr., Office Administration;
Independence -- Antoinette M. Domiano, General Studies;
Loranger -- Elizabeth S. Church, General Studies; Jason P. Esler, General Studies;
Ponchatoula -- Sandra D. Henderson, General Studies; Kimberly V. Strayer, General Studies; Ida L. West, Office Administration;
Tickfaw -- Patsy L. Adams, General Studies; Katrular D. Buchanan, General Studies; Denitral J. Buckels, General Studies;
TERREBONNE PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Houma -- Michelle L. Rhodes, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;
VERMILION PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Abbeville -- Stephen J. Lee, Nursing;
WASHINGTON PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Bogalusa -- Vicki D. Crain, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Stephanie M. Dobson, Curriculum and Instruction; Janene M. Hollen, Administration and Supervision; Amy N. Sheridan-Lavinghouse, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;
Franklinton -- Tiffany S. Graham, Counselor Education; Jennifer S. Thomas, Administration and Supervision;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Angie -- Robert N. Bell III, Criminal Justice; Lori M. Seal, Kinesiology;
Bogalusa -- Aimee' D. King, General Studies; Laura A. Magee, Management; Kyle M. Mizell, Psychology; Virgie M. Moses, Elementary Education; Brandi M. Taylor, Psychology; Cody W. Thomas, Communication;
Franklinton -- Donna C. Bankston, Nursing; Ashley D. Bennett, General Studies; Carmen M. Brown, Management; Neale L. Brumfield, General Business; Laura P. Dantin, Elementary Education; Karrie J. Dufrene, Finance; Paula F. Fortenberry, Social Studies Education; Clint M. Hickman, Nursing; Kelly L. Knight, Art Education K-12; Kelly J. Martin, General Business; Janice G. McDaniel, General Studies; Erica D. Morgan, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Caleb W. Mulina, Management; Jennifer L. Shoemake, Mathematics Education; Anna F. Temples, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Savanna J. Thomas, Elementary Education; Joni C. Thompson, Accounting; Casey N. Verberne, Elementary Education;
Mount Hermon -- Kristy S. Kennedy, General Studies; Racheal L. Schexnider, Social Studies Education;
Associate Degrees
Angie -- Haley R. O'Quin, General Studies;
Franklinton -- Matthew R. Jenkins, Industrial Technology; Peggy G. Leonard, General Studies; Patricia G. Rutherford, General Studies;
Mount Hermon -- Tama J. Blanchard, General Studies; Rebecca Foley, General Studies;
WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Master’s Degrees
Addis -- Patricia A. Warner Walker, Nursing;
Port Allen -- Erin E. Andrews, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Gabrielle D. Brown, Curriculum and Instruction; Ashley G. Hebert, Curriculum and Instruction; Latisha M. Repp, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Brusly -- Kayla M. Daigle, Elementary Education; Valerie L. Prejean, Management; Ryan P. Willis, Computer Science;
Port Allen -- Dustin D. Denicola, Nursing; Kayla N. Denova, Art; Jana M. Monk, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
Port Allen -- Latrisha M. Lee, General Studies; Michelle G. Sims, General Studies;
WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelor’s Degrees
Saint Francisville -- Jeffrey M. Sickler, Criminal Justice;
OUT OF STATE
Associate Degrees
Tinley Park, Ill. -- Katie A. Szmergalski, General Studies;
Wesson, Miss. -- Brittany L. King, Office Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
Fairhope, Ala. -- Emmanuel I. Seals, Music
Oakland, Calif.-- Charles H. Ellis, Communication
Stockton, Calif. -- Anthony D. Garibaldi, General Studies
Sunnyvale, Calif.-- Caroline L. Poche, Chemistry
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. -- Lindsey M. Walden, General Business
Mount Dora, Fla. -- Ross A. Daniels, General Studies
Forest Park, Ga. -- Quinton Douglas, Art;
Fayetteville, Ga. -- Alisa K. Alley, General Business;
Joplin, Mo. -- Allison S. Pratt, Athletic Training;
Brookhaven, Miss. -- Beverly A. Fries, General Studies; Melissa H. Ritchie, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
Gloster, Miss. -- Alicia D. Whittington, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
McComb, Miss. -- Brian K. Schilling, Political Science;
Osyka, Miss. -- Katie R. Woodard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
Ridgeland, Miss. -- Miranda K. Leonard, Psychology;
Terry, Miss. -- Brittany M. Holt, Psychology;
Schodack Landing, N.Y. -- Shanna L. Lilkas, Kinesiology;
Oklahoma City, Ok. -- Jarod C. Mason, Kinesiology;
Denton, Texas -- Laney J. Watson, General Studies;
Lockhart, Texas -- Keri L. Hamblin, General Business;
Pearland, Texas -- Emily D. Finley, Criminal Justice;
Essex Junction, Vt. -- Maria L. Lavallee, Management;
Master’s Degrees
Laurel, Miss. -- Sara E. Elston, Curriculum and Instruction;
Liberty, Miss. -- Scotty H. Whittington, Administration and Supervision;
OUT OF COUNTRY
Master’s Degrees
Riode Janeiro, Brazil -- Juliana V. Neves, Business Administration
Eudora, Germany -- Leyla Jepbarova, Business Administration
Nimes, France -- Thomas J. Le Landais, Business Administration
More News...