News Release

Southeastern names 1,193 to summer 2013 honors list


Contact: Tonya Lowentritt
Date: August 14, 2013

 

     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,193 students to its honors list for the summer 2013 semester.

     The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President's List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean's List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a "C."

     Southeastern provides a website to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at https://www2.southeastern.edu/external/academic_honors/.

     Students named to the honors list are:

LOUISIANA

ACADIA PARISH

Crowley -- (President's List) Elizabeth R. Burleigh

ALLEN PARISH

Oberlin -- (Dean's List) Logane B. Fuselier

ASCENSION PARISH

Donaldsonville -- (President's List) Kyra E. Phillips

     (Dean's List) Davonte D. Brown

Geismar -- (Dean's List) Katrina C. Magee

     (Honor Roll) Samantha E. Barker

Gonzales -- (President's List) Bryan Arceneaux, Leah N. Arceneaux, Ellen T. Dunn, Jeffrey D. Floyd, Alexis T. Guedry, Marla A. Heintze, Lakelyn D. Hill, Cory M. Lambert, Daniel J. Lambert, Audrey M. Mahan, Holly Moran, Amanda R. Musselman, Brandy L. Orgeron, Caleb J. Ortego, Tabbitha N. Richardson, Crystal H. Strother, Jody L. Vogt

     (Dean's List) Keely E. Villar, Ashton T. Viola

     (Honor Roll) Ashley L. Cavalier, Vince D. Diez, Lisbeth Morales, Angela M. Neff, Timothy W. Wilson

Prairieville -- (President's List) Randi L. Acheson, Andrew J. Downing, Ashley M. Elam, Britt E. Gautreaux, Jessica L. Graham, Beth C. Hidalgo, Jennifer B. Holley, Rachel R. Jacobs, James J. Ragland, DeAnna R. Ray, Ethan M. Rome, Chad A. Schell, Marcela Spicuzza, Patrick J. Wilkinson

     (Dean's List) Iriel E. Parker

     (Honor Roll) Jesse W. Buratt, Marty J. Buratt, Ricky A. Credo, Justin L. Diez, Bridget D. Gaffney, Heather L. Glatt, Kayla K. Mancuso, Javon L. Monroe, Heather E. Orillion, Megan E. Rodgers, Holly E. Thayer

Saint Amant -- (President's List) Beau D. Achord, Brett M. Blank, Shelbi A. Guillory, Rebecca M. Harris, Svetlana Inculet, Joshua M. Moran, Taylor B. Snyder, Ashley R. Sturdivant

     (Dean's List) Billy T. Gatlin, Patrick A. Rachel

     (Honor Roll) Cody A. Lowery, Kelli R. Woodman

CADDO PARISH

Shreveport -- (Dean's List) Caitlin J. Crawford

CALCASIEU PARISH

Sulphur -- (Dean's List) Claiborne C. Macknight

CONCORDIA PARISH

Ferriday -- (President's List) Deonka E. Birdon

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Baker -- (President's List) Sarah J. Harris, Racheal L. Scott, Veronica A. Wynn

     (Honor Roll) Lajerrika S. Carney

Baton Rouge -- (President's List) Michael D. Aldridge, Katherine B. Andrews, Mary M. August, Christopher B. Bahm, Supria K. Bains, Joseph L. Barbay, Blake R. Bellefontaine, Morgan C. Blake, Kaitlynn K. Boykin, Andre Brown, Morgan E. Bueche, Elyse A. Casemore, Brooke A. Castilaw, Courtney Catanese, Katherine M. Coco, Lauren D. Cox, Michael B. Davis, Takeasha B. Drake, Delilah A. Dupas, Myriah N. Duraso, Allison J. Durdin, Keyera L. Dyson, Megan D. Edwards, Julia R. Gaines, Jonathan A. Gibbs, Madeline D. Grant, Kristopher L. Green, Ashley M. Guidry, Katharine M. Hart, Daniel C. Helveston, Kyra L. Holden, Jessica E. Holmes, Briya J. Hood, Victoria L. Hudson, Eric M. Ingram, Donald J. Kelley, Bryan Kernan, Kimberly R. Kinchen, Jarmon E. King, Roseann G. Kistler, Michelle E. Kozan, Chelsea M. Krause, Gene J. Lambert, Blake J. Lejeune, Stephen D. Lejeune, Jacqueline K. Lively

     Also, Haylee M. Lott, Sarah B. Lyons, Courtney E. Major, Travis E. Markey, Liza M. Mascagni, Michael E. Mathis, Robert G. McDonald, Alaina M. Miley, Mallory B. Miller, Taylor R. Mims, William J. Mongrue, Heather M. Montelaro, Marjorie L. Moore, Chelsey E. Mullen, Blake D. Newman, Kelli A. Nichols, Michaela N. Onyekweli, Courtney A. Ordeneaux, James B. Patterson, Mario E. Perez, Caleb P. Pitcher, Haley L. Plauche, Amanda C. Quinn, Rachel M. Reynolds, Nevena Rustemovic, Travis J. Spinosa, Alivia D. Stewart, Gina M. Swader, Charnell D. Tademy, Clare A. Taylor, Keri E. Thames, Leann J. Thompson, Franklin Vazquez-Negrette, Logann B. Walker, Savannah L. Walker, Kathryn Weger, Daphne E. White, Patrick A. Williams, Jamie B. Williamson, Alisa J. Willoughby, Kenneth J. Winding, Carrie L. Zeller

     (Dean's List) Reagan V. Binning, Jordan H. Downs, Yaro N. Hoffman, Theodore Knatt Jr, Stephanie A. Launey, Elyssa C. Loewer, Victor G. Lorino, Jesse L. Lunsford, Kyle S. Mancuso, Jennifer A. Milner, Harrison T. Rainwater, Cody M. Reason, Ian M. Reggio, Ginger A. Robertson, Zelleigh M. Scholtens, Ashley N. Williams

     (Honor Roll) Patrick A. Arnone, Richard P. Bennett, Candace M. Bolden, Mia A. Broussard, Cassie Carter, Stephanie A. Chenevert, Taylor P. Daigrepont, Jamie I. Dearman, Nicholas Dehart, Dara L. Deseamus, Scarlett E. Desselle, Ekemini G. Eduok, Joshua R. Escamilla, Nicholas A. Granat, Joycelyn N. Hall, Marcia Hampton, Ashley M. Hayes, Aaron E. Johnson, Kyle R. Kling, Jessica C. Lee, Shaniqua D. Lewis, Grant M. Masey, Whitney D. McKnight, Robert G. Nicholson, Amy E. Ponthieu, Jessica L. Poole, Chandler P. Reeves, Maria A. Reyes, Katrenda A. Selders, Grant C. Smith, Virginia Smith, Michelle E. Takeda, Carolyn Umana, Lauren C. Vaughn, Izile Vessel, Ebony L. Wallace

Greenwell Springs -- (President's List) Shelby J. Browning, Lana M. Courtney, Jacques P. Dufour, Breanne N. Hill, Natalie I. Horridge, Rachel C. Horridge, Lauren A. Munley, Tyler C. Murry, Gloria A. Shaffer, Jessie L. Wilson, Shannon N. Youngblood

     (Dean's List) James F. Corley, Jonathan L. Newsom

     (Honor Roll) Sarah K. Fryoux, Kelsey D. McAdams, Brynley A. Potgeter

Pride -- (President's List) Joanna M. Bouquet, Bryan S. Canella, Alexis N. Flores

     (Dean's List) Lindsay R. Martin

Zachary -- (President's List) Lauren A. Courrege, Chareese D. Haile, Christi J. Hodge, Stephanie Jenkins, Heather E. Williams, Christopher A. Young

     (Dean's List) Victoria L. Baxter, Rachel D. Byrd, Celeste Simpson

     (Honor Roll) Hailey E. Cothern, Kaylee O. Garlington, John P. Harleaux

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

Clinton -- (President's List) Misty Paxton, Kimberly R. Strickland

Ethel -- (President's List) Emily G. Dighton, Amanda C. Engels

     (Honor Roll) Jonathan R. Blanton

Jackson -- (President's List) Jennifer L. Palmer

Slaughter -- (Honor Roll) Mechelle R. Riles

EVANGELINE PARISH

Ville Platte -- (Dean's List) Meagan R. Miller

IBERVILLE PARISH

Plaquemine -- (President's List) Quintele M. Jackson, Precious S. Joseph

     (Honor Roll) Holly D. Crochet

Rosedale -- (President's List) Kayci L. Anderson

Saint Gabriel -- (President's List) Joshua C. Webb

    (Honor Roll) Michael J. Miller

JACKSON PARISH

Jonesboro -- (Honor Roll) Lucie J. Aligholizadeh

JEFFERSON PARISH

Grand Isle -- (President's List) Ariel A. Terrebonne

Gretna -- (President's List) Kayla M. Bazile, Whitney M. Daigle, Nicole M. Navarre, Irealle G. Saul

     (Dean's List) Sara E. Buisson

     (Honor Roll) Myjah L. Boyd, Ciera L. Thrash

Harvey -- (President's List) Kelley M. Murphy, Elvia Nerval

Kenner -- (President's List) Brandon M. Chapoton, Brittany L. Dale, Julianne M. Ezell, Dennis C. Falgoust, Nicole L. Gifford, Sian V. Poirrier, Chad J. Raziano, Victoria A. Santamaria, Katherine E. Stagno, Jessica A. Willmott

     (Dean's List) Krista L. Mueller

     (Honor Roll) Jeffery Martin, Rosha Washington

Marrero -- (President's List) Javier C. Armand, Misty D. Gaudin, Lloyd G. Songy

     (Dean's List) Courtney D. Blanco

     (Honor Roll) Jeremy L. Carey, Bryant R. Carter, Lydell Johnson

Metairie -- (President's List) Ryan J. Alford, Patricia N. Barney, Kelly M. Blakesley, Ashley S. Calamari, Marisa J. Carroll, Kristen C. Durand, Brent A. Gruber, Sandra M. Harbison, Jordan M. Imhoff, Bridgette Y. Mentz, Rodrigo J. Monico, Alan J. Nicolich, Meghan L. Reilly, Courtney M. Rowan, Evelyn A. Saravia, Anitra A. Williams

     (Honor Roll) Destiny D. Hanley, Shannon M. James, Casey M. Minton, Ashleigh M. Puleo

New Orleans -- (President's List) Rebecca J. Ackermann, Elizabeth C. Bryars, Leah M. Smith, Chandler P. Spencer

     (Dean's List) Sarah L. Derenbecker

     (Honor Roll) Elizabeth E. Eaton, Christine M. Leonard

Westwego -- (President's List) Justin J. Morehouse, Jalesia B. Nelson

     (Honor Roll) Joseph A. Morehouse

LAFAYETTE PARISH

Lafayette -- (Honor Roll) Abbey G. Smith

LAFOURCHE PARISH

Cut Off -- (President's List) James B. Mayberry

Galliano -- (Dean's List) Brennen H. LeBlanc

Larose -- (President's List) Whitney M. Williams

Raceland -- (Honor Roll) Chelsea N. Curole

LINCOLN PARISH

Ruston -- (President's List) Nicolette L. Schilling

LIVINGSTON PARISH

Albany -- (President's List) Raymond E. Murry, Austin J. Roddy, Whitney L. Sessions, Kassidy R. Sharp

     (Dean's List) Doris J. Phillips

     (Honor Roll) Garrett D. Frazier

Denham Springs -- (President's List) John A. Arbour, Brooke E. Barrett, Jerri N. Biggs, Joseph P. Bilski, Jolie C. Cornay, Brandy K. Couvillon, Elysha E. David, William R. Dew, Crystal L. Dugais, Erin E. Fennell, Beverly A. Fugler, Edward A. Gettys, David A. Gray, Christopher N. Gwynn, Danielle L. Henderson, Steven B. Hopkins, Michelle V. Jones, Kim T. Le, Ashley C. Lee, Rachael A. Loyd, Lester J. Madere, Katherine L. Manno, Preston C. Marks, Maria N. McMorris, Justin P. Montalbano, Meagan A. Payne, Carter E. Peake, Robert Pirie, Frank R. Plaisance, Jonathan F. Post, Megan M. Price, Coty P. Rabalais, Adrienne E. Renfrow, Chelsea N. Rickett, Amanda B. Santangelo, Tiffany M. Schubert, Martha R. Sibley, Michael A. Sistrunk, Sydnie A. Suggs, Cynthia M. Tharp, Jordan E. Verrette, Meghan E. Welborn, Patricia K. West, Breigh A. Williams, Courtney L. Williams, Tracye B. Yochim

     (Dean's List) Kayla R. Bendily, Daphne E. Collins, Brittany L. Glennon, Catherine A. Messenger, Ashlyn N. Richardson, Micah R. Rollins, Patrick W. Spurgeon, Cathy R. Swarner, Lacy N. Tranchina, Kacie M. Watson

     (Honor Roll) Brian C. Brewer, Aaron M. Crawford, Delauren J. Crochet, Kerri L. Decker, Chastity B. Dykes, Lainey A. Franklin, Christian A. Harris, Jericha P. Hilbert, Jennifer A. Jarreau, Courtney A. Jones, Jordyn E. Kabel, Tabitha B. Kelly, Jonathan R. Lawson, Dalton C. Rainey, Steven A. Rasberry, Landon J. Richard, Datren Q. Robertson, Christopher M. Rogers, Victoria A. Scalia, Felice M. Strange, Leeann Wilt

French Settlement -- (President's List) Jennifer J. Hull, Alexandra Y. Phelps

Holden -- (President's List) John J. Dephillips, Amber L. Hoyt, Kaylin E. Mclin, Caleb W. Oliphant

     (Dean's List) Sara E. Stevens

     (Honor Roll) Christopher R. Arnett, Hannah L. Mitchell

Livingston -- (President's List) Kristina A. Blount, Cheyenne L. Carter, Megan E. Dawkins, Laura L. Elberling, Jolynn Harris, Kari E. Hebert, Emily A. Holland, Jessica J. Jones, Blake T. Martin, Courtney A. May, Keri T. Milton, Amber R. Thacker, Erik A. Willie

     (Dean's List) Paula S. Sinkular

     (Honor Roll) Micah A. Arledge, Aimee R. Devall

Maurepas -- (President's List) Bhrooke Bell, Jeanne M. Fos, Tyler L. Huls

     (Dean's List) Callie L. Rouyea

     (Honor Roll) Ashley N. Melancon

Springfield -- (President's List) Elizabeth A. Arceneaux Kirkpatrick, Max M. Coats, Chelsea M. Culler, Desiree Y. Falgout, Kristen N. Roesler, Jenay L. Vicks

     (Dean's List) Maia A. Delatte, Matthew A. Parrish, Benton T. Thames

     (Honor Roll) Aaron M. Miller, Elizabeth A. O'Neal

Walker -- (President's List) Corey M. Bostic, Rachael C. Brewer, Chase B. Charrier, Tre' M. Comeaux, Emily C. Guercio, Joey Hatcher, Timothy G. Henderson, Merranda A. Houghton, Courtney A. Hutchinson, Brandi M. Kimball, Nicolette O. Lake, Melanie A. Lane, Jennifer L. Lanier, Brandi L. Marino, Taylor B. Mixon, Matthew J. Winner

     (Dean's List) Khiem V. Phan

     (Honor Roll) Nichole P. Fourtney, Corey P. Jackson, Jonathan W. McLin

Watson -- (President's List) Lori Grace

NATCHITOCHES PARISH

Natchitoches -- (President's List) Kragen D. Lewis

ORLEANS PARISH

New Orleans -- (President's List) Vincent Aiola, Stephen M. Baay, Dante M. Bidwell, Rickia T. Bolden, Delwin Davis, Bradley A. Davis, Jennifer L. Dobies, Railan A. Gabriel, Cristina A. Guillory, Meghan R. Heitmeier, Kody G. McGregor, Tanis R. Quillens, Brittnie N. Reed, Marice Sutton, Jairus K. Warren, Joshane'e K. Williams

     (Dean's List) Jazmen Dilosa, Laura M. Franceware

     (Honor Roll) Kortney D. Bougere, Leah Chaney, Maya R. Dyson, Eric N. Jenkins, Channing C. Maumus, Will H. Rowden

OUACHITA PARISH

West Monroe -- (President's List) Rhonda S. Strickland

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

Belle Chasse -- (President's List) Katie R. Becnel, Emily N. Danos, Emily T. Souvinette

     (Dean's List) Patricia B. Berninger

Braithwaite -- (President's List) Joshua C. Chambers

Buras -- (President's List) Susan K. Nguyen, Lauren E. Voiron

     (Dean's List) Courtney R. Mertz

POINTE COUPEE PARISH

Batchelor -- (President's List) Jaritza V. Torres

Morganza -- (President's List) Kayla D. Buchardt

RAPIDES PARISH

Alexandria -- (Honor Roll) Toby L. Briggs

RICHLAND PARISH

Rayville -- (President's List) Colten M. Sims

SAINT BERNARD PARISH

Arabi -- (President's List) Vincent M. Genovese

Chalmette -- (President's List) Shane D. Tournier

     (Honor Roll) Kathleen Cusimano

Saint Bernard -- (President's List) Jacques A. Alfonso

Violet -- (President's List) Cody M. Sires

     (Honor Roll) John E. James

SAINT CHARLES PARISH

Destrehan -- (President's List) Brian C. Davis, Jordan M. Jamieson, Patrick A. Roth

     (Dean's List) Andrew A. Suffrin

     (Honor Roll) Jessica A. Pareti

Hahnville -- (President's List) Danielle M. Nicholas

Luling -- (President's List) Kevilyn T. Lorio

     (Dean's List) Brent C. Simmons

Norco -- (President's List) Shelby C. Breaux

     (Dean's List) Carlyn N. Gordon

Paradis -- (Honor Roll) Reice J. Matherne

Saint Rose -- (President's List) Heather M. Croissant, Amber E. Dye

     (Dean's List) Taraina A. Hamilton

     (Honor Roll) Taylor J. Cochran, Erica R. Harris

SAINT HELENA PARISH

Greensburg -- (President's List) Whitney N. Curry, Angela Wright

     (Dean's List) Breonna D. Brumfield

     (Honor Roll) Chiqueena N. Gordon, Aundrea L. Green

SAINT JAMES PARISH

Gramercy -- (President's List) Bridget D. Roussel

Lutcher -- (President's List) Clarissa E. Guidry, Emma A. Waguespack

Paulina -- (President's List) Alex J. Marse, Alex A. Matherne, Jordan G. Millet, Jeanne M. Simar

     (Honor Roll) James C. Gray, Shelbi L. Lemoine

Vacherie -- (President's List) Kasia M. Harry

SAINT LANDRY PARISH

Eunice -- (Honor Roll) Trenon P. Trosclair

Opelousas -- (Honor Roll) Shaquana K. Smith

SAINT MARY PARISH

Charenton -- (President's List) Shakendra M. Larry

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH

Abita Springs -- (President's List) Jordin E. Morales, Michael G. Rhodes, Jennifer C. Saba

     (Dean's List) Simmie D. Brickhouse

     (Honor Roll) Michael R. Donegan, Micah G. Dutruch, Amanda Sanchez, Matthew J. Sheppard

Bush -- (President's List) Samantha L. Crain, Thomas D. Hassell, Matthew C. Newell, Gabrielle L. Sessum

     (Dean's List) Michele M. Neumeyer

     (Honor Roll) Benjamin E. Bradley, Priscilla L. Cella, Allison M. Lawless

Covington -- (President's List) Paul L. Albares, Jessica M. Anderson, Erin F. Badeaux, Lee O. Balius, Jamie M. Bertrand, Joseph S. Briggs, Beaux A. Brylski, Jose R. Canales, Stacey M. Cannizaro, Heather M. Clark, Lauren M. Crespo, Kelly C. Daniels, Judean T. Duet, Joseph M. Foto, Charles C. Gerkin, Nardos M. Germa, Lauren P. Hayes, Julia L. Herbert, Madeline G. Hill, Elizabeth A. Jacobsen, Ecklin J. Kane, Kyle C. Knight, Mita A. Lad, Kendall E. Lala, Andy-Kam X. Lam, Rachel G. Loyacono, Lawrence K. Ludwigsen, Dominic C. Marasco, Maribeth R. Matte, Cassandra D. McElroy, Taylor A. Menard, Angie M. Moyer, Lauren E. Naquin, Alexis D. Pellegrin, Caroline K. Philibert, Sarah J. Pritchard, Joshua V. Rainwater, Kelly S. Roberts, Stephanie N. Santos, Paige M. Scamardo, Patrick A. Schwaner, Nicole C. Simer, Joshua Slade, Benjamin N. Stroble, Tyler A. Stroble, Michelle J. Taylor, Heather C. Tisdale, Monique Vargas, Ena Walker, Ashley N. Walther, Eryn K. Waltrip, Hannah M. Williams, Tyler S. Williams, Michael A. Woodruff

     (Dean's List) Ariel E. Assaf, Eric J. Banks, Vivian A. Boykin, Matthew S. Cucullu, Michele L. Keller, Keaton A. Northington, Stephen J. Rutherford, Melanie B. Seal, Kathryn L. Snitzer

     (Honor Roll) Thomas C. Anderson, Katherine M. Baker, Kathryn Bogantes, Christopher L. Embry, John M. Gremillion, Andrew L. Hern, Dustin M. Johnson, Codey M. Lozier, Hannah E. Miller, Jordan Morrow, Allison E. Schexnayder, Joshua D. Sharpe, Michael W. Tanner, Danielle M. Tenorio, Steven Q. Walker

Folsom -- (President's List) Emily R. Gagliano, David P. Manders, Raylin M. Willie

     (Dean's List) Amelia E. Newman, Joshua J. Thibodaux

     (Honor Roll) Gretchen E. Barnes, Zackary P. Brumfield, Jacob R. Draffen, George C. Sharp

Lacombe -- (President's List) Ryan T. Allen, Kevin B. Patton, Andrew W. Sumrall, Ryan M. Woods

     (Honor Roll) Amelia E. Benfatti, Christina M. Darce

Madisonville -- (President's List) Joseph M. Barberio, Amy R. Bruno, Ryan Burdick, Gabrielle M. Dubroc, Jessica D. Jacoby, Amanda C. Martinez, Lisa R. Nimelstein, Jessica C. Rauch, Stacy M. Schmitt, Emily M. St. Andre', Lisa M. Stanga, Jamielee Tate, Glenn M. Walls

     (Dean's List) Robert J. Pajares, Kyle C. Pittman, Joseph T. Regard

     (Honor Roll) Andy J. Bertoniere, Brian M. Devillier, Savannah S. Diano, Trey J. Dufriend Jr, Natalie K. Edgerton, Shelby L. Haws, Karin J. Hicks, Ryan G. Juneau, Kellie A. Nelson

Mandeville -- (President's List) Ronald Adams, Kasandra M. Anderson, Michaela C. Boudreaux, Samantha N. Broussard, Troy D. Caillouet, Katie A. Carpenter, Alexandria J. Cavaretta, Justin R. Coe, Gabrielle Cuccia, Paul T. Dearing, Barbara Diaz Colon, Liam T. Doyle, Taylor G. Ducote, Alissa K. Durr, Kaila L. Dyer, Jade W. Falk, Erika A. Ferrando, Meagan E. Fontana, Aaron T. Gross, Elizabeth A. Haile, Hailey A. Haindel, Holly M. Hudson, Denise A. Hurstell, Scott M. Hurstell, Kelli M. Kesler, Victoria A. Kihneman, George M. Kirkman, Michael R. Lachney, Terry L. Le, Nicole R. Lee, Victoria L. Leiter, Tabetha R. Majesty, Daniel T. Marlbrough, Veronica J. Mayer, Robert T. Memleb, Lacee N. Morvant, Robert P. Mueller, Whitney A. Murchison, Joseph G. Naquin, Katherine Pashkevich, Chase A. Pennington, Grant C. Roberts, Misti M. Rodriguez, Alexis R. Scheuermann, Robert A. Schinetsky, Shannon C. Sexton, Mason R. Sheen, Charles A. Smith, Katelynn R. Soong, Ryan M. Taylor, Hugo F. Treschwig, Joshua M. Turner, Ryan A. Vermilyea, Grace L. Wager, Preston L. Winget, Alexander W. Zebrick

     (Dean's List) Ashley K. Broome, Gina Fazzio, Jonathan L. Hines, Sarah B. Ostarly, Kevin Roberts, Annie L. Simon

     (Honor Roll) Aileen Alvarez, Taston B. Brookshire, Randa L. Chauvin, James E. Dugger, Kathleen S. Flynn, Nickie E. Gaspard, Elyssa M. Klipsch, David P. Kraus, Rachelle L. Lacombe, Blake M. Latiolais, Kristopher N. McDuffie, Ashley N. Muller, Kayla B. Noll, Maurice D. Olson, Paul M. Palazzo, Katie L. Phillippi, Alexander T. Rayer, Ashley L. Springmann

Pearl River -- (President's List) Tyler J. Brent, Melissa M. Cantrell, Mikhail D. Ellison, Rebecca O. Fife, Michael T. Kavanaugh, Brooke D. Ory, James L. Salario, Leah G. Suarez, Gabrielle P. Williams

     (Honor Roll) Jamee L. Gille

Slidell -- (President's List) Bernard I. Adams, Philip D. Bach, Christina A. Bachemin, Jason P. Barrois, Anthony R. Benasco, Sarah W. Betancourt, Trinity M. Bickham, Joshua J. Bono, Sarah N. Bonura, Jasmine R. Brown, Holland T. Bussell, James R. Carruth, Katelyn E. Carson, Lindsey N. Cramer, Haley N. Cutrer, Ashley E. Day, Alyson K. Delhom, Jean-Luc H. Desselle, Jonathan M. Faust, Lindsey N. Frechou, Emily L. Freese, Noel F. Frisard, Stephen M. Garrett, Averi K. Harris, Arianna M. Hodge, Michael J. Hursey, Kaitlyn M. Johnson, Amy L. Jones, Pamela E. Jugan, Cheryl C. Kaufmann, Kaylee M. Labella, Tyler A. Lange, Kacey N. Leon, Ernest J. Majoue, Colin R. Mathison, Emily K. McDonald, Kristy L. Miller, Scott S. Moran, Stephanie M. Napolitano, Ethan A. Pflug, Jeremy J. Raffray, Joshua A. Renaud, Rose M. Rogers, Crystal M. Schayot, Kellie A. Schurr, Joseph L. Shields, Brandon T. Sieber, Jennifer L. Skevington Persick, Ashley S. Slack, Amy N. Stokes, Sharon M. Veazey, Clyde L. Walker, Chloe N. Westfall, Dianne K. Yingst

     (Dean's List) Tyler J. Alexander, Brittany N. Kinler, Kelly M. Kontur, Janice A. Montoya, Serina R. Pierson, Kasey J. Wahl, Dana E. Yingst

     (Honor Roll) Keegan L. Brandt, Hannah R. Cook, Wesley B. D'Aquin, Layken T. Dunn, Lewis A. Gaines, Rebecca A. Ganser, Amanda M. Guerrero, Lindsey H. Morris, Mallory E. Patorno, Andrew M. Quigley

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH

Garyville -- (Dean's List) Erin E. Duhe

     (Honor Roll) Jammi C. Amedee

LaPlace -- (President's List) Cody P. Beckemeyer, Louis J. Cusimano, Spring L. Jones, Kayla M. Mora

     (Dean's List) Diana Stovall, Anthony S. Taormina

     (Honor Roll) Katrina M. Cupit, Melanie M. Young

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Amite -- (President's List) Alexander A. Broussard, Devonte' L. Bryant, Gerrid O. Hodges, John M. Kaberlein, Myia B. Knighten, Brittany M. McClendon, Kendy I. Monroy, Olivia K. Tull

     (Dean's List) Marci E. Gaines, Marcie C. Jenkins, Kristina E. Temple

     (Honor Roll) Whitney J. Lester, Jessica N. Miller, Jessica Tanner, Trevor D. Woods

Hammond -- (President's List) Amanda L. Alessi, Raymone V. Andrews, Emily K. Arnone, Blakely M. Aucoin, Jeffrey R. Bacon, Brienne M. Baldwin, Sarah E. Basile, Christopher Blanchard, Taman L. Bonin, Rebecca A. Bourgeois, Johnell Bridges, Tani J. Budde, Bryce A. Cancienne, Joseph S. Cannatella, Jenna A. Carpenter, Jena J. Carr, Smeetkumar M. Chaniara, Eric R. Conley, John A. Connolly, Caitlyn N. Culbreath, Elizabeth A. Davis, Rose F. Depaula, Joel M. Doney, Michael S. Doucet, Shelby L. Driscoll, Lauren A. Duncan, Alexander J. Duplessis, Justin P. Dupont, Chase O. Dupre, Orry A. Eldridge, Craig S. Escarra, Elizabeth A. Etzkin, Samikiya L. Evans, Angela B. Freeman, Emily P. Galjour, Gina Gendusa, Elena S. George, Anna J. Gomez, Leesa D. Green, Aaron J. Harris, Erika M. Hemphill

     Also, Melanie D. Hickman, Binh A. Ho, Taylor P. Holmes, Jordan E. Hood, Will'Nesha S. Johnson, Andrew M. Jones, Demitrius L. Jones, Staci R. Jones, Thomas P. Kennedy, Whitney L. Kennedy, Kristen K. Knapp, Melissa D. Landry, Allyson L. Liner, Emily L. Lutz, Anthony J. Ma, Heather E. Martin, Tyrika Martin, Aaron D. Matzke, Abby L. Mcgee, Ronald S. Michele, Anthony J. Miller, Domonique N. Morley, Tess F. Mullings, Elizabeth I. Neyhart, Tina T. Nguyen, Melissa S. Norheim, Dev M. Patel, Katie L. Patton, Justin D. Richardson, Rebecca L. Robicheaux, Katie E. Sattler, Robin M. Schimmel, Jeremey N. Shropshire, Oliver E. Slawson, Gabrielle E. Smith, Sean P. Smith, Sontrell L. Solomon, Shelah Sonnier, Akilah T. Spears, Courtney L. Stephens, Jacob L. Thompson, Abit Tiwari, Heather M. Vallaire, Courtney M. Vicknair, Julia L. White, Kristina M. Williams

     (Dean's List) Derrick C. Brown, Destiney A. Carroll, Andreina I. Colina, Isiah Corbett, Brittanie A. Dufrene, James F. Good, Stacey Liuzza, Ioana Miinea, Samantha A. Serpas, Denise Sovek, Dominique L. Wells, Tara B. White

     (Honor Roll) Oluwafemi O. Akande, Traci A. Akin, Antonnio C. Benton, Zachary J. Blessing, Kellie L. Bruhl, Lynette L. Brumfield, Shawn M. Choleva, Matthew C. Crayton, Raven M. Funches, C'Yonda Gayton, Kelly D. Gifford, Summer A. Gonzales, Matthew D. Gore, Shanicia T. Harris, Matthew P. Hein, Brunard S. Henderson, Keonte K. Herrera, Shekinah Hudson, Tierra T. Jacob, Matthew R. Jordan, Kaitlyn Loyd, Aaron P. Miller, Sean E. Morse, Brandon C. Parker, Ross A. Pellichino, Brandy L. Pinion, Jenny E. Price, Jabari J. Sanders, Trenell D. Spears, Steven M. Terrio, Brittany S. Williams, Malcolm E. Young-Hernandez

Husser -- (Honor Roll) Nick D. Capdeboscq

Independence -- (President's List) Trent J. Lott, Catherine C. Thomas

     (Honor Roll) Matthew D. Stevens, Ashton R. Toefield

Kentwood -- (President's List) Kelsey Bryant, Leisha Penny, Alana M. Travis, Chance R. Travis, Caitlyn M. Van Cleave

     (Honor Roll) Ashley D. Cohn, Jestini D. Fox, Jalyssia A. Hancock, Glenn S. Miller, Brooke D. Peel, Reagan M. Phelps, Jeff W. Simmons, Kaitlyn C. Simpson

Loranger -- (President's List) Tyler W. Armstrong, Taylor S. Boudreaux, Teresa C. Burkett, Katelyn P. Clements, Patrick W. Lott

     (Honor Roll) Megan R. Bahm, Desiree M. Bickham, Hannah M. Depew, Shayna R. Tycer

Natalbany -- (President's List) Kiana R. Collins, Amy L. Ferrara, Ashley L. Harrison

     (Honor Roll) Charles E. Chester

Ponchatoula -- (President's List) Sara B. Bardwell, David J. Bougere, Derek M. Cambre, Brennan T. Carney, Claudia H. Chatellier, Paris E. Commander, Shanna M. DeMarco, Katherine C. DePhillips, Sarah R. Desselles, Daniel M. Doescher, Michelle A. Doescher, Jeffrey M. Douglas, Scott D. Drake, Chelsea L. Ezell, Erica M. George, Kalyn E. Goetz, Chasity R. Gomez, Donndi Harper, Kayla J. Hoover, William A. Jobe, Katherine E. Kittok, Mallory A. Kraft, Matthew J. Kunkel, Brandon J. Leblanc, Jordan A. Licciardi, Kelsey E. Macedo, Waylon P. Mathews, Amy M. Millet, Rebecca L. Pond, Brittany N. Ramsey, Holly L. Raxsdale, Margaret E. Riley, Lindsay A. Rushing, Nicole M. Schaferkotter, Benjamin G. Schaff, Phyllis C. Schenck, Jenny I. Schliegelmeyer, Josie N. Serigne, Nicholas A. Smith, Craig J. Sumner, Neil L. Thompson, Nicole A. Thompson, Richard G. Waltman, Andrew S. Williams, Jessica A. Wood, Amber N. Young

     (Dean's List) Chy A. Detiege, Kim V. Gatlin, Jared L. Reno, Kayla R. Ridgdell, Stephanie L. Sanford

     (Honor Roll) Randy J. Bolin, Benjamin M. Ernst, Marrie C. Hills, Shelbie E. Jones, Elisa A. Martinez, Amber N. Nunez, Alli K. Schehr, Holly A. Settoon, Shakiya S. Sopsher, Brett A. Stirling, Aaron J. Torres, James D. Wells

Robert -- (President's List) Roxanne W. Bardwell, Carolyn P. Strahan

Roseland -- (President's List) Cathy J. Craig, Tervante' T. Robertson, Alison M. Starkey

Tangipahoa -- (President's List) La'Justice R. Wesby

Tickfaw -- (President's List) Kourtney Brumfield, Taylor D. Hodges, Brittany N. Latiolais, Candis A. Lurding, Jarred S. Morales, George A. Reeves, Acienne M. Scott

     (Honor Roll) Tonykea A. Alford, Lindsay C. Briggs, Courtney Cook, Colby R. McDonald, Dominick J. Morales

TERREBONNE PARISH

Houma -- (President's List) Sydney R. Stathes

     (Dean's List) Seth M. Galtier, Sanshawanna M. Jones, Lakinia M. Stewart

     (Honor Roll) Kenneesha A. Johnson

Schriever -- (President's List) Emily E. Brown

WASHINGTON PARISH

Angie -- (President's List) Patricia Maples

Bogalusa -- (President's List) Minnie A. Gatlin, Elizabeth A. Ingram, Shakemia S. Miller, Brian S. Pierce, Brian D. Toomer

     (Dean's List) Jasmine M. Robinson

     (Honor Roll) Stasha R. Burris, Carly C. Entrevia, Jonwesley C. Vernon

Franklinton -- (President's List) Alisha A. Andrews, Luz F. Barbosa, Xavier P. Brumfield, Analee M. Chiasson, Jessica R. Crowe, Caitlin E. Glover, Christopher C. Hall, Darryl L. Johnston, Kyle L. Leboeuf, Randall J. Lessard, Amanda B. Miner, Hannah M. Reeves, Patricia M. Watts

     (Honor Roll) Drake P. Adams, Bethany G. Hunt, Nicolas A. Jenkins, Tyre' D. Jenkins, Angela A. Seal

Mount Hermon -- (President's List) Cynthia H. Bankston, Alice O. McFarlain

     (Dean's List) James D. Roberts

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Addis -- (President's List) Landon M. Andries

     (Honor Roll) Matthew T. Delo

Brusly -- (President's List) Amanda L. Landry

     (Honor Roll) Mariama J. Thomas

Port Allen -- (Dean's List) Chelsi D. Williams

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

Saint Francisville -- (President's List) Sidney J. Dezendorf, Emily R. Nichols, Emily A. Roldan

 

 

More News...



Warning: include(/usr2/httpou/_resources/includes/quicklinks.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /usr2/httpou/news_media/news_releases/2013/august/summer_honors.html on line 686

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/usr2/httpou/_resources/includes/quicklinks.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php-pear/PEAR') in /usr2/httpou/news_media/news_releases/2013/august/summer_honors.html on line 686

Warning: include(/usr2/httpou/_resources/includes/bottomnav.inc): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /usr2/httpou/news_media/news_releases/2013/august/summer_honors.html on line 687

Warning: include(): Failed opening '/usr2/httpou/_resources/includes/bottomnav.inc' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/php-pear/PEAR') in /usr2/httpou/news_media/news_releases/2013/august/summer_honors.html on line 687