News Release

Southeastern graduates more than 1,200

Contact: Christina Chapple


Click on thumbnail for high resolution photo

(1) Fall 2008 President's Medal recipients (2) Manuel Perez de la Mesa (3) Melanie McKee 


(4) Sarah Ladner (5) Monica Chapman, Pamela Cetta


(1) Southeastern Louisiana University recipients of the President's Medal for Academic Excellence were honored at the commencement ceremony Saturday. Pictured are, front row, from left, Peggy Leonard, Franklinton; Lauren Winkler, Slidell; Veronica Ennis, Slidell; Nikki Eames, Hammond; Lori Craig, Denham Springs; Katie Pellittieri, Ponchatoula; Melissa Perrin, Ponchatoula; back row, from left, Manuel Perez de la Mesa, commencement speaker; Southeastern Interim President John L. Crain; Barry Mince Jr., Ponchatoula; Marc Richardson, Hammond; Brock Skelley, Baton Rouge; Christopher Shaffett, Hammond; and Elsie Burkhalter, chair, University of Louisiana System Board of Supervisors.

(2) Manuel J. Perez de la Mesa, chief executive officer of Pool Corp. of Covington, served as commencement speaker at Southeastern's graduation ceremony Saturday.
Melanie Mckee, a social work major from Watson, eagerly awaits her diploma at Southeastern's 84th commencement ceremony Saturday.

Sarah Ladner, a family and consumer science major from Ponchatoula waves enthusiastically to family and friends at Southeatern's commencement ceremony Saturday.
(5) Monica Chapman, left, elementary education major from LaPlace, and Pamela Cetta, elementary education major from Tickfaw, look for loved ones in the crowd at Southeastern's commencement ceremony Saturday.

HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on approximately 1,200 graduates Saturday, Dec. 13, at the university's fall commencement exercises.

     Manuel J. Perez de la Mesa, chief executive officer of Pool Corporation, was the keynote speaker at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena. Candidates for associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees were led into the arena by the Golden Graduates, alumni who graduated 50 or more years earlier.

     In his welcome Southeastern Interim President John L. Crain noted that the 1, 287 individuals being recognized at commencement included 430 men and 857 women who were receiving 17 different degrees; nine graduates who were receiving two or more degrees; and representatives from 23 states and 15 countries.

     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 14 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies. In all but one of the colleges and divisions, multiple awards were presented to students with perfect 4.0 grade point averages.

     Medal recipients were:

     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – psychology major Veronica Laura Ennis of Slidell, criminal justice major Barry Wayne Mince Jr. of Ponchatoula, English major Wesley James Williams of Covington, English major Lauren Anne Winkler of Slidell.

     ▪ College of Business – business administration major Michael Ryan Prince of Boca Raton, Fla., accounting major Lori Duke Craig of Denham Springs, management major Christopher T. Shaffett of Hammond.

     ▪ College of Education and Human Development – social work major Brock Russell Skelley of Baton Rouge, 3.976 gpa.

     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – nursing major Morgan Claire Blades of Hammond, communication sciences and disorders major Melissa Gay Perrin of Ponchatoula.

     ▪ Division of General Studies – general studies major H. Nikki Manoury Eames of Hammond, general studies major Peggy G. Leonard of Franklinton, general studies major Katie Marie Pellittieri of Ponchatoula.

     ▪ College of Science and Technology – biological sciences major Marc Allen Richardson of Hammond.

     Perez advised graduates to look for career opportunities that they will enjoy and where they can maximize their learning.

     “If you stop learning, you stop progressing,” said Perez, who heads one of the world’s largest distributors of swimming pool products.

     He told the graduates that “despite media reports, the negative thinking and short term perspective that unfortunately surrounds us, I will tell you that there are many careers available and there is a shortage of talented and dedicated people in society today.”

     Perez de la Mesa also recounted how he came to the United States from Cuba as a four-year-old with his parents, younger sister and brother. His parents, he said, each worked two jobs, gradually improving their living conditions. “Both of my parents instilled a strong work ethic in their children founded on an education,” he added. “The influence of parents, siblings and teachers in one’s life is immeasurable. Treasure what you have as you are all very fortunate to have it.”

     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees were:


Master’s Degrees

     Geismar -- Ronda K. Isaminger, Curriculum and Instruction;

     Gonzales -- Aaron W. Bateman, Nursing; Amy J. Beaudette-LaPorte, Educational Technology Leadership; Donna W. McCarthy, Educational Leadership; Michelle E. Peterson, Business Administration; Vicki L. Templet, Educational Leadership; Amy D. Trant, Educational Technology Leadership;

     Prairieville -- Michelle B. Bourque, Educational Leadership; Kimberly T. Cook, Educational Leadership; Charles J. Labouisse, Business Administration; Joelle V. Scharwath, Educational Leadership; Bryan C. Taylor, Nursing; Brandi L. Thompson, Educational Leadership;

     Sorrento -- Cassandra R. Lanoux, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Geismar -- Kim W. DeBarge, General Studies; Chancelor C. Fontenot, Nursing; Celeste G. Lessard, Nursing; Clay M. Valentine, Art; Tammie T. Williams, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Gonzales -- Anne M. Anderman, General Studies; Amber A. Ashby, Management; Amanda E. Bagala, Accounting; Jenna N. Braud, Early Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Keith R. Dennis, Accounting; Amanda R. Gautreau, General Studies; Joye R. Gautreau, Psychology; Sharlena M. Good, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Sarah G. Graham, Mathematics Education; Stephanie M. Knobloch, Nursing; Kelly M. Manning, Management; Terra M. Molea, Psychology; Brandt J. Moran, Business Administration; Kristina M. Payment, Management; Christina L. Porta, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Vance L. Rewolinski, Criminal Justice; Tiffany V. Williams, Biological Sciences;

     Prairieville -- Stephanie D. Bell, Psychology; Chase Blanchard, Criminal Justice; Wendy C. Boudreaux, Accounting; Jodi Burns, Management; Tommy R. Cann Jr., Family and Consumer Sciences; Kaley N. Christy, General Studies; Tyler Z. Daigle, General Studies; Kaitlyn A. Hudson, Nursing; Natasha D. Landry, Communication; Daniel L. Moore, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Greg T. Poche, Finance; Amy B. Richardson, General Studies; Charlotte A. Saurage, Finance; Shanna L. Savoy, Social Studies Education; April N. Strait, Nursing; Renee E. Terito, Nursing; David F. Vogt, Social Work; Sarah B. Vosburg, Communication;

     St. Amant -- Ashley A. Amedee, Management; Megan E. Babin, Art; Marcus D. Braud, Nursing; Tessi L. Caruso, English; Laura A. Gonzales, Social Work; Trish N. Keller, Nursing; Celeste P. Little, Nursing; Frederick A. Masters II, Criminal Justice; Jess B. Simpson Jr., General Studies; Erica N. Van Orden, Accounting; Derek P. Vidrine, Management; Jessica A. Wyrick, Music Education;

     Sorrento -- Yvonne D. Moses, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Marcus Payton, Kinesiology;

Associate Degrees

     St. Amant -- Kerry L. Ezell, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Shreveport -- Rachel E. Brown, English; Brittney Taylor, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Lake Charles -- Kevin M. Hill, Kinesiology;



Master’s Degrees

     Baker -- Wendy W. Matusicky, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Kathleen C. Venable, Nursing;

     Baton Rouge -- Mohamad T. Al-Kawafha, Business Administration; Aja D. Brown, Business Administration; Mary G. Champagne, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Denise L. Couvillion, Special Education; Alicia N. Fergerson, Secondary Education; Adam J. Gerace, Organizational Communications; Brad T. Goudeau, History; Amber L. Hess, Health and Kinesiology; Thomas C. Hoffman, Business Administration; Shaydra O. Joseph, Business Administration; Wendy P. Lafreniere, Nursing; James B. LeMay, Business Administration; Sarah S. McCrary, Elementary Education; Lauri N. Mills, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;

     Also, Brenda A. Pearson, Counselor Education; Latrina S. Raddler, Counselor Education; Curtis W. Sims Jr., Business Administration; Joshua P. Smith, Business Administration; Scott P. Stevens, Educational Leadership; Clarence Stewart III, Business Administration; Daniel D. Taylor, Business Administration; Michelle L. Waguespack, Counselor Education; Richard P. Wallace, English; April D. Woodrow, Nursing;

     Greenwell Springs -- Rachel K. Bailey, Business Administration; Natalie L. Manda, Organizational Communications; Jamie L. Nolen, Applied Sociology;

     Zachary -- Jamie L. Byrd, Special Education; Kristen L. Mannino, Health and Kinesiology;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Baker -- Mary M. Barbier, General Studies; Joshua P. Baron, Finance; Darryl J. Duncan, Biological Sciences; Arlena R. Johnson, Marketing; Joshua D. Williams, Management;

     Baton Rouge -- Amanda M. Alello, Nursing; Kimberly B. Arceneaux, Marketing; Ashley M. Atwood, Psychology; Carmen M. Belk, Accounting; N. M. Berry Allen, General Studies; Rebecca A. Berthelot, Family and Consumer Sciences; Amanda N. Besson, Nursing; Justin C. Black, Management; Candace J. Bordelon, Management; Kyle M. Bordelon, Marketing; Gabrielle A. Borens, Nursing; Blake T. Borrel, Nursing; Ashley N. Bradford, Kinesiology; Erin K. Brooks, Nursing; Rebekah L. Bujol, Nursing; Lauren E. Bullock, Family and Consumer Sciences; Chipley H. Burch, Family and Consumer Sciences; Katie L. Butler, Marketing;

     Also, Michael P. Cannatella, Industrial Technology; Kimberly R. Carle, Marketing; Brooke M. Carr, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Yourake S. Chaisson, Management; Monica A. Chamel, History; Ashley M. Chavis, History; Kevin D. Coates, General Studies; Krystal R. Cotten, Nursing; Katie J. Damratoski, Marketing; Philip J. Davis, Business Administration; Amie L. Debenedetto, Nursing; Allyson N. Dempsey, Marketing; Robert E. Drake Jr., Criminal Justice; Gary P. Duhe Jr., General Studies; Jayme L. Dykes, Communication; Donielle L. Edwards, General Studies; rian N. Efferson, Kinesiology; Kendall L. Ellington, Nursing; Charles J. Ellis, Business Administration; Dena M. Ferrata, Nursing; Patrick S. Ficklin, Art; Shaletha S. Fisher, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jared D. Freeman, Finance;

     Also, Jillian M. Gautier, Social Work; Teresa R. Genzer, Nursing; Charli S. Giger, Marketing; Lana Glasper, Kinesiology; Kaylon J. Godso, Marketing; Rory L. Golden, Business Administration; George H. Guidry III, Industrial Technology; Hollie J. Guthrie, Nursing; Brenda H. Hart, General Studies; Lauren . Haynes, Business Administration; Amanda M. Heath, Nursing; Adrian R. Hebert, Marketing; Leah M. Hebert, General Studies; Rachel R. Hochenedel, Liberal Arts Studies; Sheri A. Hughes, Nursing; Jerrika L. Jackson, Communication; Anthony Johnson Jr., Marketing; Freddie L. Johnson Jr., General Studies; Brittney L. Johnson, Management;

     Also, Amanda N. Killen, Business Administration; Bradley J. Kinchen, Management; Christopher L. King, General Studies; Nancy R. Knighten, Management; Rajan T. Mahajan, Management; Courtney A. Marshall, General Studies; Angela M. Martello, Psychology; Chenikica J. Martin-Netter, Nursing; Wesley P. Mayers, Industrial Technology; Lindsay T. Merkel, General Studies; Brooke A. Miller, English Education; Toby L. Miller, Accounting; Jason T. Mitchell, Finance; Megan E. Moreau, Nursing; Gene R. Mulder, Criminal Justice; Amy B. Neenan, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; David J. Newchurch, Business Administration; Bruce C. Nguyen, Marketing; Mary E. Nichols, Nursing; Dooley G. Oubre, General Studies;

     Also, Michael D. Papa, Management; Meghan M. Parrino, Nursing; Christopher M. Paul, Business Administration; David L. Perkins, General Studies; Lakosha N. Pooler, General Studies; Rae E. Radosevich, Family and Consumer Sciences; Jennifer E. Ransome, Business Administration; Tristen A. Raymond, Nursing; Emily F. Reed, Nursing; Crystal C. Reiser, Nursing; Eric C. Richardson, General Studies; Raymond R. Risley, Chemistry; Aimee M. Ritter, Nursing; Adam C. Roberie, General Studies; Amy L. Roberts, Communication; Jason F. Robertson, Finance; Elizabeth C. Romaire, Kinesiology; Joseph A. Roy, Business Administration; Rusti C. Runnels, Business Administration; Cassidy P. Russo, General Studies; Leah D. Sam, Social Work; Andrea M. Schutz, General Studies; Maria E. Selleck, Criminal Justice; Lindsay D. Shaver, Nursing; Jonathan J. Shreve, Criminal Justice; Charles S. Sims, Marketing; Brock R. Skelley, Social Work; Angél B. Smith, Marketing; Candice R. Smith, Nursing; Stanley R. Smith, Criminal Justice; Patrick D. Spikes III, Sociology; Justin B. Stafford, Kinesiology; Jennifer A. Strickland, Management; Kara A. Suhrke, Nursing; Robert C. Sutton III, Management; Jaclyn K. Szubinski, Marketing;

     Also, James J. Talkington, General Studies; Courtney E. Tansil, Family and Consumer Sciences; Lacey E. Terrell, Family and Consumer Sciences; David B. Theriot, Marketing; Sage L. Theriot, General Studies; Ashley L. Tircuit, Management; Joseph Toma Jr., Sociology; Jordan M. VanGeffen, Marketing; Ximena Velazquez, Finance; Kinsey D. Véron , General Studies; Joni M. Vestal, Marketing; Patrick F. Vince, Industrial Technology; Patricia D. Wagner Breaux, General Studies; Lindsay M. White, Finance; James Whitener III, Kinesiology; Marissa A. Williams, Business Administration; Lindsay M. Young, Psychology; Jarod C. Zeppuhar, Industrial Technology;

     Greenwell Springs -- Adam T. Brice, Management; Crystal C. Caraccioli, Nursing; Amber D. Carbo, Nursing; Danielle L. Gioele, English; Kendall K. Hamilton, Management; Heather E. Lockwood, History; Jeffrey J. Louviere Jr., Criminal Justice; Lindsey C. Shelton, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Eric C. Smith, Industrial Technology; Laurin A. Stack, Social Studies Education; Brandon D. Strickland, Biological Sciences; Marianne H. Vedros, Nursing; Christina M. Villalobos, General Studies;

     Pride -- Lindsey L. Meliet, Kinesiology; Jessica A. Morris, General Studies; Jessica L. Whitehead, Business Administration;

     Zachary -- Jennifer D. Carter, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Larry Dent Jr., Family and Consumer Sciences; Kimberly W. Groht, Nursing; Amber S. Hopkins, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Christen B. Howard, General Studies; Virginia S. Moses, Accounting; Emily D. Nevarez, Nursing; Megan L. Ross de Siegert, Nursing; Courtney R. Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ronald K. Womack Jr., Finance;

Associate Degrees

     Baton Rouge -- Jacob W. Alberty, General Studies; Tamara D. Palmer, General Studies;

     Greenwell Springs -- Kevin L. Sullivan, Industrial Technology;

     Zachary -- Meredith C. Peltier, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     Ethel -- Katie K. Cox, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Clinton -- Nathan M. Mathis, Management; William T. Peay, Biological Sciences;

     Ethel -- Sarah K. Kemp, General Studies;

     Jackson -- Traci L. Gremillion, Social Work;

     Slaughter -- Ronald L. Granier Jr., Industrial Technology; Kyle C. Hargroder, Nursing; Kiyana E. Kelly, Health Education and Promotion; Cambria A. London, Management; Brigette D. Ory, Nursing; Cristen N. Willcutt, Business Administration



Bachelor’s Degrees

     New Iberia -- Lynette J. Boudréaux, Family and Consumer Sciences;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Plaquemine -- Michelle A. Dupont, Communication Sciences and Disorders;



Master’s Degrees

     Marrero -- Kevin A. Wedge Jr., Business Administration;

     Metairie -- Ashlie A. Lopez, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Gretna -- Bjorn J. Carter, Communication; Rabih H. Stevenson, Finance;

     Harvey -- Lindsey M. Jenniskens, Finance; Terrell J. Moore Sr., Industrial Technology; Christopher A. Pugh, Psychology; Alejandra N. Zuniga, Family and Consumer Sciences;

     Kenner -- Barbara L. Brayden, Criminal Justice; Shabby L. Brown, General Studies; Melissa M. Cuevas, Management; Christina M. Dinwiddie, Finance; Kavan C. Donegan, General Studies; Negib A. Gabrie, Business Administration; Gregory M. Gordy Jr., General Studies; Cammie S. Morgan, General Studies; Daisy D. Overton, Family and Consumer Sciences; Rev. Ronnie J. Ranatza Jr., Business Administration; Derek M. Roth, Industrial Technology; Joshua A. Saybe, Management; Donna M. Verdun, Kinesiology;

     Marrero -- Christopher A. Barcelona, History; Brooke M. Boudreaux, Accounting; Helen E. Panepinto, Nursing; Erin L. Phillips, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Shenadra A. Scrubbs, Social Work;

     Metairie -- Tre M. Barrouquere, General Studies; Kelly M. Benedict, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Jayson Bernius, Business Administration; Katelyn E. Brinkman, Psychology; Kellie E. Canizaro, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kaci C. Carpenter, Communication; James I. Carr IV, Business Administration; Kristina D. Ducote, Management; John T. Erwin, Accounting; Lacey A. Everard, Communication; Ryan H. Lane, Business Administration; Mario L. Loiacono, General Studies; Paul D. Loisel, Communication; Brianna R. McCaskill, Communication; Christopher Naccari, Business Administration; Andrea K. Obiol, Criminal Justice;

     Westwego -- Sean P. Bergeron, General Studies; Ryan A. Neumann, Business Administration;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Jena -- Adam D. Jones, Psychology;



Master’s Degrees

     Cut Off -- Sheryl M. Harrison, Secondary Education;

     Thibodaux -- Mayukh Bit, Integrated Science and Technology;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Galliano -- Leah A. Bychurch, Business Administration;

     Thibodaux -- Blake P. Westerman, Criminal Justice;



Master’s Degrees

     Albany -- Vicki L. Ersek, Educational Technology Leadership; Rebecka E. Rocquin, Administration and Supervision; Desareé R. Saxon, Educational Leadership;

     Denham Springs -- Allison R. Bernard, Educational Leadership; Hannah M. Cobb, Curriculum and Instruction; Sarah A. Connelly, Business Administration; Bryan A. Lechich Sr., Business Administration; Lacey W. Levert, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Regina Y. Rogers, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Shalika M. Scott, Educational Leadership; April S. Smith, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Brady E. Watts, Business Administration; Jennifer D. Williams, Curriculum and Instruction;

     French Settlement -- Tricia A. Averett, Administration and Supervision;

     Holden -- Judy W. Costanza, Administration and Supervision; Angela P. Edwards, Educational Leadership; Sammie J. Lacara, Administration and Supervision;

     Livingston -- Lee M. Navarre, Business Administration; Jennifer C. Walker, Special Education;

     Maurepas -- Kim G. Melancon, Educational Leadership; Lee D. Vampran, Business Administration;

     Springfield -- Kelley M. Cook, Educational Leadership; Donald R. Payton, Business Administration; Alicia A. Purvis, Business Administration; Melissa C. Richardson, Curriculum and Instruction;

     Walker -- Jennifer M. Bernard, Business Administration; Eva Marina R. Stafford, Nursing;

     Watson -- Brandy E. Sheffield, Administration and Supervision;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Albany -- T. P. Pfiffner, Accounting; Ashley N. Santangelo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Denham Springs -- Nolan S. Abrahams, Business Administration; Jonathan P. Alford, Accounting; Stephen J. Ashley, Industrial Technology; Katherine D. Bendily, Marketing; Joseph S. Bernath, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jeremy S. Blanchard, Accounting; Joseph Boudreaux III, Business Administration; Holly D. Braud, Management; Jennifer S. Breaux, Marketing; Sherry L. Carpenter, Psychology; Kyle J. Cavalier, Business Administration; Elisa C. Cockerham, Nursing; Christopher J. Coleman, Communication; Melissa L. Cormier, Finance; Lori D. Craig, Accounting; Philip R. Davis, Finance; Emily L. Decker, Nursing; Michael A. Diaz Jr., Nursing; Kassandra W. Diaz, Nursing; Ashley N. Dickerson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Also, Candy R. Feucht, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Anna C. Futch, Family and Consumer Sciences; Krystan D. Garner, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lindsey L. Habig, Management; Jody L. Harris, Management; John H. Henson, Criminal Justice; Randi D. Hill, Management; Deidre M. Howard, Business Administration; Janee N. Hymel, Finance; Jennifer L. Jendrzey, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Lindsey M. King, Finance; Sha M. LeBlanc, Management; Savannah C. Lewis, General Studies; Lisa M. Martinez, English; Kati M. Mayer, Finance; Crystal H. McBeth, General Studies; Maxwell G. McCray Jr., Biological Sciences;

     Also, Kristy P. McMurray, Nursing; Jeffery D. Mitchell, Criminal Justice; Markie M. Monroe, Nursing; Russell A. Morel, Accounting; Kelli L. Morgan, Social Work; Blake C. Muller, Nursing; Claire B. Myers, Business Administration; Jennifer M. Mylius, Business Administration; Joseph G. O'Neill, Business Administration; Daniel W. Pendleton, History; Billie N. Prettelt, General Studies; Emily S. Putnam, Management; Gene O. Quirk III, General Studies; Barbara A. Rabalais, Biological Sciences; Edward T. Russo, Management;

     Also, Kurt L. Scoby, Accounting; Rebecca N. Sherman, Management; Lisa M. Signorino, General Studies; Derek W. Skelton, Management; Ashley J. Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rhonda R. Smith, Communication; Stephanie V. Smith, Athletic Training; Nicole A. Stablier, Accounting; Dana F. Thach, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Albert C. Tigner, Management; Charlotte A. Tigner-White, General Studies; William B. Tramel, Management; Stephanie S. Trammell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; William D. Waldrep, General Studies; Tracy R. Wattigny, Business Administration; Lindsey N. Wilson, Marketing;

     French Settlement -- Jasmine L. Ealy, Kinesiology;

     Holden -- Robert J. Barrilleaux, General Studies; Danielle W. Carter, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; David J. Dykes Jr., Nursing; Elizabeth K. Fox, English; Kasey D. Kimball, General Studies; Holly R. Myérs, Nursing; Tricia L. Rigsby, General Studies; Robin L. Voros, Art;

     Livingston -- Celeste N. Aydell, Biological Sciences; Erica C. Baker, Social Work; Misty J. Blackledge, Criminal Justice; Kari E. Brady, General Studies; Molly M. DeLaune, General Studies; Trina M. Keller, Nursing; Stephanie A. Kennedy, Athletic Training; Jonathan G. McMorris, Business Administration; Lindsey Y. Roshto, General Studies; Jaime B. Sticker, Nursing; Sandra R. Taylor, Management; Eric E. Worthy, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Maurepas -- Lilia Carrion, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Mary C. Day, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Gregory W. Fontenot Jr., Business Administration; Megan J. Guitrau, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kelly C. Oshaughnessy, English;

     Springfield -- Amanda L. Hatfield, Management; Catherine Koch, Political Science; Thai Binh T. Vu, Biological Sciences;

     Walker -- Hugh M. Bolen, General Studies; Lance E. Caraccioli, Computer Science; Rebekah C. Clark, Management; Kyle D. Corkern, Business Administration; Christina M. Danna, Communication; Kenneth Davis, Business Administration; Margaret A. Davis, Music Education; Lacey A. Deroche, English Education; Jessica A. Deville, Management; Charity L. Gomez, Kinesiology; Christina V. Hall, Accounting; Karie D. Lancon, Music Education; Korey W. Landry, Criminal Justice; Auburn L. Law, Accounting; Krystal M. May, Management; Lorraine C. Maynard, English; Nicholas A. Maynard, English Education; Erica L. Rudison, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Willie C. Saltz, Political Science; Kathleen R. Sharp, Family and Consumer Sciences; Julie Spiers, Psychology; Tara M. Wascom, Management; Kenthony K. Winding, Criminal Justice; Rebekah K. Winner, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

     Watson -- Amanda L. Chavers, Psychology; Melanie McKee, Psychology;

Associate Degrees

     Denham Springs -- Lauren M. Abrams, Office Administration; Beth A. Burhans, General Studies; Jeffrey S. Easley, Industrial Technology; Lindsey A. Springfield, General Studies;

     Livingston -- Alex K. Roshto, General Studies;

     Walker -- Mandy E. Haydell, General Studies; Heather C. Widner, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     New Orleans -- Kathryn E. Anthony, Business Administration; Danielle W. Brinson, Counselor Education; Marta Machio Gomez DeTejada, Secondary Education; Stephanie M. Shaffer, Educational Technology Leadership;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     New Orleans -- Cherie A. Chaix, Biological Sciences; Andrea P. Gauthier, Accounting; Brandi N. Matthews, Communication; Jessica R. McCarty, Communication; Stacey E. Pearson, General Studies; Bruce M. Posecai Jr., Nursing; Angela M. Seiffert, Art; John P. Trosclair, Business Administration; Darnell P. White, Spanish; Jeffrey M. Whittaker, Management;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Belle Chasse -- Megan L. Agaisse, English; Kaci L. Aguilar, Social Work; Monica R. Collongues, Family and Consumer Sciences; Jennifer A. Koen, Management; Kimberly L. Meaux, Business Administration; Brittany L. Spahr, General Studies;

     Braithwaite -- Jonathan S. L'Hoste, Criminal Justice;



Master’s Degrees

     Jarreau -- Kari M. Stentiford, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;

     Lakeland -- Corey J. LeJeune, Business Administration;

     New Roads -- Lindsey C. Songy, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Morganza -- Christopher E. LeCoq, Communication;

     New Roads -- Genevieve N. Jackson, Psychology;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     St. Bernard – Tony Morales Jr., Social Studies Education;



Master’s Degrees

     Ama -- Chrissie R. Bergeron, Educational Leadership;

     Des Allemands -- Jennifer B. Hogan, Curriculum and Instruction;

     Norco -- Melissa L. Boudreaux, Educational Leadership; Jason P. Madere, Educational Leadership;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Boutte -- Kendrelle N. Coleman, Nursing;

     Destrehan -- Thomas E. Julian Jr., Marketing; Jonathan Landeche, Management; Danielle C. McCloud, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Rachel G. Nicholson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Rebecca M. Walsh, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

     Luling -- Kristi L. Casanova, Nursing; Paris P. Pierre, Finance;

     New Sarpy -- Kaci L. Lennix, History;

     Norco -- Lauren E. Carruth, Business Administration; Kristy E. Chauvin, General Studies; Karen O. Madere, General Studies;

     St. Rose -- Daniel P. Luquet, General Studies; Brandon M. Woodfork, Management;



Associate Degrees

     Greensburg -- Teresa J. Palmer, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Greensburg -- Mitchell B. Travis, Management;

     Pine Grove -- Paula T. Bales, Nursing; Cynthia T. Jones, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;



Master’s Degrees

     Lutcher -- Ginger Z. Deroche, Special Education;

     Paulina -- Paula A. Poche, Educational Leadership;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Hester -- Cody M. Hoormann, Criminal Justice; Tania M. Loyd, Finance;

     Lutcher -- Tara L. Fontenot, Accounting; Dustin M. Keller, Finance;

     Paulina -- Travis M. Cornwell, Industrial Technology; Lee M. Kliebert, Business Administration; Toby J. Luquette, Nursing;

     St. James -- Megan D. Sutherland, Kinesiology;



Master’s Degrees

     LaPlace -- Bridget C. Digirolamo, Business Administration; Drenean M. Francois Brown, Administration and Supervision; John B. Robinson, Educational Leadership;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Edgard -- Kearston M. Poché, Communication;

     LaPlace -- Mohammad Z. Ahmad, General Studies; Amanda Burns, General Studies; Monica H. Chapman, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Christina R. Hayes, Management; Jessie E. LaBranche, Nursing; Carolann C. Lambert, General Studies; Brooke L. Lemoine, General Studies; Jason B. Mercer, Management; Erica L. Milligan, Communication; Brittany L. Vicknair, Business Administration; Robert L. Webre, General Studies; Laurie E. Weimer, General Studies;

     Reserve -- Michael W. Grady, General Studies; Sarah J. Keller, General Studies; Brandi E. Millet, Nursing; Megan L. Millet, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Sherrie M. Torres, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Wendy L. Waren, Management;

Associate Degrees

     LaPlace -- Christopher M. Hanes, General Studies; Kelly M. Rios, General Studies;

     Reserve -- Jeremy P. Loupe, Industrial Technology;



Master’s Degrees

            Opelousas -- Katherine M. Guidry, Counselor Education;



Master’s Degrees

     Covington -- Sandra R. Almerico, Nursing; Nicolle P. Balser, Educational Leadership; Beth C. Bowles, Educational Leadership; Alicia M. Fussell, Educational Leadership; Kathryn J. McInnis, Educational Technology Leadership; Jonathan R. Pugliese, Business Administration; Gene J. Scaramuzzo, Educational Leadership; Patricia P. Tanner, Curriculum and Instruction;

     Folsom -- Rebecca L. Peytavin, Special Education; Misty W. Pittman, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Margaret P. Willie, Educational Leadership;

     Lacombe -- Elizabeth A. May, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;

     Madisonville -- Kelly B. Corkern, Nursing;

     Mandeville -- Denise B. Breazeale, Special Education; Brandy A. Dieutto, Business Administration; Candice R. Gianelloni, Curriculum and Instruction; Amy S. Haley, Administration and Supervision; Chris G. Jeansonne, Integrated Science and Technology; Jessica S. Lee, Counselor  Education; Melissa D. Mediamolle, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education; Heather H. Raymond, Elementary Education;

     Pearl River -- Kathryn T. Milton, Educational Leadership;

     Slidell -- Suzanne F. Abney, Educational Leadership; Jennifer E. Clark, Educational Leadership; S. Collier, History; Meredith E. DiChiara, Secondary Education; Jonathan L. Faciane, Business Administration; Laurie J. Foley-Jones, Special Education; Anita L. Guy, Curriculum and Instruction; Kristen T. Hernandez, Educational Technology Leadership; Sara R. Hughes, Counselor Education; Amanda I. Joachim, Elementary Education; Gregory B. Johnson, English; Jamie M. Mullet, Special Education; Sharon R. Slavinsky, Administration and Supervision; Mary C. Tanguis, Curriculum and Instruction; Brian P. Waterwall, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Abita Springs -- Samantha E. Bindewald, Management; Brandon A. Cohea, Criminal Justice; Eric M. Eberts, Business Administration; Dolores G. Faulkner, Nursing; Jason I. Glover, Business Administration; Alisson A. Haas, Biological Sciences; Erich L. Kraus, Art; Julie A. Kuylen, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Samuel Q. Moss, General Studies; Kimberly M. Russell, Nursing; Jennifer D. Thomas, General Studies; Michael F. Van Dalen, Management;

     Bush -- Robert B. Bardy, Kinesiology; Jonathan Crockett, Industrial Technology; Nicholle C. Dillard, Accounting; Megan M. Melancon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ryan J. Reich, Art; Michelle L. Roger, Nursing; Heather M. Roig, General Studies;

     Covington -- Diego A. Almeida, Business Administration; Kaitlyn M. Bass, Accounting; Tara L. Bennett, Liberal Arts Studies; Jena M. Bloodsworth, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Nicole P. Burgess, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Teri A. Byrum, Science Education/Biology; Jennifer E. Cardinale, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brett R. Celentano, Biological Sciences; Caitlyn J. Clarke, Biological Sciences; Leslie C. Cocus, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jennifer T. Conley, Business Administration; Dana M. Dumas, Accounting; Angelle W. Estopinal, Nursing; Matthew P. Fandal, Criminal Justice; Amanda C. Fontcuberta, Marketing; Deborah Freeman, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Deborah H. Garber, English;

     Also, Brian G. Hanson, General Studies; Kimberly L. Hilliard, Music; Theresa B. Howell, Art; Melissa W. Hunter, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Margaux M. Hymel, Art; Morrow L. Lawson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Katelyn N. Magee, Accounting; Mallory F. Marcotte, Management; Suzanne E. Melara, Criminal Justice; Laura E. Miller, General Studies; Melanie D. Mills, Social Work; Holly A. O'Keefe, General Studies; Jason J. Sameluk, Art; Emilie N. Schaffer, Spanish; Jacob Shaffer, Criminal Justice; Patricia W. Taylor, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; David W. Torres, Computer Science; Benjamin H. Walker, Psychology; Wesley J. Williams, English;

     Folsom -- Brittany Bankston, Management; Autumn B. Cauley, General Studies; Jenny L. Fairburn, History; Susan M. Foil, Social Work; Leslie M. Guy, English; Stephanie D. Jarrell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Michelle M. Lambert, Management; Kelly N. Landry, Nursing; Lisa K. Reed, Criminal Justice; Ashley S. Revere, Family and Consumer Sciences; Jason B. Royen, General Studies; Catherine A. Smith, Criminal Justice; Casey P. Turner, General Studies; Tori B. Umbu, Spanish; Curtis Walton, Finance; Kaitlin L. Watkins, Marketing;

     Lacombe -- Crystal G. Batiste, Psychology; Jenifer M. Bowling, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Christina L. Cousin, Psychology; Alissa T. Davies, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Loren R. Ducre, General Studies; Jesse M. Hernandez, Marketing; Hugh W. McCormick Jr., Management; Matthew F. Mikovich, Management; Frank Mistretta IV, Marketing; Jerry Papa, Criminal Justice; Quentin P. Province, Finance; Daniel J. Tadin, Business Administration; Jessica K. Tykol, Social Studies Education; Brittanie L. Wright, Management;

     Madisonville -- Steven M. Dixon, Management; Ashley J. Galloway, Nursing; Heather J. Hadley, Psychology; Tiffany M. Morrill, Accounting; Jordan P. Sistrunk, Management;

     Mandeville -- Claire L. Appleby, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kimberly Bajnauth, Management; Natalie W. Belko, Nursing; Megan E. Bierman, Sociology; Jeryet J. Bourg, Accounting; Douglas A. Brown, General Studies; Mark E. Bryan, General Studies; Alison M. Chassaniol, Marketing; Carly M. Colombo, General Studies; Clinton A. Cosentino, Nursing; Nathaniel J. De Melo, Management; Stephanie D. Dixon, English; Jenna N. Dorward, Biological Sciences;

     Also, Kristen C. Essaied, Nursing; Cassandra D. Fussell, Biological Sciences; George H. Fust Jr., Social Work; Lauree A. Gottschalk, Business Administration; Jessica E. Jacobs, Nursing; Steven T. Juul, Marketing; Sarah E. Ladner, Family and Consumer Sciences; Kyle J. Layrisson, Management; Kandyce L. Lockfield, Business Administration; Joshua D. Lowe, Industrial Technology; Lauren E. Mayer, Marketing; Laine E. Mayronne, Cultural Resource Management; Chad M. McAdam, Accounting; Erin R. McElroy, Accounting; Kristin D. Mehrgut, Biological Sciences; Misty S. Mentel, Marketing; Kyle D. Moity, Management;

     Also, Craig R. Oser, Marketing; Katelyn O. Peat, General Studies; Jeremiah A. Petrosky, Business Administration; Joshua J. Phillips, Business Administration; Lori A. Puissegur, General Studies; Chad E. Ritch, Marketing; Ross C. Rouyer, History; Stacey D. Schroeder, General Studies; Kelly Scott, General Studies; Katherine M. Sprague, Kinesiology; Ashleigh N. Stevens, Social Work; Raquel A.Stringer, Management; Jennifer M. Warner, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Cory M. Western, Nursing;

     Pearl River -- Robyn V. Branson, English; Clayton L. Crawford, Management; Cassandra N. Garrett, Music Education; Brandi L. Jones, General Studies; Jennifer L. Martin, Communication; Aimee N. Prejean, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Toni L. Smith, Business Administration; Gregory L. Vick Jr., Mathematics; Blakeley E. Wonsch, Psychology;

     Slidell -- Brent A. Alfred, General Studies; Leon A. Audibert III, Marketing; Cody R. Ave'Lallemant, Communication; Carl A. Bayhi, General Studies; Jason B. Beck, Psychology; Matthew R. Boasso, Biological Sciences; Michelle E. Brannon-Huval, Finance; Leslie Brockhaus, Nursing; Christine R. Burghorn, Sociology; Christopher F. Cabrera, Management; Jason A. Childers, Sociology; Jessica M. Cluney, Management; Lindsay E. Colwart, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Tabitha L. Cormier, General Studies; Lorin E. Coscino, Psychology; Katie J. DiGiovanni, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Dominick Diecidue, Nursing;

     Also, Samantha L. Edmondson, Communication; Stuart L. Edmondson, Management; Veronica L. Ennis, Psychology; Brad D. Finnan, Business Administration; Leslie A. Franck, Biological Sciences; Helayne C. Gibson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Joseph F. Graff Jr., History; Carl J. Hoffpauir, General Studies; Sharon K. Hull, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amy V. Isbell, Marketing; Iran A. James, Political Science; Stephanie L. Kelly, General Studies; Kimberly L. Kilburn, Business Administration; Steven J. Kirk, Criminal Justice; Natalie N. Klein, Marketing; Jessica Lacoste, Psychology; Gina Landry, Nursing; Arielle V. Lemoine, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Celeste C. Marino, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Mary A. Martin, General Studies; Nicholas C. McBee, Management; Michael S. McGilvray, General Studies; Angela C. Miller, Music Education;

     Also, Brenda F. Newman, Accounting; Erin P. Nilsson, Biological Sciences; Jason P. Norman, Art; Kelly A. O'Gea, English; Jennifer L. Pierre, Accounting; Michael D. Rich, Marketing; Justin D. Rutherford, Finance; Grant O. Sanders, Finance; Raymond M. Sanders, Management; Michael C. Sandoz, Political Science; Benjamin D. Saucier, Management; Michael C. Shay, Business Administration; April M. Sikes, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brandi L. Steilberg, Psychology; Jessica L. Teeter, Nursing; Kenleigh D. Thomas, Marketing; Constance M. Trim, Business Administration; Cory E. Van Geffen, Business Administration; Sethie L. Whittaker, Criminal Justice; Lauren A. Winkler, English; Brandi L. Wolz, Finance;

Associate Degrees

     Bush -- Gretchen A. Holzhauser, Criminal Justice; Megan S. VeZain, General Studies;

     Folsom -- Lance H. Willie, Criminal Justice;

     Lacombe -- Schwanda A. Faciane, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     Hammond -- Lauren A. Bacot, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tara Bordelon, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Dominique N. Brown, Applied Sociology; Ryan E. Chabarria, Biology; Aleshia B. Cyprian, Applied Sociology; Lee A. DePriest, Administration and Supervision; Lauren M. Doughty, History; Janet L. Foster, Business Administration; Helen G. Garner, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Robin T. Glasper, Secondary Education; James C. Hall, Health and Kinesiology; Tahir Khan, Health and Kinesiology; Victoria B. Kinchen, Business Administration; Philip K. Lagat, Business Administration;

     Also, Jason P. McCammon, Business Administration; Linda R. McKenzie, Curriculum and Instruction; Justin H. Ory, Psychology; Cynthia C. Ryals, Educational Leadership; Amer T. Salhi, Business Administration; Chad D. Soileau, Business Administration; Carrie B. Solomon, Health and Kinesiology; Nicholas G. Stoulig, Counselor Education; Carol C. Tate, Secondary Education; David Wekesa, Integrated Science and Technology; Ke Yang, Integrated Science and Technology;

     Independence -- Chasity L. Collier, Educational Leadership; Linda D. Huskey, Curriculum and Instruction; Samantha M. Robertson, Educational Leadership; Kristy H. Rocquin, Educational Technology Leadership;

     Kentwood -- Brian C. Freeman, Educational Leadership;

     Loranger -- Jill A. Wilson, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;

     Natalbany -- Amy A. Martin, Business Administration;

     Ponchatoula -- Rosemary E. Becker, Biology; Casey D. Cambre, Business Administration; Jennifer R. Daigle, Secondary Education; Christopher S. Johnson, Business Administration; Dana B. Lee, Special Education; Tawanda M. Pierre, Applied Sociology; Kyla G. Tardie, Counselor Education;

     Robert -- Kelly A. Bratton, Business Administration;

     Tickfaw -- Amber N. Fleck, Organizational Communications; Jean Genzale-Bertrand, Nursing; Erin C. Rick, Educational Leadership; Ashley D. Wells, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Ashley N. Wozniak, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Amite -- Kelly L. B ankston, Business Administration; Cory B. Blunk, Political Science; Stephanie C. Chavers, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Stephen B. Corkern, Industrial Technology; Kari L. Fairburn, Nursing; Krystle N. Graham, General Studies; Suzanne E. Lee, Nursing; Martha H. Mitchell, General Studies; Angela L. Paretti, Nursing; Sara A. Petitto, Accounting; Ashton N. Reid, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Toni J. Smith, General Studies; Melvin W. Stewart, General Studies; LaSha M. Thompson, Nursing; Ella G. Williams, Criminal  Justice; Blakely A. Wilson, General Studies;

     Hammond -- Rebecca J. Abel, Marketing; Jared D. Albin, Liberal Arts Studies; Amanda R. Aranyosi, Biological Sciences; Anita L. Aucoin, Biological Sciences; Andrew L. Bean, Marketing; Katié R. Bird, Marketing; Morgan C. Blades, Nursing; Megan A. Bordelon, Business Administration; Candace M. Bourgeois, General Studies; Michael J. Brooks, General Studies; Wiletha L. Brown, Management; Stephanie P. Burckel, Kinesiology; Alexandra M. Burghardt, English; Earl M. Cager, Management; Christy N. Calhoon, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Denise E. Callais, Marketing; Aaron C. Carr, Finance; Brad J. Cascio, Criminal Justice; Misty L. Causey, Management; Yan Tung Chan, Marketing; BJ N. Chauvin, Business Administration; Clifton M. Cheatwood, Marketing; Calisha C. Chester, Criminal Justice;

     Also, Dakota C. Chichester, Art; Vedad Cinara, Accounting; Travis C. Connelley, Communication; Summer H. Crawford, Marketing; Brittany A. Cuccia, Communication; Christianne L. Cyprian, Psychology; Christopher C. Davis, Nursing; Daniel A. Davis, Management; Jordan M. DeWolf, Political Science; Skye Y. Denham, Communication; Sam N. Di Vittorio, Management; Dominique M. Douglas, Accounting; Christopher D. Ducombs, Marketing; George M. Durnin Jr., Family and Consumer Sciences; Lindsey N. Dyck, Biological Sciences; H. Nikki M. Eames, General Studies; Leslie Ann A. Edwards, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Valerie M. Edwards, Psychology; Lindsey M. Ehricht, Psychology; Sylvia D. Ellzey, Management;

     Also, Stacey L. Falk, Social Work; Doug E. Friloux, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Shawanda M. Gayton, Marketing; Rhonda G. George, General Studies; Demario Q. Gilbert, General Studies; Adelita V. Gomez, General Studies; Corey M. Gonzales, General Studies; Blair E. Goodrich, General Studies; Christopher G. Graham, Social Work; Erin K. Gray, Marketing; Simone E. Hamilton, English; Megan A. Hannan, Marketing; Brittany R. Harness, Psychology; Brennen H. Harris Sr., General Studies; Amber Hayes, Management; Jenna A. Hill, Sociology; Aimee R. Hoyt, Accounting; Marquita D. Hughes, Accounting; Joshua J. Hymel, General Studies; Anthony Jackson, Criminal Justice; Derxanle T. Jackson, Management; Miljana Jeremic, Finance; Stacia C. Joseph, Business Administration;

     Also, Lauren E. Kenney, Nursing; Chanc J. Kinchen, Marketing; Matthew H. Lakin, Computer Science; Marley J. Lauderdale, Accounting; Christopher R. Luna, Management; Matthew R. Lupo, Sociology; Courtney L. Mahler, Communication; Sean S. Major, Biological Sciences; Christopher J. Marshall, Communication; Nathan A. Martin, Art; Miranda G. Matte, Marketing; Matthew R. Mauer, Management; George M. McCollum Jr., Business Administration; Carey A. McMillan, Nursing; Monique L. Mitchell, Social Work; Melissa J. Moak, Management; Chad D. Mondebello, General Studies; Farren R. Monrose, Marketing; Andreia C. Monteiro, Communication; Scott J. Monteleone, Industrial Technology; Kim L. Moore, Social Work; Jennifer L. Morris, Nursing; Joseph C. Neal, General Studies; Sean R. Neuerburg, English; Rachel L. Nicaud, General Studies; Willie T. Noel Jr., Criminal Justice;

     Also, Ryan K. Overkamp, Marketing; Casey A. Parkinson, Art; Anita C. Pearson, Accounting; Whitney E. Pedeaux, Kinesiology; Tony J. Pellichino, General Studies; Andre J. Perlander, Industrial Technology; Shannon L. Petz-Bonaccorso, Family and Consumer Sciences; Simon D. Pfeil, Mathematics; Kenneth D. Phillips, Communication; Ashley N. Pinion, Nursing; Allison L. Plaisance, Nursing; Shaun L. Prestridge, Management; Danielle S. Purin, Nursing;  Angela N. Randle, Communication; Rachel N. Ray, Nursing; Gregory J. Reaux, General Studies; Taylor M. Recasner, Business Administration; James D. Reid, General Studies; Robert L. Rhodes, General Studies; Contessa A. Richard, General Studies; Domonique L. Richardson, Finance; Marc A. Richardson, Biological Sciences; Deanna M. Rodgers, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Mary R. Ross, Marketing;

     Also, Christopher T. Shaffett, Management; Shaun M. Siverd, General Studies; Jennifer L. Smith, General Studies; Daniel S. Stacks Jr., General Studies; Cari J. Stafford, General Studies; Alissa Stewart, General Studies; Marcus R. Stribling, Kinesiology; Genieree M. Sugasti, Management; Emily L. Swalm, Nursing; Ebony N. Thierry, Athletic Training; Joy M. Thornton, Nursing; Leland C. Tibbils, Finance; Lindsay Tilley, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tessa M. Toranto, Marketing; Cody Vander Meulen, Kinesiology; Melissa B. Walker, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Quivoia R. Wells, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Samantha M. Witherspoon, Psychology; Dwight Q. Womack, Industrial Technology; Whitney E. Zahn, Business Administration;

     Independence -- Angela H. Baham, General Studies; Claire E. Bergeron, Sociology; Blair N. Guzzardo, Business Administration; Elizabeth A. Hawes, Social Work; David A. Helminiak, Accounting; Ashley F. Hill, Social Work; Jessica H. Kyzar, Accounting; Pamela J. Levatino, Cultural Resource Management; Brytanni G. Oller, General Studies; Vanessa R. Reitz, Management; Robert P. Slaughter, Nursing; Arieanne M. Thornhill, Management;

     Kentwood -- Kaitlin A. Cooper, Accounting; Rainey R. Pittman, Management; Kayla C. Schneeweiss, Nursing; Kelli P. Schneeweiss, Nursing; Kara K. Sellers, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Andrew B. Wilkes, Industrial Technology; Alicia D. Williams, General Studies; Cristen A. Willson, Psychology;

     Loranger -- Stacey A. Bourliea, Social Work; Wendy P. Cole, Nursing; Jennifer L. Crowe, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Stacy M. Haase, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kathleen E. Husser, General Studies; Sarah D. Locascio, Nursing; Jamie Miller, Business Administration; Jessica L. Mumma, Management; Rebecca A. Oliphant, Sociology; John P. Poolson, Finance; Christen L. Rodriguez, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

     Natalbany -- Robin B. Dettwiller, Kinesiology; Kevin P. Huff, Art; Kimberlyn R. Sims, Family and Consumer Sciences;

     Ponchatoula – Julie M. Adams, Management; Jonathan B. Aymond, Criminal Justice; Casandra A. Barnes, Biological Sciences; Jason N. Bates, Computer Science; Trevor W. Bergeron, Social Studies Education; Nicole M. Boé, Finance; Lindsey N. Borne, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brandon P. Boudreaux, Nursing; Rachel A. Breath, Nursing; Amanda J. Brown, Marketing; Jared J. D'Agostino, Marketing; Amie L. DeHarde, Family and Consumer Sciences; Joshua T. Dickens, Sociology; Daphne P. Felder, Kinesiology; Brittany N. Garrison, General Studies; Endia M. Geter, General Studies;

     Also, Ryan E. Hinson, Nursing; Kerri D. Hinton, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Melody Howes, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Ashley G. Ingolia, Biological Sciences; Leslie I. James, Nursing; Rebecca C. Kelly, Accounting; Brandy A. Lyon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jonathan P. Mandina, Marketing; Heather G. Martin, Art; Nicholas R. McDaniel, Marketing; Barry W. Mince Jr., Criminal Justice; Ashley N. Owens, Family and Consumer Sciences; Katie M. Pellittieri, General Studies; Melissa G. Perrin, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Lauren N. Pevey, Accounting; Tiffany R. Ragan, Management; Crystal L. Ray, Nursing; Nicholle R. Ray, Marketing; Elizabeth M. Rollins, English; Nikkisha M. Seals, Psychology; Jordan Smith, Family and Consumer Sciences; Samantha A. Stephens, Family and Consumer Sciences; Paul J. Stevens, Industrial Technology; Kristina E. Terry, Finance; Heather N. Thompson, Accounting; John L. Wiggins Jr., Management; Amber J. Williams, Business Administration; James A. Williams, General Studies; Danielle C. Wilson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Robert -- Jamie M. Sentilles, Biological Sciences; Jeremy J. Thomas, General Studies;

     Roseland -- Alicia N. Rahn, Psychology;

     Tangipahoa -- Keristin Y. Pool, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

     Tickfaw -- Kelly N. Barze, Business Administration; Pamela D. Cetta, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Bobbi H. Harrison, Accounting; Kristy Holden, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lacey J. Johnson, Psychology; Jacob L. Keeling, Biological Sciences; Amanda G. Kennedy, General Studies; Cantrelle D. Larkins Jr., Social Work; Aaron L. Mayeux, Communication; Jarren A. Miller, Communication; Brandi N. Pearson, Social Studies Education; Carly Pecora-Ourso, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Julie J. Ribando, General Studies; Christina L. Sticker, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Erin E. Triche, French;

Associate Degrees

     Amite -- Patricia D. Mata, Office Administration; Careneisha Ricard, General Studies;

     Hammond -- Penny B. Hernandez, Office Administration; Tyler J. Hinshaw, General Studies; Michael A. Keyser, General Studies; Andrea F. Ojeda, General Studies; Josephine A. Pierce, General Studies; Brenda H. Sciortino, General Studies; Ella K. Scott, General Studies; Catherine M. Sparacello, General Studies;

     Loranger -- Jessica N. Freeman, Office Administration;

     Ponchatoula -- Brian M. Carroll, Industrial Technology; Amy D. Dominguez, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Houma -- Phillip P. Brown, General Studies; Katie E. Courrege, Nursing;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Leesville -- Dana C. White, Sociology;



Master’s Degrees

     Bogalusa -- Linda D. McCullough, Educational Leadership; Raymond L. Morris, Secondary Education; Jane C. Pittman, Teacher Education Grades 1-6/Special Education;

     Franklinton -- Kayla J. Allen, Business Administration; Angela A. Thomas, Counselor Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Angie -- Priscilla E. Crain, Accounting; Rodney V. Miley III, Business Administration; Lori M. Seal, Nursing; Megan L. Thomas, English;

     Bogalusa -- Angela D. Brown, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Della M. Cooper, Marketing; Courtney M. Creel, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kristyna S. Dowdy, Criminal Justice; James J. Foster, General Studies; Jordan M. Goff, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Valincia Nichols, Family and Consumer Sciences; Larisa S. Stewart, Business Administration; Rebecca V. Thomas, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Landon P. Tims, General Studies; H. M. Tranchina, Biological Sciences;

     Franklinton -- Michelle V. Adams, Psychology; Robert B. Bateman, Kinesiology; Karen M. Boudoin, General Studies; Linda T. Bourg, General Studies; Blake D. Dillon, Kinesiology; Andrea D. Dunigan, General Studies; Stacy A. Garza, General Studies; Jeanette G. Harris, General Studies; Brittany J. Hart, Nursing; Hope K. Hart, Criminal Justice; Erica C. Ingram, Spanish; Daphne B. Laurant, General Studies; Peggy G. Leonard, General Studies; Meghan H. Magruder, Nursing; Jessica L. Oalmann, Nursing; Patricia G. Rutherford, General Studies; Brittany K. Sullivan, Nursing;

     Mt. Hermon -- Tama J. Blanchard, General Studies; Megan L. Cooper, Nursing; Brittney M. Roberts, Kinesiology; Tabitha W. Schenk, General Studies; Walter C. Searcy, Management;

Associate Degrees

     Angie -- Christina W. Lott, General Studies;

     Franklinton -- Renee A. Sandifer, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Addis -- Danielle M. Landry, General Studies; William D. McKenzie, History; Kori L. Melancon, Management; Emily F. White, Management;

     Erwinville -- Amber M. Billeaudeau, Business Administration;

     Port Allen -- Michelle L. Hadden, Management; Kim M. Jones, Marketing;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     St. Francisville -- Elizabeth D. Alford, Nursing; Ashley J. Jones, Communication;





Bachelor’s Degrees

     Hartford -- Michelle P. Johnson, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     San Diego -- Olivier M. Zieleniecki, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Davis -- Kamaldeep K. Padda, Nursing;

     Irvine -- Danielle N. Shank, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Parker -- Christopher D. Spears, Art;



Master’s Degree

     Boca Raton -- David A. Prince, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Boca Raton -- Michael R. Prince, Business Administration;

     Fort Lauderdale -- Tavaris X. Nance, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Hoschton -- Samuel D. Savoy, Management;

     Warthen -- Antonio L. Richardson, General Studies;

     Winder -- Racheal L. Templet, Psychology;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Fountain City -- Joshua I. Black, Finance;



Master’s Degrees

     Summit -- Sarah E. Carter, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Carriere -- Paul J. Treadaway Jr., Management; Christopher L. Weaver, Criminal Justice;

     Gloster -- La'Misty S. Handy, Social Work;

     Liberty -- Whitney L. Campbell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     McComb -- Harold H. Hilgerson Jr., Accounting; Ashley C. McCaskill, Marketing;

     Mound Bayou -- Jazmin S. Cain, General Studies;

     Roxie -- Rayanne Deville, Business Administration;

     Summit -- Jerry C. Riddle Jr., Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;



Master’s Degrees

     Merchantville -- Mallory E. Eckstut, Biology;



Master’s Degrees

     Norman -- John T. Blaze, Psychology;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Lawton -- Scott T. Richardson, Nursing;

     Miami -- Rachel A. Rigdon, History;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Portland -- Kevyn J. Green, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     Camden -- Carrie A. Charlton, English;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Arlington -- Kathleen N. Smith, Spanish Education;

     Fort Worth -- Ryan M. Hestilow, Criminal Justice;

     Hallsville -- Melissa D. Jones, Health Education and Promotion;

     Longview -- LaToya M. Anthony, Criminal Justice;

     Natalia -- Arica N. Rodriguez, General Studies;

     Orange -- Christine L. Harris, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

     Tyler -- Lauren D. Ridley, General Studies;



     Farmville -- Stephanie L. Schexnayder, Art;

     Virginia Beach -- Aisha C. Knight, General Studies;

More News...