News Release

Southeastern confers degrees on more than 1,300

Contact: Rene Abadie


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on more than 1,300 graduates Saturday, Dec. 11, at the university’s fall commencement exercises.
     Elsie Burkhalter, former chair and current member of the University of Louisiana System Board of Supervisors, was the keynote speaker at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena. Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were led into the arena by the Golden Graduates, alumni who graduated 50 or more years earlier.
     In his welcome Southeastern President John L. Crain noted that the 1,345 individuals being recognized at commencement included 452 men and 893 women who were receiving 17 different degrees; and representatives from 19 states and 15 countries. Six candidates received the doctorate in educational technology and were hooded by their major professors.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to eight students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies.   
Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – history major Lauren Rochelle Bennett of Ponchatoula, 4.0 gpa; communication major Fay Ludvine Boudreaux of Waggaman, 4.0 gpa; mass communication major Megan Lauren Mosher of Loranger, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Business – accounting major Katie Marie Duhe of Paulina, 4.0 g.p.a.
     ▪ College of Education and Human Development – special education major Tiffani M. Wassermann of Metairie, 3.977 gpa.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – kinesiology major Elizabeth Ann Prosperie of Houma, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ Division of General Studies – general studies major Brock Alden Gerald of Bogalusa, 3.898 gpa.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – math major Christopher William Pottle of Ponchatoula, 3.765 gpa.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees were:

Masters Degrees
     Donaldsonville -- Eris W. Noel, Counselor Education; Michael W. Wright, Educational Leadership;
     Geismar -- Rosalyn L. Magee, Educational Leadership;
     Gonzales -- Allison M. Brignac, Educational Leadership; Amy L. Knott, Educational Leadership;
     Prairieville -- Kimberly E. Burgess-Smith, Educational Leadership; Karen H. Daigle, Educational Leadership; Laura T. Gilbert, Educational Leadership; Rhonda F. Gillard, Educational Leadership; Melissa M. Langlois, Educational Leadership; Lauren C. Loraso, Educational Leadership; Lydia A. Mabile, Educational Leadership; Rachel H. Pendarvis, Educational Leadership; Shelly A. Saurage, Educational Leadership;
    Saint Amant -- Angela B. Boudreaux, Educational Leadership; Dana P. Bourgeois, Educational Leadership; Matthew A. Geraci, Educational Leadership; Jessica C. Shaughnessy, Educational Leadership;
     Sorrento -- Danielle H. Russell, Special Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Darrow -- Aanesha T. Martin, Criminal Justice;
     Geismar -- Kayleigh M. Richard, Communication; Jeannie L. Yszara, Health Education & Promotion;
     Gonzales -- Kayla M. Blanchard, Nursing; Morgan E. Boudreaux, Nursing; Ryan M. Boudreaux, General Studies; Mindy L. Durgapersad, Business Administration; Tyler M. Fife, Marketing; Roddrick A. James, Management; Annie C. Kilburn, Nursing; Corey Landry, General Studies; Lauren E. Lavergne, Psychology; Terra M. Molea, Nursing; Kaycee L.     Ridinger, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Nicole L. Savoy, Biological Sciences; Amy E. Schexnayder, Criminal Justice; Trevor C. Simpson, Nursing; Hayley M. Smith, General Studies; Randi Wimberley, Management;
     Prairieville – Tricia Adams, Biological Sciences; Heath W. Auzenne, Nursing; Michaela B. Baker, Management; Shea P. Berrio, English; Jessica Blacklock, Sociology; Michele J. Cowan,  Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alise E. Duszynski, Business Administration; Elizabeth A. Germany, Kinesiology; Matthew J. Green, Industrial Technology; Ashley L. Hall,  Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Katie S. Lemoine, Health Education & Promotion; Abe Lowe IV, Business Administration; Miranda D. Manuel, Accounting; Brandon K. Schexnayder, Industrial Technology; Christopher D. Summers, Accounting; Brandi L. Wicks, Nursing; Adelaide J. Williams, French;
     Saint Amant -- Ashlie S. Dedon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brittany L. Dorris, General Studies; Brittnie N. Gautreau, Communication; Bridget L. Hernandez, General Studies; Adrian R. Roper, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sarah L. Sevario, Management;    Sorrento -- Brandi H. Provencher, Social Studies Education;
Associate Degrees
     Prairieville -- Catherine C. Bihm, General Studies; Miranda L. Lear,
     General Studies;
     Saint Amant -- Jesse P. Hernandez, General Studies;


Bachelor’s Degrees
     Belle Rose -- Markeita A. Carter, Nursing;


Bachelor’s Degrees
     Lake Charles -- Stephen B. Moreaux, Management;


Masters Degrees
     Baton Rouge
-- Shawanda L. Benton, Counselor Education; Jayme C. Comeaux, Business Administration; Katie J. Damratoski, Business Administration; Aaron D. Geheber, Biology (Thesis); Kirby R. Gordon, Educational Leadership; Karen D. Grant, Educational Leadership; Tessie C. Haynes, Applied Sociology; Glenn J. Landry, Nursing; Angelica K.  Lodge, Health & Kinesiology; Caleb D. McMahan, Biology (Thesis); Wendy S. Moroni, Nursing; Glenda W. Natale, Nursing; Andrew M. Ratcliff  III, History; Allison K. Schmit, Curriculum and Instruction; Giorgia Scorsone, Psychology; Megan E. Strohmeyer, Business Administration;      Ebony S. Tansiel, Applied Sociology; Carla T. Theriot, Special Education; Denise A. Thibodeaux, Counselor Education; Cynthia C. Wise, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Greenwell Springs -- Christin P. Accardo, Nursing; Despo K. Wells, Educational Leadership;
     Zachary -- Georgia R. Dudley, Organizational Communications; Peggy S. Reno, Curriculum and Instruction; Lisa L. Sorrel, Nursing;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Baker -- Brynn L. Ballard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ambrosia Buckner, General Studies; Clinton Burrell Jr., Marketing; Adrienne N. Chambers, General Studies; Dustin J. Henson, Industrial Technology; Erin L. Sharpe, Nursing; Cecilia D. Shows, Elementary      Education Grades 1-5; Kristin Q. Smith, General Studies; Brittney White, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jessica L. Williams, General Studies; Lauren R. Wommack, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     Baton Rouge -- Allison M. Adams, Nursing; Stella B. Albin, Art; Lois A. Allmon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Montranette A. Anderson, Management; Rhonda C. Anderson, Nursing; Mallory K. Arbour, Nursing; Howard D. Austin II, Finance; Brady D. Babin, General Studies; Courtney C. Barish, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Stephanie M. Bennett, Psychology; Felicia A. Bergeron, General Studies; DaLana N. Billings, Psychology; Lacey K. Bodley, Marketing; Florence M. Bonaccorso, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Ainsley E. Bossom, Management; Kedrick M. Branch, Psychology; Andrew R. Brister, Marketing; Barbara A. Broyles, Nursing; Joseph B. Burton, General Studies; Christopher G. Campagna, Business Administration; Shane P. Campo, Business Administration; Judy C. Carey, General Studies.    
     Also, Melissa H. Carroll, Nursing; Charles A. Casselberry, Finance; Thomas J. Casselberry, Finance; Kevin K. Celestin, History; James T. Clement, General Studies; Daren A. Crawford, Criminal Justice; Evalena Curry, Art; Jennifer H. Davison, Nursing; Jeremy A. Day, Biological Sciences; Stephen M. Delo Jr., Social Work; Danielle I. Desselle, General Studies; Anna H. DiVincenti, Kinesiology; Tremika D. Dorsey, Social Work; Christopher L. Ernest, Management; Avery T. Ford, Computer Science; Damon L. Forest, General Studies; Amanda C. Fremin, Nursing; Austin D. Gaffney, Marketing; Katelyn E. Garcia, Nursing; Sage M. Garrett, Nursing; Cody M. Gauthier, Industrial Technology; Brittany Q. George, Nursing; Theron B. Geralds, Psychology; Mia E. Giorlando, Nursing; Sarah R. Godfrey, General Studies; Jordan L. Gomez, Marketing; Mathew T. Grady, Accounting; Ricardo A. Granillo, Management; Aubrey L. Gremillion, Political Science; Rachel A. Haney, Nursing; Bryan H. Harper, Business Administration; Alexis L. Hebert, Nursing; Michael L. Hebert, Nursing; Katherine R. Hess, Psychology; Trang T. Ho, Finance; David J. Hofmeyer, History; Sharon R. Humbles, Nursing. 
     Also, Jessica L. Hutchinson, Nursing; Katie M. Hyde, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Rachel L. Hyde, General Studies; Amy M. Jackson, Psychology; Jennifer L. Jackson, General Studies; Lauren K. Jackson, General Studies; Ashley C. Johnson, Biological Sciences; Angela G. Kannon, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Hosea R. Lafleur Jr., Management; Lauren A. Lamonte, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Douglas J. Landry, Management; Paul B. Langston Jr., Marketing;   Ashley N. Lappin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Quinisha B. Lawrence,  Management; William R. Lefever II, Industrial Technology; Jourdan E. Leonard, Kinesiology; James A. Lightell, Chemistry; Aaron J. Lodge, Management; Angelle P. Maher, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Quanika S. Malbrue, Family & Consumer Sciences; Michael D. Matthews, Nursing;Sarah J. McBride, Nursing; Meshon L. McGarner, English.
     Also, Kelsey E. McGrew, Nursing; Shelley F. Mehrtens, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Joseph J. Messina, General Studies; Andrea M. Miller, Marketing; Lauren E. Milliner, Marketing; Haley J. Mitchell, Nursing; Brandy N. Mizell, Nursing; Ryan J. Moberley, Management; Emily A. Moore, Business Administration; Shade A. Neubig, Art; Huy T. Nguyen, Computer Science; Will Oglesby, Criminal Justice; Andrew G. Pang, General Studies; Rachel Parker, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jordan C. Parsons, Marketing; Brett M. Perricone, Finance; Barbara G. Phelps, Management; Champ Phuphanich, Nursing; Anna E. Price, Nursing; Brittany B. Quinn, Biological Sciences; Christopher M. Raleigh, Business Administration; Ashley E. Ratcliff, Nursing; Shundrika B. Reynard, Nursing; Chelsea L. Richard, Kinesiology. 
     Also, Martha R. Robert, Marketing; Andrew N. Robertson, Finance; Kelli C. Rodriguez, Business Administration; Michael S. Ruffino, History; Chase M. Ruiz, Accounting; Kendall S. Saizan, Marketing; Crystal J. Schilling, Management; Dena L. Shaffett, Nursing; Garrett M. Sheffield, Accounting; Vinsheka C. Simpson, Marketing; Cory C. Singleton, Political Science; Joshua H. Smira, Business  Administration; Ashleigh P. Smith, Liberal Arts Studies; Astrid E. Smith, Spanish; Laura E. Smith, Nursing; Shelley D. Smith, Nursing; Laura A. Spell, Health Education & Promotion; Summer S. Spooner, Management; Damien J. Stewart, General Studies; Amanda C. Tibbetts, Art; Adam P. Vorhoff, Criminal Justice; Neeraj G. Vyas, Accounting; Ashley M. Ward, Nursing; Kenneth M. Ware, General Studies; Jennifer A. Weatherly, Communication; Lauren K. Wells, Family & Consumer Sciences; Stephen M. Whatley, Criminal Justice; Aimee K. Zaunbrecher, General Studies;
     Greenwell Springs -- Tyler E. Baker, Industrial Technology; Ashley N. Eisworth, English; Michael W. Foster, General Studies; Rachael A. Graham, Nursing; Mallory B. Gueho, Liberal Arts Studies; Carissa L. Hill, General Studies; Michael D. Johnson, Industrial Technology;     Joseph L. Jones, Social Studies Education; Beth A. Kalicki, General Studies; Ashley M. Kimball, History; Stefanie L. Lambert, Management; Toni R. Mayeux, Management; Megan L. O'Neal, Nursing; Samantha M. Ragusa, General Studies; Sunni N. Riggleman, General Studies; Blane M. Salamoni, Criminal Justice; Jeffery C. Swarner Jr., History; Blaine J. Todd, Accounting;
     Pride -- Michael A. Canella Jr., Criminal Justice; Kerry C. Dupuy, General Studies; Nichole P. Levatino, Family & Consumer Sciences; Shawn A. Mills, Industrial Technology; Roddric D. Shropshire, Management; Kari B. Williams, General Studies; Derek T. Wray, Sociology;
     Zachary -- Joni M. Fullerton, Family & Consumer Sciences; D’Monica M. Leflore, Social Work; Hannah M. Maggio, Nursing; Dina Maria Richard, Management; Jennifer A. Tate, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Baker -- Michelle K. Brummel, General Studies;
     Baton Rouge -- Alicia R. Daniel, General Studies; Lisa R. Delone, General Studies; Ashley A. Elisar, General Studies; Jason T. Johnston, General Studies; Brett A. Levert, General Studies; Brandy M. Maruschak, General Studies; Erika N. Matthews, General Studies; Ashley D. McKenzie, General Studies; Jessica L. Moore, General Studies; Michelle R. Thibodeaux, General Studies; Douglas W. Thompson, General Studies; Alaina L. Thrasher, General Studies;
     Greenwell Springs -- Kelly W. Sullivan, General Studies;


Bachelor’s Degrees

     Clinton -- Gerrika L. Bryant, Biological Sciences; Jeffrey B. Devall, Business Administration; Lauren M. Felder, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Robert J. Randall, Sociology;
     Ethel -- Jeremy J. Elliott, Psychology; Louis T. Perry, General Studies;
     Slaughter -- Aaron A. Reine, Sociology; Stephanie D. Sullivan, Management; Darren W. Wilson, Criminal Justice;
Associate Degrees
     Clinton -- James A. Garner, General Studies; Nancy L. Pierce, General Studies;


Bachelor’s Degrees
     Ville Platte
-- Margot M. Ardoin, Marketing;


Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Brett D. Robicheaux, Industrial Technology;
Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Justin B. Thymes, Communication;
     Plaquemine -- Caroline H. Dupont, General Studies; John A. Pizzolato, General Studies; Michael P. Watts Jr., Computer Science;
Masters Degrees

     Kenner -- Elizabeth L. Berniard, Counselor Education;
     Marrero -- Curlena E. Guillory, Educational Leadership;
     Metairie -- Melissa A. LaGreco-Whiteside, Special Education; Victoria A. Pickering, Educational Leadership;
     New Orleans -- Marcus J. Achord, Educational Leadership; Lisa C. Rednour, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Westwego -- Alexis M. Bennett, Psychology;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Grand Isle -- Renee C. Vegas, Business Administration;
     Gretna -- Bradley L. Andersen, Supply Chain Management; Fabi E. Asencio, Art; Kristine L. Black, Marketing; Christina M. Branch, Biological Sciences; Christine M. Branch, Biological Sciences; Aarol B. Laudumiey, Psychology; Eddie Magee, Criminal Justice; Renisia C.      Williams, General Studies;
     Harvey -- Kimberly R. Allemand, English; Eric J. Heiden, Management; Tiffany P. Ingram, General Studies; Dominic M. Lopez, Business Administration; Courtney D. Martin, Business Administration;
     Kenner -- Sarah E. Aucoin, Industrial Technology; Debrielle B. Burrell, General Studies;  Megan A. Jeanes, Management; Kaylin G. McGregor, Nursing; Nikki R. Nicholas, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rhoda A. Otieno-Wandera, Nursing; Erin M. Schayot, Family & Consumer Sciences; Luis G. Sobalvarro Jr., General Studies; Laura E. Thomas, Management; Gerardo A. Trejo, Business Administration;
     Lafitte -- Nicole L. Cooper, Criminal Justice;
     Marrero -- Claressa Farrow, Sport Management; Brandon L. Frank, Kinesiology; Ashley N. Grow, Nursing; Justin B. Johnson, Communication; Jonathan J. Marcomb, General Studies;      
     Metairie -- Lauren A. Baker, Management; Tasia A. Bradley, Biological Sciences; Christopher G. Brannon, Communication; Melissa L. Chatelain, Family & Consumer Sciences; Carolyn W. Gilberti, General Studies; Shannon B. Harden, Sociology; Natalie L. Harless, History; Jason P. Hoffman, Finance; Corey A. Hux, General Studies; Jared M. Kattengell, Management; Mitchell J. Kattengell, Supply Chain Management; Corey J. Lavender, Art; David A. Staines, Sport Management; Jourdan Stauffer, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nicholas S. Thomas, Marketing; Kristin M. Waguespack, General Studies; Tolliver D. Washington, Marketing; Tiffani M. Wassermann, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Jessica L. Winn, General Studies; Jamie R. Zimmer, Management;
     New Orleans -- Melissa R. Bolden, General Studies; Megan M. Finnegan, Nursing; Ashley A. Lae, General Studies; Joshua M. Robin, Communication; Jennifer N. Tamporello, Social Work;
     Westwego -- Kristen A. Burke, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ravae M. Flowers, Social Work; Austin L. Ramsey, Criminal Justice;
Associate Degrees
     Gretna -- April E. Mitchell, General Studies;
     Kenner – Jose’ R. Lado, General Studies;
     Marrero -- Jessica L. Andersen, General Studies; Shaina L. Bowles, General Studies; Darrylynn M. Washington, General Studies; Monisha T. Wilson, General Studies;
     New Orleans -- Bridget V. Foret, General Studies;
Masters Degrees
-- Halley C. Dickerson, Organizational Communications;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Cut Off -- Joshua J. Guidry, Management;
     Lockport -- Michelle A. Gouaux, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jordan C. Kenning, Art;
     Raceland -- Annie M. Adams, Psychology;
Masters Degrees
-- Biyu Hu, Integrated Science & Technology;
Masters Degrees
     Albany -- Melissa W. Watts, Special Education;
     Denham Springs -- Jeanie M. Achord, Special Education; Kristy K. Barker, Curriculum and Instruction; Katherine S. Crawford, Educational Leadership; Clinton T. Ebey, Educational Leadership;  Jeanne J. Ebey, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Gerrod G. Galliano, Business Administration; Jennifer L. Jendrzey, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nikki J. Lavergne, Educational Leadership; Rhonda R. Smith,Organizational Communications; Rhonda L. Walker, Business Administration;
     Holden -- Kelly H. Mizell, Elementary Education; Lisa K. Pankey, Special Education; Lisa M. Surrency, Counselor Education;
     Livingston -- John T. Chewning Jr., Educational Leadership; Christopher D. Henderson, Business Administration; Jennifer D. Henderson, Business Administration; Dewitt L. Lott, Business Administration; Tiffany M. Mizell, Business Administration; Auburn L. Wilson, Business Administration;
     Springfield -- Sandra M. Moran, Educational Leadership;
     Walker -- Michael D. Dykes, Educational Leadership; Kimberly Y. Freeman, Educational Leadership; Elizabeth L. Herron, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Albany -- Kayla D. Basham, Biological Sciences; Blair M. Boudreaux, Nursing; Misty M. Burns, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Christopher J. Habenicht, Art; Zachary A. Kinchen, Accounting; Ashley M. Marshall, Nursing; Christen A. Stewart, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;  Maegan E. Vicari, Family & Consumer Science Education; Scott A. Wall, Nursing;
     Denham Springs -- Jaclyn E. Alello, Nursing; Kacey L. Ard, General Studies; Ellen R. Ballow, Psychology; Paula S. Baronne, General Studies; Billy R. Bass II, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Christine S. Blanchard, Nursing; Kaysie C. Blum, General Studies; Derek R. Boeke, Accounting; Tricia N. Brannan, Family & Consumer Sciences; Justin D. Burdette, Music; Kimber L. Burks, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashley B. Champion, Social Work; Wayne S. Crawford, Management; Sarah E. DeLaune, Nursing; Genesis G. Geran, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sarah L. Golmon, Management; Meghan E. Hebert, Nursing; Monique E. Hidalgo, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rebecca D. Hixson, Nursing; Nicholas A. Hnatyshyn, Nursing; Christy L. Hutchison, Kinesiology; Christopher J. Jacobsen, Finance; Benjamin R. Johnson, Accounting; Casey N. Johnson, Communication; Ruth A. Johnson, Business Administration; Sue K. Lauraine, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Timothy L. Martinez  Jr., Nursing; Bryan J. McCoy, Computer Science; Curtis Meyers Jr., Management. 
     Also, Paige N. Monroe-Young, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Christopher R. Mycoskie, General Studies; Danielle D. Norris, English Education; Jonathan S. Pakunpanya, Business Administration; Andrew A. Perilloux, Accounting; Christopher M. Picou, General Studies; Brittany L. Pratt, General Studies; Maria L. Ross, Spanish; Lisa D. Roy, Management; Sarah E. Seals, Kinesiology; Jessica L. White, Accounting; Meagan F. Whitten, Family & Consumer Science Education; Sarah G. Willis, Family & Consumer Sciences; Colby L. Winborn, Nursing; Olivia Wyles, Nursing;
     French Settlement -- Amanda J. Duncan, General Studies; Brandon P. Travasos, Industrial Technology;
     Holden -- Michael C. Courtney, Computer Science; Barry J. Faucheux Jr., General Studies; Laura L. Gurka, Accounting; Kimberly S. Jones, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Charles E. Methvien, Biological Sciences; Carley A. Wainwright, Nursing;
     Livingston -- Lori A. Crais, Horticulture; Jennifer L. Efferson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Susan M. Hesson, Criminal Justice; Jenna D. Lineske, Management; Judy M. Martin, Accounting; Natalie K. McMorris, Accounting; Timothy B. Mccarty, Sociology;     Shelley M. Mire-Hembree, General Studies; Joseph P. Navarre, Industrial Technology; Kacie D. Stewart, Accounting; Jena M. Tidwell, Management; Melissa B. Tillman, Science Education Biology;
     Maurepas -- Amanda L. Adkins, Psychology; Emily C. Hoover, Marketing; Clay S. Lauzervich, General Studies; Maegan M. Picou, Accounting;
     Springfield -- Lacey M. Burns, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Erica Green, Biological Sciences; Ashley B. Maloney, Nursing; Kelly Maloney, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Blythe K. Millet, English; Tiffinee L. Rhodus, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jessica B. Wild, Management;
     Walker -- Michel B. Anderson, Nursing; Marijane Archibald, Social Studies Education; Chelsi M. Ardoin, Accounting; Jaime K. Ashford,  Nursing; Cheryl Corey, Business  Administration; Kaci E. Davis, Liberal Arts Studies; Mary E. Davis, Family & Consumer Sciences; Tori R. Dupuy, Psychology; Dan R. Hariel, Business Administration; Darren L.     Ortego, General Studies; Brandy L. Powell, English; Clint J. Rushing, General Studies; Jeremy A. Travis, Communication;
Associate Degrees
     Albany -- Amanda B. Woods, General Studies;
     Denham Springs -- David A. Abarca, General Studies; Heather H. Corsentino, General Studies; Erika R. DeFrates, General Studies; Pamela S. Harris, General Studies; Amanda P. Kelly, General Studies; David M. Kleinpeter, General Studies;
     French Settlement -- Kristy C. Matherne, General Studies;
     Holden -- Rose A. Kumfer, General Studies; Krystal A. Wascom, General Studies;
     Livingston -- Travis J. Falks, General Studies; Jessica A. Traylor, General Studies;
     Maurepas -- Chase J. Delatte, Criminal Justice; Whitney B. Kennedy, General Studies;
     Walker -- Victoria N. Price, General Studies; Jessica R. Swindle, General Studies;


Masters Degrees

     New Orleans -- Andrew C. Countis, History; Beatrice Crosby, Educational Leadership; Layla R. Freeborn, Biology (Thesis); William C. Henson, History; Mary R. Ross, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     New Orleans
-- Kailyn M. Barard, Psychology; Krystal N. Blatcher, History; Phillip P. Freeman, Business Administration; Kevin Hughes Jr., General Studies; Morgan J. Jackson, Political Science; Ashley M. Jones, Nursing; Sharina K. Joseph, Kinesiology; Lauren J. Moecklin, Nursing; Lloyd K. Morgan, General Studies; Marketta L. Robertson, Communication;
Masters Degrees

     Monroe -- Crystal N. Puckett, Biology (Thesis);
Bachelor’s Degrees
     West Monroe
-- Camilla A. Collins, General Studies;
Bachelor’s Degrees

     Belle Chasse -- Brent M. Altemus, English;
     Braithwaite -- Dominique N. Seibert, Biological Sciences;
Bachelor’s Degrees

     Lakeland -- Cole M. LeJeune, Industrial Technology;
     Ventress -- Dillon M. Fulmer, Management;
Associate Degrees
-- Claire L. David, General Studies;
Bachelor’s Degrees

     Alexandria -- Hope C. Murchison, Nursing; Megan C. Payne, Nursing;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Arabi -- Kristie I. Toledano, Management;
     Chalmette -- Justin B. Bigting, Accounting;
     Saint Bernard -- Rebekah Oalmann, Psychology;
Associate Degrees
-- Robyn T. Wolverton, General Studies;
Masters Degrees
     Boutte -- Karen A. Cherry, Educational Leadership; Nita R. Jones, Educational Leadership;
     Destrehan -- Eric M. Roubion, Educational Technology Leadership; Alice H. Versher, Educational Leadership;
     Luling -- Becky B. Barnes, Educational Leadership; Charles P. Licciardi Jr., History;
     Paradis -- Jared M. Eusea, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Ama -- Kristen L. Hempel, Nursing; Brenton J. Roux, General Studies;
     Destrehan -- Whitney B. Brasher, Biological Sciences; Chad A. Hillstrom Sr., General Studies; Amy L. Ortiz, General Studies; Tristin J. Pollet, English; Kaci E. Wilson, Biological Sciences;
     Hahnville -- Michael A. Williams, Kinesiology;
     Luling -- Kevin J. Doherty, Management; Jennifer M. Duplantis, Business Administration; Andrew D. Hickman, Business Administration; Eric M. Landry, Industrial Technology; Kristyn A. Landry, Business Administration; Ashley L. Michel, Management;
     Norco -- Jessica M. Johnson, Business Administration; Paul J. Meunier, Art;
     Saint Rose -- Laura E. Andrus-Clouate, Marketing; Chantelle M. Boudreaux, Accounting; Ellen M. Huguenel, General Studies; Amanda E. Seher, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees

     Greensburg -- Jessica C. Ledet, Business Administration; Christopher R. Travis, Accounting;
Associate Degrees
-- Lillie D. Anderson, General Studies; Samantha C. Royal, Criminal Justice;
Masters Degrees

     Gramercy -- Alicia A. Bailey, Educational Leadership; Shandra E. Clark, Educational Leadership;
     Hester -- Laurie P. Roussel, Educational Leadership;
     Paulina -- Monica A. Brown, Educational Leadership; Angie L. Poche’, Educational Leadership; Candace K. Richard, Educational Leadership; Tara P. Smith, Educational Leadership; Markquelyn L. Vital-Ursin, Educational Leadership;
    Vacherie -- Victoria R. Becnel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Meeka M. Dennis, Educational Leadership; Tiwanaha C. Washington, Educational Leadership;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Convent -- LaVondra A. McKinley, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; A'Tia C. Moore, Management;
     Gramercy -- Arthur J. Krantz III, Biological Sciences; Jade K. Leblanc, General Studies;
     Hester -- Lindsey A. Luersen, Social Work;
     Lutcher -- Jenee W. Martin, Management; Jamie D. Washington, General Studies;
     Paulina -- Wayne M. Albert Jr., Management; Katie M. Duhe, Accounting; Dana M. Marse, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jesse C. Martin, General Studies;
     Vacherie -- John J. Ambrose, Business Administration; Shawane M. Fletcher, Nursing; Keilah Jackson, Communication; BreAnna E. Malancon, Biological Sciences;
Associate Degrees
     Paulina -- Nicole L. Martin, Industrial Technology;

Masters Degrees

   Edgard -- Shelly A. Chauvin, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
  Garyville -- Desiree M. Bennett, Educational Leadership;
  LaPlace -- Bernetta Ambres, Educational Leadership; Brian J. Carter, Educational Leadership; Annette L. Dietz, Educational Leadership; Tiffany A. Duhe, Educational Leadership; Cheree L. Gomez, Educational Leadership; Sherelle K. Guidry-Parker, Educational Leadership; Winifred W. LaGrande, Educational Technology Leadership; Lindsey A. Marshall, History; Belinda D. Miller, Nursing; Ashley L. Panepinto, Educational Leadership; Venus N. Simms, Educational Leadership; Katherine L. Songy, Special Education;
     Reserve -- Kesha R. Carter, Educational Leadership; Patty A. Catoire, Educational Leadership; Billie A. Dinvaut-Duncan, Educational Leadership;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     LaPlace -- Tiesha D. Armant, General Studies; Aimee L. Brady, Nursing; Robert D. Carbo , General Studies; Christopher M. Fontenot, Communication; Raven L. Hay, Nursing; Patricia W. James, Management; Devin J. Lewis, Kinesiology; MaryTherese Livings, Nursing; Blake A. Roussel, Communication; Amber A. Schlesinger, Nursing; Donald A. Thomas III, Management; Erin E. Triche, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Larry Williams, Kinesiology;
     Reserve -- Gerzalle A. Blanks, General Studies; Jill M. Boudreaux, Management; Jenny A. Kelly, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
Associate Degrees
     LaPlace -- Ashley E. Bleakley, General Studies; Chesere’ L. Cancienne, General Studies; Steven K. Green, General Studies;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Breaux Bridge
-- Taylor G. Bourgeois, General Studies;
Masters Degrees
-- Kioka R. Broussard, Counselor Education;


Masters Degrees
-- Thomas B. Beale, English; Allen R. Bilbo, Business Administration; Brian G. Hanson, Music; Carys S. Kenway, Biology (Thesis); Denise N. McCormick, Educational Leadership; John M. Pounds, History; Todd D. Rhoden, Business Administration; Christen G. Timmins, Special Education;
     Folsom -- Brittany A. Bankston, Elementary Education; Rebecca A. Rainier, English; Adriona L. Taylor, Nursing;
     Lacombe -- Salomeia G. Azgur, Elementary Education; Olivia S. Ballinger, Organizational Communications; Adam M. Barrois, Educational Leadership; Cassandra A. Batiste, Educational Technology Leadership; Loren R. Ducre, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Madisonville -- Natalie M. Bostic, Special Education; Elizabeth M. Damare', Educational Leadership; Natalia A. Gonzalez-Carrera, Elementary Education;
     Mandeville -- Caroline C. Cheatwood, Counselor Education; Dale D. DeMont Jr., History; Robert J. DeRoche Jr., Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Ann M. Delarosa-Strain, Educational Leadership Ed.D; Deborah A. Derry, Elementary Education; Dalia A. Elkersh, Business Administration; Katharine J. Fauquier, Business Administration; Avery S. Huffman, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Leslie A. McKenzie, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stacy B. St. Romain, Elementary Education;
     Pearl River -- Robin M. Fernandez, Business Administration;
     Slidell -- Jamie W. Bateman, Slidell -- Kelli T. Busbee, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
Educational Leadership; Frances A. Copeland, Special Education; Celeste D. Green-Anderson, Counselor Education; Brian J. Hirstius, Educational Leadership; Gwen M. Kurtz, Educational Leadership; Donna J. McClue, Educational Leadership; Brandon J. Novitsky, Business Administration; Kerri S. Soo, Educational Leadership; Paula M. Trippel, Elementary Education;    
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Abita Springs
-- Melissa L. Ashworth, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Courtney Bagley, General Studies; Dominique C. Demonsabert,  Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Robyn E. Englehart, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Michelle Folse, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kristine W. Gorrondona, Social Work; Connie A. Graf, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brooke L. Kaizer, General Studies; Lacey E. Keegan, General Studies; Elise P. Lizotte, Family & Consumer Sciences; Amy N. Loar, Management; Stacey K. Moore, Biological Sciences; Sarah J. Schneider, Spanish; Paul D. Tusa, Art; Brian E. Wetzel, Criminal Justice;
     Bush -- Meagan M. Cagle, Nursing; Keri A. Gaspard, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Whitney H. Johnson, Nursing; Morgan M. Melancon, General Studies; Laura E. Rocky, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Covington -- Ashley N. Bell, Management; Geanie D. Bennett, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jonathan T. Bjornsen, Finance; Sarah M. Boyette, Social Studies Education; Daniel K. Brady, Business Administration; Erica M. Bugara, Kinesiology; Roxana G. Bukvic, General Studies; Lonnie W. Burgess Jr., Finance; Sherlette C. Burkhalter, Cultural Resource Management; Audrey F. Caminita, English; Adam J. Canik, Industrial Technology; Kerry H. Clanton, Business Administration; Florence Y. Cotty, Nursing; Catherine R. Crutchfield, Psychology; Amy E. Drivon, Kinesiology; Jonathan F. Ellis, General Studies; Christopher R. Fairburn, Sport Management; Lonnie M. Farrell Jr., General Studies; Monica A. Ferrara, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Belinda A. FitzSimons, Business Administration; Daniel J. Flynn, Biological Sciences; Heather B. Flynn, Nursing; Molly S. Glasgow, Marketing; Jonathan D. Guzman, English; Nicole C. Hebert, General Studies; Jennifer E. Kaup, Art; Kerry L. Klein, General Studies; Kelli A. Kottemann, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3.
     Also, Katie N. Lewis, Psychology; Timothy G. Lynch Jr., Psychology; Andrew J. Massey, Marketing; Megan E. May, Kinesiology; Margaret A. McConnell, General Studies; James E. McManus, Finance; Quinn M. McNeill, Marketing; Jenna E. Miller,  Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Benjamin M. Norman, General Studies; Clare T. Oviedo, English Education; Derek J. Paternostro, Management; Blair P. Prickett, Liberal Arts Studies; Lindsay S. Richardson, General Studies; Janiquya M. Robertson, Sociology; Barry L. Ross, Kinesiology; Kelli T. Schindler, Biological Sciences; Caleb J. Schlamp, Business Administration; Kandice Schulingkamp, Social Work; Amanda M. Silver, Psychology; Michael K. Skinner, General Studies; Margaret C. Smith, Nursing; Philip D. Smith, Finance; Ashley M. Summers, Business Administration; Jo P. Swan, Business Administration; Yolanda M. Turner, General Studies; Deslonde L. Valley, Art; Gisselle M. Watts, Biological Sciences;
     Folsom -- Marion P. Anderson Jr., Social Work; Rachel L. Crawford, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alex O. Desonier, Business Administration; Danielle M. Hartson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tara L. Kieffer, Social Work; Frederick L. Taylor, General Studies;
     Lacombe -- Brittany M. Bacques, Social Work; Christopher W. Galey, Business  Administration; Daphne G. Guidry, Nursing; Ariana A. Harrison, Finance; Alexandra L. Landry, General Studies; Matthew J. Larroquette, Kinesiology; Gerrin J. Narcisse, Social Studies Education; Jeffrey T. Pohlmann, Communication; Justin T. Tykol, Management;
    Madisonville -- Justin C. Gettys, Finance; Heather J. Hadley, Nursing; Mary-Kathryn Johnsen, Management; Ashton J. Pauley, Psychology; Megan L. Picou, Nursing; Jeanne M. Schramm, Business Administration; Joshua D. Speyrer, Business Administration;
     Mandeville -- Caroline E. Armbruster, History; Brooke A. Barone, Communication; Thomas J. Beach, Management; Kiley J. Bishop, Marketing; Janelle L. Boudreaux, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Ashley R. Brauwn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Christopher P. Broussard, Management; David M. Butler Jr., Accounting; Daniel S. Butler, Marketing; Christina V. Colonna, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Anna T. De Tiege, General Studies; John M. Devun, Industrial Technology; Stephanie L. Dunn, Social Work; Bryan E. Elliser, Business Administration;  Matthew R. Gardebled, Marketing; Amanda M. Glover, General Studies; Amanda E. Guillory, Nursing; Brooke N. Hagstette, Social Work; Brian J. Henly, General Studies; Jacob C. Heno, General Studies; Jasmin T. Herke, Nursing; Katie J. Hogan, Management; Albertas Jocius, Business Administration; Jake E. Kiefer, Business Administration; Joshua C. Kotter, General Studies; Barbara S. Kusnick, Business Administration; Stacey N. Lagarde, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Lindsay R. Lindblom, Nursing; Ross L. Lynch, Business Administration; Lauren R. Manders, Management.   
     Also, Bernard Marino IV, Psychology; Scott J. McLaughlin, Communication; Mandy R. Mitchell, Biological Sciences; Bradford J. Moore, Management; Alden J. Morange III, Kinesiology; Palmer P. Plunkett, Computer Science; Angelle T. Reis, Political Science; Nina M. Rivera, Psychology; Christopher A. Roig, Management; Janine M. Rowell, General Studies; Katherine E. Schild, Industrial Technology; Aaron L. Schmiderer, Business Administration; Jason B. Schmiderer,  Christian A. Schmidt, Management; General Studies; Bradley M. Smith, Accounting; James P. Sterling, Computer Science; Sarah K. Tannehill, Business Administration; Kate E. Terrell, General Studies; Amy L. Vest, Health Education & Promotion; Laurie L. Waddell, Business Administration; Damien C. White, Management; Simon J. Williams, Political Science;
     Pearl River -- Chaise A. Bennett, Kinesiology; Christopher M. Campbell, Marketing; Jennifer L. Gust, Nursing; Tiffany A. Harper, Spanish; Megan M. Hebert, Psychology; Kendall L. Kyzar, Spanish Education; Michelle P. Stiegler, General Studies;
     Slidell -- Danelle M. Acker, Nursing; Stacy L. Adams, Finance; Michael L. Allen Jr., Communication; Rachel V. Andrus, Marketing; Bradley M. Arsenaux, Speech Education Grades 6 - 12; Whitley A. Bastian, Business Administration; Jason E. Bowens, General Studies; Megan A. Broom, Accounting; Eric A. Burke, Industrial Technology; Justin M. Burkhardt, Social Studies Education; Bradley S. Caluda, Computer Science; Verdis L. Camper, Criminal Justice; Katherine E. Casey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Anna C. Clark, Biological Sciences; Crystal E. Cliburn, English; Nicholas H. Corbin, Supply Chain Management; Tammy P. Crippin, General Studies; Donna B. Cutrer, English Education; Laura A. Daigre, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Eric M. DeLaughter, Business Administration; Doralina A. Deitch, Business Administration; Randol B. Devilleneuve, Nursing; Bridget M. Dillman, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Sean C. Doss, Communication; Johnni D. Dycus, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jessica L. Erceg, Marketing; Misti O. Foret, Art Education K-12.  
     Also, John J. Goubler, Business Administration; Brice E. Gray, Business Administration; Leigh Ann Gutierrez, Communication; Steven C. Guttierrez, Accounting; Shanta M. Haynes, Sociology; Rodney A. Holman, Supply Chain Management; Damian M. James, General Studies; Melinda M. James, Nursing; Katie A. Kendrick, Finance; Mersini E. Kloumassis, General Studies; Jessica R. Laiche, Nursing; Sherrell A. Lee, General Studies; Katherine M. Lindsey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Bradley J. Matthews, General Studies; Marcy E. Mayeux, Music Education; Sean P. Mayfield, Business Administration; Mary E. McKnight, General Studies; Kristen J. Mcgoey, English; Alex J. Monreal, Biological Sciences; Joseph A. Nuccio, General Studies; Stephen M. Oulliber, Industrial Technology; Monica M. Paasch,    Communication; Daniel P. Regan, Management; Beth B. Rosiere, Nursing; Paul A. Saucier, General Studies; Timothy K. Scanlan, Criminal Justice; Laura K. Schneider, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;     Richard T. Scholtens, Marketing; Hazem Shoman, Accounting; Kembra J. Smith, Psychology; Catherine C. Strain, General Studies; Marissa L. Suprean, Sociology; Nicholas C. VanWey, Business Administration; Daniel C. Vine, Kinesiology; Raymond L. Williams, Management;
     Sun -- Victoria D. Penton, Psychology;
     Talisheek -- James M. Scott III, History;
Associate Degrees
     Abita Springs
-- Stefan R. Sundeen, Industrial Technology;
     Bush -- Sarah M. Gremillion, General Studies; Kathleen T. Ogea, General Studies; Katie K. Strain, General Studies;
     Covington -- Jonathan B. Drouant, General Studies; Neil D. Grantham, General Studies; Michael P. Manzella, Industrial Technology; Derek A. McLemore, General Studies; Amy S. Newman, General Studies;
     Folsom -- Charles G. Donovan III, General Studies;
     Lacombe -- Timothy J. Guttuso, General Studies;
     Madisonville -- Frances B. Allen, General Studies; Crystle V. Brook, General Studies; Amanda A. Humphrey, General Studies; Simone R. Scelson, General Studies;
     Mandeville -- Sheree E. Bordelon, General Studies; Angela S. Jamison, General Studies; Robert J. O’Bryan Jr., Industrial Technology;
     Slidell -- Tory M. Abadie, General Studies; Paul A. Alvarado , General Studies; Donyall T. Brown, General Studies; Timothy L. Cureau, General Studies; Bobby M. Desselle, General Studies; Stephen A. Falls, General Studies; Allison L. Gaines, General Studies; Sirletha R. Hall, General Studies; Kelly T. Koch, General Studies; Matthew L. Rowley, General Studies;
Masters Degrees

     Amite -- Christi M. Cefalu, Educational Technology Leadership; April R. Field, Business Administration; Lisa P. Pardue, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Hammond -- Olarewaju M. Aladuge, Business Administration; Rachel F. Artigues, Nursing; Recep Avci, Integrated Science & Technology; Hunter R. Boyd, History; Megan E. Brassette, Business Administration; Melissa B. Campbell, Business Administration; Scott D. Campbell, Music; Rocky Caruth, General Studies; Tiffany R. Chavers, Applied Sociology; Christopher     W. Daunis, Applied Sociology; Lori A. Dumas, History; Antoaneta S. Gyuzlieva, Music; April B. Kinchen, Educational Leadership; Kimberly L. Lowry, Organizational Communications; Ashwini Mahindrakar, Health & Kinesiology; Megan M. Matherne, Psychology; Mindy N. Mayon, Biology (Thesis); Danielle C. Mccloud, Communication Sciences & Disorders;     Remington W. Miller, Business Administration; Andreia C. Monteiro, Organizational Communications; Chad M. Panepinto, Business Administration; Jenny E. Ricks, Health & Kinesiology; Timothy P. San Fillippo, Organizational Communications; Morgan H. Scherer, Business Administration; Xialu Wei, Integrated Science & Technology; Anita D. duBusdeValempre, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Independence -- Jaime K. Barrilleaux, English; Amanda N. Stucke, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Loranger -- Anessa P. Johnson, Nursing; Andrea C. Peevy, Nursing;
     Natalbany -- Barbara M. Hardesty, Health & Kinesiology;
     Ponchatoula -- Kelsey L. Case, Business Administration; Martha L. Georgel, Educational Leadership; Rhonda K. Pecoraro, Nursing; Melissa G. Perrin, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Hollie M. Thompson, Educational Technology Leadership; Jamie G. Vicknair, Business Administration;
     Robert -- Erin R. Fleming, Organizational Communications;
     Tickfaw -- Stephanie G. Brandl, Business Administration; Kartisia C. Esco, Health & Kinesiology;
Bachelor’s Degrees
-- John Z. Albritton, General Studies; Candace R. Banos, Communication; Daneel D. Chandler, General Studies; Heather N. Crowe, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Darrian D. Dawson, Social Work; Travis J. Husser, Nursing; Eric L. Jackson, General Studies; Shirley E. Lee, Kinesiology; Sybil A. Leto, General Studies; Rachel S. Livingston, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Chardon V. McCoy, Health Education & Promotion; Brantley K. Ray, Management; Leatrice B. Reid, Business Administration; Jamie A. Vaughn, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Amanda R. Wilkes, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Hammond -- Vivian Addison, Sociology; Alysha Alise, Marketing; Audraona Bailey, Business Administration; Brandon G. Berggren, Criminal Justice; Calvin J. Billiot, Marketing; Jessica C. Bladholm, Marketing; Brandon R. Bosarge, Cultural Resource Management; Fay L. Boudreaux, Communication; Desiree E. Brassette, Finance; Kasey K. Brignac, Management; Nicholas P. Brilleaux, History; Marcus D. Buckner, Marketing; Brandie L. Chaplain, Nursing; Aimee M. Cicardo, Nursing; Ryan K. Coates, Biological   Sciences; Melissa A. Cobb, Accounting; Elizabeth A. Conner, Social Work; Brian R. Cox, Psychology; Dawn A. Craddock, General Studies; Thomas S. Danel, Management; Chris P. Dantin, Accounting; Art B. Davis, Music; Lowleita A. Davis, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Ashley R. DePaula, General Studies; Francis N. Donner III, General Studies; Shonda L. Edwards, Business Administration; Hayley M. Elias, Business Administration; John A. Ernst, Management; Juliana M. Fermin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Paul A. Ferrer, General Studies; Ayanna U. Fleet, Criminal Justice.
     Also, Angela S. Fontenot, Communication; Danielle E. Galatas, Management; Douglas W. Geiman, Music; Ashley N. Greco, General Studies; Jeffrey C. Gumpert, Management; Aaron M. Gutekunst, Communication; Jamie A. Henry, Speech Education Grades 6 - 12;  Jaleesa C. Hooker, General Studies; Scott D. Inman, Music; Angela D. Jackson, General Studies; Chamekia L. Jefferson, Management; Lamont J. Jenkins, Management; Nicole M. Knower, Music Education; Jakub T. Kwasniewicz, Management; Jordan R. Lavigne, Accounting; Ginelle T. LeBlanc, General Studies; Erickia L. Lemeunier, Nursing; Ashley A. Lowe, Nursing; Terri L. Martinez, Business Administration; Bonnie M. May, General Studies; Adam R. McAllister, English; Ioana Miinea, Music; Matthew C. Moore, Management; Ivana C. Moskau, Management; Maile L. Mosley, Psychology; Tuan-An Neang, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jameshia  . Nichols, Finance; Stephanie D. Nichols, Management; Danielle M. Nobles, General Studies; Gerald B. Owens III, General Studies; Mary-Catherine Palumbo, Management; Supamongkol M. Pena, Management; Taylor B. Perkins, Psychology; Kristen E. Phung, General Studies; Micah D. Potasnik, Business Administration; Lola M. Recatto, Accounting; Joseph C. Recotta, General Studies; Dustin J. Robeau, Industrial Technology.
     Also, Candyse A. Robinson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kelsey R. Romito, Communication; Celeste A. Roubion, Communication; Jeremiah Schneider, General Studies; Christopher C. Schorle, Marketing; Jeanne C. Silk, Family &  Consumer Science Education; Chelsei E. Slocum, Psychology; Sarah R. Solomon, Marketing; Derrick P. Stafford, Marketing; Kapri S. Sterling, Marketing; Nexus S. Stewart, Management; Julie K. Territo, Management; Adam A. Thompson, Criminal Justice; Dustin P. Thompson, Accounting; Jonathan M. Trammell, General Studies; Brian M. Usner, Nursing; Scott M. Vicknair, Industrial Technology; Daniel H. Walker, Criminal Justice; Katie E. Walther, General Studies; Koral Wells, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Christine E. Wendling, English; Angela M. Westmoreland, Accounting; Shannon F. Williams, Family & Consumer Sciences; Adlus Wiltz, Marketing; John C. Wolke IV, Art;
     Husser -- Tyra W. Brown, Social Work; Cody L. Coumes, Art;
     Independence -- Crystal S. Addison, General Studies; Karen R. Barcia, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Claire E. Bergeron, Nursing; Travis M. Clement, Industrial Technology; Atlanta M. Daniels-Woods, General Studies; Ashley R. Goings, Biological Sciences; Gregory T. Hamlin, Kinesiology; Curtis S. Hymel, Biological Sciences; Farrah A. Laciura, Management; Jamie B. Morgan, Accounting; Lynette M. Parker, Social Work; Timothy B. Richardson II, General Studies; Rochelle H. Williams, General Studies;
     Kentwood -- Heather K. Arrazate, Health Education & Promotion; Darnell L. Jones, Marketing; Asia T. Pounds, Social Work; Tyniki Robinson, History; Erica M. Troulliet, General Studies;
     Loranger -- Naomi F. Bissell, Family & Consumer Sciences; Caleb K. Freche, Industrial Technology; Kalyn E. Goetz, Finance; Kyle A. Joiner, Computer Science; Megan L. Mosher, Communication; Jude A. Pisciotta, Management; Jami P. Reid, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Adrian C. Tate, Management;
     Natalbany -- Robin A. Miceli, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashley R. Thomas, Nursing;
     Ponchatoula -- Brooke Babin, Marketing; Lauren R. Bennett, History; Alicia W. Beyl, Art; Jessica E. Billac, Business Administration; Matthew A. Burge, English; Janieka K. Burris,      Accounting; Jason A. Carazo, Art; Iris B. Chapman, Accounting; Richard D. Cooper, English; Leslie R. Daniels, Accounting; Garret W. Debate, Accounting; Judith N. Dettwiller, Accounting; Bridgette D. Dicharry, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kaila M. Dotson, Management; Joseph M. Dugas, Art; Keyunta P. Encalade, Nursing; Chelsea L. Faulk, Accounting; Jessica G. Fenore, Management; Megan Ford, Art; Mark J. Gaudet, Nursing; Christopher C. Glover, General Studies; Tess M. Guerra, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jesse E. Holland Jr., Business Administration; Teri E. Hoover, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Mallory S. Jenkins, Nursing; Erin E. Jochum, General Studies; Michell A. Johnson, Social Work; Kellie A. Joiner, Business Administration; James F. Kasischke, General Studies; Kaylie M. Kraft,    Nursing; Taylor A. Lawrence, Business Administration; Andrew L. Levin, Art; Brandon J. Manton, Criminal Justice; Kristyn L. Massey, Management; Rachel A. McCarthy, Management. 
     Also, Jared M. McDaniel, Computer Science; Lyndsey L. Mcalister, Nursing; Jonathan D. Mcdonald, Business Administration; Carissa L. Muller, Nursing; Britany S. Nobles, Business
Administration; Erica M. Oubre, Management; Kelly M. Peltier, General Studies; Taylor C. Pevey, Nursing; Lindsay N. Pinell, Management; Ashley E. Pitre, Accounting; Joshua A. Pitre, Accounting; Christopher W. Pottle, Mathematics; Stephen E. Pugh II, Business Administration; Connie R. Quesada, Nursing; Anthony P. Savarino, Finance; Jean M. Spagna-Troxler, General Studies; Christine R. Steudlein, Criminal Justice; Kristy L. Strain, Management; Kary D. Sylvia, Kinesiology; Jessica A. Thomas, General Studies; Jacob C. Threadgill, Industrial Technology; Amanda N. Trepagnier, Athletic Training; Amanda C. Wells, Business Administration; Katherine Wheelahan, General Studies;
     Robert -- Brett M. Armand, English; Heather B. Chadwick, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Olivia A. Dosch, General Studies; Mindy E. Thomas, Business Administration;
     Roseland -- Laura M. Bankston, Finance; Engram L. Brown, General  Studies; Chlquita R. Burkhalter, Biological Sciences; Triva V. Taylor, General Studies;
     Tangipahoa -- Brittany M. McClendon, Spanish;
     Tickfaw -- Robert W. Berglund, Kinesiology; Eric J. Bourgeois, Marketing; Ryan M. Dugas, Marketing; Lakescha G. Gross, Management; Jessica M. Keown, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Atsuko Koshimizu, Finance; Laura B. Lips, General Studies; Daniel P. Maklary, General Studies; Wittney M. Prine, History; Priscilla V. Pylant, Business Administration; Thomas P. Simnick, Industrial Technology; Sarah A. Soldat, Liberal Arts Studies;
Associate Degrees
-- Jewel B. McCoy, Office Administration; Mary L. Thompson, General Studies;
     Hammond -- Acie R. Breland II, General Studies; Jerelean M. Brumfield-James, General Studies; Jacob R. Erdey, General Studies; Matthew N. Greer, General Studies; Mark L. Juneau III, General Studies; Ashton M. Naron, General Studies; Shane J. Oliver, General Studies; Damian B. Strouse, Industrial Technology; Kathryn C. Thomas, General Studies; Jennifer A. Walthers, General Studies;
     Independence -- Rebecca L. Flattmann, General Studies; Courtney L. Worthy, General Studies;
     Kentwood -- Richard T. Brooks, General Studies; Neela Howard, General Studies; Lathin Tanner Jr., General Studies;
     Loranger -- Sarah R. Burkett, General Studies;
     Ponchatoula -- Jennifer M. Castella, General Studies; Derek J. Gaudin Jr., General Studies; Renee’ M. Grippo, General Studies; Warren J. Herkes III, General Studies; Rechelle B.  McDaniel, General Studies; Stacey R. Motichek, Industrial Technology; Whitney B. Perrin, General Studies; Michael C. Plauche, Industrial Technology; Jeffery R. Poche, General Studies; Kayla L. Ragan, General Studies;
Masters Degrees
-- Shana P. Daigle, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Houma -- Jackie A. Lirette, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Elizabeth A. Prosperie, Kinesiology;
Masters Degrees
-- Ryan L. Clark, Biology (Thesis);
Masters Degrees
-- Jennifer L. Hughes, Educational Leadership; Michelle E. Reynolds, Educational Leadership;
     Bogalusa -- Sarah D. Miller, Business Administration; Rhonda R. Perea, Educational Leadership; Misty D. Perry, Business Administration;
     Franklinton -- Misty B. Bickham, Educational Leadership; Lee J. Bond, Educational Leadership; Bobbi T. Brumfield, Educational Leadership; Debra L. Byrd, Educational Leadership; Brandie R. Fairburn, Business Administration; Denise L. Gilmore, Educational Leadership; Vanessa L. Knight, Educational Leadership; Leigh A. Morel, Educational    Leadership; Janet M. Picou, Educational Leadership; Kirby M. Thomas, Business Administration; Kyra C. Wilson, Educational Leadership; Sondra M. Wilson, Educational Leadership;
     Mount Hermon -- Katie R. Miller, Educational Leadership;
Masters Degrees
-- Grant R. Gerald, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Reagan E. Boone, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Latoya D. Jason, Social Work; Robert E. Miller Jr., Nursing;
     Bogalusa -- Scarlet M. Braddy, Management; Brittany M. Broadway, Marketing; Crystal M. Dillon, Psychology; Victoria R. Dunomes, Management; Brock A. Gerald, General Studies; Janekia S. Jefferson, Criminal Justice; Shayne M. Magee, Industrial Technology; Dhartiben S. Patel, Accounting; Juan P. Rodriguez, Business Administration; Brad Wheat, Accounting; Vanessa Young-Smith, General Studies;
     Franklinton -- Danielle S. Cotton, Criminal Justice; Jerica M. Graves, Nursing; Samantha E. Jenkins, Cultural Resource Management; Tammy M. McMahon, English; John S. Mizell, Business Administration; Talena T. Pope, English Education; Jason P. Sheridan,  Communication; Benjamin W. Spears, Accounting; Will J. Stacey, General Studies; David H. Stafford, General Studies; Vincent R. Stewart, Management; James L. Wood, Criminal Justice;
     Mount Hermon -- Jasmine N. Brumfield, Family & Consumer Sciences;
Associate Degrees
-- Kelly M. Creel, General Studies; Laura O. Keaton, General Studies; Miranda P. Myers, General Studies;
     Franklinton -- Nan K. Romano, General Studies; Jeffrey K. Smith, General Studies; Nicole L. Walsh, General Studies; Brittany M. Wilson, General Studies;
Masters Degrees
     Port Allen
-- Dustin D. Denicola, Nursing;
Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Dominique L. Ricard, Management;
     Port Allen -- Meghan E. Fourroux, General Studies; Jovina J. Gray, General Studies; Whitney E. Hebert, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sarah J. Matherne, Nursing; Michelle D. McElveen, Nursing; Ashley T. West, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
Associate Degrees
     Port Allen
-- Michalyn N. Hebert, General Studies;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Saint Francisville
-- William H. Benton, Business Administration; Karen E. Burks, Business Administration; Aaron J. Daniels, Management;

OUT OF STATE                               
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Alabaster -- Joseph P. Sparacino, General Studies;
     Gadsden -- Zackery S. Usry, General Studies;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Magnolia -- Katherine A. Waller, Business Administration;    
     Russellville -- Kerrie L. Walsh, Family & Consumer Sciences;
Associate Degrees
     Springdale -- Debra S. Quinn, General Studies;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Napa -- Jenna L. Yoder, Health Education & Promotion;
Masters Degrees
     Crestview -- Chelsi N. Chilcott, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Bachelor’s Degrees
   Longwood -- Jessica L. Dutreil, Management; 
   Orlando -- Patrick E. Sullivan, General Studies; 
   Pensacola -- Kayla L. Ard, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Fort Lauderdale -- Raymond M. Perkins Jr., General Studies;
     Pensacola -- Judith L. Honaker, General Studies;
    West Palm Beach -- Brandy L. King, General Studies;
Masters Degrees
     Warner Robins -- Regina M. Morrison, Business Administration;
Associate Degrees
     Marietta -- Christopher M. Boles, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Worden -- Tara M. Smith, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     Petal -- Jenalee H. Coleman, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Picayune -- Maquitta D. Littles, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Amory -- Christopher L. Wilson, General Studies;
     Centreville -- Mallory A. Knighton, General Studies;
     Columbia -- Coleman G. Robbins, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Sandy Hook, Jessie S. Jenkins, Finance;
     Diberville -- Wesley B. Ladner, General Studies;
     Mccomb -- Lakina M. Brumfield, Management;
     Osyka -- Erica S. Holmes, General Studies;
     Pass Christian -- Chadwick A. Moore, Psychology;
     Pelahatchie -- Latronia T. White, Criminal Justice;
Associate Degrees
     Ocean Springs -- Ashley M. Dosch, General Studies;
     Bogue Chitto -- Dustin C. Emerson, General Studies;
     Ridgeland -- Thao Tran, General Studies;
     Foxworth -- Malory K. Martin, General Studies;
     Waveland -- Sarah N. Schneeweiss, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     North Las Vegas -- Rachael N. Schwartz, General Studies;

North Carolina
Associate Degrees
     Moncure -- Jailee K. Hollars, General Studies;
South Carolina
Associate Degrees
     Greer -- Jessica Y. Hardin, General Studies;
     Rock Hill -- Bao Quyen T. Pham, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     College Station -- Josephine B. Antwi, Biology (Thesis);
     Denton -- Anu Singh, Health & Kinesiology;
     Houston -- Dovran Ovezov, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Austin -- Kevin G. Smith, Marketing;
     Houston -- Charsheika C. Berry, Psychology;
     Plano -- Jordan R. Bennen, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Frisco -- Tams J. Mullins, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     Hampton -- Jamie L. Walker, Applied Sociology.

More News...