News Release

(1)President's Medal Winners(2)Debra Neill Baker(3)Baton Rouge graduate(4)Hammond graduate

(5)Loranger and Marrero graduate(6)Slidell graduate

Southeastern Louisiana University Recognizes Record Number of Graduates

Contact: Rene Abadie


Click on thumbnail for high resolution photo


(1) SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA UNIVERSITY PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS: The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to seven students with the highest cumulative grade point averages in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies at Saturday’s commencement ceremony. Seated from left are Gail E. McWilliams of Covington, Jamie Renee Koester of Richmond, Ind., Katherine Ann Boudreaux of Mandeville, Aimee E. Chavers of Denham Springs, and Caitlin V. Craddock of Hammond. Back row, left, are President John L. Crain, Elise Burkhalter member of the board of the University of Louisiana System Board of Supervisors, Terrence Stehlik of Baton Rouge, Milton Thomas III of Walker, and Andre Coudrain, a member of the UL System Board of Supervisors.

(2) Debra Neill-Baker, chief executive officer of the Hammond-based Neill Corporation, addressed graduates at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony Saturday. It was the largest commencement ceremony in the history of the university.


(3) Skyye Sanders, a human resource management major from Baton Rouge, waves to loved ones in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Saturday.


(4) Linsey Kinchen, a marketing major from Hammond, waves to loved ones in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Saturday.


(5) Elizabeth Liuzza (left), an accounting major from Loranger, and Bonnie Laurent, a finance major from Marrero, wave to loved ones in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Saturday.


(6) Victoria Myers, a business administration major from Slidell, waves to loved ones in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Saturday.

     HAMMOND – At its fall commencement exercises Saturday (Dec. 12), Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,292 students, a record number of graduates for the university.
     Debra Neill-Baker, chief executive officer of the Hammond-based Neill Corporation, parent company of Paris Parker Salons and Spas, salon business software and furnishings, and one of the country’s largest distributors of Aveda beauty products, provided inspirational remarks to the graduates at the 10 a.m. Maura Donahue, former chair of the U.S. Chamber of Commerce, who was originally scheduled to deliver the commencement address, was forced to cancel due to an emergency. 
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to seven students with the highest cumulative grade point averages in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies. 
     Medal recipients were:
 ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – psychology major Milton R. Thomas III of Walker, 4.0 grade point average (gpa).
 ▪ College of Business – finance major Jamie Renee Koester of Richmond, Ind., 3.947 gpa.
 ▪ College of Education and Human Development – Elementary education major Aimee E. Chavers of Denham Springs, 4.0 gpa; and social work major Gail E. McWilliams of Covington, 4.0 gpa.
 ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – Communication sciences and disorders major Katherine Ann Boudreaux of Mandeville, 4.0 gpa.
 ▪ Division of General Studies – General studies major Terrence D. Stehlik of Baton Rouge, 3.977 gpa.
 ▪ College of Science and Technology – Biological sciences major Caitlin V. Craddock of Hammond, 3.970. 
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees were:
Masters Degrees
     Donaldsonville -- Greta A. Templet, Business Administration.

     Gonzales -- JoAnn R. Achord, Educational Leadership; Amanda E. Bagala, Business Administration; Micha A. Blanchard, Organizational Communications.

     Prairieville -- John T. Doiron, Business Administration; Sandi C. Gautreau, Educational Leadership; Tristen O. Guillory, Educational Leadership; Michele B. Landry, Educational Technology Leadership; Amy L. Purcell, Business Administration.

     Saint Amant -- Suzanne T. Harris, Educational Leadership; Angela B. Jordan, Educational Leadership; Diann Moran, Educational Leadership.

Bachelors Degrees
     Gonzales -- Shea N. Allen, Management; Brian C. Babin, General Studies; Naomi M. Babin, Nursing; Jacob P. Balfantz, Cultural Resource Management; Lacie M. Barlow, Nursing; Micah V. Bergeron, General Studies; Dodi L. Berthelot, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Kimberly R. Billiot, Family & Consumer Sciences; Michelle Blazek, Nursing; Amanda Blouin, Art; Christopher M. Bruno, History; Amanda J. Burka, General Studies; Megan D. Coco, Liberal Arts Studies; Shawn T. Dinnel, English; Jarrad M. Fontenot, Management.
     Also, William P. Garcia, General Studies; Catlyn M. Gary, Nursing; Skylar O. Gremillion, Management; Joshua D. Guidry, Business Administration; Glen R. Hurst, General Studies; John W. Jagneaux, Business Administration; Stacey L. Leblanc, General Studies; Fay C. Merten, History; Willie N. Nettles, Art Education K-12; Amber L. Olvera, Management; Christy Opperman, Nursing; Amanda E. Quebedeaux, Criminal Justice; Nelson P. Roth III, Management; Anna K. Starks, General Studies; Aubert M. Waguespack, Business Administration; Tanisha Rene' Williams, Social Work; Jeffrey D. Williams, Jr., Nursing.

     Prairieville -- Karen Babineaux, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Sarah E. Blunschi, Family & Consumer Sciences; Toni D. Bourgeois, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Andrew L.  Bradley, Accounting; Brittany L. Brignac, General Studies; Kayla R. Bruce, Kinesiology; Ida T. Craig, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Michelle L. Dang, Health Education & Promotion; Paul Davis, General Studies; Brittany L. Dinino, Nursing; Katie E. Essam, Nursing; Matthew W.  Garza, Finance; Paul C. Heard, Jr., Business Administration; Stephanie N. Jolissaint, History; Courtney M. Keller, Nursing; Erin I. LaLonde, General Studies; Jessica L. Lavigne, Industrial Technology; Joseph C. Pizzuto IV, Management; Allison M. Richardson, General Studies; Travis P.  Smith, Jr., Business Administration; Erica W. Solar, Management;
     Saint Amant -- Racheal A. Dauzat, Accounting; Sandi R. Fortenberry, General Studies; Christy B. Maher, General Studies; Ted P. Melancon, Management; Danielle N. Riddle, Social Work; Brandi L. Walker, Business Administration; Sandy C. Wendt, General Studies.

 Associate Degrees
     Gonzales -- Cory S. Duplessis, Industrial Technology; Maegan N. Prettelt, General Studies.

Bachelors Degrees
      Lake Charles – D’Airaka J. Thompson, Nursing.

Bachelors Degrees
     Vidalia -- Michael B. Lane, Business Administration.                             

Associate Degrees
     Vidalia -- Micah J. Collard, General Studies.

 Masters Degrees
     Baker -- Donna L. Brown, Curriculum and Instruction.

     Baton Rouge -- Alicia R. Authement, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brittney C. Baptiste, Organizational Communications; Anuradha Bhayana, Health & Kinesiology; Kelli D. Bottger, Educational Leadership; Jodi L. Caron, Elementary Education; Stacy J. Davis, Counselor Education; Lana S. DeNicola, Nursing; Scuddy F. Fontenelle IV, Psychology; Lauryn A. Franks, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stephanie L. Gay, Nursing; Lynn A. Gresham, Counselor Education; Jennifer L. Haire, Business Administration; Nicole E. Hoffman, Applied Sociology; Matthew S. Jennings, Business Administration; Wallissa Lancelin, Biology ; Charlotte C. Lockhart,  Secondary Education; Dustin A. Logue, Nursing.
    Also, Kyle T. Marino, Business Administration; Dianne R. Morgan, Educational Leadership; Belinda B. Munson, Nursing; Bach H. Ngo, Business Administration; Ivan M. Pinto, Business Administration; Tiffany M. Portie, History; Elizabeth C. Ross, Communication Sciences & Disorders; William P. Schulz, Jr., History; Desti N. Shepard, Psychology; Alberto J. Silva Romero, Business Administration; Vera N. Smith, Counselor Education; Christopher D. Trahan, Business Administration; Stephanie M. Walker, Curriculum and Instruction.

     Greenwell Springs -- Chase A. Braswell, Business Administration; Carrie R. Cranfield, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jerome H. Layne, Integrated Science & Technology.

     Zachary -- John G. Chaney, Nursing; Lorrie S. Wax, Curriculum and Instruction.

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Adam W. Whiddon, Industrial Technology.

     Baton Rouge -- Lacey F. Adams, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jessyka L. Aizprua, Finance; Ethan Allen, Business Administration; Brittany H. Anders, General Studies; Evelyn S. Ashby, Nursing; Timothy P. Bain, Finance; Christina M. Ballew, Psychology; Hayden S. Bell, Nursing; John W. Bolton, Finance; Kelly A. Bowerman, Criminal Justice; Katherine L. Brouillette, Business Administration; Denise D. Brown, General Studies; Heather L. Brown, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jennifer L. Brunson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Adam R. Carpenter, Industrial Technology; Caitlin E. Carson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jaime P. Collins, Communication; Karen D. Collins, Nursing; Amy C. Constant, General Studies; Tatiyana R. Curry, Psychology; Patrick J. Cusick, Finance.
    Also, Stuart J. Dardenne, Nursing; Louise C. Dawson, Nursing; Michelle M.   DeBenedetto, Family & Consumer Sciences; James B. Dixon, General Studies; Courtney  N. Donatto, Nursing; Teanna M. Dorsey, Biological Sciences; Brian M. Dowling, Management; Christin E. Duncan, Management; Danielle L. Duncan, Management; Christine C. Enclarde-Kenner, General Studies; Courtney C. Falcon, History; Christopher L. Ferdinand, General    Studies; Christopher G. Fontenot, Management; Brandon D. Garner, Management; Brad A. Genre, Business Administration; Kellie L. Gerald, General Studies; Taylor W. Giroir, Management; Christopher P. Graham, Management; Dustin J. Guessfeld, Management; Ellen E. Habetz, General Studies.
    Also, Shalise A. Hadden, Biological Sciences; Aleisha P. Harris, Art; Gina H. Harrison, General Studies; Marlon R. Harrison, Art; Tara L. Hart, French;   Kathleen R. Hendrix, Finance; Ashley M. Holden, Accounting; Daniel J. Hutchinson, Marketing; Jacqueline Jacobi, Nursing; Jennifer L. Jaynes, Family & Consumer Sciences; Amanda J. Jenkins, Criminal Justice; Arrielle M. Johnson, Nursing; Andrew L. Jones, Management; Anna C. Jones, Nursing; Kimberly R. Jones, General Studies; Kyle M. Jones, Management; Mary K. Jordy,  Nursing; Harold J. Junca III, Finance; Brittany L. Kildow, Marketing; Catherine L. King, Nursing; Mark L. Kirk, Jr., Marketing; Jacob D. LaBauve, Management; Denise L. Landaiche, Elementary     Education Grades 1-5; Hunter A. Lawrence, Management; Geneane A. Lazo, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ariel C. Leary, Psychology; Lance M. Ledet, Marketing; Nicholas R. Lemoine, Industrial Technology.
    Also, Ciara N. Lintzen, Middle School  Education Grades 4-8; Sarah B. Lundmark, Nursing; Micah J. Luther, English; Hendrina C. Marin, Accounting; Jefferey A. Marshall, Art; Jane J. Martin, Management; Michelle A. Mayeaux,   Marketing; Casey M. McAlister, Kinesiology; Ashley E. McDaniel, Nursing; Thaddeus D.   McLaurin, Biological Sciences; Christina J. Meek, Accounting; Azayla' C. Miles, General Studies; Lakeesha J. Miles, Accounting; Jacob D. Miller, Business Administration; Kayla L. Miller, Marketing; Bridget R. Millet, Nursing; Alison M. Millien, Family & Consumer Sciences; Danielle M. Mistric, General Studies; David S. Morgan, Management; James D. Morin, Business  Administration; Savannah R. Mueller, Art; Yndra M. Negrette, Spanish; Jodi L. Nohra, Management; Michael A. Norris, Marketing; Jessica K. Ortego, Nursing; Erica L. Passons, General Studies; Christopher T. Payne, Accounting; John C. Pearce, History; Andre B. Pearson, Industrial Technology; Jonathan M. Poche, Accounting; Katie M. Purgatorio, Management; Lacey S. Pyle, Art.
    Also, Lacey M. Reine, General Studies; James A. Rice, Jr., Management; Robert R. Rome, Jr.,   Business Administration; Skyye C. Sanders, Management; Janalyn W. Shively, Communication; Samantha R. Sigers, Management; Daniel P. Simonson, Nursing; Courtney E. Sims, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Megan P. Slaven, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kendall D. Spargo, Marketing; Terrence D. Stehlik, General Studies; Lena N. Taing, English Education; Steven P. Taylor, Business Administration; Ivica Tomic, Criminal Justice; Mary C. Town, General Studies; Jared B. Townsend, Communication; Kathryn I. Trahan, Management; Cole A. Tucker, Management; Crystal S. Wade, Criminal Justice; Sarah E. Waguespack, Nursing; Hamilton D. Watson, Management; Andrew E. Wilbourn, Finance;     Christopher L. Wilkes, Business Administration; Sarah B. Wilson, Nursing; Robyn A. Youngblood, Management; Manwah J. Ziadeh, English.

     Greenwell Springs -- Christine S. Ammons, General Studies; Darrell Ashford, Jr., Business Administration; Katie D. Brignac, General Studies; Jennifer P. Carl, Business Administration; Jessica L. Davis, Criminal Justice; Robyn M. Elder, Psychology; Danielle L. Hall, Nursing; Jill C. Hudson, English; Jackie J. Jenkins, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Bradley S. Levatino, Industrial Technology; Anna L. Mentzer, Nursing; Jeanie M. Pourciau, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Janine D. Rogers, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Katie L. Ryland, General Studies; Courtney L. Strehle, Business Administration; Jacqueline A. Strickland, Nursing; Shannon F. Vessier, Marketing.

     Pride -- Myles N. Hannaman, Kinesiology; Blake L. Pennington, Biological Sciences.

     Zachary -- Amanda B. Cupit, English Education; Robert E. Douglas, Jr., Kinesiology; Heather R. Hernan, Criminal Justice; Brooke G. King, Nursing; Erica D. Richardson, Biological Sciences.
Masters Degrees
     Clinton -- Kaylan K. Ledet, Counselor Education.

     Ethel -- Katherine E. LeDoux, Nursing.

Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- Babington J. Anyaele, Management; Colleena M. Collins, Biological Sciences; Danielle Skinner, Nursing.

     Ethel -- Amy E. Williams, General Studies.

     Jackson -- Margaret J. McKowen, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

     Slaughter -- Katherine E. Granier, Business Administration.

Associate Degrees
     Jackson -- Tyler P. Anders, Criminal Justice.

Bachelors Degrees
     Jeanerette -- Aquino K. Charles, Kinesiology.

Masters Degrees
     Sunshine -- Allison C. Dickerson, Educational Leadership.

Bachelors Degrees
     Plaquemine -- Heather D. Guillot, Science Education Biology.

     Saint Gabriel -- Matthew R. Bayhi, General Studies; Lyndra G. Smith, Accounting.

Masters Degrees
     Grand Isle -- Melanie V. Bellanger, Business Administration.

     Lafitte -- Lacey R. Gonzalez, Business Administration.

     Marrero -- Brittney L. Bergeron, Psychology; Cassandra L. Rogers, Curriculum and Instruction.

     Metairie -- Dana M. Adams, Applied Sociology; Katie E. Lynn, Counselor Education.

     Westwego -- Zubiadah S. Lofton, Business Administration.

Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Barbara A. Bolotte, Art; Angelle' S. Cyprian, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica L. Richard, Nursing.

     Harvey – Natalie Dufrene, Art; Misty L. Plaisance, Art; Mervin A. Rapp III, Management; Corey M. Williams, Management.

     Kenner -- Rachel R. Jacomo, Finance; Lawrence Marley, Art; Nicole J. Ross, Management; Kristen E. Schmidt, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Joseph A. Stephens III, Nursing; Joshua N. Stoltz, Accounting; Cody W. Taylor, Industrial Technology; Demond T. Wiltz, Communication.
     Marrero -- Mallory A. Labarre, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica C. Lingoni, Communication; Christin M. Lorio, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Paul Mundy IV, Management; Derek J. Plaisance, Industrial Technology; Chris M. Thompson, Accounting; Leroy E. Washington, Jr., Management.

     Metairie -- Charles W. Anderson, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Andrew J. Bodine, Criminal Justice; Lauren F. Fullmer, Kinesiology; David T. Hanemann, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; James P. Imhoff, Biological Sciences; Catherine L. Jeansonne, Marketing; Melanie R. Kihnel, Psychology; Chelsea A. Laiche, Nursing; Joshua A. Musselman, General Studies; Trent N. Powell, Marketing; Jonathan F. Pursell,   Marketing; Jennifer P. Snow, General Studies; Christopher Stiegler, Biological Sciences.

     Westwego -- Heather G. Camardelle, General Studies; Devan C. Dupuy, Biological Sciences; Demon W. Melancon, General Studies.
Associate Degrees
     Metairie -- Ashlie A. Erdozain, General Studies.

Masters Degrees
     Broussard -- Jennifer B. Miller, Teacher Ed-Gr 1-6/Special Education.

Bachelors Degrees
     Broussard -- Alexis B. Jones, Biological Sciences.

     Carencro -- Brittany L. Guilbeau, General Studies; Erin S. Richard, Psychology.

     Lafayette -- Barbara J. Adcock-Owens, General Studies; Julia E. Palmintier, Nursing; David S. Sandage, General Studies.

     Scott -- Emily Page, General Studies.

Bachelors Degrees
    Raceland -- Jason Larousse, Music; Brittni M. Reyna, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3.
    Thibodaux -- Brooks M. McGeever, General Studies; Jessica C. Thibodeaux, Psychology; Ariel N. Williams, Management.

Masters Degrees
     Albany -- Kayla D. Purvis, Business Administration; Joseph A. Scherer, Psychology.

     Denham Springs-- Katherine D. Bendily, Business Administration; Lori D. Craig, Business Administration; Michelle S. Crochet, Educational Leadership; Shaine M. Darbonne, Business     Administration; Jessica O. Davis, Business Administration; Ashley Geter, Counselor Education; Cindy C. Grimmer, History; Allison K. Leblanc, Business Administration; Fabiola E. Reno, Secondary Education; Angela B. Wascom, Communication Sciences & Disorders.

     Livingston -- Janet A. Keller, Educational Leadership; Amber M. Young, Business Administration.

     Maurepas -- Arthur G. Scanlan III, Business Administration.

     Springfield -- William P. Fuselier, Business Administration.

     Walker -- Tracy C. Ferrington, Educational Leadership; Christiane C. Massion, Business Administration; Tara M. Wascom, Business Administration.

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Jessica Alford, Family & Consumer Sciences; Keonundra J. Brown, General Studies; Jennie L. Crayton, General Studies; Jordan H. DePriest, Nursing; Steven W. Wall, Nursing.

     Denham Springs -- Arin L. Alello, General Studies; Rebecca M. Atwell, Business Administration; Sasha R. Babin, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Karen L. Bailey, Nursing; Sarah M. Bates, Nursing; Kobi N. Battistini, Business Administration; Joseph P. BeJeaux,   Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Denise L. Berry, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Craig G. Brigalia, Jr., Business Administration; Ronald D. Brocksmith, Finance; Channon L. Carmouche, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Christopher B. Cassels, Industrial Technology; Aimee E. Chavers, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Erin A. Clark, General Studies; Susan A. Clark, General Studies; Cody J. Comeaux, Business Administration; Brittney N. Corona, Communication; Kelli N. Cowart, History; Jennifer M. Cox, Criminal Justice; Shari A. Cox, Liberal Arts Studies; Yvette D. Crutchfield, General Studies.
     Also, Keith J. Daigle, Marketing; William DeMelo, Nursing; Christopher E. Deno, Finance; Denise Diaz, Accounting; Kevin P. Dicharry, Nursing; Dorian W. Dunlap, Nursing; Sara S. El Kadi, Business  Administration; Larissa A. Ellard, Accounting; Bryan W. Flattery, Nursing; Emilee N. Forbes, Nursing; Callie E. Forsyth, Nursing; Tyler A. Gongre, Management; Kenneth R. Grayson, Jr., General Studies; Sean M. Hargrave, Communication; Courtney V. Henson, Management; Carl C. Holmes, Management; Leigha C. Huff, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Erica L. Hunter, Biological Sciences; Bradley J. Jarrell, Management; Robert J. Jensen, Business Administration; Lyndsay K. Johnson, Communication; Millicent B. Johnston, Nursing; Kevin M. Jones, Liberal Arts Studies; Mandip Kaur, Business Administration; Brittany N. Kersey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brooke S. King, General Studies; Matthew L. King, Accounting; Evlyn M. Lary, Accounting; Kayla M. Lea, Management.
     Also, Steven A. Linderman, Marketing; Shannon T. Lipscomb, Nursing; Meredith A. Loyd, Psychology; Jessica L. Meyn, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sean     M. Myrick, Criminal Justice; Heather M. Pedigo, Psychology; Lauren Penton, Nursing; Stephanie N. Powell, Cultural Resource Management; Caryn E. Provost, Business Administration; Jessica R. Raymond, Spanish; Julie A. Ritchie, Family & Consumer Sciences; Terrell P. Roddy, Jr., Management; Kayla R. Rogers, Nursing; Christy L. Scott, General Studies; Danielle M. Seymour, English; Brandi N. Smith, Social Studies Education; Jeremy W. Spears, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Lacey D. St. Amant, Nursing; Michele F. Stewart, General Studies; La'Tesia S. Thomas, Business Administration; Byron V. Traylor, Finance; James S. Vincent, Marketing; Louis S. Vincent, Biological Sciences; Amanda R. Walker, Finance; Brandon J. Wilkins, Finance; Brittany E. Willie, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Erica M. Wilson, Accounting; Ryan D. Woodrow, Kinesiology.

     Holden -- Monica R. Appell, General Studies; Jeffrey P. Boyd, Art; Cassie Collins, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Matthew Gill, Computer Science; Brian D. Kingrey, Music; Ryan L. Kitchen, Criminal Justice; Anna  . Roberts, Family & Consumer Sciences.

     Livingston -- Coy W. Albin, Management; Shelly W. Kelley, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Chelsy R. Ratcliff, General Studies; Morgan L. Salassi, Accounting; Brittany N. Spinks, Art; Candace J. Taylor, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kristy M. Vander, General Studies; Tyler R. Watson, Accounting; Alicia R. Watts, Nursing; Chad A. Wilson, Nursing.

    Maurepas -- Jake B. Blanchard, Nursing; Tanya L. Sanchez, General Studies.

     Springfield -- Ashley G. Dearmond, General Studies; Jake E. Kiefer, Business Administration; Anthony M. Parrino, History; Angela D. Whittington, Nursing; Lila N. Wincapaw, General Studies.

     Walker -- Marcus L. Bennett, General Studies; Myles K. Buuck, Business Administration; Callie J. Corkern, General Studies; Melissa B. Curtis, General Studies; Kevin R. Cutrer, Supply Chain Management; Thera H. Funderburk, Nursing; Chase H. Guarisco, Nursing; Joseph D. Hood,     Management; Tara Kempton-Jerez, Nursing; Angela R. Ladner, Accounting; Aimee L.   Langenstein, General Studies; Allison L. Laughlin, Marketing; Jaimie C. LeBlanc, Nursing; Antoinette R. Priest, Psychology; Bette J. Sibley, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jacob A. Thibodeaux, Accounting; Milton R. Thomas, Psychology; Brandon L. Vulgamore, Biological Sciences; Colby C. Walton, Management; Melissa L. Wascom, English Education; Amber N. Whitfield, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Harper E. Wray, Health Education & Promotion.

Associate Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Donna D. King, General Studies; Justin J. King, General Studies.

     Holden -- Bailey R. Mcalister, Office Administration.

     Livingston -- Theresa A. Davis, General Studies.

     Walker -- Amy L. Pitre, Office Administration;

Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Michelle M. Coleman, Business Administration; Allison M. Granier, Counselor Education; Jene' P. Thomas, Organizational Communications; Teena M. Whitmore, Elementary Education.

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Jerica M. Anderson, General Studies; Terica M. Anderson, General Studies; Brandon C. Brown, Nursing; Ernest B. Brunet IV, Management; Cha'Ron L. Clark, General Studies; Jason B. Chigoy, Finance; Jennifer L. Dawson, Finance; Brian J. Derenbecker, Finance; Michael A. Eilers, Industrial Technology; Cortney M. Frank, Social Work; Tiffany R. Green, Kinesiology; Jada P. Lemon, General Studies; Robert A. McKnight, General Studies; Dinh K. Nguyen, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amy L. Osborn, Art; Brian A. Peters, Jr., Biological Sciences; Sean A. Prevost, Kinesiology; Ryan M. Rayburn, Industrial Technology; Jessica L. Soto, Nursing.

Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Jade M. Dykes, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Bradley J. Kiff, Social Studies Education; Louis J. Relle III, Business Administration.

     Buras -- Angeline M. Galmiche, Business Administration.

Bachelors Degrees
     New Roads -- Dedrick J. Collins, General Studies.

     Oscar -- Anna A. Major, Communication Sciences & Disorders.

     Rougon -- Adam G. Patin, Business Administration.

Masters Degrees
     Alexandria -- Michael J. Norman, Business Administration.

Bachelors Degrees
     Alexandria -- Anne M. McNeal, Nursing; Heather R. Sherrill, General Studies.

     Deville -- Brandon L. O'Neal, Management.

     Pineville -- Cheramie A. Sasser, Mathematics Education.
Bachelors Degrees
     Chalmette -- Christopher D. Brandt, Industrial Technology; Megan E. Brassette, Marketing.

     Saint Bernard -- Katie A. Gutierrez, Psychology; Mandy C. Ostendorf, Business Administration.

     Violet -- Kristy L. Billiot, Business Administration; Ashley K. Ryan, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

Masters Degrees
     Ama -- Frank L. Harding, Jr., Educational Leadership.

     Destrehan -- Earl J. Incardona, Jr., Educational Leadership.

     Luling -- April D. Gomez, Educational Leadership; Kelly C. Young, Educational Leadership.

     Norco -- Shannon M. Diodene, Educational Leadership.

Bachelors Degrees
     Boutte -- Raquel M. Boyd, Marketing; Matthew J. Joseph, Criminal Justice.

     Destrehan -- Christina M. Burkenstock, Kinesiology; Lauren E. Dailey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brandie A. Ehrmann, Nursing; Ericka A. Johnson, Communication; Gerard M. Laborde, Criminal Justice; Michelle D. Strachan, Marketing; Jasper L. Vinnett, Management.

     Luling – Kristine Bourlet, Nursing; Brandy L. Lauland, English Education; Ashlee K. Minor, Biological Sciences.

     Norco -- Rachel L. Epstein, Sociology; Candace E. Giroir, History; Jeremy D. Morgan, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment.

     Paradis -- Ryne A. Madere, Industrial Technology; LaVonna M. Varnado, General Studies.

     Saint Rose -- Christian S. Prats, General Studies; Allie J. Stropolo, General Studies; Brett M. Windmann, Management; Ashley Zapata, General Studies.

Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Kermeche L. Brown, Nursing; Jennifer M. Edwards, General Studies; Latresia M. Jackson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Justin Scott, Business Administration.

     Pine Grove -- Melanie L. McDaniel, General Studies.

Bachelors Degrees
     Gramercy -- Kara L. Keller, Nursing; Gabrielle M. Washington, Sociology.

     Lutcher -- Bridget M. Delaneuville, General Studies.

     Paulina -- Danielle N. Jenkins, Management; Brittnay L. Marse, Nursing.

     Vacherie -- Crashada M. Armant, Psychology; Kandi A. Becnel, Psychology; Tai R. Fiffie, Biological Sciences.

Associate Degrees
     Paulina -- Benjamin M. Nobile, Industrial Technology.

Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- April F. Holm, Business Administration; Jessica D. Nelson, Educational Leadership; Rita P. Silva-Robichaux, History; Daneeka A. Woods, Nursing.

Bachelors Degrees
     LaPlace -- Luke J. Abbate, Nursing; Audrey L. Alexander, General Studies; Paulette F. Anders, General Studies; Megan E. Arcuri,   Criminal Justice; April H. Aucoin, General Studies; Ashlee L. Barre' , Business Administration; Rachel L. Branton, Nursing; Kena  Campbell, General Studies; Christin L. Cantavespri, Psychology; Jared C. Carmouche, Psychology; Ashley M. Ceaser, Health Education & Promotion; Mateusz M. Dabrowski, Marketing; Lanecia L. Favorite, General Studies; Diana F. Fisse, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Melissa L. Giangrosso, Nursing; Samuel A. Lopez, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Kesslie M. Miller, Communication; Lester J. Millet IV,  Marketing; Angelle L. Pate, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kayla M. Rebaldo, Nursing; Kelly L. Rizzuto, Management; David C. Rollo, Finance; Joseph P. Roussel, Art; Emily C. Russell, Business Administration; Lacie M. Tamplain, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madelyn H. Wainwright, Business Administration.

     Reserve -- Dustin P. Breaud, General Studies; Mattie M. Keller, General Studies; Jill N. LeBlanc, Kinesiology; Jody V. Vicknair, Accounting.

Masters Degrees
     Opelousas -- Allison A. Falgoust, Special Education.

Bachelors Degrees
     Breaux Bridge -- Rhoda R. Batiste, Management.

Bachelors Degrees
     Patterson -- Warrell L. Span, General Studies.

Masters Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Elizabeth T. Buras, Nursing; Lorileigh Duddleston, Counselor Education; Clark J. Hershey, Educational Leadership.

     Bush -- Jessica M. King, Teacher Ed-Gr 1-6/Special Education.
     Covington -- Aaron M. Duplantier, English; Carl J. Foto, Business Administration; Renee' K. Hall, Business Administration; Henry T. Heier, Educational Leadership; Shelly A. Marasi, Business Administration; Elizabeth A. Marino, Business Administration; Morgan E. Piner, Business Administration; Jefferey N. Querner, English; Aimee M. Simoneaux, Business Administration; Patricia R. Welch, Educational Leadership.

     Folsom -- Charity Barber, Business Administration.

     Madisonville -- Michelle M. Lamanette, Business Administration.

     Mandeville – Khaled A. Farahat, Business Administration; Joseph L. Favre, Educational Leadership; Christine M. Howell, Counselor Education; Garry P. LaBorde, Business Administration Hong Zhang, Integrated Science & Technology.

     Pearl River – Kourtney Rashelle Barber, Educational Leadership; Kimberley A. Burgoyne, Educational Leadership; Stephen M. Fulton, Business Administration; Patti M. Holden, Educational Leadership.

     Slidell -- Alesia M. Ballek, Counselor Education; Jessica C. Barnes, Organizational Communications; Christopher E. Carrell, Biology; Ann H. Cook, Educational Leadership; Holly M. Furlow, History; Kim F. Lott, Educational Leadership; Jessica L. Malinski, English; Kelly L. Wallace, Counselor Education.

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Ashleigh N. Bagley, General Studies; Stacey K. Fitzmaurice, General Studies; John M. Harpham, Finance; Nellie S. Joseph, Accounting; Jake P. Palmer, General Studies; Leslie D. Petersen, Psychology; Daniel P. Pichoff, Management; Paul P. Puneky, Business Administration; Colleen V. Romano, Management; Catherine L. Tenhet, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Lesa B. Wilks, Nursing.

     Bush -- Margaret M. Gnau, Nursing; Maria Vega, Marketing.

     Covington -- Matthew H. Alombro, Criminal Justice; Jessica L. Barber, Management; Justin Barfield, Art; Kelly L. Battaglia, Management; Brian K. Bonura, General Studies; Heather P. Carbon, Business Administration; Renee' R. Cuvillier, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jennifer R. Davis, General Studies; Benjamin J. Dehler, Biological Sciences; Anthony M. Dollinger, English; Emily J. Dowding, Communication; Matthew P. Fandal, Criminal Justice; Chris P. Farrell,  Accounting; Dawn A. Faucheux, General Studies; Ashley N. Fry, Sociology; Steven J. Galloway, General Studies; Meghan E. Gereaue, Social Work; Craig E. Godfrey, Computer Science; Pacifico G. Gouge, History; Carrie A. Guyllette, General Studies; Kristopher R. Halvorson, Computer Science; Sandy J. Herberger, Business Administration; Ashley T. Herrmann, Cultural Resource Management; Candace N. Holston, French; Cassie A. Hurston, Marketing; Rachael E. Johnson, Communication.
     Also, Chase B. Kraft, Kinesiology; Brad D. Kramer, Accounting; Nicole E. Lasseigne, General Studies; Christopher P. Maresma, Nursing; Elizabeth C. Mayronne, Management; Gail E. McWilliams, Social Work; Christopher W. Melara, Industrial Technology; Christopher K. Mingledorff, Criminal Justice; Corina L. Montreuil, General Studies; Whitney B. Nicholson, General Studies; Jeffrey C. Normand, Biological Sciences; Joshua H. Rathe, Business Administration; Christopher M. Reed, Business Administration; Gretchen N. Restivo, Accounting; Kattie M. Rodriguez, Psychology; Jared J. Ronzello, Criminal Justice; Johnnie A. Sanders, General Studies; Alexandra E. Schell, General Studies; Rachel L. Schuler, Elementary  Education Grades 1-5; Misty B. Smith, Kinesiology; Kyleen L. Tulion, General Studies; Keitha K. Wagner,  Psychology; Paul M. Woods, Management; Rebecca M. Wright, Kinesiology.

     Folsom -- Andrew P. Benham, English; Joshua M. Donaldson, Computer Science; Jacquelyn E. Funches, General Studies; Jamie L. Jones, General Studies; Dinah G. Justilian, Nursing; Christa A. Lemoine, English; Orry N. Mejia, History; Lindsey P. Mizell, Management; Therese A. Sigur, General Studies; Jill C. Wille, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

     Lacombe -- Stephanie R. Charboneau, Spanish Education; Scott E. owers, Biological Sciences; Kyle L. Roberts, History; Kristen Schneider-Ray, English Education; Amber C. Sheppard, Political     Science; Daniel J. Tadin, Finance.

     Madisonville – Sarah Graham, Social Studies Education; Stacy M. Herring, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Chrysa S. Martinez, Nursing; Kristin E. Matranga-Bettencourtt, Nursing; Kellie T. Noullet, Marketing; Nicole L. Pecoraro, General Studies; Shelley M. Rittler,  Psychology; Rebecca A. Rodrigue, Marketing; Erica P. Saltaformaggio,  Psychology; Nicole D. Songy, Nursing.

     Mandeville -- Amy M. Bailey, Accounting; Theresa T. Bennett, General Studies; Stacy R. Billiot, General Studies; Danielle R. Billon, Communication; Daniel P. Blandino, General Studies; Katherine A. Boudreaux, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Chad E. Brewer, General Studies; Lindsey J. Brumfield, Biological Sciences; Heather L. Campbell, Marketing; Lindsey J. Cousin, Business Administration; Christina M. Donze, Nursing; Albert N. Estopinal, Marketing; Amanda R. Evers, Business Administration; Andrew D. Fandal, Industrial Technology; Jeremy M. Fontenot, Management; Erin E. Foster, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Stacey M. Fradella, Nursing; Mary Kaye Frantz, Nursing; Daniel B. Fritscher, Marketing; Edward H. Gauthreaux, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Ryan L. Goodlett, Marketing; Lisa M. Huffstetler, Accounting; Angela S. Hummel, General Studies; Elizabeth M. Jenkins, Nursing; Natalie F. Johnson, Business Administration; Rachelle M. Kelley, Middle School Education Grades 4-8.
     Also, Kelli E. LaRocca, Finance; Adrian P. Leblanc, Business Administration; Kristen E. Maddox, Marketing; Vida C. Madrid, General Studies; Stephen P. Mahlstedt, Marketing; Kevin J. Marino, Management; Amber M. McGarry, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Abby L. Meehan, Kinesiology; Vinson H. Meyers, Criminal Justice; Denise M. Miller, Management; Allison E. Moseley, Nursing; Jennifer S. O'Quinn,   Nursing; Maggie E. Probst, Music; John B. Reis III, Management; Samantha B. Richard, Marketing; Matthew C. Robicheaux, General Studies; Anthony  . Saltaformaggio, Kinesiology; Jennifer A. Schedler, Marketing; Natalie K. Senac, Marketing; Abagail A. Stewart, Marketing;    Elizabeth A. Stratton, Business Administration; Katlyn E. Sutton, Business Administration; Tara J. Taylor, Business Administration; Michael J. Tranchina, Communication; Nicole M. Turner, Industrial Technology; John T. Watson III, Psychology; Asher G. Webb, Kinesiology; Jenny A. Yarborough, Management.

     Pearl River -- Kathleen A. Campbell, Marketing; Tabitha L. Dallimore, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Melissa A. Juneau, Political Science; Jaime L. Matthews, Marketing; Jessica P. Polk, General Studies; Jessica L. Salande, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

     Slidell -- Hannah G. Alexander, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Julie V. Alley, Social Work; Julie M. Aucoin, Management; Jared C. Bates, Marketing; J. A. Bland, Business Administration; David W. Boles, Criminal Justice; Corinne M. Burghorn, Nursing; Jonathan D. Candebat, Psychology; Kristy B. Duvernay, Nursing; Nicholas J. Fazzio, Business Administration; Amanda A. Fino, Nursing; Joel H. Freeland, Management; Brittany M. Fuzette, Business Administration; Ashley T. Giangrosso, English; Scott W. Gibson, Art; Joshua S. Gleason, Management; Abby L.    Graiser, Family & Consumer Sciences; Bailee E. Hutchinson, Management; Angela R. Johnson, General Studies; David W. Johnson, Management; Gena E. King, Marketing; Jennifer E. Kline, General Studies; Jennifer L. Koch, General Studies; Tiffany A. Lahman, General Studies; Angela W. Lamarque, Accounting; Amanda  . Lee, English; Eunhee Lee, Nursing; Amanda M. Lusk, Nursing; Amanda L. Lyons, Business Administration.
     Also, Laura N. Major, Sociology; Danielle L. Matthews, Mathematics Education; Krisha M. McCann, Communication; Brian C. Mccants, General Studies; Resa Mobley, English; Victoria A. Myers, Business Administration; Ashleigh L. Nicosia, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brandon J. Novitsky, Accounting; Jessica C. Reynolds, Management; Ashley R. Richard, Business Administration; Brian D. Ritchie, General Studies; Kelly N. Ryan, Biological Sciences; Jessica J. Sarraille, English; Jason M. Schexnaydre, General Studies; Samuel A. Snyder, Industrial Technology; Alexander L. Tassin, Criminal Justice; Rickey    J. Torrance, Management; Kayla L. Vaughn, Finance; Anthony E. Walley, Management; Jill A. Weller, Communication; Chloe N. Westfall, General Studies; Heather L. Williams, Communication; Erin O. Yeargin, Marketing.

     Talisheek -- Todd J. Rockwell, Accounting.
Associate Degrees
     Covington -- Timothy S. O’Leary, General Studies.

     Folsom -- Glenn M. Walls, Industrial Technology.

     Mandeville -- Russell C. Baumy, Industrial Technology; Antoine J. Le Blanc II, General Studies; Ann M. Mathews, General Studies.

     Slidell -- Tammy P. Crippin, General Studies; Tyriel J. Riviere, Criminal Justice.

Masters Degrees
     Amite -- Rosilyn J. McKneely, Educational Leadership.

     Hammond -- Brandi E. Albrecht, Business Administration; Blaire M. Bolton, Business Administration; Susanna W. Brian, Biology; Vedad Cinara, Business Administration; Kyle R. Clements, Business Administration; Kindra Coates, English; Raymond L. DeJean, Jr., Integrated Science & Technology; Darren J. Elzie, Organizational Communications; Courtney B. Evans, Business Administration; Nathan K. Evans, Business Administration; Jun Fu, Integrated Science &     Technology; Brenda L. Gainey, History; James W. Hendrix, III, Biology; Brittany M. Holland, Counselor Education.
     Also, Miljana Jeremic, Business Administration; Tammy M. Kuhn, Educational   Leadership; Maria L. Lavallee, Organizational Communications; Karl D. Lehn, Counselor  Education; Patricia E. Maheu, Business Administration; Joelle G. McWilliams, Organizational Communication; Anthony V. Mele, Business   Administration; Bonnie A. Phillips, Business Administration; Emilie R. Scianna, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amanda E. Scobel, Counselor Education; Courtney P. Thompson,  Educational Leadership; Tian Tian, Integrated Science & Technology; Daniel J. Vlosky, Business Administration; Doris M. Wild, Business Administration; Brian M. Williams, Health &  Kinesiology; Serhat Yildiz, Integrated Science & Technology.

     Husser -- Heather N. McLain, Teacher Ed-Gr 1-6/Special Education.

     Independence -- Jessica H. Kyzar, Business Administration.

     Kentwood -- Kaitlin A. Cooper, Business Administration.

     Loranger -- Alicia J. Sylve, Special Education.

     Ponchatoula -- Tara S. Alston, Nursing; Michael A. Baiamonte, Jr., Educational Leadership; Timothy A. Case, Business Administration; Lisa H. Gros, Educational Technology Leadership; Donna L. Heckel Reno, Special Education; Donielle M. Hetrick, Business Administration;    Michelle M. Holland, Business Administration; Tracie D. Howes, Educational Leadership; Melanie D. Marse, English; David B. Molina, Educational Leadership; Kerrie E. Rhody, Business Administration; Holly C. Smith, Communication Sciences & Disorders.

     Tickfaw -- Rebecca B. Johnson, Educational Leadership; Justin P. Morgan, Business Administration; Catherine S. Read, Communication Sciences & Disorders.

Bachelors Degrees
     Amite -- Andra K. Chaney, General Studies; Jesse G. Cutrer, Criminal Justice; Jasmine T. Daniels, Management; Wallace A. Dees, Finance; Brad A. Didier, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Shirley D. Forbes, Criminal Justice; Tiffany B. King, General Studies; Brian J. Patrick, Marketing; Katie W. Patton, Computer Science; John R. Perilloux, Management; Nicholas A. Poole, Industrial Technology; Joshua E. Reeves, Music Education; Careneisha Ricard, General Studies; Allen R. Seal, Nursing; Jessica A. Smith, Social Work; Mardana A. Tejeda, General Studies; Kimberly C. Zanders, Business Administration.

     Fluker -- Kristi L. Ginn, Psychology.

     Hammond -- Mallory A. Adams, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joshua D. Allison, Political Science; Aimee K. Anderson, Political Science; Isaiah H. Aucoin, Kinesiology; Nicholas M. Backes, Management; Caroline Bacon, Nursing; Tyler M. Beatty, General Studies; Shawn M. Bedo, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Graham W. Benson, Management; Benjamin R. Bourgeois, Accounting; Jonathan D. Bourgeois, Art; Anna M. Boyle, Social Work; Britt K. Boynton, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kironisha Bradstreet, General Studies; Jasmine Brantley, Social Work; Stephanie A. Cacioppo, Accounting; Charles V. Campbell, General Studies; Ashley N.  Canale, Art; Shana L. Carriere, General Studies; Kristy L. Carroll, Psychology; Robert J. Cerrato, General Studies; Zachary A. Chain, Biological Sciences; Lori J. Chauvin, Nursing; Robert D. Clark, Biological Sciences; Nakeisha Clayton, Marketing; Zekendra B. Clovis, Biological Sciences; Jeremy P. Connolly, Psychology; Matthew D. Cooke, Marketing.
     Also, Kimberlee B. Cooper, Accounting; Amanda L. Courtney, General Studies; Caitlin V. Craddock, Biological Sciences; Joshua C. Crain, Management; Jessica L. Crowe, Nursing; Kristin S. Daniels, Management; Ashlie Danna, Accounting; Brandon B. De Ramus, Horticulture; Dannica J. Diggs, Biological Sciences; Samantha E. Domiano, Accounting; Isiah T. Douglas III, General Studies; Kasey L. Dufrene, Nursing; Krista J. Farkas, Nursing; Melissa C. Fisackerly, Kinesiology; Kyle K. Francis, General Studies; Jason M. Freas, Marketing; Danielle M. Gendusa, General Studies; Alexandra D. Gohres, Family & Consumer Sciences; Aaron S. Gummer, Finance; Paul H. Harrell, Jr., Management; Courtney R. Harrington, General Studies; Tasha K. Harvey, Management; Johnathan P. Hemingway, General Studies; Shonan L. Holmes, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3.
     Also, Catherine E. Hooks, Communication; Veronica R. Hunter, Criminal Justice; Daniel P. Ippolito, Art; Stephen J. Ivanyisky, Biological Sciences; Lamont Jackson, Sr., Social Work; Andre L. Johnson,  General Studies; Jeremy J. Johnston, Communication; Christine M. Jorden, Business Administration; Naina S. Kallianpur, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Tori M. Kast, Finance; Whitney L. Kennedy, Biological Sciences; Chase B. Kesner, Industrial Technology; Heidi R. Kinchen, Communication; Linsey S. Kinchen, Marketing; Brittany Kinsley, Accounting; William K. Knight, Criminal Justice; Jamie R. Koester, Finance; Ryan Kuylen, Psychology; Merrick J. Lanaux,      General Studies; James W. Lancaster III, Computer Science; Bonnie M.    Laurent, Finance; Hieu T. Le, Finance; Michael A. Ledford, General Studies; Stephen J. Leitz, Management; Michelle K. Leumas, Nursing; Kara A. Liljeberg, Business Administration.
     Also, Melissa R. Longstreet, Business Administration; Evan G. Looney, Management; Brianna U. Lowe,   Business Administration; Courtney G. Malone, Communication; Katie L. McDermott, Management; Dillon P. McTernan, Computer Science; Megan E. Mercante, Nursing; Krystle D. Miles, Biological Sciences; Courtney Mitchell, Management; Cynthia A. Mitchell, Accounting; Stephen M. Moore II, Business Administration; Marlon M. Moxey, Biological Sciences; Davin M. Navarre, Marketing; Nguyen T. Nguyen, Art; Christopher C. Norton, Criminal Justice; Kim M. Notariano, Management; Aaron A. O'Callaghan, General Studies; Jamie L. Oertel, Criminal    Justice; Andrea F. Ojeda, General Studies; Sujana Panta, Finance; Lindsay N. Pate, Accounting; Jake  . Patti, Management; Brad A. Pitarro, Nursing; Lukasz C. Potasnik, History; Jennifer C. Richardson, Accounting; Brandon P. Riggio, Marketing; Joseph B. Riles, Art;  Johanna L. Roccaforte, Business Administration; Caitlin C. Rolling, Nursing; Collin A. Rougeau, Nursing; Mitra L. Schilling, Nursing; Lisa  A. Scobel, Cultural Resource Management; Amy L. Seal, Family & Consumer Sciences.
     Also, Allison D. Seals, Nursing; Afzal Seth, Criminal Justice; Tabitha M. Showers, General Studies; Betsy A. Simmons, Business Administration; Sheryl M. Slaven, Nursing; David E. Smith, Accounting; Jarred C. Smith, Marketing; Tommie G. Sorrell, English; Suzannah B. Stayton, General Studies; Ernest J. Stephens IV, Management; Ashton L. Stockman, Computer Science; John P. Stovall, Accounting; Jessica R. Tallo, Marketing; Krieg K. Thompson-Morton, Criminal Justice; Mark D. Trosclair, Management; Stacy A. Vicknair, Nursing; Ryan Vigreux, Finance; Kacie D. Walker, Family & Consumer Sciences; Adonna E. Weaver, General Studies; Amy L. Wells, Social Work; Derek S. Wheat, Industrial Technology; John D. Wild, Kinesiology; Chinita S. Williams, Management; Kristin M. Williams, Business Administration; Courtney A. Witherspoon, General Studies; Jessica J. Wong, Management.

      Husser -- Cherish N. Phipps, Psychology; Brandi A. Savoy, Business Administration; Curtis Walton, Accounting.

     Independence -- Ashley A. Achord, Criminal Justice; Laura D. Freeney, General Studies; Sonya H. Freeney, General Studies; Stacey A. Halm, History; Felicia A. Harris, Social Work; Heather M. Hlubin, Nursing; Jessica D. Hrenyk, Accounting; Lois Z. Morgan, General Studies;      Kristina J. Musso, General Studies; Toni H. Nelson, Art; Joshua L. Pendergraft, Business Administration; Katie L. Spearman, General Studies; Meredith F. Talbot, General Studies; Mark A. Winebrener, Accounting.

     Kentwood -- Melissa W. Jones, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Kimberley N. Kimble, Marketing; Kady C. King, General Studies; Karen A. Robertson, Nursing; Quadesha K. Stewart, Criminal Justice.

    Loranger -- Kaitlin Clouatre, Marketing; Brooke A. Danna, General Studies; Brittany N. Duhe, General Studies; Jameson D. Fellows, Industrial Technology; Brittany N. Love,  Management; Catherine E. Perret, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jude A. Pisciotta, Accounting;     Jessica  . Smith, General Studies; Louana A. Sterling, Psychology; Timothy T. Tully, Jr., Communication; Daren L. Vicellio, General Studies.

     Natalbany -- Brianne E. Maone, Marketing; Shane M. Meyer, Marketing; Megan L. Rayborn, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily G. Robertson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Mitchell L. Saunders, Psychology; Justin J. Vorhies, Finance; Sarah E. Vorhies, English Education.

     Ponchatoula -- Robert W. Basford III, Political Science; James R. Bennett, Nursing; Casey P. Benson, General Studies; Melissa A. Blow, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shanna E. Bouche, Art; Amandalyn M. Boudreaux, General Studies; Patrick A. Burke, Management; Megan K.     Burris, General Studies; Mary E. Byers, General Studies; Stacie C. Cooke, Psychology; William R. Cox III, Management; Lawanna R. Crowe, General Studies; Kasie K. DeMars, Nursing; Angela A. Dee, General Studies; Denise M. Deffes, Marketing; Gayle M. Dixon, General Studies; Jessica N. Domiano, General Studies; Amy D. Dominguez, History; Angela R. Engel, General Studies; Joshua J. Ernest, Art; Jessica B. Falcon, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Amanda R. Fannaly, General Studies; Caitlin C. Fulmer, Business Administration; David W. Greenfield, Finance; Susan F. Kaznowitz, Communication; Patrick B. Kennedy Reyes, Spanish.
     Also, Amanda Y. Kern, General Studies; Adrienne M. Kimball, History; Jason Kraemer, Nursing; Louis B. Layrisson, Criminal Justice; Tanya S. LeCompte, Psychology; Jeana Kay E. Lloyd, Marketing; Sean C. Louviere, Business Administration; Shannon O. Marange, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Dawn N. McCall, Nursing; Summer R. Mccarroll, General Studies; Megan M. Ory, Art; Kristen N. Pecararo,  General Studies; Anna M. Pevey, Management; Rachel M. Pierson, Computer Science; Avarone Pines, English Education; Megan L. Quigley, Management; Melissa M. Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jamie Stock, Biological Sciences; Kristen S. Thomas, Biological Sciences; Ashley N. Thompson, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Louis D. Tribou III, Art; Samantha W. White, Kinesiology; Selina L. Wrenn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Dallas W. Young, Accounting.
     Robert -- Mary C. Costanza, Biological Sciences.

     Roseland -- Richard W. Copeland, Jr., Industrial Technology; Brenda D. Miller, General Studies.

     Tickfaw -- Phillip G. Calmes, Biological Sciences; Alisa   Colona, General Studies; Meghan N. Dours, Marketing; Michael W. Lamartiniere, Jr., Marketing; Elizabeth C. Liuzza, Accounting; Sean E. Maher, Political Science; Sarah J. Moore, Management; Mary C. Peco, Nursing; Sharon L. Reeves, Accounting; Stephanie M. Rhodus, English Education; Adrienne N. Ridgel, General Studies; Chelsie M. Smith, Management; Tashaundra C. Wilson, Criminal Justice.

Associate Degrees
     Amite -- Leah D. Leto, Office Administration; Albert P. Miller, Jr., Industrial Technology; Lori M. Robertson, General Studies.

     Hammond -- Gavin M. Billiot, Industrial Technology; Jena Nichols, General Studies.

     Kentwood -- Kayanna L. Vernon, General Studies.

     Loranger -- Brandon J. Peek, Industrial Technology.

     Natalbany -- Shuwanda L. Harrison, General Studies.

     Ponchatoula -- William P. Aucoin II, Criminal Justice; Wayne M. Bonnecaze, Jr., Industrial  Technology; David J. Brandon, Industrial Technology; Vickie T. Cotton, General Studies; Leslie K. Guay, Office Administration; Breanne E. Huebinger, General Studies; Dustin J. Kelley, Industrial Technology.

     Tickfaw -- Troy M. Smith, Industrial Technology.

Masters Degrees
     Houma -- Becki A. McAlister, Nursing.

Bachelors Degrees
     Houma – Ja’Nee’ M., Communication.

Bachelors Degrees
     Farmerville -- Eric C. Hammons, Industrial Technology.

Bachelors Degrees
     Gueydan -- Brynn M. LeMaire, Communication Sciences & Disorders.

Masters Degrees
     Angie -- Ashley M. McElveen, Educational Leadership.

     Bogalusa -- Amy M. Penny, Secondary Education; Veronica S. Powell, Educational Technology Leadership.

     Franklinton -- Emily A. Bond, Special Education; Lucinda A. Parker, Organizational Communications; Carey W. Travis, Educational Leadership.

Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Allie N. Jenkins, Biological Sciences; Paula L. Miley, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3.

     Bogalusa -- Quondra M. Bridges, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; James E. Cooper, General Studies; Katon B. Himmelman, Marketing; Katherine C. Hopper, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Matthew W. Jenkins, Criminal Justice; Rosie R. Levias, General Studies; Dawn N. Magee, Biological Sciences; Sarah D. Miller, Management; Andrew J. Moses, General Studies; Keri D. Ragland, Nursing; Nelda B. Redmond, General Studies; Heather N. Sanders,   English Education; Sean M. Strahan, General Studies; Kyra A. Ward, Nursing; Jessica C. Williams, Art Education K-12.

     Franklinton -- Lisa V. Ackerman, General Studies; Sade’ C. Cyprian, Kinesiology; Jamie A. Goings, General Studies; Russell J. Haynes, General Studies; Edgar Jenkins, General Studies;     Bradford A. Kemp II, General Studies; Sandra E. McCain, Political Science; Cory B. O'Bryant, Accounting; Melica R. Owens, Management; Brittany Sessions, Nursing; Sharonda L. Thigpen, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Merry N. Williams, General Studies.

     Mount Hermon -- Richard F. Daniel, General Studies; Joseph L. Dykes, Criminal Justice; Alexandra Fortenberry, Health Education & Promotion.
Bachelors Degrees
     Addis -- Tiffany R. Wesley, Psychology.

     Brusly -- Christy G. Thomas, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

     Port Allen -- SeAnn August, Management; Heather D. LeDoux, Management; Luke T. Lowe, Business Administration; Jeffrey P. Miller, Nursing.
Masters Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Rhonda M. Harris, Counselor Education.

 Bachelors Degrees
     Angola -- Joshua D. Miller, Kinesiology.
     Saint Francisville -- Megan E. Branton, Middle School Education Grades 4-8.

 OUT OF STATE                           
Bachelors Degrees
     Auburn -- Bethany B. Sinclair, General Studies.

Bachelors Degrees
     Fort Smith -- Christina S. Caddell, Nursing.

Bachelors Degrees
     Alpharetta -- Adrianne N. Dudley, General Studies.

     Savannah -- Antonio L. Pope, Jr., General Studies.

 Bachelors Degrees
      Kapolei -- Nicholas G. Cavaretta, Industrial Technology.

Bachelors Degrees
      Des Plaines -- Lyubomir G. Lyubenov, Management.

Masters Degrees
      Richmond -- Sudha Krovi, Health & Kinesiology.

Masters Degrees
      Westborough -- Ashish C. Patel, Health & Kinesiology.
Masters Degrees
      Troy -- Sruthi Mareedu, Health & Kinesiology.

Masters Degrees
     Mccomb -- Dana D. Brumfield, Special Education; William D. Thweatt, History.

Bachelors Degrees
     Centreville -- Kelly N. Simpson, Nursing.

     Ocean Springs -- Tyler K. Summerlin, General Studies.

     Picayune -- Jessica J. Johnson, General Studies.

     Tylertown -- Candace D. Morris, Psychology.

     Waveland -- Brian P. Corr, Jr., General Studies.

     Woodville -- Akisha B. Walters, Biological Sciences.                          

New York
Masters Degrees
     Binghamton -- Kiran B. Sehgal, Health & Kinesiology.

Bachelors Degrees
     Washington -- James A. Redd, General Studies.
Bachelors Degrees
    Finger -- Samantha R. Allen, General Studies.

    Jackson -- Adrian Teel, Finance.
Bachelors Degrees
     Cedar Hill -- Quantae S. Thomas, General Studies.

     Orange -- Brittney M. Spooner, Social Work.

     Richmond -- Jill N. Machleit, Marketing.

Associate Degrees
     Kennedale -- Michelle A. Shepherd, General Studies.

Masters Degrees
     Lyon -- Aurelien Dartevelle, Business Administration.
Fmr Yugoslav Rep of Macedonia
Masters Degrees
     Skopje -- Emilija Arnaudovska, Business Administration.


More News...