News Release

Click on thumbnail for high resolution photo

Southeastern confers degrees on more than 1,200

Contact: Rene Abadie


1)President's medal winners2)Commencement speaker Robert W. Levy3)Southeastern graduates from Tangipahoa Parish4)Southeastern graduate from St. Tammany Parish

5)Southeastern graduate from Baton Rouge6)Southeastern graduate from Livingston Parish7)Graduate from St. John the Baptist Parish


1) President’s Medal Winners: Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to seven students with the highest cumulative grade point averages in the university’s five colleges at Saturday’s commencement ceremony. Seated from left are Teresa C. Burkett of Loranger, Whitney L. Tisdale of Hammond, Tiffany Hollenbeck of New Orleans, and Alexandra Berndt of Loranger. Standing, from left are Louisiana Rep. Steve Pugh, President John L. Crain, Travis M. Duryea of Mandeville, Marie N. Holley of Ponchatoula, Rhonda Fairburn of Abita Springs, and commencement speaker Robert W. Levy, chair of the Louisiana Board of Regents.

2) Commencement Speaker: Robert W. Levy, chairman of the Louisiana Board of Regents, the state agency that coordinates the efforts of Louisiana’s 34 public higher education institutions, addresses the more than 1,200 graduates at Southeastern’s commencement ceremony Saturday.

3) Making last minute preparations before Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony on Saturday are, left, Brittany Sanchez of Gonzales and Savanna Moore of Robert. Both are elementary education majors.

4) Marketing major Jonte’ Metoyer of Slidell waves excitedly to loved ones in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony on Saturday.

5) Nursing major Stephen Durel of Baton Rouge waves excitedly to loved ones in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony on Saturday.

6) Middle school education major Brittany Crosby, left, of Denham Springs gets some help from her mother Terrie Crosby prior to Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony on Saturday.

7) Marketing major Cristine Frantz, left, of Baton Rouge and business management major Ashtin Fortner of LaPlace anxiously look for loved ones in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony on Saturday.

     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on more than 1,200 graduates Saturday, Dec. 10, at the university’s fall commencement exercises.
     Robert W. Levy, the current chair of the Louisiana Board of Regents, was the keynote speaker at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena. Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were led into the arena by the Golden Graduates, alumni who graduated 50 or more years earlier.
     In his welcome Southeastern President John L. Crain noted that the 1,274 individuals being recognized at commencement included 470 men and 804 women who were receiving 17 different degrees; and representatives from 19 states and 17 countries. Fifteen candidates received the doctorate in educational leadership and were hooded by their major professors.
     Students receiving doctoral degrees were:
     Linda Baker, Hammond; Melanie Clement Becnel, Wilbert Boudreaux and Mary Falgout Breaud, Thibodaux; Arthur Ellis Bernard III, Denham Springs; Joseph Bradley Brumfield, McComb, Miss.; Shayla Alexis Guidry, New Orleans; Arthur M. Joffrion Jr., Houma; Kelli Yvette Joseph, LaPlace; Shannon Lee Lafont, Schriever; Katherine Matranga Lorio, Madisonville; Ragan D. Lorraine, Cut Off; Tarakeshwar Mishra, Fort Smith, Ark.; Cherissa Legendre Vitter, Covington; and Debra J. Yarbrough, Labadieville.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to seven students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges.   
Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – art major Alexandra Berndt of Loranger, 4.0 GPA; English major Teresa C. Burkett of Loranger, 4.0 GPA; Spanish major Whitney L. Tisdale of Hammond, 4.0 GPA.
     ▪ College of Business – accounting major Rhonda Olson Fairburn of Abita Springs, 3.979 GPA.
     ▪ College of Education and Human Development – early childhood education major Marie Nicole Holley of Ponchatoula, 3.960 GPA.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – nursing major Tiffany Hollenbeck of New Orleans, 3.977 GPA.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – computer science major Travis M. Duryea of Mandeville, 3.794 GPA.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees were:
Masters Degrees
     Donaldsonville -- Erin E. Esneault, Educational Leadership;
     Gonzales -- Reine L. Babin, Special Education; Alana C. Jackson, Educational Leadership; Amanda A. Templét Lambert, Educational Leadership; Samantha S. Thibodeaux, Educational Leadership; Kimberly D. Wheat, Educational Leadership; Bree J. Winingham, Educational Leadership;
     Prairieville -- Kyle S. Harper, Business Administration; Melissa M. Landry, Educational Leadership; Karla P. Migues, Educational Leadership; Peyton A. Naquin, Business  Administration; Randi T. Naquin, Nursing; Andrea B. Price, Educational Leadership; Marguerite C. Ruiz, Educational Leadership; Aimée J. Shepherd, Educational Leadership; Tiffany L. Thibodeaux, Counselor Education; Jen-Fen Yen,  Nursing;
     Saint Amant -- Erin L. Leblanc, Educational Leadership; Lori H. Mayers, Nursing;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Darrow -- Aafarian T. Martin, General Studies;
     Geismar -- Michele H. Hernandez, Family & Consumer Sciences; Meagan E. Markerson, Family & Consumer Science Education; Cassidy L. McFarland, Accounting; Ashley D. Punch, Management; Brandon S. Vicknair, Industrial Technology;
     Gonzales -- Christopher E. Dedon, Accounting; Talmage M. Duplessis, Management; Dale B. Goodrich, Psychology; Meaghan A. Grunwald, Social Work; Halley L. Hayward, Nursing; Brett M. Janis, Nursing; Sarah S. Levesque, General Studies; Michelle M. Miller, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jesse L. Newsom, Accounting; Demetrese R. Perkins, Kinesiology; Kaylee M. Philippe, Art; Kristin J. Picou, Management; Brittany  L. Sanchez, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amanda L. Wright, Social Studies Education; Ashley C. Youngblood, Kinesiology;
     Prairieville -- Christopher Aucoin, Business Administration; Ryan J. Badeaux, Management; Christopher M. Brown, Industrial Technology; Jacob T. Charrier, Nursing; Garrett C. Cognevich, Industrial Technology; Jordan M. Delaune, Management; Jennifer M. Doty, Business Administration; Krystal Katherine L. Ebarb, General Studies; Dodi L. Falcon, Sociology; Taylor A. Ford, Social Studies Education; Brittany L. Hall, Accounting; Matthew W. Holston, Engineering Technology; Kelli M. Jacobsen, Psychology; Alecia D. Lee, Nursing; Mark K. Mayeux, Management; Spencer D. Norman, Business Administration; Garret J. Pittman, Kinesiology; Sharnell L. Reid, Nursing; Anais F. Rey, Business Administration; Sarah D. Thomas, Nursing; Kimberly D. Thompson, Art; Donna M. Tiger Mullings, Nursing; Nathan K. Vosburg, Communication; Jayne Walker, English Education;
     Saint Amant -- Rebecca B. Blank, Art Education K-12; Samantha M. Everett, Nursing; Cary D. Moreno, General Studies; Jeffrey T. Zeringue, Occupational Health, Safety, and  Environment;
Associate Degrees
     Gonzales -- Cammie L. Thomas, General Studies;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     Labadieville -- Debra J. Yarbrough;
Masters Degrees
     Napoleonville -- Jared P. Wells, History; Nicole M. Woods, Counselor Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Napoleonville -- Kristen E. Shuford, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Bunkie -- Kallie R. Kelone, Family & Consumer Sciences;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Bossier City -- Rashima R. Jenkins, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Shatalet R. Armstrong, Curriculum and Instruction; Sarah C. Beal, Educational Leadership; Kathy Futrell Blanchard, Counselor Education; Ashley B. Bolden, Organizational Communications; Sarah M. Dillard, Business Administration; Tangela R. Haynes, Health & Kinesiology; Krissy A. Hightower, Educational Leadership; Jayme M. Houston, Business Administration; Courtney M. Hunt, Business Administration; Rebecca Z. Hunt, Nursing; Megan N. Miron, Educational Leadership; Hong Lan T. Nguyen, Nursing; Alyse E. Raymond, Counselor Education; Sean C. Tate, Educational Leadership;
     Pride -- Stephanie L. Joffrion, Psychology; Ryan D. Phillips, Counselor Education;
     Zachary -- Brittany G. Lawrence, Health & Kinesiology;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Baker -- Rachell M. Grant, Management; Allyson N. Prymus, Kinesiology;
     Baton Rouge -- Amy E. Alexander, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Aldreicka Armstead, Biological Sciences; Taylor W. Baldridge, Business Administration; Tara R. Bennett, Nursing; Craig A. Béthley, General Studies; Hannah T. Black, General Studies; Tyler M.     Bosworth, General Studies; Logan L. Bownds, Biological Sciences; William C. Bradley, Business Administration; Sarah A. Brent, Management; Leah G. Bridges, Management; Whitney L. Briggs, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hannah R. Brooks, Nursing; Wesley T. Brown, Psychology; Shontell D. Buffington, Social Work; Caitlyn J. Buhler, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Simone E. Burdette, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jennifer B. Bursavich, General Studies; Kelsey A. Callender, General Studies; Charles F. Cangelosi, General Studies; Daniel P. Cashio, Accounting; Michael R. Chatman, General Studies; Caroline M. Coats, Management; Bradley D. Conley, Computer Science; Quincynthia L. Cormier, Management; Michelle M. Cox, Nursing; Sherrard E. Crespo, Communication.
     Also Crystal T. Cromwell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Gabriel J. Culberson, Industrial Technology; Tram K. Danh, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Philip R. Davis, Accounting; Lacey M. Decell, Marketing; Erin L. Delcambre, Nursing; Ashley R. Deville, Family & Consumer Sciences; Tess A. Devillier, General Studies; Sonja Y. Dillon, Social Work; Alexandra D. Dudley, Accounting; Max E. Dupuy, Management; Stephen F. Durel, Nursing; J’Mikel H. Dykes, General Studies; Andrew L. Easley, Management; Thomas P. Eskola, Management; Danielle M. Fincher, Nursing; Theodore S. Fine, General Studies; Cristine E. Frantz, Marketing; Frances I. Fremin, Nursing; Emily M. Fuller, General Studies; Sahara M. Glasper, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Brittany D. Goyer, Biological Sciences; Christopher S. Grady, Accounting; Ronnie L. Grant, General Studies; Megan L. Guedry, Nursing; Desiree B. Guidry, Art; Christopher M. Guntz, General Studies; Dustin B. Hamilton, Criminal Justice; David G. Hartzell, Management; Robert E. Hartzog III, Nursing; Mitchell S. Haynes, Business Administration; Brenton W. Hodges, General Studies; Jenna R. Hrdlicka, Psychology; Stephen D. Huggins, Psychology; William M. Huggins, Business Administration; Donielle M. Hyde, Biological Sciences; Michael J. Hymel, General Studies; Jennifer L. Irwin, Marketing; David W. Jackson, Art; Toshia M. Jackson, Marketing; Bobbie C. Johnson Jr., Industrial Technology.  
     Also, Joscelyn L. Jones, Nursing; Angelina G. Kouri, Business Administration; Jordan I. Krassenstein, Kinesiology; Andrew B. Kron, Management; Kristin C. Lamonica, General Studies; Steven G. Landry, Psychology; Andrew J. Lato, Business Administration; Da X. Le, Management; Andrew C. Lewis, Sport Management; Rachael Lightburn, Nursing; Keyshia D. Lindsey, Nursing; Straley E. Magill, Sociology; Frederick K. Maher, Business Administration; Amy A. Matthews, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brandt C. Michelet, Finance; Stephen E. Miclette, Business Administration; Amy Miller, Accounting; Meagan M. Miller, English; Steven P. Mullen, General Studies; David Y. Ndoumba, General Studies; Huy T. Nguyen, Management; Kristin E. Nygaard, Nursing; Paul J. O’Neill III, Sport Management; Derek R. Olden, Nursing; Courtni A. Patterson, Psychology; Aisha I. Paul, Nursing; Meredith C. Peltier, Family & Consumer Sciences; Mary V. Phillips, Accounting; Ruston L. Powell, Finance; Giancarlo Redaelli Glaser, General Studies; Lacey M. Reine, Nursing; Aimee L. Rivet, Nursing; Donald D. Robertson Jr., Accounting; Matthew J. Rodrigues, Accounting. 
     Also, Whitney W. Rodriquez, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Rachel E. Roth, Nursing; Chase M. Ruiz, Finance; Samir Saleh, Accounting; Sara L. Savoy, General Studies; Jacob R. Schultz, Accounting; Matthew J. Schultz, Accounting; Marcus B. Scruggs, Finance; Holly L. Shuford, Art; Nabeel A. Siddiqui, Accounting; Christa C. Sims, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rachel L. Sirman, General Studies; Danielle N. Skal, Nursing; Eva M. Slater, Social Work; Arthur M. Smith Jr., Finance; Brian J. Smith, Business Administration; Clayton J. Smith, Management; Courtney E. Smith, General Studies; Christopher C. Southall, Supply Chain Management; Aaron C. St. Croix, Accounting; Justin L. Stout, General Studies; Robert G. Templet, Management; Rachel C. Touchet, Nursing; Lindsay D. Underhill, Management; Michael R. Veach, Finance; David Velazquez, Finance; Izile Vessel III, Biological Sciences; Kerri T. Vinson, General Studies; Setarah J. Washington, Accounting; Jessica M. Wellman, Nursing; Sherita A. Wells, Art; Nicole P. White, Family & Consumer Science Education; Kambri A. Williams, Communication; Charles A. Wood, General Studies; Jeannette S. Zapata, Criminal Justice;
     Greenwell Springs -- Leslie T. Browning, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Dustin A. Caraccioli, Business Administration; Sarah E. DeJean, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Jessica P. Fisher, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Carissa L. Hill, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Stefanie S. Jobe, Nursing; Ashley N. Major, Marketing; Tiffany M. Martin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Melissa A. Navarra, Business Administration; William E. Peeples, Finance; Amanda G. Pourciau, Nursing; Megan D. Sims, Nursing; Kristen R. Tate, General Studies; Angela K. Walker, Nursing;
     Pride -- Ryan S. Ferguson, Criminal Justice; Cynthia E. Fitzgerald, General Studies; Vanna D. Harriman, Business Administration; Kyle I. Molieri, Criminal Justice; Caitlan P. Shannon,  Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lauralee Woolfolk, Nursing;
     Zachary -- Christopher E. Bates, Management; Cortnie L. Campbell, General Studies; Kimberly R. Clark, Nursing; Carli A. Cunningham, Biological Sciences; Shenikka L. Ferguson, General Studies; Candace H. Fletcher, Nursing; Jamie E. Guttirrez, Management; Chareese D. Háile, Spanish; Charmaine Haile, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Devon A. Hulbert, Management; Thomas H. Landry, General Studies; Katelyn C. McKey, Business Administration; Troy W. Metcalfe, General Studies; Megan L. Rodenbeck, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Howie J. Lake II, Criminal Justice; Fenton M. Lipscomb, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     Jackson -- Amy B. Tomb, Nursing;
     Slaughter -- Karen E. Cagle, Elementary Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Ethel -- Brandon D. Brown, Biological Sciences; Meredith S. Cooper, Nursing;
     Slaughter -- Katie E. Hargroder, Social Studies Education;
Associate Degrees
     Clinton -- Kimberly A. Rouchon, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     Gretna -- Johanna L. Roccaforte, Business Administration;
     Harvey -- Dominique M. Douglas, Applied Sociology;
     Kenner -- Melissa A. Billings, Educational Leadership;
     Marrero -- Jamie L. Chesterman, Educational Technology Leadership; Viola M. Cosgrove, Educational Technology Leadership; Alicia D. Drake, Educational Technology Leadership; Christin M. Lorio, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Erica H. Shepherd, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Metairie -- Tara M. Mire, Counselor Education; Leonel A. Muralles, Health & Kinesiology; Mona E. Wexler, Educational Technology Leadership;
     New Orleans -- Julie S. Castex, Nursing; Barbara D. Lindsay, Nursing; Paula L. Naugle, Educational Technology Leadership; Jason R. Sager, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Westwego -- Margarett V. Abadie, Educational Technology Leadership;
 Bachelor’s Degrees
     Gretna -- Isaac Antoine Jr., Supply Chain Management; Sean C. Bardell, Communication; Lorna R. Barkins, Family &  Consumer Sciences; Hope M. Cambre, Family & Consumer Sciences; Samantha A. Carr, Art; Amy L. Cassard, Biological Sciences; Tiffany A. Hebert, General Studies; Kristen J. Malaki, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Arthur V. Perry Jr., Sport Management; Edson Pierre, Supply Chain Management; Courtney E. Schultheis, Biological Sciences; Judith R. Schultheis, General Studies; Jessica N. Simmons, Marketing;
     Harvey -- Mickelle M. Fernandez, General Studies; Jessica L. Landry, Management;
     Kenner -- Ashley E. Boudreaux, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Maria Jonaline D. Bucalan, Management; Amanda M. Chenevert, Accounting; Leona S. Delatte, Social Work; Melissa A. Perron, Communication; Kyle G. Peterson, Marketing; Steven P. Rayes, Marketing; Justin T. Schneider, Business Administration; Jonathan R. Sidney, Kinesiology; Nicholas P. Ward, Business Administration;
     Marrero -- Heidi L. Deidrich, Management; Shannon E. Di Marco, Kinesiology; Janea M. Grove, Communication; Hollie A. Holmes, English; Emily E. Kiff, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Damario L. Simmons, Kinesiology;
     Metairie -- Catherine P. Anthony, Nursing; Anthony J. Friedman Jr., Marketing; Danielle D. Gomez, Biological Sciences; Donna M. Guzzardi, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jeffrey P. Jones, Business Administration; Emily B. Kreider, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ashley L. Pecot, Management; Marshall B. Poynter, General Studies; Justin R. Templet, General Studies; Kylie M. Wilson, Nursing; Deanna L. Wooley, Psychology;
     New Orleans -- Amanda M. Gardner, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Rachael L. Humphreys, Nursing; Melissa A. LaBure, Nursing; Lona T. Rubio, Management; Elizabeth D. Turner, Kinesiology;
     Westwego -- Jewell J. Faulkner, Business Administration; Lance P. Fitzhenry, Industrial Technology; Madison R. Thompson, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Kenner -- Cinetra D. Robinson, General Studies;
     Westwego -- Bryan O. Mcculloch, Criminal Justice;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Lafayette -- Patricia K. Bliss, General Studies; Alan B. White, General Studies;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     Cut Off -- Ragan D. Lorraine;
     Thibodaux -- Melanie A. C. Becnel; Wilbert Boudreaux; Mary F. Breaud;
Masters Degrees
     Thibodaux -- Heidi M. Toloudis, English;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Thibodaux -- Jamie M. Demo, Criminal Justice;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     Denham Springs -- Arthur E. Bernard III;
Masters Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Rhonda H. Blount, Special Education; Takedra L. Blount, Educational Leadership; Bridget A. Castille, Educational Leadership; Lucien J. Dornier, Business Administration; Katie E. Hope, Organizational Communications; Amanda M. Lemoine, Business Administration; Jared L. Regan, Business Administration; Sarah E. Thames, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica L. White, Business Administration; Brittany E. Willie, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Livingston -- Kristy M. Vander, Educational Technology Leadership; Traci M. Wilson, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Springfield -- Cody C. Scallions, History;
     Walker -- Linda C. Burleigh, Educational Leadership; Lorraine C. Maynard, English;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Albany -- Katie L. Bankston, Industrial Technology; Samantha C. Hampton, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Danielle P. Hodge, Management; Danielle M. Lafleur, General Studies; Paul J. Olah, Industrial Technology; Meghan E. Perry, Criminal Justice; Kayla R. Sharp,  Management; Matthew J. Stilley, English Education; Heidi A. Tregle, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Celestain Vicknair IV, Criminal Justice;
     Denham Springs -- Rebecca L. Adcock, Nursing; Derek K. Alleman, Business Administration; Elizabeth A. Allen, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Leanne L. Andrews, Art; Jennifer A. Antle, General Studies; Angela E. Arneal, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Angela M. Bassett, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Hannah E. Beck, English; Kristy R. Blanchard, Accounting; Leslie N. Brooks, Management; Brett A. Burge, Business Administration; Laura E. Cazes, Nursing; Magdalene S. Clark, Accounting; Elizabeth S. Cox, Biological Sciences; Brittany R. Crosby, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Christopher A. Crosby, General Studies; Kristen N. Davis, Nursing; Brandi N. Durocher, Business Administration; Jayme N. Garner, Business Administration; Jeremy T. Gill, Management; Kathryn S. Girlinghouse, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Stephan M. Goff, Supply Chain Management; Jessica P. Harrell, Communication Sciences & Disorders.
     Also, Christopher Y. Hawn, Marketing; Julie D. Heuvel, Management; Emily D. Hill, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Cayla Johnson, Art; Jarvis D. Johnson, Communication; Nicholas G. Maggio, Nursing; Derek L. May, General Studies; Billie R. McCartney, Accounting; Erica L. McDonald, Nursing; Philip M. Mergist, Accounting; Marlee V. Mouton, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kaycie B. Nobles, Supply Chain Management; Malayne E. O’Brien, Marketing; Adam J. Olsen, Psychology; Phaedra M. Penton, Industrial Technology; Blaine M. Pitre, Business Administration; Ashley D. Posey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Chris M. Pourciau, General Studies; Karen M. Prejean, General Studies; Philip J. Renfrow, Criminal Justice; Marissa L. Richard, Finance; Connie E. Riddle, Cultural Resource Management; Lee-Ann J. Ryan, General Studies; Christina N. Santangelo, Marketing; Paul Schneller, General Studies; Holly C. Shields, Nursing; Ashleigh N. Smith, Finance; Joseph L. Spilberger, General Studies; Jeremy P. Stevens, General Studies; Michelle L. Watts, English Education;
     Holden -- Tawanna A. Goynes, Criminal Justice; Jennifer N. Howze, Nursing; Kady A. Hunt, Management; Jean C. Kropog, General Studies; Eric A. Phillips, Accounting; Ashley K. Rhodus, Social Studies Education;
     Livingston -- Megan L. Berthelot, Nursing; Courtney R. Blount, General Studies; Adam P. Lind, Finance; Patrick C. McCarty, General Studies; Nacale G. Methvien, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Michael K. Milton, General Studies; Trishia A. Mizell, Family & Consumer Sciences; Donna L. Sullivan, General Studies; Jacquline R. Wheat, Nursing;
     Maurepas -- Ashley R. Aime, Biological Sciences; Stephanie L. Bates, Marketing; Jesse P. Brown, Criminal Justice; Ashley R. Pontiff, Business Administration;
     Springfield -- Christen J. Abels, Finance; Baylie E. Babin, Marketing; Eric S. Brown, Art; Andrea M. Brunet, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jessica A. Freeman, General Studies; Donna F. Henry, Family & Consumer Sciences; Amy R. McLeod, Sociology; Ashley N. Roberts, Accounting; Meggan R. Sapp, Nursing; Kathy D. Triolo, Business Administration; Raymond A. Tucker Jr., Business Administration; Iriael K. White, General Studies;
     Walker -- Sean M. Adcock, Nursing; Marlene M. Behrnes, Nursing; Jacob T. Bennett,  General Studies; James R. Berry, Accounting; Zachary L. Boudreaux, Communication; Justin S. Casanova, General Studies; Dayton L. Craig, Kinesiology; Nicholas R. Danna, Nursing; Jessica L. Dillon, English Education; Andrew T. Easley, Industrial Technology; Danielle M. Fabre, Art; Angela F. Giordano, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kristofer L. Goff, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Ashton E. Hebert, Psychology; Lauren P. Lay, General Studies; Katherine E. Lejeune, Accounting; Warren H. Locke, General Studies; Jessica L. Mackay, General Studies; Katlin C. Morris, Psychology; Amanda E. Morrissette, General Studies; Justin W. Pardue, Music; Jessica L. Rice, Marketing; Kayla D. Rooney, Management; Angela M. Shattuck, Nursing; Berkeley M. Sibley, Family & Consumer Sciences; Samuel J. Stafford, General Studies; Timothy J. Stern, Nursing;
     Watson -- Angell J. Beswetherick, Family & Consumer Sciences; Benjamin J. Guzzardo, Business Administration;
Associate Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Mark D. Lawrence, General Studies; Nicole R. Long, General Studies; Joseph D. St. Romain, General Studies; Mignon P. Tate, General Studies;
     Springfield -- Randy J. Albin, Industrial Technology; Charmayne Brown, Criminal Justice;
     Walker -- John M. Jennings, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Natchitoches -- Erika C. Wynn, Biological Sciences;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     New Orleans -- Shayla A. Guidry;
Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Joanna C. Cross, Educational Technology Leadership;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     New Orleans -- Benjamin M. Brown, Political Science; Chentrell N. Brown, General Studies; Stephen P. Bruno Jr., General Studies; Elizabeth A. Egana, Communication; Pierrereyon G. Ellis, Family & Consumer Sciences; Crystal C. Gaston, Accounting; Leah E. Heitmeier, General Studies; Christy D. Herring, General Studies; Alexandra C. Hicks, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lara E. Higgins, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Tiffany B. Hollenbeck, Nursing; Joseph M. Horton, Finance; Albert J. Jefferson III, Criminal Justice; Renee W. Johnson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Mary C. Mahner, Management; Dana J. Martin, Kinesiology; Jaren E. Mitchell, General Studies; Samuel D. Rodriguez, Psychology; Shawn T. Smith, Marketing; Shari J. Stewart, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kory M. Theodore, General Studies; Lauren G. Thompson, Art; Marcus L. Verner, Marketing; Allison M. Warmbir, Communication; Grant H. Wood, Management;

Masters Degrees
     West Monroe -- Kristin S. Fontenot, Nursing;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Monroe -- Stefanie M. Moothart, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Crystal M. Barthelemy, Management; Gary J. Chauvin, Marketing; Amber S. Crum, Business Administration;
     Buras -- Devin D. Boutwell, General Studies;
     Port Sulphur -- David A. Durden, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     Oscar -- Anna A. Major, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Livonia -- Seth P. Badeaux, Industrial Technology; Alaina A. Chustz, Nursing;
     Morganza -- Alan G. LeCoq, French Education;
     New Roads -- Kyle H. Guidry, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Alexandria -- Rodney G. Jones, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Arabi -- Tristan P. Sandrock, Art; Crystal D. Tucker, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Chalmette -- Jeffrey P. Prejean, Business Administration;
     Violet -- William J. Frught III, Industrial Technology;

Masters Degrees
     Des Allemands -- Celeste P. Chiasson, Educational Leadership;
     Destrehan -- Alexandra E. Mayer, Business Administration; Pamela A. Pourciau, Nursing;
     Hahnville -- Bryan O. Jones, Educational Leadership;
     Luling -- Patricia Wilson, Educational Technology Leadership;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Des Allemands -- Marcy S. Naquin, Kinesiology;
     Destrehan -- David G. Matherne, Management; Dennis M. Ryan, Accounting; Kyle A. Shnowski, Nursing; Michael C. Zuppardo, Management;
     Hahnville -- Leighann W. Loup, General Studies;
     Luling -- Kari C. Duet, History; Angela Hicks, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Carlos C. Isaac, Business Administration; Gabriel M. Zeringue, Mathematics;
     Norco -- Brooke N. Clement, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rachel R. Trepagnier, Biological Sciences;
     Saint Rose -- Shannon F. Brown, Criminal Justice;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Greensburg -- Victoria W. Coley, General Studies; Marcey L. Schaffer, English;
     Pine Grove -- Joseph S. Johnson, Management;

Masters Degrees
     Lutcher -- Ingrid B. Michael, Special Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Gramercy -- Iman D. Henderson, Business Administration; Michael L. Nosacka, Finance;
     Hester -- Irene E. Starlone, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Lutcher -- Jenna A. Boudreaux, Nursing;
     Paulina -- Kyrie K. Bourgeois, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Ashley M. Keller, Accounting; Michelle M. Laiche, Sociology; Melissa M. Schexnayder, General Studies; Nicholas J. Waldridge, Industrial Technology; Kymber A. Whitney, Psychology;
     Vacherie -- Heather N. Faucheux, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Gramercy -- Brittany L. Lambert, General Studies;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     LaPlace -- Kelli Y. Joseph;
Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- Heather M. Andry Lozano, Educational Leadership; Angie T. Kimble, Educational Leadership; Shontrece Lathers, Educational Leadership; Holly M. Manson, Educational Leadership; Jodie H. Mapes, Educational Technology Leadership; Godfrey L. McNeely, Biology (Thesis); Nicholas R. Ory, Organizational Communications; Christine R.      Quackenbush, Counselor Education;
     Reserve -- Matthew J. Cox, Educational Leadership;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     LaPlace -- Susan A. Analla, Family & Consumer Sciences; James C. Carroll, Art; Kristin L. Chenier, General Studies; Maya J. Creecy, Nursing; Janea M. Dillon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lindsey N. Eichhorn, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amanda L. Evans,     Accounting; Conica S. Farlough, Nursing; Ashtin A. Fortner, Management; Trudy B. Gaude, General Studies; Steven E. Haniford, Biological Sciences; Darin R. Helm Jr., Management; Kathryn N. Kropog, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jennifer E. Massa, Nursing; Jenna L. Milioto, Nursing; Frederick L. Miller, General Studies; John M. Owen Jr., General Studies; Philip M. Sutton, Management;
     Reserve -- Kyroneka L. Batiste, General Studies; Jonathan P. Montz, Marketing;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     Covington -- Cherissa L. Vitter;
     Madisonville -- Katherine M. Lorio;
Masters Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Nicole E. Fairburn, Business Administration; Angela A. Hershey, Educational Leadership; Kristi Hudnall-Beshenich, Educational Technology Leadership; Anabella D. Rawls, Educational Leadership;
     Covington -- Jessica L. Bosch, Nursing; Rebecca A. Cambre, Elementary Education; Kelly M. Crouch, Educational Leadership; Amy T. Danna, Educational Leadership; Chris P. Farrell, Business Administration; Martye M. Golden, Educational Leadership; Tiffany T. Houser, Nursing; LaToya M. Johnson-Holley, History; Kelli M. Lee, Health & Kinesiology; Megan B. Morse, Elementary Education; Beth A. Stahr, Organizational Communications; Caroline R. Weeks, Educational Leadership; Mary K. Yarborough, Educational Leadership;
     Folsom -- Jeanie W. Mizell, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Lacombe -- Amy F. Bordelon, Educational Leadership; Angela R. Johnson, Educational Leadership;
     Madisonville -- Christopher C. Keaton, Nursing;
     Mandeville -- Cynthia E. Benefiel, Educational Leadership; Samonica R. Brown, Counselor Education; Garrett R. Hines, English; Suzanne M. Kelley, Counselor Education; Pamela M. Ledet, Business Administration; William N. Macaluso, Business Administration; Gary T. Marlbrough, Educational Leadership; Amber M. McGarry, Special Education; Kimberly W. Pechon, Educational Leadership; Rebecca E. Saunders, Elementary Education; Jessica L. Shay, Elementary Education; Robin L. Wegener, Integrated Science & Technology; Jennifer E. Westcott, Educational Leadership;
     Pearl River -- Sabrina D. Parish, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Slidell -- Adam W. Allen, Nursing; Jennifer S. Anti, Elementary Education; Susan Z. Carter, Educational Technology Leadership; Veronica L. Ennis, Counselor Education; Trece L. Jordan-Larsen, Educational Leadership; Charise S. Nolan, Educational Leadership; Bryan C. Rock, Educational Leadership; Kristy S. Scroggs, Educational Leadership; Colleen L. Shelton, Elementary Education; Temeka C. Smith, Educational Leadership; Katherine P. Whitlock, Special Education;                       
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Lori A. Barbazon, Social Work; Rhonda O. Fairburn, Accounting; Lisa D. Maheu, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Benjamin A. Strohl, Social Studies Education;
     Bush -- Marie E. Childs, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Brandon M. Chisholm, Finance; Grason S. Cooper, General Studies; Tara E. Klar, General Studies; Angie J. Taylor, Communication;
     Covington -- Katherine R. Appe, General Studies; Christopher L. Ashbey, Art; Amy M. Baham, Management; Courtney A. Barrios, Business Administration; Frederick L. Bates, Kinesiology; Elyse M. Bergeron, English; Nathan J. Cannino, General Studies; Katelynn N. Carter, General Studies; Andrew M. Castille, Industrial Technology; Elizabeth A. Chase, Art; Taylor S. Chunn, Management; Gabrielle F. Clarke, Management; Kelly C. Colomes, Health Studies; Joseph G. Constant III, History; Anna L. Cooper, English; Cynthia M. Davidson, General Studies; Emily A. Demers, Nursing; Jane Y. Duracher, General Studies; William W. Dwyer III, Business Administration; Michael G. Finney Jr., Business Administration; Camille R. Forstall, Business Administration; Ashlee J. Fritscher, Kinesiology; Rebecca N. Galloway, Accounting; Casey L. Gruder, General Studies; Cynthia  Haley, Management; Heath V. Hayes, General Studies; Sean T. Hunter, Business Administration; Lee H. Jeansonne, Marketing; Jessica R. Jenkins, General Studies; Lauren E. Jenkins, Accounting.  
     Also, Lindsey J. Jorns, General Studies; Ashley P. Kirkland, Psychology; Victoria L. Ladner,  Psychology; Chase J. Lawson, Sport Management; Rebecca J. LeBlanc, Nursing; Fallyn C. Lockhart, General Studies; Joshua S. Maravich, General Studies; Kelsey R. Markey, General Studies; Reeca L. McCance, Art; Laura K. McCarron, English Education; April A. McCullar, Sociology; Michael W. Mclachlan, Sociology; Rachel A. Montreuil, Social Work; Abagael L. Richard, Sociology; Jeremy J. Rodrigue, Computer Science; Brett D. Sanders, Kinesiology; Brianne J. Thomas, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jonathon A. Thomas, Biological Sciences; Heather C. Tisdale, Biological Sciences; James R. Tosso, Business Administration; Carol C. Walkup, General Studies; Taberance T. Wilson, Criminal Justice; Kathryn J. Wittkamp, Biological Sciences; Stacey L. Zimmer, Finance;
     Folsom -- Daphne Agillard, Accounting; Sarah C. Caminita, Nursing; Marcie T. Constantine, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Khalilah S. Fabre-Bickham, Nursing; Joseph M. Grego, Accounting; Loyston J. Guillory, Mathematics; Malcolm D. Hollins, History; Jamie L. Jones, Nursing; Giselle M. LeBlanc, Biological Sciences; Jaime M. Pujol, Social Work; Robert J. Schoendorf, Management; Natalie M. Trapani, General Studies;
     Lacombe -- Joshua W. Evans, Engineering Technology; Richard A. Rampino, Psychology; Sara M. Rouquette, General Studies;
     Madisonville -- Christina M. Bennett, Management; Kimberly J. Brown, Business Administration; Kristy M. Haik, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Patrick L. Noble, General Studies; Gabriel B. Ordoyne, Finance; Elizabeth L. Pace, Marketing; Nicholas A. Roselli, Criminal Justice; Stephanie J. Salathe, Nursing; Erica P. Saltaformaggio, Nursing;
     Mandeville -- Sabrina Bajnauth, Management; Shannon B. Balikowsky, Nursing; Jessica S. Bastion, Family & Consumer Sciences; Laura A. Berna, General Studies; David C. Billiot, General Studies; Erica R. Blackwell, Social Work; Reid M. Blundell, Finance; Jeffrey S.  Bradley, Psychology; Amanda L. Carter, Marketing; Megan M. Cleveland, General Studies; Robert C. Doll, General Studies; Travis M. Duryea, Computer Science; Maeghan R. Easterly, Marketing; Mary K. Elfert, Nursing; Anna E. Fadell, Kinesiology; John J. Favaloro, General Studies; Raquel R. Gautreaux, Nursing; Sarah M. Gilberti, Criminal Justice; Andrew C. Gill, French; Lauren E. Giovingo, General Studies; Jonas M. Grunditz, General Studies; Christina M. Guastella, General Studies; Elaine V. Gulley, Business Administration; John G. Haile, General Studies; Brett A. Hallal, Management; Jason M. Hanagriff, Industrial Technology; Katie J. Hogan, Marketing; Jessica C. Kapota, Social Studies Education; Daniel P. Klebba, English. 
     Also, Katherine A. Klebba, Nursing; Sarah J. Lambert, Family & Consumer Sciences; Collins W. Lipscomb, Criminal Justice; Carissa A. Maher, Art; Jewel C. Mayer, Management; Erin R. McElroy, Nursing; Brandon C. Mehrgut, Marketing; Linh T. Nguyen, Accounting; Michael B. O’Brien, Management; Mallory M. O’Neil, Nursing; Brittany A. Perio, Nursing; Matthew S. Quinn, Criminal Justice; Kristen A. Ramsey, Biological Sciences; Ashley M. Ross, Biological Sciences; Michael D. Sanders, Criminal Justice; Christopher M. Saucedo, Business  Administration; Christina A. Schayer, Art; Brannon L. Scorsone, Criminal Justice; Allan B. Sjue, Accounting; Katelin T. Smith, Management; Janelle S. Stephens, Business Administration; Baylie A. Stillwell, Music Education; Blake C. Ulmer, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Elizabeth White, Nursing; Sarah M. White, Social Work; Michele R. Willett, Nursing; Jade A. Younger, Communication; Adam J. Zeringue, Kinesiology;
     Pearl River -- Angelica L. Giuffria, Psychology; Sarah E. Hill, Communication; Omar B. Ictech II, Sociology; Daron M. Short, Communication; Jessica E. Tait, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     Slidell -- Elizabeth J. Alexander, Psychology; Jeffrey A. Beck, Management; Joshua R. Buelle, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Bryan L. Burkhardt, Business Administration; Alexis N. Cambas, English; Heather R. Cannon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jeffrey P. Charbonnet, Management; Amanda M. Colopy, Psychology; Lauren K. Coulon, General Studies; Justin C. Crawford, Management; Shannon A. Doughty, Criminal Justice; Lisa P. Faris, Management; Angela A. Fogg, French; David J. Freese, Art; Joshua P. Funck, Criminal Justice; Noelle M. Gingrow, Psychology; Richard A. Glasgow, Accounting; Sarrah E. Gleason, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Amy L. Guerra, Social Studies Education; Alfredo E. Gutierrez Hernandez , Nursing; Suzanne P. Haslauer, Accounting; Katherine B. Hicks, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Victoria A. Hills, Music Education; Candace L. Hoggatt, General Studies; Heather P. Hooks , Nursing; Christopher A. Hunter, Computer Science; Danielle E. Johnson, Marketing; Collin J. Klester, Nursing.
     Also, Jason M. Lacroix, History; Olivia L. Lemoine, Family & Consumer Sciences; Reece M. Martory, Industrial Technology; Rachel M. McManus, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jonte’ L. Metoyer, Marketing; Jessica V. Mina, English; Adam S. O’Neal, Art; James F. Pagones II, Communication; Cabrini A. Pichon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Julie A. Picou, Nursing; Matthew T. Protasi, General Studies; Kevin M. Regan Jr., Industrial Technology; Amanda L. Sabala, Spanish; Rachel C. Stinnett, Sociology; Eric R. Strickland, Biological Sciences; Michelle E. Sullivan, Management; Meghan M. Thomas,  Business Administration; Adam J. Troyer, Management; Robert S. Walters, Criminal Justice; Zachary A. Westfall, Social Studies Education; Troylynn B. Williams, Communication; Sharlana M. Wilson, Nursing; Roberta L. Woods, General Studies; Charles Wooten Jr., Criminal Justice;
Associate Degrees
     Covington -- Shanna M. Brown, General Studies; Amber R. Catalanotto, General Studies; Matthew C. Fields, Criminal Justice;
     Madisonville -- Robert A. Bedey, Criminal Justice; Casey R. Revere, Criminal Justice;
     Mandeville -- Jennifer E. Maxted, Criminal Justice;
     Pearl River -- Donato’ R. Taylor, Industrial Technology;
     Slidell -- Megan M. Lancour, General Studies;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     Hammond -- Linda L. Baker;
Masters Degrees
     Amite -- Tracy L. Valentine-Morgan, English;
     Hammond -- Amber L. Brown, History; Sonia S. Chaubal, Health & Kinesiology; Vayunandan Chennamaneni, Health & Kinesiology; Jesse S. Doctor, History; Lindsey M. Ehricht, Counselor Education; James J. Foster, Music; Virginia A. Garner, Health & Kinesiology; Simona M. Gronic, Music; Whitney L. Gullett, Business Administration; Kostadin R. Lalchev, Business Administration; Adam R. Landry, Business Administration; Lisa M. Langlois, Educational Technology Leadership; Kelly A. O’Gea, English; Lashana D. Pollard, Educational Leadership; Matthew K. Powledge, Health & Kinesiology; Anecia D. Samons, Elementary Education; Matthew S. Schexnayder, Health & Kinesiology; Ratish Shrestha, Integrated Science & Technology; Joseph R. Spangler, Biology (Thesis); Priscilla H. Speed, Counselor Education; Tonya M. Stafford, Educational Leadership; Lori K. Stevens, Business Administration; Donika R. Vaughn Garner, English; Katherine A. Warner, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Independence -- Gina M. Centineo, History;
     Kentwood -- John H. Hudspeth, History;
     Loranger -- Zuly M. Bayer, Special Education; Deborah H. Ippolito, Business Administration; Whitney M. Lyons, Business Administration; Jennifer S. Thomas, Nursing;
     Ponchatoula -- Brandon D. Bender, English; Krysti J. Byers, Curriculum and Instruction; Kathy G. Cambre, Educational Technology Leadership; Trishia P. Carroll, Business Administration; Carol B. Fornea, Curriculum and Instruction; Eva R. Hillmann, Biology (Thesis); Stacy W. Lindsey, Elementary Education; Nicole M. Milton, Curriculum and      Instruction; Kristin M. Pennington, Business Administration; Lindsay L. Watts, Business Administration; Nancy D. Webb, Health & Kinesiology;
     Robert -- Robert D. Peterman, Integrated Science & Technology;
     Tangipahoa -- Jana R. Smith, Elementary Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Amite -- Joseph D. Ardillo, History; Paula F. Baham, Nursing; Lauren H. Battalora, General Studies; Emily C. Bellavia, General Studies; Mary-Lauren Campo, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Javon M. Fisher, Criminal Justice; Cecelia D. Foster, General Studies; Lakrasia A. Holloway, Social Work; Krystle N. Johnson, Criminal Justice; Margaret M. Karr, General Studies; Robin D. Kelsey, General Studies; Jeong J. Kim, Biological Sciences; Kimberly A. Lewis-Gordon, Social Work; Deanna K. McShan, Nursing; Alexander R. Nicholls, Management; Ammy E. Pickering, English; Alex M. Potts, Industrial Technology; Andrew A. Robin, Music; Meghan N. Sharkey, Nursing;
     Hammond -- Donald R. Aime, English; Hristo L. Balev, Music; David L. Balfantz Jr., Criminal Justice; Kristina N. Bankston, Social Studies Education; Jermaine R. Beasley, General Studies; Andre Bendana, Management; Alicia A. Bennett, Sociology; Antonio T. Bennett,     Management; Brett B. Bittola, General Studies; Hilary B. Blender, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Tyroneca R. Booker, Accounting; Joel E. Bracey, General Studies; Jayson M. Braud, General Studies; Alyssa M. Brown, Biological Sciences; Laura R. Bryant, Sociology; Jo-Anna K. Burnett, Communication; Connie H. Canzoneri, General Studies; Bailey C. Carver, Social Work; Nicolas W. Chauvin, General Studies; Jade J. Coleman, English; Ashley N. Constant, Nursing; Alton L. Cook, Art; Joshua N. Correa, General Studies; Amy E. Curet, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lauren R. Dailey, Social Work; Blakely M. Darsam, General Studies; Linzy M. Dauzat, Accounting; Eric T. Davis  Jr., Criminal Justice; Dineisha F. Day, Social Work; Madelyn R. Dickerson, Business Administration; Emily E. Dunn, Family & Consumer Sciences; Joshua L. Dunn, Music Education; Travis O. Dupre, Sport Management.       
     Also, Kenneth P. Duracher, Management; Leslie Y. Estepp, Art Education K-12; Sommer A. Ferrill, General Studies; Dragos C. Filip, Music; Kellen P. Francis, Management; Eric A. Fricker, General Studies; Paul D. Gaffney, Supply Chain Management; Derek J. Garrett, Family & Consumer Sciences; Charlie C. Gilmore, Management; Brittany L. Hall, General Studies; Lester H. Hebert IV, General Studies; Blaise J. Heider, Mathematics; April L. Henry, Marketing; Laura M. Jackson, Biological Sciences; Bianca M. James, Business Administration; Catherine M. Johns, General Studies; Annette S. Johnson, Management; Mark L. Jones, Marketing; Alexsandra V. Kaziuchits, Biological Sciences; Alisa V. Kaziuchits, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Taylor D. Keith, Finance; Joseph P. Kennedy, Industrial Technology; Sean K. Keogh, English; April Kimble, Management; Casey L. King, Nursing; William R. Knight, Criminal Justice; Justin M. Kovach, Biological Sciences.
     Also, Joseph G. Kuhn II, General Studies; Robin M. Kuylen, Management; Chelsey A. Langlinais, General Studies; Rebecca A. Lipps, Communication; Patrick A. Lites, Accounting; Bridgette D. Madere, Psychology; Aaron D. Maguire, General Studies; Emile J. Mayeaux IV, General Studies; Megan M. Mayeaux, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jessica A. McDonald, English; Roxann Z. McHodgkins, General Studies; Shantrice L. McWilliams, Psychology; Jake M. Miller, Management; Jeffrey S. Molinari Zelaya, Management; Sarah E. Moorman, Finance; Latoya S. Neal, Nursing; Meghan E. Notariano, Political Science; Emily A. Parrill, French; Haley M. Parrill, Communication; Bryan M. Pendarvis, Biological Sciences;
     Joshua B. Penton, General Studies; Bris D. Perry, Business Administration; Stacie R. Ray, Spanish; Raemel A. Richardson, Business Administration; Kristin A. Robair, English Education; ReKevia S. Robertson, Finance; Aeriel C. Robinson, Criminal Justice; Henry K. Rop, Health Education & Promotion; Antonio Sasso, General Studies; Christina E. Schneider, History; Sophie M. Sciortino, General Studies; Derrick P. Scott, Industrial Technology; Shaun D. Shepherd, Management; Chantal L. Shoemake, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; John S. Stiles, Business Administration;  Ashli L. Tallo, General Studies; Joshua D. Thibodeaux, Management; Whitney L. Tisdale, Spanish; Stephanie T. Travis, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jennifer G. Tremont, General Studies; Shaun P. Viola, General Studies; Ashley N. Wallette, General Studies; Kristen N. Wheat, Nursing; Jayme L. Womack, Psychology; Meggy A. Worth, Psychology; Andrew M. Zeringue, General Studies;
     Husser -- Grant P. Carruth, Criminal Justice;
     Independence -- Cody J. Costa, General Studies; Danielle N. DiMiceli, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Renee M. Fleming, Nursing; Courtney D. Hollimon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ethan C. Jones, Social Studies Education; Thomas D. Lacour III, Management; Megan E. Lerch, General Studies; Kirsten M. Lorio, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Alison M. Roubique, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica Spears, General Studies; Jake A. Spier, Biological Sciences; Aaron K. Varnado, General Studies; Lauren N. Wongchoy, Management;
     Kentwood -- Anthony G. Calderone, Industrial Technology; Tina K. Crawford, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Whitney N. Holland, Nursing; Samantha R. Hughes, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Lori A. Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashley P. Williams, General Studies;
     Loranger -- Ashley E. Bennett, General Studies; Alexandra Berndt, Art; Sarina B. Boudreaux, Business Administration; Kristin B. Brunett, General Studies; Teresa C. Burkett, English; Chad A. Corkern, Industrial Technology; Summer R. Jones, General Studies; Doyle G. LaCroix Jr., Management; Peyton A. Rice, Business Administration; Trenton Rodriguez, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Heather E. Sampey, Communication; Aaron G. Simpson, Industrial Technology; Kara L. Willis, Kinesiology;
     Natalbany -- Shuwanda L. Harrison, General Studies;
     Ponchatoula -- Taylor M. Bennett, General Studies; Jayna M. Berthelot, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jonathan R. Bertrand, Accounting; David A. Borne, Industrial Technology; Kandi J. Brent, General Studies; Steven F. Buck, Nursing; Crysta M. Byrd, Management; Lakeasha T. Campbell, Management; Todd Q. Chester, Business Administration; Christopher M. Cinquemano, Marketing; Jamie L. Crochet, Finance; Angela E. Diebold, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Whitni N. Dietz, Health Studies; Bobby W. Dixon, Sociology; Samantha D. Doyle, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Alicia R. Drake, Management; David J. Dugas Jr., Biological Sciences; Ann’Lee Earles, Marketing; Bonny E. Fielding, Nursing; Melinda S. Flocke, Biological Sciences; Megan A. Frady, Social Work.
     Also, Michael J. Galjour, Psychology; Brittany N. Glascock, Criminal Justice; Nicole K. Hebert, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ashley B. Helg, Art; Marie N. Holley,  Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sabrina A. Hollis, Criminal Justice; Jeffrey M. Horn, General Studies; Thomas J. Jackson, Marketing; Catherine S. Johnston, General Studies; Joseph M. Kovacs, Management; Jules W. Lagan III, General Studies; John W. Lay III, General Studies; Kara R. Leger, Psychology; Vincent B. Maffei Jr., Biological Sciences; Lisa M. Martinez, Nursing; Leanna P. McGee, Management; Kasey L. Neal, General Studies; Nicole S. Pepitone, Psychology; Donald R. Pierce, Social Work; William R. Sage, Management; Haley M. Saltaformaggio, Criminal Justice; Wendy H. Shirley, General Studies; Joshua B. Stafford, General Studies; Thomas L. Sumner, Supply Chain     Management; Erin E. Tournillon Gill, Nursing; Danielle D. Vicknair, Management; Keri L. Wells, Psychology; Dustin A. Willie, Biological Sciences;
     Robert -- Jason T. Hatchett, Nursing; Julia L. Hays, Accounting; Stefanie B. Head, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Savanna J. Moore, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amanda S. Williamson, Management;
     Tickfaw -- Ashley C. Brewer, Accounting; John E. Naretta, History; Brandi N. Polito, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jacob E. Rester, Communication; Kourtney E. Rhea, Criminal Justice; Brandon C. Shelly, Industrial Technology; Renee C. Spiers, Accounting; Donnavon Q. Thomas, Management;
Associate Degrees
     Amite -- Sara E. Hammons, General Studies; Gerrid O. Hodges, General Studies;
     Hammond -- Casey N. Culbreath, General Studies; Michael V. Gulla, Criminal Justice; Shimeka Milton, General Studies; Brian J. Rodgers, General Studies;
     Husser -- Shannon H. Dutruch, General Studies;
     Independence -- Haiden M. Goodwin, Criminal Justice;
     Kentwood -- Brian J. Bridges, Criminal Justice;
     Loranger -- Charles M. Tompkins, General Studies;
     Natalbany -- Nequondra K. Caleb, General Studies;
     Ponchatoula -- Todd H. Bankston, Criminal Justice; Nicholas R. Kinchen, General Studies; Kelley L. Neal, Criminal Justice;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     Houma -- Arthur M. Joffrion Jr.,
     Schriever -- Shannon L. Lafont;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Gray -- Cierra M. Lirette, Marketing;
     Houma -- Marshall R. Johnson, Social Studies Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Leesville -- Lauren M. Kampfer, Biological Sciences;

Masters Degrees
     Bogalusa -- Andrea C. Irvine, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sherri S. Nastasia, Educational Leadership; Larisa S. Stewart, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Angie -- Miranda B. Carpenter, General Studies; Deanna G. Cotton, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brian L. Miller, General Studies;
     Bogalusa -- William C. Boughan, General Studies; Renee D. Burdeaux, Nursing; Megan E. Carrouche’, History; Kay C. McFarlain, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; John W. Penton, Nursing; Blake A. Phillips, Management;
     Franklinton -- Frances H. Bahm, Marketing; Ashley S. Barber, Nursing; Lachrisha L. Carnegie, General Studies; Jolun C. Darensbourg, Psychology; Matthew B. Farrell, Psychology; Lonnie C. Magee Jr., General Studies; Renee A. Sandifer, General Studies; Bradley W. Seal, Kinesiology; Megan B. Vining, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sharika O. Williams, Political Science; Rekeem J. Wilson, General Studies; Johnnie M. Zimmerman Fink, General Studies;
     Mount Hermon -- Porcha M. Riley, Finance; Lucuis B. Schilling, English;

Masters Degrees
     Port Allen -- Monique L. Consoer, Nursing; Amanda C. Zalfen, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Addis -- Candace Blumrich, Marketing; Ronald Johnson Jr., Management; Jessica Q. Troxclair, Nursing;
     Brusly -- Natalie A. Prejean, Health Studies;
     Port Allen -- Francesca A. Allen, History; Kelli N. Catanzaro, Accounting; Brandy J. Hotard, Nursing; Halie C. Landry, Management; Jenny N. LeBlanc, Marketing; Casey L. Scalise, Psychology;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Kaitlynn K. Boykin, Accounting; Aaron M. Brown, Art; Candace R. Hampton, Management;

Doctorate Educational Leadership
     Fort Smith -- Tarakeshwar P. Mishra;
Masters Degrees
     Bella Vista -- Jerrod C. Guin, Integrated Science & Technology;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Cypress -- Natalie A. Santana, Sport Management;
     El Macero -- Renata Lacerda, Psychology;
     Oceanside -- Mary K. Boh, Nursing;
     Vallejo -- Michael B. Neville, General Studies;


Masters Degrees
     Roxbury -- Christopher M. Murray, Biology (Thesis);
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Noblesville -- Kevin M. Messer, General Studies;


Bachelor’s Degrees
     Foster -- Charles R. Barrowman III, Political Science;


Doctorate Educational Leadership
     McComb -- Joseph B. Brumfield;
Masters Degrees
     Hattiesburg -- Fabiana M. Dahmer, Music;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Bay Saint Louis -- Kaci Bozzelle, Psychology;
     Carriere -- Travis L. Goodwyne, Management;
     Gloster -- DeLacy P. Stevens, Sociology;
     Hernando -- Tamra M. Ladnier, Sport Management;
     Laurel -- Brandon L. Macloud, Business Administration;
     McComb -- Jessica R. Wheat, Political Science;
     Picayune -- Laurinda C. Lee, Art Education K-12; Ginnie C. Sweeney, Management;
     Saltillo -- Joseph A. Koon, General Studies;
     Summit -- Amber J. Restivo, Family & Consumer Sciences;
Associate Degrees
     Carriere -- Keith H. Bennett, General Studies;
North Carolina
Bachelor’s Degrees
Masters Degrees
     Pittsburgh -- Jennifer E. Lee, Biology (Thesis);


Masters Degrees
     Cypress -- Kenneth J. Gumpert, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Cedar Hill -- Joseph P. Raatz, Political Science;
     Duncanville -- Keya D. Simpson, General Studies;
     Houston -- Jaleesa A. Celistan, Management; Cody T. Francis, Finance; John T. Vang, Management;
     Pearland -- Shauna A. Stewart, General Studies;

More News...