NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on more than 1,000

 


Wednesday, December 12, 2018
by: Tonya Lowentritt 

1) Commencement crowd 2) President's Medal winners 3) Kim Hunter Reed 

4) Ascension Parish graduate 5) St. John the Baptist grad 6) Tangipahoa Parish graduate

1) GRADUATION DAY – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,029 graduates Saturday, Dec. 8, at the university’s commencement ceremony.

2) MEDAL WINNERS HONORED – Southeastern Louisiana University honored students who distinguished themselves in their chosen fields of study with the university’s highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence at the commencement ceremony Saturday. Honored were, seated from left, Madelyn Noel Jarman from Abita Springs, Jessica Michol Monsour from Slidell, Hannah Morgan Vaughn from Belle Chasse, and Megan Denise Lanoy from Holden. Standing, from left, are Louisiana’s Commissioner of Higher Education Kim Hunter Reed, Damian Marcus Boldt of Tickfaw, Logan N. Johnson of Kentwood, and Southeastern President John L. Crain.

3) SOUTHEASTERN COMMENCEMENT SPEAKER – Louisiana’s Commissioner of Higher Education Kim Hunter Reed addresses Southeastern Louisiana University graduates at the commencement ceremony on Saturday.

4) SOUTHEASTERN ASCENSION PARISH GRAD – Jordan Gautreau, a communication major from Gonzales, shows her excitement at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Dec. 8.

5) SOUTHEASTERN ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST GRAD – Sierra Marchand, a marketing major from LaPlace, gives the peace sign to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Dec. 8.

6) SOUTHEASTERN TANGIPAHOA PARISH GRAD – Nicholas Johnson, a nursing major from Hammond, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Dec. 8.


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,029 graduates Saturday, Dec. 8, at the university’s commencement ceremony.
     Kim Hunter Reed, Ph.D., Louisiana’s Commissioner of Higher Education, addressed Southeastern graduating students.
     Reed’s appointment as Commissioner of Higher Education in April 2018 made her the only female in the country currently serving as a state higher education lead who has led higher education in more than one state.
     Prior to being named Commissioner, Reed served as executive director of the Colorado Department of Higher Education. Working with the Colorado Commission on Higher Education, Reed led efforts to drive increased educational attainment and erase equity gaps. During her tenure in Colorado, she oversaw the implementation of nearly $109 million in additional support for Colorado Higher Education, bringing funding levels in the state to a historic high.
     Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.
In his welcome, Crain noted that the 1,029 individuals being recognized at commencement included 361 men and 668 women who were receiving 15 different degrees; and representatives from 21 states and 14 countries.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to six students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges.
     Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – political science major Damian Marcus Boldt of Tickfaw, 4.0 gpa; and psychology major Jessica Michol Monsour of Slidell, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Business – accounting major Megan Denise Lanoy of Holden, 3.953 gpa.
     ▪ College of Education – elementary education major, grades 1 – 5, Hannah Morgan Vaughn of Belle Chasse, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – kinesiology/exercise science major Madelyn Noel Jarman of Abita Springs, 3.971 gpa.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – biological sciences, integrative biology major Logan N. Johnson of Kentwood, 3.918 gpa.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:
Louisiana
ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Gonzales -- Jaimee M. Williams, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Prairieville -- Sandra K. Priest, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Donaldsonville -- Madison J. Johnston, History;
     Geismar -- Lacie S. Walker, Nursing;
     Gonzales -- Lauren C. Broussard, Nursing; Dawn D. Johnson, Educational Leadership; Chelcie D. Langlois, Nursing; Dwayne A. Thomassee, Educational Leadership; Sha’Myra M. Williams, Educational Leadership;

     Prairieville -- Lizalis E. Auzenne, Educational Leadership; Jelice T. Chatman, Educational Leadership; Leslie Davidson, Educational Leadership; Caroline D. Evers, Educational Leadership; Gregory P. Grizzaffi, Nursing; Monique M. Moore, Educational Leadership;

     Saint Amant -- Aaron R. Abadie, Health & Kinesiology; Brooke S. Hue, Nursing; Michalyn L. Ourso, Educational Leadership;

     Sorrento -- Kalira S. Miller, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Brittany -- Katherine E. Scarbrough, Health Education & Promotion;
     Geismar -- Victoria A. Fairchild, Biological Sciences; Alyssa I. Gordillo, General Studies;
     Gonzales -- Britton C. Bercegeay, Information Technology; Tanner M. Bercegeay, Industrial Technology; Renee A. Delaune, Marketing; Garrin Dunbar, Sport Management; Jordan D. Gautreau, Communication; Jordan H. Hartman, General Studies; Dylan B. King, Industrial Technology; Allison M. Lambert, General Studies; Jaci L. Lavigne, Kinesiology; Jessica E. Lewis, General Studies; Taylor P. Mackay, Kinesiology; Channing D. Maher, Engineering Technology; Jordan D. Martin, Engineering Technology; Brittney Ramage, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Chanel J. Sheppard, Management; Quinn D. Simpson, History; Tristyn C. Wheeler, Marketing;

     Prairieville -- Mary-Catherine Bennett, Marketing; Jade L. Blanchard, General Studies; Haley E. Evans, Nursing; Emily A. Gonzalez, Spanish; Danielle M. Gresse, General Studies; Jami L. Hull, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; William S. Janin IV, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Nicole B. Joyeux, Accounting; Anne Z. Kean, Nursing; Landon L. Lambert, Kinesiology; Hunter R. Liotto, Management; Taylor D. Pack, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Evan C. Richardson, Business Administration; Rachel E. Ruiz, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Carli J. Soileau, Nursing; Alexandria H. Stuckey, Nursing; Derrick D. Talbert, Business Administration; Arlan C. Turner, Nursing; Ashley R. Woodfield, Communication;

     Saint Amant -- Justin M. Duhon, Nursing; Madison M. Edmonston, Kinesiology; Jacob M. Lasseigne, Chemistry; Emily M. Leboeuf, Business Administration; Maci N. Snyder, Nursing;

     Sorrento -- Delanie N. Bourgeois, Social Work;

Associate Degrees
     Prairieville -- Tanner J. Mayo, Industrial Technology;

ASSUMPTION PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Napoleonville -- Maci M. Luquette, Biology (Thesis);

Bachelors Degrees
     Labadieville -- Lindsey R. Stewart, Health Systems Management;
     Napoleonville -- Rebecca L. Marcello, Nursing;
     Paincourtville -- Raven R. Carter, Kinesiology;
     Plattenville -- Derrick A. McGalliard, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

AVOYELLES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Mansura -- Alexis B. Benjamin, Psychology;
     Marksville -- Kacie N. Ducote, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Moreauville -- Kersty L. Szekely, Nursing;

CALCASIEU PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Sulphur -- Lauren Boenig, Chemistry; Karyn L. Clophus, General Studies;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Dina Dent, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Baker -- Tyron’E B. Hawkins, Health & Kinesiology;
     Baton Rouge -- Alison M. Chapman, Psychology; Clare B. Chiappetta, English; Naveen K. Chintakindi, Business Administration; Allyson R. Davis, Organizational Communication; Staci R. Felder, Educational Leadership; Ashley E. Figarola, Counseling; Sally A. Franklin, Educational Leadership; Samantha R. Givens-Banguel, Nursing; Jeannine D. Lenox, Educational Leadership; Amai N. Mokeba, Educational Leadership; Andrea S. Thompson, Counseling; Jenna L. Tynes, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Pride -- Nicholas G. Maggio, Nursing;
     Zachary -- Kyle D. Gordon, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Michaela D. George, Social Work; Margaret R. Hinson, Kinesiology; Karlyn Holden, Kinesiology; Deja A. McKay, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Terrell L. Stepter, Kinesiology; Delanie J. Turner, Criminal Justice; Junhui Xiang, General Studies;

     Baton Rouge -- Tyler L. Abadie, Kinesiology; Chadrick A. Bailey, Management; ZyQuincia M. Bell, Social Work; Jaslyn B. Bowman, Management; Benjamin C. Boyett, Engineering Technology; Allison M. Brannan, Art; Jarrod M. Braud, Finance; Mary C. Breland, Communication; Megan C. Broussard, Kinesiology; Kelsey E. Brown, Kinesiology; Wesley R. Brown, Psychology; Rychelle R. Brumfield, Biological Sciences; Allen C. Capell, Accounting; Johqeise M. Chambers, Industrial Technology; Tyler S. Chustz, Marketing; Dillon W. Cockerham, Marketing; Wesley D. Cole, Computer Science; Megan L. Dang, Kinesiology; Eugene S. Davis, Jr., Communication; McKenzie C. DeBarge, Nursing; Narussia B. DeLoach, Social Work; Christopher J. Decker, Information Technology; Jadan P. Deshotels, General Studies; Graydon R. Diaz, Management; Carlton E. Dunn, Sport Management; Kristi L. Duplechain, Criminal Justice; Joseph S. Eaglin, Sport Management; John W. Evans, Marketing;
     Also, Tyra J. Flowers, Psychology; Jessica A. Gaboury, Computer Science; Brielle S. Garner, Communication; Courtney R. Gatlin, Marketing; Ragen N. Gosserand, Family & Consumer Sciences; Andrew T. Granger, Marketing; Ariel M. Green, Social Work; Maegen N. Guillory, Nursing; Ian Q. Harter, History; Andria Hayes, Management; Brittany A. Howard, Art; Kelsey A. Howard, Nursing; Lacey N. Ivey, Sociology; Kathryn M. Jefferis, Nursing; Hannah S. Jenkins, Political Science; Kennedi N. Jones, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Airren R. Judice, General Studies; Lane R. Kesel, Computer Science; Colin W. Kopp, Psychology; Tadrecka J. LaMotte, Social Work; Elizabeth G. Lamy, History; Michael K. Magnon, Psychology; Martin K. Maley II, Business Administration; Catherine E. Mann, Nursing; Tiffany L. Manno, Nursing; Victoria S. Marriott, Biological Sciences; Nyanza A. Mason, Psychology;
     Also, Stacey L. Mayers, Criminal Justice; Erin E. McAlister, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Olivia C. McClendon, Nursing; Blake M. McHugh, Engineering Technology; Khalil J. Mouton, Business Administration; Samantha J. Neustrom, Nursing; Jasmine A. Noble, General Studies; Tristyn S. Osby-Jackson, Kinesiology; Rashawna A. Palmer, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Christian D. Patterson, Marketing; Chris J. Phillips, Marketing; Elizabeth M. Pyle, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stesha T. Rampersad, Nursing; Marlene M. Ranel, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Alkeisha Robertson, Criminal Justice; Flavor L. Robinson, Psychology; Alyssa D. Roddy, Nursing; Erika L. Romero, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;
     Also, Colin S. Ross, General Studies; Kameryn E. Sadler, Nursing; Jade Sanguanruang, Kinesiology; Kyle J. Scott, Business Administration; David J. Selders, Psychology; Randall A. Shorter, Management; Drake L. Smith Cox, Management; Brandon T. Smith, Marketing; James E. Smith, Sport Management; Amber N. Soulier, Management; Joshua J. Stickling, Management; Michael G. Templeton, Accounting; Isabella M. Vazquez Acosta, Political Science; Ciani C. Walker, Biological Sciences; Jaleesa K. Washington, Nursing; Taylor B. Washington, Communication; Sarah S. Wilkes, Nursing; Brian P. Williams, Business Administration; Briana R. Williams, Health Systems Management; Kayley D. Williams, General Studies; Kentrick D. Williams, Accounting; Maghan E. Williams, Business Administration; Rebecca C. Woodley, Nursing;

     Greenwell Springs -- Kaleigh M. Barnett, English; London M. Berthelot, Marketing; Meganne E. Hudson, General Studies; Erin L. Kennedy, History; Maggie I. Milstead, Nursing; Douglas C. Raiford, Marketing; Taylor E. Story, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Blake A. Welborn, Kinesiology;

     Pride -- Stormi A. Bodin, Psychology; Valerie L. McNeely, General Studies;

     Zachary -- Jalyn J. Brown, Family & Consumer Sciences; Mary H. David, Accounting; Jameson Fisher, Kinesiology; Kelvin D. McCoy, Jr., Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Richard S. Rush, General Studies; Elise B. Von Rosenberg, Nursing; Brittny A. Williamson, Nursing;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Jackson -- Melvin L. Hollins, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- William T. Cucullu, Kinesiology; Christina M. Herrod, Kinesiology; Sean P. Price, Nursing; Sydney S. Price, Nursing;

     Ethel -- Kiesha D. Johnson, Art; Benjamin T. LeDoux, Psychology;
     Norwood -- Jasmine R. Whitaker, Psychology;
     Slaughter -- Victoria M. Gainous, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     Wilson -- Gilbert E. Bateman, English Education;

IBERVILLE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Maringouin -- Adrianne S. Torres, Health Systems Management;
     Plaquemine -- Lauren D. Carlin, General Studies; Donald M. Jones, Marketing; Victoria E. Weaver, Nursing;

JEFFERSON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Harvey -- Tre ‘Juan K. Johnson, Health & Kinesiology;
     Marrero -- Brooke N. Nalesnik, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Metairie -- Arden M. Bordes, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sarah A. Gromko, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lindsey L. Solar, Nursing; Jake R. Yount, History;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Emily A. Jones, Communication;
     Harvey -- Bailey R. Adams, Kinesiology; Jessica L. Coats, General Studies; Mark A. Hall, Jr., Criminal Justice; Mikayla T. Times, Sociology;

     Kenner -- Andrew J. Breeland, Accounting; Taylor M. Bryant, Management; Aymen A. Burhan, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kiersten G. Cortes, General Studies; Chase W. Lawler, Criminal Justice; Porchia S. Montgomery, Business Administration; Logan W. Moore, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Lauren E. Rizzo, Communication; Bethany E. Thornton, Social Work; Earl B. Zahn IV, Business Administration;

     Lafitte -- Drew S. Hebert, Business Administration; Eric H. Vickers, Jr., Kinesiology;
     Marrero -- DeShant’e R. Epps, Psychology; Cameryn L. Faulkner, Biological Sciences; Knyla T. Houston, Kinesiology; Megan E. Kempton, Nursing; Jordan S. Pittman, Finance; Katie L. Walker, Music;

     Metairie -- Shane C. Brown, Marketing; Haley V. Groetsch, Communication; Darsi T. Mellor, Family & Consumer Sciences; Allison C. Miller, Management; Elsa L. Paniagua, Biological Sciences; Joseph D. Ricci, History; Kaylee M. Rivera, Kinesiology; Hannah M. Seruntine, Kinesiology; Jennifer A. Spivey, Psychology;

     Westwego -- Jasmine L. Haynes, Criminal Justice; Brooke M. Perque, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

LAFAYETTE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Lafayette -- Carley N. Guillot, Nursing; Nicholas J. Hector, Art;

LAFOURCHE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Larose -- Richard H. Kenning III, Business Administration;
     Raceland -- Heather M. Schieffler, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Thibodaux -- Brooklyn C. Davis, General Studies; Damaris A. Washington, Nursing;

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Walker -- Stefanie R. Sorbet, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Albany -- Wendi H. Neal, Nursing;
     Denham Springs -- Brooke E. Barrett, Applied Sociology; Breanna L. Byrd, Nursing; Macy L. Catalano, Nursing; Lucie J. Jones, Nursing;
     Livingston -- Angela Q. Cavalier, Counseling;
     Walker -- Hunter J. Chaney, Business Administration; Heather D. Meades-Cifreo, Educational Leadership; Haleigh Sharp, Business Administration; Victoria F. Varnado, Special Education;

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Cara J. Blanchard, Social Work; Alison C. Carroll, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor B. Damare, Accounting; Fabein Disedare, Criminal Justice; Phillip R. Flynt, Management; Emily G. Leeper, Marketing;

     Denham Springs -- Carleigh C. Adams, Biological Sciences; Meagan M. Ashley, Art; Allison C. Barrios, Criminal Justice; Joseph D. Basso, Management; Peyton B. Blackwell, Marketing; Alexi R. Booth, Nursing; Michael T. Brignac, Finance; Hilary A. Burns, Nursing; Lauren A. Carpenter, Management; Summer M. Carter, General Studies; Brooke A. Clary, Biological Sciences; Zoie B. Cook, Industrial Technology; Carmen N. Coon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Evan T. Cranford, Nursing; Regan V. Davis, Marketing; Megan J. Derbes, Management; Alana J. Dubecky, Social Work; Erika Ferretiz, Psychology; Lauren E. Garaudy, Criminal Justice; Michael A. Gardner, Biological Sciences; Samuel T. Gordon III, Accounting; Adaline J. Griggs, Accounting; Carl D. Guidry, Kinesiology; Dillon T. Haley, Kinesiology; Victoria A. Harthcock, General Studies; Heather C. Hendrix, Health Education & Promotion; Joshua D. Hinkel, English; Summer L. Juneau, Kinesiology; Tracy L. Kearney, Nursing; Caleb D. Kerstens, Political Science; Areal J. LeJeune, Psychology; Ashton T. Leblanc, Art;
     Also, Kaitlyn A. Lindsey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Natalie N. Lorena, Biological Sciences; Kelsey A. Lougon, Nursing; Karlee E. McKernan, General Studies; Olivia N. McNabb, Family & Consumer Sciences; Leah B. Miller, Biological Sciences; Tyler N. Miller, Kinesiology; Alexis J. Montgomery, Psychology; Vikki Parker, Accounting; James B. Pierce, Accounting; Katie L. Pierce, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Tra M. Pinion, Marketing; Carrigan J. Robinson, Accounting; Haley N. Ryland, General Studies; Madeline M. Scivicque, Art; Allison B. Shelton, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shelby R. Stevens, Health Systems Management; Olivia J. Streat, Kinesiology; Lindsey D. Tharp, General Studies; Chelsea B. Thomas, Computer Science; Alexandra L. Thompson, Management; Kori N. Tilyou, Psychology; Sarah S. Vinson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Caleb H. Walls, Social Studies Education; Courtney R. Warren, English; Joshua B. Wetzel, Information Technology; Amanda L. Wood, Nursing; Alexa G. Zambito, General Studies;

     French Settlement -- Cory J. Oliphant, Engineering Technology;

     Holden -- Tiffany A. Ambrose, Family & Consumer Sciences; Cassie R. Boudreaux, General Studies; Tyler S. Hampton, Communication; Madison E. Mizell, Kinesiology; Dana Pierson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alexandra C. Sanders, Nursing; Mona L. Sykes, General Studies;

     Livingston -- Gabrielle L. Achord, English Education; Ashleigh L. Balfantz, Management; Cory L. Boudreaux, Criminal Justice; Cadie Guitreau, Psychology; Erica Hilbun, Sociology; Whitney L. Lobell, Kinesiology; Ashley E. Martin, Nursing; Alex R. McMorris, Business Administration; Jazmine D. Oliphant, Business Administration; Shelbi B. Spier, Nursing; Ambriehlla M. St. John, Criminal Justice; Michael S. Stitt, Management; Samuel H. Taylor, Biological Sciences; Monica L. Vincent, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Carlie N. Whittington, General Studies;

     Maurepas -- Jace R. Berthelot, Marketing; Claire R. Richardson, Management;

     Springfield -- Erica K. Jubin, General Studies; Megan D. Lanoy, Accounting; Taylor M. Picou, Political Science;

     Walker -- Mackenzie J. Caillouet, Nursing; Joshua R. Crawford, Kinesiology; Sara B. Farwell, Nursing; Calyn C. Foster, Nursing; Ray W. Fuller, Accounting; Shelby L. Hano, Psychology; Justin Hibbard, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jordyn T. LeBlanc, Nursing; Haley E. Loyacano, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madelyn P. Paternostro, Management; Taylor M. Sharp, Communication; Logan K. Sibley, Criminal Justice;

     Watson -- Amy K. Byrne, General Studies;

ORLEANS PARISH
Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Alicia C. Frantz, Nursing; Angela C. Trotter, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Stephen M. Baay, Industrial Technology; Bayleigh B. Butler, Kinesiology; Brigette M. Escandon, Social Work; Briana M. Firstley, Health Education & Promotion; Lamar K. Fortuna, Jr., Psychology; Kristy A. Hampton, Psychology; Darriane A. Jones, Business
Administration; Kailynn A. LaBeaud, Health Education & Promotion; Sydney M. Latour, Kinesiology; Margueritte M. Sauter, Management; Chandler P. Spencer, Kinesiology; Haley M. Washington, Management; Casey M. Williams, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Christopher M. Wright, Health Systems Management;

OUACHITA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     West Monroe -- Kyle L. Rudolph, Engineering Technology;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Robin M. Drury, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kayla R. Goldstein, Computer Science; Hannah M. Vaughn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Braithwaite -- Wesley A. Beshel, Management;
     Pointe A La Hache -- Canesra V. Barthelemy, Criminal Justice;
     Port Sulphur -- Breland B. Sylve, Psychology;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Livonia -- Cassi M. Cashio, General Studies;
     New Roads -- Erin E. McCaulley, Nursing;

RAPIDES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Alexandria -- Wesley Boone, General Studies; Jonathan Tatum, Business Administration;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Chalmette -- Joseph A. DeFraites, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Arabi -- Brandon H. Gonlag, Engineering Technology;
     Chalmette -- Virginia M. Enlow, Mathematics; Lillian Q. Huynh, Nursing; Ashlin N. Nicosia, Communication; Mason P. Owens, Health Systems Management;

     Saint Bernard -- Heath P. Feraci, Art;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Boutte -- Shelly M. France Cochran, Educational Leadership;
     Destrehan -- Gina S. Burst, Educational Leadership; Rachel P. Gill, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tiffany N. Webre, Educational Leadership;

     Luling -- Amy M. Crochet, Educational Leadership; Amber D. Ford, Educational Leadership; Erin N. Hargis, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Chase S. Petit, Educational Leadership; Wendy L. Rodrigue, Educational Leadership;

     Saint Rose -- Aubrey F. Hager, Educational Leadership; Charmaine B. Williams, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Boutte -- Brandon M. Revader, Management;
     Destrehan -- Jasmine R. Bryant, Social Work; Kade J. Granier, Sport Management; Brett P. Hebert, Management; Craig S. Perrier, Jr., General Studies; Michael R. Vanamburg, Management;

     Hahnville -- Bernice R. Williams, Health Education & Promotion;
     Luling -- Matthew J. Allemand, Information Technology; Katherine A. Brown, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kyle J. Canterbury, Supply Chain Management; Rachael M. Dantin, Kinesiology; Dominic M. Folino, Management; Andrew S. Perret, Jr., Accounting; Marissa L. Poret, Kinesiology; Victoria E. Ramos, Sociology;

     Norco -- Rebekah M. Dufour, Nursing;
     Saint Rose -- Taylor J. Cochran, General Studies; Jennifer M. Foret, Psychology; Jayme L. Songy, History;

Associate Degrees
     Destrehan -- Louis E. Kieffer, Industrial Technology;

SAINT HELENA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Pine Grove -- Reanna C. Claiborne, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Troyneesha S. Hurst, Social Work;

     Pine Grove -- Jaina D. Green, English;

SAINT JAMES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Paulina -- Shea M. LaFountain, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gramercy -- Brooke S. Canatella, General Studies;
     Paulina -- Curtis J. Blank, Engineering Technology;
     Vacherie -- Don’Chelle C. Harris, Biological Sciences;

SAINT LANDRY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Opelousas -- Brandon M. Hollier, Management;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Slidell -- Charnetta C. Robinson, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Covington -- Beaux A. Brylski, Business Administration; Brice J. Brylski, Business Administration; Kristopher R. Cleland, Applied Sociology; Micah J. Hamner, Business Administration; Zachary S. Harper, Business Administration; Melissa D. McIntosh, Special
Education; Mary A. Talley, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Meagan L. Taylor, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Madisonville -- Maite C. Adams, Nursing; Kristen M. Ajubita, Business Administration; Greg A. Igleharte, Jr., Business Administration; Lauren M. Price, Nursing;

     Mandeville -- Randi E. Ditta, Counseling; Allie T. Dyer, Business Administration; Analiese M. Hand, Nursing; Robert J. LePere, Health & Kinesiology; Marc I. Mootoo-Robertson, Organizational Communication; Glenn P. Shanahan, Business Administration; Anna C. Strider, Business Administration;

     Pearl River -- Steven P. Reed, Counseling;
     Slidell -- Kelsey C. Johnson, Business Administration; Lisa A. Raymond-Prinz, Nursing; Lauren N. Tomboli, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Collin M. Copeland, Nursing; Amberlyn E. Curtis, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madelyn N. Jarman, Kinesiology; Michael P. Long, Marketing; Ginger W. Morel, Management; Alexandria M. Mulkey, Accounting; Abigail P. Phillips, Marketing; Austin M. Prejean, Management; Courtney L. Price, Marketing; Alexandria D. Williams, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Bush -- Joshua P. Balli, Management; Mason R. Bourgeois, Supply Chain Management; Melanie L. Walton, Psychology; Deborah A. Wickham, Accounting;

     Covington -- Leonard S. Abram, General Studies; Jennifer D. Aldana, Nursing; Blaize J. Bacas, Social Work; Garyn E. Ball, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Karli P. Beier, General Studies; Kathy O. Burns, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Maria L. Cabrera, Psychology; Kyle P. Connell, Supply Chain Management; Daniel P. Cousins, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Amanda I. DaCosta, Family & Consumer Sciences; Andrea L. Davis, General Studies; Kailey A. Davis, Psychology; Andrew M. Decker, Biological Sciences; Benjamin M. Dehler, Computer Science; Nicolas T. Del Valle, Sport Management; Corinne R. Dennison, Finance; Jamie M. Drinkard, General Studies; Tyler J. Duplechin, Marketing; Erick S. Fauntleroy, General Studies; Kristen N. Fayard, Kinesiology; Megan M. Featherston, Marketing; Abigail C. Foster, History; Erin E. Frazier, Industrial Technology; Lisa E. Galloway, Nursing; Randi P. Gaspard, Music;
     Also, Lauren M. Giambelluca, Art; Marc J. Gremillion, Criminal Justice; Kaitlyn E. Guillotte, Accounting; Jeremy M. Haar, Nursing; Cliff R. Hall II, Psychology; Eman C. Haynes, Kinesiology; Destiny S. Hebert, General Studies; Victoria C. Hernandez, Criminal Justice; John E. Hornsby, General Studies; Michele L. Keller, General Studies; Brett J. Labasse, Finance; Travis S. Long, Engineering Technology; Drew D. Markham, Marketing; Mitchell C. McHugh, Marketing; Rebecca W. Mohon, Nursing; Marie M. Motahari, Psychology; Jessica L. Osborn, Nursing; Amber R. Peytavin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Claire M. Putnam, Music; Maria F. Rojas-Arboleda, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Dustin W. Schneider, Marketing; Mary D. Shinners, Social Work; Everett D. Thomas, Biological Sciences; Rachel L. Traylor, Nursing; Evan D. Vasalech, Engineering Technology; Karen M. Velandia Salcedo, Marketing; Hannah R. Weiskopf, Supply Chain Management; Kayla V. Williams, Marketing; Lydia A. Zuniga, Biological Sciences;

     Folsom -- Jaime E. Cosse, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Daniel C. LaRocca, Industrial Technology; Thomas J. Leblanc, Accounting; Mason J. Martel, Biological Sciences; Jessica M. Pittman, Biological Sciences; Evan J. Rogers, Business Administration; Taylor M. Taylor, General Studies; Jena H. Thompson, General Studies;

     Lacombe -- Brittney M. Boihem, Nursing; Theresa J. Carollo, General Studies; Phoebe B. Castro, Criminal Justice; Kayla Dendinger, General Studies; Lexie H. Hayes, Nursing; Tiffany A. Nesbit, Art; Valentine R. Springer, Nursing; James M. Wallace, Information Technology;

     Madisonville -- Windy M. Alessi, General Studies; Alan T. Amato, Nursing; Richard H. Bates, Engineering Technology; Deborah M. Bauer, General Studies; Megan E. Bridges, Kinesiology; William M. Bridges, Kinesiology; Jamie H. Collins, Nursing; Cory M. Costanza, Management; Dara E. Fricke, Biological Sciences; Gabriel S. Hassan, Business Administration; Julianne E. Hogan, General Studies; Kacie L. Landis, Art; Heath A. Martin II, Physics; Lane E. Meyer, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jessica I. Munro, Social Work; Elizabeth M. Pennington, Management; Timothy D. Reedy, Engineering Technology; Marcel R. Rosenberg, Health Education & Promotion; Logan M. Schiro, Accounting; Jake B. Springer, Sport Management; Jennefer A. Stanton, Accounting; Ian P. Sutton, Management; Landon D. Thompson, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Shaun C. VanderHoff, Industrial Technology;

     Mandeville -- Lindsay M. Bagur, Nursing; Alexis P. Barcia, Criminal Justice; Devon A. Bates, Marketing; Rachael M. Beyer, Communication; Marshall S. Bryant, Biological Sciences; Christopher J. Calkins, Communication; Kimberly M. Chatelain, Marketing; Reagan M. Church,
Biological Sciences; Dominick J. Constanza, Finance; Matthew C. Doyle, General Studies; Madison L. Dugger, Criminal Justice; Veronica M. Even, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Eric S. Feilden, History; David J. Fiegel, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Raegan A. Francke, Kinesiology; Ashton J. Grillot, Marketing; Jordan M. Hill, Psychology; Baylee N. Ives, Management; Kylynn V. Jensen, Kinesiology; Trevor Kolls, General Studies;
     Also, Alexandra L. LeBlanc, Political Science; Daniel P. Leblanc, English; Jaehyuk Lee, Chemistry; Joshua M. Manguno, Social Work; Haley A. Marquette, Biological Sciences; Adam B. Mondello, Information Technology; Benjamin S. Oser, General Studies; Jeremy G. Priola, Nursing; Kristen J. Ragus, Art; Drew J. Rangel, Political Science; Andrew H. Scherer, General Studies; Allyson C. Shreve, Nursing; Courtney L. Springmann, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tyler J. Tassin, Industrial Technology; Christopher R. Tate, Kinesiology; Emma L. Thompson, Accounting; Shannon P. Thornton, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Chelsey S. Tyson, General Studies; Erica M. Weiss, General Studies; Michelle J. Wright, Management; Ashley M. Zitzmann, Kinesiology;

     Pearl River -- Emily N. Blackwell, General Studies; Leah D. Hess, General Studies; Jordan A. Martin, General Studies; Eric C. Mavor, Nursing; Taylor R. Palmer, Mathematics; Kayla K. Schmalz, Criminal Justice; Samantha A. Stephan, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Slidell -- Nicole E. Andry, Health Systems Management; Kaitlyn R. Bordelon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alyson M. Brandt, General Studies; Xavier P. Chatman, Criminal Justice; Aaron T. Craig, Business Administration; Brittni L. Culbertson, Criminal Justice; Nathan A. Cunningham, Computer Science; Tristan R. Damare, General Studies; Patrick A. Dickson, Nursing; Steven G. Diecidue, Jr., Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Cameron M. Dreyfus, Kinesiology; Kristina L. Duncan, Psychology; Amy Ellis, Nursing; Skylar A. Erickson, Biological Sciences; Elizabeth A. Favre, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ronald C. Feria, Management; Madison T. Fontenot, General Studies; David E. Funck, Criminal Justice; Wyatt M. Fyffe, Kinesiology; Eugene R. Giles, Kinesiology; Abigail E. Haag, Biological Sciences; Julianna Hamezopoulos, Communication; Fallon A. Headrick, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Ericka N. Henderson, Computer Science; Alexis N. Hoffritz, Management; Tyler K. Hoffritz, Management; John S. Hover, Art; Bryce A. Kaufmann, Kinesiology; Walter H. Ladner III, Kinesiology; Teaira S. Lewis, Social Work; Lauren E. McGehee, Nursing;
     Also, Scarlet L. Menner, Nursing; Elizabeth N. Middleton, Family & Consumer Sciences; Justin M. Molina, Marketing; Jessica M. Monsour, Psychology; Tyler R. Morel, Marketing; Thomas E. Morris, Marketing; Christina M. Newton, Biological Sciences; Joseph Z. Pack, General Studies; Sarah J. Pedeaux, General Studies; Sara L. Phelps, Engineering Technology; Frances B. Price, Art; Jonathan K. Rhodes, Communication; Jesse S. Ritter, Industrial Technology; Olivia A. Ruegsegger, Nursing; Jon A. Schackai, Information Technology; Joseph W. Schenck, Information Technology; Amber D. Seifert, Marketing; Chelsie A. Smith, General Studies; Alexandra C. Stafford, Communication; Shaprece S. Strickland, Health Education & Promotion; Devin R. Summers, Criminal Justice; Christopher W. Tranchina, Management; Alise B. Vidal, Biological Sciences; Sadie J. Westmoland, General Studies; Bryan A. Wiley, Sport Management; Erica M. Willsey, Biological Sciences; Kayla Z. Yao, Accounting; Sarah C. de Quay, Political Science;

Associate Degrees
     Bush -- Todd D. Glass, Industrial Technology; Melissa A. Wickham, Industrial Technology;
     Folsom -- Tyler D. Matthews, Industrial Technology;
     Slidell -- Brandon T. Sieber, Industrial Technology;

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- Tara A. Forsythe, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ariana M. Hollins, Counseling; Ronnie Poree, Health & Kinesiology;

     Reserve -- Wren C. Vicknair, Biology (Thesis);

Bachelors Degrees
     LaPlace -- Shawn M. Alonzo, Business Administration; Adele M. Arnoult, Kinesiology; Cole M. Bennett, Business Administration; Carly E. Duhe, Psychology; Melissa R. Duhe, General Studies; Sarah J. Fryoux, Accounting; Jaliyah J. Holly, English Education; Sierra T. Marchand,
Marketing; Megan M. McCarty, Psychology; Ernesto F. Mora, Psychology; Tiffany N. Ringuette, Biological Sciences; Alexandra E. Steib, Business Administration;

     Reserve -- Brittany J. Payne, Biological Sciences; Ashton M. Perret, General Studies; Katie L. Terrio, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Hammond -- Wendy J. Stevens Conarro, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Amite -- Jonathan D. Ardillo, History;
     Hammond -- Alyssa M. Arceneaux, Business Administration; Hristo L. Balev, Business Administration; Shelby G. Barrett, Biology (Thesis); Carey M. Brooks, English; Katelynn N. Carter, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Danielle G. Coniglio, Business Administration; Brandon M. Delhom, Business Administration; Taneshia D. Drake, Organizational Communication; Emily A. Egan, English; Marlee K. Henderson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Andrew Kessler, History; Jongsung Kim, Integrated Science & Technology; Amy T. Le, Communication Sciences & Disorders; DeAnn L. Lemus, Biology (Thesis); Oliver Ljustina, Biology (Thesis); Elena MacFarland, Business Administration; Molly K. MacKenzie, Business Administration; Rae L. Major, Business Administration; Sarah F. Mozingo, Psychology; Leslie C. Ruiz, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Meghan G. Russell, Business Administration; Elizabeth A. Taylor, Biology (Thesis); Christinea E. Thacker, Applied Sociology; Florence Wen, Biology (Thesis);

     Independence -- Brittany B. McDaniel, Health & Kinesiology;
     Kentwood -- Sharon Mamolo, English;
     Loranger -- Dakota L. Bankston, Business Administration; Alisa M. Picou, Nursing;
     Ponchatoula -- Kari O. Djuve, Integrated Science & Technology; Alejandro Martinez Arrieta, Business Administration; Laken E. McMorris, Business Administration; Ethel L. Reno, Counseling; Taylor B. Ribando, Business Administration; Chelsea M. Rodi, Nursing; Taylor A. Slatten, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lisa H. Spriggs, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Amite -- Kasey R. Blackwell, General Studies; Dylan J. Estay, Biological Sciences; Jalina M. Fourcade, General Studies; Seth D. Leto, Political Science; Brittany L. Morgan, General Studies; Joshua T. Volkmann, Computer Science;

     Hammond -- Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi, Criminal Justice; Amanda B. Ajubita, Nursing; Sierra N. Albin, Chemistry; Samantha R. Allen, General Studies; Randy P. Alphonso, Jr., Sport Management; Dustin Arroyo, Communication; Jason G. Ballard, Management; Daniel Berroa,
Kinesiology; Nischay Bist, Information Technology; Daniel J. Blanco, Psychology; Dynasty L. Brooks, Sociology; Anthony B. Calmes, Industrial Technology; Layne S. Carroll, Industrial Technology; Kamen L. Carter, Industrial Technology; Gregory J. Cefalu, Biological Sciences; Alayna N. Chamel, Biological Sciences; Rae E. Chauvin, Kinesiology; Oshu B. Chhetri, Computer Science; Kaitlyn A. Childress, General Studies; Sean E. Clavelle, Jr., General Studies; Shelby K. Clement, General Studies; Carol A. Constant, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Sarah P. Cooper, Communication; Kayla K. Coston, General Studies;
     Also, Shelby L. Cothern, General Studies; Jadian M. Daniels, Communication; Lakaia N. Dooley, Criminal Justice; Jacob A. Dupuis, Marketing; Alexis A. Durante, English; Katelyn D. Ennis, Social Work; Taylor C. Fernandez, General Studies; Stephen R. Foreman, Sport Management; Hikita B. Foster, General Studies; Joley M. Garner, Health Systems Management; Erin E. Genovese, Biological Sciences; Tiffany L. Glaviana, General Studies; Thomas P. Gray III, Kinesiology; Larshell A. Green, Communication; Rebecca L. Griffin, General Studies; Jennifer M. Guccione, General Studies; Nicole L. Guin, Supply Chain Management; Ashley M. Inzinna, Psychology; Nih-jer L. Jackson, General Studies; Nicholas R. Johnson, Nursing; Milind M. Koduri, Computer Science; Sarah A. Koger, Nursing; Savannah D. Laborde, Health Education & Promotion; Sristi Lamichhane, Accounting; Hannah E. Lanier, Nursing;
     Also, Tanner C. LeBlanc, Accounting; Amber F. Leon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brad J. Leon, Finance; Katy L. Maddern, Management; Kenya K. Madison, Management; Shantellia M. McGhee, Social Work; Allison N. Mccrimmon, Biological Sciences; Alexis L. Menard, Nursing; Cecilia M. Mercier, Management; Macy R. Miley, Nursing; Morgan L. Mincey, Nursing; Benjamin N. Moore, Engineering Technology; Chelsey L. Moore, Criminal Justice; Brooke N. Moran, Nursing; Kristin D. Mounce, Sociology; Michael R. Mullins, Accounting; Faith A. O’Brien, Nursing; Jacob R. O’Neill, Sociology; Rona M. Page, General Studies; Jeff A. Parrozzo, Engineering Technology; Dedriana L. Perry, General Studies; Samantha E. Petracek, Criminal Justice; Dashawn L. Petrie, Kinesiology; DeAnna C. Pounds, Psychology; Emily C. Pritchett, Criminal Justice; Rebecca E. Richard, Chemistry; Madison P. Rigdon, Psychology;
     Also, Sara E. Roberts, Computer Science; Aakriti Shrestha, Finance; William J. Siener, Accounting; Brennan J. Simmons, Music; Tori M. Sims, Psychology; Amanda L. Sistrunk, General Studies; Magdalena Spinu, Accounting; Kayla A. Stevens, Nursing; Nicholas J. Stevens, Biological Sciences; Richard P. Tallia, Marketing; Quinton D. Thomas, General Studies; McKenzie A. Tolson, General Studies; Joseph E. Treadaway, Sport Management; Christopher J. Vasquez, Computer Science; Ethel L. Walker, Management; Lauren H. Warren, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Donna F. Webb, Supply Chain Management; Tyler S. Webb, Management; Sidney M. West, Marketing; Jacob A. Williams, Business Administration; Jake R. Williams, Nursing; Lauren S. Woods, Nursing; Kiran K. Yadubanshi, Computer Science; Ryan A. Young, Criminal Justice; Victor A. Zurck, Music;

     Independence -- Amber S. Arnone, Management; Lyndsee C. Goodwin, Management; Daphne D. Hebert, Accounting; Kendall R. Lee, Sociology; Christina M. Navarra, Nursing;

     Kentwood -- Laramie E. Callihan, Nursing; Logan N. Johnson, Biological Sciences; Kendreka D. Stewart, General Studies; Philicia R. Travis, Psychology;

     Loranger -- Zohnie Burise, General Studies; Hannah M. Clark, Nursing; Brandy L. Dugas, Industrial Technology; Jake M. Ingraffia, General Studies; Savannah R. Jones, Biological Sciences; Jenna E. Licciardi, Marketing; Chelsi A. Simpson, Management;

     Natalbany -- Kathleen K. Babin, General Studies; Joyce M. Jackson, General Studies;
     Ponchatoula -- Brianna M. Bankston, General Studies; Austin M. Bardales, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jessica L. Blackwell, Health Systems Management; Gabrielle N. Crocker, Kinesiology; Leah M. Dahmer, Health Systems Management; Jaira L. Dove, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Demetri J. Gill, Marketing; Staci A. Johnson, General Studies; Christina I. Klein, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Laikyn K. Lauderdale, Marketing; Hannah Leonard, General Studies; Crystal A. Lowe, Biological Sciences; Tabitha A. McDowell, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kayla D. Navarre, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Adele K. Peer, Psychology; Jordan D. Perez, Engineering Technology; Connor D. Raiford, Information Technology; Cole C. Roberts, Industrial Technology; Danielle E. Rodriguez, Nursing; Alison G. Sante, General Studies; Shelbie L. Savoy, Psychology; Caitlyn A. Serpas, Management; Spencer L. Shaw, Information Technology; Jonathan P. Vales, Kinesiology; Chamaria A. White, Management; Jessica R. Williams, Chemistry;

     Robert -- Dominique A. Wooten, Psychology;
     Tickfaw -- Damian M. Boldt, Political Science; Stephanie M. Johnson, General Studies; Michael J. Moye, Accounting; Ben V. Peco, Kinesiology; Memoree’ M. Plaisance, Social Work; Madison R. Tucker, Health Education & Promotion; Raegan C. Zieske, General Studies; Nicole M. Zimmer, Biological Sciences;

Associate Degrees
     Amite -- Eric J. Taylor, Industrial Technology;
     Independence -- Bryan D. Cooper II, Industrial Technology;

TERREBONNE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Houma -- Randi L. Olivier, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gray -- Daija Z. Randolph, Biological Sciences;

VERNON PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Leesville -- Christian M. Baer, Accounting;

WASHINGTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Bogalusa -- Hannah H. Jones, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Franklinton -- Jensin A. Lopez, English; Cierra J. McDaniel, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Jeffery C. Dillon, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Natalie N. Michel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Carly R. Temples, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Bogalusa -- Kayla R. Elieff, Management; Rachel C. Laciura, Biological Sciences; Jacob R. Phillips, Art; Hannah M. Pittman, Nursing; Tarrik J. Roberts, Communication; Jasmine M. Robinson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Franklinton -- Katlyn M. Baker, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kaycee L. Blackwood, Social Work; Joel A. Brumfield, Social Studies Education; Blake K. Dufrene, History; Kasedra S. France, Health Systems Management; Allison L. McKee, Management; Callie E. Mulina, Biological Sciences; Allisyn M. Oalmann, General Studies; Cheyenne E. Seal, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Savannah R. Smith, English; Trevor M. Smith, Industrial Technology; Harleii M. Thomas, Finance;

     Mount Hermon -- Adrianna D. Brumfield, Criminal Justice;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Port Allen -- Sarah C. Stickley, Psychology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Port Allen -- Jewel D. Davenport, English; Sarah A. Riviere, Criminal Justice;

WEST CARROLL PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Kilbourne -- Lacey R. Hill, General Studies;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Travis D. Hester, Business Administration; Jesseca L. Rabalais, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lexanne M. Rodriguez, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashton L. Stewart, Finance.




More News...