Past Winners
2022 |
Artistic Activity: Keith "Skip" Costa Research: Alan Cannon Teaching: Aileen Mootoo-Robertson Faculty Service: Laura Fazio-Griffith Staff Service: Annette Baldwin |
2021 |
Artistic Creativity: Lily Brooks Research: Jean Fotie Teaching: Rebecca Davis Unclassified Staff Service: Cally Berner |
2020 |
Artistic Creativity: No applications Research: Brian Crother Teaching: Margaret Gonzalez-Perez Faculty Service: Gerlinde Beckers Unclassified Staff Service: Paulette Poche |
2019 |
Artistic Creativity: Dr. Benjamin Diller Research: Dr. Kent Neuerburg Teaching: Dr. Irene Nero Faculty Service: Mr. Dayne Sherman Unclassified Staff Service: Ms. Corliss Dupuy |
2018 |
Artistic Activity: Ms. Cristina Molina Research: Dr. Holly Kihm Teaching: Dr. Eddie Hebert Service Faculty: Dr. Amber Narro Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Sandra Lelleck |
2017 |
Artistic Activity: Mr. Ernest Milsted Research: Dr. Thomas Sommerfeld Teaching: Dr. Claire Procopio Service: Unclassified Staff: Mr. Todd Delaney |
2016 |
Artistic Activity: Mr. David Armand Research: Dr. Margaret Gonzalez-Perez Teaching: Dr. Paige Lilley Schulte Service Faculty: Ms. Colleen Klein-Ezell Service: Unclassified Staff: Mr. Mark Whitmer |
2015 |
Artistic Activity: Dr. Philip Schuessler Research: Dr. Kyle Piller Teaching: Dr. Paula Varnado-Sullivan Service Faculty: Dr. Kristin Whitty Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Camille Moniotte |
2014 |
Artistic Activity: Mr. Dale Newkirk Research: Dr. Sam Hyde Teaching: Dr. Lorinda Sealey Service Faculty: Dr. Debra Dolliver Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Connie Davis |
2013 |
Artistic Activity: Dr. Alissa Mercurio Rowe Research:Dr. Jackie Guendouzi Teaching:Dr. David Wyld Service Faculty:Dr. Joseph Burns Service: Unclassified Staff: Marcus McMillian |
2012 |
Artistic Activity: Dr. Gary A. Keown Research:Dr. James Kirylo Teaching:Dr. Jayetta Slawson Service Faculty:Dr. Kent M. Neuerburg Service: Unclassified Staff:Sandy A. Summers |
2011 |
Artistic Activity: Mr. James Winter Research:Dr. Agnieszka Gutthy Teaching:None Service Faculty: Dr. Cynthia Elliott Service: Unclassified Staff: Mr. Lee Lind |
2010 |
Artistic Activity: Dr. Richard Schwartz Research: Dr. Jeffrey Bell Teaching:Dr. Debra Dolliver Service Faculty:Dr. Lillian Stiegler Service: Unclassified Staff: Dr. Duane Donald |
2009 |
Artistic Activity: Mr. Alan Marsh Research: Dr. Katherine Kolb Teaching: Dr. Mike Jones Service Faculty:Dr. Margaret Gonzalez-Perez Service: Unclassified Staff: Dr. Barbara Hebert |
2008 |
Artistic Activity: Dr. Kenneth Boulton Research: Dr. Sanichiro Yoshida Teaching: Dr. Jeff Wiemelt Service Faculty: Dr. Bonnie Lewis Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Angelique McIntyre |
2007 |
Artistic Activity: Dr. Glen Hemberger Research: Dr. Theresa Beaubouef Teaching: Dr. Millie Naquin Service Faculty: Dr. Alan Cannon Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Veda Abene |
2006 |
Artistic Activity: Dr. Bryan DePoy Research: Dr. Barbara Forrest Teaching: Dr. Susan Pryor Service Faculty: Dr. David Ramsey Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Dalzire Hebert Crouch |
2005 |
Artistic Activity: Mr. Dayne Sherman Research: Dr. Robert Kraemer Teaching: Dr. Lucia Harrison Service Faculty: Dr. William Bond Service: Unclassified Staff: Mr. Steve Leon |
2004 |
Artistic Activity: Ms. Alison Pelegrin Research: Dr. Andrew Traver Teaching: Dr. Karen Hill Service Faculty: Dr. Linda Munchausen Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Mary Lou Coats |
2003 |
Artistic Activity: No applications Research: Dr. Ann Carruth Teaching: Dr. Yolanda Jean Urick Service Faculty: Dr. Ann Nauman Service: Unclassified Staff: Ms. Diane Singletary |
2002 |
Artistic Activity: No applications Research: Dr. Philip Stouffer Teaching: Dr. Mary White Service Faculty: Dr. Aristides Baraya Service: Unclassified Staff: Ed Gautier |
2001 |
Artistic Activity: No applications Research: Samuel C. Hyde, Jr. Teaching: Richard H. Louth Service Faculty: Charles A. Dranguet Service: Unclassified Staff: Robert W. Goodwin |
2000 |
Artistic Activity: No applications Research: Dr. Daniel McCarthy Teaching: No applications Service Faculty: Dr. Robert W. Hastings Service: Unclassified Staff: Terry Passman |
1999 |
Artistic Activity: Dana Brewer-Plazinic Research: Brian I. Crother Teaching: Bradley S. O'Hara Service Faculty: Mary Sue Ply Service: Unclassified Staff: James McHodgkins |
1998 |
Artistic Activity: David C. Hanson Research: David C. Wyld Teaching: Barbara Forrest Service Faculty: John O. King Service: Unclassified Staff: Steve Soutullo |
1997 |
Artistic Activity: Jack Bedell Research: Richard Seigel Teaching: Teri Shaffer Service Faculty: Donnie Booth Service: Unclassified Staff: Jackie Dale Thomas |
1996 |
Artistic Activity: Harriet W. Vogt Research: Gary Shaffer Teaching: William B. Robison Service Faculty:Anne M. Ferguson Service: Unclassified Staff: Judith B. Couvillion |
1995 |
Artistic Activity: Martie J. Fellom Research: Bradley S. O'Hara Teaching: Lou E. Ballard |
1994 |
Artistic Activity: Willis L. DeLony Research: William F. Font Teaching: Robert M. Cudd |
1993 |
Artistic Activity: Norman German Research: Bill Dowie Teaching: Peggy W. Harris |
1992 |
Artistic Activity: David N. Evenson Research: John L. Crain Teaching: Ralph W. Shaw, Jr. |
1991 |
Artistic Activity: Timothy M. Gautreaux Research: Lawrence Hewitt Teaching: James F. Walter |
1990 |
Artistic Activity: Scharmal Schrock Research: Yu Hsing Teaching: Michael L. Kurtz |
1989 |
Artistic Activity: Robert Weatherly Research: James Gaines Teaching: John Coumes |
1988 |
Artistic Activity: Larry Gray Research: Jagjit Brar Teaching: Tom Lipscomb |
1987 |
Artistic Activity: Stephen Suber Research: Bert Groene Teaching: Elizabeth Partridge |
1986 |
Artistic Activity: None Research: Hunter McAllister Teaching: C. Howard Nichols |
1985 |
Artistic Activity:C. Roy Blackwood Research: Peter Wright Teaching: Anne M. Ferguson |
1984 |
Artistic Activity:None Research:None Teaching: None |
1983 |
Artistic Activity: None Research: Michael L. Kurtz Teaching:None |