Graduate Faculty



Graduate Faculty

Graduate Faculty by College/Department

 

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
College of Business
College of Education
College of Nursing and Health Sciences
College of Science and Technology

 

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

 

Communication and Media Studies

Full Member

  • Joseph Burns
  • Karen Fontenot
  • Carol Madere
  • Claudia McCalman
  • Joseph Mirando
  • Amber Narro
  • Claire Procopio

Time-Limited Member

  • Elizabeth Hornsby

 

English

Full Member

  • Jack Bedell
  • Reine Bouton
  • Joan Faust
  • Samuel Fuller
  • Thomas Fick
  • Joel Fredell
  • Eva Gold
  • David Hanson
  • Jason Landrum
  • Richard Louth
  • Ziba Rashidian
  • Paul Sawyer
  • Jayetta Slawson

Associate Member

  • Clair Denelle Cowart
  • Christine Mitchell
  • Jeffrey Wiemelt

Time-Limited Member

  • David Armand
  • Tim Gautreaux
  • Natasha Whitton

 

History and Political Science

Full Member

  • Samantha Cavell
  • Keith Finley
  • Samuel Hyde, Jr.
  • Peter Petrakis
  • Samantha Perez
  • William Robison
  • Randy Sanders
  • Andrew Traver

Associate Member

  • Jeffrey Bell
  • Margaret Gonzalez-Perez
  • Benjamin Price
  • Craig Saucier

Time-Limited Member

  • Edith Ambrose
  • Charles Elliot
  • Michael Fontenot
  • Zachary Isenhower

 

Music and Performing Arts

Full Member

  • Glen Hemberger
  • David Johansen
  • Steven Rushing
  • Philip Schuessler
  • Stephen Suber

Associate Member

  • Victor Drescher
  • Henry Jones
  • Logan Place
  • Alissa Mercurio Rowe

Time-Limited Member

  • Derek Stoughton

 Psychology

Full Member

  • Brandon Baiamonte
  • Suzanne Booth-LeDoux
  • Susan Coats
  • Monique LeBlanc
  • Matthew Rossano
  • Sara Sohr-Preston
  • Paula Varnado-Sullivan
  • Jim Worthen

Time-Limited

  • Charlotte Carp

 

Sociology and Criminal Justice

Full Member

  • Michael Bisciglia
  • Kenneth Bolton
  • John Boulahanis
  • David Burley
  • William Chernoff
  • Kellen Gilbert
  • Robert Martin
  • Molly McGraw
  • Lisa Olson
  • Marc Settembrino
  • Peter Shrock

Associate Member

  • Young Ju Chae
  • Nicole Youngman
 

Back to Top>>>

 

College of Business


Business Administration and Finance

Full Member

  • David Bowes
  • John Cresson
  • Rakesh Duggal
  • Yu Hsing
  • Jay Johnson
  • Sang Lee

 

Management

Full Member

  • Samuel Cappel
  • Rusty Juban
  • Andre Honorée
  • Antoinette Phillips
  • Carl Phillips

Back to Top>>>

College of Education

 

Educational Leadership and Technology

Full Member

  • Nan Adams
  • Kathleen Campbell
  • Mindy Crain-Dorough
  • Thomas DeVaney
  • Dana Griggs
  • Evan Mense

Associate Member

  • John Hatcher III
  • Ashley Johnston
  • Roy Wade Smith, Jr.

 

Teaching and Learning

Full Member

  • Gerlinde Beckers
  • Celina Echols
  • Willie Ennis III
  • Colleen Klein-Ezell
  • John Trowbridge

Associate Member

  • Stacy Garcia
  • Dana Cantillo Perilloux
  • Ellen Ratcliff
  • Paige Schulte
  • Camille Yates
  • Susan Zimlich

Time-Limited Member

  • Melanie Forstall Lemoine
  • Shirley Benson McDonald
Back to top>>>

College of Nursing and Health Sciences

 

Health and Human Sciences

Full Member

  • Mary Ballard
  • Paula Currie
  • Rebecca Davis
  • Laura Fazio-Griffith
  • Jacqueline Guendouzi
  • Holly Kihm
  • Heidi Kulkin
  • Michael Leeman
  • Reshelle Marino
  • Wendy Rock
  • Lillian Stiegler
  • Donna Thomas
  • June Williams

Associate Member

  • Peter Emerson
  • Rebecca Parker
  • Martha Sherill 

Time-Limited Member

  • Aimee Adams
  • Pamela Bankston
  • Melissa Caserta
  • Susan Foster
  • Melanie Mulky
  • Lisa Pardue

 

Kinesiology and Health Studies

Full Member

  • Ashley Bowers
  • Wynn Gillan
  • Edward Hebert
  • Daniel Hollander
  • Charlotte Humphries
  • Robert Kraemer
  • Millie Naquin
  • Sabita Shrestha
  • Bovorn Sirikul
  • Ralph Wood

Associate Member

  • Ryan Green

 

School of Nursing

Full Member

  • Lucie Agosta
  • Staci Anderson
  • Luanne Billingsley
  • Judith Bradford
  • Mary S. Burke
  • Ann Carruth
  • Eileen Creel
  • Donna Hathorn
  • Karen Hill
  • Janet Jones
  • Laurie Kinchen
  • Oscar Lee
  • Bonnie Meeker
  • Lorinda Sealey
  • Kristin Whitty

 Associate Member

  • Danielle Charrier
  • Lindsay Domiano
  • Donna Ellis
  • Ruby Miller
  • Christy Perry
  • Susan Prude

Time-Limited Member

  • Staci Anderson
  • Emily Bond
  • John Chaney
  • Jeannie Harper
  • Joannie Hebert
  • Ramona Kerner
  • Paul Knecht
  • Barbara Moffett
  • Susan Steele Moses
  • Christy Cook Perry
  • Kristie Riddle
  • Penny Thomas
  • Atnena Tucker

Back to Top>>>

College of Science and Technology


Biological Sciences

Full Member

  • Chris Beachy
  • Janice Bossart
  • Gary Childers
  • Brian Crother
  • Raul Diaz
  • Gary Howard
  • John O'Reilly
  • Kyle Piller
  • David Sever
  • Gary Shaffer
  • Penny Shockett
  • Roldan Valverde
  • Erin Watson-Horzelski
  • Mary E. White
  • April Wright

Time-Limited Member

  • Clifford Fontenot
  • Demetra Kandalepas

 

Chemistry and Physics

Full Member

  • Jean Fotie
  • Hye-Young Kim
  • Daniel McCarthy

Associate Member

  • Fereshteh Emami

Time-Limited Member

  • Gerard Blanchard

 

Computer Science

Full Member

  • Ghassan Alkadi
  • Cris Koutsougeras
  • Quoc-Nam Tran
  • Kuo-Pao Yang
  • Omer Soysal

 

Industrial and Engineering Technology

Full Member

  • Mike Asoodeh
  • John Bonnette
  • Priyadarshini Dasgup
  • Ephraim Massawe
  • Rana Mitra

Mathematics

Full Member

  • Shikang Li
  • Dennis Merino
  • Kent Neuerburg
  • Edgar Reyes
  • Linhong Wang

 

Back to Top>>>