NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on more than 1,000

Monday, May 15, 2017
by: Rene Abadie

1) Medal Winners2) Michele Kidd Sutton3) President John L. Crain and Nate Lofton

4) Baton Rouge and Waggamon graduates 5) St. Tammany graduate6) Tangipahoa Parish graduate

 

1) MEDAL WINNERS - Southeastern Louisiana University honors students who distinguished themselves in their chosen fields of studies with the university's highest academic honor, the President's Medal for Academic Excellence. Pictured, first row, from left, are: Samantha Cifelli Ryals, Alexandria; Sarah E. Montelepre, Folsom; Kyla Ann Robertson, Prairieville; Ashley R. Nelson, Loranger; Michaela E. Lanus, Ponchatoula; Brooke A. Robichaux, Destrehan; Caleb D. Borelly, Slidell; Meredith A. Keating, Laplace; Lauren  M. Gibson, Walker; and Luke G. Yoes, Ponchatoula; back row, from left: Southeastern President John L. Crain; Maya M. Gauthier, Hahnville; Randi N. St. Pierre, St. Amant; Meaghan S. McCardle, Slidell; Maria A. Alphonso, Ponchatoula; Amanda C. McInerney, Covington; Amber M. Lasher, California; Kaylee A. Collier, Albion, Mich.; Daniel G. Coniglio, Walker; Bibek Gautam, Nepal; and commencement speaker Michele Kidd Sutton, president and chief executive officer of North Oaks Health System.

2) SLU SPEAKER - Michele Kidd Sutton, president and chief executive officer of North Oaks Health System, addresses Southeastern Louisiana University graduates at commencement ceremonies on Saturday.

3) GLOBETROTTER AWARDED SLU DEGREE - Nathaniel "Big Easy" Lofton of New Orleans, a member of the Harlem Globetrotters professional basketball team, accepts his diploma from Southeastern Louisiana University President John L. Crain at the university's commencement ceremonies on Saturday. Lofton, who left Southeastern several years ago to pursue his professional basketball career, earned his degree in general studies by taking his remaining courses online.

4) SLU GRADUATES (E. Baton Rouge and Jefferson) - Southeastern Louisiana University communication students Espial Pace of Waggaman, left, and Breanna Owens of Baton Rouge, wave to family and friends at the university's commencement ceremonies on Saturday.

5) SOUTHEASTERN COMMENCEMENT (St. Tammany) -- Melissa Ellis of Covington makes a lion gesture to family and friends at Southeastern's commencement ceremonies held on Saturday, May 13.

6) GOVERNOR PRESENTS DIPLOMA (Tangipahoa) - Louisiana State Governor John Bel Edwards and Southeastern Louisiana University President John L. Crain present a diploma to the governor's daughter Samantha Edwards Ricau of Amite at the university's commencement Saturday. Ricau received a master's degree in counseling.


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,112 graduates Saturday, May 13, at the university’s spring commencement exercises.
     Michele Kidd Sutton, president and chief executive officer of North Oaks Health System in Hammond, will address the graduating students.
     A 28-year veteran of North Oaks, Sutton began her career at North Oaks in 1988 as its community resources officer. In 2006 she was appointed executive vice president and chief operating officer of the health system. In 2017 she assumed added responsibilities as president and CEO of its medical system. She played an integral role in the development of the strategic plan to initiate the health system’s recent $250 million expansion project, as well as numerous new product and service lines.
     An alumna of Southeastern, Sutton earned a bachelor’s degree in marketing with minors in communication and management, as well as a master of business administration degree. She continues her university involvement as a life-time member of the Southeastern Alumni Association and an active member of the FeLIONS athletic support group.
     Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.
     In his welcome, Crain noted that the graduates being recognized included 410 men and 702 women who were receiving 16 different degrees. The class included representatives from 22 states and 19 countries.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 19 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges.
     Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – psychology major Maria Alicia Alphonso of¬¬ Ponchatoula; communication major Kaylee Ann Collier of Albion, Michigan; music major Lauren Marie Gibson of Walker; communication major Meredith Anne Keating of Laplace; Spanish major Micaela Elizabeth Lanus of Ponchatoula; criminal justice major Meaghan Summer McCardle of Slidell; English major Sarah Elizabeth Montelepre of Folsom; English major Kyla Ann Robertson of Prairieville; communication major Brooke Ashleigh Robichaux of Destrehan; and general studies major Samantha Cifelli Ryals of Hammond, all with a 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Business – finance major Caleb Daniel Borelly of Lacombe; marketing major Danielle Gail Coniglio of Walker; accounting major Amanda Caitlyn McInerney of Covington; accounting major Ashley Rose Nelson of Loranger; and accounting major Luke Glen Yoes of Ponchatoula, all with a 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Education and Human Development – elementary education major Randi Nicole St. Pierre of St. Amant, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – communication sciences and disorders major Maya Marie Gauthier of Hahnville, 4.0 gpa; and sport management major Amber Michelle Lasher of Norco, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – computer science major Bibek Gautam of Nepal, 3.976 gpa.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:
Louisiana
ACADIA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Crowley -- Olivia L. Habetz, Business Administration;

ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Prairieville -- Christine H. LeBoeuf, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Gonzales -- Keely E. Villar, Psychology; Cathy J. Waggenspack-Landry, Executive MBA;
     
     Prairieville -- Brooke M. Breaux, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alyssa M. LeBlanc, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
     Saint Amant -- Chase M. Keller, Business Administration; Paul T. Strickland, Applied Sociology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Darrow -- Nekia K. Nicholas, Business Administration;
     
     Gonzales -- Jace C. Babin, Engineering Technology; Brionca M. Bougere, Criminal Justice; Rusty M. Bourgeois, Kinesiology; Erin E. Breaux, Nursing; David R. Esterly, General Studies; Gina M. Galatas, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Dane T. Gautreau, Criminal Justice; Francis I. Gordillo, Psychology; Gabrielle A. Gutierrez, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joleigh F. Hartman, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Taylor L. Kelley, General Studies; Jarrett T. Lipari, Management; Taylor M. Poche, Nursing; Shelby N. Rachal, Nursing; Ean C. Rainey, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Beth M. Roach, Nursing; Melissa C. Rollins, Accounting; Darren P. Simoneaux, Social Studies Education; Racheal L. Smiley, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Megan E. Tircuit, Psychology; Guy P. Vega, Criminal Justice; Karleigh H. Vizinat, Chemistry;
     
     Prairieville -- Madeline M. Bailey, Biological Sciences; Dylan E. Bleakley, Industrial Technology; Connor J. Bourque, Marketing; Maegan R. Broussard, Art; Lindsay L. Colligan, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Steven S. DeLaune, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Raegan N. Decoteau, Accounting; Collin N. Delaune, Kinesiology; Carlene R. Duffield, Sociology; Macy D. Gautreau, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lance M. Gisclair, Computer Science; Megan L. Helms, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Allison A. Hope, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brittney E. Jarreau, Computer Science; Brittany B. LeBlanc, Nursing; Brennan N. Michel, Chemistry; Morgan A. Miller, Nursing; Sarah D. Obenhaus, Accounting; Lillian M. Ramagos, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Lisa N. Riley, Psychology; Kyla A. Robertson, English; Trevor S. Vampran, Communication; Brooke L. Wells, Nursing; Brittney R. White, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Dylan J. White, Criminal Justice; Harry A. Wiggins, Jr, Kinesiology; Brianna N. Young, Communication;
     
     Saint Amant -- Ronald J. Bourgeois, Industrial Technology; Alaina R. Decoteau, Accounting; Luke P. Gautreau, Psychology; Lauren E. Guedry, Nursing; Zane A. Jacob, Engineering Technology; Chelsey A. Lowery, Supply Chain Management; Abigail I. Savoy, Management; Randi N. St. Pierre, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ricky P. Villar, Information Technology;
     
     Sorrento -- Cheramie M. Vaughn, Biological Sciences; Robert L. Whitney, History;

ASSUMPTION PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Napoleonville -- Collin L. Rowland, General Studies;
    
     Pierre Part -- Hannah E. Landry, Family & Consumer Sciences;

AVOYELLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Marksville -- Johnathan P. Augustine, Nursing;

CALCASIEU PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Sulphur -- Shannon T. Hidalgo, Nursing Practice DNP;

Bachelors Degrees
     Vinton -- Whitney D. Adams, Kinesiology;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Jennifer M. Andrews, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Mary P. Dudley, Nursing Practice DNP;

     Zachary -- Rachel D. Tidwell, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Caroline S. Batsche, Counseling; Robyn E. Canady, Counseling; Corinne L. Cormier, Health & Kinesiology; Megan G. Danna, Nursing; Ava M. DeRousselle, Counseling; Dannica J. Diggs, Special Education; Margaret A. Hughes, Nursing; Genola A. Hurst, Elementary Education; Courtney E. Major, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Bruce G. Waguespack, Jr., Executive MBA; Cory J. Wicker, Executive MBA;

     Greenwell Springs -- Danell Brice, Nursing; Joseph C. Rossman, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Jerica J. Douglas, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
    

     Baton Rouge -- Michael T. Ackermann, Health Education & Promotion; Khadijah D. Adams, Accounting; Jonathan M. Alexander, Finance; Andrew L. Allemond, Engineering Technology; Jeremy D. Armand, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Kimberly N. Ashmore, General Studies; Sarah D. Atkinson, Nursing; Justin P. Barnett, Art; Ashley M. Battley Fort, General Studies; Jonathan M. Beard, Biological Sciences; Rachel L. Bogle, Psychology; Landon T. Boyd, Industrial Technology; Bret H. Brian II, Management; Chelsea N. Brignac, Nursing; Andrew J. Brouillette, Engineering Technology; Lunden R. Bynum, General Studies; Sybil L. Byrd, Nursing; Kiet A. Cap, Finance; Terricka J. Carpenter, Management; Nayoung Choi, Music; Christopher D. Clark, Sport Management; Kayla N. Collier, Political Science; Steven J. Comeaux, Industrial Technology; Samantha Cooke, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Mecca S. Cortez, Finance; Ryne J. Daigle, Management;
     Also, Evelyn Davis, English; Jamie I. Dearman, Communication; Anthony D. Degioia, Sociology; Rachel M. Deville, General Studies; Kelonda A. Dixon, Art; Allen P. Ducote, Criminal Justice; Anna R. Falks, Supply Chain Management; Jacob M. Fletcher, General Studies; Jacob R. Fontenot, Management; Brynne Geno, General Studies; Lauren R. Gregoire, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hunter S. Gsell, Marketing; Shelby L. Guidry, Nursing; Brooke M. Haigler, Mathematics; Courtney E. Hart, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alexander W. Hertzog, Athletic Training; Heather D. Higgins, Psychology; Miriam A. Holmes, Nursing; Rachel H. Hopkins, Nursing; Megan A. Howard, History; Samantha-Kyle M. Jarreau, Finance; Lytreil A. Johnson, General Studies; Darrin M. Jones, Marketing; Brittany N. Kelly, Kinesiology; Marcus D. Kelly, Business Administration; Jordan M. Kittrell, Management; David Kives, Business Administration; Sarah E. Krul, History; Shelby J. LaPlace, Family & Consumer Sciences; Tyler M. Laiche, Marketing; Amanda C. Lally, Social Work; Sarah R. LeBlanc, Criminal Justice; Kylie E. LeCocq, Nursing;  
     Also, Rebekah M. Levy, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Sarah E. Lyons, General Studies; Korey J. Matthews, Management; Lauren A. May, Health Education & Promotion; Brooklyn R. McCurley, Psychology; Thomas F. McNeal, General Studies; Leanna A. Moore, General Studies; Tansha L. Moore, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Anne E. Morgan, Kinesiology; Maitram H. Nguyen, Kinesiology; Emily E. Nodine, English Education; Tyler A. Overton, Biological Sciences; Raven B. Percy, Social Work; Brianna S. Poche’, English; Karleacia T. Pooler, Biological Sciences; Marquita K. Rhymes, Psychology; Carol M. Ruiz, Psychology; Jacqueline M. Savoy, Social Work; Chamberlain B. Scott, History; Sonoko Shimada, Psychology; Rachael E. Shockley, Nursing; Victoria M. Soileau, Kinesiology; Sarah A. Spangler, Nursing; Lorenzo L. Stallion, Supply Chain Management; Emily C. Stockwell, History; Allison C. Stone, Kinesiology; McCall A. Taylor, General Studies; Lucia E. Thayer, Psychology; Lauren M. Veal, Family & Consumer Sciences; Melissa M. Whitten, English; Jimecia L. Williams, Social Work; Kyle O. Williams, Accounting; Shelby A. Wilson, Finance; Jarrett R. Womack, Management; Wanyu Xie, Accounting;
     
     Greenwell Springs -- Shelby L. Breckwoldt, Nursing; Casey L. Carrier, Accounting; Brittany A. Dupree, Management; John L. Fryoux, Athletic Training; Morgan L. Gueho, Accounting; Tam T. Nguyen, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Grant T. Venable, Industrial
Technology;
     
     Pride -- Luke M. Canella, Industrial Technology; Michelle M. Coleman, Computer Science; Madison R. Knapp, Family & Consumer Sciences; Megan D. Mautner, General Studies;
     
     Zachary -- Brittany R. Dempsey, Family & Consumer Sciences; Madeline L. Gagneaux, General Studies; Jamie L. Hewitt, Kinesiology; Brandi M. Hodge, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily R. Mann, Nursing; Logan J. Metcalfe, Management; Olivia D. Smart, Biological Sciences; Emily G. Treloar, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Grant E. Von Rosenberg, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;
                             
Associate Degrees
     Greenwell Springs -- Christopher M. Latting, Industrial Technology;
     
     Pride -- Mikki M. McLendon, Industrial Technology;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Ethel -- Amy W. DeLee, English;

Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- Joseph S. Douglas Jr., General Studies; Tiffany S. Harrell, Family & Consumer Sciences; Clifton B. Hurst, II, General Studies; John M. LeGrange, Health Education & Promotion; Wando D. Stampley Jr., Athletic Training;
     
     Ethel -- Michael S. Austin, Biological Sciences; Alisa J. Willoughby, Nursing;
     
     Slaughter -- Mallory L. Gardner, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

IBERVILLE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     White Castle -- Elia D. Anthony, Special Education;

Bachelors Degrees
     Plaquemine -- Sarah A. Barker, Social Work; Trinecia S. McCoy, Management; Kaci L. Rodriguez, Biological Sciences; Jada J. Taylor, Psychology;
     
     Saint Gabriel -- Daniel J. Landry, Kinesiology;

JEFFERSON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Kenner -- Lawanda F. Love, Special Education;
    
     Marrero -- Nicholas J. Gongora, Business Administration;
     
     Metairie -- Katheryn M. Celestin, Nursing; Jennifer M. Holifield, Nursing; Lindsey S. Johnson, Nursing; Haley M. Mader, Organizational Communication; Alexandra M. Mayorga, Executive MBA; Felicia C. Robertson, Nursing; Matthew B. Romero, Executive MBA; Ashleigh M. Tyson, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Keiera K. Buckles, Social Work; Steven H. Heitmeier, Business Administration; Krystal R. Monlyn, Family & Consumer Sciences; Louis M. Spera, Art;

     Harvey -- Sarah M. Brown, Criminal Justice; Delton A. Burris, Jr, Art; Tawanda G. Cummings, Communication; Trejuan K. Johnson, Accounting; Brittani M. LeBlanc, Management; Mary C. Williams, Management;
     
     Kenner -- Anjil Dhamala, Computer Science; Katherine L. Dodt, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily R. Freese, Marketing; Matthew A. Jays, Music; Brittany M. Landauer, Accounting; Meaghan R. Neyrey, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Samuel A. Perelli, Marketing; Jonathan M. Perrien, Kinesiology; Joseph E. Schluter, English;
     
     Lafitte -- Morgan E. Naquin, Criminal Justice;
     
     Marrero -- Jessica L. Aucoin, Management; Kenneth J. Babin Jr, Biological Sciences; Tyler J. Becker, Computer Science; Lindsey M. Begault, General Studies; Jude A. Bourgeois, Industrial Technology; Forrest R. Canfield, Business Administration; Erin A. Fernandez, Political Science; Paul G. Haddican, History; Michelle M. Haydel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nathaniel Lofton, General Studies; Danielle R. Savoie, History; Bryce W. Schell, Engineering Technology; Ashley A. Theriot, Management;
     
     Metairie -- Joshua D. Ansardi, Finance; Austin D. Bauman, Communication; Rachel A. Corass, General Studies; Christina A. Dill, Social Work; Lisa D. Earles, Chemistry; Blake Esta, Communication; Joseph V. Morris, Management; Stephen J. Ordoyne, Criminal Justice; Victoria E. Slay, Art; Ashley B. Smith, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Meredith R. Steen, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Christine M. Tarride, History;
          
     Westwego -- Tara L. Elliser, Management; Racheal E. Lagrue, Athletic Training; Chad E. Thiaville, Jr., Industrial Technology;

LAFAYETTE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Lafayette -- Michelle W. Blanchet, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Scott -- Micah S. Eugene, General Studies;

LAFOURCHE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Cut Off -- Beau M. Blanchard, Computer Science;
     
     Galliano -- Brooke E. Sampey, Criminal Justice;
     
     Thibodaux -- Benton P. Arceneaux, Marketing;

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Cynthia A. York, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Albany -- Mindy A. Ames, Business Administration; Kristina M. Gross, Nursing; Kristen B. Stilley, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
     Denham Springs -- Sophie D. Douglas, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica L. Edwards, Educational Leadership; Matthew B. Elswick, Executive MBA; Erica D. Fletcher, Special Education; Meghan M. Flores, Educational Leadership; Drew D. Gourley, Health & Kinesiology; Roseanna A. Hoover, Counseling; Michelle Jones, Educational Leadership; Katie C. Leblanc, Business Administration; Matthew J. Wallace, Business Administration; Marcia R. Wollfarth, Educational Leadership;

     Holden -- Darsie M. Baldwin, Educational Leadership; Andie C. Bush, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
     Springfield -- Sarah B. Drago, English;
     
     Walker -- Marcus L. Bennett, Educational Leadership; Jennifer E. Berry, Educational Leadership; Karleigh N. Goff, Educational Leadership; Dawn H. Traupman, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Laikyn M. Barksdale, Management; Steven A. Gayle, Psychology; Lacie A. Madere, Nursing; Kayli E. Payne, Marketing; Kyle A. Richert, Engineering Technology;
     
     Denham Springs -- Wesley Abbott, Criminal Justice; Peyton K. Addison, Industrial Technology; Monica N. Alford, English Education; Dakota L. Ball, Accounting; Joseph P. Bilski, Kinesiology; Victoria E. Bryant, Family & Consumer Sciences; Danielle G. Coniglio, Marketing; Robbin L. Corkern, Social Work; Ashton G. Griggs, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Chad M. Groger, General Studies; Christy L. Hall, General Studies; Spencer R. Herring, Industrial Technology; Martin A. Hutchins, Engineering Technology; Courtney M. Klug, Accounting; Ryan K. Lafleur, Music; Kaitlin R. Ma, Nursing; Kaci L. Maggio, General Studies; Kaitlyn R. McKenzie, Nursing; Luke W. Millet, Industrial Technology; Brennan L. Morris, Communication; Jensen A. Ortego, Nursing; Kevin M. Paninski, Art; Brant H. Passman, Social Work; Kaylie H. Pinkerton, Nursing; Austin O. Polk, Finance; Courtney S. Richoux, Management; Lee-Ann J. Ryan, Marketing; Dantrayl R. Sanders, Computer Science; Krista N. Schelter, Nursing; Brooke E. Settoon, English; Summer M. Smith, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Emma N. Swarner, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Blayne N. Threeton, General Studies; Joseph P. Trosclair, Engineering Technology; Hans J. Troxclair, Management; Erin E. Warner, Psychology; Grant Wiedeman, Management; Stephen P. Williams, General Studies;
     
     French Settlement -- Clara E. Krzykwa, Biological Sciences; Duncan P. Martin, Management; Destinee N. Morales, Management;

     Holden -- Nicholle M. Chatelain, Art; Kristen L. Kirkland, General Studies; Kaitlyn J. Methvien, Nursing; Nicholas M. O’Dell, Engineering Technology; Julie M. Smith, Nursing; Kelsey R. Stratton, Sociology; DeAnna E. Woessner, Criminal Justice;
     
     Livingston -- Kara M. Broussard, Kinesiology; Cheyenne L. Carter, Biological Sciences; London E. Cropper, English Education; Kara L. McCoy, Management; Sierra E. Merritt, Criminal Justice; Kaitlyn E. Turner, Computer Science;
     
     Maurepas -- Kaitlyn W. Carroll, Kinesiology; Simone M. Odom, General Studies; Breanna M. Threeton, Biological Sciences;
     
     Springfield -- Andrew L. Benton, Art; Regina R. Brown, Criminal Justice; Emily L. Courtney, English; Stephany A. Davidson, Social Studies Education; Adile Gendusa, Nursing; Dominick J. Gendusa, Finance; Marrie C. Hills, Industrial Technology; Zachary C. Husser, Marketing; Courtney M. Lefebvre, Kinesiology; Hunter P. Miller, Industrial Technology; Jacqueline L. Zarate, Accounting;
     
     Walker -- Dylan P. Barbier, Finance; Jordan T. Baron, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kevin T. Bokun, Biological Sciences; Christopher K. Bowman, Sociology; Brennan M. Burrick, Management; Hunter J. Chaney, Accounting; Preston W. Chaney, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Paige L. Creel, Criminal Justice; Kristin N. Curtis, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Reese C. Dugas, Business Administration; Rachel A. Forte, General Studies; Lauren M. Gibson, Music; Rachel C. Gill, Marketing; Christopher M. Hubert, Sociology; Lori L. Jones, Nursing; Brandi M. Kimball, English Education; Emily B. Maddie, General Studies; Samantha E. Reine, English; Avery L. Renfrow, Athletic Training; Andrew M. Rockco, Finance; Landon J. Stringer, Kinesiology; Ross J. Tomko, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Robert A. Viger III, General Studies; Kristian P. Westbrook, General Studies; Emily K. Williams, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

ORLEANS PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     New Orleans -- Maisie J. Burgess, Nursing Practice DNP; Joan F. Rooney, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Denise A. Hargis, Executive MBA; Robert E. Hartzog III, Nursing; Christel C. Karam, Integrated Science & Technology; Holly A. McNab, Nursing; Amy M. Murphy, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Carly M. Salez, Nursing; Thomas S. Taylor, Executive MBA; Brandi N. Washington, Nursing; Blake Woodward, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Jasmine J. Anderson, Athletic Training; Christina B. Blair, Communication; Stephen D. Cassingham, Mathematics; Eric V. Dedeaux, Criminal Justice; Jessica M. Edinburgh, Sociology; Daniel P. Flynn, Biological Sciences; Stephen G. Forcier, Industrial Technology; Patrick L. Jones, Accounting; Nancy I. Kambi, Social Work; Tia K. Lewis, Management; Fredrick C. Minor, Psychology; Jann M. Moecklin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tyler R. Patton, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amber L. Pearson, Biological Sciences; Lindsay P. Pellhum, Engineering Technology; Jabbar Singleton, General Studies; Richard A. Smith, General Studies; Victoria A. Weatherington, Kinesiology; Cameron M. Williams, Industrial Technology; Kristen M. Williams, General Studies; Kayla S. Wilson, Family & Consumer Sciences;

OUACHITA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     West Monroe -- Shanna C. Lee, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Marissa L. Munn, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Catherine L. Becnel, Communication; Emily M. Hartzog, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Chelsea D. Ingraham, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brenna R. Kennair, Athletic Training; Brittany M. Smith, Kinesiology;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees    
     Livonia -- Shelby E. Kirkland, Psychology;
     
     Morganza -- Markisha M. Harris, Family & Consumer Sciences;

RAPIDES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Alexandria -- Rebecca A. Bartlett, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Alexandria -- Jessica M. Celestine, Social Work;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Arabi -- Erin A. Owens, Nursing;
     
     Chalmette -- Randi M. Menesses, Nursing;
     
     Meraux -- Holly N. Chesnut, Nursing;
     
     Violet -- Priscilla N. Dardar, Psychology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Chalmette -- Christina M. Haydel, Psychology; Jason A. Savoy, Criminal Justice;
     
     Violet -- Toni T. Alridge, Psychology;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Ama -- Marcio N. Remor, Executive MBA;
     
     Destrehan -- Brandon J. Hebert, Business Administration; Sharie A. Mahler, Music;
     Hahnville -- Trejon A. Brignac, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Des Allemands -- Blake A. Lorio, Accounting;
     
     Destrehan -- Katherine M. Brand, Nursing; Paulo A. Casanova III, Business Administration; Lauren E. Fuller, Psychology; Michelle A. Haydel, Nursing; Nicole E. Haydel, Nursing; Kevin M. Johnson, Psychology; Nicole J. LeBlanc, Psychology; Courtney Parker, Biology; Brooke A. Robichaux, Communication; Dewaynika C. Smith, Psychology; Jacob M. Wursteisen, Finance;
     
     Hahnville -- Maya M. Gauthier, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
     Luling -- Marissa C. Aucoin, Nursing; Shelbi N. Berthelot, General Studies; Seth J. Champagne, Computer Science; Mason A. Dauphin, Communication; Alexis G. Gervais, General Studies; Lauren A. Lorentz, Psychology; Sydney H. Morris, Social Work; Travis M. Orillion, Business Administration; Lindsey M. Poret, Music; Dennis E. Rankin, Jr, Business Administration; Jordan A. Reid, Communication;
     
     Norco -- Tatum A. Digirolamo, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;
     
     Saint Rose -- Alvin J. Buckley, Business Administration; Rebecca R. Lincecum, Social Studies Education; Rayshell N. Peters, Kinesiology; Abigail E. Rostetter, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

SAINT HELENA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Patrice L. Gilmore, Management;

SAINT JAMES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Lutcher -- Jared P. Trosclair, Business Administration;
     
     Paulina -- Kristina C. Harrison, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gramercy -- Brooke E. Rome, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     
     Lutcher -- Taylor M. Brignac, Industrial Technology; Paul A. Faucheux, Kinesiology; Hannah J. Guidry, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     
     Paulina -- Caitlyn R. Daigle, Communication;

SAINT LANDRY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Opelousas -- Charnae S. Pipes, Social Work;

SAINT MARY PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Patterson -- Raymond Jones, Health & Kinesiology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Berwick -- Clarence K. Robinson, General Studies;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Bush -- Todd P. Shaffett, Nursing Practice DNP;
     
     Covington -- Pamela B. Egan, Nursing Practice DNP;
     
     Lacombe -- Cheryl P. Woods, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Amy A. Wilt-Prats, Music;
     
     Bush -- Cassandra D. McElroy, Nursing; John P. Upshaw, Executive MBA;
     
     Covington -- Robert M. Blair, History; Kaitlin B. Dale, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stephen K. Douglas, Business Administration; Matthew C. Fleming, History; Alaina M. Jourdan, Nursing; Juyeon Lee, Business Administration; Kimberly L. Marcel, Nursing; Jazmin I. Martinez, Nursing; Damena N. McCoy, Curriculum and Instruction; Brittany P. Morange, Nursing; Amanda M. Piacun, Curriculum and Instruction; Katie L. Schloegel, Nursing;
     
     Madisonville -- Kacie G. Krulisky, Special Education;
     
     Mandeville -- Lisa S. Labat, Executive MBA; Preston Schoen, Executive MBA; Matthew S. Soukup, Music; Thomas A. Talbott, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
     Pearl River -- Melinda H. McCleskey, Special Education;
     
     Slidell -- Rebekah L. Grommon, English; Jill L. Zengarling, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Jamie L. Smith, Psychology; Zachary G. Smith, Computer Science; Christopher J. Zaben, Computer Science;
     
     Bush -- Ridge D. Buisson, Management; E. N. Crain, Criminal Justice; Frank P. Musso, English Education; Katie E. Songy, Political Science; Blake M. Vullo, Sociology;
     
     Covington -- Nicole E. Ahrens, Engineering Technology; Carly J. Allison, Management; Matthew N. Babin, Biological Sciences; Evan J. Bailey, Supply Chain Management; Sandra Barrios, Health Systems Management; Jon A. Candies, Supply Chain Management; Justin M. Cannon, Social Studies Education; Emily J. Cothern, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jordan G. Demers, Social Studies Education; Dana M. Duplantier, General Studies; Melissa A. Ellis, General Studies; Stephanie E. Ellzey, Psychology; Glenda C. Ernest, Social Work; Randy J. Fauntleroy, Kinesiology; Rebecca L. Galivan, Nursing; Michael J. Garrido, Accounting; Thomas G. Gorringe, Management; Christine M. Grunder, General Studies; Lawrencia J. Guillory, English; Micah J. Hamner, Management; Matthew C. Hardee, Mathematics; Claire L. Heyd, Psychology; Charles W. Humphries, Criminal Justice; Katherine D. Jenkins, Nursing; Clare M. Ledoux, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5;
     Also, Shelby A. Marcotte, Sociology; Tammy Martinez, General Studies; Amanda C. McInerney, Accounting; Mallery C. Mele, Marketing; Allyson P. Miller, Nursing; Nicholas P. Moran, Computer Science; Janvier T. Morris, Communication; Chrystol A. O’Connor, Sociology; Savannah P. Ortego, Social Work; Nancy A. Peck, Communication; Chelsea E. Penton, Art; Gabrielle A. Perry, Biological Sciences; Holden A. Pitre, Computer Science; Bethany A. Putnam, Music; Krista H. Reich, English; Beverly K. Richard, Psychology; Kelly E. Ripple, Family & Consumer Sciences; Mia M. Roberts, Psychology; Amy L. Roux, Biological Sciences; Nora S. Saltalmachia, Communication; Christian V. Taylor, Biological Sciences; Alecea D. Thompson, Psychology; Mary H. Tracey, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Paul E. Vaccaro, Business Administration; Joshua S. Valladares, Information Technology; Carole E. Vest, General Studies; Bethany N. Wilhelm, Music; Joseph F. Williams, Jr., Finance;
     
     Folsom -- Jennifer L. Bray, General Studies; Labria Brumfield, Kinesiology; Christina V. Funches, General Studies; Paul J. LeBlanc, Psychology; Kaitlyn M. Matherne, English; Sarah E. Montelepre, English; Debra L. Perilloux, Family & Consumer Sciences; Katie E. Robbins, Criminal Justice; Rafael F. Salcedo, Jr., Criminal Justice;
     
     Lacombe -- Caleb D. Borelly, Finance; Beau A. Clanton, Accounting; Monica Groce, General Studies;
     
     Madisonville -- Hannah A. Benton, Finance; Jared R. Bush, Engineering Technology; Haley E. Byrd, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madison M. Escamilla, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Chelsie L. Graham, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; John M. Hebert, Social Work; Greg A. Igleharte Jr., Finance; Gabrielle M. Jones, Psychology; Tammy C. Morris, General Studies; Jordan D. Presley, Business Administration; Joseph T. Regard, Engineering Technology; Rachel A. Stern, Psychology;
     
     Mandeville -- Victoria Y. Anderson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; James E. Baggs, Spanish; Richard B. Barnard, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Chad J. Bender, Information Technology; Nita K. Bush, Marketing; Kevin P. Carpenter, Computer Science; Scott A. Cooper, History; Nicholas P. Curry, Engineering Technology; Aimee A. Dalley Gray, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rachel N. Davis, Music; Joshua S. Demelo, Communication; Paul J. Domingues Jr., Kinesiology; Ross W. Doussan, Finance; Allie T. Dyer, Marketing; Ali E. Fredericks, Finance; Ryan J. Fucaloro, Marketing; Madelyn R. Galdamez, Accounting; Daniel A. Gruner, Management; Robert G. Hand, Criminal Justice; Ariane J. Hawkins, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hayes A. Jones, Biological Sciences; William A. Joseph Jr., English; Jerry W. Kattawar, Biological Sciences; Rachel L. Kidwell, Accounting;
     Also, Lindsey Kusnick, Psychology; Taylor M. Lombas, Psychology; Ian S. Mackenzie,
Kinesiology; Molly K. Mackenzie, Marketing; Jill E. Maloy, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Victoria K. Neyland, General Studies; William J. O’Rourke, Management; Kelli M. Otillio, Marketing; Sharon A. Ourso, English Education; Branna M. Owens, Communication; Taylor L. Piglia, Nursing; Allie N. Pigrenet, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Todd J. Primo, Sociology; Sean D. Rhodes, History; Ryan P. Rome, Business Administration; Sierra M. Rowe, Criminal Justice; Kathryn L. Shoultz, Art; Ashley J. Siliezar, Social Work; Andrew J. Slama, Management; Stephanie N. Staggs, Kinesiology; Allison T. Steed, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Haley C. Stiebing, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kenny B. Tang, Accounting; Jennifer E. Terre, Nursing; Morgan K. Todd, General Studies; Steven Q. Walker, Engineering Technology;
     
     Pearl River -- Devin S. Buuck-Whitfield, Management; Janell C. Cutrer, Criminal Justice; Andro T. Cutura, General Studies; Samantha C. Dussor, Management; Jennifer N. Lessard, Management; Codey P. Miller, Management; Emma L. Nobles, Criminal Justice; Anna C. Rudesill, Communication;
     
     Saint Benedict -- Jessica A. Falanga, General Studies;
     
     Slidell -- Courtney L. Amison, Family & Consumer Sciences; Molly M. Amison, Art; Danielle C. Anderson, Management; Stephen C. Barnes, Biological Sciences; Megan R. Brathberry, Nursing; Sierra N. Bridges, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sean M. Bruhn, Business Administration; Briana C. Burkett, Biological Sciences; Jennifer B. Cochran, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alexander H. Colton, Kinesiology; Matthew C. Conaway, Management; Joseph A. Cooper, Engineering Technology; Brittney R. Cusimano, Sport Management; Chloe R. Davis, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashley E. Day, Kinesiology; Kyle T. Delhom, History; Jiachino L. Dicarlo, Accounting; Stacie A. Doughty, Kinesiology; Katelyn S. Dours, General Studies; Miranda J. Fleig, Communication; Tabor W. Gamblin, Kinesiology; Cynthia M. Guthrie, Art; Amelia N. Haag, History; Kaitlin E. Henby, Accounting;
     Also, Alex C. Holden, Marketing; Dominique A. Jackson, Art; Tiffany N. James, Kinesiology; Casey L. Jeanfreau, Kinesiology; Kelsey C. Johnson, Accounting; Kacey N. Leon, Kinesiology; Meaghan S. McCardle, Criminal Justice; Amber M. McGrath, Biological Sciences; Stephen Morrison, Art; Kaitlyn A. Murphy, Biological Sciences; Payton L. Nisby, Kinesiology; Peyton L. Orten, Criminal Justice; Kelsie C. Owen, General Studies; Michelle R. Pertuit, Sociology; Eric D. Pham, Finance; Jarrod T. Roberts, Accounting; Marissa A. Roberts, Mathematics; Andrea N. Robinson, Nursing; Hayden J. Songy, Mathematics; Kristen N. Tarleton, English Education; Taylor J. Vallette, Marketing; Madeline L. Walker, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alexa E. Ward, Information Technology;

Associate Degrees
     Madisonville -- Adam J. Gagliano, Industrial Technology;
     
     Mandeville -- Hanady M. Aref, Industrial Technology;

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     LaPlace -- Daneeka A. Woods, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- Ashley N. Barraco, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
                             
Bachelors Degrees
     Garyville -- Ayanna E. Hall, Management;
     
     LaPlace -- Natalie R. Babineaux, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kreig M. Chadwick, Industrial Technology; Paige B. Davis, Health Education & Promotion; Chandler M. Duhe’, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jamie D. Ivory, Accounting; Meredith A. Keating, Communication; Lauren M. Laurent, Social Work; Chelsea R. Loupe, Kinesiology; Jesseca S. McNeill, Biological Sciences; Renee L. Navarre, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Angelle M. Pellerin, Management; Darichelle A. Sampson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alton S. Smith III, Kinesiology; Amanda M. Smith, Management; Kerri S. Smith, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     
     Reserve -- Kara C. Craighead, Communication; Kristen A. Henry, Management; Ty’Real S. Johnson, Psychology; Trey B. Perrin, Nursing; Tate M. Scioneaux, General Studies; Ashira S. Stanton, General Studies;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Amite -- Brittany N. Loup, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5;
     
     Hammond -- Caleb M. Authement, Business Administration; Maci N. Boe, Business Administration; Sedley F. Brown, Curriculum and Instruction; Andrés Rodolfo Chávez Becerra, Music; Annelise I. Davies, Health & Kinesiology; Taela L. Elam, Business Administration; Andrian A. Harabaru, Music; Olena S. Ivanovska, Music; Pamela E. Jugan, Special Education; Katie C. Krause, Counseling; Hao Luo, Integrated Science & Technology; Samantha A. McNally, Applied Sociology; Lindsay T. Monteleone, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Jim C. Perrilloux, Business Administration; Oleg B. Pogonych, Music; Samantha E. Ricau, Counseling; Sarah Robert, Integrated Science & Technology; Lauren M. Rose, Special Education; Zachary S. Slawson, English; Andrei Smirnov, Music; Anna H. Smith, History; Brandon M. St. Pierre, Business Administration; Jessica H. Theall, Counseling; Emily K. Toloudis, Counseling;
     
     Independence -- Heather H. Conn, Psychology; Sommer D. Purvis, Executive MBA;
     
     Loranger -- Karen R. Thibodeaux, Special Education;
     
     Ponchatoula -- Kassidy B. Bynum, Nursing; Skye Y. Denham, Organizational Communication; Maurie E. Laiche, Business Administration; Jason P. Latiolais, Executive MBA; Kayla M. McCaleb, Psychology; Victoria R. Sharp, Business Administration;
     
     Robert -- Gabriela B. Pacheco Molina, Business Administration;
     
     Tickfaw -- Brittany L. Barcia, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Leland P. Yates, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Amite -- Ariel N. Bennett, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Alexandra C. Butterworth, History; Jessica L. Casanova, Sociology; Rosemary E. Flynn, History; Kyle P. Granat, Kinesiology; Harold D. Henderson III, General Studies; Breanna L. Higgins, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Paige L. Imbraguglio, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jeongjin Kim, Psychology; Richard A. McShan, Political Science; Shelby K. Reid, Biological Sciences; Dayja D. Richardson, Psychology; Roger E. Robertson, General Studies; Rebecca L. Smith, English Education; Wallace M. Stewart, III, English; Tara D. Tyree, General Studies;
     
     Hammond -- Apurba Adhikary, Computer Science; Kimberly M. Aguillard, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sarah K. Allen, General Studies; James Anstiss, Finance; Alyssa M. Arceneaux, Marketing; Justin P. Ayme, Sport Management; Anne M. Baham, General Studies;
Aashish Basnet, Psychology; Kiran Bhatta, Computer Science; Aaron A. Blue, Kinesiology; Lauren E. Boudreaux, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Erin E. Brady, Nursing; Stephen J. Breaux, Art; Danielle E. Broadhead, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Landry M. Bullock, General Studies; Sherrell A. Burton, Management; Andrew G. Butler, General Studies; Brandi R. Callais, Music; Malik A. Chaney, Music; Miranda L. Coe, Nursing; Marissa C. Cotton, General Studies; Andrew J. Cowan, Psychology; William C. Craddock, Management; Jessica L. Davis, Athletic Training; Benjamin E. Depriest, Music; Taylor M. Drude, Biological Sciences; James A. Druhet, Kinesiology; Taylor G. Ducote, Management; Brittany A. Dykes, Nursing;       
     Also, Mark A. Elam, Business Administration; Abbigail Erebia, Management; Mollie S. Foster, Family & Consumer Sciences; Michael W. Frank Jr., General Studies; Amanda L. Freeman, Nursing; Nicole L. Futch, Social Work; Bibek Gautam, Computer Science; Aiden C. Genovese, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brinley N. Giluso, Accounting; Maria L. Goddard, Communication; Arron D. Gomez, English; Meghan K. Green, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Courtney L. Greer, Management; Gregory L. Griffith, Jr., Art; Madison J. Hall, Nursing; April D. Harper, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Taylor R. Hawkins, Kinesiology; Lana K. Henry, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Victoria L. Hoover, Communication; Parker D. Hoshman, Accounting; Maddison L. Hutches, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jonathan G. Jee, Business Administration;
     Also, Edmund H. Jenkins, English; Michelle L. Kendall, Health Education & Promotion; Cinia M. Kilbert Stutes, General Studies; Jared M. Landry, Industrial Technology; Amber M. Lasher, Sport Management; Samuel M. Levy, Business Administration; Cameron P. Loria, Kinesiology; Kayli M. Manning, Nursing; Kody G. McGregor, Kinesiology; Jenna N. McHugh, Computer Science; Austin J. Miller, Business Administration; Andrea L. Nershi, Computer Science; Bach V. Nguyen, Engineering Technology; Katie M. Noonan, Political Science; Joshua A. Nye, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Paul Obermann, Finance; Joshua J. Ormand, Finance; Espian J. Pace, Communication; Tika D. Pahadi, Computer Science; Courtney R. Palisi, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Marie A. Parrill, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;  
     Also, Gennard C. Paul, General Studies; Misty F. Paxton, General Studies; Casey E. Peacock, Criminal Justice; Ronald J. Pellegrin, Kinesiology; Matthew S. Peluso, Art; Savannah B. Perrin, Art; Subash K. Ranabhat, Computer Science; Jordan S. Recatto, Information Technology; Victoria A. Reggio, Nursing; Umesh Regmi, Computer Science; Kristin N. Ribando, Social Work; Mikaylia D. Rideaux, Social Work; Ashley R. Riley, General Studies; Santiago Rodriguez, Art; Shelly A. Romine, Finance; Samantha A. Ryals, General Studies; Hope N. Sabadash, Industrial Technology; Jeremy M. Sadden, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Casey L. Schibler, Chemistry; Jenny I. Schliegelmeyer, Sociology; Bijay Shrestha, Physics; Sontrell L. Solomon, Accounting; Alexander D. Stein, Engineering Technology; Samantha D. Sullivan, General Studies; Brindley J. Tallia, Communication Sciences & Disorders; David Tanis, General Studies; Ryan D. Thompson, Accounting; Joseph W. Tzeng, Finance; Deuel Vaughn, Engineering Technology; Brandon K. Webb, Marketing; Kristin A. White, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Evian J. Williams, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brandon M. Woods, General Studies;
     
     Independence -- Ariel N. Allen, Art; Justin B. Archote, Management; Joshua R. Byars, Industrial Technology; John R. Cambre, Marketing; Catherine L. Costa, Criminal Justice; Mark J. Cox, Jr, Industrial Technology; Vaughn J. Ferrara, Engineering Technology; Nydoria T. Jones, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Darryl B. Miles, Jr., Nursing; Jennifer K. Saltarrelli, Biological Sciences; Cassie M. Sons, General Studies; Briana Thorn, English;
     
     Kentwood -- Jestini D. Fox, Psychology; Tristan W. Gill, Sociology; Rachel P. Gonzales, General Studies; Lindsey B. Kimble, Criminal Justice; Keller M. Payne, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Candice M. Picard, General Studies; Charles J. Russell III, Criminal Justice; Alliyah N. Sims, Communication; Kathryn F. Splane, English Education; Blaine G. Williams, Kinesiology;
    
     Loranger -- Matthew T. Allen, Political Science; Tanner N. Anthony, Marketing; Wallace B. Bahm, Social Studies Education; Dakota L. Bankston, Biological Sciences; Justin W. Bankston, Computer Science; Katelyn P. Clements, Art; David A. Fairburn, Psychology; Jennifer M. Goetz, Accounting; Jeremy P. Haase, Computer Science; Kirby Harter, General Studies; Dakota J. Jenkins, Music; Welton B. Lewis, Finance; Catherine A. Millet, Industrial Technology; Ashley R. Nelson, Accounting; Myranda C. Triche, General Studies;

     Ponchatoula -- Faith M. Allen, Psychology; Maria A. Alphonso, Psychology; Tammi R. Babin, Management; Anthony T. Baham, Athletic Training; Sydney E. Balado, Family & Consumer Sciences; Melanie L. Barattini, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Garrett D. Beall, Industrial Technology; Holly Bourgeois, Management; Claudia H. Chatellier, History; Austin A. Coffin, Information Technology; Maghan K. Coker, Psychology; Cody D. Davis, Management; Alexandra K. Depp, General Studies; Daniel Didie, Physics; David R. Didie, Physics; Donna M. Doussa, Nursing; Reginald S. Dye, Criminal Justice; Steven L. Farmer, Communication; Robert D. Gauthreaux, Chemistry; Adam C. Hebert, Accounting; Cierra M. Heckmann, Kinesiology; Ashlyn K. Hemingway, Communication; Christina N. Hicks, Social Work; Micaela E. Lanus, Spanish; Mallarey E. Luttmann, Nursing; Thomas A. Massel, Mathematics; Laken E. McMorris, Management; Jacob A. Mercante, Engineering Technology; Alexandra N. Morse, Psychology; Preston S. Norton, Marketing; Rose E. Overton, Biological Sciences; Vidhi S. Patel, Business Administration; Brittany K. Puma, General Studies; Abigail M. Ragusa, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Cody M. Raiford, Industrial Technology; Taylor B. Ribando, Marketing; Elizabeth C. Schilling, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kristen D. Selby, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Matthew G. Tonguis, Industrial Technology; Colton P. Vickers, Communication; Luke G. Yoes, Accounting;
     
     Robert -- Megan A. Baiamonte, Criminal Justice; Baleigh R. Pinell, Management; Camber T. Robertson, Marketing;
     
     Tickfaw -- Chad J. Culbertson, Accounting; Tiray R. Dove, General Studies; Nicholas A. Granat, Computer Science; Terri L. Ippolito, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Haelea J. McCallister, Engineering Technology; Neil L. Thompson, Computer Science; Emily C. Wilcox, Sociology;

Associate Degrees
     Hammond -- Charles W. Black, Industrial Technology;

TERREBONNE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Houma -- Emma L. Lapeyrouse, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Bourg -- Cassidy C. Arthur, Music;
     
     Gray -- Kailey R. Carter, General Studies; Patricia A. Fowler, Biological Sciences;
     
     Houma -- Alec J. Cunningham, Political Science; Elizabeth A. LeBoeuf, Kinesiology; Derek M. Storms, Engineering Technology;
     
     Schriever -- Vanessa G. Williams, Management;

 VERNON PARISH
 Masters Degrees
     Leesville -- Stephanie P. Flores, Nursing;

WASHINGTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Franklinton -- Mark A. Curry, Curriculum and Instruction; Amy C. Hall, Applied Sociology; Christian M. Luper, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Morgan R. Boone, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Danica J. Taylor, Kinesiology;
     
     Bogalusa -- Ira C. Baggett, Biological Sciences; Khristian N. Capo, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Katelyn S. Cockrell, Engineering Technology; John A. Collum, History; Erica L. Durham, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Bridget V. Pierce, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Karlie M. Wheat, Kinesiology; Dru Willis, General Studies;
     
     Franklinton -- Samantha M. Avera, Nursing; Ashley L. Bourgeois, Family & Consumer Sciences; Elizabeth C. Branch, Psychology; Colt H. Hayno, Management; Christian L. Holliday, Kinesiology; Cole C. Magee, Information Technology; Mark M. Richard Jr., Criminal Justice; Mikayla L. Sarro, English; Michaela B. Simmons, General Studies; Hannah T. Terrell, Nursing; Ronald S. Toomer, Accounting; Mary K. Wimbish, Nursing;
     
     Mount Hermon -- Brittany N. Phillips, Psychology;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Addis -- James D. Hendrick, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Erwinville -- Michlynn M. Scalise, Psychology;
     
     Port Allen -- Alyssa M. Cagle, Nursing; Stephanie N. Davis, Management;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Darie S. Gilliam, Nursing Practice DNP;
                             
Bachelors Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Hannah R. Pohlmann, Nursing;

OUT OF STATE

ALABAMA
Bachelors Degrees
     Andalusia -- Aaron M. Haag, General Studies;
     Prattville -- John W. Bobo, Kinesiology;

ARIZONA
Bachelors Degrees
     Goodyear -- Kyle T. Gattison, General Studies;

CALIFORNIA
Bachelors Degrees
     Riverside -- Willard T. Williams, Criminal Justice;
     San Leandro -- Javon E. Tillman, General Studies;
     San Ramon -- Marisa N. Rodrigues, Finance;

FLORIDA
Masters Degrees
     Fort Lauderdale -- Keedra S. Butler, Applied Sociology;

GEORGIA
Bachelors Degrees
     Newnan -- DaVonna M. Cola, Athletic Training;
     Norcross -- Jordan M. Capps, General Studies;
     Stone Mountain -- Solomon A. Parker, General Studies;
     Suwanee -- Jessika S. Willard, Political Science;

IOWA
Bachelors Degrees
     Grimes -- Bibidh Bista, Computer Science;

MICHIGAN
Bachelors Degrees
     Albion -- Kaylee A. Collier, Communication;

MINNESOTA
Bachelors Degrees
     Saint Paul -- Jessica M. Warner, Art;

MISSOURI
Bachelors Degrees
     Kansas City -- Sarah E. Beysselance, Finance; Lindsay T. Grace, Marketing;

MISSISSIPPI
Masters Degrees
     Carriere -- Jeremy A. Landry, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
     Kiln -- Kaylin D. Strong, Psychology;
     Magnolia -- Javonda A. Shanks, Criminal Justice;
     McComb -- Connor B. Raborn, Communication;
     Saucier -- Derrick M. Mount, General Studies;
     Summit -- Taylor Smith, Accounting; Van’Treece M. Woodall, Athletic Training;

NEW YORK
Bachelors Degrees
     New York -- Dominic J. Nelson, General Studies;

TENNESSEE
Doctoral Degrees
     Nashville -- Kathrine C. Jones, Nursing Practice DNP;

Bachelors Degrees
     Franklin -- Emily A. Crochet, Criminal Justice;
     Memphis -- Terry West II, General Studies;
     
TEXAS
Masters Degrees
     Harlingen -- Elizabeth C. Ramee, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     League City -- Brent D. Wagner, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Columbus -- Parrie R. Hartley, General Studies;
     Houston -- Marquis J. Fruge’, Sociology;
     Humble -- Madeline E. Odom, Management;
     Katy -- Laken R. Crockett, Social Work;
     Killeen -- Lekesha R. Jelks, Health Education & Promotion;
     Natalia -- Brittany Castro, Kinesiology;
     
WASHINGTON
Bachelors Degrees
     Vancouver -- Kayla S. Vera, Communication;




More News...