NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on approximately 1,200

Monday, December 16, 2013
by: Rene Abadie

1)Sandra Woodley2)President's Medal Winners Fall 20133)John L. Crain, Margaret Rownd, Jane Wainwright4)Baton Rouge Graduate

5)New Orleans graduate6)St. Tammany graduate

 

1) UL SYSTEM PRESIDENT ADDRESSES SOUTHEASTERN GRADUATES – UL System President Sandra Woodley addresses students and guests at Southeastern Louisiana University's fall commencement ceremony Saturday.

2) PRESIDENTS MEDAL WINNERS – Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the Presidents Medal for Academic Excellence, to nine students with the highest cumulative grade point averages in the university's five colleges. Pictured on the front row, from left, are Megan Larmann, Emily Bergeron, Lidia Apostol, Dipanjali Budhathoki, and Louise Johnson. Back row, from left are Southeastern President John L. Crain, Sara B. Bardwell, Travis Overmier, Cequila Meyers, and University of Louisiana System Board Member Andre Coudrain.

3)SOUTHEASTERN CONFERS DEGREES - Maggie Rownd of Hammond, center, accepts congratulations from Southeastern Louisiana University President John L. Crain at Saturday's commencement ceremony. With them is Rownd's grandmother, Jane Wainwright, a Southeastern Golden Graduate.

4) SOUTHEASTERN CONFERS DEGREES - Elementary education major Brittney Rosenbach of Zachary gives a "thumbs up" to her loved ones at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony.

5) SOUTHEASTERN CONFERS DEGREES - Sports management major Kenneth Holmes from New Orleans waves to family and friends in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony.

6) SOUTHEASTERN CONFERS DEGREES - Nursing major Rachel Lukinovich of Covington cannot contain her excitement about graduation at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony.


HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on approximately 1,200 graduates Saturday, December 14, at the university's fall commencement exercises.

University of Louisiana System President Sandra K. Woodley was the keynote speaker at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena. Candidates for associate, bachelor's, master's and doctoral degrees were honored.

In his welcome Southeastern President John L. Crain noted that the 1,284 individuals being recognized at commencement included 468 men and 816 women who were receiving 15 different degrees; and representatives from 28 states and 15 countries. Seven candidates received the doctorate in educational leadership.

The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President's Medal for Academic Excellence, to 9 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university's five colleges.

Medal recipients were:

▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – art major Louise Frances Johnson of Houma, 4.0 GPA.

▪ College of Business – accounting major Lidia Apostol of Moldova, 4.0 GPA; supply chain management major Sara B. Bardwell of Ponchatoula, 4.0 GPA; accounting major Dipanjali Budhathoki of Nepal, 4.0 GPA; marketing major Kailee Olivia Hughes Henslee of St. Francisville, 4.0 GPA.

▪ College of Education and Human Development – English education major Megan Victoria Larmann of Slidell, 4.0 GPA; middle school education major Cequila Burslem of Bush, 4.0 GPA.

▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences –nursing major Emily Ann Bergeron of Destrehan, 3.984 GPA.

▪ College of Science and Technology – computer science major Travis Michael Overmier of Loranger, 3.941 GPA.

Students receiving associate, bachelor's and master's degrees were:

ACADIA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Rayne -- Shamone L. Washington, Kinesiology;

ASCENSION PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Geismar -- Randee B. Kidder, Nursing;

     Gonzales -- Bryan J. Bertucci, Educational Leadership; Jacie L. Dunbar, Educational Leadership; Gregory C. Dupuis, Educational Leadership;

    Prairieville -- Kimberly P. Ammons, Educational Leadership; Katie H. Cangelosi, Educational Technology Leadership; Brandie E. Miller, Educational Leadership; Loretta D. Moody, Educational Leadership; Kelly A. Robert, Educational Leadership; Pamela J. Woods, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees

    Donaldsonville -- José Torres, Jr,, Spanish;

    Geismar -- Jessica L. Goff, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Shane G. Swares, Marketing;

    Gonzales -- Kaleigh E. Babin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sarah E. Blank, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Claudia S. Flores, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jeffrey D. Floyd, Management; Sierra N. Geiger, Art; Kylie F. Gould, Psychology; Shannon Hargrove, Biological Sciences; Ashley L. James, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Skylar N. Laiche, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Daniel J. Lambert, Kinesiology; Ashleigh M.LeBlanc, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Audrey M. Mahan, General Studies; Alexis R. Mosher, Psychology; Nichole I. Nwogbo, Kinesiology; Tabbitha N. Richardson, General Studies; Kirstan S. Shelton, Nursing; Keely E. Villar, Psychology; Ashton T. Viola, Spanish;

    Prairieville -- Randi L. Acheson, Nursing; Marty J. Buratt, Kinesiology; Brandon S. Dove, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Heather L. Edmonston, Supply Chain Management; Aaron M. Eskine, Management; Chelsie L. Gautreau, General Studies; Heather L. Glatt, Accounting; Jordan K. Greenlee, Accounting; Jordan M. Groff, Criminal Justice; Julie E. Hodges, Management; Amanda L. Hughes, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Tyler R. Hunt, Computer Science; Allyson C. Oldendorf, Sociology; Darren M. Polk, Kinesiology; James J. Ragland, Nursing; Ashley L. Roubique, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alicia S. Rushin, Nursing; Sara E. Solar, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dana A. Songe, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Marcela Spicuzza, Spanish; Patrick C. Talbot, Industrial Technology; Nicole W. Tanner, Mathematics; Sarah K. Tassin, Business Administration;

    Saint Amant -- Quentin H. Basile, Biological Sciences; Lexi K. Crews, Nursing; Jordan E. Gonzales, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rebekah S. Guillory, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Cody A. Lowery, Supply Chain Management; Ashley E. Matherne, Nursing; Cole A. Prejean, Engineering Technology; Patrick A. Rachel, Management; Morgan T. Regira, Accounting; Laken M. Williams, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

    Sorrento -- Erica M. Arnold, Nursing; Seth J. Trabeaux, Business Administration;

Associate Degrees

    Prairieville -- Jeffrey M. Seeger, General Studies;

AVOYELLES PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Effie -- Ashley E. Hodnett, Kinesiology;

    Mansura -- Taylor C. Oliver, Communication;

BOSSIER PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Bossier City -- Sarah M. Estess, Nursing;

CADDO PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Shreveport -- Caitlin J. Crawford, Nursing; Mark B. Hoopes, Communication;

CALCASIEU PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Lake Charles -- Marshall L. Paris, General Studies;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Baker -- Cora O. Knighton, Counselor Education;

    Baton Rouge -- Bradley K. Aaron, Counselor Education; Elizabeth A. Baughman, Counselor Education; Jamie L. Bradbury, Business Administration; Natalie R. Bratton, Counselor Education; Brett A. Brown, Special Education; Celeste B. Buuck, Nursing; Chris R. Coffey, Business Administration; Coleen M. Cormack, Special Education; William A. Davis, Business Administration; Karen C. Dempsey, Nursing; Kendalyn L. Edwards, Counselor Education; Ashley G. Freeman, History; Katie R. Houston, Nursing; Kelly E. Indest, Business Administration; Jesseca L. Johnson, Educational Leadership; Monique W. Johnson, History; Elizabeth K. Kaufmann, Counselor Education; Richard G. Long, English; Grant H. Maher, Executive MBA; Lauren Paige M. Maher, Executive MBA; Katherine T. Manzella, Nursing; Ashley S. McClanahan, Educational Leadership; Faith A. McCoy, Business Administration; Michael A. McFadden, History; Brian M. Merkel, Business Administration; Faraad Y. Mohamed, Business Administration; Tori E. Naquin, Nursing; Zakeeya L. Perkins, Counselor Education; Brian R. Reigh, Business Administration; Amy P. Townsley, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Jordan R. Villa, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

    Zachary -- Susan E. Elkins, Educational Leadership; Megan D. Kirkindoll, Counselor Education;

Bachelors Degrees

    Baker -- Sarah J. Harris, Biological Sciences; Monique D. Lord, Accounting; Syrina N. Terrell, Kinesiology; Demetris L. Weatherspoon, Social Work; Kayla D. Wright, Sociology;

    Baton Rouge -- Miranda L. Andrews, Nursing; Christopher B. Bahm, Accounting; Kristoffer A. Balentine, Nursing; Morgan W. Bell, Management; Richard P. Bennett, Supply Chain Management; Diwas Bhattarai, Computer Science; Morgan C. Blake, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ursula L. Branch, Business Administration; Andre C. Brown, Business Administration; Christopher B. Carden, Sociology; Patrick J. Chaney, Kinesiology; Devrek A. Comager-Lain, Sociology; Taylor P. Daigrepont, Nursing; Michael B. Davis, Business Administration; Taylor G. Dodge, Business Administration; Jordan H. Downs, General Studies; Charmell Dunn, General Studies; Desmond R. Dunn, Kinesiology; Delilah A. Dupas, General Studies; Tyler J. Edgens, Kinesiology; Charez S. Edwards, Management; Ryan J. Faulkner, Nursing; Patricia A. Fontenot, General Studies; Liling Fu, Mathematics; Joanna L. Gill, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brandi W. Goree, Marketing; Madeline D. Grant, Nursing;

Also, Haley F. Hardee, Nursing; Kayla E. Hawley, Psychology; Justin P. Hernandez, Accounting; Mary J. Hilse, Business Administration; Yaro N. Hoffman, Nursing; Kyra L. Holden, General Studies; Amanda A. Hunt, Kinesiology; Latisha N. Jackson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brooke N. Jarreau, Art; Swarup Joshi, Finance; Donald J. Kelley, General Studies; Paige K. Kennedy, Nursing; Angela J. King, Music; Jarmon E. King, Management; Luke A. King, Criminal Justice; Michelle E. Kozan, Nursing; Stephanie A. Launey, Nursing; Stephen D. LeJeune, Industrial Technology; Kayla R. Lemoine, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lacie M. Lemoine, Nursing; Vincent N. Liberto III, General Studies; Benjamin D. Livingston, Music; Victor G. Lorino, Management; Giara D. Major, Psychology; Liza M. Mascagni, General Studies; Rebecca A. McCoy, General Studies; Jennifer L. McFearin, Accounting; Charles J. McLennan, Management; Jerald J. Meliet, Marketing;

Also, Jeremey P. Miller, Supply Chain Management; Keshawn T. Miller, Psychology; Jamyee-Alyssa D. Mitchell, General Studies; Lauren E. Mitchell, Social Work; Marjorie S. Moore, Nursing; Sherri L. Morgan, Accounting; Brooke E. Musso, Nursing; Jerry W. Narretta, Jr., Supply Chain Management; Matthew D. Oatley, History; Michaela N. Onyekweli, Family & Consumer Sciences; Courtney A. Ordeneaux, Marketing; William H. Parker, Jr., Accounting; Haley L. Plauche, Psychology; Jessica L. Poole, Management; Jonathan C. Price, Communication; Andrew P. Rafaleowski, History; Byron Robinson, Communication; Tyler D. Rogers, Accounting; Nicole D. Rossi, Family & Consumer Sciences; Daniel C. Rourke, Kinesiology; Heather L. Roussel, Nursing; Nevena Rustemovic, Management; Zelleigh M. Scholtens, Marketing; Kindra L. Schultz, Kinesiology; Christine E. Schwartzenburg, Management; Katrenda A. Selders, Business Administration; Stephanie L. Sigler, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Courtney Simon, Social Work; Billy J. Smith, Industrial Technology;

Also, Charles L. Smith, General Studies; Thaddeaus J. Swart, English; Jyrell J. Thymes, Management; Kayla M. Townley, Nursing; Carolyn Umana, Psychology; Kyle S. Upton, Industrial Technology; Breanna J. Vallét, Management; Stephen D. Walczak, Supply Chain Management; Grant E. West, Accounting; Tiffany N. Wiley, Management; Ashley N. Williams, General Studies; Patrick A. Williams, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Tori A. Wilson, Health Education & Promotion; Kenneth J. Winding, Jr., Management; Lacey E. Wood, Nursing; Brittany D. Young, Nursing; Ginger R. Zipperer, Nursing;

    Greenwell Springs -- Matthew C. Anderson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Courtney D. Browning, General Studies; Shelby J. Browning, Family & Consumer Sciences; James F. Corley, Criminal Justice; Lana M. Courtney, Nursing; Emily M. Freeman, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jarrett M. Harris, Communication; Natalie I. Horridge, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rachel C. Horridge, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kaz M. Kean, Biological Sciences; Charles A. Kemp, Accounting; Rachel A. Lukinovich, Nursing; Tyler C. Murry, Nursing; Jonathan L. Newsom, Industrial Technology; Shannon N. Youngblood, Radiologic Sciences;

    Pride -- Kenneth R. Joffrion, Kinesiology; Dustin M. Wray, Kinesiology;

    Zachary -- Victoria L. Baxter, Management; Andrew T. Brown, Kinesiology; Samantha M. Creel, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Robert S. Fleming, General Studies; Mollie G. Geren, Social Work; Donna J. Green, Nursing; Benjamin J. Hernandez, General Studies; Jamecia K. Jackson, Social Work; Magon E. Oubre, Communication; Jason L. Snowden, Criminal Justice; Clint L. Waldrop, Management; Christopher A. Young, Nursing;

Associate Degrees

    Baton Rouge -- Megan E. McVey, Industrial Technology; Whitney N. Pierce, Industrial Technology;

    Greenwell Springs -- Brennan J. Fife, Industrial Technology;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Slaughter -- Jamie C. Bernard, History;

Bachelors Degrees

    Clinton -- Shelbee R. Waller, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amy G. Watts, Nursing;

Ethel -- Robert L. Browning, General Studies; Kalyn T. Metcalfe, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

    Jackson -- Christopher M. Fontenot, Computer Science; Gasten A. Gabriel, General Studies;

    Slaughter -- Andrea C. Brian, Accounting; Chester J. DeLee, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Mechelle R. Riles, Industrial Technology;

Associate Degrees

    Jackson -- Justin N. Henry, General Studies;

EVANGELINE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Ville Platte -- Meagan R. Miller, Nursing;

IBERVILLE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Maringouin -- Alakia C. Butler, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kye D. Scott, Marketing; Elizabeth K. Young, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

    Plaquemine -- Holly D. Crochet, Kinesiology; Rachelle L. Dupont, Nursing; Nicole M. Landry, Psychology;

    Saint Gabriel -- Michael J. Miller, Management;

JEFFERSON PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

    Kenner -- Kira C. Berggren, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees

    Marrero -- Ross S. Barbier, Business Administration; Anjhari J. Batieste, Nursing;

    Metairie -- Mallory Lindsly, Organizational Communications; Jourdan E. Stauffer, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

    New Orleans -- Sarah E. Leger, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Wenwen Mei, Organizational Communications;

Bachelors Degrees

    Gretna -- Kayla M. Bazile, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sara E. Buisson, Nursing; Melissa C. Daigle, Communication; Whitney M. Daigle, Nursing; Alyssa J. Fink, Communication; Brianna K. Gibson, Accounting; Lorrianne E. Lucas, Political Science;

    Harvey -- Daranae A. Cola, General Studies; Dijon R. Dilosa, Family & Consumer Sciences; Tiffany J. Ebersole, Business Administration; Jeffrey A. Kozel, Health Education & Promotion; Elvia Nerval, Supply Chain Management; Tevin T. Rapp, Supply Chain Management; Jeremy A. Stoufflet, Computer Science;

    Kenner -- Ashley R. Burghardt, Management; Megan R. Crozat, Social Studies Education; Brittany L. Dale, Kinesiology; Blake A. Duplantier, Management; Hayley E. Eckert, Nursing; Nicole L. Gifford, Sociology; Francisco R. Juarez, Jr., Business Administration; Christian A. Kilmer, Psychology; Heather N. Laurent, Accounting; Krista L. Mueller, General Studies; Chad J. Raziano, Management; Scott D. Richardson, Criminal Justice; Rachel M. Rizzo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Carley A. Ward, Criminal Justice; Jessica A. Willmott, Kinesiology;

    Marrero -- Macy A. Burke, Accounting; Bryant R. Carter, Jr., General Studies; Misty D. Gaudin, Accounting; Dorsay B. Harris, Management; Lydell Johnson, Marketing; Britni E. Taylor, Political Science; Katie A. Watts, Political Science; Angelic N. Williams, Biological Sciences;

    Metairie -- Robert R. Adkins, Sr., Engineering Technology; Catherine E. Anderson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Katherine M. Brown, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashley S. Calamari, Family & Consumer Sciences; Justin P. Davis, Kinesiology; Kristen C. Durand, Communication; Lauren A. Grillot, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kristin A. Hammant, Nursing; Destiny D. Hanley, Management; Sandra M. Harbison, General Studies; Amanda C. Hernaez, Art; Laura D. Labiche, Management; Regina G. Lancaster, Health Education & Promotion; Jamie L. Mashburn, Nursing; Allysen M. Mix, General Studies; Alan J. Nicolich, Management; Ranh A. Nunez, Marketing; La'Kay P. Offray, Supply Chain Management; Joshua A. Roser, Communication; Brandon C. Trepina, General Studies; Anitra A. Williams, Management;

    New Orleans -- Stephen R. Borne, Sport Management; Richard T. Fields, Jr., Industrial Technology; Lauren M. Mendoza, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jessica L. Rauch, General Studies; Leah M. Smith, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5;

    Westwego -- Heather L. Breaux, General Studies; Jalesia B. Nelson, Management; Ryan J. Pattison, Marketing; Jessica L. Weaver, Accounting;

Associate Degrees

    Metairie -- Brianne P. Cash, General Studies;

    New Orleans -- Victoria L. Paretti, General Studies;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Lafayette -- Patricia K. Babineaux, Health & Kinesiology;

Bachelors Degrees

    Carencro -- Elizabeth L. Lown, Psychology; Kirk P. Taylor, History;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Larose -- Maggie R. Mayet, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

    Lockport -- Carlye M. Latas, Music;

    Raceland -- Brandi L. Larousse, General Studies;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

    Denham Springs -- Mary G. Miller, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees

    Albany -- Melyssa S. DePaula, Educational Leadership;

    Denham Springs -- Jessica M. Achord, Business Administration; Brandi H. Aucoin, Educational Leadership; Jessica S. Boudreaux, Educational Leadership; Carrie R. Button, Educational Leadership; Angela H. Caccamo, Educational Leadership; Emily E. Camp, Educational Leadership; Brian A. Childres, Educational Leadership; Staci P. Clement, Educational Leadership; Tonya S. Dean, Educational Leadership; Michelle H. Denton, Leadership; Terry F. Griffin, Educational Leadership; Terri L. Hines, Educational Leadership; Wesley G. Howard, Educational Leadership; Gary F. Jones, Educational Leadership; Brooke S. King, Educational Leadership; Amanda G. Levert, Business Administration; Savannah C. Lewis, Educational Leadership; Curtis Meyers, Jr., Counselor Education; Roy E. Moore, Health & Kinesiology; Brittany A. Needham, Business Administration; Sarah Pisani-Childres, Educational Leadership; Paula F. Poirrier, Counselor Education; William T. Rogers, Educational Leadership; Amanda C. Schittone, Nursing; Robyn M. Smith, Educational Leadership;

    Holden -- Kimberly R. Craft, Counselor Education;

    Livingston -- Joshua W. Martin, Educational Leadership; Lisa M. Thacker, Educational Leadership;

    Maurepas -- Brandi L. Ouber, Educational Leadership;

    Springfield -- John R. Hill, Educational Leadership; April K. McIntyre, Nursing; Jessica L. Puissegur, Educational Leadership; Bridget A. Torres, Educational Leadership;

    Walker -- Lisa E. Audiffred, Elementary Education; Lori R. Courvillé, Educational Leadership; Kristin S. Gajan, Business Administration; Joshua E. Hogan, Educational Leadership; Shelby D. Law, Business Administration; Rachael S. Morgan, Nursing; Ryan K. Pope, Educational Leadership; Brooke K. Rhymes, Business Administration; Kristy P. Robinson, Educational Leadership; Garrett K. Wheat, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees

    Albany -- Taylor A. Bankston, Nursing; Kayla R. Farmer, General Studies; Tyler T. Hoover, General Studies; Sarah M. Link, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kassidy R. Sharp, Criminal Justice; Heather Thibodeaux, General Studies; Nicholas R. Williams, Industrial Technology;

    Denham Springs -- Tiffany L. Alello, Health and Physical Educ K-12; John A. Arbour, General Studies; Chelsi M. Ardoin, Management; Hilary F. Aydell, Social Work; Nicholas P. BeJeaux, English; Kayla R. Béndily, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jerri N. Biggs, Accounting; Lindsey L. Carter, Management; Katie D. Castille, Social Work; Joseph M. Cohn, Biological Sciences; Laken R. Cook, Nursing; Danielle D. Cormier, Psychology; Jolie C. Cornay, Management; Jordan P. Cowart, Criminal Justice; Aaron M. Crawford, Communication; Elysha E. David, Marketing; Jessica B. Duplessis, English Education; Ashleigh E. Eaves, Psychology; Rebecca L. Fitzhugh, Accounting; Lainey A. Franklin, Management; Beverly A. Fugler, Nursing; Victoria E. Gaboury, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Stormi N. Gillespie, Social Work; Zachary K. Graham, Biological Sciences; David A. Gray, Finance; Christopher N. Gwynn, Criminal Justice; Aimee E. Harris, Spanish; Taylor D. Hodges, Psychology; Quala C. Joiner, Social Work; Sarah M. Lambert, Health and Physical Educ K-12;

Also, Jonathan R. Lawson, Nursing; Rolance K. Lejeune, Industrial Technology; Steven P. Levatino, Supply Chain Management; Lester J. Madere III, Marketing; Lauren A. Mallett, Nursing; Cory A. Matthews, Industrial Technology; Teshla D. May, Nursing; Brianne M. Morris, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Allison M. Neal, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Karen P. Patterson, Business Administration; Carter E. Peake, Business Administration; Dalton C. Rainey, Management; Adrienne E. Renfrow, Family & Consumer Sciences; Datren Q. Robertson, Management; Brittney I. Rosenbach, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kristin J. Scarbrough, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tiffany M. Schubert, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hannadi N. Scott, Nursing; Gari D. Sensat, General Studies; Martha R. Sibley, Biological Sciences; Stuart J. Skinner, Political Science; Dalene J. Smith, Social Work; Katie A. Summers, Psychology; Lindsey R. Tadlock, General Studies; Jessica J. Thomas, Management; Rachael A. Tripp, General Studies; Casey N. Varnado, Psychology; Lela E. Waltman, Art; Blaire N. Weatherford, Nursing; Margaret A. Ziemba, Art;

    French Settlement -- Alexandra Y. Phelps, Family & Consumer Sciences;

    Holden -- John J. DePhillips III, Management; Amanda F. Naquin, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Amanda L. Rios, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

    Livingston -- Micah A. Arledge, Accounting; Mindy L. Balfantz, Social Work; Alex G. Bencaz, Marketing; Christina M. Brogan, Management; Kristina B. Guyban, General Studies; Nisha L. Hebert, Nursing; Colby G. Loupe, Finance; Blake T. Martin, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jennifer L. McDonald, Biological Sciences; Brad W. McMorris, Communication; Keri T. Milton, General Studies; Mallorie M. Mire, General Studies; Karly F. Sharp, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brittnee P. Sibley, Criminal Justice; Kara L. Taylor, Accounting;

    Maurepas -- Justin P. Babin, Management; Kristen R. Hanna, Biological Sciences; Corryn L. Richardson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Callie L. Rouyea, General Studies;

    Springfield -- Katherine R. Crowder, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Mallory R. Gannon-Pagart, Sociology; Aaron M. Miller, English; Matthew A. Parrish, Supply Chain Management; Jordan M. Russo, Sport Management; Joshua A. Sarran, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jordan A. Shockley, General Studies; Latrika S. Smith, Social Work;

    Walker -- Joshua Ardonne, Management; Katie R. Brignac, Nursing; Timothy G. Henderson, General Studies; Kenneth W. Lee, History; Brandi L. Marino, Music; Brittany D. Smith, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jamilynn T. Stevens, Art; Harmony E. Tadlock, Social Studies Education; Tyler J. Thibodeaux, Computer Science; Latisha R. Turner, General Studies;

    Watson -- Jessica P. James, Communication; Mickey R. Miller, Industrial Technology;

Associate Degrees

    Denham Springs -- Crystal N. Miley, General Studies;

ORLEANS PARISH

Masters Degrees

    New Orleans -- Karen B. Augustine, Educational Technology Leadership; Kaitlin P. Kisela, Elementary Education; Fatima L. Muse, Counselor Education; Mara J. Seiler, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees

    New Orleans -- Jeanette C. Andrews, Health Education & Promotion; Harris H. Avery, Criminal Justice; Laura E. Brown, General Studies; Bradley A. Davis, History; Maya R. Dyson, Management; Craig R. Elzy, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Reggionne J. Fránklin, Criminal Justice; Railan A. Gabriel, Management; Cristina A. Guillory, Psychology; Nathaniel Johnson, Business Administration; Kelvin A. Lambert, Criminal Justice; Deianka Mikell, General Studies; Angela N. Morgan, Psychology; Mary O. Pichon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Renior Pierre, Computer Science; Keenen A. Porét, Sport Management; Brittnie N. Reed, Marketing; Kiara D. Reeves, General Studies; Will H. Rowden, Criminal Justice; Lionel Scott, Kinesiology; Leah S. Simpson, English; Tamara C. Soublet, Spanish; Whitney D. Tropez, Family & Consumer Sciences;

OUACHITA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    West Monroe -- Whitney M. Moore, Kinesiology;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Belle Chasse -- Tyler J. Kampmann, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees

    Belle Chasse -- Adam M. Migliore, General Studies; Wayne M. Williamson, Kinesiology;

    Buras -- Courtney R. Mertz, Criminal Justice; Lauren E. Voiron, General Studies;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Batchelor -- Alaina K. LaCour, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

    Glynn -- Jacob C. Goldberg, Social Work;

    Lakeland -- Kevin M. LeJeune, Social Work;

    New Roads -- Dana N. Kindy, Nursing; Aricka D. Lee, Nursing; Blair D. Thompson, Art;

    Ventress -- Beth N. Mayeux, Business Administration;

RAPIDES PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Ball -- Jeremy P. Dicus, Business Administration;

    Boyce -- Cory E. Young, Business Administration;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Arabi -- Vincent M. Genovese, History;

    Chalmette -- Glenn E. Dobson, Jr., Biological Sciences; Shane D. Tournier, Business Administration; Lacey M. Volion, Management;

    Saint Bernard -- Keyana V. Fox, Nursing;

    Violet -- Cody M. Sires, Communication;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Ama -- William M. Theall, Business Administration;

    Luling -- Ann M. Onstad, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees

    Boutte -- Kendra L. Boyd, General Studies;

    Des Allemands – Le'Shell A. Hamilton, Family & Consumer Sciences;

    Destrehan -- Emily A. Bergeron, Nursing; Hannah M. Bodin, Management; Katie E. Campo, Communication; Charles T. Davis, Business Administration; Jordan M. Jamieson, General Studies; Emily K. Julian, General Studies; Evan N. Mire, General Studies; Ryan M. Moore, Criminal Justice; Tyler M. Ramirez, Art; Patrick A. Roth, Management; Andrew A. Suffrin, Management; Kyle M. Wagner, Criminal Justice;

    Hahnville -- Erin T. Francis, Nursing; Danielle M. Nicholas, Management;

    Luling -- Brent C. Simmons, Management;

    New Sarpy -- Jarvin D. Chapman, Marketing;

    Norco -- Yoneko E. Boulangger, Industrial Technology;

    Saint Rose -- Heather M. Croissant, Business Administration; Taraina A. Hamilton, Psychology; Erica R. Harris, Management; Meghan L. Johnson, Nursing;

SAINT HELENA PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

    Greensburg -- Byron C. Hurst, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Bachelors Degrees

    Greensburg -- Lindsay D. Clark, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Bobbi J. Quave, General Studies; Lowouska J. Womack, Management;

SAINT JAMES PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

    Paulina -- Juanita M. Hill, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees

    Paulina -- Arielle L. Roussel, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees

    Gramercy -- Jess A. Roussel, Management;

    Lutcher -- Kristine M. Brouwer, Nursing; Shane M. Naquin, Sport Management;

    Paulina -- Lindsey A. Blank, Nursing; Michelle E. Duhe, General Studies; Kristin M. Gravois, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; James C. Gray, Computer Science; Alex J. Marse, General Studies;

    Saint James -- Lindsey N. Bernard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

    Vacherie -- Kasia M. Harry, Social Work; Crystal D. Simon, Supply Chain Management; Kalyn M. Simon, Management;

Associate Degrees

    Gramercy -- Matthew C. Porche, General Studies;

    Paulina -- Mason G. Duhé, Industrial Technology; Alex A. Matherne, Industrial Technology;

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

    LaPlace -- Brandy E. Robinson-Vaughn, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees

    LaPlace -- Lindsey E. Vicknair, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5;

Bachelors Degrees

    LaPlace -- Corey J. Alonzo, Marketing; Amanda M. Armant, Sociology; Shaine L. Babineaux, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Ashley M. Ceaser, Nursing; Bridget A. Giroir, General Studies; Steven K. Green, General Studies; Jennifer L. Harris, Nursing; Terriance A. Henderson, Biological Sciences; Winfred H. Hills, Mathematics; Kenneth R. Holmes, Jr., Kinesiology; Patricia W. James, Supply Chain Management; Jenna K. Keating, General Studies; Jamey L. LaBranche, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Philomena M. Labat, Family & Consumer Sciences; Amanda Y. Lowery, Management; Sevag V. Marzwanian, Industrial Technology; Kayla M. Mora, Psychology; Sheree W. Schexnaydre, Family & Consumer Sciences; Diana R. Stovall, Management; Kaylyn N. Walker, Psychology;

    Reserve -- Megan E. Collins, Accounting; Maci C. Craighead, Communication; Elizabeth B. Herring, Finance;

SAINT MARTIN PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Saint Martinville -- Timothy J. Brown, Management;

SAINT MARY PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Franklin -- Renika D. Johnson, Biological Sciences; Skyler M. Simoneaux, Art;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

    Lacombe --Stephanie M. Longman, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees

    Abita Springs -- Robin D. Mitchell, Educational Leadership;

    Covington -- Cherie S. Barr, Educational Technology Leadership; Amy E. Barrow, Educational Leadership; Ryan J. Branton, English; Jennifer R. Davis, Special Education; Erin M. Fogarty, History; Jamie B. Fonseca, Educational Leadership; Lane E. Fryou, Counselor Education; Katelyn E. Kelley, Business Administration; Adam J. Meier, History; Erin S. Mormino, Educational Technology Leadership; Nicole E. Querner, Business Administration; Adam J. Rutka, Business Administration; Mary M. White, Psychology;

    Folsom -- Stephanie M. Bartlett, Elementary Education; Christa A. Lemoine, English;

    Lacombe -- Charlene J. Borne, Nursing;

    Madisonville -- Cliff R. Delouche, Educational Leadership; Theresa H. Johnson, Counselor Education;

    Mandeville -- Kiley J. Bishop, Business Administration; Susan H. Ellis, Educational Leadership; Katherine L. Gristina, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stephanie M. Kell, Educational Leadership; Dianna Lazaro, Elementary Education; Brittney A. Lister, Integrated Science & Technology; Gregory A. Mayo, Health & Kinesiology; Kevin C. Mumphrey, Educational Technology Leadership; Kira P. Neal, Elementary Education; Lane R. Newman, Nursing; Deeanna G. Ross, Elementary Education; Jessica C. Stargardter, Applied Sociology;

    Pearl River -- Erika R. Davis, Health & Kinesiology; Courtney M. Harris, Business Administration;

    Slidell -- Celese M. Cousin, Business Administration; Adam-Elliott C. Cusimano, History; Rachel A. Moreno, Educational Leadership; Maria L. Rhodes, Curriculum and Instruction; Tracy L. Shriner, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Kyle L. Wiater, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees

    Abita Springs -- Michael R. Donegan, Business Administration; Amanda L. Sanchez, General Studies; Matthew J. Sheppard, Business Administration;

    Bush -- Christopher A. Breaux, Accounting; Cequila B. Meyers, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Michele M. Neumeyer, General Studies; Matthew C. Newell, Accounting; Laura J. Siben, General Studies; Jeffery S. VeZain, Jr., Nursing; Senorina Vega, Management; Lindsey M. Williams, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

    Covington -- Patrick L. Amie, Kinesiology; Erin F. Badeaux, Nursing; Eric J. Banks, Management; Jamie M. Bertrand, Nursing; Vivian A. Boykin, Computer Science; Stacey N. Bracey, Psychology; Tasha L. Cabirac, Management; Matthew D. Campagne, Management; Erin M. Cefalu, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Heather M. Clark, Psychology; Lauren M. Crespo, Criminal Justice; Kelly C. Daniels, Nursing; Gloria Y. Darby, Finance; Brad J. DeBarbieris, Business Administration; Brittany L. Fury, Management; Charles C. Gerkin, General Studies; Amy F. Godwin, English; Steven T. Gottfried, General Studies; Natalie E. Hartzell, Art; Julia L. Herbert, Communication;

Also, Stephani C. Holloway, Communication; Scott A. Hunt, Supply Chain Management; Robin L. Jones, Nursing; Jordan R. Kieff, Art; Mita A. Lad, Accounting; Lynsey M. Manley, General Studies; Anthony J. Marino, Marketing; Maribeth R. Matté, Sociology; Matthew J. McCormick, Kinesiology; Cassandra D. McElroy, Nursing; Taylor H. Micas, Engineering Technology; Hannah E. Miller, General Studies; Jordan A. Morrow, Communication; Michael J. Pace, Criminal Justice; Paul M. Palazzo, Management; Jordan E. Relayson, Nursing; Amanda M. Rickerson, General Studies; Stuart I. Ridgel, Business Administration; Mandi E. Rushing, Business Administration; Melanie B. Seal, History; Joshua D. Sharpe, General Studies; Brittney M. Speakman, General Studies; Tyler A. Stroble, Business Administration; Marley Q. Stuart, English; Stephen C. Tassin, General Studies; Ann L. Taylor, Family & Consumer Sciences; Danielle M. Tenorio, General Studies; Meghan M. Thigpen, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Jeremy R. Walker, Criminal Justice; Kristal A. Williams, Business Administration; Shonteka R. Williams, Social Work; Stephanie C. Williams, Computer Science;

    Folsom -- Leslie M. Bell, Nursing; Megan E. Bickham, Communication; Christopher H. Goff, General Studies; Joan M. Goff, General Studies; Erin L. Kennedy, Art; Matthew B. Myer, Marketing; Amelia E. Newman, General Studies;

    Lacombe -- Laurie B. McCoy, Biological Sciences;

    Madisonville -- Andrew J. Bertoniere, Accounting; Clayton A. Boudreaux, Business Administration; Trey J. Dufriend, Jr., Nursing; Amber C. Gagliano, Nursing; Samantha T. Gross, Marketing; Floyd M. Heisser, Jr., Management; Amanda A. Humphrey, Psychology; Ryan G. Juneau, Biological Sciences; Amber L. LaCombe, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Hilary C. LaCombe, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jessica M. Lassalle, Accounting; Carlos G. Metoyer, Jr., Biological Sciences; Joshua T. Norris, Management; Andria L. Ohler, General Studies; Kyle C. Pittman, Management; Casey R. Revere, Criminal Justice; Eric L. Turgeau, Biological Sciences;

    Mandeville -- Eric M. Ardoin, Management; Matthew J. Baggs, English; Gabrielle Bastion, Family & Consumer Sciences; April N. Baxter, General Studies; Jennifer A. Breen, Finance; Samantha N. Broussard, Family & Consumer Sciences; Manda S. Brown, Social Work; Charles T. Burkenstock, Art; Angelle N. Burt, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lucia R. Caraccia, Communication; Darren J. Cardinale, Accounting; Brittany C. Chaisson, Business Administration; Alan T. Cooke, Communication; Aaryn M. Crews, Art; Andrea C. D'Aquin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jason J. Dazzo, General Studies; Aimee S. Devalcourt, Communication; Liam T. Doyle, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Michael A. Dragna, Kinesiology; Lisa E. Frey, Nursing; Brad E. Girard, General Studies; Jason W. Greenleaf, Engineering Technology; Mark J. Grillo, Management; Jonathan L. Hines, Management; Kimberly J. Hopkins, Psychology; Kelsey A. Humble, Communication; Denise A. Hurstell, Nursing; Christine M. Jones, Psychology;

Also, George M. Kirkman III, Nursing; Kana L. Koenig, Kinesiology; Robert L. Lampp, Social Studies Education; Daniel J. Leedy, Business Administration; Kyle C. Levens, Business Administration; Emily K. Lotz, Marketing; Carter P. MacFarland, General Studies; Lindsey N. Maniscalco, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Daniel T. Marlbrough, General Studies; Corey C. Maryan, Psychology; Kristopher N. McDuffie, Industrial Technology; Brian J. McGarry, Accounting; Addeline E. McKee, Social Work; Brittany F. Mehle, Nursing; Ashley R. Morrish, History; Robert P. Mueller, Business Administration; Connor M. Mulvany, Management; Amber E. Nussbaum, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Matthew T. Orlando, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Sarah B. Ostarly, Management; Mary Allison E. Parsons, General Studies; Caroline V. Patrickis, Communication; Alena Paulouskaya, Accounting; Christina Read, Accounting; Hays A. Robicheaux, Management; Ryan A. Rome, Music; Norman T. Roussel, Finance; Nina E. Schultz, Art; Henry L. Serpas IV, Communication; Shannon C. Sexton, General Studies; Robert G. Simpson, Nursing; Katelynn R. Soong, History; Shadoe D. Stern, Finance; Keith D. Stevens, Management; William A. Stoner, Business Administration; Jonathan B. Tang, Accounting; Anne M. Turner, Health Education & Promotion; Joshua M. Turner, History; Michael J. Webb, Computer Science; Samuel C. Whittington, Kinesiology; Brett M. Wynn, Supply Chain Management; Daniel V. Zambito, Criminal Justice;

    Pearl River -- Melissa M. Cantrell, Management; Crystal L. DiMaggio, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Michael T. Kavanaugh, Marketing; Krystle B. Lassere, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; James C. Smith, Criminal Justice; Gabrielle P. Williams, Management;

    Slidell -- Christina A. Bachemin, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Edgar G. Barrilleaux, Social Work; Jason P. Barrois, Industrial Technology; Serina P. Beck, Marketing; Holland T. Bussell, Finance; Katelyn E. Carson, Management; Ana C. Castro, Spanish; Joshua C. Chambers, Nursing; John M. Crowley, Biological Sciences; Lindsay M. Dalton, Biological Sciences; Lauren L. Davis, Family & Consumer Sciences; Erika N. Dawson, English; Falynn G. Florane, Biological Sciences; Noel F. Frisard, Business Administration; Rebecca A. Ganser, Psychology; Joseph M. Gautier, Computer Science; Amanda M. Guerrero, Criminal Justice; James J. Guillot III, Sport Management; Tyler J. Hallock, Biological Sciences; Laura A. Harris, General Studies; Cody J. Helmke, Industrial Technology; Jill M. Howitt, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Also, Bryson K. Johnson, Criminal Justice; Kelly M. Kontur, Family & Consumer Sciences; Melissa A. Krider, Nursing; Megan V. Larmann, English Education; Carl V. Larosa, Jr., Health and Physical Educ K-12; Adam P. LeBlanc, Psychology; Miranda L. Lewis, Political Science; Ernest J. Majoue, Management; Rachel L. Meade, Social Work; Timothy S. Parker, Computer Science; Jeremy J. Raffray, Management; Brittany L. Roig, Nursing; Armond A. Romain, Art; Christian A. Ruegsegger, Health Education & Promotion; Mary E. Sabadie, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jennifer L. Skevington Persick, Accounting; Eric J. Stein, History; Amy N. Stokes, Criminal Justice; Tara E. Thiel, Mathematics; Sarah E. Webre, Accounting; Annie K. Wells, Nursing; Chloe N. Westfall, Nursing; Mark J. Witter, General Studies;

Associate Degrees

    Abita Springs -- Wayne J. Menne, General Studies;

    Bush -- Brandi E. Poche'-Peyton, General Studies;

    Lacombe -- Jessica L. Smith, Industrial Technology;

    Mandeville -- Lucien M. Wicker, Jr., Industrial Technology;

    Slidell -- Erin P. Johnston, General Studies;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

    Kentwood -- Roslyn L. Varnado, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees

    Amite -- Delta S. Morrison, Educational Leadership;

    Hammond -- Hristo L. Balev, Music; Laura L. Blackwell, Counselor Education; Nicholas P. Brilleaux, History; Dragos C. Filip, Music; Shawanda M. Gayton, Counselor Education; Ana-Alicia Gouge, Counselor Education; Sarah E. Green, Biology (Thesis); Emily E. Hausladen, Counselor Education; Ming Jin, Integrated Science & Technology; Christine M. Johnson, Health & Kinesiology; Rachael M. Lofton, English; Victoria D. Penton, Counselor Education; Chris T. Permenter, Counselor Education; Ashley N. Pinion, Nursing; Mignon L. Poche, Educational Leadership; Henry K. Rop, Health & Kinesiology; Margaret A. Rownd, Elementary Education; Samantha R. Shelléy, Business Administration; Chancie L. Sibley, Business Administration; James W. Stewart, Biology (Thesis); Teresa M. Thessen, History; Jennifer R. Whisenhunt, Counselor Education; Kelly K. Wittmann, Business Administration; Taylor G. Yancey, Business Administration;

    Independence -- Emily E. Edwards, Educational Leadership; Chad M. Foret, English; Wendi M. Gray, Educational Leadership; Christina C. Thomas, English; Micah C. Zinna, Curriculum and Instruction;

    Kentwood -- Samantha B. Miller, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

    Loranger -- Rebecca P. Haase, Nursing; Emily H. Weatherford, Nursing;

    Natalbany -- Yolanda N. Haynes, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5;

    Ponchatoula -- Joshua C. Bourgeois, Counselor Education; Adronisha T. Frazier, Biology (Thesis); Devan L. Gray, Business Administration; Gretchen M. Hintz, English; Zaklina Hutchinson, Integrated Science & Technology; Evelyn M. LeBlanc, Business Administration; Larissa G. Lieser, Business Administration; Logan D. Mccardle, Biology (Thesis); Lexy R. Miller, Business Administration; Leslie J. Wood, Nursing;

    Robert -- Kristy L. Houpy, Counselor Education;

    Roseland -- Jennifer L. Bouffard, Nursing;

    Tickfaw -- April A. Lavergne, Educational Technology Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees

    Amite -- Lakeisha A. Brooks, Accounting; Erica M. Casanova, Health Education & Promotion; Whitney L. DuBois, Biological Sciences; Dannette D. Duke, Biological Sciences; Daniel H. Edwards, Jr., Psychology; Gerrid O. Hodges, General Studies; Brittany M. McClendon, Nursing; Jewel B. McCoy, Management; Dana B. McCullough, Biological Sciences; Kyle B. Volkmann, English; Brianaca T. Warren, Social Work;

    Hammond -- Sarju Adhikari, Biological Sciences; Kandace M. Alfred, Biological Sciences; Raymone V. Andrews, Jr., General Studies; Lidia Apostol, Accounting; Zachary M. Arnett, Biological Sciences; Jeffrey R. Bacon, Computer Science; Megan G. Bardwell, Criminal Justice; Aquilla V. Battle, Health Education & Promotion; Carley M. Binner, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sarah D. Boyett, English Education; Rechelle L. Brignac, Accounting; Cal W. Broussard, Criminal Justice; Derrick C. Brown, Management; Dipanjali Budhathoki, Accounting; Joseph S. Cannatella III, Social Work; Sylvia K. Charchut, Mathematics; Justin P. Cifreo, Engineering Technology; John A. Connolly, Biological Sciences; Elizabeth A. Davis, Psychology; Wylisha R. Day, English; Cuiyi Deng, Accounting; Rebecca M. Domiano, Accounting; Chase O. Dupré, Computer Science; Chuckaria M. Evans, Psychology;

Also, Lance J. Felps, General Studies; Nicolle E. Fischer, Marketing; Zera S. Flores, Spanish; Angela B. Freeman, General Studies; Peter N. Frimpong, Accounting; Dayo D. Félix, Spanish; Emily P. Galjour, Nursing; Dale J. Gautreaux, Jr., Management; Anna J. Gomez, General Studies; Jeannette M. Gomez, Nursing; Kristie E. Grot, Business Administration; Kayla M. Hebert, Nursing; Matthew P. Hein, Supply Chain Management; Melanie D. Hickman, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Binh A. Ho, Biological Sciences; Daniel M. Holstein, Marketing; Jessica L. Huber, Health Education & Promotion; Kalah M. Jockisch, Biological Sciences; Roosevelt Johnson, General Studies; Matthew R. Jordan, History; Whitney L. Kennedy, Nursing; Mohan Kunwar, Computer Science; Stephen P. Lancaster, Management; Melissa D. Landry, Psychology; Tyler A. Lange, Psychology; Jason T. Lavine, Computer Science; Erica R. Lemons, Biological Sciences; Anthony J. Ma, Computer Science; Lauren T. Malik, Psychology; Saurav Malla, Chemistry; Aaron D. Matzke, Supply Chain Management; Emily M. McAfee, Kinesiology; Emily K. McDonald, Sociology; Ashanti K. McLaurin, General Studies; Zachary R. Meinhold, Industrial Technology; Dilara S. Mendicino, Criminal Justice; Ioana Miinea, Nursing; Briton J. Myer, Criminal Justice; Toddrick T. Nelson, General Studies; Roshan K. Nepal, Physics;

Also, Mark L. Newbill, Psychology; Tina T. Nguyen, Management; Katie L. Patton, Psychology; Jolie G. Picou, Nursing; Matthew P. Pittari, Business Administration; Jazmin N. Randall, Communication; Lavon T. Ricks, Family & Consumer Sciences; Christopher W. Riley, Management; Israel S. Ripley, General Studies; Rande H. Robinson, Jr., Communication; Holly M. Rocker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Austen J. Rodrigue, Computer Science; Crystal M. Schayot, General Studies; Lapalovitz D. Seals, Sociology; Samantha A. Serpas, Management; Abishek Sharma, Biological Sciences; Sandeep K. Shrestha, Biological Sciences; Soni Shrestha, Nursing; Sarah N. Sims, Art; Jeanne D. Sinagra, Biological Sciences; Ezekiel Sonnier, Accounting; Emily M. St. Andre', Management; Rhiannon M. Tallo, General Studies; LeShay J. Taylor, Psychology; Aastha Thapa, Psychology; Brittany L. Thomas, Nursing; Ramesh Timilsina, Computer Science; Jonathan P. Tobler, General Studies; Anitra K. Turner, Psychology; Sudan Uprety, Biological Sciences; Heather M. Vallaire, Art; Leigh J. Villemarette, Engineering Technology; Lee M. Watts, Sociology; Byron J. Weber, Sport Management; Philipp Westermann, Business Administration; Tara B. White, Nursing; Julian B. Williams, Engineering Technology; Bryan H. Wong, Management; Malcolm E. Young-Hernandez, Criminal Justice; Jake A. Zbydniewski, General Studies;

    Husser -- Anthony M. Fox, Criminal Justice;

    Independence -- Reva G. Brunet, Criminal Justice; Todd L. Calmes, Nursing; Elizabeth M. Edwards, Biological Sciences; Jessica B. LeBlanc, Communication;

    Kentwood -- Whitley B. Bridges, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joseph C. Calderone, General Studies; Andre' M. Cryer, Marketing; Karen J. Lee, General Studies; Montique S. Lee, Social Work;

    Loranger -- Tyler W. Armstrong, Biological Sciences; Joseph E. Davis, Industrial Technology; Kristin E. Duhe, General Studies; Patrick W. Lott, Kinesiology; Travis M. Overmier, Computer Science; Brandy L. Spencer, Nursing;

    Natalbany -- Charles E. Chester, General Studies; Anna B. Domiano, Accounting; Lindory E. Dyson, Communication; Amy L. Ferrara, General Studies; Zakkary D. Garner, Music; Ashley L. Harrison, Business Administration;

    Ponchatoula -- Danielle B. Aymami, General Studies; Sara B. Bardwell, Supply Chain Management; Randy J. Bolin, Accounting; Katie M. Campbell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brennan T. Carney, History; Casey L. Clement, Criminal Justice; Jennifer G. DePhillips, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Melissa A. Doster, Management; Benjamin M. Ernst, General Studies; Rhett A. Falcone, Engineering Technology; Joshua B. Fink, Nursing; Katie L. Frichter, Biological Sciences; Benjamin K. Gabriel, Engineering Technology; Corissa A. Gioia, Biological Sciences; Kalyn E. Goetz, Accounting; Jacob J. Griffin, Engineering Technology; Taylor R. Henry, General Studies; Melissa M. Hoyle, English; William A. Jobe, Nursing; Lacy K. Jumonville, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rani E. Kliebert, Supply Chain Management;

Also, Joshua C. McDaniel, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Shakeisha T. McKay, Social Work; Mallory R. Meyers, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Rita A. Parker, General Studies; Danielle N. Phillips, Management; Jarrad J. Pinestraw, Computer Science; Rebecca L. Pond, General Studies; Jared L. Reno, Industrial Technology; Margaret E. Riley, Nursing; Nicole M. Schaferkotter, Nursing; Jamie M. Scuderi, Management; Ashley M. Short, Management; Jennifer J. Steib, Nursing; Brett A. Stirling, Industrial Technology; Samantha A. Thompson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor G. Thornton, Communication; Jeremy L. Troulliet, Music; Adrienne S. Watts, English; Sharina L. Wemett, General Studies; Andrew S. Williams, Computer Science;

    Robert -- Grant B. Ellis, Engineering Technology;

    Roseland -- Cathy J. Craig, General Studies; Shellie C. Rayborn, Marketing; Samantha Spitale, English;

    Tickfaw -- Adam C. Anzalone, Sport Management; Kourtney S. Brumfield, Business Administration; Toby L. Carmack, Biological Sciences; Elaina L. Cozad, Social Work; Amanda C. Dickson, General Studies; Minnie A. Gatlin, General Studies; Candis A. Lurding, Accounting; Jennifer R. Rester, Nursing; Ariana M. Rodriguez, English; Jordan L. Schlicher, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Associate Degrees

    Hammond -- Kendal J. Mounce, General Studies; Nam H. Nguyen, General Studies; Daniel A. Sanchez, General Studies; Shawn P. Walters, Industrial Technology;

    Independence -- Lacey B. Scafidel, General Studies;

    Ponchatoula -- Corban A. Burch, Industrial Technology; Trenton L. Debautte, General Studies; Rebecca L. LeBlanc, General Studies; Paulla R. Patterson, General Studies; Laura F. Pevey, General Studies; Laramie D. Pittman, General Studies;

    Tickfaw -- Danyelle A. Sanders, General Studies;

TERREBONNE PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Schriever -- Erica M. Dickerson, Applied Sociology;

Bachelors Degrees

    Houma -- Louise F. Johnson, Art; Acienne M. Scott, Management; Lakinia M. Stewart, General Studies;

    Schriever -- Raemeka Granger, Social Work;

VERMILION PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Maurice -- Tiffany A. Landry, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

VERNON PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Pitkin -- Haley E. Bass, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

WASHINGTON PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Angie -- Gwendolyn Y. Pigott, Educational Leadership; Skyler L. Williams, Business Administration;

    Bogalusa -- Andrew P. Miller, Business Administration;

    Franklinton -- Hollie N. Graham, Educational Technology Leadership; Crystal N. Jenkins, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees

    Bogalusa -- Chase R. Anderson, Social Work; Christine A. Cotton, General Studies; Scott J. Dauzat, Engineering Technology; Carly C. Entrevia, Sociology; Victoria D. Grant, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brandon C. Parker, Management; Lisa A. Underwood, Nursing;

    Franklinton -- Drake P. Adams, Marketing; Luz F. Barbosa, General Studies; Jenequia L. Bickham, Health Education & Promotion; Shelby L. Brumfield, Accounting; Xavier P. Brumfield, Industrial Technology; Analee M. Chiasson, Management; Abbie M. Corkern, Art; Daniel C. Davis, General Studies; Shayla L. Fortenberry, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Haley N. Freeman, Health Education & Promotion; Amanda G. Jarrell, Nursing; Mindy M. Kliesch, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kyle L. LeBoeuf, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Brooke V. Self, Biological Sciences; Derek C. Varnado, Biological Sciences;

    Mount Hermon -- Alice O. McFarlain, Health Education & Promotion;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Masters Degrees

    Port Allen -- Tana C. Clark, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees

    Addis -- Brittany M. Stufflebeam, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Michelle E. Takeda, History;

    Port Allen -- Jerica R. Jackson, Nursing; Taylor R. Matherne, Nursing; Roxann R. Merritt, Sociology;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

    Saint Francisville -- Gabrielle L. Coats, Nursing; Justin B. Coley, Nursing; Robert E. Golmon, Engineering Technology; Kailee O. Henslee, Marketing; Emily R. Nichols, Criminal Justice; Ashley M. Powell, Art;


More News...