News Release

Click on thumbnail for high resolution photo

Southeastern confers degrees on 1,221 graduates

Contact: Rene Abadie


1)President's Medal Winners2)Randy Moffett3)Allen Busby, left

4)John L. Crain, Laken Ellis, Clea Parker5)Ciara Batchan6)Joseph Meerman7)Reneisha Cherry

8)Tangipahoa Parish graduates


1) SOUTHEASTERN HONORS TOP GRADUATES -- Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 13 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies. Medal recipients were, front, from left, Bryce and Brooke McLin of Bueche, Katie E. Montelepre of Folsom, Erin C. Mire of Houma, Lauren M. Wicker of Mandeville, Kayla M. Bonvillain of Baton Rouge, and Amanda M. Sciortino of Hammond; back row, from left, Southeastern President John L. Crain, Annie T. Doucet of Raceland, Joshua E. Cryer of Leesville, Dennis J. Haydel of Lacombe, Rachel L. Carazo of Ponchatoula, Angela M. Overmier of Loranger, Terry Trahan Jr. of Houma, and commencement speaker Randy Moffett, University of Louisiana System president.

2) MOFFETT ADDRESSES GRADUATES -- University of Louisiana System President Randy Moffett addresses more than 1,200 graduates at Southeastern Louisiana University’s spring commencement Saturday, May 14. Moffett is a former president of Southeastern.

3) GRADUATE RECEIVES COMMISSION -- Lt. Col. John Wright, right, of the LSU Army ROTC program, administers the military oath to Allen Busby of Bogalusa. In addition to receiving his degree, Busby was commissioned as a second lieutenant in the U.S. Army at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Saturday, May 14.

4) FORMER PRESIDENT PRESENTS DIPLOMA TO GRANDDAUGHTER -- Former Southeastern Louisiana University President Clea Parker, right, presented the university’s diploma to his granddaughter, Laken Ellis of Hammond at Southeastern’s spring commencement Saturday, May 14. Congratulating her is Southeastern President John L. Crain.

5) SOUTHEASTERN GRADUATION -- Ciara Batchan, a general studies major from Lake Charles, waves to family and friends in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s spring commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 14.

6) SOUTHEASTERN GRADUATION -- Joseph Meerman, a business management major from Harvey, waves to family and friends in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s spring commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 14.

7) SOUTHEASTERN GRADUATION -- Reneisha Cherry, a special education major from Covington, waves to family and friends in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s spring commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 14.

8) SOUTHEASTERN GRADUATION -- Nursing majors Caroline Edwards, left, of Independence and Paige Falgout of Ponchatoula look for family and friends in the crowd at Southeastern Louisiana University’s spring commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 14. (photo by Randy Bergeron/SLU Public Info)

     HAMMOND –
Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on more than 1,200 graduates Saturday, May 14, at the university’s spring commencement exercises.
     Randy Moffett, president of the University of Louisiana System and former president of Southeastern, was the keynote speaker at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena.
     In his welcome, Southeastern President John L. Crain noted that the 1,221 individuals being recognized at commencement included 432 men and 805 women who were receiving 17 different degrees. The graduates included representatives from 28 states and 19 countries. Four candidates received a doctorate in educational technology and were hooded by their major professors.
     In his remarks, Moffett emphasized three “R’s” for college graduates: role, responsibility and relationships. As role models for their children and grandchildren, “your college success will now serve as a blueprint for their future; and because you value education, they will value education,” he said. “That’s the ripple effect of serving as a role model.”
    Responsibility, he said, means using your knowledge and experience to make the world a better place, to improve the quality of life. And sustained relationships, Moffett said, can serve as the tool to not only adapt to changes in life, but to also drive change that is needed.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 13 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies.   
Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – organizational communication major Rachel L. Carazo of Ponchatoula, 4.0 gpa; biological sciences major Annie T. Doucet of Raceland, 4.0 gpa; liberal arts studies major Katie E. Montelepre of Folsom, 4.0 gpa; communication major Terry Trahan Jr. of Houma, 4.0 gpa; and family and consumer sciences major Lauren M. Wicker of Mandeville, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Business – accounting majors Joshua E. Cryer of Leesville, 4.0 gpa; and Dennis J. Haydel Jr. of Lacombe, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Education and Human Development – elementary education major, grades 1-5, Amanda M. Sciortino of Hammond, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – nursing major Kayla M. Bonvillain of Baton Rouge, 3.935 gpa.
     ▪ Division of General Studies – general studies major Angela M. Overmier of Loranger, 3.864 gpa.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – biological sciences majors Brooke K. McLin and Bryce K. McLin of Bueche, 4,0 gpa each; and mathematics major Erin C. Mire of Houma, 4.0 gpa.
     In addition, Allen Busby of Bogalusa was commissioned as a second lieutenant in the U.S. Army after completing the ROTC program at LSU. Administering the oath to Busby was Lt. Col. John Wright of the LSU ROTC program.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Church Point
-- Lamar J. Bellard, Nursing;

Masters Degrees
     Geismar -- Michael M. Cain, Executive MBA;
     Gonzales -- Devon P. Lambert, Business Administration; Beth A. Von Bergen, Special Education;
     Saint Amant -- Elizabeth E. Bourgeois, Applied Sociology;
Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Thomas E. Cancienne Jr., Supply Chain Management;
     Geismar -- Rebecca A. Brown, Art;
     Gonzales -- Megan N. Boudreaux, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ashley  E. Clayson, Biological Sciences; Tana R. Compton, Finance; Taran N. Cornejo, Criminal Justice; Kate M. Fox, Criminal Justice; Kalyn A. Gautreau, Family & Consumer Sciences; Joline R. Leeth, Mathematics; Christopher D. Nelson, Management; Brittany E. Olivier, Social Work; Dustin E. Prestridge, Psychology; Jeremy P. Robert, Industrial Technology; Adrienne D. Smith, Nursing;
     Prairieville -- Kristin M. Allen, Chemistry; Eric R. Barbee, Communication; Elizabeth L. Bergeron, Nursing; Cody M. Braud, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Shelli E. Daigle, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lyndsay M. Leger, Accounting; Danielle J. Lemoine, Nursing; Antoinette M. Nolen, General Studies;     Jordan A. Roussel, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Astrid Schindler, Nursing; Vernon Smith II, Political Science; Rebekah D. Solar, Early/Childhood   Education Grades PK-3; Kimberly R. Taylor, Accounting; Ashlie N. Villar, Psychology;
     Saint Amant -- Quentin J. Blank, Industrial Technology; Rachel L. Cantin, Liberal Arts Studies; Ryan J. Charbonnet, Accounting; Ashley M. Daigle, Accounting; Joelle M. Delaune, Accounting; Elizabeth d. Guitréau, General Studies; Lacie R. Rogers, Business     Administration; Clinton T. Savoy, General Studies; Lauren B. Standridge, Social Studies Education; Kristin A. Taylor, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lindsey T. Taylor, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     Sorrento -- Sarah A. Hughes, Mathematics; Amy L. Schexnayder, Sociology;
Associate Degrees
-- Victoria L. Westmoreland, General Studies;
     Saint Amant -- Jared J. Crotwell, Industrial Technology;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Lake Charles
-- Ciara S. Batchan, General Studies; Meredith A. Neeley, General Studies;
     Sulphur -- Samuel C. Berry, History; Nathan J. Clophus, General Studies;

Doctoral Degree
    Baton Rouge
-- Jason E. Hanks, Educational Leadership.
Masters Degrees
     Baton Rouge
-- Ann I. Baker, Counselor Education; Heather R. Beeson, Nursing; Kimberly S. Boudreaux, Applied Sociology; Ryan J. Broussard, Executive MBA; Derick Z. Brown, Executive MBA; Lindsay A. Carlino, Counselor Education; Christopher K. Chandler, English; Anastasia Chellino, Psychology; Yunpeng Chen, Business   Administration; Jamie L. Fabre, Business Administration; Emmitt Glynn III, History; Amy E. Goldsmith, Counselor Education; and Arletta P. Gordon, Business Administration.   
     Also, Stephen G. Haddad, English; Shawn D. Haynes, Executive MBA; Ling He, Business Administration; Naomi C. Lavergne, Special Education; Donovan M. Marbury, Executive MBA; Angela M. Martello, Counselor Education; Paul J. Murphy Jr., Executive MBA; Stephen M. Nance, Executive MBA; Thais V. Reyes, Curriculum and Instruction; Jeffrey H. Rogers, Business Administration; Natalie J. Shelton, Applied Sociology; Terrence D. Stehlik, Executive MBA; Summer D. Walker, Counselor Education; William R. Woodard, English; Summer B. Zettlemoyer, Nursing;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Baker -- Tyra L. Banks, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kyle A. Burns, Chemistry; Gary C. Chapman III, Computer Science; Jamie A. Shows, General Studies; Chantel L. Terrell, Psychology; Charika C. Tolliver, Management;
     Baton Rouge -- Tiffani M. Avrill, Nursing; Chanise D. Baker, Social Studies Education; Jessica L. Banks, Business Administration; Meghan T. Bare, Political Science; Frances T. Beacham, Management; Kayla M. Bonvillain, Nursing; Celeste R. Boudreaux, Social Work; Tori D. Boyd, Management; Kacie M. Brady, Nursing; Heather E. Braithwaite, Social Work; Jason C. Briggs, Sport Management; Andrew W. Brister, Marketing; Michelle J. Brooks, General Studies; Megan C. Browning, General Studies; Stephanie L. Cantu, Management; Andrew J. Carpenter, Political Science; Adrienne M. Clark, Nursing; Danielle M. Clary, Nursing; Emily Cleland, Nursing; Kristi N. Cochran, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Chad A. Crochet, Biological Sciences; Gregory M. Culberson, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Melissa A. Curtis, Social Work; 
     Also, Rosanna L. Dalton, Kinesiology; Cheryl L. Davis, Health Studies; Ariel E. Deville, General Studies; Karin S. Dias, General Studies; Doran L. Drummond, Management; Taylor A. DuCote, Industrial Technology; Sarah D. Edwards, Health Education & Promotion; Daniel J. Fakouri, Industrial Technology; Amber E. Faucheux, Biological Sciences; Adrienne M. Fournet, Nursing; Alyx V. Gafford, General Studies; Caroline W. Garcia, Business Administration; Lauren K. Gaunt, Family & Consumer Sciences; Erin K. Gauthier, Nursing; John A. Gill III, Business Administration; Jessica L. Gillespie, General Studies; Kristen R. Guillot, Nursing; Shakadria A. Harold, General Studies; Eric J. Harrison, Accounting; Larry J. Heard, Music Education; Laura C. Hebbler,  Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Amanda L. Hebert, General Studies.
     Also, Taran N. Henry, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shannon S. Hill, Biological Sciences; Peter T. Hoang, Finance; Andrew J. Holt, Physics; Arthur R. Howard, Kinesiology; Donnie O. Jackson, Sport Management; Julmarria T. Jackson, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Diana L. Johnson, Marketing; Gena L. Johnson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kali M. Johnson, Communication; Kenondria Johnson, General Studies; Sharon W. Johnson, Accounting; Jennifer L. Jones, Nursing; Nicole C. Judson, Business Administration; Lauren E. Lampo, Marketing; Olivia C. Landry, Marketing; Treniece T. Lebrane, Finance; Eryc K. Lorino, Kinesiology; Paul L. Loupe, Supply Chain Management; Veronica L. Lucien, Family & Consumer Sciences; Edwin A. Major, Accounting.
     Also, Kaleigh N. Matherne, Family & Consumer Sciences; De’Anne J. McKell, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kristen E. McKnight, General Studies; McKenzie B. McNeal, Management; Stephanie F. Mcnemar, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Naser I. Merhi, Marketing; Tabitha C. Miles, History; Heather A. Miletello, Management; Kathryn E. Miller, History; Jessica D. Milligan, General Studies; Faraad Y. Mohamed, Management; Nyoki M. Mokeba, Marketing; Kristen R. Molaison, Management; Angie J. Nauck, Nursing; Kathryn D. Navoy, Nursing; Laura E. Neumann, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ngan K. Nguyen, Accounting; Matthew W. Ohrberg, Music; Eric T. Patton, Computer Science; Amy M. Peters, Accounting; Sean M. Petty, Business Administration; Blair N. Rabalais, General Studies; Jenee N. Ratelle, Marketing; Erin C. Riley, Finance.
     Also, Courtney L. Russo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kenneth J. Sanders, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Angela E. Schaefer, Psychology; Thomas B. Schiebe, Criminal Justice; Rebecca A. Schott, Nursing; Hannah K. Scimemi, General Studies; Kathryn B. Segalla, Mathematics; Shobha S. Sharpless, Nursing; De’Marcus H. Sims, Management; Latoya Snell, Accounting; Morgan L. Stafford, General Studies; Kimberly A. Stevens, Management; David W. Summerlin, Accounting; Damon E. Sunde, General Studies.
     Also, Danielle R. Terry, Social Work; Katelyn E. Towns, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jessica M. Troxclair, Nursing; Danny E. Veals, General Studies; Blair N. Vidrine, General Studies; Matthew M. Waldrop, Business Administration; Ericka T. Wallace, Management; Jennifer L. Waters, Social Work; Nicholas A. Weigand, Management; Fatima E. Weston, Sociology; Jennifer S. Wheeler, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Richard A. White III, Management; Dayna E. Whittington, Nursing; Kristen R. Williams, Psychology; Carey S. Williams,  Communication; Diamond R. Williams, General Studies; John S. Williams, Art; Lindreka D. Williams, Sociology; Miesha M. Williams, Biological Sciences; Teri M. Williams, Mathematics; Courtney D. Wilson, Criminal Justice;
     Greenwell Springs -- Seth A. Barbay, Sociology; Megan B. Bass, Nursing; Whitney N. Browning, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Bridget L. Collier, Mathematics Education; Mallori E. Diez, Social Work; Sarah D. Dugan, Art Education K-12; Taylor B. Engels, Management; Christy A. Frith, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Shana J. Hamilton, General Studies; Jherica O. Jackson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sarah A. Lindsay, Nursing; Jessica L. Prestridge, Accounting; Melody M. Ray, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kaleb M. Shows, Social Studies Education; Melissa E. Shows, Social Work; Jeremy B. Tanksley, Accounting; Jonathan D. Theriot, Computer Science; Adam C. Walters, Art; Charles J. Whitten, Music Education;
     Pride -- Kerri L. Blackwell, Biological Sciences; Randy J. Bouquet, Management; Lauralee Woolfolk, Nursing;
     Zachary -- Jewell L. Cutrer, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rae A. DeLaughter, Marketing; Sarah E. DeWeese, Music Education; Gina P. Garner, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kerri A. Heil, General Studies; Stacey C. Holley, General Studies; Jack D. Lavergne III, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Elizabeth J. Pardi, Family & Consumer Sciences; Bryce D. Savoy, Accounting; Jenna L. Schillage, Social Work; Shronda M. Scott, Criminal Justice; Aletta M. White, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Katie L. Cook, General Studies; Katherine A. Curry, General Studies; Carroll O. Ware, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Clinton -- Emma S. Cruze, Accounting; Ashton D. Donze, History; James I. Randall, General Studies; Kathleen A. Stark, Nursing;
     Jackson -- Jennifer N. Giroir, Psychology; Latronda M. Perry, Social Work;
     Slaughter -- Katie L. Brabham, Social Work;

Masters Degrees
     Ville Platte
-- Charles J. Aswell, Executive MBA;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     New Iberia
-- Nekeia L. Archangel, Political Science;

Masters Degrees
– Rene’ L. Diamond, Educational Leadership;
     Saint Gabriel -- Lyndra G. Smith, Business Administration;                         
Bachelors Degrees
     Plaquemine -- Jordin M. Crosbie, Criminal Justice;
     Saint Gabriel -- Elizabeth G. Duncan, Sociology;
Associate Degrees
     White Castle
-- Kristen T. Guercio, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Christine S. Blanchard, Nursing;

Masters Degrees
     Kenner -- Ayman A. Abu-Shameh, Executive MBA;
     Marrero -- Mallory A. LaBarre, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Metairie -- Lori H. Noble, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Rachael L. Russo, Health & Kinesiology;
     New Orleans -- Michael J. Macaluso, Executive MBA;
     Westwego -- James B. Eid, Executive MBA;
Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Kristi L. Ducoing, General Studies;
     Gretna -- Mujahed N. Ahmad, Finance; Rekell Griffin, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brittni L. Lagarde, Business Administration; Andria Lewis, Biological Sciences; Jacquelyn J. Strickland, Nursing; Matthew L. Taylor, Kinesiology; Marc J. Vedros, General Studies; Julie M. Vogel, Marketing;
     Harvey -- Emily A. Mahlie, Management; Joseph W. Meerman, Management; Christian P. Petit, Athletic Training; Michael J. Wallace, Management;
     Kenner -- Emma M. Carnal, Accounting; Elizabeth M. Dawson, Marketing; Michelle C. Imms, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Kevin R. Labat, Industrial Technology; Danielle J. Lapuyade, Art Education K-12; Brittani B. Lee, Communication; Carmela Ana B. Lubag, Nursing; Chelsea L. McKinzey, Accounting; Katie A. Quinn, Social Studies Education; Jason M. Schexnayder, Kinesiology;
     Lafitte -- Tyler J. Boutte, Psychology;
     Marrero -- Nicole A. Faggard, Accounting; Labrina M. Flot, Psychology; Abbie L. Freeman, General Studies; Joshua J. Hernandez, Industrial Technology; Brittany M. LaBarre, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Demond M. LaSalle, Business  Administration; Joshua N. Matthews, Art; Lízbeth M. Romero, Art; Owen M. Valence, Criminal Justice;
     Metairie -- Loren Aleman, Athletic Training; Patricia A. Beavers, Biological Sciences; Ana E. Belsome-Brenes, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rebecca A. Bertram, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ashley S. Bonura, Psychology; Edward A. Cabibi, Biological Sciences; Thomas S. Cornman, Marketing; Jacob M. Finley, Industrial Technology; Chad R. Gangi, Accounting; Thad G. Griffin, Criminal Justice; Megan E. Huguet, General Studies; Lisa R. Laurendine, Nursing; Heather C. Lee, Art; Evan J. Maurer, Business Administration; Ashley N. Monjure, Accounting; Maria C. Moreno, Management; Brittany L. Schexnaildre, General Studies;
     New Orleans -- Alissa P. Ball, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hayley M. Bertucci, Nursing; Erica E. Huval, Business Administration; Sarah E. Leger, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amy E. Moore, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jillian L. Poimboeuf, Business Administration; Cedric Scotto, Management; Sarah K. Turner, Art;
     Westwego -- Sarah O. Taylor, Kinesiology;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Jennings -- Patience D. January, Criminal Justice;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Carencro -- Katie A. Domingue, Nursing;
     Lafayette -- Adam W. Trahan, Management;
     Youngsville -- Jessica L. Carmouche, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Cut Off
-- Danielle C. Levron, Biological Sciences;
     Larose -- Naomie N. Cheramie, Nursing;
     Raceland -- Stevie J. Bryant, General Studies; Annie Doucet, French;
     Thibodaux -- David A. Cavell, Management; Casey J. Hebert, Accounting;

Masters Degrees

     Albany -- Tanya K. Hammons, MAT SPED Early Intervention Birth-5;
     Denham Springs -- Timothy E. Burks, Biology (Thesis); Casey R. Cambre, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lucas R. Ferguson, Executive MBA; Michelle A. Gassen, English; Sarah E. Gazzo, Counselor Education; Nicole N. Grubisic, Psychology; Katie M. Landry, Counselor Education; Julie S. Marie, Educational Technology Leadership; Jordan D. Teekel, Educational Leadership; Jamie W. Waldrep, Curriculum and Instruction;
     French Settlement -- Chase J. Lavigne, Executive MBA; April M. Matherne, Executive MBA;
     Livingston -- Latricia S. Davis, Special Education;
     Springfield -- Shantel M. Womáck, Educational Leadership;
     Walker -- Renee M. Autrey, Health & Kinesiology; Erika L. Chauser, Health & Kinesiology; Denise L. Cutrer, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Janet S. Ortis, Curriculum and Instruction; Jacob A. Thibodeaux, Business Administration; Lynette S. Wheat, Educational Leadership; Shannon A. Wheeler, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Albany -- Beatriz Acosta, Spanish Education; Aaron D. Albin, Computer Science; Kristina M. Gross, Nursing; Jared S. Harper, Management; Roshaunda R. Keith, Social Work; Rebecca E. McCrory, Management; Kari L. Miller, Communication; Leslie J. Moore, Art Education K-12;
     Denham Springs -- Aimee N. Adams, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Avalon M. Addison, Accounting; Jamie E. Alello, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Pamela J. Alexander-Woods, Nursing; Jared M. Ashford, General Studies; Misty L. Ballard, Business Administration; Jared C. Bentley, Business Administration; Brenda A. Brown, Accounting; Maranda N. Brown, Social Work; Carlos B. Burge, General Studies; Marianne L. Burrow, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shannon A. Cook, Nursing; Melissa L. Cormier, Accounting; Courtney J.     Cotharn, General Studies; Luke C. Davis, Nursing; Haley N. Davison, Spanish; Christopher S. Gray, Computer Science; Megan M. Gros, Nursing; Tiffany J. Guarisco, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Opal D. Guillory, History; Hudson L. Gunther, Management; Jamie A. Hallford, Nursing; Alexandra L. Hedrick, Communication;
     Also, Caroline F. Henderson, History; Michael C. Jeanise Jr., Criminal Justice; Brittany R. Jones, Accounting; Amanda L. Kilpatrick, Marketing; Megan R. Landry, General Studies; Michael B. Lawley, Social Studies Education; Bridget L. Lizana, Management; Traci M. Loupe, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alysha N. Madar, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jacob A. Martin, Computer Science; Carrie R. McPhail, Supply Chain Management; Seth W. Moore, Accounting; Aimee E. Ortis, Accounting; Christine M. Palmer, Nursing; Melanie K. Pierce, Management; Joshua H. Prejean, Finance; Kyle E. Rickards, Accounting; Joram S. Roubique, Communication; Aaron T. Severio, Business Administration; Kristen C. Sibley, Criminal Justice; Amanda A. Stain, Communication; Ted D. Stephens, Accounting; Johnette E. Strickland, General Studies; Sharon C. Toepfer, Nursing; Christopher C. Ward, Business Administration; Tyler W. Wesley, Management; Annie L. Wilson, General Studies;
     French Settlement -- Blaise M. Burgess, Accounting;
     Holden -- Darsie M. Baldwin, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Lance L. Bourn, Biological Sciences; Norman R. Buccere, Management; Karen G. Cass, Nursing; Michelle J. Howell, Nursing; Janice E. Morgan, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Virginia E. Richardson, General Studies;
     Livingston -- Silas Fowler, Computer Science; Jedidiah B. Glascock, History; Cynthia D. Hilbun, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Mickey O. Martin, Mathematics; Ian P. Piper, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kara L. Taylor, Marketing; Brittany E. Teekel, Nursing;
     Maurepas -- Daniel C. Berthelot, Business Administration; Seth M. Bourgeois, Accounting; Melanie G. Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kate L. Vampran, Marketing;
     Springfield -- Ryan J. Anderson, Management; Brittany A. DePhillips, Biological Sciences; Michael S. Dephillips Jr., English; Sherrie C. Lindsey, Business Administration; Jonathan M. Norman, History; Rebecca R. Perilloux, Business Administration; Samantha J. Threeton, Finance;
     Walker -- Jessica B. Allen, General Studies; Dana W. Baier, General Studies; Shana E. Bounds, Nursing; Meghan G. Dooley, Business Administration; Patrick D. Ewing, Management; Kimberly L. Gomez, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kellan G. Guarisco, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Amanda Hebert, General Studies; John C. Law, Industrial Technology; Jacob R. Ott, General Studies; Amy L. Pitre, Business Administration; Thomas J. Ramsey, Computer Science; Amye S. Reeves, Nursing; Alyssa M. Rollins, Management; Randee F. Rousseau, Health Education & Promotion; Amiee L. Van De Walker, Criminal Justice;
     Watson -- Dwayne A. Dukes, Management;
Associate Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Monica L. Buckhalter, General Studies; Meagan A. Cotten, General Studies; Christy L. McMorris, General Studies;
     Holden -- Amy V. Ballard, General Studies; Kristen L. Kirkland, General Studies;
     Springfield -- Justin T. Richardson, Industrial Technology;
     Walker -- Bruce E. Haddock, Industrial Technology; Renanda M. Sibley, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     New Orleans
-- Jonathan G. Chandler, English; Manda M. Materne, Executive MBA; Roselyn M. St. Etienne, Executive MBA;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     New Orleans
-- Cardolyn A. Barrow, General Studies; Ivana M. Ellis, Communication; Kimberly M. Gastinell, General Studies; Lashelle R. Harris, Marketing; Danielle R. Konnecker, Communication; Shannon A. Martin, Kinesiology; Marjorie A. Parker, Communication; Chadwick J. Popillion, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lauren E. Sherman, Biological Sciences; Leroy Theard, Marketing; Brittany M. Thompson, Management; Ashanta Williams, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Katherine L. Wold, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Jessica M. Washington, Finance;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Belle Chasse
-- Kelly M. Altemus, Kinesiology; DeAnn L. Lemus, Criminal Justice; Matthew A. Zuvich Jr.; Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;
     Braithwaite -- Lanaya F. Smith, Marketing;
Port Sulphur -- Kevin S. Bartholomew, Management;
 Associate Degrees
-- Antonia S. Colombo, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     New Roads
-- Amanda N. Wells, Biological Sciences;

 Bachelor’s Degrees
-- Jared D. Atwood, Business Administration; Matthew L. Virden V, History;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Arabi -- Shantia M. Reneau, Social Work;
     Meraux -- Elizabeth M. Duhy, Marketing;
     Violet -- Yvette K. Schubert, Finance;

Masters Degrees
     Destrehan -- Meghan M. Mitchell, Counselor Education;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Boutte -- Angelle K. Harris, Psychology;
     Des Allemands -- Ana-Alicia Gouge, Psychology;
     Destrehan -- Melissa Canale, Accounting; Kelsey M. Lemoine, Elementary  Education Grades 1-5; Sandra A. Losoya, Accounting; Tiffany N. Webre, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     Luling -- Keronida S. Myles, Accounting; Kali B. Norton, Liberal Arts Studies; Gregory M. Tracy, Art;
     Norco -- Elizabeth R. Bravo, English Education; Kristin N. Rome, Biological Sciences; Amanda M. Sullivan, General Studies;
     Saint Rose -- Robert L. Castillo, Psychology;

Masters Degrees
     Greensburg -- Keondra Hookfin, Educational Leadership;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Greensburg -- Clifton T. Speed Jr., Political Science; Dianne M. Speed, English Education; Brandon L. Tull, Computer Science; Ashley N. Woodard, Social Work;
     Pine Grove -- Rachel T. Guidry, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Pine Grove -- Barry C. St.Romain, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Convent -- Angelo V. Battaglia, General Studies;
     Lutcher -- Sarah P. Blough, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     Vacherie -- Michele L. Adams, Social Work;

Masters Degrees
      LaPlace -- David C. Rollo, Business Administration; Janelle K. Williams, Curriculum and Instruction;
      Reserve -- Riva L. Johnson, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5;
Bachelor’s Degrees
      LaPlace -- Neil J. Bernard, Management; Bridget L. Boe, Management; Amberlynn M. Brady, Business Administration; Amanda M. Carver, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brant C. Dill, Accounting; Joel W. Dillon, Marketing; Patricia M. Dixson, Nursing; Anthony W. Dorris, Accounting; Sciences & Disorders; Dalton G. Fallon, Biological Sciences; Brandon W. Fernandez, Accounting; Brandon J. Greene, Management; Anne M. Koster, Social Studies Education; Amanda J. Monk, Industrial Technology;
     Reserve -- Hailee M. Brasington, Accounting;
Associate Degrees
     Garyville -- Angela M. St. Martin, General Studies;
     LaPlace -- Richard P. Johnson III, General Studies; Renelda Victor-Johnson, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Washington -- Jordan L. Doucet, Management;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Baldwin -- Tremaine Morrison, Sport Management;
     Franklin -- Joleisa D. Anderson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Blake C. Bogan, Music Education;

Doctoral Degree
      Mandeville -- Deborah G. Janssen, Educational Leadership.
Masters Degrees
     Covington -- Monica E. Beaubouef, Psychology; Jena M. Bloodsworth, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tessa R. Dixon, Executive MBA; Brenda J. Ledet, Nursing; Jayasuriya Mahesh, Integrated Science & Technology; Andrew P. Mitts, Executive MBA; Terry E. O’Mara, Curriculum and Instruction; Jordan A. Phipps, Organizational Communications; Mark A. Winebrener, Business Administration; Bridget M. Young, Counselor Education;
     Folsom -- Lindsey A. Hernandez, Counselor Education; Ashley P. Steinhauer, Nursing;
     Lacombe -- Shannon H. Collins, English; Rachael Gorney, Nursing;
     Madisonville -- William C. Allen III, Executive MBA; Joshua D. Ellzey, Business Administration;
     Mandeville -- Paige C. Bennett, Curriculum and Instruction; John A. Gold, Executive MBA; Christina M. Hotard, Educational Technology Leadership; Mark A. Manda, Executive MBA; Kevin J. Marino, Business Administration; James G. Mitchell, Executive MBA; Rebecca A. Willingham, Nursing; Brittanie L. Wright, Executive MBA; Michelle R. Yingst, Counselor Education;
     Pearl River -- Lynn Ann F. Danjean, Special Education; Jonathan C. Hill, Business Administration;
     Slidell -- Jennifer B. Berger, Business Administration; Shelly H. Bogran, Educational Technology Leadership; Rachel B. Faciane, Educational Technology Leadership; Nancy H. Franzo, Educational Technology Leadership; Erica A. Hancock, Organizational     Communications; Charlotte S. Holmes, Counselor Education; Matthew S. Morales, Integrated Science & Technology; Emily A. Mull, Curriculum and Instruction; Kristen F. Remerow, Educational Technology Leadership; Cynthia B. Salvaggio, Curriculum and Instruction;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Jordan C. Beard, General Studies; Brittany K. Cutrera, History; Brittany E. Grab, Psychology; Patrick B. Heisser, Kinesiology; Elizabeth A. Meier, General Studies; Kristin E. Mineo, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alison R. Palmer, Business Administration; Rebecca B. Strain, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     Bush -- Danielle M. Boudreaux, Psychology; Jonathan R. Briese, Industrial Technology; Jerrold N. Kern Jr., Marketing; Nathan A. Rocky, Social Work; Patricia M. Watts, General Studies;
     Covington -- Rachel M. Anderson, Criminal Justice; Sharon E. Angelo, Business Administration; Rachel E. April, Art; Caitlin R. Barnett-Gagnon, Sociology; Samantha L. Bloemer, English; Jordan L. Bollinger, Political Science; Benjamin D. Boutwell, Industrial Technology; Jamie L. Bradbury, Accounting; Katherine E. Brooks, English Education; Nicholas A. Bruno, Political Science; Kimberly Bullock, Business Administration; Reneisha N. Cherry, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Megan E. Cleland, Political Science; Vanessa J. Crompton, Biological Sciences; Deborah F. Deemer, Social Work; Sara D. Edwards, Political Science; Jordan L. Frutiger, Finance; Katherine L. Gilbert, Accounting; Jessie C. Gremillion, English Education; Brittany A. Hansen, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Brandon L. Howington, Accounting; Jasmine N. James, Management; Nicole C. Johnson, Management; Peter A. Liuzza Jr., Business Administration; Adam P. Maestri, English; Brianne N. Markham, General Studies. 
     Also, Cullen J. McGoey, General Studies; Katherine M. McGraw, Art; Andrew D. Mclain, Industrial Technology; Adam J. Meier, General Studies; Casey N. Mizell, English; Daniel J. Nunez, Management; Kyle M. Richardson, Kinesiology; Matthew J. Saucier, Business Administration; Kevin M. Schimpf, Industrial Technology; Robert L. Seibert, Communication; Robert G. Simpson, General Studies; Terina K. Spell-Rose, Accounting; Brian K. Tarantino, General Studies; Jonathan E. Vasquez, General Studies; Alexandra B. Viola, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Dylan S. Walker, Marketing; Rebecca M. Weidenbacher, General Studies; Cody Y. Westmoreland, Accounting; Mary M. White, Psychology;
     Folsom -- Jennifer S. Brown, Art Education K-12; Mandy G. Donegan, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alan P. Guilbeau Jr., Marketing; Maria H. Justiniano Fernandez, Art; Katie E. Montelepre, Liberal Arts Studies; Elise M. Richaud, Management; Elizabeth A. Ritterbush, Psychology; Therese A. Sigur, Health Education & Promotion; Ashley E. Smith, English; Jason J. Waguespack, Biological Sciences; Michelle L. Warwick, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Frank B. Whitely, Biological Sciences;
     Lacombe -- Scott D. Caro, History; Tarah E. Guidry, General Studies; Erick M. Guttierrez, Biological Sciences; Dennis J. Haydel Jr., Finance; Maria V. Landry, General Studies; Daniel B. Lee, Management; Amanda M. Nunley, Management; Yvette G. Taylor, Social Work;
     Madisonville -- Constantin Apetrei, General Studies; Toni M. Bonura, Accounting; Joshua K. Dawsey, Athletic Training; Julie A. Losch, Spanish; Brian M. Richardson, Business Administration; Kristy G. Roussel, Business Administration;
     Mandeville -- Katherine L. Allen, Nursing; Amanda R. Armand, Criminal Justice; Laura L. Bailey, Marketing; Lisa K. Bayard, Art; Lauren E. Bundy-Yazbeck, General Studies; Kevin H. Canavier, Marketing; Anthony B. Chapman, Marketing; Elizabeth P. Chauff, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Megan S. Cleighton, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Michael D. Cooper, General Studies; Sally A. Cooper, English; Gerilyn L. Dallmann, Communication; Stacey A. DeMichiel, General Studies;  Timothy P. Dunn, English; Jessica L. Erny, Industrial  Technology; Sarah G. Garcia, General Studies; Jeffrey J. Garrett, Art; Nicole R. Haddad, Psychology; Karen L. Hanks, Management; Christopher P. Helluin, Accounting; Brittany C. Hocke, Political Science; Anna C. Hudson, Management; William A. Ingraham,  Kinesiology; Jennifer N. Kennedy, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jenny D. Lachney, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jessica A. Lambert, Supply Chain Management;
     Also, Jessica R. Lemoiné, Nursing; Jessica R. Low, Nursing; Sara D. Luce, Nursing; Sarah K.  Magner, Management; Keisha M. Majoue, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lauren E. Marullo, Nursing; Brett M. Melancon, Marketing; Emma K. Miller, Nursing; Joshua M. Morgan, General Studies; Drew S. Oster, Supply Chain Management; Todd M. Oster, Supply Chain Management; Michelle G. Quarterman, Biological Sciences; Laura E. Roeling, Nursing; Jeffrey P. Rosato, General Studies; Gerald R. Sell, Accounting; Matthew C. Sharp, Engineering Technology; Natalie C. Tiziani, Nursing; John D. Tucker, Marketing; Ashley E. Waddell, Management; Dianne F. Waller, Art; Lauren M. Wicker, Psychology; Allison M. Williams, Psychology; Jonathan P. Wilson, Management;
     Pearl River -- Seth D. Balcer, Management; Elyse D. German, Music Education; Robert R. Gill, Industrial Technology; Patrick W. Hammett, Music; Melissa R. Monjure, Family & Consumer Sciences; Stacie L. Noto, Psychology; Kent R. Smith Jr., Industrial Technology; Amanda M. Walker, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     Slidell – Kirston Alfred, Family & Consumer Sciences; Cara R. Anderson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Monica D. Arnold, Psychology; Whitney D. Ball, Business Administration; Ashley C. Barard, General Studies; Ryan A. Baumgartner, Biological Sciences; Elliott K. Bergeron, Accounting; Joseph M. Binder, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Juliette R. Bloomer, Management; Chelsea L. Broughton, General Studies; Evan A. Buck, Political Science; Melissa M. Buras, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Michael J. Cantin, Computer Science; Cindy A. Case, Criminal Justice; Jacob P. Champagne, History; Nicholas J. Cruise, Supply Chain Management; Adam-Elliott C. Cusimano, History; Heather E. Davis, Management; Alexandra J. Esposito, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Patrick T. Eversull, Management; Amanda L.  Frey, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Denise D. Fulton, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Daniel S. Gaines, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Jonathan B. Gilleland, Management; James A. Hernandez, General Studies; Edith C. Johnson, Supply Chain Management; Miguel A. Larrea, Kinesiology.
     Also, Jonathan M. Maat, Business Administration; Megan E. Maddalozzo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Aviance C. Mars, Management; Scarlett D. McGovern, English; Matthew T. Miceli, Marketing; Ryan M. Naquin, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Erica C. Osborne, Accounting; Amanda L. Palazola, Athletic Training; Kristen O. Pepe, Political Science; Margaret L. Pittman, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Larry M. Ragas, Accounting; Melanie M. Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Matthew J. Spreen, Biological Sciences; Abigail L. Sykes, Nursing; Brittany A. Wheeler, Communication; Ashley E. Williams, Communication; Robert S. Williamson, Political Science; Joseph G. Wunder, Industrial Technology;
     Sun -- Cindy L. Bennett, General Studies;
Associate Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Kerry W. Clasen, Industrial Technology;
     Covington -- Joshua S. Valladares, General Studies;
     Slidell -- Andrew B. Norman, Industrial Technology; Megan A. Sellstrom, Criminal Justice;

Doctoral Degree
      Hammond -- Kayla Marie Lamonte, Educational Leadership.
Masters Degrees
     Amite -- Lance L. Harrell, Educational Leadership; Hope S. Jones, Counselor Education; Mark D. Vining, Educational Leadership;
     Hammond -- Marcia A. Arceneaux, Music; Kimberly Arriola, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Keisha L. Bell-Celestand, Counselor Education; Andrew M. Beyke, Health & Kinesiology; Troy M. Brettel, Educational Leadership; Zechariah J. Brewer Jr., English; Pamela K. Cambre, Nursing; Christopher B. Cook, English; Susan T. Courtney, Educational Leadership; Ashlie Danna, Business Administration; Rossi P. DiBenedetto, Music; David A. Dionne, Nursing; Ashley B. Dugas Notariano, Educational Leadership; Oliver Echeverry Drawert, Business Administration; Rosa M. Eleser, Educational Leadership; Laila M. Florane, English; Alyssa D. Hargett, Health &    Kinesiology; Lisa J. Harper, Educational Leadership; Lemorris D. Hunt, Music; Allen J. Jeter, Health & Kinesiology; Hillary H. Kinchen, Communication Sciences & Disorders.
     Also, Yihao Li, Integrated Science & Technology; Colby H. McCurdy, Music; Lisa P. Milton, Educational Leadership; Charinee M. Mitchell, Health & Kinesiology; Shawana N. Mouton, Applied Sociology; Ashley W. Penton, Educational Leadership; Joanna S. Sampson, Educational Leadership; Lindsey A. Scherer, Business Administration; Alicia M. Schulz, Organizational Communications; Janae M. Sheldon, Health & Kinesiology; Tommie G. Sorrell, Applied Sociology; Blake J. Toups, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Bradley K. Waites, Educational Leadership; Rui Wang, Integrated Science & Technology; Natalie F. Watson, Educational Leadership; Xin Zhang, Music; Han Zhu, Integrated Science & Technology;
     Husser -- Sarah C. Joiner, Educational Leadership;
     Independence -- Kara W. Faller, Educational Leadership; Jalynn J. McDonald, Integrated Science & Technology; Edna H. Watts, Applied Sociology;
     Loranger -- Jamie D. Robertson, Executive MBA; Christina N. Verberne, Educational Technology Leadership;
     Ponchatoula -- Stacy Barrois-Hall, Educational Leadership; Marisha M. Carbo, Educational Leadership; Joshua D. Day, Educational Leadership; Katie E. Duhe, Biology (Non-Thesis); Nicolle E. Dunnaway, History; Brian J. Eiermann, History; Karen S. Gibbs, Counselor Education; Kaedy C. Gravely, Curriculum and Instruction; Michelle P. Hampton, Educational Leadership; LaRobyn R. Houston, Educational Leadership.
     Also, Brielle E. Kluka, Health & Kinesiology; Melissa A. Lama, Nursing; Theodore J. Lavergne IV, Educational Leadership; Alicia M. Oalmann, Educational Leadership; Brandon A. Paille, Educational Leadership; Erin N. Rode-Fiorello, Counselor Education; Elizabeth M. Rollins, English; Courtney D. Tierney, Educational Technology Leadership;     Danielle S. Vega, Educational Leadership;
     Tickfaw -- Holly A. Hinton, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nicole L. Nichols, Counselor Education; Jason H. Oller, Educational Leadership;
Masters Degrees
     Hammond -- Deborah G. Janssen, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Kayla M. Lamonte, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Amite -- Garrett M. Clement, Chemistry; Cara L. Davis, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kelly M. Durbin, Communication; Taylor D. Finch, Business Administration; Charly L. Genco, Communication; Joseph R. Hutto, Industrial Technology; Brittany N. Loup, General Studies; Ebony S. Morris, Political Science; Katherine E. Quin, Social Work; Darrell Sanders, General Studies; Kimberly Schwartz, Management; Keri A. Sibley, Business Administration; Krystina P. Stewart, English; Byron Whiddon, Accounting;
     Hammond -- Kendel L. Alford, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lauren M. Anthony, General Studies; Alex C. Aschenbrenner, Management; Rasmus N. Astrand, Finance; Jill E. Ballantyne, Art Education K-12; Kyle C. Banford, Marketing; Brittany L. Barbier, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Courtney R. Best, Marketing; Megan L. Beyl, Social Work; Brent J. Blazevich, Nursing; Janelle R. Bourgeois, Liberal Arts Studies; Parker C. Boyd, Psychology; Gregory J. Brauninger, Management; Jennifer M. Brignac, General Studies; Cody D. Britt, General Studies; Kristen Bruhl, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; William M. Buras, Management; Bradley J. Bursavich, Biological Sciences; Allen F. Busby, Criminal Justice; Jerel B. Butler, Finance; James A. Calhoun, Industrial Technology; Andrew J. Callahan, Industrial Technology; Kathryn E. Carter, Psychology; Stephanie M. Cheramie, Psychology; Sonta Clouatre, Business Administration; Jordan M. Commander, Biological Sciences; Heather R. Cosentino, Management; Caitlin J. Costanza, Nursing; Joshua E. Cryer, Accounting; Katelyn M. Daigle, Psychology; Peter L. Dale Jr., Management; Nanuli Danelia, Communication.
     Also, Melissa A. Dawson, Nursing; Shalon L. Depriest, Liberal Arts Studies; Markeshia L. Désselles, Social Work; Gary Dixon, General Studies; Tyler A. Drude, Marketing; Sita V. Duncan, Art; Laken M. Ellis, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Paige O. Falgout, Nursing; Kevin M. Fitzpatrick, Business Administration; Matthew T. Fowler, General Studies; Krista J. Gibbs, Nursing; Kelly M. Gillan, General Studies; Heather N. Gonzalez, Communication; Rianna V. Grissom, Psychology; Shannon D. Grover, Management; Kimberly E. Guidroz, Liberal Arts Studies; Kellie R. Guiffreda, Art; Sidney L. Guttuso, Management; Mihaela Hagiu, Accounting; Brittany M. Hagmann, Management; Cass J. Hargis, General Studies; Chad A. Harvell, Accounting; Krystal C. Hawkins, Spanish; Meghan A. Hein, Criminal Justice; Shalanda V. Hill, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rex L. Hoapili-Lamm, Business Administration; Tracy M. Hobes-Williams, General Studies; Ashley Holetz, History.
     Also, Ida L. Holmes, Management; Ryan D. Holmes, Athletic Training; Onyinyechukwu A. Igbokwe, Biological Sciences; Andrew R. Ivanyisky, Management; Derxanle T. Jackson, Supply Chain Management; Christopher A. James, General Studies; Candace M. Johnson, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Hope D. Johnson, General Studies; Tiffany L. Johnson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Keiron A. Jones, General Studies; Dorcas J. Kapkiai, Accounting; Dilyana A. Kostova, Computer Science; Whitney M. Ladner, Supply Chain Management; Jarryd H. Landry, Management; Katelin V. Langley, Business Administration; Kaci L. Leonard, Family & Consumer Sciences; Chelsi L. Liner, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Lindsey M. Lizak, Biological Sciences; Brett M. Lott, Management; Carolyn F. Malbrough, General Studies; Kaitlynn M. Marquez, Music Education; Dana L. Martin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Roland B. McFarlane, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jody C. McMillan, Political Science; Katie L. Mezzic, Liberal Arts    Studies; Jasmine V. Miller, Nursing.
     Also, Gina M. Mineo, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rachel E. Murray, Business Administration; Ross E. Murray, Computer Science; Grace Nabasabala, Health Education & Promotion; Lindsey D. Nyeki, Nursing; Shane D. O’Hara, English; Iana V. Obolenska, Music; Carmen M. Orellana Castillo, Management; Nicholas J. Owens, Athletic Training; Sujan Pant, Mathematics; Amber S. Parent, General Studies; Brittni S. Parker, General Studies; Beth M. Parrozzo, Sociology; Jordan S. Pedeaux, Mathematics; Stephen R. Pieczynski, General Studies; Jordan R. Powell, General Studies; Christopher P. Prosperie, Nursing; Natalie C. Rafiel, Criminal Justice; Trenton R. Rainey, Marketing; Jessica L. Ray, Management; Amy N. Redd, English; Natalie S. Rich, English; Ciji E. Rodrigue, Business Administration; Michael J. Rodriguez, Biological Sciences; Adam B. Roth, Communication; Lauren B. Rougeau, General Studies; Julie K. Roy, General Studies.  
     Also, Brandon M. Saunders, Finance; Jordan G. Schillace, General Studies; Amanda M. Sciortino, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jason A. Sibley, Management; Edward B. Smith, Management; Dustin R. Stevens, Criminal Justice; Igor Stojanov, Computer Science; Sara Talamo, Nursing; Kristi L. Tallo, Nursing; Gregory S. Tate, Psychology; Alexandra E. Thomas, Art; Scott A. Thornhill, Communication; Dustyn M. Truax, Industrial Technology; Jordan M. Tynes, Early/Childhood Education  Grades PK-3; Katie E. Verdin, Athletic Training; Emily E. Villemarette, Marketing; Michael A. Wahl Jr., Finance; Kristofer Warr, Industrial Technology; Brittany E. Webb, General Studies; Clara M. Wells, Communication; Whitney A. Wells, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Rachel R. Williams, Science Education  Biology; Erica N. Willie, Biological Sciences; Michael E. Wilson Jr., General Studies; Heidi L. Wilson, English; Samantha Zambo, Computer Science; Nadia Ziadeh,   Biological Sciences; Bailey D. Zievert, General Studies; Nicollette R. Zumo, Accounting;
     Independence -- Taylor O. Boudreaux, Art; Anna C. Edwards, Nursing; Chad M. Foret, English; Chasity S. Hammett, Family & Consumer Sciences; Nykeceia N. Jones, Accounting; Wade A. Parsons, General Studies; Terri L. Taylor, Communication; Christopher C. Thomas, Biological Sciences; Kayla J. Vilardo, Management;
     Kentwood -- Brad M. Bourgoyne, Business Administration; Megan M. Harvin, Biological Sciences; Samantha B. Miller, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Loranger -- Brittanie T. Alston, Art; Heath J. Bailey, Health Studies; Bobby L. Brister, General Studies; Molly M. Chester, Biological Sciences; Ryan A. Frught, Biological Sciences; Whitney E. Lewis, General Studies; Angela M. Overmier, General Studies;
     Natalbany -- Alexis M. Accardo, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities;
     Ponchatoula -- Sarah E. Allen, Nursing; Brandon P. Anderson, Management; Lindon F. Bennett, History; Cheryl A. Bolotte, Nursing; Ryan S. Bonnecaze, Industrial Technology; Wesley M. Borne, Management; Candace G. Bourn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Claytonia H. Burns, General Studies; Paula J. Byrd, General Studies; Sebastian H. Candies, Biological Sciences; Ashley M. Canzoneri, Nursing; Rachel L. Carazo, English; Ryan A. Church, Communication; Donna O. Davis, General Studies; Robbyn M. Davis, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily A. Domiano, Music Education; Christine A. Dominguez, Nursing; Christopher M. Hall, General Studies; Allyss M. Johnson, Finance; Matthew J. Kozel, General Studies; Carolina P. Larmeu, Biological Sciences; Ashley E. Lewis, Management; James M. Lieser, Computer Science; Brandon A. Luteman, Industrial Technology; Megan M. Malone, Business Administration; Leanna N. Mccrea, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ryan P. O’Gwynn, Industrial Technology; Sloane G. Ory, Health Studies.
     Also, Stacey A. Parden, English; Rachael M. Payne, Spanish; Christina R. Pea, General Studies; Maria F. Pellittieri, Management; Kachia A. Penn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Roger Phung, Management; Joshua A. Pitre, Business Administration; Allison K. Rhody, General Studies; Alexandra L. Ruibal, Physics; Ashley N. Schexneider, Psychology; Jessica D. Settoon, Psychology; Amber A. Silvers, General Studies; April R. Smith, Business Administration; Jerame G. Solito, Management; Kory M. Trosclair Jr., Social Studies Education; Tarah J. Tulion, Art; Joseph M. Valenti II, General Studies; Corey A. Vining, Accounting; Jenee’ M. Waller, Art; Shannon K. Wegener, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Kalli R. Wilde, Accounting; David E. Williams, Psychology; Alan J. Wozniak Jr., Industrial Technology;
     Robert -- Staci C. Henderson, Accounting;
     Tickfaw -- Brittney P. Bender, Family & Consumer Sciences; Darren J. Carpenter Jr., Social Studies Education; Tameka R. Cobb, General Studies; Keith M. Hogan, Art; Christopher M. Smith, Biological Sciences; Amanda F. Wilcox, General Studies; Rebecca L. Wilcox, General Studies; Jason D. Wilson, General Studies;
 Associate Degrees
     Amite -- Jodie C. Forbes, General Studies;
     Hammond -- Alkena R. Alford, Criminal Justice; Anthony Stabile III, General Studies; Ryan E. Townsend, General Studies; Coty A. Wilson, Criminal Justice;
     Loranger -- Christina M. Pitre, Criminal Justice;
     Natalbany -- Courtney N. Ernst, General Studies;
     Ponchatoula -- Elizabeth L. Blackburn, General Studies; Cassandra A. Cotton, General Studies;
     Tickfaw -- Michael J. Accardo, Industrial Technology; Toccara L. Ndoumba, General Studies;

Masters Degrees

     Houma -- Kayleigh M. Champagne, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shannon C. Lirette, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Chauvin -- Hud E. Usie, Management;
     Houma -- Megan S. Brown, Social Work; Erin C. Mire, Mathematics; Amanda L. Rodriguez, Family & Consumer Sciences; Terry Trahan Jr., Communication; Brannon  . White, Kinesiology; Brittany R. Woods, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

Masters Degrees
     Franklinton -- Kristie L. Stacey, Educational Leadership;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Angie -- Jeffery Sheridan Jr., Social Work; Kellie S. Williams, Accounting;
     Bogalusa -- Kristy A. Carney, General Studies; Abby G. Garic, Nursing; Jeannie A. Lafleur, Management; Royanna M. Morris, Psychology; Jessica R. Thomas, Social Work;
     Franklinton -- Christian E. Banck, History; Jennifer Bufkin, Horticulture; Jessica R. Corkern, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hayden E. Haynes, Management; Courtnie  Lindsey, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jared D. Stubbs, History; Whitney R.      Varnado, Business Administration;
     Mount Hermon -- Farren L. Magee, Management;
Associate Degrees
     Franklinton -- Brittany S. Palmer, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Minden -- Rosline T. Seamster, Nursing;

Masters Degrees
     Brusly -- Brittany D. Hebert, Counselor Education;
     Port Allen -- Tanisha B. Smith, Nursing;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Addis -- Nicole R. Richard, Accounting;
     Erwinville -- Brooke K. McLin, Biological Sciences; Bryce K. McLin, Biological Sciences;
     Port Allen -- Brittany K. Baucum, Family & Consumer Sciences; Adam R. Beatty, Marketing; Heather E. Collins, Business Administration; Kelly N. Guerin, Accounting; Brooke E. LeBlanc, Nursing;

Masters Degrees
     Saint Francisville
-- Mark G. Lester, Educational Leadership;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Angola -- Corey M. Felder, Business Administration;
     Saint Francisville -- Callin E. Nichols, General Studies;


Bratislava -- Pavol Derkay, Management;


Bachelor’s Degrees
     Wetumpka -- James S. Martin III, Computer Science;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     North Little Rock -- Jason A. Marks, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Phoenix -- Kathleen A. Collins, Nursing;

 Bachelor’s Degrees
     Fairfield -- Brittany A. Prieto, Business Administration;  
     Long Beach -- Nicole A. Brannigan, Communication;

Doctoral Degree
     Norwalk -- Fnu Mihir, Educational Leadership.

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Jensen Beach -- Elise F. Kittrell, Biological Sciences; 
     Pensacola -- Mary M. Fountain, General Studies;
     Valrico -- Alexandra E. Greer, Criminal Justice;

 Bachelor’s Degrees
     Canton -- Chelsea L. Hix, General Studies;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Arlington Heights -- Jeffrey E. Harkensee, General Studies;

Masters Degrees
     Plainfield -- Robin A. O'Connor, Organizational Communications;

Masters Degrees
     South Easton -- Ryan D. Willis, Biology (Thesis);

Bachelor’s Degrees
     California -- Maci D. Stevenson, Nursing;

Masters Degrees
    Mccomb -- Jordan E. Spears, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
    Poplarville -- Amber H. Purvis, Business Administration;
Bachelor’s Degrees
    Centreville -- Thomas R. Shuckrow, Industrial Technology;
    Gulfport -- Daniel B. Meeker Jr., Management;
    Kiln -- Joan L. Hemelt, Psychology;
    Louisville -- Clintarius D. Coleman, General Studies;
    Magnolia -- Sarah L. Brabham, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
    Mccomb -- Amelia D. McKenzie, General Studies;
    Petal -- Brandon T. Watkins, General Studies;
    Picayune -- Alycia N. Bell, Psychology; Chad M. Roberts, Finance;
    Smithdale -- Monica E. White, Psychology;
    Summit -- Doni C. Pounds, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
    Terry -- Andreanna D. Jones, Political Science;
    Tylertown -- Patrick F. Swanner, Marketing;

North Dakota
  Masters Degrees
     Fargo -- Sujana Panta, Business Administration;

  Masters Degrees
     South Vienna -- Justin L. Rheubert, Biology (Thesis);

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Memphis -- Amber N. Crenshaw, Marketing;

Masters Degrees
     Cypress -- Kaci L. Aguilar, Counselor Education;
     Magnolia -- Daniel A. Aman, Executive MBA;
     Mission -- Tracey S. Rhodes, Organizational Communications;
Bachelor’s Degrees
     Austin -- Sydney M. Scofield, General Studies;
     Beaumont -- Brittany K. Miller, Psychology;
     Cedar Hill -- Gabrielle R. George, Management
     Cypress -- Kaleigh J. Aguilar, Marketing;
     Houston -- Kalynn M. Evans, Accounting; Tu-Long T. Le, Accounting; Brandi M. McCall, Nursing;
     Rockwall -- Brittney B. Canady, General Studies; Cole P. Wardell, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Salt Lake City -- Christina D. Riley, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees
     Fairfax Station -- Allison M. Jones, Management.

More News...