1,344 Named to Southeastern's Summer 2009 Honors List
Contact: Rene Abadie
8/05/09
HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,344 students to its honors list for the summer 2009 semester.
The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”
Southeastern provides a website to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.selu.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.
Students named to the honor list are:
ASCENSION PARISH
Donaldsonville -- (Honor Roll) Quinton M. Foster, Shalaycia S. Oatis
Duplessis -- (President’s List) Chelsey P. Cedotal
Geismar -- (Honor Roll) Reuben C. Northern
Gonzales -- (President’s List) Kimberly R. Billiot, Daren P. Braud, Christopher M. Bruno, Amanda J. Burka, Ashley M. Daigle, Devon A. Darr, Lindsay C. Delatte, Britney N. Elisar, William P. Garcia, Brandy M. Gauthier, Kalyn A. Gautreau, Mason A. Glover, Naomi E. Howard, Nolan B. Johnson, Miranda D. Manuel, Megan E. Miley, Brittany E. Olivier, Amber L. Olvera, Nicole D. Reed, Lesley N. Sekulich, Kirstan S. Shelton, Jeffrey D. Williams
(Dean’s List) Micah V. Bergeron, Jennifer L. Bourque, Annie C. Kilburn
(Honor Roll) Cody B. Kidder, Corey Landry, Terra M. Molea, Jesse L.
Newsom, Michael C. Posseno Jr.
Prairieville -- (President’s List) Zolfaghar D. Bahman, Wendy C. Boudreaux, Brittany L. Brignac, Kayla R. Bruce, Joy L. Comeaux, Shelly Eskine, Dodi L. Falcon, Katelyn E. Garcia, Matthew W. Garza, Bridgette D. Gonzales, Ryan M. Jones, Adam P. Lind, Katelyn M. Morris, Roland J. Robert IV, Layne F. Salvant, Adelaide J. Williams, Stephen N. Zeringue
(Dean’s List) Courtney M. Keller, Erica W. Solar, Christopher D. Summers
(Honor Roll) Stuart C. Bledsoe, Erin I. Lalonde, Kaycee L. Ridinger
Saint Amant -- (President’s List) Rachel L. Cantin, David L. Denham III, Gregory C. Dupuis, Samantha M. Everett, Zachary P. Leblanc, Joram S. Roubique Sr., Sandy C. Wendt
(Honor Roll) Joelle M. Delaune, Bridget L. Hernandez, Thomas D. Williams JR.
Sorrento -- (Honor Roll) Jacob P. Balfantz
ASSUMPTION PARISH
Belle Rose -- (President’s List) Mieasha A. Carter
Labadieville -- (President’s List) Jasmin L. Cheatham
CADDO PARISH
Shreveport -- (President’s List) Megan E. Beabout
CALCASIEU PARISH
Lake Charles -- (President’s List) Michelle E. Joubert
Sulphur -- (President’s List) Amber N. Guidry
CALDWELL PARISH
Columbia -- (President’s List) Hunter G. Ryland
CONCORDIA PARISH
Vidalia -- (Honor Roll) Michael B. Lane
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Baker -- (President’s List) Allyson N. Prymus, Cecilia D. Shows, Brittney White, Janel D. Williams, Jennifer M. Williams, Veronica A.Wynn
(Honor Roll) Latausha R. Brown, Angela D. Porter, Lauren R. Wommack
Baton Rouge -- (President’s List) Lacey F. Adams, Joni M. Alcorn, Kelly Alford, Stephen A. Andrus, Evelyn S. Ashby, Timothy P. Bain, Logann E. Barrilleaux, Preston G. Bates, Hayden S. Bell, Stephanie M. Bennett, Christopher T. Benton, Andrew R. Brister, Katherine L.
Brouillette, Barbara A. Broyles, Jennifer L. Carlos, Joseph A. Carrier, Krystal H. Champlin, Amy C. Constant, Victoria N. Crawford, Gabriel J. Culberson, Gregory M. Culberson, Melissa A. Curtis, Louise C. Dawson, Elizabeth A. Delcambre, Sarah M. Dillard, Kristy B. Duvernay, Amanda Elmore, Arleen L. Ewing, Daniel J. Fakouri, Nickolaus P. Flurry, Avery T. Ford, Willie R. Foreman, Liling Fu, Scott N. Giardina, Mia E. Giorlando, Taylor W. Giroir, Jordan L. Gomez, Mirika A. Haney, Mary C. Hartzog, Laura C. Hebbler, Christopher W. Hector, Taran N. Henry, Kyra L. Holden, Tiffany B. Hollenbeck, Daniel J. Hutchinson, Kirstyn L. Jones, Nicole C. Judson, Angela G. Kannon, Brittany L. Kildow, Jeremy A. Kirkwood, Jordan I. Krassenstein, Shea Joshua J. Lacy, Kayla R. Lemoine, Marja D. Liner, Sarah B. Lundmark, Faith A. Mccoy, Ashley B. Merritt, Lauren E. Milliner, Dakora T. Mitchell, Jayda N. Mitchell, Candace D. Morris, Andrew G. Pang, Eric V. Patin, James B. Patterson, Christopher T. Payne, Callie M. Percle, Dexter S. Pope, Shannon R. Pope, Stephen K. Porter, Jessica A. Reibe, Lacey M. Reine, Camille E. Robinson, Omega Sampson, Adrienne L. Sanders, Skyye C. Sanders, Angela E. Schaefer, Jennifer L. Shinabery, Janalyn W. Shively, Tarah M. Shropshire, Kristen E. Shuford, Daniel P. Simonson, Astrid E. Smith, Laura A. Spell, Terrence D. Stehlik, Lena N. Taing,
Ta-Lisha R. Tanner, Amanda C. Tibbetts, Ivica Tomic, Robyn E. Walsworth, James A. Weathersby, Lindsay M. White, Andrew E. Wilbourn, Whitney C. Wilks, Aimee K. Zaunbrecher
(Dean’s List) Lauren F. Amis, Nicholas E. Arnold, Karen D. Collins, Shane M. Firmin, Brad A. Genre, Ashley C. Johnson, Ashley E. Ratcliff, Shobha S. Sharpless, Sarah E. Waguespack
(Honor Roll) Brandon L. Anderson, Mallory K. Arbour, Lacey K. Bodley, Ainsley E. Bossom, William C. Bradley, Shontell D. Buffington, Brittany L. Castilaw, Bradley D. Conley, Bethany M. Cox, Lauren R. Dailey, Danielle L. Duncan, Anna G. Ellis, Kellie L. Gerald, Ja'el T.
Gordon, Christopher P. Graham, Crystal S. Guidry, Paul J. Guillot, David J. Hofmeyer, Jerica Jackson, Amanda J. Jenkins, De'Marcquanaee V. Johnson, Andrew L. Jones, Dylan M. Leggett, Nicholas R. Lemoine, Jane J. Martin, Joseph J. Messina, Azayla C. Miles, Linda M. Morrison,
Cherita E. Owens, Courtney L. Parker, Barbara G. Phelps, Katie M. Purgatorio, Kristen A. Rozas, Astrid Schindler, Holly L. Shuford, Joshua H. Smira, Kendall D. Spargo, Stephanie A. Tarver, Richea N. Weston, Christopher L. Wilkes, Kerett T. Williams
Greenwell Springs -- (President’s List) Christine S. Ammons, Leslie T. Browning, Erica J. Drennan, Shannon Flippen, Bradley S. Levatino, Amy M. Peters, Janine D. Rogers, Katie L. Ryland, Alexa N. Salamoni, Ira R. Shackelford, Chase M. Tassin
(Dean’s List) Jennifer P. Carl, Rachael A. Graham, Heather L. Purvis
(Honor Roll) Jennifer H. Chatman, Blane M. Salamoni, Kaleb M. Shows
Pride -- (President’s List) Misty P. Richard, Thomas G. Weimer
Zachary -- (President's List) Kimberly R. Clark, Justin A. Deshautelles, Sarah E. Deweese, Paul R. Douzat, Christy A. Frith, Joni M. Fullerton, Chareese D. Haile, Miesha K. Lethermon, Rebecca L. McDaniel
(Dean’s List) Casee L. Dillon, Brooke G. King
(Honor Roll) Jordan A. Boudreaux, Megan D. Kirkwood, Heather G. Pinson
EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Clinton -- (President’s List) Chelsey E. Delee, Jonkeyta A. White
Ethel -- (President’s List) Amy E. Williams
(Honor Roll) Jeremy J. Elliott, Whitley D. Williams
Jackson -- (Dean’s List) Sarah E. Slaughter
Slaughter -- (President’s List) Ashley D. Cain, Katherine E. Granier, Ivy A. Singleton
EVANGELINE PARISH
Ville Platte -- (Presiden’'s List) Margot M. Ardoin
IBERIA PARISH
New Iberia -- (Honor Roll) Joseph Polite
IBERVILLE PARISH
Plaquemine -- (President’s List) Soraya D. Keenliside
Saint Gabriel -- (President’s List) Monique D. Douglas
(Honor Roll) Matthew R. Bayhi, Lyndra G. Smith
JEFFERSON PARISH
Gretna -- (President’s List) Mujahed N. Ahmad, Bradley L. Andersen, Raven M. Funches, Janell L. Ray, Jessica L. Richard, Johanna L. Roccaforte
(Dean’s List) Angelle S. Cyprian
(Honor Roll) Barbara A. Bolotte, Jessica D. Edwards, Marrissa R. Kenney, Nicole M. Ricks
Harvey -- (President’s List) Kyle E. Fontanille, Rashaun Jackson, Courtney D. Martin, Amanda L. Plaisance, Corey M. Williams, Ashley J. Wold\
Kenner -- (President’s List) Sophia B. Bass, Negib A. Gabrie, Michelle C. Imms, Danielle J. Lapuyade, Elethia A. Ragus, Michael J. Vega
(Dean’s List) Rhoda A. Otieno-Wandera, Erin M. Schayot, Joseph A. Stephens III
(Honor Roll) Brittny J. McKay, Devin J. Mcgovern, Kapri S. Sterling
Lafitte -- (President’s List) Joseph D. Farizo
Marrero -- (President’s List) Miranda L. Block, Brooke M. Boudreaux, Labrina M. Flot, Joshua J. Hernandez, Bianca M. James, Mallory A. Labarre, Matthew V. Perrin
(Dean’s List) Emily M. Esteve, Leroy E. Washington Jr.
(Honor Roll) Paul Mundy
Metairie -- (President’s List) Samuel S. Baham, Rebecca A. Bertram, Jessica L. Carroll, Abby L. Graiser, Kristin A. Hammant, Shannon B. Harden, Judge Huhner, Catherine L. Jeansonne, Melanie R. Kihnel, Emily B. Kreider, Chelsea A. Laiche, Lisa A. Laine, Andrew J. Landry, Lisa R. Laurendine, Heather C. Olivier, Kaleigh E. Pitre, Donald M. Ponzo, Carolyn L. Rubin, Tiffani M. Wassermann
(Dean’s List) Andrew J. Bodine, Tasia Bradley, Billy P. Kuhn, Jenn L. Snow
(Honor Roll) Patricia A. Beavers, Jessica A. Rivera, Robert J. Simmons, Cameron A. Wood
Westwego -- (President’s List) Kayla A. Paynes, Jessica L. Weaver
(Honor Roll) Jewell J. Faulkner, Raymond A. Milligan, Ashley D. Randel
LAFAYETTE PARISH
Carencro -- (Honor Roll) Brittany L. Guilbeau
Lafayette -- (Honor Roll) Nick C. Murray, Jordan L. Redd
LAFOURCHE PARISH
Thibodaux -- (President’s List) Brooks M. McGeever, Elizabeth A. Richard
(Honor Roll) Ariel N. Williams
LIVINGSTON PARISH
Albany -- (President’s List) Amanda J. Arceneaux, Jennie L. Crayton, David J. Navo Jr.., Jacob D. Peters, Mary L. Prokop, Christen A. Stewart, Savannah R. Watts
(Dean’s List) Jessica Alford, Maegan E. Vicari
(Honor Roll) Katie L. Bankston, Heather L. Gandolfo, Matthew J. Stilley
Denham Springs -- (President’s List) Laura A. Anderson, Kacey L. Ard, Rebecca M. Atwell, Joseph P. Bejeaux, Denise L. Berry, Christine S. Blanchard, Kaysie C. Blum, Kimber L. Burks, Marianne L. Burrow, Angela H. Caccamo, Lauren M. Causey, Susan A. Clark, Virginia J. Cockerham, Yvette D. Crutchfield, William DeMelo, Kevin P. Dicharry, Jennifer E. Duncan, Larry S. Dupre, Bryan W. Flattery, Callie E. Forsyth, Genesis G. Geran, Stephan M. Goff, Kenneth R. Grayson JR., Jennifer M. Holwager, Lyndsay K. Johnson, Brooke S. King, Justin J. King, Edward A. Langley, Jessie L. Lea, Breanna N. Lee, Kelly D. Linderman, Steven A. Linderman, Sarah E. Lustig, Mary A. McKnight, Kristy D. Mcgowan, Mary J. Merriott, Matthew L. Moss, Marlee V. Mouton, Sharon A. Philipson, Julie A. Ritchie, Lauren A. Roberts, Magdalene A. Sanchez, Teresa Sanchez, Heath Schuller, Ashley F. Smith, Jeremy W. Spears,
Michael H. Stephens, Michele F. Stewart, Elizabeth A. Sumrall, Thomas S. Vail, Lydia R. Vallee, Ariel U. Vernazza
(Dean’s List) Abraham A. Anderson, Erin A. Clark, Brittany R. Crosby, Kristalin A. Enderle, Courtney Vicknair
(Honor Roll) Sandra E. Byrd, Cody J. Comeaux, Brittney N. Corona, Justin C. Dupuy, Larisa A. Ellard, Lisa A. Fuller, Meagan J. Gideon, Tiffany L. Glascock-Jones, Daniel T. Gomez, Leigha C. Huff, Erin L. Hughes, Amber N. Meador, La'Tesia S. Thomas
French Settlement -- (President’s List) Megan E. Williams
(Dean’s List) Laine N. LeBlanc
Holden -- (President’s List) Levi C. Collet, Shelbie M. Evarts, Brett T. Hubbs, Kady A. Hunt, Jean C. Kropog, Bailey R. Mcalister, Kristy S. Mcdaniel, Virginia E. Richardson, Anna Roberts, Will G. Stevens, Kaleigh A. Sullivan, Krystal A. Wascom
(Dean’s List) Kimberly S. Jones
(Honor Roll) Darsie M. Baldwin, Jessica L. Howze, Ravien R. Parsons
Livingston -- (President’s List) Silas Fowler, Katherine L. Hutchinson, Tabitha L. Truax, Kristy M. Vander
(Dean’s List) Susan M. Hesson
(Honor Roll) Jarrett N. Albin, Mindy L. Delaune, Staci R. Norris, Terrell A. Robinson, Kacie D. Stewart, Mark R. Willie
Maurepas -- (President’s List) Jeanne M. Fos, Ashley A. Lambert, Maegan M. Picou, Melanie G. Smith
(Honor Roll) Jennifer R. Cowart
Springfield -- (President’s List) Christen J. Abels, Ashley G. Dearmond, Angela D. Whittington, Candice H. Wild, Lila N. Wincapaw
(Honor Roll) Micah J. Martello, Shakeisha T. Mckay, Jonathan M. Norman, Anthony M. Parrino, Ashley N. Roberts, Rebekah D. Schilling, Latrika S. Smith, Jessica B. Wild
Walker -- (President’s List) Megan E. Arledge, Karen L. Bailey, George K. Baker, Marcus L. Bennett, Callie J. Corkern, Melissa B. Curtis, Micah L. Forbes, Kimberly M. Gill, Whitney J. Glascock, Kimberly L. Gomez, Marla S. Gordon, Katilyn M. Hollowell, Tara Kempton-Jerez, Leslie C. Patin, Brandy L. Powell, Jessica L. Rhodus, Gabriella J. Riley, Cody A. Toups, Harper E. Wray
(Dean’s List) Jessica B. Allen, Michel B. Anderson, Jaime K. Ashford, Deanna J. Hall
(Honor Roll) Aimee L. Langenstein, Brittney M. Roy, Jeremy A. Travis
Watson -- (President’s List) Benjamin J. Guzzardo
ORLEANS PARISH
New Orleans -- (President’s List) Jade L. Adams, Benjamin M. Brown, Stephen P. Bruno, Melinda E. Doucet, Ivana M. Ellis, Rachel L. Humpreys, Morgan J. Jackson, Melissa A. Labure, Robert A. McKnight, Marjorie A. Parker, Brian A. Peters Jr., Blair N. Pitts, Jordan E. Relayson, Thai Bao Vu, Allison M. Warmbir, Renee M. Whiting, Jennifer L. Wold, Katherine L. Wold
(Dean’s List) Brandon C. Brown, Jennifer L. Dawson, Thuy L. Nguyen
(Honor Roll) Dominique M. Delone, Shartelle C. Neal, Brittany M. Ross, Shawn T. Smith
PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Belle Chasse -- (President’s List) Monique A. Picou
(Honor Roll) Jade M. Dykes, Louis J. Relle
Braithwaite -- (President’s List) Dominique N. Seibert
POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Innis -- (President’s List) Leneeta C. Ewing
Lakeland -- (Honor Roll) Casey L. Myers
Livonia -- (President’s List) Hannah N. Daigle
New Roads -- (President’s List) Dedrick J. Collins, Meagan L. Vaccaro
SABINE PARISH
Many -- (President’s List) Kimberly N. Edmonson
SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Arabi -- (Honor Roll) Kristie I. Toledano
Chalmette -- (President’s List) Harlon D. Brock
(Honor Roll) Megan E. Brassette
Saint Bernard -- (President’s List) Katie A. Gutierrez
Violet -- (President’s List) Krystal J. Hills
SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Boutte -- (President’s List) Raquel M. Boyd
Destrehan -- (President’s List) Samone R. Cammon, Stacey A. Parden, Danielle N. Saucier, Leslie B. Steger, Tiffany N. Webre
(Honor Roll) Michelle D. Strachan
Hahnville -- (Dean’s List) Kelley B. Nuss
(Honor Roll) Leighann M. Williams
Norco -- (President’s List) Beth R. Bravo, Jessica M. Johnson, Roosevelt Johnson
(Honor Roll) Alex C. Babin
Paradis -- (President’s List) Ashley C. Eusea
Saint Rose -- (President’s List) Gregory J. Brauninger, Allie J. Stropolo, Ashley Zapata
(Dean’s List) Laura E. Andrus-Clouate
(Honor Roll) Chantelle M. Boudreaux
SAINT HELENA PARISH
Greensburg -- (President’s List) Lillie D. Anderson, Victoria W. Coley, Julie M. Meadows, Christopher R. Travis
(Dean’s List) Katie A. Clark, Ashley N. Woodard
(Honor Roll) Garalisha M. Cousain, Goslynne E. Hitchen, Brittney J. Porter
Pine Grove -- (President’s List) Reanna C. Claiborne, Mavis L. Lee, Chardae M. Smith
SAINT JAMES PARISH
Gramercy -- (President’s List) Tristian S. Leblanc, Melissa M. Schexnayder
(Honor Roll) Gabrielle M. Washington
Lutcher -- (President’s List) Tonyaneka M. Jackson, Sarah E. Petrey
(Dean’s List) Bridget M. Delaneuville
(Honor Roll) Jenee W. Martin
Paulina -- (President’s List) Traci L. Martin, Nicholas J. Waldridge
(Honor Roll) Danielle N. Jenkins
Vacherie -- (President’s List) Shawane M. Fletcher, Jovan J. Tassin
(Dean’s List) Brittany R. Lumar
SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
LaPlace -- (President’s List) Audrey L. Alexander, Ashley M. Ceaser, Lindsey N. Eichhorn, Lanecia L. Favorite, Trudy B. Gaude, Skye M. Jenkins, Jamie M. Jones, Laura T. Mccoy, John M. Owen Jr.., Madelyn H. Wainwright, Mallory R. Zeringue
(Dean’s List) Kena Campbell, Steven K. Green, Jennifer L. Harris
(Honor Roll) Paulette F. Anders, Megan E. Arcuri, Harold M. George III, Brandon J. Greene, Krystal A. Hooker, Anne M. Koster, Tommy J. Leboeuf, Antonio J. Ojeda
Reserve -- (President’s List) Katie L. Boylan
SAINT LANDRY PARISH
Washington -- (President’s List) Jordan L. Doucet
SAINT MARTIN PARISH
Breaux Bridge -- (President’s List) Paul C. Chadwick
SAINT MARY PARISH
Berwick -- (President’s List) Shundrika B. Reynard
Franklin -- (Honor Roll) Brittany S. Smith
Patterson -- (President’s List) Kate M. Louviere
(Honor Roll) Annique D. Gant
SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Abita Springs -- (President’s List) Ashleigh N. Bagley, Courtney A. Bell, Tyra W. Brown, Kimberly A. Carlino, Amy D. Chehardy, Stacey K. Fitzmaurice, Lacey E. Keegan, William K. Knight, Jake P. Palmer, Paul P. Puneky, Sarah J. Schneider, Meghan L. Scott, David E. Smith, Brian E. Wetzel, Lesa B. Wilks
(Dean’s List) Robyn E. Englehart, Elise P. Wheeler
(Honor Roll) Michael R. Donegan, Elise P. Lizotte, Jonathan C. Maschler, Alison R. Palmer, Jennifer C. Saba, Grady G. Sandidge
Bush -- (President’s List) Sarah E. Bertrand
(Dean’s List) Jonathan R. Briese
(Honor Roll) Dionne M. Cortez, Lindsey M. Marchand, Sarah E. Sasso
Covington -- (President’s List) Jordan L. Bollinger, Adam J. Canik, Heather P. Carbon, James T. Carter Jr., Catherine S. Caserta, Benjamin J. Dehler, Adam J. Dillon, William W. Dwyer, Alexandra B. Fawer, Molly E. Fitzmorris, Tracy J. Foret, Brittany L. Gentile, Gavin A. Guidry, Ashley T. Herrmann, Cassie A. Hurston, Christina M. Lenel, Courtney D. Lizana, Katie I. Malone, Corry L. Marasi, Elizabeth C. Mayronne, Gail E. McWilliams, Katherine M. Mcgraw, Corina L. Montreuil, Clare T. Oviedo, Matthew J. Peralta, Brian M. Richardson, Joseph M. Roberts, Terina K. Rose, Johnnie A. Sanders, Juliet S. Schroeder, Robert D. Schroeder, Robin E. Sekul, Jessica C. Stargardter, Vanessa E. Stegeman, Ashley M. Summers, Kyleen L. Tulion, Nicole M. Turner, Deslonde L. Valley, Alexandra B. Viola, Keitha K. Wagner, Michael J. Walker
(Dean’s List) Matthew H. Alombro, Jessica L. Barber, Kenyita S. Clark, Serena Ingraham, Bridget L. Krysan, Nicole E. Lasseigne, Timothy G. Lynch Jr.., Whitney B. Nicholson, Wesley C. Pfeiffer, Matthew J. Thiel
(Honor Roll) Geanie D. Bennett, Margaret A. Caminita, Kevin D. Carbon, Sydney C. Fabian, James M. Hartzog, Brittany N. Johnson, Jennifer Lemoine, Christopher P. Maresma, Mary J. Marshall, Megan E. May, Joelle T. Micas, Alexis I. Midence, Isaiah A. Newkirk, Patricia A. Reed, Brett D. Sanders, Amy M. Sorrel, Eryn K. Waltrip, Stephanie C. Williams, Paul M. Woods
Folsom -- (President’s List) Marion P. Anderson, Brittany R. Boudreaux, Caroline M. Branch, Rachel L. Crawford, Adria R. Garrett, Loyston J. Guillory, Quinn P. Kennedy, Christa A. Lemoine, Victoria L. Volz
(Honor Roll) Suzette L. Brooks, Tara L. Kieffer
Lacombe -- (President’s List) Joshua W. Evans, Shelley B. Guerra, Karie E. Jones, Evan R. Nohra, Jeffrey T. Pohlmann, Kristen L. Schneider, Clint M. Taylor
(Honor Roll) Gerrin J. Narcisse
Madisonville -- (President’s List) Nicholas A. Blazier, Katherine E. Brooks, Lindsay M. Caldwell, Alyssa L. Chauppette, Drew J. Delaoliva, Justin C. Dennis, Laine M. Guillot, Candice F. Lang, Chrysa S. Martinez, Cheryl G. Runez, Nicole D. Songy, Kristy L. Strain, Alexandra E. Thomas, Lauren C. Zito
(Honor Roll) Heather J. Hadley, Jason T. Hatchett, Ashley E. O'Donley, Stephanie J. Salathe, Joshua D. Speyrer, Jason C. Stein
Mandeville -- (President’s List) Ashley N. Acquistapace, Amber M. Ardoin, Amy M. Bailey, Theresa T. Bennett, Laura A. Berna, Erica R. Blackwell, Danielle M. Boudreaux, Laura D. Bowie, Lindsey J. Brumfield, Elizabeth P. Chauff, Christina V. Colonna, Jane S. Curry, Renee R. Cuvillier, Sarah K. Dileo, Bonny E. Fielding, Jeremy M. Fontenot, Lisa E. Frey, Aaron S. Fruge, Amanda M. Gaspard, Ryan L. Goodlett, Geoffrey M. Green, Leila E. Guidry, Amanda E. Guillory, Michael W. Hawkins, Jacob C. Heno, Angela S. Hummel, Melanie E. Johnson, Kandace C. Kurtz, Kelli E. LaRocca, Jenny D. Lachney, Allen T. Liu, Vida C. Madrid, Tina M. Mccormick, Scott J. Mclaughlin, Denise M. Miller, Amanda N. Moos, Alden J. Morange III, Joshua M. Morgan, Jennifer S. O'Quinn, Janine M. Rowell, Efren Santiago, Natalie K. Senac, Tara J. Taylor, Lauren M. Wicker, Christopher W. Wynne, Jenny A. Yarborough, Lauren E. Yazbeck
(Dean’s List) Dana A. Accardo, Brianne E. Bergeron, Stacy R. Billiot, Stephanie L. Dunn, Daniel B. Fritscher, Kevin G. Smith
(Honor Roll) Brant H. Ashley, Ashley K. Broome, Heather L. Campbell, Abbie B. Castagnetta, Sally A. Cooper, John M. Devun, Stacey M. Farnet, Maria D. Garibaldi, Lara E. Higgins, Angela L. Houlemard, Melanie N. Janssen, Joshua C. Kotter, Brock J. Latiolais, Kelly E. Marino, John B. Reis, Anthony Saltaformaggio, Allan W. Selman, Yezenia I. Zepeda
Pearl River -- (President’s List) Michelle L. Achord, Elyse D. German, Melissa A. Juneau, David M. Steed, Todd J. Tyler Jr..
(Dean’s List) Chaise A. Bennett, Brittany N. Ellis, Christina M. Hernandez
(Honor Roll) Jaime L. Matthews, Kent R. Smith Jr.
Slidell -- (President’s List) Jared C. Bates, David W. Boles, Corinne M. Burghorn, Alexis N. Cambas, Erica M. Canepa, Jason A. Champagne, Whitney L. Clay, Matthew T. Cognevich, Doralina A. Deitch, Josh Funck, Victoria P. Gorgone, Sarah E. Hatten, Joshua B. Herleikson, Bailee E. Hutchinson, Danielle E. Johnson, Katie A. Kendrick, Brittany L. Klein, Jennifer L. Koch, Tiffany A. Lahman, Courtney A. Lashouto, Stephen J. Leitz, Olivia L. Lemoine, Jequil S. Louis, Jaime M. Mackey, Tina M. Mcbride, Annamarie V. Mcleod Tournier, Alex J. Monreal, Johnnie A. Morrison, Kristen N. Myers, Ashleigh L. Nicosia, Kristen E. Organ, Jill A. Pearse, Jason M. Schexnaydre, Laura K. Schneider, Samuel A. Snyder, Jessica E. Tait, Catherine L. Thurmond, Adam J. Troyer, Amanda J. Villarrubia, Jill A. Weller, Raymond L. Williams, Sharlana M. Wilson, Holly M. Zimmerman
(Dean’s List) Sarah E. Boyer, Lindsey J. Cousin, Misti O. Foret, Daniel S. Gaines, Jamie M. Lombardino, Amy L. Marchand, Tyriel J. Riviere
(Honor Roll) Bradley M. Arsenaux, Julie M. Aucoin, Kaleigh M. Brandt, Megan A. Broom, Justin C. Crawford, Megan E. Darby, Nicholas J. Fazzio, Jonathan B. Gilleland, Joshua S. Gleason, Chadwick J. Gulino, Shanta M. Haynes, Katherine B. Hicks, Virginia A. Landry, Brian C. Mccants, Larry M. Ragas, Kelly M. Rollins, Maggie K. Schuler, Rickey J. Torrance, Mandi L. Vetter, Kristina L. Vick, Allison P. Wortmann
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Amite -- (President’s List) Paula F. Baham, Matthew S. Cruse, Wallace A. Dees, Brad A. Didier, Kelly M. Durbin, Donqueshia D. Gordon, Elizabeth R. Hingle, Leah D. Leto, Chardon V. McCoy, Ebony S. Morris, Tananjalyn S. Overton, Kendrick O. Perry, Lori M. Robertson, Erin T.
Sharkey, Meghan N. Sharkey, Kimberly C. Zanders
(Dean’s List) Andra K. Chaney, Nicholas A. Poole, Mardana A. Tejeda
(Honor Roll) Jasmine T. Daniels, Candace M. Felder, Krystal C. Hawkins, Joseph R. Hutto
Hammond -- (President’s List) Christian B. Abene, Michael J. Accardo, Mallory A. Adams, Soo Ryun Ahn, Mike P. Allen, David P. Barker, Chelsea L. Benoit, Brandon R. Bosarge, Fay Boudreaux, Joel E. Bracey, Kironisha Bradstreet, Jennifer M. Brignac, Nicholas P. Brilleaux, Marcus D. Buckner, Gloria K. Burkhart, Ashley N. Canale, Ryan C. Carballo, Bailey C. Carver, Robert J. Cerrato, Devin P. Champagne, Steven E. Chauvin, Lori J. Chauvin, Lindsey P. Connelley, Elizabeth A. Conner, Chastity N. Cyprian, Josephine E. Daher, Chiquettae D.
Daniels, Chris P. Dantin, Medhi Darlis, Linzy M. Dauzat, Lowleita A. Davis, Samantha E. Domiano, Dominique M. Douglas, Brianne R. Dove, Brittanie A. Dufrene, Shanon N. Dunn, Dina E. El Sabban, Christopher R. Farlow, Juliana M. Fermin, Patricia A. Fontenot, Kellen P. Francis, Terry W. Franks, Danielle E. Galatas, Courtney R. Harrington, Lester H. Hebert IV, Alexis L. Hebert, David B. Hill, Courtney D. Hollimon, Jaleesa C. Hooker, Veronica R. Hunter, Onyinyechukwu A. Igbokwe, Tabitha K. James, Lamont J. Jenkins, Catherine M. Johns, Ikea M.
Jones, Whitney L. Kennedy, Linsey S. Kinchen, Juliane E. King, Adam R. Landry, Megan M. Landry, Jessica M. Lassalle, Rainey A. Lee, Chelsi L. Liner, Renada J. Living, Sarah C. Mannino, Kaitlynn M. Marquez, Terri L. Martinez, Dillon P. Mc Ternan, Joel A. Mcgrew, Alex D. Melnick, Austin P. Miller, Kaitlyn M. Mire, Mandy R. Mitchell, Amanda J. Monk, Amanda R. Moore, Bradley K. Moore, Stephen Moore, Stephanie D. Nichols, Kim M. Notariano, Jamie L. Oertel, Sujana Panta, Stacey L. Parks, Beth M. Parrozzo, Sanjna M. Patel, Cooley A. Patenotte, Courtney K. Pirosko, Jenny E. Price, Sarvar A. Rakhimov, Shantell D. Randall, Rowena L. Reyes, Dustin J. Robeau, Rande H. Robinson, Brandon M. Saunders, Mitra L. Schilling, Brenda H. Sciortino, Lisa A. Scobel, Bandana Sharma, Shaun D. Shepherd, Zachary S. Slawson, Derrick P. Stafford, Suzannah B. Stayton, Ernest J. Stephens, Gregory S. Tate, Adam A. Thompson, Dustin P. Thompson, Tiffany M. Todora, Trey M. Traw, Emily E. Villemarette, Amy N. Wales, Kacie D. Walker, Rebecca J. Weber, Chinita S. Williams
(Dean’s List) Quentin H. Basile, Graham W. Benson, Ashley N. Christensen, Andre L. Johnson, Michael Ledford, Myesha N. Manuel, Curtis L. Matherne, Supamongkol M. Pena, Afzal R. Pineda, Jeremy M. Sadden, Cedric Scotto, Sheryl M. Slaven, Madison R. Thompson
(Honor Roll) Melanie L. Achord, Kayla L. Ard, Nicholas M. Backes, Audraona Bailey, Lesley J. Bishop, Jayson M. Braud, Kasey K. Brignac, Taylor L. Brooks, Kelly J. Burke, Troy W. Cameron, Melissa B. Campbell, Dominique S. Coates, Layla L. Collins, Matthew D. Cooke,
Blakely M. Darsam, Dannica J. Diggs, Robert J. Dixon Jr., Dayo D. Felix, Sommer A. Ferrill, Amber A. Freeman, Amy L. Fulcher, Danielle M. Gendusa, Katie S. Graversen, Durrell A. Green, Rianna V. Grissom, Jared C. Guthrie, Joseph Henderson, Laquanda M. Hollins, Alexis B.
Jones, Donald E. Kent, Daniel L. Laurent, Jamie L. Lawson, Michael D. Leto, Joshua C. Malone, Morgan McGhee, Roxann Z. McHodgkins, Brad J. Mckee, Megan E. Mercante, Katie L. Mezzic, Cynthia A. Mitchell, Jake Patti, Brittany D. Pitcher, Jordan M. Price, Domonique L. Richardson,
Candyse A. Robinson, Beaunk'a N. Smith, Timothy M. Smith, Julie K. Territo, Charles R. Terry, Jonathon A. Thomas, Brian M. Usner, Kovia S. Ventress, Jessica J. Wong
Husser -- (President’s List) Darryl J. Tassin Jr., Curtis Walton
Independence -- (President’s List) Sidney J. Abdalla, Ashley A. Achord, Darielle B. Avant, Claire E. Bergeron, Renee M. Fleming, Tasha K. Harvey, Brandon L. Hurst, Ethan C. Jones, Edward J. Klein, Farrah A. Laciura, Michael O. Larroquette, Kirsten M. Lorio, Kristina J.
Musso, Elizabeth A. Phillips, Katie L. Spearman, Megan M. Stevens, Tarshannon N. Zanders
(Honor Roll) Dominick J. Abrams, Antranetta D. Brown, Bryant L. Burton, Jamie B. Morgan, Jessica Spears
Kentwood -- (President’s List) Anneshia D. Brumfield, Riley S. Chandler, Nichelle N. Cook, Brittany L. Dominguez, Jalyssia A. Hancock, Nicholas S. Kirkland, Caitlin R. Pittman, Ashley M. Schexnaydre-Chatellier, Krystal L. Slaven, Lori A. Smith
(Honor Roll) Tina K. Crawford, Ashley L. Fox, Camry L. Gill, Whitney F. Gill, Kimberley N. Kimble
Loranger -- (President’s List) Naomi F. Bissell, Molly M. Chester, Kevin L. Everett, Rebecca E. Freche', Caleb K. Freche, Kalyn E. Goetz, Doyle G. Lacroix Jr., Jessica B. Lamarca, Charlene A. Lauricella
(Dean’s List) Amanda A. Gross
Natalbany -- (President’s List) Alexis M. Accardo, Janea M. Dillon, Nicholas J. Fisher, Arian D. Keys, Jade A. Lin, Brianne E. Maone, Justin J. Vorhies
(Honor Roll) Brittany N. Causey, Michelle L. Novak, Shalonda Y. Vessel
Ponchatoula -- (President’s List) Bryan A. Aycock, Jason N. Bates, Claytonia H. Burns, Megan K. Burris, Rachel L. Carazo, Judith N. Dettwiller, Jessica N. Domiano, David J. Dugas Jr., Briege C. Dyer, Ann'Lee Earles, Angela R. Engel, Amanda R. Fannaly, Erin L. Fussell, Devin A. Gabriel, David M. Gatlin, Mark J. Gaudet, Shawn C. Gilbreath, Bryce H. Guillot, Lori S. Hammons, Trent J. Hebert, Donna F. Henry, Teri E. Hoover, Breanne E. Huebinger, Susan F. Kaznowitz, Jessica E. Kidd, Brandon A. Luteman, Dawn N. McCall, Leanna P. McGee, Amy E.
Mercante, Katlin E. Morse, Anna M. Pevey, Donald R. Pierce, Rachel M. Pierson, Jarrad J. Pinestraw, Joshua A. Pitre, Christopher J. Pugh, Karen B. Raiford, Margaret E. Riley, Sarah A. Scafidel, Wendy D. Shirley, Jean M. Spagna-Troxler, Roslyn A. Stewart, Christine A. Vicknair, Julie B. Vicknair, Timothy S. West, Katherine Wheelahan
(Dean’s List) Casey P. Benson, Amy D. Dominguez, Renee C. Hoover, Amanda Y. Kern, Paula J. Rock, Mindy L. Stanga, Jennifer L. Stroecker
(Honor Roll) Shanna E. Bouche, William R. Cox, Gayle M. Dixon, Adronisha T. Frazier, Thomas J. Jackson, Rani E. Kliebert, Taylor A. Lawrence, L. Bry Layrisson, Tinisha K. Mcmillion, Connie R. Quesada, Angel L. Richoux, Richard G. Waltman, Amanda C. Wells, Jamie A. Wempren, Dallas W. Young
Robert -- (President’s List) Mignon M. Callais, Heather B. Chadwick, Mindy E. Thomas
(Honor Roll) Edward J. Stoulig
Roseland -- (President’s List) Brenda D. Miller
(Honor Roll) Chris B. Hyde
Tangipahoa -- (President’s List) Andre’ M. Cryer
Tickfaw -- (President’s List) Heather L. Atkinson, Landon K. Connell, Robert A. Dugas Jr., Alisa Hebert, James R. Holden, Laken S. Howell, Priscilla V. Pylant, Jennifer R. Rester
(Dean’s List) Latasha Y. Duplessis, Sarah J. Moore
(Honor Roll) Jake D. Hoover, Harriet D. Lee, Stacey L. Mcdonald, Adrienne N. Ridgel
VERMILION PARISH
Delcambre -- (President’s List) Paul S. Moneaux
WASHINGTON PARISH
Angie -- (Presiden’'s List) Thy P. Truong
(Dean’s List) Latoya D. Jason, Jeffery Sheridan
Bogalusa -- (President’s List) Chase R. Anderson, Brittany M. Buckley, Allen F. Busby, Tamara B. Gray, Angela A. Johnson, Kirstin N. Kellar, Kimberly A. Magee, Amanda M. Mizell, Juan P. Rodriguez, Mason E. Westmoreland, Jennifer M. Wolfe
(Dean’s List) James E. Cooper
(Honor Roll) Renica M. Foster, Shanna L. Guest, Rosie M. Levias, Dhartiben S. Patel, Keri D. Ragland
Franklinton -- (President’s List) Megan A. Branch, Sara L. Breedlove, Brandy J. Brignac, Raveen D. Coon, Jessica R. Corkern, Jamie A. Goings, Bradford A. Kemp, Sandra E. McCain, Jeremy C. Newman, Shawn A. Roberts, Colbie C. Robertson, Tommie G. Sorrell, Stacey A. Thomas, Whitney R. Varnado, Jessica L. Warren
(Dean’s List) Shannon M. James, Marie V. Jefferson
(Honor Roll) Kay-La A. Howell, Kyle L. Leboeuf, Merry C. Napolitano-Williams, Melica R. Owens, Whitney R. Palmer, Melissa N. Waskom
Mount Hermon -- (President’s List) Jasmine N. Brumfield, Richard F. Daniel, Quinesha D. Johnson
WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Port Allen -- (President’s List) Heather E. Collins, Kelly N. Guerin, Dawn E. Jason, Taylor R. Matherne, Jeffrey P. Miller
(Honor Roll) Victoria L. Decuir
WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Saint Francisville -- (President’s List) Ashley E. Allemond, Kaitlynn K. Boykin, Dustin L. Dier, Candace R. Hampton, John T. Ritchie
OUT OF STATE
ARKANSAS
North Little Rock -- (Honor Roll) Jason Marks
ARIZONA
Tuscon -- (Honor Roll) Jessica A. Srajer
GEORGIA
Savannah -- (Honor Roll) Antonio Pope
ILLINOIS
Des Plaines -- (Honor Roll) Lyubomir G. Lyubenov
KENTUCKY
Foster -- (President’s List) Charles R. Barrowman III
MARYLAND
Crownsville -- (Honor Roll) Alexander M. Boyer
MAINE
Houlton -- (President’s List) Kimberly D. Ritchie
MISSISSIPPI
Waveland -- (Honor Roll) Brian P. Corr
Picayune -- (President’s List) Brandy M. Monnin
(Honor Roll) Chad M. Roberts
Poplarville -- (Honor Roll) Debrah M. Clark
Magnolia -- (President’s List) Sarah L. Brabham
(Honor Roll) Joan P. Gurganus, Melissa A. Johnson
Mccomb -- (Honor Roll) Blaisha J. Mckenzie
Summit -- (President’s List) Doni C. Pounds
Pontotoc -- (Honor Roll) Gary Dixon
MONTANA
Great Falls -- (President’s List) Igor Stojanov
SOUTH CAROLINA
Bluffton -- (President’s List) Amber S. Crum
TENNESSEE
Cleveland -- (President’s List) Laura M. Hoffmann
TEXAS
Bryan -- (Honor Roll) Adonna E. Weaver
Houston -- (Honor Roll) Jeffrey M. Turner
Pflugerville -- (Dean’s List) Tyler M. Beatty
VIRGINIA
Chesapeake -- (Dean’s List) Thomas C. Speer
WASHINGTON
Federal Way -- (President’s List) Robert G. Simpson
More News...