1,289 students named to summer honors lists
Contact: Christina Chapple
8/14/07
HAMMOND –Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,289 undergraduate students to its honors lists for the summer 2007 semester.
The honors lists are divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.5 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.2-3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.0-3.19 grade point average. Honors lists students must be full-time undergraduates and have no grade below a “C.”
Southeastern students receiving academic honors for the current and past semesters can also be viewed at www.selu.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors.
Students named to the honors lists were:
ACADIA PARISH
Crowley -- (President's List) Aaron M. Sinclair
Rayne -- (Dean's List) Kaysha L. Cormier
ASCENSION PARISH
Darrow -- (President's List) Kristy H. Jenkins
Geismar -- (President's List) Kim W. Debarge, Clay M. Valentine
Gonzales -- (President's List) Kayla L. Addison, Carmen M. Belk, Dodi L. Berthelot, Trachelle L. Cornish, Kayla Hebert, Christopher P. Hudson, Devon P. Lambert, Caleb R. Millet Sr., Megan M. Nelson, Kristina M. Payment, Christina L. Porta, Jessica R. Sebren
(Honor Roll) Amanda E. Bagala, Michael J. Janis, Alishia R. Lawrence, Jeff D. LeBlanc, Jordan E. Shaddinger
Prairieville -- (President's List) Tori B. Braud, Melanie A. Juneau, Eric A. Neal, Stephanie A. Palmisano, Jessica Persac, Charles R. Rachal, Jessica A. Savoy, Shanna L. Savoy
(Dean's List) Jonathan D. Ellis, Kasey L. Richardson, Brandy D. Silvio, Racheal L. Templet, Deanna O. Valentine
(Honor Roll) Kelly A. Blanchard, Benjamin P. Delatte, Danielle M. Jones, Natasha D. Landry, Christy L. Trotter, Natalie L. Turner, Heather C. Williams
Saint Amant -- (President's List) Lindse` D. Lambert, Ashley B. Meyers, Brandi L. Walker, Brittanie I. Young
(Dean's List) Ashley A. Amedee
ASSUMPTION PARISHBelle Rose -- (President's List) Nikki C. Lawrence
Napoleonville -- (President's List) LaShawnda Jones
BOSSIER PARISHBossier City -- (President's List) Christopher C. Musick
CALCASIEU PARISHLake Charles -- (President's List) Maggie L. Marcantel
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISHBaker -- (President's List) Tara T. Hebert
(Dean's List) Tesseena T. Sims
(Honor Roll) Veronica A. Wynn
Baton Rouge -- (President's List) John N. Amorello, Brandon L. Anderson, Sarah E. Andry, Christopher R. Ankeny, Hilary A. Atkins, Maureen E. Auten, Kayla L. Bates, Hayden S. Bell, Thomas W. Berthelot, Kevin M. Boh, Kyle M. Bordelon, Catherine C. Broussard, La Tonya R. Brown, Karen R. Buckley, Rebekah L. Bujol, Chipley H. Burch, Shane P. Campo, Brittany Cole, Karla E. Culbertson, Keri L. Davis, Heather M. Dimaggio, Adele M. Domingue, Amy E. Dunn, Todd C. Durel, Brian N. Efferson, Matthew J. Englade, Nathan J. Folse, Camille E. Fontenot, Nicole A. Garcia, Brittany Q. George, Marlon R. Harrison, Amanda M. Heath, Madelyn A. Hebert, Lutisha T. Jackson, Kristin A. Jarvis, Michelle R. Johnson, Matthew J. Kobe, Denise L. Landaiche, Lindsey N. Lato, William T. Lawhun, Benjamin K. LeBlanc, Amanda M. Linder, Ciara N. Lintzen,
Also, Megan L. Mantei, Traci A. McGloster, Brooke A. Miller, Rebecca W. Miller, Ashley N. Monroe, Dane K. Morgan, Shannon D. Murphy, Ramonda S. Nash, David Y. Ndoumba, Brown H. Nguyen, Francesca A. Panepinto, Christopher M. Paul, Andre B. Pearson, Catherine L. Pennison, Lauren E. Peterson, Laquida M. Phill, Bridgett K. Plunket, Taylor Richardson, Andrew N. Robertson, Jason F. Robertson, Melissa M. Rodrigue, Alicia J. Sellers, Ory R. Sellers, Courtney E. Sims, Candice R. Smith, Janell D. Soileau, Justin B. Stafford, Gayle A. Stewart, Brian K. Thigpen, Shannon L. Thomas, Taylor E. Thompson, Nathan J. Vaughn, Ximena Velazquez, Marlie A. Ventress, Daniel J. Vlosky, Katie R. Wesley, Miriam N. Williams, Jennifer R. Worley
(Dean's List) Aaron P. Bourgeois, Crystal M. Collier, Bradley C. Dickey, Donielle L. Edwards, Wanda F. Erhabor-Emokpae, Dena M. Ferrata, Amy E. Frey, George W. Horton, Ashley C. Johnson, Nancy R. Knighten, Hampton N. Palombo, Joshua P. Smith, Justin M. Soileau, Jennifer A. Strickland, Kara A. Suhrke, Bradley P. Swinney
(Honor Roll) Ralph D. Adu, Rhonda C. Anderson, Crystal N. Aubert, Audrianna Baker, Rebecca A. Berthelot, Blaire M. Bolton, Blake T. Borrel, Lauren E. Bullock, Erica J. Byrd, Brandi M. Catalanatto, Yourake S. Chaisson, Kennedria S. Collins, Robert E. Drake Jr., Valerie R. Ferguson, Ireona S. Foley, Sage M. Garrett, Lana Glasper, Mathew T. Grady, Adriane r. Hebert, Claire G. Hebert, Brenda S. Jackson, Dawn M. Jarreau, Matthew S. Jennings, Luke J. Juneau, Christopher L. King, Rodney L. Kirschner II, Keith M. Kluger, Brandon C. McGhee, Candace D. Morris, Bryan M. Patty, Jennifer E. Ransome, Kayla L. Simoneaux, Naomi C. Sims, Kendall D. Spargo, Lacey E. Terrell, Sage L. Theriot, Blake E. Torrence, Marissa A. Williams, Desmond M. Wilson
Greenwell Springs -- (President's List) Brittnie G. Crumholt, Kendall K. Hamilton, Virginia S. Moses, Amanda L. Quick, Janine D. Rogers, Amy N. Vranic, Angela K. Walker
(Dean's List) Ashley A. Lowe, Marianne H. Vedros
(Honor Roll) Bradley D. Eldridge, Danielle L. Gioele, Jason M. Kennedy
Pride -- (President's List) Stephanie L. Joffrion, Lindsey L. Russell, Lauralee Woolfolk
Zachary -- (President's List) William J. Boston, Lauren C. Brown, Mallory S. Collier, Aimee F. Davis, Sheree L. Goodman, Brooke G. King, Anna M. Lavergne, Christopher J. Lucas, Emily D. Nevarez, Megan L. Ross, Jenna Williams
(Dean's List) Kerri A. Heil
EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Clinton -- (President's List) Lyman K. Fleniken, Brittany N. Morris
(Dean's List) Danita K. Lillie, Allison L. McNabb, Latoya R. White
(Honor Roll) Carolyn D. Elliot
Ethel -- (President's List) Dana J. Brasseaux, Shenika Davis, Jeremy J. Elliott, Laurie R. Garrett
Jackson -- (Honor Roll) Traci L. Gremillion
Slaughter -- (President's List) Kiyana E. Kelly
(Honor Roll) Bobby L. Spurlock, Darren W. Wilson
IBERVILLE PARISHPlaquemine -- (President's List) Gardesha Washington
(Dean's List) Lauren D. Stein
(Honor Roll) Soraya D. Keenliside
Rosedale -- (President's List) Brandy B. Langland
JEFFERSON PARISHGretna -- (President's List) Bradley L. Andersen, Adam P. Crozat, Jessica L. Frederick, Jennifer Matthews
Harvey -- (President's List) Jessica H. Darbonne, Lindsey M. Jenniskens
(Dean's List) Lakeidra D. Taylor
(Honor Roll) Timothy A. Bachot
Kenner -- (President's List) Barbara L. Brayden, Crystal G. Hastings, Emily M. Hodgson, Stacy A. Kest, Carla M. Lavarine, Muriel Martinez, Paul J. Murphy Jr., Delhi B. Orellana-Santos, Elethia A. Ragus, Sharon N. Rogers, Kristen E. Schmidt, Donna M. Verdun
(Dean's List) Misty L. Causey, Sonthia C. Coleman, Melissa M. Cuevas, Jennifer E. Hodgson, Daisy Overton
(Honor Roll) Debrielle B. Burrell, Negib A. Gabrie, Amber N. Swisshelm, Casandra E. Wiley, Michelle J. Young
Lafitte -- (President's List) Andrea C. Baraya
Marrero -- (President's List) Brittnie A. Craft, Jackie M. Edwards, Ashley N. Grow, Whitney M. Ladner
(Dean's List) Abbie L. Freeman, Reanell J. Smallwood
(Honor Roll) Shaina L. Bowles, Heidi L. Deidrich, Ongelle J. Harrison, Benjamin M. Jones, Tremaine M. Williams
Metairie -- (President's List) Samuel S. Baham, Chanell T. Bradford, Chelsea C. Buchanan, Kellie Canizaro, James I. Carr, Emily O. Fayard, Natalya O. Kuznetsova, Allison C. Martin, Christopher Stiegler
(Honor Roll) John B. Matranga, Natalie F. Scheppegrell, Timothy M. Tregle, Carolyn Webre
New Orleans -- (President's List) Rachael L. Humphreys
(Honor Roll) Jessica M. Schenck
LA SALLE PARISHJena -- (President's List) Ronald Q. Finch
LAFAYETTE PARISHCarencro -- (President's List) Katie A. Domingue
Lafayette -- (Honor Roll) Alexandra S. Torrey
Youngsville -- (Honor Roll) Scott R. Viator
LAFOURCHE PARISHGalliano -- (Dean's List) Leah A. Bychurch
Larose -- (Dean's List) Robin R. Fournier
Lockport -- (President's List) Jennifer A. Duet
Thibodaux -- (President's List) Blake P. Westerman
LINCOLN PARISHRuston -- (President's List) Kristen D. Cudd
LIVINGSTON PARISHAlbany -- (President's List) Marla Aucoin, Nathan E. Foster, Ashley M. Marshall, Erica R. Ogden, Ashley N. Santangelo, Kacie E. Stewart, Scott A. Wall, Steven W. Wall
(Dean's List) Brett A. Gill
(Honor Roll) Jessica Alford, Brandy D. Brecheen, Robert S. Hirsch
Denham Springs -- (President's List) Nolan S. Abrahams, Candice F. Adams, Michelle M. Badeaux, Ellen R. Ballow, Katherine D. Bendily, Joseph S. Bernath, Denise Berry, Tammy V. Bihm, Christina L. Borne, Kyle J. Bourgeois, Holly D. Braud, Nannette M. Briggs, Staci P. Clement, Christine M. Coleman, Shannon A. Cook, Meagan A. Cotten, Christopher L. Cutrer, Luke C. Davis, Richard A. Doiron, Carol A. Edwards, Karolina V. Ellard, Jennifer N. Golmon, Lauren E. Gongre, Sean M. Hargrave, Katie E. Hope, Christy L. Hutchison, Teri T. Leiva, Kami C. Ludwig, Lisa M. Martinez, Crystal H. McBeth, Joel A. McGrew, Jordan C. Penton, Bryan P. Phenix Jr., Rhonda D. Plaisance, Stephanie N. Powell, Rae E. Radosevich, Rebecca L. Rogillio, Lee-Ann J. Ryan, Astrid Schindler, Ashley J. Smith, Julie A. Tate, Dana F. Thach, Jadie L. Thompson, Floyd L. Trascher III, Lindsay A. Wagner, Rhonda L. Walker, Tracy R. Wattigny, Kristy N. Wells, Jessica Wheeler, Shonda M. Williams, Rhonda R. Young
(Dean's List) Samantha J. Burks, Angela H. Caccamo, Melissa L. Cormier, Philip R. Davis, Rhonda M. Elbon, Mary M. Fleming, Autumn S. Gerald, Alyssa D. Killebrew, Darren S. Leblanc, Adrienne R. Leibenguth, Angela M. Shattuck, Candy S. Sibley, Ellen L. Spears, Brady E. Watts, Blane A. Westmoreland, Christopher L. Wilkes
(Honor Roll) John A. Arbour Jr., Ryan D. Carlton, Jamie L. Chustz, Kacia N. Cook, Kenneth E. Davis, Lucien J. Dornier, Larisa A. Ellard, Janee N. Hymel, Sabra W. Jeffers, Jennifer L. Jendrzey, Ashley E. Jones, Cristy S. Mumphrey, Brigette D. Ory, Gary J. Plaisance II, Magdalene A. Sanchez, Donald R. Sandlin, Jennifer L. Sandlin, Andrea P. Schober, George L. Terrell III, Brandi P. Tryon, Kristin L. Willie
French Settlement -- (President's List) Cheryl T. Bosch
(Dean's List) Lindsey M. Williams
(Honor Roll) Blaise M. Burgess
Holden -- (President's List) Lynn A. Bourn, Matthew J. Cocran, Riley I. Stevens
(Dean's List) Emily Bankston, Elizabeth K. Fox, Rebecca A. Higginbotham
(Honor Roll) Brittany M. Simoneaux, Kevin J. Young, Paul B. Zundel III
Livingston -- (President's List) Jennifer W. Berthelot, Katie L. Curet, Monica B. Dawkins, Ruby A. Fowler, Silas Fowler, Hannah L. Hutchinson, Julie A. Knight, Shelley M. Mire-Hembree, Jaime B. Sticker, Tyler R. Watson
(Dean's List) Krista N. Fife, Pamela K. Ruth
(Honor Roll) Katherine L. Manno, Allen K. Matherne Jr., Amy S. McDaniel, Sandra I. Taylor
Maurepas -- (Dean's List) Amanda L. Adkins, Brandy L. Lenz, Arthur G. Scanlan, Melanie G. Smith
(Honor Roll) Mary L. Clark, Emily C. Hoover
Springfield -- (President's List) Calvin Dudley, Ashley Kinchen, Bradley M. Ross
(Honor Roll) Jessica A. Freeman, Amber T. Gainey, Kalundra S. Jackson, Racheal A. Sance, Rebekah D. Schilling
Walker -- (President's List) Jesse J. Ardonne, Sarah A. Bailey, Kayla A. Bennett, Jennifer A. Braud, Jessica A. Braud, Jaimie E. Cole, Callie J. Corkern, Kevin R. Cutrer, Margaret A. Davis, Lacey A. Deroche, Matthew P. Duhe, Marla S. Gordon, Catherine M. Hanson, Karie D. Lancon, Allison L. Laughlin, Auburn L. Law, Samantha R. McCon, Morgan R. McManus, Jessica L. Meyn, Jamilynn T. Moffatt, Brittney M. Roy, Berkeley M. Sibley, Glennis A. Sibley, William T. Strahan, Tiffany E. Thomas, Katie M. Watson
(Dean's List) Renee M. Autrey, Genni L. Nicholson
(Honor Roll) Seth J. Delaune, Tessica L. Meloche, Erin J. Merrill, Kimberli W. Rimes, Randelyn A. Sibley
Watson -- (President's List) Stephanie P. Stewart
(Honor Roll) Jennifer S. Breaux
ORLEANS PARISHNew Orleans -- (President's List) Christie A. Duvernay
(Honor Roll) Ashanta Williams
PLAQUEMINES PARISHBelle Chasse -- (President's List) Kimberly L. Meaux
(Honor Roll) Jennifer A. Koen
Buras -- (President's List) Blaine Fisher
POINTE COUPEE PARISHLakeland -- (Honor Roll) Corey J. Lejeune
Morganza -- (Honor Roll) Christopher E. Lecoq
New Roads -- (President's List) Genevieve N. Jackson, Stephen E. Olinde
(Honor Roll) Jeremy T. Johnson, Gentry M. Payne
Rougon -- (President's List) Stephen F. Langlois
Ventress -- (Honor Roll) Lindsey E. Jarreau
RAPIDES PARISHPineville -- (President's List) Ashley D. Peairs
Melville -- (Dean's List) Paige L. Kimble
ST. BERNARD PARISHViolet -- (Honor Roll) Ashley K. Ryan
ST. CHARLES PARISHBoutte -- (Honor Roll) Angelle K. Harris
Destrehan -- (President's List) Danielle C. McCloud
(Dean's List) Christine L. Elmendorf, Jason D. McCloud
(Honor Roll) Jessica L. Irick
Luling -- (President's List) Megan A. Chiasson, Toni M. Lukes
(Honor Roll) Stacia C. Joseph, Tiffanie B. Taylor, Amber R. Watson
Norco -- (Honor Roll) Lauren E. Carruth
Saint Rose -- (President's List) Joshua E. Lincecum, Lacey R. Wilson
ST. HELENA PARISHGreensburg -- (President's List) Patrick J. Legette, Wilishia J. Morgan, Teresa J. Palmer, Courtney M. Todd
(Dean's List) Marilyn C. Hughes
(Honor Roll) Daranecia M. Griffin, John M. Jenkins, Fretarsha Y. Muse, Mitchell B. Travis
Pine Grove -- (Honor Roll) Chardae M. Smith
ST. JAMES PARISHGramercy -- (President's List) Casey Cambre
Hester -- (Honor Roll) Tania M. Loyd
Lutcher -- (President's List) Kelli L. Gravois
Vacherie -- (President's List) Katie E. Gravois
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISHEdgard -- (President's List) Kearston M. Poche'
Garyville -- (President's List) Maria M. Cauble
LaPlace -- (President's List) Mohammad Z. Ahmad, Logan J. Albert, Bridget L. Boe, Leslie Bourgeois, Aimee L. Brady, Kacie M. Brady, Jason P. Brister, Angela F. Broussard, Mary M. Clement, Michelle A. Duhe, Lindsey N. Eichhorn, Brittany B. Fallon, Ryan M. Guillot, Raven L. Hay, Jamie M. Jones, Kaley M. Labat, Lindsey Marshall, Laura T. McCoy, Jessica L. Oncale, Emily C. Russell, Brittany L. Vicknair, Ryan A. Waguespack, Nicholas R. Weber, Jennifer J. Yarbrough, Morgan K. Zeringue
(Dean's List) Desmond J. Mitchell
(Honor Roll) Jessica A. Berthelot, Jared C. Carmouche, Vince Edwards, Ashton E. Frilot, David J. Leblanc, Tommy Leboeuf, Jenna Sonnier
Reserve -- (President's List) Sharon E. Sellars
(Honor Roll) Alicia C. Binzer, Sarah L. Keller, Rod E. Remondet
ST. LANDRY PARISH
Melville -- (Dean's List) Paige L. Kimble ST. TAMMANY PARISH
Abita Springs -- (President's List) Samantha E. Bindewald, Rhonda O. Fairburn, Jason I. Glover, Nellie S. Joseph, Amy N. Loar, Colleen V. Romano, Danielle L. Werner
(Dean's List) Brittany L. Jones
(Honor Roll) Eric M. Eberts, Christine B. Kerry, Catherine L. Tenhet
Bush -- (President's List) Robert B. Bardy, Ashley M. Crawford, Katilyn Dufren, Sarah M. Gremillion
(Honor Roll) Michelle L. Roger
Covington -- (President's List) Katherine L. Allen, Kaitlyn M. Bass, Kelly L. Battaglia, Melanie C. Brenckle, Samuel H. Candido, Judy C. Carey, Jennifer M. Chatham, Jeffrey K. Clement Jr., Leslie M. Cocus, Jennifer T. Conley, Krista A. Conner, Florence Y. Cotty, Monica L. Cruz, Catherine M. Curtis, Jennifer R. Davis, Anthony M. Dollinger, Aaron Duplantier, Melissa M. Durbin, Anna M. Fernandez, Lane E. Fryou, Paul Giambrone, Lacey R. Gonzalez, Lisa C. Grundmeyer, Ida S. Harrison, Cassie A. Hurston, Margaux M. Hymel, Karen S. Inabinet, William A. Jobe Jr., Chantry Land, Christina M. Lenel, Katelyn N. Magee, Keli L. Magee, Amanda M. Mariano, Bradley J. McDougal, Bradford J. Moore, Barbara A. Nero, Orisia N. Pennison, Jonathan R. Pugliese, Gretchen N. Restivo, Joel V. Ronzello, Amber L. Ryan, Amanda R. Sharp, Jennifer M. Shockley, Jeffrey A. Sigmon, Matt V. Sihvonen, Jordan P. Sistrunk, Mollie S. Smith, Jo P. Swan, Patricia W. Taylor, Christopher R. Travis, Jaime L. Usey, Amanda R. West, Brittani K. Wester, Alicia M. Williams
(Dean's List) Bobbie J. Bridges, Renee K. Hall, Trudy P. Juneau, George T. Marakas, Mandy R. Mitchell, Brett J. Smith, Brandon M. Vicknair
(Honor Roll) Tara L. Bennett, Mercy S. Callahan, Rachel N. Cangelosi, Sandy S. Cheung, Caitlyn Clarke, Chandler C. Cleveland, Caroline Coudrain, Rachael E. Johnson, Lawrence K. Ludwigsen, Kevin L. McCarthy, Mark S. Melancon Jr., Amy E. Newman, Sarah D. Pennison, Bret M. Querner, Christen W. Roberts, Kattie M. Rodriguez, Paul J. Swett, Michael E. Van Huss Jr.
Folsom -- (President's List) Monica E. Beaubouef, Traci D. Foxworth, Lindsey A. Hernandez, Charles R. Jones, Grace A. Jones, Tara L. Kieffer, Lee W. Pierre Jr., Alexander P. Richerand, Stephen M. Ritterbush, Christina D. Russell, Sarah C. Stammen, Edwin G. Thompson, Curtis Walton, Amanda Williams
(Dean's List) Aaron E. Hyatt, Kelly R. Martin
(Honor Roll) Michelle M. Lambert, Casey P. Turner
Lacombe -- (President's List) Jenifer M. Bowling, David M. Commander, Jennifer E. Grillier, Anthony J. Riggio, Daniel J. Tadin
(Dean's List) Clifford J. Eugene Jr.
(Honor Roll) Jeremy W. Culligan, Heather M. Hughes
Madisonville -- (President's List) Lindsey J. Blank, Ashley J. Galloway, Courtney C. Haley, Alysha A. Jones, Michelle M. Lamanette, Chad M. Majoue, Jeffrey S. Mazzella, Jennifer L. Russell
(Honor Roll) Kristin E. Matranga-Bettencourtt, Brian M. Quarterman
Mandeville -- (President's List) Evelyn P. Abrams, Anthony J. Adams, Amanda J. Armand, Anthony P. Bertuccini, Elizabeth J. Bowie, Melany J. Brito, Megan L. Busby, Maija A. Ceips, James M. Cole, Joseph G. Constant, Jacob A. Crist, Dale D. Demont Jr., Kristen E. Dugar, George H. Fust Jr., Jessica D. Gurley, Jamie L. Guttierrez, Nicolle L. Guzman, Jasmin T. Herke, Rachel P. Jenkins, Natalie F. Johnson, Steven T. Juul, Jacob L. Keeling, Ashley L. Klebba, Mallory A. Lee, Samantha A. Lee, Joshua D. Lowe, Meredith A. McCune, Dustin Merrill, Laila E. Mowla, Kristen E. Muller, Jennifer S. O'Quinn, Nicholle R. Ray, Whitney J. Rochelle, Natalie S. Scalia, Stephanie L. Sellers, Dustin R. Smith, Laurie L. Waddell, Benjamin H. Walker, Jennifer M. Warner
(Dean's List) Thomas W. Bunce Jr., Matthew D. Hernandez, Jessica N. Hudson, Shanna L. Poche, Steven E. Rando, George M. Turlington
(Honor Roll) Morryne A. Bovia, Michael A. Brook, Alison M. Chassaniol, Julie E. Constant, Sally A. Cooper, Ryan N. Dupont, Jennifer L. Esquinance, Kristen C. Essaied, Lauree A. Gottschalk, Michael R. Liberto Sr, Lindsay J. Lorio, Erin R. McElroy, Matthew J. Miller, Jamie Mire, James B. Poole, Jordan M. Price Sr, Raquel A. Stringer, John P. Wallace, Sarah L. Whitlow
Pearl River -- (President's List) Kathryn W. Martin, Elizabeth A. Steed, Gregory L. Vick
(Dean's List) Jaime L. Matthews
Saint Benedict -- (President's List) Kevin D. Piper
Slidell -- (President's List) Hannah G. Alexander, Michael L. Allen, Megan A. Broom, Kristen L. Brunell, Christine R. Burghorn, Christopher E. Carrell, Carol S. Chauvin, Lorin E. Coscino, Sharon M. Coyle, Dominick Diecidue, Veronica L. Ennis, Jason C. Fallon, Kristen P. Garcia, Ashley T. Giangrosso, Joshua B. Herleikson, Melinda M. James, Ashley N. Johnson, Steven J. Kirk, Robert H. McKnight, Angela C. Miller, Russell A. Morel, Christine E. Morgan, Kelly A. O'Gea, Brandi L. Paternostro, Gina Patrick, Amanda S. Peden, Amanda R. Perkins, Monica Roca, Nina F. Shephard, Robert W. Steilberg, Brandi L. Steilberg, Rachel C. Stinnett, Tiffany E. Toomey, Monica R. Veeramony, Jeanne L. Villere, Lauren A. Winkler
(Dean's List) Stephanie T. Crawford, Amy V. Isbell, Pamela J. Samrow
(Honor Roll) John-Paul Boudet, Karen R. Bourgeois, Lindsey E. Bretton, Demetria M. Brown, Frederica N. Brown, Tabitha A. Callahan, Kristin A. Crawford, Paige D. Delancey, Noel F. Frisard, Patrick S. Kelley, Krisha M. McCann, Scott E. McDonough, Nicholas A. Randazzo, Katherine P. Rowley, Donovan C. Silva, Toni L. Smith, Fawn Wroten, Brian M. Ybos, Holly M. Zimmerman
TANGIPAHOA PARISHAmite -- (President's List) Cody W. Bankston, Kelly L. Bankston, Cory B. Blunk, Harrison T. Brown, Amy L. Dees, Gregory W. Esteven, Shonagh P. Finch, Melinda R. Jackson, Hope Jones, Leigh Anne B. Lambert, Jessica N. Miller, Samuel L. Morgan, Sara A. Petitto, Joshua E. Reeves, Meghan N. Sharkey, Andrew J. Talley, Jamie M. Wallace, Jacob R. Warren, Diana E. Yi, Kimberly C. Zanders
(Honor Roll) Brianna A. Amacker, Zoe Y. Harrison, Apeksha V. Patel, Meagan E. Slaven, Mandy M. Thompson
Hammond -- (President's List) Kathy Z. Acosta, Vivian Addison, Chelsea J. Alford, Taylor A. Bailey, Ciara S. Batchan, Morgan C. Blades, Ricardo J. Botello, Melanie D. Bouterie, Hunter Boyd, Kironisha Bradstreet, Nicholas P. Brilleaux, Stacie Brown, Wiletha L. Brown, Jerrica T. Brumfield, Alexandra M. Burghardt, Charles V. Campbell, Brad J. Cascio, Catherine A. Chaucer, Alden J. Cheatham, Dakota C. Chichester, Garrett M. Clement, Lauren E. Coats, Shantel L. Cole, Amanda L. Courtney, Justin J. Crossie, Christianne L. Cyprian, Sherman L. Daigs Jr., Andrea B. Daniel, Caitie L. Davis, Thimal De Alwis, Skye Y. Denham, Kristen S. Dominick, Joshua L. Dunn,
Also, David Echeverry, Brian J. Eiermann, Courtney B. Evans, Nathan K. Evans, Paige O. Falgout, Falynn G. Florane, Zera S. Flores, Tammy L. Freeman, Doug E. Friloux, Amy L. Fulcher, Christopher Garrett, Tina A. Geneste, Blair E. Goodrich, Jordan C. Grove, Paul H. Harrell Jr., Jamie T. Harrington, Crystal J. Heller, Kenneth W. Hemphill Jr., Jenna A. Hill, Laura A. Himel, Jeffery R. Hoffmann, Michelle M. Holland, Bret M. Hoover, Joshua J. Hymel, Alejandra Iglesias Gonzales, Eric M. Ilgen, Latresia M. Jackson, Bridgette L. Jones, Naina S. Kallianpur, Gregory L. Kern, Nicole M. Knower, Heather M. Knudsen, Margaret A. Kuscsik, Kyle M. Leblanc, Amanda S. Lecompte, Harriet D. Lee, Rachel R. Lee, Brooke E. Lockhart, Brittany M. Lofton, Aaron A. Mack, April L. Mancuso, Michael J. Marshall, Farren R. Monrose, Tiya C. Morris, Nick J. Neal, Eleanor F. Nershi, Huyen K. Nguyen, Kim M. Notariano, Heather E. O'Dowd, Casey A. Parkinson, Sanjna M. Patel, Ashton J. Pauley, Pamela C. Pendarvis, Rosiland A. Pines, Kimberly Pitcher, Katie M. Raymond, Jernail Reeves, Alicia D. Regan, Abigail M. Reyes, Jorge R. Reyes, Marc A. Richardson, Julia M. Rittiner, Quivoia S. Robinson, Jared K. Roma,
Also, Jane F. Rownd, Anthony M. Rutledge, Jeremy M. Sadden, Maria G. Sanchez, Rebecca L. Schayot, Porscha R. Showers, Tabitha M. Showers, Ashley R. Sias, Sheryl M. Slaven, Chelsei E. Slocum, Cari J. Stafford, Kristen M. Stanley, Nexus S. Stewart, Craig A. Thomas, Renee W. Thompson, Megan L. Thren, Margaret B. Travis, Carlos J. Valdiviezo, Amy N. Wales, Brandon S. Wear, Whitney A. Wells, Amanda H. White, Diamond R. Williams, Erica N. Willie, Jacob J. Wolff, Candice J. Wright, Nadia Ziadeh
(Dean's List) Nakiea Buckner, Skipper D. Church, Sherry A. Craig, Angel M. Daigrepont, John A. Dume, Valerie M. Edwards, Kelly A. Faciane, Eric S. Guess, Zachary T. Hawkins, Kathryn F. Littell, Daniel P. Luquet, Mandi L. Melerine, Jennifer M. O'Neil, Danielle S. Purin, Raymond J. Rodriguez, Amy L. Taylor, Jhade A. Watts, Justin A. White, Sandra K. Whittington, Latoyia N. Wright
(Honor Roll) Oran D. Adams, Christina Y. Baker, Timothy A. Case, Aimee M. Cicardo, Ya'Quina M. Cobbs, Michelle M. Coleman, Phylicia L. Common, Lola M. Cooper, Brittany M. Cotogno, Salvodore J. Demarco, Hollie A. Dufrene, Shonda L. Edwards, Oluwafemi M. Falowo, Melissa C. Fisackerly, Jo H. George, Lauren A. Gray, Brent S. Grigas, Jesse E. Holland, Calandra R. Jackson, Jerrell L. Johnson, Robert N. Locascio, Everlyne C. Matonyei, Jayme L. Mier, Deianka M. Mikell, Charles D. Morvant, Blair P. Prickett, Christian C. Reed, Domonique L. Richardson, Jennifer C. Richardson, David M. Serio, Courtney K. Shanklin, Wendy M. Smith, Amy M. Sorrel, Genieree M. Sugasti, Daniel C. Taylor, Lynsie A. White, Kristin M. Williams, Lauren M. Wingo, Raymond K. Wolsefer, Shannon L. Wright, Whitney E. Zahn, Natalie C. Zapata
Husser -- (President's List) Brandi A. Savoy, Jessica T. Spedale
(Honor Roll) Donald J. Usry
Independence -- (President's List) Constance M. Buccere, Ashley M. Daigle, Amy D. Folks, Laura Freeney, Lacey D. Gulotta, Jalynn J. McDonald, Brittany Robertson, Robert P. Slaughter, Christopher C. Thomas
(Honor Roll) Joshua E. Dagro, Jessica M. Donahue, Felicia A. Harris, Sheimeika A. Jenkins, Wade A. Parsons, Esha C. Ratcliff, Sandra M. Ricks, TaByron O. Tillis
Kentwood -- (President's List) Tineke Brumfield, William B. Brumfield, Chelsie L. Butler, Erica N. Henton, John H. Hudspeth, Wendi C. Laszko, Kristin S. Rainey, Mary M. Rhodus, Kara K. Sellers, Jasmine R. Smith
(Dean's List) Landon W. Blades, Kaitlyn E. Blanchard, Denise D. Gill
(Honor Roll) Kaitlin A. Cooper, Melissa W. Jones, Theresa M. Norris, Thomas S. Vail, Jesse L. Williams
Loranger -- (President's List) Daniel C. Anthon, Tina O. Anthony, David C. Bailey, Sarah Burkett, Ben J. Gerarve Jr., Megan L. Haase, Angela G. Hodges, Michelle A. Knox, Nichelle L. Lee, Lyndsey L. McAlister, John P. Poolson, Erin Rode, Timothy T. Tully Jr.
(Honor Roll) Vicky L. Acosta
Natalbany -- (President's List) Rebecca E. McCrory, Crystal G. Pierre, Tobias M. Sibley
(Honor Roll) Danielle A. Barze, Karen B. Harrington, Yolanda N. Haynes, Latoya M. Warren, Tiangela L. Williams
Ponchatoula -- (President's List) Aaron M. Acosta, Sarah E. Allen, Rachel D. Beard, Julie L. Bell, Michael G. Benefield, Melissa A. Blow, Jamie M. Boh, Cheryl A. Bolotte, Wayne M. Bonnecaze Jr., Brigitte W. Bordes, Heather M. Braun, Sebastian H. Candies, Ashley M. Canzoneri, Rachel L. Carazo, John L. Cheatham, Chelsea A. Chiro, Chelsea A. Clouatre, Brandon H. Cox, Jodee P. Delatte, Courtney B. Dupont, Catherine D. Flinchum, John K. Fussell, Kathryn M. Gueringer, Maya Z. Guzman-Enriques, Connie M. Hatfield, Chelsea E. Herrick, Kaylie M. Kraft, Michael W. Kyles, Renee E. Lagan, Amy M. Martin, Lisa M. Martinez, Joy A. McCrory, Garrett E. McGovern, Amy E. Mercante, Hannah L. Migues, Barry W. Mince Jr., Daniel A. Oalmann, Roshan P. Patel, Marilyn G. Perrin, Melissa G. Perrin, Rebecca L. Pevey, Taylor C. Pevey, Malasi J. Sengmany, Thea S. Territo, Kristina E. Terry, Whitney L. Tisdale, Sarah E. Waguespack, Danielle C. Wilson
(Dean's List) Claytonia H. Burns, Sarah E. Chiasson, Holli E. Green-Digby, Elizabeth M. Vitter
(Honor Roll) Danny J. Acosta, Marcy A. Cage, Catherine R. Carrillo, Darla M. Dupuy, Shiitania Headspeth, Brody A. Howes, Laura A. Leblanc, Erin L. Lemoine, Christopher F. Longman, Chase E. Pierson, Kristi L. Tallo, Meridith J. Tucker, Adrienne S. Watts, Jennifer M. Zander
Robert -- (President's List) Jessica L. Cook, Dani F. Read, Olivia A. Swanson
(Dean's List) Mackenzie K. Gehbauer
(Honor Roll) Brittany L. Doubleday, Erin R. Lindsay, Erika N. Robertson
Roseland -- (President's List) Layton Bankston, Kaishanta V. Dyson, Alicia N. Holden
Tickfaw -- (President's List) Gregory M. Arnone, Heather L. Atkinson, Debra J. Beauvais, Stacey A. Clancy, Glen A. Ferrill, Tossalyn C. Freeman, Amanda G. Kennedy, Willford E. Montgomery, Nicole K. Parent, Kellie L. Silcio, Joni A. Smith
(Dean's List) Christina L. Sticker
(Honor Roll) Becky A. Crowley, Natalie N. Matthews, Loretta T. Miller, Jennifer L. Smith
TERREBONNE PARISHHouma -- (President's List) Chris P. Prosperie
VERNON PARISHLeesville -- (President's List) Dana C. White
WASHINGTON PARISHAngie -- (President's List) Paula L. Miley, Steven C. Sumrall, Jennifer G. Thompson
(Dean's List) Lori M. Seal
Bogalusa -- (President's List) Quondra M. Bridges, Sandra R. Brown, Tonia D. Collins, Brock A. Gerald, Colisha A. Holmes, Rebecca L. Jones, Dawn N. Magee, Stephanie M. Mizell, Angela L. Sincere, Larisa S. Stewart
(Dean's List) Blake A. Phillips, Stacy L. Wallace
(Honor Roll) Holly Crain, Renica M. Foster, Andrew B. Lewis, Anecia L. Short
Franklinton -- (President's List) Katherine A. Beach, James L. Billingsley, Darvin R. Bott, Linda T. Bourg, Jerica M. Graves, Jeanette G. Harris, Hope K. Hart, Erica C. Ingram, Samantha E. Jenkins, Peggy G. Leonard, Patricia G. Rutherford, Renee A. Sandifer, Crystal N. Singleton, Mailia S. Sumling, Cassity M. Thomas, Shaniqua B. Watson
(Dean's List) Karen M. Boudoin, Johnnie M. Fink, Sharonda L. Thigpen
(Honor Roll) Cassie L. Bickham, Rachel M. Freeman, Ciji Marks, Cortney A. Pitzer, Catherine A. Smith, Dominique D. Taylor, Brittany M. Wilson
Mount Hermon -- (President's List) Tama J. Blanchard, Farren L. Magee
(Dean's List) David M. Stewart
(Honor Roll) Tabitha W. Schenk
WEST BATON ROUGE PARISHAddis -- (Dean's List) Kori L. Melancon
(Honor Roll) Emily F. White
Brusly -- (President's List) Emily M. Stelly
Erwinville -- (President's List) Chad J. Ourso
(Dean's List) Amber M. Billeaudeau
Port Allen -- (President's List) Michalyn N. Hebert
(Dean's List) Brennan T. Rock
(Honor Roll) Joseph A. Hubble
WEST FELICIANA PARISHSt. Francisville -- (President's List) Megan E. Branton, Jessica M. Farmer
(Honor Roll) Ashley J. Jones
Tunica -- (Honor Roll) Patti S. Pittman
OUT OF STATE
Alabama
Helena -- (President's List) Jessica L. Girard
Arizona
Peoria -- (Honor Roll) Michelle Lemons
California
Shingle Springs -- (Honor Roll) Shalayne N. Heffner
Florida
Bonifay -- (Honor Roll) DeMerious R. Johnson
Lynn Haven -- (President's List) Derrio C. Green
Georgia
Suwanee -- (President's List) Tyrous D. Ward
Indiana
Versailles -- (President's List) Erin M. Collier
Maryland
Silver Spring -- (President's List) Christiana L. Iheadindu
Mississippi
Carriere -- (Honor Roll) Loryn R. Culver
Columbia -- (Dean's List) Coleman G. Robbins
Hattiesburg -- (President's List) Dawn P. Patterson
Jackson -- (President's List) Daryl D. Arnold
Jayess -- (President's List) Jenna D. Holmes
McComb -- (President's List) Jordan E. Spears
(Honor Roll) Bhavik S. Patel
Ocean Springs -- (President's List) Teri A. Byrum
(Honor Roll) Brittany N. Nicholas
Osyka -- (President's List) Sophia O. Simmons
Ruth -- (President's List) Sheva D. Bell
Summit -- (Dean's List) Robert M. Belote, Kerri D. Hinton
Tylertown -- (President's List) Dedra L. Rushing
Waynesboro -- (President's List) Shameka B. Russell
Woodville -- (President's List) Akisha B. Walters
Oklahoma
Miami -- (President's List) Rachel A. Rigdon
Tennessee
Memphis -- (President's List) Amber N. Crenshaw
Texas
Arlington -- (President's List) Rachel A. Mackie
Cedar Hill -- (President's List) Gabrielle R. George
Houston -- (President's List) Shauna A. Stewart
Humble -- (President's List) Jessica L. Brewster
Virginia
Farmville -- (President's List) Stephanie L. Schexnayder
OUT OF COUNTRY
Canada
St. Catharines -- (President's List) Kristin M. McDonald
More News...