NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on approximately 1,200

Wednesday, May 21, 2014 
by: Tonya Lowentritt or Rene Abadie

 

1)President's Medal winners2)Robin Roberts addresses graduates3)Ascension graduate

4)Livingston graduate5)Tangipahoa graduate

CUTLINES

1) PRESIDENTS MEDAL WINNERS – Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the Presidents Medal for Academic Excellence, to eight students with the highest cumulative grade point averages in the university's five colleges. Pictured on the front row, from left, are Jamie Allyn McNabb of Clinton, Rebecca Lynn Robicheaux of Baton Rouge, Emily Meagan Odenwald of Gloster, Miss., Anthony Donald Haase IV of Loranger, Meagan Lindsey Taylor of Covington, and Megan Leigh McMillin of Shorewood, Ill. Back row from left are Rep. Chris Broadwater, President John L. Crain, Lauren Nichole Jordan of Prairieville, Samantha Paige Chavers of Denham Springs, University of Louisiana System Board Member Andre Coudrain, and Rep. Steve Pugh. (Photo by Randy Bergeron/SLU Public Info)

2) ROBERTS ADDRESSES SOUTHEASTERN GRADUATES – ABC's "Good Morning America" co-host Robin Roberts addresses students and guests at Southeastern Louisiana University's spring commencement ceremony Saturday. A 1983 Southeastern graduate, Roberts received an honorary doctor of humanities degree. (Photo by Randy Bergeron/SLU Public Info)

3) SOUTHEASTERN CONFERS DEGREES - Megan Pierce, a visual arts major from Gonzales, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University's spring commencement ceremony Saturday.

4) SOUTHEASTERN CONFERS DEGREES – Jordan Hotard, left, a psychology major from Denham Springs, concentrates on looking for loved ones in the crowd, while Abigail Hooper, a visual arts major from Mandeville, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony Saturday. (Photo by Randy Bergeron/SLU Public Info)

5) SOUTHEASTERN CONFERS DEGREES – David Manders, left, a marketing major from Folsom, gives a thumbs up, while Lauren Landaiche, a marketing major from Ponchatoula, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony Saturday. (Photo by Randy Bergeron/SLU Public Info)


HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on approximately 1,200 graduates Saturday, May 17, at the university's spring commencement exercises.

ABC's Good Morning America co-host Robin Roberts was awarded an honorary doctor of humanities degree at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena. Southeastern President John L. Crain recognized Roberts, a 1983 Southeastern communication graduate and former basketball star, who climbed the broadcasting career ladder from part time work at Southeastern's KSLU radio and Hammond's Northshore Broadcasting to a career with ESPN and later the ABC Network.

Crain noted Roberts' numerous recognitions by various groups, including being named one of the NCAA's 100 Most Influential Student-Athletes, the Distinguised Alumnus Award from the American Association of State Colleges and Universities, the Arthur Ashe Courage Award, and the Be Greater Award for work with her community and Be the Match, a non-profit organization that manges the world's largest bone marrow donor registry. A breast cancer survivor, Roberts has alos been honored for her efforts to call attention to that disease, as well as myelodysplastic syndrome, known as pre-leukemia, for which she underwent a bone marrow transplant.

Candidates for associate, bachelor's, master's and doctoral degrees were honored.

In his welcome, Crain noted that the 1,218 individuals being recognized at commencement included 404 men and 814 women who were receiving 15 different degrees; and representatives from 19 states and 12 countries. Two candidates received the doctorate in educational leadership.

The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President's Medal for Academic Excellence, to eight students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university's five colleges.

Medal recipients were:

▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences –psychology major Lauren Nichole Jordan of Prairieville, 3.991 GPA.

▪ College of Business – management major Samantha Paige Chavers of Denham Springs, 4.0 GPA.

▪ College of Education and Human Development – elementary education major Jamie Allyn McNabb of Clinton, 4.0 GPA; English education major Emily Meagan Odenwald of Gloster, Miss, 4.0 GPA; and elementary special education major Rebecca Lynn Robicheaux of Baton Rouge, 4.0 GPA.

▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – communication sciences and disorders major Megan Leigh McMillin of Shorewood, Ill., 4.0 GPA; and communication sciences and disorders major Meagan Lindsey Taylor of Covington, 4.0 GPA.

▪ College of Science and Technology – biology major Anthony Donald Haase IV of Loranger, 4.0 GPA.

Students receiving associate, bachelor's and master's degrees were:

ACADIA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Crowley -- Olivia L. Habetz, Mathematics;

     Iota -- Marjaneé B. Guillory-Bias, Accounting;

ALLEN PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Oberlin -- Logane B. Fuselier, General Studies;

ASCENSION PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Darrow -- Moquita M. Chretien-Winey, Educational Leadership;

     Gonzales -- Brandi H. Bridges, Educational Leadership; Sara M. Duhe, Educational Leadership; Tori B. Duplessis, Educational Leadership; Casondra B. Felps, Educational Leadership; Heidi A. Frederic, Educational Leadership; April G. Gomez, Educational Leadership; Andrea M. Hughes, Educational Leadership; Daniel P. McGraw, Executive MBA; Adrina B. Million, Educational Leadership;

     Prairieville -- Jaimé C. Berg, Educational Leadership; Fran S. Dubois, Educational Leadership; Kris L. Lambert, Educational Leadership; Donna M. Mullings, Nursing;

     Saint Amant -- Daniellé J. Delaune, Educational Leadership; Pamela D. Gautreau, Educational Leadership; Lisa M. Gradney, Educational Leadership; Adele R. Laws, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shanna L. Savoy, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees

     Darrow -- Amber L. Rayborn, Social Work; Tiera L. Riley, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Geismar -- Ashley E. Boudreaux, Accounting;

     Gonzales -- Amanda R. Anderson, Kinesiology; Ethan T. Babin, Business Administration; Joye G. Blank, Nursing; Addie C. Bledsoe, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jada M. Boudreaux, Mathematics; Beth C. Breaux, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Mesha M. Bullard, Psychology; Jodi D. Burgett, Mathematics; Justin G. Cornes, Finance; Cory M. Lambert, Kinesiology; Michael A. LeBlanc, Art; Thomas D. McGrew, Nursing; Megan A. Michelli, Art; Lisbeth Morales, Criminal Justice; Brandy L. Orgeron, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Caleb J. Ortego, Marketing; Mason W. Poché, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Maegon E. Ruiz, Management; Sean P. Smith, Psychology; Heather A. Strickler, Nursing; Donna D. Theriot, Health Education & Promotion; Garrett J. Tregre, Engineering Technology; Dody R. Vidrine, Accounting; Chet D. Young, Computer Science;

     Prairieville -- Kelly C. Altazin, English; Grant D. Auzenne, Criminal Justice; Paige M. Crawford, Management; Alyssa B. Davis, English Education; Daniel T. Duensing, Music; Michael A. Esterly, Criminal Justice; Taina S. Garnétt, Social Work; Leah A. Gautreau, Accounting; Britt E. Gautreaux, Computer Science; Jessica L. Graham, Family & Consumer Sciences; Caitlyn E. Guice, General Studies; Lindsay T. Hays, General Studies; Lauren N. Jordan, Psychology; Rebecca A. Monsour, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; DeAnna R. Ray, Accounting; Donna S. Rivera, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Emily M. Rivet, Nursing; Megan E. Rodgers, Mathematics; Ethan M. Rome, General Studies; Jacquelyn M. Strong, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jennifer G. Villarrubia, Criminal Justice; Patrick J. Wilkinson II, Industrial Technology; Amanda M. Young, Management;

     Saint Amant -- Lindsay L. Baker, Communication; Quentin H. Basile, Biological Sciences; Bridget L. Champagne, Health Education & Promotion; Ashley W. Duplessis, Supply Chain Management; Shelbi A. Guillory, Social Studies Education; Rebecca M. Harris, Music; Chase M. Keller, Engineering Technology; Joshua M. Moran, General Studies; Mary B. Richardson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Stephanie A. Stigler, Family & Consumer Sciences; Paul T. Strickland, General Studies; Jared H. Taylor, Industrial Technology; Ashlee Villneurve, General Studies; Kelli R. Woodman, Accounting;

     Sorrento -- Shelbie L. Fontenot, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kyle M. Melancon, Athletic Training; Megan B. Pierce, Art;

Associate Degrees

     Gonzales -- Ana K. James, General Studies;

     Saint Amant -- Timothy C. Hebert, General Studies;

ASSUMPTION PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Napoleonville -- Logan R. Luquette, English; Bre'yahna K. Williams, Business Administration;

BEAUREGARD PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Ragley -- Anna E. Espey, Health Education & Promotion;

BIENVILLE PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Arcadia -- Tara S. Turner, Special Education;

Bachelors Degrees

     Ringgold -- Kami C. Ludwig, Health Education & Promotion;

CADDO PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Shreveport -- Sarah M. Allen, Marketing;

CALCASIEU PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Lake Charles -- Katelyn A. Huval, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Rebekah A. Murray, Biological Sciences;

CONCORDIA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Ferriday -- Deonka E. Birdon, Health Education & Promotion;

     Vidalia -- Amberlee D. Collard, Nursing;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Baker -- Chad J. Cooper, Applied Sociology;

     Baton Rouge -- Kami N. Broussard, Educational Leadership; Celeste B. Buuck, Nursing; Katie H. Chatelain, Nursing; Brittany R. Coulon, Educational Leadership; Vivian C. Daigle, Executive MBA; Kendall L. Ellington, Nursing; Angele A. Fontenot, Educational Leadership; Elizabeth A. Frazier, Nursing; Boris E. Guerrero, Business Administration; Tierre E. Hazlewood, Applied Sociology; Keshia J. Hicks, Counselor Education; Ashley T. Landry, Executive MBA; David L. Laxton IV, Counselor Education; Dawn M. Miller-Denicola, Nursing; Stacy M. Moss, Nursing; Anavernyel Neyland-Preyan, Executive MBA; Jaci J. Sanchez, Applied Sociology; Caroline M. Sexton, Applied Sociology; Valerie M. Split-Log, History; Patrick R. Stephens, English; Shane M. Thomas, Nursing; Thomas D. Travis, Executive MBA; William R. Warren, Executive MBA;

     Zachary -- William J. Boston, Nursing; Elizabeth J. Pardi, Health & Kinesiology; Megan L. Rodenbeck, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Megan Ross Siegert, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees

     Baker -- Jasmine N. Jackson, Nursing; Shelby C. Kirby, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashley E. Lewis, Business Administration; Veronica A. Wynn, Biological Sciences;

     Baton Rouge -- Tyler J. Alexander, Kinesiology; Joshua M. Aucoin, Management; Renetta L. Barnes, Sociology; William W. Bellefontaine, Psychology; Connor M. Bourg, Supply Chain Management; Kaitlynn K. Boykin, Business Administration; Mia A. Broussard, Finance; Rivers C. Butler, Jr., Social Work; Alexandra L. Casarez, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Russell C. Case, Supply Chain Management; Amanda Cavalier, Nursing; Brittany N. Clay, Business Administration; Harmony L. Collier, General Studies; Dorin D. Copeland, Sport Management; Kenneth S. Cranow, Jr., Industrial Technology; Jamecia N. Davis, Accounting; Sharon M. Dillard, General Studies; Clinton W. Dodge, Criminal Justice; Ian P. Doran, Nursing; Kasey J. Ducote, General Studies; Courtney M. Evans, Marketing; Abigail P. Fontaine, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sarah M. Fornea, General Studies; Julia R. Gaines, English; Anna C. Guillot, Communication;

     Also, Alicia E. Hall, Psychology; Michael V. Harrison, Criminal Justice; Jeremy L. Hester, Engineering Technology; Keeda J. Hicks, General Studies; Matthew R. Holsten, Nursing; Regdricka T. Jones, Finance; Saket Khatiwada, Computer Science; David B. Kives, Accounting; Kyle R. Kling, Finance; Theodore Knatt, Jr., History; Chelsea M. Krause, Marketing; Brittany J. Lange, General Studies; K F. LeFeaux, Nursing; Aubre E. Lindsay, General Studies; Anna E. Lovelace, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Crystal M. Manning, Social Work; Diana C. Marcantel, Political Science; Matthew A. Martin, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Maretta D. McDonald, Criminal Justice; Thaddeus D. McLaurin, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Maya S. Miller, Communication; Jennifer A. Milner, Psychology; Roy A. Mongrue, Communication; Kiara J. Moore, Family  & Consumer Sciences; Lizzie R. Moore, Computer Science; Chelsey E.  Mullen, Kinesiology; Blake D. Newman, Industrial Technology; Robert  G. Nicholson, Business Administration; James B. Patterson, Industrial Technology; Mario E. Perez-Pena, Nursing; Caleb P. Pitcher, Accounting;

     Also, Kellie A. Poindexter, General Studies; Amy E. Ponthieu, Management; Asa M. Poole, Marketing; Michael J. Populus, General Studies; Chandler P. Reeves, Finance; Jonathan P. Ricau, History; Amanda G. Roberson, Art; John A. Roberts, Jr., Accounting; Miranda M. Roberts, Accounting; Kristina N. Rosborough, English; Hebah K. Saleh, Business Administration; Eric M. Schatzle, History; Aimee K. Schexnayder, Nursing; Cynthia L. Schupp, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brianna L. Serio, Nursing; Christopher S. Simoneaux, Marketing; Lindsey D. Spedale, Nursing; Kimberly A. Stanford, English; Patrick R. Stone, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kelsey A. Taylor, Nursing; Katrina B. Thomas, Communication; Thai T. Tran, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Caitlin C. Tucker, Social Studies Education; Philip M. Vincent, Music; Danielle R. Vutera, General Studies; Shennell L. Wells, Marketing; Daphne E. White, Accounting; Jasmine K. Wilson, Social Work; Marion L. York, Marketing; Shane A. Zeringue, Music;

     Greenwell Springs -- Allyson L. Belgard, Nursing; John T. Bourgeois, Nursing; Jessica H. Browne, Sociology; Krystal M. Dean, General Studies; Jacques P. Dufour, Accounting; Galen N. Dunbar, General Studies; Jacob A. Fryoux, Athletic Training; Scott M. Hood, Mathematics; Emily A. Moreno, General Studies; Vicki M. Roberts, General Studies; Gloria A. Shaffer, Family & Consumer Sciences; Stephen P. Smith, Communication; Anna M. Sommers, Nursing; Kristin M. Womack, Nursing;

     Pride -- Cody D. Hotard, Nursing; Brittany E. LeBlanc, Nursing; Olivia H. Myers, Mathematics;

     Zachary -- Elizabeth A. Chaney, General Studies; Brandon G. Guidry, English; John P. Harleaux, General Studies; Christi J. Hodge, English Education; Christopher J. Hodge, General Studies; Brittany D. Jackson, Criminal Justice; Hannah A. Johnson, Psychology; Zachary G. Leggett, Biological Sciences; Maria A. Neofotistos, Health Education & Promotion; Lindsey A. Richard, Sociology; Jamazz K. White, Business Administration;

Associate Degrees

     Baton Rouge -- James L. Hebert, Industrial Technology;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Clinton -- Jamie A. McNabb, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kimberly R. Strickland, English;

     Ethel -- Jonathan R. Blanton, Social Work; Shontate N. Matthews, English;

     Norwood -- Arielle D. Cannon, General Studies;

     Slaughter -- Kaitlin D. Brian, Family & Consumer Sciences; Krista L. Carbo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Alana L. Landry, General Studies; Colby L. Lockwood, Kinesiology; Richard P. Sanders, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Amy N. Thomassie, Nursing;

FRANKLIN PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Winnsboro -- Jacob V. Crawford, Nursing;

IBERIA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     New Iberia -- Danelle E. Blue, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

IBERVILLE PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Saint Gabriel -- Keturah E. Green, Organizational Communications; Jada R. O'Blanc, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees

     Maringouin -- Raphael J. Pryer, Sport Management; Lennard L. White, Criminal Justice;

     Plaquemine -- Raven E. Dunlap, Communication; Kathleen T. Kirkland, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jordan C. McClay, Industrial Technology; Jeffery A. Ricard, General Studies;

     Saint Gabriel -- Anna C. Brost, Marketing; Joshua C. Webb, Criminal Justice;

JEFFERSON PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Gretna -- Rachael F. Haas, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Kenner -- Alyssa L. Madlem, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Metairie -- Megan T. Caldwell, Organizational Communications; Frank Cannon, Jr., Executive MBA; Julmarria T. Jackson, Special Education;

     New Orleans -- Brian E. Duthu, Executive MBA; Kelly E. Ryan, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees

     Gretna -- Aisha J. Dalton, English Education; Nicole M. Navarre, Business Administration;

     Harvey -- Joshua Allen, Communication; Jamie M. Chauvin, Nursing; Dyaneshia T. Debose, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alexis M. Forges, Communication; Raven M. Funches, Management; Kelley M. Murphy, Marketing;

     Kenner -- Stephen C. Dematteo, Engineering Technology; Allison E. Drake, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Julianne M. Ezell, Supply Chain Management; Kelli M. Gatti, Marketing; Courtney A. Himbert, Psychology; Gabrielle V. Lewis, Communication; LaToya C. Mero, Nursing; Lindsay K. Moore, Accounting; Logan P. Riddell, General Studies; Victoria A. Santamaria, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Katherine E. Stagno, Athletic Training;

     Marrero -- Elliot A. Barcelona, Criminal Justice; Dominique D. Barnes, Communication; Courtney D. Blanco, Business Administration; Danielle N. Lee, Psychology; Lloyd G. Songy III, Management;

     Metairie -- Aanuoluwapo Akintomide, Chemistry; Ryan J. Alford, Computer Science; Jessica A. Aucoin, Marketing; Mallory A. Bischoff, Psychology; Candice M. Courtney, General Studies; Dennis C. Falgoust II, Criminal Justice; Kyle A. Foster, Business Administration; Heather K. Fox, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ryan J. Fremin, Engineering Technology; Donald E. Harbison III, Finance; Emily M. Kearney, General Studies; Meghan C. Kuhn, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sarah M. Manale, Nursing; Casey M. Minton, Psychology; Rachel E. Murray, Family & Consumer Sciences; Courtney M. Rowan, History; Evelyn A. Saravia, Art; Monique N. St. Romain, Nursing; Dustin S. Williams, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lacey E. Williams, Computer Science;

     New Orleans -- Rebecca J. Ackermann, Art; Sarah L. Derenbecker, Kinesiology; Rebecca C. McNulty, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sean K. Payton, Management;

     Westwego -- Jerrick J. Campbell, Management; Chelsea E. Finnorn-Nance, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Joseph A. Morehouse, General Studies;

Associate Degrees

     Westwego -- Amanda R. Dufrene, General Studies;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Lafayette -- Abbey G. Smith, Kinesiology;

     Youngsville -- Emily N. Harrington, Nursing;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Thibodaux -- Samantha J. Gaudet, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees

     Larose -- Whitney M. Williams, Political Science;

     Thibodaux -- Olivia M. McDonald, Nursing;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Albany -- Samantha H. Barksdale, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lori E. Hess, Educational Leadership;

     Denham Springs -- Wendy G. Bowlin, Executive MBA; Mary H. Coyle, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Megan M. Dauenhauer, Nursing; Courtney V. Henson, Executive MBA; Christy L. Hutchison-Whited, Health & Kinesiology; Whitney N. Lee, Applied Sociology; Sarah M. Mestepey, Nursing;

     Holden -- Kimberly R. Billiot, Counselor Education;

     Springfield -- Dana B. Lee, Educational Leadership;

     Walker -- Lacie T. Fontenot, Communication Sciences & Disorders; De'Anne M. Walock, Counselor Education;

Masters Degrees

     Denham Springs -- Thomas L. Cothern, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Bachelors Degrees

     Albany -- Robert S. Hirsch, General Studies; Cyndal G. Hutchinson, Management; Christopher C. Martin, Communication; Wayne T. Muller, Sociology; Doris J. Taylor, Criminal Justice; Ashley R. Terrell, Business Administration; Gabriel W. Woods, General Studies; Andrei Zidaru, Chemistry;

     Denham Springs -- Robert C. Aucoin, Criminal Justice; Corey D. Ball, Business Administration; Brooke E. Barrett, Psychology; Ashley D. Bess, Social Work; Storie B. Brekeen, Nursing; Cody A. Brignac, Biological Sciences; Kimberley M. Buchanan, General Studies; Lauren M. Causey, Nursing; Samantha P. Chavers, Management; Sarah J. Christiansen, Management; Alanna Crotty, Psychology; Kenyon R. Davis, Industrial Technology; Kerri L. Decker, English Education; Blake R. Denicola, Criminal Justice; Katherine J. Dupuy, Communication; Erin E. Fennell, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kammy A. Gerkin, Biological Sciences; Christian A. Harris, Sociology; Kristen N. Heitzenrater, General Studies; Holly P. Hernandez, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jericha P. Hilbert, CriminalJustice; Steven B. Hopkins, Business Administration; Jordan E. Hotard, Psychology; Kevin D. Hughes, Criminal Justice; Jennifer A. Jarreau, General Studies; Michelle V. Jones, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jordyn E. Kabel, Criminal Justice; Ashley D. Lauw, Kinesiology; Kelsey L. Lawson, English; Ashley C. Lee, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Breanna N. Lee, Nursing;

     Also, Matthew J. Lockhart, General Studies; Elyse C. Lockwood, Family & Consumer Sciences; Matthew R. Long, Supply Chain Management; Meredith A. Loyd, Social Work; Monica L. Melancon, Nursing; Tabitha A. Minor, Business Administration; Ashton M. Mock, Nursing; April J. Normand, Nursing; Danielle L. Olivier, Accounting; Tammy L. Partin, Accounting; Meagan A. Payne, Social Studies Education; Brittain B. Rhodus, Nursing; Brandon P. Richoux, Finance; Chelsea N. Rickett, Marketing; Megan E. Romaire, Communication; Ashley V. Ruiz, Nursing; Amanda B. Santangelo, Criminal Justice; Kaylin M. Spurrier, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lee M. Taranto, Business Administration; Heather E. Termini, Marketing; Michaelyn L. Thames, Accounting; Sarah E. Trinh, Marketing; Sharae R. Vicknair, Psychology; Katie M. Walker, Criminal Justice; Nicole E. Watts, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jesse M. White, Music; Sara N. Wilson, History; Carrie L. Zeller, Sport Management;

     French Settlement -- Seth O. Matherne, Communication;

     Holden -- Amanda L. Courtney, Communication; Theresa A. Landrum, General Studies; Gage R. Stork, Art; Krystal R. Stratton, Art;

     Livingston -- Laura T. Aucoin, Nursing; Layne M. Carter, Industrial Technology; Alexis S. Dedon, English Education; Diana D. Douglas, General Studies; Landon N. DuBois, Social Studies Education; Jerri R. Edwards, Athletic Training; Shannon P. Guitreau, Music; Christina M. Hardy, Nursing; Jolynn Harris, Marketing; Kari E. Hebert, History; Kali R. Kogel, Management; Courtney A. May, Family & Consumer Sciences; Timothy D. Melancon, Jr., Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Michael K. Milton, Political Science; Landon W. Schexnayder, Industrial Technology; Ashley N. Wallét, History; Erik A. Willie, Criminal Justice;

     Maurepas -- Carli R. Fontenot, Communication; Lyndie M. Hanna, Management;

     Springfield -- Brittney R. Dayberry, Family & Consumer Sciences; Desiree Y. Falgout, Criminal Justice; Elizabeth A. Kirkpatrick, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; James D. LeJeune, General Studies; Virginia M. Stevenson, Finance; Benton T. Thames, Business Administration;

     Walker -- Megan E. Arledge, General Studies; Bridgett W. Armstrong, Family & Consumer Sciences; Christopher C. Bass, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Corey M. Bostic, Music; Brian C. Brewer, Supply Chain Management; Zachary H. Bushnell, Criminal Justice; Chase B. Charrier, Engineering Technology; Christopher P. Chrisman, General Studies; Patience J. Daigle, Business Administration; Whitney J. Glascock, Nursing; Nicolette O. Lake, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lana J. Martin, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jenna L. McMorris, Nursing; Lacey R. Melancon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jeri D. Robertson, Psychology; Samantha d. Sorrells, Mathematics; Christian L. Voisin, English; Savannah G. West, Health Education & Promotion; William L. Wilkinson, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Watson -- Lori S. Grace, Nursing;

Associate Degrees

     Albany -- Marigny E. Rodrigue, General Studies;

     Denham Springs -- Christopher M. Huckabee, Industrial Technology; Patrick W. Spurgeon, General Studies;

     Livingston -- Sean A. Balfantz, General Studies;

MOREHOUSE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Bastrop -- Mercedis J. Harris, Finance;

NATCHITOCHES PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Natchitoches -- Amanda E. Rollins, Nursing;

ORLEANS PARISH

Masters Degrees

     New Orleans -- Thomas D. Gomez, Executive MBA; Marc O. Weller, Biology (Thesis); Katy K. Zahn, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees

     New Orleans -- Cassie D. Borden, General Studies; Stephen G. Compton, General Studies; Jennifer L. Dobies, Social Work; Scott C. Eiswirth, Management; Nicholas A. George, Communication; Christopher M. Hall, Jr., Accounting; Kelsey A. Heitmeier, Management; Amanda C. Hicks, Nursing; Margaret G. Hoerner, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Athan J. Jefferson, Engineering Technology; Alexandria M. Morales, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Emily C. Peyton, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joshua M. Smith, Industrial Technology; Raychell R. Smith, Nursing; Melissa N. Stewart, General Studies; Jovetta J. White, Communication;

OUACHITA PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Monroe -- Dwayne O. Jeter, Jr., Nursing; Kulvinder Singh, Nursing;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Belle Chasse -- John D. Atkins, Art; Katie R. Becnel, Athletic Training; Patricia B. Berninger, Business Administration; Jeanne M. Conrad, Management; Nicholas J. Fisher, Management; Leslie M. Lonadier, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily T. Souvinette, Athletic Training; Jamie A. Zuvich, Accounting;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Lakeland -- Jordyn L. Roppolo, Accounting;

     Livonia -- Will J. Chenevert, Finance;

RAPIDES PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Pineville -- Lauren E. Blackwood, Nursing;

RICHLAND PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Rayville -- Colten M. Sims, Kinesiology;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Chalmette -- Kathleen Cusimano, Accounting; Erica A. Estopinal, General Studies;

Saint Bernard -- Jacques A. Alfonso, General Studies; Raimi L. Williams, Accounting;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Luling -- Ann M. Onstad, Nursing;

     Paradis -- Ashley C. Eusea, Health & Kinesiology;

Bachelors Degrees

     Destrehan -- Jessica L. Albanese, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kayla M. Brady, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brian C. Davis, Supply Chain Management; Jessica A. Fetty, Family & Consumer Sciences; Vyron M. Keller, Sociology; Sharie A. Mahler, Music; Blaine K. Wagner, Health and Physical Educ K-12;

     Hahnville -- Nicole C. Cannon, Kinesiology;

     Luling -- Ariel C. Becnel, Biological Sciences; Jessica M. Hartman, Psychology; Kayla A. Landry, Biological Sciences; Keronida S. Myles, Finance; Amanda S. Petitfils, Art;

     Norco -- Shelby C. Breaux, English Education;

     Paradis -- Reice J. Matherne, Accounting;

SAINT HELENA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Greensburg -- Mallory A. Sharkey, Biological Sciences; Angela H. Wright, Family & Consumer Sciences;

SAINT JAMES PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Gramercy -- Jennie C. Bailey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brooke A. Boe, Biological Sciences; Mary-Lynn C. Detillier, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Whitney E. Martin, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kristen M. Whitlow, Health and Physical Educ K-12;

     Lutcher -- Clarissa E. Guidry, Psychology; Adam P. St. Pierre, Athletic Training; Emma A. Waguespack, Family & Consumer Sciences;

     Paulina -- Shelbi L. Lemoine, Accounting; Heidi T. Martin, Psychology; Holly M. Martin, Nursing; Jordan G. Millet, Engineering Technology; Marcus A. Millet, Engineering Technology;

     Vacherie -- Shawn M. Keller, Nursing;

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Garyville -- Kurtis L. Larson, Health & Kinesiology;

     LaPlace -- Ivory C. Augillard, Executive MBA; Lauren E. Broussard, Organizational Communications;

     Reserve -- Gertrude J. Heckathorn, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees

     Garyville -- Erin E. Duhe, Psychology;

     LaPlace -- Ashley N. Barraco, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Cody P. Beckemeyer, Engineering Technology; Amanda N. Fortner, Finance; Chelsey E. Hymel, Communication; Spring L. Jones, Psychology; Tiffany C. Juneau, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kaila C. Klibert, Biological Sciences; Kimberly D. Landry, English Education; Cheryl M. Lewis, Nursing; Andrew S. Massa, Kinesiology; Kaitlyn A. McKey, Art; Catherine E. Monica, Communication; Edward L. Polk II, Engineering Technology; Katie E. Reine, General Studies; Madeline E. Ruiz, Criminal Justice; Katie L. Snyder, Management; Anthony S. Taormina, Finance;

     Reserve -- Kellie E. Brady, Nursing; Krista N. Donnelly, Psychology; Kaitlyn A. Millet, Biological Sciences; Brooke M. Ortiz, General Studies; Taylor D. Triche, Mathematics;

Associate Degrees

     LaPlace -- Bradley B. Odom, General Studies;

SAINT MARY PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Charenton -- Shakendra M. Larry, Criminal Justice;

     Morgan City -- Nia J. Stewart, Athletic Training;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Abita Springs -- Tracy E. Kennan, Elementary Education;

     Covington -- Ann L. Galloway, Counselor Education; Casey E. Kramer, Curriculum and Instruction; Brittany C. Kuehne, Special Education; Iana V. Obolenska, Music; Sherry B. Redfearn, Executive MBA; Sara K. Wriborg, Executive MBA;

     Lacombe -- Cathy O. Riggio, Nursing;

     Madisonville -- Jennifer D. Guillory, Nursing;

     Mandeville -- Piyawan Charoensap, Organizational Communications; Aaron S. Fruge, Health & Kinesiology; Jennifer N. Giroir, Counselor Education; Anthony R. Jacketti, Executive MBA; Emily B. Scharfenstein, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kirsten M. Steen, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lauren M. Wicker, Counselor Education;

     Pearl River -- Christopher R. Gilliland, Executive MBA; Patrick W. Hammett, Counselor Education;

     Slidell -- Kelly H. Dennis, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Amanda L. Gaines, Counselor Education; Mandi E. Gaines, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amy E. Jumper, Health & Kinesiology; Marie H. Lunt, English; Traci A. Lusignan, Health & Kinesiology; Christopher K.Meguess, Executive MBA; Melissa J. Panks, Curriculum and Instruction; Katherine A. Smith, Music; Daniel L. Toups, Health & Kinesiology;

Bachelors Degrees

     Abita Springs -- Simmie D. Brickhouse, Management; Chelsea N. Briggs, Communication; Christie D. Brown, Management; Laurel J. Fagan, English Education; Elizabeth A. Lala, General Studies; Victoria B. Lemane, Communication; Jordan M. Reuter, Accounting; Stephanie L. Smith, Management; William P. Werner, Finance;

     Bush -- Thomas D. Hassell, Computer Science; Christina E. Huther, General Studies; William L. Leto, Jr., Mathematics;

     Covington -- Katie L. Bailey, Social Work; Sarah E. Bankston, Art; Kristen M. Barfield, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Lindsay N. Bennett, Marketing; Matthew A. Bischoff, Athletic Training; Casey H. Bonin, Family & Consumer Sciences; Joseph S. Briggs, Accounting; Olivia R. Brown, Criminal Justice; Magdalene M. Buck, Management; Bernice A. Cashman, Communication; Mary F. Chatelain, Art; Darcie A. Conner, General Studies; Judean T. Duet, Management; Charles G. Fahrenholtz, Nursing; Matthew C. Fields, Criminal Justice; Joseph M. Foto, Criminal Justice; Jade A. Grantham, History; Jessica M. Greer, Family & Consumer Sciences; Nicholas M. Heyd, History; Kyle C. Knight, Industrial Technology; Michelle C. Kottemann, General Studies; Jordan T. LaCaze, Sport Management; Kendall E. Lala, Criminal Justice; Andy-Kam X. Lam, Biological Sciences; Lawrence K. Ludwigsen, Industrial Technology; Dominic C. Marasco, Management; Olivia C. Matte, General Studies; Bradley J. McDougal, Biological Sciences; Allison T. Meith, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Taylor A. Menard, English Education; Brandon C. Najolia, Management; Roger J. Nelson III, Management; Jeffrey P. Pearce, Accounting; Robert A. Perez II, Music; Claire M. Plaisance, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jennifer M. Rees, Marketing; Vincent L. Riccobono, Jr., Finance; Timothy P. Rogers, Health Education & Promotion; Helen L. Schenck, Nursing; Allison E. Schexnayder, Business Administration; Patrick A. Schwaner, Marketing; Kimberly P. Shaw, Management; Kathryn L. Snitzer, English; Carl M. Spicer, Jr., Criminal Justice; Meagan L. Taylor, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Holly A. Toups, Biological Sciences;

     Folsom -- Gretchen E. Barnes, Accounting; Matthew C. Bennett, Psychology; Jacob R. Draffen, Marketing; David P. Manders, Jr., Marketing; Sebastian R. Pastor, Marketing;

     Lacombe -- Ryan T. Allen, Accounting; Bennet A. Blanchard, Business Administration; Kevin B. Patton, Supply Chain Management; Eric J. Pohlmann, Marketing; Andrew W. Sumrall, Kinesiology;

     Madisonville -- Brandi L. Alexander, Athletic Training; Elizabeth N. Dore, Biological Sciences; Jacob S. Durman, Computer Science; Natalie K. Edgerton, Kinesiology; Hillary M. Eyster, Accounting; Shelby L. Haws, Communication; William M. Kelly, Criminal Justice; Kacie G. Krulisky, Mathematics; Matthew S. Martin, Management; Gary P. Nunez, General Studies; Michael B. Ockman, Nursing; Bryan J. Picou, Engineering Technology; Naomi M. Rodger, Art; Hannah R. Selser, Marketing; Lisa M. Stanga, Accounting;

     Mandeville -- Ronald Adams, General Studies; William J. Alfred, English; Simon T. Andersson, Computer Science; Patricia M. Asche, General Studies; Lee O. Balius, Communication; Lindsay A. Barrosse, Art; Lauretta A. Bateman, Psychology; Laura V. Blue, Nursing; Tara A. Bremond, Social Work; Nathan D. Broussard, Management; Kylie N. Caflisch, Sport Management; Troy D. Caillouet, Accounting; Kathryn P. Cassidy, Management; Taylor R. Cassidy, Art; Zachary William Chandler, English; Justin D. Church, Business Administration; Alexandra E. Collier, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Aunjenee L. Coner, Social Work; Jonathan K. Dixon, Sport Management; Kristen R. Dodd, Management; Claudia C. Downing, Spanish; Alissa K. Durr, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Chris A. Epperson, Industrial Technology; Erika A. Ferrando, Communication; Emily C. Forfer, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Nickie E. Gaspard, Marketing; Luke M. Gill, English; Megan N. Guillot, General Studies; Sarah E. Haddock, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Michelle E. Hahn, Nursing; Abigail H. Hooper, Art; Holly M. Hudson, Family & Consumer Sciences;

     Also, Cameron G. James, Psychology; Chasity S. Jones, Psychology; Adam J. Jordano, Management; Kevin C. Kraus, General Studies; Michael R. Lachney, Jr., Health and Physical Educ K-12; Denis M. Lafargue, Management; Tabetha R. Majesty, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Megan E. Mattei, General Studies; Morgann A. McGee, Criminal Justice; Savannah R. Meier, Psychology; Paulina B. Murphy, Psychology; Joseph G. Naquin, Computer Science; Debbie B. Newson, Management; Brent T. Olivier, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Maurice D. Olson II, Political Science; Chase A. Pennington, Supply Chain Management; Joshua E. Pincu, General Studies; Aline V. Ponthieux, Psychology; Stacy L. Raymond, Accounting; Brad S. Raziano, Management; Kathlene A. Richardson, Psychology; Misti M. Rodriguez, History; Courtney A. Ruli, History; Jesse O. Shaw, Business Administration; Amber M. Smith, Management; Justin E. Sticker, General Studies; Ashleigh A. Stroemple, Management; Kristi A. Suter, Communication; Anna K. Tannehill, General Studies; Ashlyn E. Ulmer, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alexander W. Zebrick, Criminal Justice;

     Pearl River -- Tyler J. Brent, Psychology; Jonathan F. Broom, Criminal Justice; Jamee L. Gille, History; Brian J. Gust, Biological Sciences; William A. Howell, Criminal Justice; Jeffery N. Moore, Jr., Criminal Justice; Taylor M. Polk, General Studies; Kyle R. Smith, Art; Tracey M. Smith, Communication Sciences & Disorders; David R. Strickland, Jr., Chemistry; Leah G. Suarez, General Studies; Ashley M. Zeringue, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Slidell -- Shawn T. Abney, Management; Brooke E. Adams, English; Kimberly M. Alfred, Communication; Emily N. Araki, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Kaila L. Benenate, Art; Megan M. Bonck, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Joshua J. Bono, Kinesiology; Mary M. Cartagena, Psychology; Robert R. Crusey III, Finance; Rachel S. Davis, Criminal Justice; Jean-Luc H. Desselle, Marketing; Chad E. Douglas, Criminal Justice; Lauren E. Drake, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Alex P. Dufresne, Art; Lauren D. Faust, Nursing; Evan A. Fiore, Management; Angela A. Fogg, Sociology; Emily L. Freese, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Siobhan P. Friel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Richard M. Fuentes, Art; Stephen M. Garrett, Management; Amy M. Guillot, Art; Averi K. Harris, Psychology; Evan C. Huff, Criminal Justice; Cheryl C. Kaufmann, Family & Consumer Sciences; William C. Locke, English; Amber L. Lyons, English Education; Zachary J. Maurer, Communication; Jessica L. Meyer, Biological Sciences; Tracy Miller, Criminal Justice; Lindsey H. Morris, Management;

     Also, Annelise M. Nevarez, Nursing; Sara M. Newman, Management; Su Ying Ni, Nursing; Aaron A. Palm, Mathematics; Timothy T. Reling, Psychology; Elizabeth J. Rhodes, Social Studies Education; Justin D. Roberson, Art; Amanda C. Roby, Psychology; Rose M. Rogers, Marketing; Brandon C. Rosenberry, Criminal Justice; Maria P. Santana, Supply Chain Management; Katelyn M. Serio, General Studies; Ashley S. Slack, English; Adam J. Smith, Management; Jonathan M. Smith, Criminal Justice; Nicole K. Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Travis D. Sorensen, Communication; Devin R. Spence!accent over 3rd e, Nursing; Branden C. Summers, Marketing; Chase H. Tomlin, History; Brooke E. Trabona, Biological Sciences; Sharon M. Veazey, Psychology; Robbie J. Villani, Computer Science; Kasi L. Wood, Accounting; Nicholas P. Zeairs, Accounting; Ryan R. Zellner, Communication; Hannah G. deBram, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Sun -- Devin N. Shaw, English Education;

Associate Degrees

     Abita Springs -- Ashley L. Lopez, General Studies;

     Covington -- Charlene E. Barrett, General Studies;

     Madisonville -- Jamielee Tate, General Studies;

     Mandeville -- Elizabeth A. Haile, General Studies;

     Pearl River -- Mary E. Ohlenforst, General Studies;

     Slidell -- Jamie M. Lombardino, General Studies;

     Sun -- Jesse R. Frey, General Studies;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Amite -- John J. Howell, Integrated Science & Technology; Chardon V. McCoy, Health & Kinesiology; Jamie N. Mixon, Educational Leadership; Jason G. Thompson, History;

     Hammond -- Iuliia Alyeksyeyeva, Music; Sinae Baek, Music; Lynda V. Bourg, Educational Leadership; Chentrell N. Brown, Health & Kinesiology; LaQuana V. Burks, History; Miao Cao, Integrated Science & Technology; Joseph F. Chenier, History; Natasha L. Domaschk, History; Joshua L. Dunn, Music; William J. Erwin, Executive MBA; Elizabeth L. Hagan, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ashley M. Holetz, History; Rachael L. Lites, History; Edward E. Marshall, Jr., Educational Leadership; Blaire M. McMillan, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tracy L. Rathbun, Applied Sociology; Rassim Tairov, Integrated Science & Technology; Angela M. Threeton, Communication Sciences & Disorders; June A. Willis, Educational Leadership; Xin Zhong, Integrated Science & Technology;

     Independence -- Deanne R. Foster, Educational Leadership; Elizabeth A. Phillips, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tasha L. Toups, Special Education;

     Kentwood -- Rainey P. Iasigi, Educational Technology Leadership;

     Loranger -- Cheryl B. Burkett, Communication Sciences & Disorders; James W. Jacocks, Educational Leadership;

     Natalbany -- Lula J. Williams, Educational Leadership;

     Ponchatoula -- Eansil Cho, Music; Ashleigh P. Creech, Counselor Education; Leah D. Derks, Psychology; Scott M. Doescher, Business Administration; Brittany E. Grab, Counselor Education; Avarone Pines, Educational Leadership; Bridget L. Powell, English; Laura R. Smith, Special Education;

     Robert -- Terri L. Taylor, English;

     Roseland -- Betty R. Smart, Nursing;

     Tickfaw -- Elizabeth D. Guitreau, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stephony Mark, Organizational Communications; Sarah A. Rick, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees

     Amite -- Janet K. Billings, Psychology; Alexander A. Broussard, Kinesiology; Devonté L. Bryant, Marketing; Haleigh G. Davis, Spanish; Samantha B. Edwards, Psychology; Marci E. Gaines, Marketing; Whitney J. Lester, Communication; Lindsey B. Oliver, Nursing; Megan L. Ourso, English; Kasun C. Vernon, Biological Sciences; Jordan D. Wilkinson, Kinesiology;

     Hammond -- Sushovit Adhikari, Physics; Ralph D. Adu, Biological Sciences; Traci A. Akin, Criminal Justice; Amanda L. Alessi, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Taman B. Arnone, General Studies; Rosalinda Augello, Criminal Justice; Jo L. Basham, Criminal Justice; Rachel V. Bass, General Studies; Pragya Bhattarai, Health Education & Promotion; Rebecca A. Bourgeois, Marketing; Annelise M. Brancato, Marketing; Shelby S. Brignac, Marketing; Brittni O. Brown, Management; Danielle M. Buras, Psychology; Jeremy R. Campbell, Management; Benjamin L. Cedotal, Management; Jennifer M. Clesi, Communication; Andreina I. Colina, Music; Wesley H. Craven, General Studies; Victoria L. Crossland, Social Work; Brandon C. Daniels, Finance; Victoria L. Davidson, English; Jamie D. Dawson, Spanish; Hailey R. DeLaune, Psychology; Rose F. DePaula, Biological Sciences; Michael S. Doucet, General Studies; Shelby L. Driscoll, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hannah L. Drude, English;

     Also, Kimberly M. Dupre, Music; Jordan L. Elsbury, History; Samuel E. Fairley, Kinesiology; Brett O. Falgoust, Industrial Technology; Heather M. Fitzhenry, General Studies; Kimberly L. Foster, Biological Sciences; Nichole M. Frazer, Psychology; Lauren T. Gaudin, Management; Vincent J. Glorioso, Mathematics; Matthew D. Gore, Kinesiology; Victoria B. Gore, English; Amber C. Graber, Art; Michael P. Graziano, General Studies; Leesa D. Green, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Alexa K. Guidry, Accounting; Tarika Gyawali, Nursing; Clifton D. Harper, Jr., Political Science; Shanicia T. Harris, Finance; Robert A. Hattala, Supply Chain Management; Kara M. Heck, Art; Nathan J. Heck, History; Alyssa G. Heckathorn, Management; Thomas F. Hempel, Chemistry; Keonte K. Herrera, Kinesiology; Taylor P. Holmes, Marketing; Jordan E. Hood, Business Administration; Samantha K. Howe, Kinesiology; Clara K. Hudson, Psychology; Eric M. Ingram, Jr., Management; Kimberly M. Jasper, Accounting; Christopher L. Johnson, General Studies; Quentin R. Johnson, Supply Chain Management; Erica L. Kastner, General Studies; Megan E. Kerber, General Studies; Jennifer B. Kerne, General Studies; Nicole E. Koster, Communication; Lauren D. Kovacs, Family & Consumer Sciences; Amanda R. Kozey, Kinesiology; Brandon J. LeBlanc, Athletic Training; Shaniqua D. Lewis, Communication; Jeremy D. Lloyd, Music; Charles C. Long, Computer Science; Xingbo Ma, Supply Chain Management; Katherine H. Mabry, Biological Sciences; Megan E. MacMenamin, Biological Sciences; Kellen L. Manor, Athletic Training; Heather E. Martin, Athletic Training;

     Also, Blake J. Matherne, Biological Sciences; Shane B. McArthur, General Studies; Blair A. McKee, General Studies; Megan L. McMillin, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica N. Miller, English; Courtney L. Mitchell, Psychology; Brandon W. Mobley, Chemistry; Janice A. Montoya, Art; Katie C. Moore, English; Lauren M. Moore, Management; Tyler D. Morris, Communication; Abigail L. Morrow, Art; Sweta M. Patel, Biological Sciences; Rachel E. Peres, Marketing; Valerie R. Ponseti, Communication; Dawn E. Pontiff, Nursing; Rabin Pun, Computer Science; Lucas R. Quebedeaux, Kinesiology; Kevin M. Rabalais, Engineering Technology; Ciara Reed, Communication; Zachary P. Reed, General Studies; Jessica M. Reid, Management; Breonna M. Richard, Communication; Charlotte E. Richards, Social Work; Suyash Rijal, Physics; Rebecca L. Robicheaux, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Stephen J. Rocquin, Management; Cody R. Roddy, Kinesiology; Ryan K. Rodgers, English; Santiago Rodriguez, Communication; Courtney M. Rogers, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ainsley T. Ross, Communication;

     Also, Claire M. Salinas, Communication; Robin M. Schimmel, Supply Chain Management; Rebecca L. Schnadelbach, Kinesiology; Gabrielle L. Sessum, Business Administration; Sunil Shahi, Computer Science; Zachary D. Slough, Art; Gabrielle E. Smith, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Walter E. Smith, Athletic Training; Alex C. Soileau, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Mary D. Takewell, General Studies; Abram M. Taylor, Finance; Heather M. Theard, Health Education & Promotion; Jacob L. Thompson, Supply Chain Management; Ciara R. Tillman, General Studies; Lacie L. Tramonte, Psychology; Claire A. Triay, Criminal Justice; Lindsey N. Washington, Social Work; Rosha Washington, Finance; Whitney L. Watkins, General Studies; Taylor S. Watson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Melissa A. Weber, Art; Shaquille Wells, Criminal Justice; Lauren M. Wilkinson, Marketing; John Williams, Supply Chain Management; Samantha R. Williams, Health Education & Promotion;

     Husser -- Nick D. Capdeboscq, Industrial Technology;

     Independence -- William H. Brinkman III, Sport Management; Caitlin A. Carona, General Studies; Casey M. Domiano, Accounting; Clint R. Goodwin, Criminal Justice; Laken N. Lee, Nursing; Trent J. Lott, Engineering Technology; Jerry D. Stokes, Athletic Training; Jonathan M. Thomas, Music; Whitney L. Viola, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Kentwood -- Ashley D. Cohn, Health Education & Promotion; Bobby D. Earl, Jr., Kinesiology; Jalyssia A. Hancock, Finance; Malik J. Harness, Communication; Kevin S. McDaniel, Jr., Kinesiology; Rebecca H. McKinney, Criminal Justice; Jarell O. Norman, Management; Michelle M. Pereda, English; Stephanie M. Travis, General Studies; Emily V. Varnado, Business Administration;

     Loranger -- Megan R. Bahm, Management; Taylor S. Boudreaux, Management; Carmen B. Davila-Trusso, General Studies; Anthony D. Haase IV, Biological Sciences; Caitlyn R. Mosher, General Studies; Jocelyn D. Willie, General Studies;

     Natalbany -- Brittany N. Causey, Kinesiology;

     Ponchatoula -- Danny J. Acosta, General Studies; Sandra A. Anderson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Stacy M. Ashmore, Sociology; Cheyenne J. Bardwell, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brittany L. Bordelon, Biological Sciences; Brooke E. Cabler, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Derek M. Cambre, Management; Shane M. Chiasson, Athletic Training; Katherine C. DePhillips, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Desiree M. Dotey, General Studies; Jennifer L. Ducote, Nursing; John J. Duke IV, Management; Darla M. Dupuy, General Studies; Michelle L. Falgout, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Desirae M. Flanagan, Social Work; Lana M. Guay, Marketing; Jennifer C. Hadley, Social Work; Christopher M. Hanes, General Studies; Lauren E. Harris, Psychology; Shawn E. Hartmann, Management;

     Also, Shayna E. Kinchen, Criminal Justice; Katherine E. Kittok, Finance; Mallory A. Kraft, Kinesiology; Shontay G. Laiche, Management; Lauren L. Landaiche, Marketing; Andrew D. LeBlanc, Engineering Technology; James A. Lloyd, General Studies; Adrienne S. Mathews, Nursing; Kayla D. McCormick, Psychology; Tinisha K. McMillion, Engineering Technology; Randall S. Meyers, Industrial Technology; Amy M. Millet, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor M. Muhoberac, Art; William J. Narro, General Studies; Tabita Necula, Biological Sciences; Amber N. Nunez, General Studies; Dayton J. Prudhomme, Biological Sciences; Lindsay A. Rushing, Accounting; Rae E. Scarcello, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Benjamin G. Schaff, General Studies; Allison W. Tilley, Nursing; Jasmine H. Waddell, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sara L. Warner, General Studies;

     Robert -- Stacie E. Clelland, Management; Carolyn P. Strahan, General Studies;

     Roseland -- Julia T. Ponder, Accounting;

     Tickfaw -- Dylan P. Hills, Industrial Technology; Michael E. Mathis, Political Science; Dominick J. Morales, Criminal Justice; Jarred S. Morales, Engineering Technology; Kathrine M. Sticker, English Education; Kalandra D. Valentine, Sport Management;

Associate Degrees

     Ponchatoula -- Brandi B. Erwin, General Studies; Megan L. Monté, General Studies; Amanda P. Pizzolato, General Studies;

     Tickfaw -- Mason R. Cass, Industrial Technology;

TERREBONNE PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Gray -- Rebekah L. Koch, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Houma -- Natalie H. Worsham, History;

Bachelors Degrees

     Houma -- Seth M. Galtier, Music; Hannah M. Gautreaux, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Candace L. Jackson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Elizabeth A. Kimball, Chemistry; Deisha K. LaGarde, Criminal Justice; Whitney C. Ledet, Music; Jurissa A. McGuire, Criminal Justice;

     Schriever -- Emily E. Brown, Engineering Technology;

WASHINGTON PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Franklinton -- Natalie D. Dodds, Business Administration;

Masters Degrees

     Bogalusa -- Barrett L. Adams, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Bachelors Degrees

     Angie -- Patricia H. Maples, General Studies; Taylor S. McKenzie, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rachael G. Passman, English Education; Lindsey L. Prisk, Nursing;

     Bogalusa -- Courtney N. Mizell, Psychology; Alicia A. Pounds, General Studies;

     Franklinton -- Myra A. Allen, Psychology; Ashelie N. Blankenship, Social Work; Chantell M. Elfer, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Keanna R. Harrell, Health Education & Promotion; Bethany G. Hunt, Business Administration; Heather D. Jenkins, Nursing; Tyre' D. Jenkins, English; Randall J. Lessard, Engineering Technology; Maria M. McMahan, Accounting; Alisha G. Stogner, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Matthew B. Strahan, Biological Sciences;

     Mount Hermon -- Cynthia H. Bankston, Accounting;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Addis -- Landon M. Andries, Psychology; Lamar D. Hebert, Criminal Justice; Rachelle M. Leblanc, General Studies;

     Brusly -- Seth L. Hebert, Physics; Amanda L. Landry, History; Ashley O. Rabalais, Nursing; Katelyn N. Robillard, Biological Sciences;

     Port Allen -- Megan E. LeBlanc, Family & Consumer Sciences; Chelsi D. Williams, General Studies;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Saint Francisville -- Hayley C. Arceneaux, Spanish; Erin C. Sykes, Sport Management;

 

OUT OF STATE

ALABAMA

Bachelors Degrees

     Semmes -- Corey N. Bryan, General Studies;

CALIFORNIA

Bachelors Degrees

     Lakewood -- Kelsey M. Salcido, Psychology;

FLORIDA

Bachelors Degrees

     Bradenton -- Kayla N. Woods, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

GEORGIA

Bachelors Degrees

     Cumming -- Kinsey L. Williams, Marketing;

ILLINOIS

Bachelors Degrees

     Columbia -- Stephanie L. Mueller, Biological Sciences;

MASSACHUSETTS

Masters Degrees

     Newton Upper Falls -- Rebecca A. Muller, Special Education;

MINNESOTA

Masters Degrees

     Minneapolis -- Ryan W. Sternberg, English;

MISSISSIPPI

Masters Degrees

     Liberty -- Shantel C. Walters, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Monticello -- Alicia B. Harvey, Nursing;

     Natchez -- Meagan E. McCalip, Counselor Education;

Bachelors Degrees

     Aberdeen -- Jameika R. Hoskins, General Studies;

     Gloster -- Emily M. Odenwald, English Education;

     Madison -- Kristen R. Graben, Marketing;

     Moss Point -- Kelly L. Flint, Family & Consumer Sciences;

     Pass Christian -- Terrence D. Mclaurin, Sociology;

     Summit -- Faith R. Creel, Kinesiology; Hardip Kaur, Criminal Justice;

NORTH CAROLINA

Bachelors Degrees

     Sylva -- Ashley N. Bonds, Criminal Justice;

NEBRASKA

Bachelors Degrees

     Omaha -- Tyler S. Shaw, Sport Management;

NEW YORK

Bachelors Degrees

     Westhampton Beach -- Lauren N. Keller, General Studies;

TEXAS

Bachelors Degrees

     Desoto -- Jamila A. Sherman, Marketing;

     Fort Worth -- Caitlyn M. Fowler, Criminal Justice;

     Houston -- Michelle V. Sheppard, Marketing;

     Katy -- Kristyn M. Layne, Accounting;

     Mesquite -- Doward R. Evans, General Studies;

WISCONSIN

Bachelors Degrees

     Genoa City -- Philip D. Mendoza-Vock, Biological Sciences;

 

OUT OF COUNTRY

CANADA

Bachelors Degrees

     Mount Hope -- Tiara P. van Zeben, Management;

 


More News...




More News...