Graduate Faculty

Graduate Faculty

Graduate Faculty Appointment Forms

Example: Biosketch form

Request for Graduate Faculty Status PDF

Request for Graduate Faculty Status Word

 

Graduate Faculty by College/Department

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
College of Business
College of Education
College of Nursing and Health Sciences
College of Science and Technology

 

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Communication and Media Studies

Full Member
  • Joseph Burns
  • Elizabeth Hornsby
  • Carol Madere
  • Claudia McCalman
  • Joseph Mirando
  • Amber Narro
  • James O'Connor
  • Claire Procopio
Time-Limited Member
  • Nancy Flory
  • Chelsea Slack

 

English

Full Member
  • David Armand
  • Jack Bedell
  • Reine Bouton
  • Claire Cowart
  • Gina Filo
  • Samuel Fuller
  • Joel Fredell
  • David Hanson
  • Jason Landrum
  • Richard Louth
  • Leilya Pitre
  • Ziba Rashidian
  • Paul Sawyer
Associate Member
  • Eva Gold
  • Thomas Fick
  • Jeffrey Wiemelt
Time-Limited Member
  • Tim Gautreaux
  • Alison Pelegrin

 

History and Political Science

Full Member
  • Samantha Cavell
  • Keith Finley
  • Samuel Hyde, Jr.
  • Peter Petrakis
  • Margaret Gozalez-Perez
  • Samantha Perez
  • William Robison
  • Andrew Traver
Associate Member
  • Jeffrey Bell
  • Benjamin Price
  • Craig Saucier
Time-Limited Member
  • Charles Elliot
  • Michael Fontenot

 

Music and Performing Arts

Full Member
  • Glen Hemberger
  • David Johansen
  • Henry Jones
  • Logan Place
  • Alissa Mercurio Rowe
  • Philip Schuessler
  • Stephen Suber
Associate Member
  • Victor Drescher
Time-Limited Member
  • Jennifer Mouledous

 

Psychology

Full Member
  • Brandon Baiamonte
  • Suzanne Booth-LeDoux
  • Susan Coats
  • Monique LeBlanc
  • Matthew Rossano
  • Sara Sohr-Preston
  • Paula Varnado-Sullivan
  • Jim Worthen

 

Sociology and Criminal Justice

Full Member
  • Michael Bisciglia
  • Kenneth Bolton
  • John Boulahanis
  • David Burley
  • Young Ju Chae
  • William Chernoff
  • Kellen Gilbert
  • Robert Martin
  • Molly McGraw
  • Lisa Olson
  • Marc Settembrino
  • Peter Shrock
Time-Limited Member
  • Rebecca Tuxhorn
  • Nicole Youngman

 

World Language and Culture

Full Member
  • Agnieszka Gutthy
  • Lucia Harrison
Time-Limited
  • Jerry Parker

 

Back to Top>>>

 

College of Business

Accounting and Finance

Full Member
  • Robert Braun
  • John Cresson
  • Dean DiGregorio
  • Rakesh Duggal
Associate Member
  • William Simpson

 

Management & Business Administration

Full Member
  • David Bowes
  • Samuel Cappel
  • Lara Gardner
  • Andre Honorée
  • Rusty Juban
  • Mario Krenn
  • Sang Lee
Associate Member
  • Jay Johnson
Time-Limited
  • Yun-Chen Morgan

 

Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Full Member
  • Michael Budden
  • Robert F. Cope III
  • Avinash Waikar

Back to Top>>>

College of Education

Educational Leadership and Technology

Full Member
  • Nan Adams
  • Kathleen Campbell
  • Mindy Crain-Dorough
  • Thomas DeVaney
  • Adam Elder
  • John Hatcher III
  • Evan Mense
  • Roy Wade Smith, Jr.
  • Luke Stedrak
Associate Member
  • Ashley Johnston Wicker

 

Teaching and Learning

Full Member
  • Gerlinde Beckers
  • Celina Echols
  • Colleen Klein-Ezell
  • Paige Schulte
  • Susan Zimlich
Associate Member
  • Stacy Garcia
  • Melanie Forstall Lemoine
  • Dana Cantillo Perilloux
  • Ellen Ratcliff
  • Camille Yates
Time-Limited Member
  • Arthur Bernard
  • Shirley McDonald
  • Gabe Willis
Back to top>>>
 

College of Nursing and Health Sciences

Health and Human Sciences

Full Member
  • Mary Ballard
  • Linda Collins
  • Rebecca Davis
  • Laura Fazio-Griffith
  • Jacqueline Guendouzi
  • Nasima Rahman Khan
  • Holly Kihm
  • Heidi Kulkin
  • Michael Leeman
  • Reshelle Marino
  • Rebecca Parker
  • Wendy Rock
  • Cara Tyson
  • June Williams
Associate Member
  • Peter Emerson
  • Monica Johnson
  • Shanna Caprice Lee
  • Martha Sherill 
  • Florida Uzoaru
Time-Limited Member
  • Aimee Adams
  • Julius A. Austin
  • Pamela Bankston
  • Melissa Caserta
  • Mary Kathryn Gastinel
  • Melanie Mulky
  • Lisa Pardue
  • Susan Tufts

 

Kinesiology and Health Studies

Full Member
  • Ashley Bowers
  • Charity Bryan
  • Brandi Decoux
  • Myia Graves
  • Edward Hebert
  • Daniel Hollander
  • Kristen Morgan
  • Levi Ross
  • Bovorn Sirikul
  • Ralph Wood
Associate Member
  • Ryan Green
  • Renee Underwood
  • Joseph Sabin

 

School of Nursing

Full Member
  • Lucie Agosta
  • Luanne Billingsley
  • Judith Bradford
  • Ann Carruth
  • Eileen Creel
  • Lindsay Domiano
  • Donna Coffey
  • Janet Jones
  • Laurie Kinchen
  • Oscar Lee
  • Susan Prude
  • Penny Thomas
  • Kenneth Tillman
  • Kristin Whitty
 Associate Member
  • Danielle Charrier
  • Christy Perry
Time-Limited Member
  • Kristie Riddle

Back to Top>>>

 

College of Science and Technology

Biological Sciences

Full Member
  • Chris Beachy
  • Janice Bossart
  • Gary Childers
  • Brian Crother
  • Gary Howard
  • Teague O'Mara
  • John O'Reilly
  • Kyle Piller
  • Gary Shaffer
  • Penny Shockett
  • Roldan Valverde
  • Mary E. White
  • April Wright
Associate Member
  • Eva Hillmann
Time-Limited Member
  • Clifford Fontenot
  • Demetra Kandalepas
  • Erin Watson-Horzelski

 

Chemistry and Physics

Full Member
  • Jean Fotie
  • Daniel McCarthy
  • Sanichiro Yoshida
Associate Member
  • Daniel Barnes
  • Fereshteh Emami
  • Benjamin F. Wicker
Time-Limited Member
  • Gerard Blanchard
  • Konrad G. Kabza

 

Computer Science

Full Member
  • Ghassan Alkadi
  • John Burris
  • Cris Koutsougeras
  • Paulo Alexandre Regis
  • Kazim Sekeroglu
  • Quoc-Nam Tran
  • Kuo-Pao Yang
  • Omer Soysal

 

Industrial and Engineering Technology

Full Member
  • Mike Asoodeh
  • Priyadarshini Dasagupta
  • Ephraim Massawe
Associate Member
  • Ahmad Fayed
  • Mehmet Emre Bahadir

 

Mathematics

Full Member
  • Gregory Cannon
  • Shikang Li
  • Dennis Merino
  • Kent Neuerburg
  • Edgar Reyes
Associate Member
  • David Gurney

 

Back to Top>>>