NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on approximately 1,100

Monday, May 18, 2015
by: Tonya Lowentritt or Rene Abadie

 

1)President's Medal Winners2)Patrice Pujol3)Graduates from Hammond and New Orleans4)Walker graduate

 

1) PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS – Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 13 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges. Pictured front, from left, are Pratyush Pradhanang, Nepal; Yuhang Wang, China; Crystal  Gonzalez, Hammond; Andie C. Bush, Holden; Angelle E. Roddy, Ethel; Rebekah L. Gromman, Slidell; and Victoria Bruno, Hammond; second row, from left, are Patrice Pujol, Ascension Parish Schools Superintendent; Southeastern President John L. Crain; Suraj Ayer, Nepal; Erin A. St. Pierre, Larose; Kayla A. Hill, Walker; Patrick R. Becnel, Belle Chasse; Laken N. Sciortino, Hammond; and state Rep. Steve Pugh. Not shown is Allison D. Martinez, St. Amant.

2) ADDRESSING GRADS — Patrice B. Pujol, superintendent of Ascension Parish School System, addresses Southeastern students at commencement on Saturday. Pujol earned her bachelor’s and doctoral degrees from Southeastern.

3) SEEING FAMILY AND FRIENDS — Bailee Taglauer of New Orleans and James Sweetman  of Hammond wave to family and friends in the University Center at Saturday’s commencement ceremonies at Southeastern Louisiana University.

4) GRADUATION EXCITEMENT - Jennifer Lanier of Walker shows her excitement at Saturday's commencement ceremony.


 

     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,166 graduates Saturday, May 16, at the university’s spring commencement exercises.
     One of Louisiana’s top educational leaders addressed the graduating students. Patrice B. Pujol, superintendent of the Ascension Parish School System and the 2015 Louisiana Superintendent of the Year, spoke at the 10 a.m. event held at the University Center. The system is comprised of 21,500 K-12 students in 28 schools in the parish.
     Pujol received her recognition as top superintendent last November from the Louisiana Association of School Executives and the Louisiana Association of School Superintendents. The award is given each year to the superintendent who demonstrates excellence in education, leadership and district school performance.
     Under her leadership, the school system has become one of the top performing districts in the state. The district recently received an “A” rating for the third consecutive year and improved its District Performance score to rank No. 4 overall among public school districts in the state.
     Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored. The university recognized its first class of students graduating with a Doctor of Nursing Practice degree, a relatively new graduate program at Southeastern. Being hooded at the ceremony were Lori Lemoine, New Orleans; Adriana L. Taylor, Covington; Laura K. Martin, Lisa H. Nicoletti-Wack, and Heather L. Surcouf, all of Slidell; Jean Genzale-Bertrand, Tickfaw, Kathyryn Mizell Lyons, Bogalusa; and Lisa C. Bayhi, Gonzales.      
     In his welcome, Crain noted that the 1,166 individuals being recognized at commencement included 419 men and 747 women who were receiving 14 different degrees; and representatives from 18 states and 11 countries. Five candidates received the doctorate in educational leadership.
The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 13 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges. This year, all medal recipients achieved a 4.0 GPA.    
     Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – English major Rebekah Leigh Grommon of¬¬ Slidell and general studies major Kayla Anne Hill of Walker.
     ▪ College of Business – management major Patrick Raphael Becnel of Belle Chase and finance major Yuhang Wang of China.
     ▪ College of Education and Human Development – middle school education major Allison Danielle Martinez of St. Amant; early/childhood education major Angelle Elise Roddy of Ethel; and middle school education major Laken Nicole Sciortino of Hammond.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences –social work major Victoria Anne Bruno of Hammond; communication sciences and disorders major Andie Carissa Bush of Holden; kinesiology major Crystal Ann Gonzalez of Hammond; and kinesiology major Erin Alexandra St. Pierre of Larose.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – chemistry major Suraj Kumar Ayer of Nepal and computer science major Pratyush Charan Pradhanang of Nepal.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:
Louisiana
ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Gonzales -- Lisa C. Bayhi, Nursing Practice DNP; Vicki G. Templet, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Prairieville -- Vickie T. Auguste, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Geismar -- Darlene Bonadona, Nursing; Michael W. Vice, Executive MBA;
     Gonzales -- Joseph R. Brown, Educational Leadership; Ashley B. Sweet, Executive MBA; Thomas E. Sweet, Executive MBA;
     Prairieville -- Matthew D. Herring, Educational Leadership;
     Saint Amant -- Kristin A. Taylor, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5;
                             
Bachelors Degrees
     Donaldsonville -- Kera A. Adams, Biological Sciences; Lanie E. Chiquet, Psychology; Keona L. Julien, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jordan W. Rosemond, Kinesiology;
     Geismar -- Lauren N. Bourgeois, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Sarah J. Farlough, Social Work; Kolbie R. Lawrence, Kinesiology; Adam D. Spivey, Industrial Technology;
     Gonzales -- Christina J. Crappell, General Studies; Vincent D. Diez, Jr., Management; Morgan L. Ellis, General Studies; Matthew E. Espinoza, Art; Mayra A. Gudino, Business Administration; Amy R. Harden, Accounting; Nina A. Johnson, English; Kimberly A. Luce, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Ashley R. McClure, Accounting; Symone C. Miller, Kinesiology; Yen L. Nguyen, Accounting; Courtney E. Oubre, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor M. Reeves, Nursing; Katie D. Savoy, Accounting; Jaron T. Smith, Accounting; Jade A. St. Pierre, Nursing; Crystal H. Strother, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Tromeka I. Washington, Social Work;
     Prairieville -- Valarie D. Aucoin, Biological Sciences; Richard J. Buckland, Jr., General Studies; Ivy L. Decoteau, Psychology; Rachel E. Gernand, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Austin K. Gravelle, Finance; Brittany L. Groome, Athletic Training; Harley J. Harlan,
Management; Aubree D. Hart, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Reagan E. Landry, Nursing; Allen J. Leblanc, English; Austin P. Lindsay, Management; Shelby N. Reeder, Psychology; Patrick D. Roach, Engineering Technology; Alyssa D. Roddy, Biological Sciences; Jessica P. Savoie, Kinesiology; Holly E. Thayer, General Studies; Alyssa M. Tudor, Business Administration; Michael J. Werner, Criminal Justice;
     Saint Amant -- Jayla B. Cornett, Athletic Training; Taylor D. Esquivel, Nursing; Alex J. Gautreau, Management; Svetlana Inculet, Accounting; Mary D. Leto, Management; Allison D. Martinez, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Amanda L. Martinez, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Caleb J. Mire, Criminal Justice; Sarah K. Parent, Family & Consumer Sciences;
 
BEAUREGARD PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Deridder -- Ashley L. Pfantz, Kinesiology;

CADDO PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Shreveport -- Frank T. Prest III, Business Administration;
 
CALCASIEU PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Lake Charles -- Teirral D. Thompson, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Angelia R. Bowlin, Educational Leadership; Angie J. Bringaze, Nursing; Adam C. Carney, Nursing; Annette C. Dunbar, Executive MBA; Desiree D. Godfrey, Counselor Education; Malorie S. Irwin, Nursing; Kathryn Jewell, Nursing; Elizabeth C. Keys, Nursing;
Maegan A. Laborde, Curriculum and Instruction; James M. Lapeyrouse, Business Administration; Clifton M. Lee, History; Rebecca M. Lipscomb, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ashlei N. Morrison, Organizational Communication; Ryan D. Myers, Executive MBA; Matthew C. Naquin, Nursing; Caitlin E. Narretta, Counselor Education; Balaji Nedurumalli, Executive MBA; John D. Olden, Business Administration; Kathryn F. Regard, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ashley M. Segalla, Business Administration; Rhasean M. Taylor, Executive MBA; Aaron J. Turnipseed-Cotton, Music; Byron C. Vasiliauskas, Educational Leadership; Maria M. Walsh, Business Administration; Whitney N. Watkins, Counselor Education; Zulay B. Williams, Executive MBA;
     Greenwell Springs -- Seth A. Barbay, History; Stacy H. Henderson, Educational Leadership;
     Zachary -- Emily D. Nevarez, Nursing; Darcee K. Smith, Applied Sociology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Aubrey R. Butler!accent over 4th e, Accounting; Larry J. George II, Marketing; Chase T. Williams, General Studies;
     Baton Rouge -- Richard C. Ainsworth, General Studies; Latricia J. Allen, Social Work; Katherine B. Andrews, Social Work; Kylar S. Banks, Art; Gina G. Bates, General Studies; Brianna M. Bauer, Nursing; Camille W. Beck, Nursing; Halie A. Belin, Marketing; Kaley L. Berrigan, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Macy A. Bihm, Psychology; Candace M. Bolden, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Candyce M. Bonnecaze, General Studies; Lauren O. Bourque, Nursing; Cameron P. Brown, Criminal Justice; Gregory A. Buchanan, Accounting; Morgan E. Bueche, Social Work; Ashleigh A. Burdette, Criminal Justice; Brenton Burkhalter, Biological Sciences; Jason A. Carlino, History; Cady E. Carreras, Communication; Morgan E. Chauvin, General Studies; Lauren E. Collier, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Gabrielle M. Corsentino, Accounting; Shelbi C. Crosbie, General Studies; Cassadi G. Daigle, Criminal Justice; Sheldon R. Davis, Sociology;
     Also, Stephen S. Davis, Supply Chain Management; Jhanaé N. Dick, Kinesiology; Curtshandra J. Duplechain, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lindsey N. East, Business Administration; Ekemini G. Eduok, Communication; Jayda R. Elbert, General Studies; James H. Fendlason, Business Administration; Lauren E. Fortenberry, General Studies; Sylvia S. Franklin, Psychology; Adrienne A. Frith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Julie F. Garrett, General Studies; Monika L. Gehling, Marketing; Erin K. Gilbert, Psychology; Marina E. Gonzalez, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Christopher W. Grant, Management; Amy R. Hage, Management; Shqiponje Hajdari, Nursing; Kegan M. Hayes, History; Maurice A. Hedge, Supply Chain Management; Shelby A. Heltz, Athletic Training; Blayr N. Hofmeester, Psychology; Victoria L. Hudson, English; Kailey J. Kistler, General Studies; Taylar J. Lane, English; Michael D. Lavergne, Computer Science; Grace E. Ledoux, Nursing; Lauren A. Lirette, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; William Logue, Business Administration; David J. Lucas, Computer Science; Courtney E. Major, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Katelyn R. Markey, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Alexandria R. Martin, Nursing; Sara K. McClelland, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Alaina M. Miley, Social Work; Deanna O. Mitchell, Accounting; Laura A. Morris, Nursing; Angela A. Mosby, General Studies; Brandon K. Nettles, General Studies; Kelli A. Nichols, Family & Consumer Sciences; Erin T. O’Connor, Nursing; Hetalben R. Patel, Biological Sciences; Blanca V. Perez, Spanish; Jonathan Q. Pham, Psychology;
     Also, Amanda C. Quinn, Social Work; Harrison T. Rainwater, Business Administration; Brittany N. Ramsey, Family & Consumer Sciences; Tiron L. Riley, General Studies; Kelly A. Robert, Marketing; Bathsheba D. Sartin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Michael B. Scallan, Sport Management; John W. Scully, Art; Laci M. Sherman, Kinesiology; Pasang L. Sherpa, Accounting; Ieisha L. Smith, English; Porchia D. Smith, Supply Chain Management; Shelly E. Spann, Nursing; Bradley D. St. Romain, Management; Jaclyn K. Stablier, Biological Sciences; Leah N. Stone, Psychology; Charnell D. Tademy, Social Work; Keri E. Thames, Social Studies Education; Blake E. Thompson, Kinesiology; LeAnn J. Thompson, Accounting; Lauren B. Valentine, Marketing; Lauren C. Vaughn, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor L. Wall, Health Education & Promotion; Tyler W. Watts, Art; Londia C. Weatherspoon, Engineering Technology; Kathryn D. Weger, Biological Sciences; Haleigh V. West, Nursing; Tyler P. Westbrook, General Studies; Jordan C. Whitworth, English; Shane M. Willis, Art; Monica L. Wright, Accounting; Reginald D. Wright, Management; Grace E. Zaloudek, Kinesiology;
     Greenwell Springs -- Gina R. Brue, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jessica L. Creel, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lindsey M. Dreyfus, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Tyler P. Duvall, Business Administration; Sarah K. Elliott, Nursing; Daniel K. Holmes,
Biological Sciences; Taylor B. Jenkins, Kinesiology; Brandon K. Landry, Social Studies Education; Matthew K. Overlease, General Studies; Abbey E. Rimes, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Garrett A. Rodgers, General Studies; Daniel J. Truxillo, Management;
Hunter S. Wilks, Marketing;
     Zachary -- Mary C. Grimball, Nursing; Donoven W. Harden, Supply Chain Management; Edwin L. Kelly, Industrial Technology; Rhianna R. Miller, Social Work; Courtney C. Mitchell, General Studies; Mikelyn E. Ringe, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Celeste C. Simpson, Political Science; Morgan E. Williams, Nursing;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Norwood -- Jo E. Cox, Educational Leadership;
     Slaughter -- Katie H. Petitto, Educational Leadership; Joseph D. Williams, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- Cody J. Donze, Industrial Technology; Joseph L. Legrange, Communication; Angelle E. Roddy, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     Ethel -- Emily G. Dighton, Kinesiology; Clayton A. Hand, General Studies; Kyeacha S. Robertson, Accounting; Rachel A. Sevier, Art;
     Norwood -- Caitlin P. Sims, Nursing;
     Slaughter -- Evan M. Thomas, Art;
     Wilson -- Kristen A. King, Nursing;
 
FRANKLIN PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Winnsboro -- Rilyn K. Taylor, Accounting;
 
IBERVILLE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Maringouin -- Phillip A. Buriege, Criminal Justice;
     Plaquemine -- Destiny A. Pierce, Psychology; Aimee E. Troxclair, Kinesiology;
 
JEFFERSON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Kenner -- Stephanie M. Fitzmorris, Counselor Education; Kristen M. Malkiewicz, Nursing; Matthew L. Reynolds, Health & Kinesiology;
     Marrero -- Bradley J. Kiff, Curriculum and Instruction;
     Metairie -- Amanda C. Lambert, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alexander S. Underwood, Health & Kinesiology; Ashley M. White, Psychology;
     New Orleans -- Otto A. Mazzoni III, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Emily K. Sabolyk, Nursing; Dawn N. Watson, Nursing;
     Kenner -- Jeremy J. Balint, Kinesiology; Sophia B. Bass, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Dylan A. Callaghan, Finance; Brandon M. Chapoton, Kinesiology; Jared M. Dahmer, Psychology; Kirsten M. Held, Nursing; Brandy M. Kilmer, Psychology; Alyssa K. Lacour, Psychology; Bethany E. Leach, Art; Haley M. Mader, Management; Melanie L. Young, Biological Sciences;
     Lafitte -- Brett M. Robeaux, Sport Management; Caitlin E. Wade, Art;
     Marrero -- Casey R. Bourgeois, Sport Management; Ruby Cornejo, Social Work; Lindsey R. Gros, Communication; Shantell M. Manuel, Accounting; Chelsie S. Martinez, Kinesiology; Charlyn J. Miller, Criminal Justice; Deasha D. Monroe, Criminal Justice; Katie L. Neil, Biological Sciences;
     Metairie -- Cody L. Bordelon, Finance; Edward Don-Jordon V, Computer Science; Jason L. Dufrene, Finance; Christopher B. Jones, Accounting; Brooke M. Licali, General Studies; Ross M. Mutter, Management; Scott P. Naccari, Business Administration; Noel M. Netzhammer, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Rebecca M. Paci, General Studies; Stephen J. Roser, Criminal Justice; Wade J. Speeg, Marketing; Kori T. Williams, Mathematics; Victoria A. Winkles, Communication; Kathryn C. Wright, Political Science;
     New Orleans -- Billy J. Hingle, Jr., Criminal Justice; Nishant Jha, Computer Science; Thomas J. Keown, Management; Rachael A. McNulty, Athletic Training; Ashley E. Zimmermann, Criminal Justice;
     Westwego -- Deaven A. Armand, Art; Ryan G. Blache, Business Administration; Justin J. Morehouse, General Studies; Kayla M. Palmer, Criminal Justice; Brittany M. Williams, Criminal Justice;
 
LAFAYETTE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Lafayette -- Amanda J. Rivault, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Lafayette -- Kayla L. Blanchard, Music;
 
LAFOURCHE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Larose -- Hoby J. Guilbeaux, Executive MBA; Kelsey R. Lefort, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Thibodaux -- Veronica C. Traigle, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Cut Off -- James B. Mayberry, Supply Chain Management;
     Larose -- Erin A. St. Pierre, Kinesiology;
     Raceland -- Kayla L. Gregory, General Studies;
     Thibodaux -- Katherine E. Weimer, Biological Sciences;
 
LIVINGSTON PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Allen T. Herring, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Albany -- Samantha L. Williams, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Denham Springs -- Lindsey C. Bofinger, Nursing; Savannah L. Brown, Executive MBA; LeAnn G. Covington, Educational Leadership; Kevin B. Dorhauer, Health & Kinesiology; Julie J. Dupuy, Educational Leadership; Bryan J. Gendron, Educational Leadership; Chantal L. Gibson, Special Education; Michael C. Hogan, Nursing; Jennifer A. Jarreau, Business Administration; Mallory Jenkins, Nursing; Marla D. Langlois, Special Education; Holly A. Parker, Health & Kinesiology; Shanna B. Rutland, Executive MBA; Brittni L. Sullivan, Educational Leadership;
     Holden -- Robert L. Carper, English; Kallie W. Glascock, Special Education;
     Springfield -- Charlaine V. Whann, Educational Leadership;
     Walker -- Jai Sharra L. Bryant, Nursing; Roya A. Nauta, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Cody D. Oldendorf, Business Administration; Timothy J. Stern, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Jennifer N. Boss, General Studies; Taneshia D. Drake, Communication; Timothy J. Higginbotham, Industrial Technology; Jonathan T. Prokop, Criminal Justice; Darell C. Thompson, Industrial Technology; Tristen L. Wainwright, Marketing;
     Denham Springs -- Shannon L. Bellard, Accounting; Paige C. Bordenave, Communication; Rachel L. Brewer, Health Education & Promotion; Garrett R. Brumfield, Accounting; Rachel D. Brungart, Spanish; Ashley M. Collier, Spanish; Brandy K. Couvillon, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Amy B. David, Nursing; Peyton E. Dealminana, Accounting; Caleb J. Delaune, Physics; Tiffany A. Durocher, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Chastity B. Dykes, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Drake M. Falcon, Nursing; Caroline H. Forman, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Laura Gardner, Psychology; Alexander R. Granier, Accounting; Heather W. Hawes, Sociology; Nicole E. Hodges, General Studies; Cara A. Jacobs, General Studies; Kamaljit Kaur, Business Administration; Curry L. Kinchen, Management; Robert L. Laurent, Computer Science; Lauren E. Leamer, Nursing; Danielle L. Mallett, Nursing; Joseph A. Marbry, Psychology;
     Also, Trenton D. Matthews, Management; Tyler B. Melancon, Business Administration; Megan N. Mossbarger, Accounting; Kyle S. Patterson, History; Brynley A. Potgeter, Accounting; Dillon C. Raborn, Art; Landon J. Richard, Management; Cassie L. Shattuck, Psychology; Raquel A. Smith, Management; Felice M. Strange, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Madison K. Stringer, Nursing; Sophie D. Thames, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amanda G. Tracy, Social Work; Hayes J. Walker, Industrial Technology; Christopher C. Ward, Finance; Andrew G. Wascom, Criminal Justice; Colby K. Waters, Industrial Technology; Ashley N. Welch, Nursing; Michael J. Wolfanger, Mathematics; Tracye B. Yochim, Accounting; Willard D. Yochim, Biological Sciences;
     French Settlement -- Jennifer J. Hull, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Hannah F. Matherne, Communication; Tyler J. Williams, Management;
     Holden -- Corissa L. Blount, Marketing; Andie C. Bush, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Timothy J. Fox, Psychology; Crystal A. Jones, General Studies; Morgan L. Jones, Nursing; Travis J. Spinosa, Management; Anna E. Wilkins, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Livingston -- Taylor R. Harper, Psychology; Shanna L. Jacobson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Madalynn M. Mack, Psychology; Megan B. Wilson, Psychology; Jared M. Young, Industrial Technology;
     Maurepas -- Tyler L. Huls, Athletic Training; Brittany C. Wederstrandt, Nursing;
     Springfield -- Sarah B. Drago, English; Yazmine M. Hernandez, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Eleanor C. Kamrath, General Studies; Elizabeth A. O’Neal, Management; Kristen N. Roesler, Management;
     Walker -- Samuel K. Blocker, Finance; Jade M. Edens, English Education; Anthony C. Elliott, English; Randi R. Giddings, General Studies; Tessa C. Graham, Nursing; Ryann E. Green, Art; Jennifer L. Lanier, General Studies; Thomas V. Law, Kinesiology; Becky Merritt,
Nursing; Victoria L. Pettit, Accounting; Gabriella J. Riley, Art; Jordan K. Rountree, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Martha R. Sibley, Sociology; Ryan J. Watson, Biological Sciences; Hali J. Westmoreland, Health and Physical Educ K-12;
     Watson -- Andrew C. Guzzardo, Supply Chain Management; Michael A. Mackey, Management;

Associate Degrees
     Livingston -- Austin Crowson, Industrial Technology;
 
ORLEANS PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     New Orleans -- Lori M. Lemoine, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Hillary B. Lowry, English; Nicole S. Pepitone, Executive MBA; Clinton J. Scroggs, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Dylan J. Azaceta, Art; Amanda K. Blomberg, General Studies; Janay M. Bolton, Social Work; Justin A. Caprera, Psychology; Delwin Davis, Jr., General Studies; Laura M. Franceware, General Studies; Brianeka J. Harris, Marketing; Kyle R. Keller, Criminal Justice; Jason R. Lapouble, Marketing; Janet Legania, Sociology; Joel T. Lockhart, Athletic Training; Sherri Mansfield, Nursing; Tina Nguyen, Biological Sciences; Shernea L. Nickerson, Psychology; Donnisha B. Patterson, English; Jalire M. Reaux, Family & Consumer Sciences; Iesha M. Roussell, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Melanie L. Verdin, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Katelyn M. Waguespack, Marketing; Bryceston K. Walker, Criminal Justice; Morgan J. Witherspoon, History;
 
OUACHITA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Monroe -- Shanna C. Lee, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     West Monroe -- Marissa L. Munn, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
 
PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Patrick R. Becnel, Management; Aaron P. Desselle, Management; Taylor C. Kline, Industrial Technology; Brianna D. Tompkins, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Justin A. Ziegler, Business Administration;
 
POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Lakeland -- Cody T. LeJeune, Management;
     New Roads -- Heather A. Crabtree, Psychology; Brooke M. Merrick, Nursing;
 
SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Chalmette -- Jené M. Gioe, Athletic Training; Steven Mathew B. Hontiveros, Accounting;
     Meraux -- Adriana M. Beltram, Accounting;
     Saint Bernard -- Carri L. Crespo, Business Administration;
     Violet -- Johnquel M. Jones, Accounting;
 
SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Destrehan -- Trang B. Bordes, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Destrehan -- Alicia M. Burks, General Studies; Caitlin E. Dupuy, Management; Jennifer L. Julian, General Studies; Michelle E. Marzoni, General Studies; Shannon E. Nagele, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Stephanie E. Nagele, Nursing; Jeremy S. Smith, Health Education & Promotion; Amber L. Wallace, Family & Consumer Sciences; Renee A. Walsh, Psychology;
     Hahnville -- Payton T. Zeringue, Sport Management;
     Luling -- Rebecca M. Brown, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jennifer A. Dulce, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kevilyn T. Lorio, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Taylor R. Petit, Marketing; Shea M. Zeringue, Marketing;
     Norco -- Mandy E. Dallimore, English Education; Haley C. David, Accounting;
     Saint Rose -- Amber E. Dye, Family & Consumer Sciences; Emily N. Jimison Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
 
SAINT HELENA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Quanika J. Forman, General Studies; Brooklee R. Hurst, English;
     Pine Grove -- Jaime T. Graham, General Studies;
 
SAINT JAMES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Paulina -- Elise N. Duhé, English;
     Vacherie -- Shawane M. Fletcher, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gramercy -- Gabrielle M. Mitchell, Accounting;
     Lutcher -- Emily E. Becnel, English; Jared P. Trosclair, Business Administration;
     Paulina -- Maci N. Boe, Marketing;
     Saint James -- Frank A. Sotile, Management;
     Vacherie -- Rasheda R. Batiste, Marketing; Abbey D. Falgoust, Kinesiology;
 
SAINT MARY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Morgan City -- Amanda M. Bandemer, Marketing; Emily A. Lancon, Criminal Justice;
     Patterson -- Raymond Jones, Kinesiology;
 
SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Covington -- Adriona L. Taylor, Nursing Practice DNP;
     Slidell -- Laura K. Martin, Nursing Practice DNP; Lisa H. Nicoletti-Wack, Nursing Practice DNP; Heather L. Surcouf, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Covington -- Julia B. April, Special Education; Justin A. Evans, Executive MBA; Shelby Fritscher, History; Berchmans J. Perez III, Music; Stacy S. Sharp, Nursing;
     Madisonville -- Nacole N. Diaz, Nursing; Mark J. Gagnard, Nursing; Erin M. Hicks, Health & Kinesiology; Henry B. Motty, History;
     Mandeville -- Anthony J. Fulco, Executive MBA; Travis P. Henthorn, Music; Emily R. Madden, Counselor Education; Alyssa R. Ranzino, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Megan C. Saybe, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Kaitlyn M. Seiler, Organizational Communication; Sadie C. Smith, Psychology;
     Pearl River -- Jessica L. Koon, Nursing; Brittany M. Serpas, Counselor Education;
     Slidell -- Jessica M. Cluney, Integrated Science & Technology; Kenneth N. Eddlestone, Jr., Business Administration; Vittoria Merry, Elementary Education; Megan E. Ritchie, Curriculum and Instruction; Lucas A. Westphal, Counselor Education; Sundra L. White, Counselor Education;

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Christy R. Arthur, Nursing; Dana M. Arthur, Music; Leah C. Baumgartner, Kinesiology; Rebecca L. Gros, General Studies; Benjamin J. Kirk, Accounting; Kim M. Manders, General Studies; Jonathan B. Nobles, Supply Chain Management; Delia E. Perez, Art; Victoria B. Prather, Social Work; Gillian L. Serpas, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Donna R. Shepperson, Criminal Justice;
     Bush -- Megan L. Jenkins, Psychology; Lacy D. Sharp, Accounting; Charity E. Williams, Psychology; Meredith E. Williams, Biological Sciences;
     Covington -- Marissa N. Akeroyd, History; Ariel E. Assaf, Kinesiology; Benjamin C. Authement, Athletic Training; Aryn M. Bunch, Art; Stephen T. Calvert, Engineering Technology; Thomas R. Carter, History; Peyton E. Doyle, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Christian P. Duet, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Lauren A. Dumas, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Crystina M. Elison, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kate E. Fussell, Sport Management; John M. Girault III, Accounting; Hutch G. Gonzales, General Studies; Amie S. Guillie, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Wade R. Hammond, General Studies; Ashley E. Herman, History; Celeste A. Johnson, Communication; Juyeon Lee, Accounting; Carolyn M. Lipscomb, Management; Jodie K. Malley, Accounting; Julianna M. Maricelli, General Studies;
     Also, Melissa K. Merritt, Industrial Technology; Vivian M. Moore, English; Allison L. Papa, Art; Rachel L. Pearce, Social Studies Education; Bryan M. Pulliam, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Shawn M. Ray, Criminal Justice; Kayla R. Ridgdell, General Studies; Kelly S. Roberts, English Education; Elise M. Romage, Marketing; Scott P. Roy, Management; Darrell R.
Sanson, Supply Chain Management; Katherine O. Sekul, Nursing; Andrew M. Sharp, General Studies; Aaron W. Sims, Management; Deshae Sorrells, Biological Sciences; Angelique G. Thiery, Art; Christian A. Thompson, Engineering Technology; Grace L. Wager, Biological Sciences; James R. Welch, Engineering Technology; Phillip A. White, Mathematics; Dustin M. Williams, Computer Science; Terry J. Wilson, Business Administration;
     Folsom -- Molly M. Bordelon, Management; Brit’tinae M. Cyprian, Accounting; Claire E. Draper, Communication Sciences & Disorders; DaKota L. King, Political Science; Alexander O. Lachney, General Studies; Kathryn N. Theriot, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Roxanne D. Zamin, Business Administration;
     Lacombe -- Sarah E. Guillot, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tami W. Hudson, Social Work; Chad M. Lahman, Nursing; Dylan J. Laplante, History; Xiomara G. Martin, Management; Cole A. Montalbano, Finance; Michael J. Ricks, General Studies;
     Madisonville -- Regina G. Allulli, Social Work; Grant N. Awa, General Studies; James C. Bertucci, Marketing; Brandy L. Brister, Management; Kaley A. Campeaux, Art; Sarah M. DeVillier, General Studies; Christopher L. Embry, Computer Science; Luka J. Garma, History;
Kristin C. Karr, Health Education & Promotion; Sasha K. Martin, English; Kellie A. Nelson, History; Joseph S. Petkovich, Management; Heidi A. Pitre, General Studies; Howard M. Pizzitola, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Katie L. Tyrney, Political Science;
     Mandeville -- Alexander T. Accardo, Management; Amber N. Adolph, Family & Consumer Sciences; Samantha M. Anderson, Psychology; Robert J. Arena, Engineering Technology; Deyana H. Bard, Chemistry; Ashley M. Billiot, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Allbrie L. Broeder, Marketing; Chad S. Brown, Business Administration; Justin D. Church, Finance; Aubree M. Colombo, Psychology; Matthew R. Davenport, Sport Management; Seth R. Dugar, Psychology; Valeri E. Erler, Business Administration; Jennifer M. Ernst, Nursing; Taylor K. Fonseca, Art; Heather D. Frye, Biological Sciences; Katherine A. Gorman, Nursing; Jessica A. Gros, Accounting; Casey L. Guillory, Psychology; Ryan R. Gunther, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jeffrey L. Kahn, Jr., Kinesiology; Laura E. Keyes, General Studies;  
     Also, Jordan R. Knoblauch, Management; James A. Kotter, Business Administration; Katherine M. Langley, Marketing; Shawn M. Lockhart, Business Administration; Cody J. Love, History; Justin T. Lyle, Engineering Technology; Jeffrey E. Magner, Biological Sciences; Kyle C. Matthias, Political Science; Lauren E. Michelet, Management; Taylor E. Nox, Kinesiology; Logan M. Peterson, Management; Andrew J. Pilney, Management; Josh Pinto, Marketing; Emma B. Rice, Sport Management; Kristy N. Richard, Criminal Justice; Alyssa J. Robert, English Education; Timothy J. Rochelle, Business Administration; Michael Q. Rowan, Marketing; John H. Song, Computer Science; Elliott R. Stokes, Art; Megan A. Sutcliffe, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Bailee C. Taglauer, General Studies; Meridith M. Tomasello, Management; Jacqueline N. Tran, English; Tuan T. Tran, Industrial Technology; Shauntel K. Vallelungo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Michael L. Vinsanau, Jr., Communication; Kelsey I. Voelker, General Studies; Micah E. Wallace, Marketing; Amy L. Weaver, Biological Sciences; Clayton M. Williamson, Kinesiology; Cody P. dePascual, Finance;
     Pearl River -- Mikhail D. Ellison, Social Studies Education; Whitney N. Harris, Business Administration; Cory M. Lefort, Management; James R. Murrah, Industrial Technology; Brooke D. Ory, Family & Consumer Sciences; Emily A. Stephan, English;
     Slidell -- Val L. Abbott, Engineering Technology; Nicholas P. Abney, Industrial Technology; Paul J. Alline III, Biological Sciences; Tayler A. Bastian, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jessica L. Berry, English; John P. Binder, Communication; Case D. Born, Engineering Technology; Lindsey M. Bouché, Nursing; Karen R. Bourgeois, Communication; Shelby A. Bowman, Biological Sciences; McKay G. Brooks, General Studies; Courtney L. Cavignac, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Taylor N. Chapman, Social Work; William A. Clark III, Accounting; Meghan E. Conaway, Accounting; Brittny L. Costella, Health Education & Promotion; Haley N. Cutrer, Art; Mark J. Davis, Psychology; Michael J. Dinapolis, Psychology; Chas L. Elmer, Psychology; Kayla B. Elston, English; Misty R. Emmons, Family & Consumer Sciences; Salvador L. Engolia III, Management; Sandra M. Fineout, Biological Sciences; Hunter J. Folse, Management; Rachel E. Ford, Psychology; Hannah H. Frazier, English; Brooke K. Gonzales, Biological Sciences; Kylie M. Granger, General Studies; Rebekah L. Grommon, English; Lexie C. Grush, Marketing; Cody D. Hanken, General Studies; Scott J. Harpster, Art;  
     Also, Wendy C. Hastings, Marketing; Brandon E. Head, Criminal Justice; Katherine E. Illg, Biological Sciences; Pamela E. Jugan, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Katee N. Klein, Marketing; Alyssa M. Knights, English; Matthew R. Krumm, Criminal Justice; Daniel R. Lawrence, Athletic Training; Laurie M. Leake, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Kaitlin E. Marshall, Computer Science; Jamie N. McMahon, Marketing; Brittany L. Mellies, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Courtney M. Mellies, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kristy L. Miller, Family & Consumer Sciences; Stephanie M. Napolitano, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Frank K. Oakes, Criminal Justice; Christopher D. Osburn, General Studies; Andrew M. Quigley, Management; Paul Y. Rivera, Communication; Taylor M. Rubach, Communication; Shelby M. Savoy, Computer Science; Kellie A. Schurr, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Matthew R. Schwingshakl, Criminal Justice; Aimee M. Scioneaux, General Studies; Victoria R. Shephard, Biological Sciences; Monica L. Sicomo, Art; Daniel S. Smith, Marketing; Gabriella M. Smith, Art; Toni M. Smith, Management; Jacob A. Stagray, Biological Sciences; Emily R. Thomas, General Studies; Arthur L. Traylor, Management; Mason S. Varnado, History; Matthew W. Wallace, General Studies; Roxanne M. Warrelmann, Biological Sciences; Amy E. Watson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Emily A. Wright, Music; Dianne K. Yingst, Art; Jenny B. de Armas, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     Sun -- Harry R. Morter, Jr., Music;
 
ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- Sebrina C. Cotton, Counselor Education; Ashley M. Reed, English;

Bachelors Degrees
     Garyville -- Asha D. Ferdinand, Criminal Justice;
     LaPlace -- Leila S. Boudreaux, Biological Sciences; Darilyn A. Daigs, Accounting; Elizabeth N. Diamond, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Kevin L. Dottolo, Kinesiology; Sierra N. Ducote, Psychology; Jamie L. Gommel, Biological Sciences; Gionne K. Hollingsworth, Criminal
Justice; Gregory A. Jackson, Accounting; Maurie E. Laiche, Psychology; Stephen D. Ledbetter, Accounting; Kalin A. Levatino, Marketing; Whitney M. Mattos, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lauren C. Michel, General Studies; Darianne C. Nelson, Nursing; Tracey L. Tompkins, Psychology; Ashley E. Turner, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Katrina C. Walters, Psychology; Darionne A. Zeringue, Accounting;
     Reserve -- Lindsey E. Keller, Marketing; Scott P. Keller, Industrial Technology; Jamie L. Roussel, Nursing;
 
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Independence -- Samantha M. Austin, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Jennifer E. Wheat, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Tickfaw -- Jean Genzale-Bertrand, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Amite -- LaDonna E. Montgomery, Executive MBA;
     Hammond – C’Onda J. Bowman, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Laura J. Brooks, Organizational Communication; Bethany J. Dowdy, Curriculum and Instruction; Julie A. Foster, Executive MBA; Elizabeth K. Fox, English; Reneé N. Gamble, Organizational Communication; Brent A. Goodrich, Music; Willis Hawkins, Jr., Integrated Science & Technology; David W. Job III, Health & Kinesiology; Jenna M. Karcher, Health & Kinesiology; Brian D. Kingrey, Integrated Science & Technology; Michael Miranda, Executive MBA; Janel K. Page, Organizational Communication; Erin R. Pezant, Executive MBA; Analynn E. Sober, Music; Elizabeth N. Verplank, Health & Kinesiology; Yuliya I. Vlasova, Music;
     Loranger -- Schod M. Armstead, Executive MBA;
     Ponchatoula -- Deborah H. Anderson, Educational Leadership; Jared M. Bordelon, Executive MBA; Aimee E. Dufreche, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Allison S. Falcone, Nursing; Sherie G. Jones, Executive MBA; Kara R. Leger, Psychology; Danielle T. Montegut, Executive MBA; Katlin E. Morse, Organizational Communication;
     Tickfaw -- Briege D. Harper, Counselor Education;

Bachelors Degrees
     Amite -- Kelly A. Adams, General Studies; Cody S. Binder, Engineering Technology; Tenisha N. Dalton, Business Administration; Courtney L. Daunis, Management; Mark S. Daunis, Marketing; Brennen Edwards, Accounting; Chelsea J. Hughes, English; Patrick J. Imbraguglio,
Marketing; Raye A. Lopinto, General Studies; Joshua Luneau, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Shelby J. Magee, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Melinda V. Milton, Management; Roy C. Misita, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Lauren M. Robertson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Christina M. Smith, Marketing; Cody D. Stevens, Psychology; Mary Anne G. Surcouf, General Studies; Brennan M. Tuminaro, Art; Jessica L. Tuminaro, Art;
     Hammond -- Lexie C. Abreu, Mathematics; Melissa E. Adcock, English Education; Diwas Adhikari, Finance; Blen G. Alemayehu, Biological Sciences; Madison E. Allen, Psychology; John J. Andrews, General Studies; Debra A. Anthony, General Studies; Lashae T. Ard, Health
Education & Promotion; Paul Arthur, Chemistry; Caleb M. Authement, Accounting; Suraj K. Ayer, Chemistry; Sean J. Baas, Criminal Justice; Jacob K. Bellairs, Management; Sushantika R. Bhandari, English; Anna O. Bolgarina, Music; Leah R. Bourgeois, Biological Sciences; Grady K. Brame, Marketing; Victoria A. Bruno, Social Work; Brandon P. Buras, Finance; Emily A. Burke, Nursing; Kelsey E. Byrd, Biological Sciences; Jessica C. Caves, General Studies; Caddie L. Chaffin, Social Work; Kasi J. Chenier, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shawn M. Choleva,
Computer Science; George R. Cockerton, Criminal Justice; Hannah E. Crosby, Psychology; Kaitlin B. Dale, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Also, Chelsea L. DeGruy, Marketing; Sabri E. Dean, Nursing; Diana I. Dejean, Management; Candace K. Deslatte, General Studies; Dinesh Devkota, Computer Science; Sudarshan Dhakal, Computer Science; Lowell T. Doney, Management; Daniel D. Dunn, Criminal Justice; Thomas L. Eisenman, Biological Sciences; Rory D. Fabre, Computer Science; Jessica R. Faucheux, Management; Sagun GC, Physics; Gina Gendusa, Management; Orlando J. George, Marketing; Tiner R. George, Industrial Technology; Crystal A. Gonzalez, Kinesiology; Jessica L. Green, English; Kayla M. Grimes, Art; Andrew O. Guillory, General Studies; Anthony M. Heller,
Computer Science; Ashlyn E. Helm, Criminal Justice; Kayla A. Hill, General Studies; Ruston P. Hill, Communication; Caleb G. Holloway, Art; Anjelica B. Jackson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sydney M. Joffray, Nursing; Kristopher J. Johnson, General Studies; Allison L.
Joiner, Music; Maybelline M. Jolivette, Kinesiology; Jamie L. Jones, Criminal Justice; Isaiah R. Kepley, General Studies; Nicholas M. Killebrew, Marketing;
     Also, Linsey S. Kinchen, Nursing; Jonathan R. Kirkland, Social Studies Education; Ciara B. Kraft, Marketing; Courtney L. Kuchler, Accounting; Alexis A. LaRocca, Art; Leah N. Lafleur, Accounting; Chelsea L. Laurent, Criminal Justice; Janine Lemoine, Nursing; Ashley L. Love, Psychology; Shelby R. Lowder, Business Administration; Christopher J. Malott, General Studies; Farina Manandhar, Nursing; Nibha Manandhar, Sociology; Olivia C. Marceaux, Marketing; Brandi M. Marcotte, Political Science; Sarah G. Marino, Psychology; Lacey A. Martin, Psychology; Haley B. Massey, Sociology; Chelsea A. Mayor, Psychology; Amanda S. McDaniel, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Catherine A. Messenger, Kinesiology; Chad R. Montgomery, Management; Megan K. Moore, Kinesiology; Stephanie N. Morales, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kaleb D. Muse, Industrial Technology; Jacob G. Newman, General Studies; Anh V. Nguyen, Finance; Paulene N. Nguyen, Business Administration; Trevor J. Nixon, Communication; Sajan Pandit, Finance; Prashanta R. Panta, Accounting; Ross A. Pellichino, Social Work; Brandy L. Pinion, Criminal Justice; Pratyush C. Pradhanang, Computer Science;
     Also, Elizabeth C. Ramee, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kelsey P. Reynolds, Social Work; Deanna G. Robertson, Psychology; Lauren M. Rose, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Laken N. Sciortino, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Sneha Sharma, Mathematics; Ruben Shrestha, Accounting; Sulav Shrestha, Accounting; Trenton L. Sibley, Criminal Justice; Alina Sitaula, Biological Sciences; Shelah Sonnier, Chemistry; Trenell D. Spears, Kinesiology; Brandon M. St. Pierre, Health Education & Promotion; Andrew R. Starns, Art; Emily M. Steadham, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Courtney L. Stephens, Health Education & Promotion; James W. Sweetman, General Studies; Kristen C. Taylor, Nursing; Ryan M. Taylor, Biological Sciences; Saroj Thapa, Mathematics; Shantell M. Thomas, Management; Erica T. Tom, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Kaitlin N. Tortorich, Athletic Training; Zwencyl D. Upson, General Studies; Christopher M. Walker, Computer Science; Yuhang Wang, Finance; Leigh N. Waring, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Cody W. Watts, General Studies; Brittany N. Williams, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kamah A. Wilson, Social Work; Shaquell T. Windley, General Studies; Alyssa M. Ybarra, Occupational Health, Safety, and
Environment; Benjamin Zinn, Finance;
     Independence -- Hannah A. Anzalone, Biological Sciences; Melissa M. Benitez, Management; Cadia G. Click, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hillary M. Jarreau, Biological Sciences; Matthew C. Roy, English; Ashley A. Terry, History; Jacob Trapani, Jr., Industrial Technology; Ian P. Wolf, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Betty G. Zinna, General Studies;
     Kentwood -- Kelsey V. Bryant, Psychology; Jennifer M. Costas, History; Justin B. Hatcher, General Studies; Jacob L. Miller, Spanish; Dakota S. Shaffett, Psychology;
     Loranger -- Molly M. Chester, Nursing; Joyann T. Good, Management; Dylan B. Joiner, Industrial Technology; Amanda J. Milazzo, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kodi O. Rogers, Psychology; Erica N. Straughan, Criminal Justice; Collin C. Wright, Management;
     Natalbany -- Keona L. Seiber, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Ponchatoula -- Gabrielle A. Acosta, Biological Sciences; Chelsea D. Alexander, Sociology; Savanna M. Balado, Biological Sciences; George J. Brand IV, Biological Sciences; Courtney R. Brown, Marketing; Pamela A. Camp, Nursing; Amber L. Carollo, Marketing; Chad A. Catalano,
General Studies; Paris E. Commander, Communication; James M. Cox, Supply Chain Management; Taylor R. Diétz, Biological Sciences; Cynthia E. Disher, Nursing; Jeffrey M. Douglas, Accounting; Scott D. Drake, General Studies; Brad B. Hall, Mathematics; Nina V. Harper, Nursing; Alyssa M. Hernandez, Music; Renee C. Hoover, Social Work; Hillory J. Hracek, Communication; Dillon S. Joiner, Biological Sciences; Caleb K. Kinchen, History; Jonathan W. Kinchen, Industrial Technology; Holly N. Kliebert, Psychology; Samantha M. Kugler, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jordan A. Licciardi, Engineering Technology;
     Also, Gabrielle L. Maggio, Kinesiology; Sean T. Mayo, Criminal Justice; Kayla M. McCaleb, Psychology; Sarah A. Mercante, Biological Sciences; Sabrina A. Michel, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Michael A. Millet, Biological Sciences; Jonathan H. Monistere, Occupational
Health, Safety, and Environment; Troy C. Norton, History; Cortney M. Pelitire, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily N. Pevey, Athletic Training; Chadwick C. Phillips, History; Blake E. Sanders, Biological Sciences; Josie N. Serigne, English; Jenniffer M. Smith, Psychology; Rachel A. Steadman, Sport Management; Brian J. Steib, Accounting; Caroline M. Stevens, Family & Consumer Sciences; Olivia M. Tull, Art; Brett M. Vampran, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Courtney M. Western, Athletic Training;
     Robert -- Monica L. Bonanno, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Naomi R. Harper, Nursing; Nancy B. McAlister, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amber N. Serpas, General Studies; Cathryn L. Tynes, Supply Chain Management;
     Tickfaw -- Vanessa M. Baiamonte, Psychology; April A. Baize, Athletic Training; Misty M. Bowman, Accounting; Bernadette Derosier, Psychology; Meghan E. Galofaro, Biological Sciences; Jed R. Hoover, Biological Sciences; Seth J. Hughes, Social Studies Education; Ikea J.
Kaufman, Criminal Justice; Lela M. Kaufman, Criminal Justice; Colby R. McDonald, Social Studies Education; Roy E. Strahan III, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

Associate Degrees
     Hammond -- Danny R. Caillouet, Industrial Technology;
 
TERREBONNE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Gray -- Maggie E. Salter, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Bourg -- Ericka M. Boquet, Art;
     Chauvin -- Heather L. Fanguy, Criminal Justice;
     Houma -- Emma L. Lapeyrouse, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Chase M. Ledet, Music; Sara E. Patrick, Communication; Blake E. Rodrigue, Finance;
     Schriever -- Chasity R. Gros, Biological Sciences; Megan A. Olivier, Biological Sciences;

WASHINGTON PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Bogalusa -- Kathryn M. Lyons, Nursing Practice DNP;
 
Masters Degrees
     Bogalusa -- Amanda M. Upton, English;
     Franklinton -- Shayla L. Cooper, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amber T. Creel, Nursing; Makella R. Waskom, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Mount Hermon -- Victoria D. Givens, Curriculum and Instruction;

Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Nicholas A. Adams, Industrial Technology; Ricky A. Easterling, Marketing; Kayla R. Pittman, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Inellia D. Smith, Management; Brooke E. Temples, Psychology;
     Bogalusa -- Logan J. Brouillette, General Studies; Timithia D. Hall, Psychology; Elizabeth A. Ingram, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Steven R. Kittelson, Nursing; Shakira S. Miller, Athletic Training; Brianka G. Peyton, Accounting; Allie A. Thomas, General Studies; Skyler A. Wade, General Studies;
     Franklinton -- Kyle R. Burkhalter, Computer Science; Julie A. Cosse, Nursing; Alyssa J. Crain, Psychology; Caitlin E. Glover, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amy C. Hall, Criminal Justice; Kristi L. Jarrell, Social Work; Arianna D. Lyons, Social Work; Stephen J. Marco, Kinesiology; Julia R. Mizell, Nursing; Kelsa N. Pellettiere, History; Justin D. Sanders, Industrial Technology; Brooke H. Stampley, Management; Mallory B. Thomas, Nursing; Tolekiah C. Thomas, General Studies;
 
WEBSTER PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Shongaloo -- Joseph M. Clark, General Studies;
 
WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Brusly -- Madelyn M. Robillard, Art;
     Port Allen -- Antonio Herbert, Jr., Industrial Technology; Courtney L. Johnson, General Studies;




More News...




*** Broken a:122 www: RSS - news article display ***