NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on 1,156

 

Thursday, May 20, 2021 
by: Tonya Lowentritt 

1) Southeastern confers degrees 2) AHSS medal winners 3) College of Business medal winners

4) College of Nursing medal winners 5) Science and Technology and Education medal winners 

Cutlines are at the bottom of the press release.


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University celebrated 1,156 graduates Tuesday, May 18, and Wednesday, May 19, in several separate commencement ceremonies on campus.
     Southeastern graduates included 434 men and 722 women, who were receiving 15 different degrees and representing 21 states and 22 countries.
     Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 16 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges. All medal winners finished with a 4.0 grade point average.
     Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – history major Molly Armstrong of Baton Rouge; communication major Camille Bechac of Hammond; art/theatre design major Emery Foster of Hammond; and industrial/organizational psychology major Rachael Elizabeth Tullier of Baton Rouge.
     ▪ College of Business – accounting and finance major Courtney Jane Daze’ of Napoleonville; accounting major Kaine Richard Newman of Covington; accounting major Anusha Puri of Chantilly, Va.; supply chain management major Justin A. Wiley of Slidell; and marketing/advertising and social media major Julie Yuguchi dos Anjos of Zachary.
     ▪ College of Education – elementary education major, Katherine McCabe Gunther of Mandeville; early childhood education major Sarah Katelyn Salazar of Ponchatoula; and social studies education major Kathryn Lara Yent, of Metairie.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – communication and sciences and disorders major Holland Kelsey Hardison of Denham Springs; and social work major Layne Michelle Templet of Baton Rouge.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – engineering technology/energy engineering technology major Katya Cornejo of Mexico; and computer science major Lauren Rebecca Pace of Covington.
Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:
Louisiana
ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Prairieville -- Cleo Perry, Jr., Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Geismar -- Colbi A. Landry, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Gonzales -- Rachel T. McDowell, Counseling; Tristyn C. Wheeler, Business Administration;
     Prairieville -- Lauren N. Himel, Health & Kinesiology; Kerry K. Moore, Business Administration; Patrick F. Robinson, Executive MBA; Jared M. Spriggs, Health & Kinesiology;
     Saint Amant -- David A. LeBlanc, Business Administration; Shayna L. Yates, Special Education;

Bachelors Degrees
     Brittany -- Daniela Pacheco, Psychology; LaCandace K. Thornton, General Studies;
     Darrow -- DaNaysha J. Carter, Accounting;
     Donaldsonville -- Rwanda T. Breaux, Health Systems Management; Jordan M. Diez, Nursing;
     Duplessis -- Heidi M. Bobe, General Studies;
     Geismar -- Brian E. Bourg, Finance; Bailey E. Canova, Management; Natalie M. Dardeau, General Studies; Kristen E. Loving, Athletic Training; Ian M. Rodehorst, Psychology;
     Gonzales -- Madisen G. Blackford, Accounting; Guy P. Delatte, Management; Kimberly Diaz, General Studies; Renee N. Firmin, Nursing; Xavier J. Flavien, Political Science; Brooke E. Henry, Social Work; Raynell Jacobs II, Communication; Sarah C. Kaltenbacher, Social Work;
Elizabeth P. Labat, Nursing; Madeline N. Lato, Marketing; Baron P. LeBlanc, Industrial Technology; Hailey M. Louque, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brady M. Mayers, Engineering Technology; Nicholas Moncaleano, Nursing; Connor D. Poche, Industrial Technology; La Shonte’ R. Singleton, English Education; Soyan R. Stewart, Criminal Justice; Hailey M. Templet, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Dylan M. Vidrine, Accounting; Landon J. Vidrine, Business Administration;
     Prairieville -- Megan N. Alford, Nursing; Madison L. Anderson, Kinesiology; Hannah M. Barbay, Marketing; Roni Barzel, Nursing; Chloe C. Bourgeois, General Studies; Shaelyn S. Byars, Health Systems Management; Joshua W. Crockett, Management; Cole E. Crousillac, General Studies; Skylar A. Dowies, Marketing; Lexi E. Garza, Management; Ashley L. Jarrell, Art; Lauren N. Mills, Accounting; Charles L. Naquin, Accounting; Grace A. Ringe, Nursing; Kirsten C. Saint, Family & Consumer Sciences; Allayna H. Schmidt, Health Education & Promotion; Tara M. Stuntz, Kinesiology; Micah J. Vaughn, Industrial Technology; Jordan S. Young, Kinesiology; Gavin J. Zettlemoyer, Finance;
     Saint Amant -- Sarah E. Allee, Social Work; Lexi R. Decoteau, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Cameron J. Diez, Kinesiology; Cayde P. Miller, Biological Sciences; Amanda N. Walker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alex M. Williams, Computer Science; Jasmyne D. Williams, Nursing;
     Sorrento -- Grant M. Alonzo, Psychology; Amber M. Hebert, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Associate Degrees
     Donaldsonville -- Brenaiya Francis, Industrial Technology;

ASSUMPTION PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Napoleonville -- Courtney J. Daze’, Accounting; Remeaka M. Jacobs, Engineering Technology; Mallory B. McAllister, Social Work;
     Pierre Part -- Sera C. Daigle, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Plattenville -- Tyra T. Banks, Psychology;

AVOYELLES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Simmesport -- Saydie C. Rusk, Marketing;

BEAUREGARD PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Deridder -- John M. Pearce, Nursing;

CALCASIEU PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Iowa -- Hannah E. Hail, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;
     Lake Charles -- Christian C. Doucet, Management; Aeriyl M. Mass, Criminal Justice;
     Westlake -- Lainey A. Parks, Nursing;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Joni J. Walker, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Brandon P. White, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Zachary -- Kimberly Littles, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Chadrick A. Bailey, Health & Kinesiology; Chelsea K. Barbay, Nursing; Kalie S. Daigrepont, Child Life; James P. Fleming IV, Executive MBA; Claudio V. Franc, Business Administration; Dilyana A. Kostova, Business Administration; Rebecca C. Muzika, Nursing; Abhishek Pandey, Executive MBA; Taylor M. Reeves, Nursing; Kristen D. Villar,
Nursing;
     Greenwell Springs -- Sarah D. Hamilton, Nursing;
     Zachary -- Lauri R. Garrett, Nursing; Katlyn L. Knight, Special Education; Kimberly G. Watson, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Cole W. Edgens, Kinesiology; Jakharyn T. Harrell, Criminal Justice; Jasmaine M. Hayes, General Studies;
     Baton Rouge -- Jazmin J. Adams, English; Alva E. Allen, Psychology; Lauren E. Allen, Nursing; Kieron R. Anderson, Business Administration; LaToya K. Anderson, General Studies; Molly E. Armstrong, History; Navid F. Ashraf, Art; Adrianna M. Austin, Marketing; Randi F. Babin, Nursing; LaTasha L. Baker, Communication; Elizabeth H. Beshea, General Studies; Breigh Blouin, Nursing; Travis C. Brock, Management; Jordan C. Brown, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kayla R. Bullard, Communication; Krystal Castille, Nursing; Ja’Leya T. Chatman, Health Systems Management; Ijaha L. Crain, Business Administration; Madison C. Cutrer, Marketing; Taylor D. DeBourg, Kinesiology; Colby A. Dillon, Kinesiology; Hannah L. Disheroon, Art; Talaika D. Dunn, Industrial Technology; Laura N. Farrow, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Samantha E. Ferrara, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Also, Anoizeia B. Franklin, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brooke K. Gabel, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Callegan A. Gant, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Noilen E. Gonzales, Psychology; Kaysha S. Green, Health Systems Management; Ricketta D. Griffin, Social Work; Alyssa D. Guillory, Accounting; Ryan J. Guillot, Art; Ana K. Herrera, Business Administration; Jada L. Houston, Health Systems Management; Anthony W. Huey, Management; Aishya M. Jackson, Art; Quisha R. Jackson, Biological Sciences; Hailey N. Johnson, Business Administration; Johnny M. Johnson, General Studies; LaQuella L. Johnson, Biological Sciences; Jarian G. Jordan, Music; Andrew H. Kusch V, Industrial Technology; Neal D. LaBarbera, Industrial Technology;
     Also, Sanjay Lama, Computer Science; Amber Lane, Social Work; Euric L. Larvinette, Sport Management; Antonia F. Laureles, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Torin D. McClanahan, Communication; Makayla D. McKnight, Sociology; Skylar McLin, Marketing; Michael J. Mentzer, Supply Chain Management; Jordan M. Moore, Athletic Training; Kearra N. Moore, Nursing; Grant M. Morgan, Engineering Technology; An Ngo, Industrial Technology; Hoan D. Nguyen, Computer Science; Noah B. Nichols, History; Destiney F. O’Conner, General Studies; Grace D. Odenwald, Nursing; Trinity K. Perry, Psychology; Brittany D. Pitcher, General Studies; Canton B. Plauche, Industrial Technology; Lauren M. Rachal, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rachel A. Rappold, General Studies; Alma K. Reyes, General Studies;
     Also, Taylor V. Rising, Art; Johnny B. Ross III, Finance; Kristina M. Saia, Management; Cade J. Sanchez, General Studies; Victoria G. Savage, Psychology; Sydney G. Scott, Marketing; Ory R. Sellers, General Studies; Maegan C. Shows, Business Administration; Elizabeth Simino, Accounting; Audrey Stewart, General Studies; Tyler T. Suire, Business Administration; David M. Sylvest, Nursing; Alexis B. Taylor, Nursing; Layne M. Templet, Social Work; Catherine M. Tholborn, Biological Sciences; Caroline A. Thornton, Kinesiology; Rachael E. Tullier, Psychology; Parker B. Wales, Industrial Technology; Anthony Washington, English; Ivory S. Watkins, Management; Megan L. Wells, Communication; Felicia L. West, General Studies; Lee E. Whitaker, Marketing; Nadia A. Whitfield, Sport Management; John A. Williams, Communication; Madison A. Williams, Psychology; Sondra A. Williams, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tabitha L. Williams, Family & Consumer Sciences; Cooper J. Wills, English; Madison L. Wilson, General Studies; Taylor C. Wisinger, Sociology; Kyle L. Zimmerle, Accounting;

     Greenwell Springs -- Camryn E. Austin, Nursing; Sarah G. Batrous, English; Bryce J. Broussard, Management; Renietta Y. Chatman, Social Work; Mason R. Diaz, Accounting; Ashlyn B. Hall, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Marie-Elise A. Hebert, Nursing; Callie E. Icenogle, English; Molly C. Keel, Nursing; Susan E. Merrill, Health Systems Management; Isabella S. Payne, Psychology; Hannah A. Spiess, General Studies;

     Pride -- James A. Todd, Industrial Technology;
     Zachary -- Reagan E. Baggett, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Faith Blount, Management; Courtney L. Jackson, General Studies; Chelsea B. Johnson, Social Work; Jara M. Lockhart, Nursing; Kaetriel T. Phillips, Kinesiology; Kiera D. Sulcer, Psychology; Tyler B. Teekel, Nursing; Caden R. Turner, Criminal Justice; Julie Yuguchi Dos Anjos, Marketing;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- Elizabeth A. Kent, Health Systems Management; Kayla McNabb, Business Administration; Madison E. McHugh, General Studies;
     Ethel -- Makayla D. Barton, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Breanna Bryant, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashlyn B. Ellender, Biological Sciences; Clifton L. Hall, Political Science; Skylar E, Shaw, General Studies;
     Jackson -- Gabrielle L. Adams, Social Work;
     Slaughter -- Case A. Corban, Accounting; Abigail M. Robertson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

EVANGELINE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Ville Platte -- Alaina N. Fontenot, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

IBERVILLE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Maringouin -- Alexis O. Jarreau, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Plaquemine -- Madison L. Marcantel, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ashley B. McCormick, Health Systems Management; Austin Mitchell, General Studies; Breaynn A. Tullier, Health Systems Management;
     Saint Gabriel -- Kodie R. Vincent, Business Administration;
     White Castle -- Caroline A. Zeringue, Family & Consumer Sciences;

JEFFERSON PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Gretna -- Adam P. Fleming, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Harvey -- Mervin A. Rapp III, Executive MBA;
     Kenner -- Tyron J. McLemore, Business Administration;
     Marrero -- Gabrielle L. Olivier, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Metairie -- Joseph D. Ricci, History; Allison M. Sweeney, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Jenny P. Bodden, Psychology; Sydnee A. Clark, Athletic Training; Haley M. LaGrange, Communication; Madison I. Langlois, Psychology; Dominick Marchiafava, Accounting; Coley T. Ransaw, Kinesiology;

     Harvey -- Callie M. Guillot, Business Administration; Kayla S. Johnson, Communication; Hunter J. Orgeron, Engineering Technology; Asia D. Porter, Management; Ku’Meshia L. Stamps, Psychology; Kaila M. White, Social Work;

     Kenner -- Tahjanae’ D. Girod, Kinesiology; Haley E. Glazner, Accounting; Troy E. Hankins, Criminal Justice; Claraion N. Hill, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Diamond J. Lee, Family & Consumer Sciences; Tajnae S. Reckley, Biological Sciences; Jesse L. Salminen II, Marketing; Rosa D. Sanchez Maya, World Languages; Payten S. Schiro, Kinesiology; Nia R. Zeno, Business Administration;

     Marrero -- James P. Champagne III, Marketing; Tayla R. Phillips, Kinesiology; Trey P. Sparks, General Studies; Arielle D. Williams, Social Work;

     Metairie -- Sabrina E. Brue, Nursing; Justin Dumestre, General Studies; Hannah M. Glynn, Nursing; Eric T. Kennedy, Marketing; Lindsey M. Vathy, Finance; Myrian R. White, Psychology; Kathryn L. Yent, Social Studies Education;

     Westwego -- Matthew L. Blair, Athletic Training; Macy L. Boudreaux, Biological Sciences; Johnmarie Bougere, Communication; Jy’Nea M. Celestine, Business Administration; Bryant K. White, Jr., Business Administration;

LAFAYETTE PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Lafayette -- Jennifer E. Allain, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Broussard -- Jessica C. Gary, Nursing;
     Youngsville -- Mitchell Bosman, Integrated Science & Technology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Lafayette -- Julesa M. Howard, General Studies; Blake J. Paretti, Computer Science;
     Youngsville -- Chelsea N. Cook, General Studies;

LAFOURCHE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Cut Off -- Marissa K. Bellanger, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Thibodaux -- Taylor M. Kliebert, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Larose -- Lindy R. Lerille, General Studies;
     Thibodaux -- Leah G. Baudoin, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Caitlyn M. Rodrigue, Music;

Associate Degrees
     Larose -- Jake M. Galjour, Industrial Technology;

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Susan M. Derstine, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Heather Muse, Nursing Practice DNP;

     Walker -- Lisette M. Manuel, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Margaret B. Westmoreland, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Albany -- Makayla B. Peters, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Denham Springs -- Emma J. Foster, History; Shane A. Hernandez, History; Brant H. Passman, Counseling; Ashley Sananikone, Executive MBA; Casey N. Weigand, Psychology;
     Holden -- Derek D. Berryhill, Executive MBA; Chaix N. Sharp, Business Administration; Madisyn A. Wascom, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Livingston -- Madeline J. Felps, English; Kristen M. Lalonde, Business Administration;
     Springfield -- Melissa R. Brown, Special Education;
     Walker -- Rakinzie Fisher-Denham, Executive MBA; Kimberli Rimes, Special Education;

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Skylier J. Lehmann, Social Studies Education; Robert G. O’Neal, Social Studies Education; Lauren L. Owens, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Justin M. Thompson, Industrial Technology; Simon E. Waguespack, Athletic Training; Kasey E. Woodard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Denham Springs -- Samuel J. Allen, Biological Sciences; Trent M. Allen, Management; Jacob Barbier, Criminal Justice; Angelica M. Beard, Health Systems Management; Josie B. Belgard, Social Work; Hailey Bonvillain, Management; Darrian A. Bozeman, General Studies; Marisa A. Calvaruso, Kinesiology; Kaleigh D. Caruso, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Taylor R. Champagne, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kassie L. Chemin, Accounting; Hannah I. Chung, Sociology; Payton E. Chustz, Psychology; Reece W. Coleman, Engineering Technology; Aimee K. Dardeau, Accounting; Ashley L. Davis, Criminal Justice; Julia K. Davis, Family & Consumer Sciences; Robert C. Ellis, Biological Sciences; Evan R. Elmore, History; Lauren E. Evans, Nursing; Brody J. Falcon, Business Administration; Alexis M. Fickes, General Studies; Michael A. Fitzgerald, Engineering Technology; Landon P. Fuentes, Business Administration; Peyton R. Garon, Criminal Justice;
     Also, Lauren E. Ginn, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Holland K. Hardison, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Cameron C. Hebert, Kinesiology; McKenna D. Hidalgo, General Studies; Paige Higginbotham, Criminal Justice; Jordyn D. Huey, Accounting; Sabrina H. Hughes, Sociology; Fallon M. Hutchinson, Health Systems Management; Chloe A. Inman, Nursing; Irin P. Jacobson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Leslie P. Jones, English; Bailee G. Kelley, Management; Dakota D. Lang, General Studies; Georgia L. Langlois, Nursing; Crystal H. Law, English Education; Madison H. Lea, Nursing; Jonah G. Lehrke, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Ryleigh R. Magee, Communication; Seth P. Martin, Supply Chain Management; Grant T. Mayers, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Anthony N. McMichael, Kinesiology; Austin J. Menier, Art; Morgan L. Messina, Kinesiology; Melodee L. Miller, Management; Travis T. Nguyen, Psychology; Travis M. Nickels, Communication;
     Also, Brooke L. Oberste, Marketing; Mattie R. Ort, General Studies; Tiffany Ort, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Breland N. Paline, Kinesiology; Hailie L. Rabalais, General Studies; Amber F. Sibley, Nursing; Olivia C. Smith, Nursing; Lucia T. Spinosa, Art; Mason E. Swain, General Studies; Carlee M. Swindle, Social Work; Madelyne E. Taylor, Music; Vivian N. Ton, Nursing; Kristen D. Traylor, General Studies; Tuan D. Vu, Nursing; Jessica Walker, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Rachel E. Wallace, Political Science; Alexander P. Waller, Marketing; Daniel E. Wingate, English Education; Zachary E. Woodall, Engineering
Technology;

     French Settlement -- Tristyn T. Meche, Business Administration;
     Holden -- Macy N. Dufrene, Social Work;
     Livingston -- Hayley Allen, Art; Sarah E. Bass, Criminal Justice; Sharon M. Berthelot, Criminal Justice; Colton P. Corkern, Accounting; Kailey N. Hixson, Marketing; Jennifer L. Jemison, Accounting; Jordan R. Martin, Computer Science; Paullena D. McMorris, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jessica L. Nesom, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Brodie K. Newsom, Industrial Technology; April L. Sigrest, Accounting; Hannah L. Watts, Sport Management; Madison P. Watts, Accounting; Matthew J. Wheat, Nursing; Trace M. White, Management;

     Maurepas -- Christian L. Vicknair, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Springfield -- Ryan H. Amerson, General Studies; Christopher A. Coats, Communication; Lanell G. Crowell, Marketing; Matthew L. Foster, Health Systems Management; Corinne P. Kirkland, Chemistry; Chelsea A. Ratcliff, Accounting; Morgan J. Savoy, Management; Marquis D. Woodall II, General Studies;

     Walker -- Logan P. Bergeron, Music; Haleigh Byrne, Criminal Justice; Madison L. D’Amico, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jacob J. Hecht, Psychology; Cameron C. Hood, Criminal Justice; Ellie L. Hughes, Communication; Lydia C. Hunter, General Studies; Hannah L. Israel, Accounting; Olivia G. King, Social Work; Cullen B. Lawton, Marketing; Morgan M. Machen, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Logan S. Maurello, Marketing; Brooke A. Olinde, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Kennon R. Raiford, Management; Rory E. Ray, Marketing; John M. Rhodus, Information Technology; Nathan W. Sanders, Management; Madeline C. Waddell, Accounting; Rissa P. Webb-Simmons, Management; Mason C. Williams, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Watson -- Cerah E. Byrd, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Associate Degrees
     Holden -- Jayce Raborn, Industrial Technology;
     Walker -- Logan T. Hazel, Industrial Technology;

ORLEANS PARISH
Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Colin R. Mathison, History; Blaze-Amber Schifferstein, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Caroline E. Starr, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alexander-Quang D. Tran, Psychology; Alexandra J. Walsh, Biology (Non-Thesis); Monica L. Wilkinson, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Kailyn L. Anderson, Social Work; Brandon L. Blackwell, Management; Lauren A. Bush, Finance; Darnell Butler, Jr., Management; Mary E. Cox, Marketing; Juanesha L. Davis, Social Work; Chase F. Dolly, Engineering Technology; Courtney M. Grimes, Criminal Justice; Blair A. Joseph, Communication; Liam J. MacMahon, Political Science; L’nya J. Moore, Athletic Training; Seone A. Nealy,Nursing; Alexis L. Novel, Health Systems Management; Sophia M. O’Connor, Psychology; Tyler R. Oliva, Psychology; Jourdyn K. Osbey, Psychology; Leandrew Pate III, Biology; Nia A. Ponson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Chase L. Romero, Art; William B. Sadler, Psychology; Maya A. Scales, Kinesiology; Ry’Shanique D. Singleton, Health Systems Management; Lauren A. Thompson, Criminal Justice; Maya Weber, Marketing; Sydney L. Wilson, Criminal Justice; Kelsey L. Young, Business Administration;

OUACHITA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     West Monroe -- Rachel N. Wilkerson, Athletic Training;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Reba E. Becnel, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jordan D. Lee, Sport Management; Sarah Lepine, General Studies; William J. White, Jr., Marketing;
     Braithwaite -- Emily J. Meyer, Athletic Training;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Morganza -- Hayden S. Kimball, Psychology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Jarreau -- Shelbi A. Cline, Criminal Justice;

RAPIDES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Alexandria -- Ella E. Manzer, Biological Sciences;
     Pineville -- Jade A. McEntyre, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Chalmette -- Aleia L. Trufant, Management;
     Meraux -- Marty A. Melerine III, Management;
     Violet -- Jewel E. Morgan, Social Studies Education; Tyree’ M. Rhodes, Marketing;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Ama -- Kara T. Washington Lawson, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Destrehan -- Brian A. Lumar, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Destrehan -- Allie M. Buckwalter, Counseling; Stephanie B. Carmona, Educational Leadership; Alexandra G. Creel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Casey S. Erwin, History; Mandy D. Ryan, Educational Leadership; Lauren E. Waguespack, Educational Leadership;

     Luling -- Katie E. Abadie, Counseling; Waco D. Bickham, Educational Leadership; Sarra Harville, Educational Leadership; Lauren D. Hymel, Educational Leadership; Ann M. Lipps, Educational Leadership; Shannon D. Madden, Educational Leadership; Rhondell W. Robert, Educational Leadership;
     Norco -- Jessica J. Gardere, Educational Leadership;
     Saint Rose -- Kimberly H. Peltier, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Des Allemands -- Emily M. Dupont, Social Work; Bailey J. Melancon, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5;
     Destrehan -- Christian C. Galey, Engineering Technology; Michelle M. Raley, Marketing; Madison M. Sedlock, Nursing;
     Luling -- William M. Brown, Jr., Computer Science; Evan M. Deroche, Communication; Elias Esquivel, Nursing; Julia M. Griffin, Biological Sciences; Alana B. Hatfield, Supply Chain Management; Stephen F. Price, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;
     Norco -- Natalie M. Matherne, Biological Sciences;
     Paradis -- Pryscilla A. Prince, Marketing;
     Saint Rose -- Kayla J. Bailey, Kinesiology; Faustin P. Bellow, Computer Science; Scott J. Borgstede, Engineering Technology; Davia R. Debose, Management; Katelyn B. Magri, Criminal Justice; Aareion I. Thomas, Business Administration;

SAINT HELENA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Greensburg -- Drew T. Piner, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Jalen D. Johnson, Sport Management;
     Pine Grove -- Ashton D. Breckwoldt, Nursing;

SAINT JAMES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Convent -- Austin J. Dornier, Supply Chain Management;
     Gramercy -- Tahrike H. Jones, Business Administration;
     Lutcher -- Victoria M. Rocquin, Communication;
     Paulina -- Riley Bourg, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     Vacherie -- Lauryn D. Scott, Biological Sciences; Alacia N. Trench, Nursing;

SAINT LANDRY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Opelousas -- Tristin K. Smith, Marketing;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Covington -- Jessica D. Bolin, Nursing Practice DNP; Bethany C. Jennings, Nursing Practice DNP; Melissa M. Meyer, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Amanda G. Flood, Nursing;
     Covington -- Abigail B. Armantrout, Business Administration; Anthony G. Calderone, Executive MBA; Ian B. Cassidy, Music; Olivia M. Chenevert, Business Administration; Cliff R. Hall, Counseling; Clarence A. Romage, Business Administration; Jared E. Smith, Nursing; Jenna L. Spell, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Clarisa A. Sunsin, Educational Leadership; Ryan Mark Thomas, Business Administration;
     Lacombe -- Nicole P. Ford, Educational Leadership; Elaina E. Pichon, Health & Kinesiology;
     Madisonville -- Gina M. Howell, Business Administration; Joseph P. Kennedy, Executive MBA; William J. Stevens, Executive MBA;
     Mandeville -- Randal C. Anderson, History; Jessica L. Bosch, Executive MBA; Baileigh E. Bosco, Applied Sociology; Verna L. Estoque, Counseling; Abigail J. Haik, Psychology; Maria R. Hebrock, Counseling; Katherine N. Kirsch, Nursing; Jill E. Maloy, Educational Leadership; Taylor E. Nox, Health & Kinesiology; Christophe H. Robertson, Organizational Communication; Kristel A. Sproles, Nursing;
     Pearl River -- Tayler B. Conway, Educational Leadership; Cassandra N. Garrett, Educational Leadership; Samantha A. Stephan, Special Education;
Slidell -- Lauren M. Brooks, Special Education; Megan E. Fazzio, Educational Leadership; Kristin G. France, Educational Leadership; Amelia N. Haag, History; Amber M. Lewis, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Victoria J. Buras, Art; Nicholas Fong, Biological Sciences; Joshua T. Manuel, Communication; Lauren A. Pouchie, Political Science; Madison E. Smith, Psychology;
     Bush -- Delani M. Hopper, Business Administration; Callie C. Sharp, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Covington -- Nathan T. Arceneaux, Communication; Alyssa V. Arnold, Art; Sydney D. Betbeze, Health Systems Management; Morgan A. Bossier, Criminal Justice; Bryce A. Bourne, Art; Kasey T. Breaux, Nursing; Brock C. Brewster, Business Administration; Charles M. Cook, Kinesiology; Madeline E. Daussat, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Zacharie C. Day, Engineering Technology; Benjamin J. Diggs, Industrial Technology; Chase G. Falgout, Accounting; Jessica B. Farno, Accounting; Landon P. Fowler, Kinesiology; Maranda Frey, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lauren Giessinger, Nursing; Joseph D. Gomez IV, Computer Science; Samantha M. Gomez, Biological Sciences; Jason A. Graziano, Accounting; Courtney A. Haar, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kristin H. Hake, Health Systems Management; Chase R. Hammant, Social Studies Education;
     Also, Stephen P. Hammond, Marketing; Jacob M. Hernandez, Engineering Technology; Kelly
R. Hill, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Annsley E. LeDoux, Psychology; Mikaela R. Lee, General Studies; Casey W. Lockhart, Finance; Heidi C. Lombardo, Kinesiology; Zoe M. Martin, Nursing; Jeanne M. Miller, Marketing; Hannah A. Nelson, Business Administration; Kaine R. Newman, Accounting; Lauren R. Pace, Computer Science; Garrett M. Pertuit, Management; Mary E. Picone, Marketing; Haylie R. Poche, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Estela N. Ponce, Nursing; Brenden C. Riche, Business Administration; Patrick R. Rudiger, Political Science; Victoria L. Santos, General Studies; Seth L. Sullivan, General Studies; Heaven K. Sutton, Biological Sciences; Heather L. Taylor, Biological Sciences; Christian R. Thibodeaux, Marketing; Olivia R. Vignes, Psychology; Quynh T. Vu, Engineering Technology;

     Folsom -- Shelby L. Bailey, Accounting; Breanne N. Choate, Management; Gary W. Core III, Marketing; Brett T. Davis, Computer Science; Antonia A. Divinity, Psychology; Jonah J. Gervais, Sport Management; Sonni L. Oswald, Business Administration; Landon A. Populis, Industrial Technology; Timothy I. Stafford, Biological Sciences; Mallory Steele, Biological Sciences; Catherine L. Welch, Nursing; Mary A. Woods, Finance;

     Lacombe -- Jonathan N. Bynum, Biological Sciences; Madison D. Cooper, Accounting; Jacob O. Duvernay, Kinesiology; Nathan A. Faciane, Mathematics; Taeja D. Oaties, Psychology; Ryan S. Pitre, Music; Hannah L. Wilcox, History;

     Madisonville -- Jacqueline V. Choudhuri-Coe, Biological Sciences; Katelyn P. Clements, Nursing; Taylor M. Deaville, Management; Thomas J. Duthu, Criminal Justice; Kelsey A. Gabourel, Kinesiology; Jarrett A. Gonzales, Sport Management; Camryn T. Hughes, Athletic Training; Kaitlyn M. Hughes, Criminal Justice; Cody M. Huyghues-Despointes, Health Systems Management; Matthew S. Krutzfeldt, Jr., Engineering Technology; Nicholas A. Lorino, Art; Emily L. Mayatte, Business Administration; Rhett A. McLaughlin, Management; Jenna N. Pecot, Marketing; Adam J. Pennington, Marketing; Sydney A. Short, Nursing; Cameron J. Snider, Music; Michael S. Sulzer, Art; Aaron M. Vicknair, Political Science; Emma H. Willman, Management; Cierra Wolf, Criminal Justice;

     Mandeville -- Matthew D. Adams, Finance; Kelsey Andre, Supply Chain Management; Marissa J. Atwell, General Studies; Brianna A. Blackshear, Nursing; Elizabeth C. Bordelon, Business Administration; Blair E. Boss, Nursing; Taylor J. Cavalier, General Studies; Evan M. Cook, Business Administration; Madison R. Daigre, Management; Becky S. DiFulco, General Studies; William D. Dugan, Engineering Technology; Reese M. Fogarty, Business Administration; Logan D. Freeman, Computer Science; Katherine M. Gunther, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alexis M. Herty, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brian M. Huynh, Kinesiology; Alyssa A. Joliboix, Accounting; Isabel G. Jurenka, Biological Sciences; Ashleigh N. Keelen, Art; James W. Kinchen, World Languages; Corey L. Laddin, Finance; Caleb M. Lagarrigue, Engineering Technology; Guy M. Lecompte, Finance; Gavin J. Lemaire, Biological Sciences; Grant A. Marcello, Finance; Cody J. Marshall, Finance; Phoebe R. Martin, Management;
     Also, Taylor E. Moore, Management; Jessica A. Morales, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jamie M. Morris, English; Thomas K. Murphy, Business Administration; Christopher T. Oalman, Computer Science; Margaret Oalman, Business Administration; John W. Parauka, Management; Tyler R. Piccolo, Computer Science; Andrew C. Planche, Criminal Justice; Jamie C. Rone, Nursing; Luke Scharfenstein, Kinesiology; Nickolas Scott, General Studies; Kyle S. Snyder, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Catherine M. Spanogianni, Management; Nicholas J. Trombatore, Kinesiology; Victoria Trox, Management; Madeleine R. Wanner, Music; Kate H. White, Art; Riley J. Wiemelt, Management; Audrey B. Wilkins, Criminal Justice;

     Pearl River -- Daniel J. Bachemin, Kinesiology; Caleb J. Clatterbuck, Management; Chandler B. Crawford, Finance; Walter R. Crawford, Biological Sciences; Tiffany A. Harper, Kinesiology; Travis J. Hoff, Finance; Nicholas J. Howell, Kinesiology; Jana M. Little, Supply Chain Management; Ty L. Rivera, Industrial Technology; Victoria E. Santana, Management; Joshua R. Singletary, Criminal Justice; Holley E. Smith, Business Administration; Jeremy A. Spinks, General Studies; Mary E. Vince, Music; Ashley M. Walker, Finance;

     Slidell -- Kristan D. Ballard, Social Work; Carter M. Brock, Management; Bryce D. Carruthers, General Studies; Katherine E. Cognevich, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Michael D. Daigrepont, Marketing; Kristina C. Dalon, Information Technology; Shelia A. Dardano, Health Systems Management; Jared V. DiCarlo, General Studies; Michelle F. Eber, English; Rachel N. Edwards, Kinesiology; Colby J. Ford, Management; Jordan Goines, Marketing; Keviana T. Gray, Psychology; Sydney A. Gressaffa, Kinesiology; Rosario Guastella IV, General Studies; Connor A. Haag, Nursing; Stephanie M. Harris, General Studies; Kennedy R. Harrison, Athletic Training; Stephanie C. Jones, Chemistry; Daniel A. Louque, Finance; Rebecca Marr, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Devon M. McKinley, Biological Sciences; Gabriel T. Morse, History; Tanner A. Narcisse, Business Administration; Michelle Oddo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; David L. Pedeaux, Information Technology; Corey J. Rodrigue, Nursing; Katilynn N. Ryan, Management; Jeremy S. Stringer, Music; Tyler D. Tran, Biological Sciences; William M. Troupe, General Studies; Alex R. Vaillancourt, Management; Hunter R. Varnado, Communication; Mackenzie E. West, Biological Sciences; Celestin White, Jr., Sport Management; Justin A. Wiley, Supply Chain Management; Taylor M. Wiley, Biological Sciences; Risa A. Williams, Psychology; Warren M. Willoz III, Management; Dalyn R. Wilson, English; Kody D. Yesenosky, Criminal Justice;

Associate Degrees
     Mandeville -- Christopher McNeil, Industrial Technology;

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- Krystn S. Charlie, Educational Leadership; Chandler M. Duhe, Educational Leadership; Ashlyn G. Hymel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Addie M. Melancon, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Edgard -- Nicholas R. Borne, Kinesiology;
     LaPlace -- Ta’Lynn Belle, Spanish; Christina F. Bergeron, Psychology; Jada D. Butler, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Emone O. Cade, Health Systems Management; Thomas E. Dettman, History; Heather S. Drago, Chemistry; Alana Hall, Criminal Justice; Heather M. Hebert, Nursing; Destiney N. Holley, Accounting; Keely R. Johnson, Engineering Technology; Genae G. Keitt, Family & Consumer Sciences; Charlene L. McGee, General Studies; Sage M. Mulkey, Finance; Myca S. Parker, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Patrick R. Ratliff, Industrial Technology; Hailey A. Rico, Kinesiology; J’La J. Swafford, Marketing; Jayce C. Tamplain, Management; Hailey M. Tassin, General Studies; Morgan K. Torres, Biological Sciences; Clifford Turner, General Studies; Pares M. Webb, Marketing; Heather K. Williams, Psychology;
     Reserve -- Tori A. Warner, English;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Hammond -- Angela P. Bezue, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Cathy C. Gambel, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Independence -- Donna S. Arnone, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Kentwood -- Lisa E. Fussell, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Ponchatoula -- Reneisha N. Singleton, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Amite -- Alexis N. Baham, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lindsey O. Misita, Nursing;
     Hammond -- Kendall M. Alvis, English; Danielle C. Blackwell, Health & Kinesiology; Raini A. Blackwell, Psychology; Brandi C. Brumfield, Music; Lauren E. Buchanan, Business Administration; Daniel Chiva Sanz, Music; Daniel E. Cuevas, Business Administration; Dalina Dahlmans, Counseling; Allison C. Daigle, Counseling; Adrian Fonseca Tellez, Music; David J. Freese, Organizational Communication; Erin A. Hooper, Health & Kinesiology; Elli Ketentzian, Music; Cameron M. Kirkendoll, Health & Kinesiology; Rebeca Lemos-Gonzalez, Music; Joshua R. Magee, Health & Kinesiology; Caleb M. Porter, Music; Ashley M. Raiford, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alfons Rochera Morales, Music; Rose M. Rogers, Business Administration; Zachary A. Rogers, History; Allison C. Soileau, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Rosaleah Stammler, English; Dillon M. Sullivan, Psychology; Madina Vorotnikova,
Health & Kinesiology;

     Independence -- Barbara Landry, Special Education; Cynthia J. Singletary, Health &   Kinesiology;
     Kentwood -- Brody W. Simmons, History;
     Loranger -- Isabella J. Sanchez, Business Administration;
     Ponchatoula -- Michael A. Ducote, Executive MBA; Melanie D. Hickman, Educational Leadership; Emily F. Robichaux, Nursing; Robert S. Warner, Health & Kinesiology;
     Robert -- Leeann L. Gehbauer, Curriculum and Instruction;
     Tickfaw -- Morgan A. Weeks, Music;

Bachelors Degrees
     Akers -- Hunter A. Rakocy, Business Administration;
     Amite -- Conner L. Alston, Kinesiology; Danni L. Baham, Accounting; Landon L. Benoit, Psychology; Tyler G. Durbin, Criminal Justice; Patricia L. Gambino, Social Work; Abby Hartley, General Studies; Maryanna E. Lee, General Studies; Shelby D. Roberts, Accounting; Bren M. Tuminello, Marketing; Raissa A. Yantis, Supply Chain Management;

     Hammond -- Prakriti Adhikari, Accounting; Nakia A. Alford, Management; Joy C. Asoodeh, Nursing; Hannah L. Barosh, General Studies; Brandon R. Barre, Business Administration; Biraj Basnet, Computer Science; Prashant Basnet, Information Technology; Bibek Bastola, Computer Science; Brock Batty, General Studies; Camille E. Bechac, Communication; Jalen Bell, General Studies; Bishwa K. Bista, Computer Science; Christopher T. Boudoin, Management; Paityn Bretzer, General Studies; Crista Brown, Kinesiology; Shelvis D. Burise, Political Science; Robert C. Burke, Mathematics; Earl Cager, Management; Emily C. Carter, Kinesiology; Ty A. Carter, Psychology; Jake D. Clayton, Information Technology; Angel I. Collie, Psychology; Savannah L. Cook, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Katya Cornejo, Engineering Technology;
     Also, Sydney M. Costanza, Supply Chain Management; David E. Cuevas, Industrial Technology; Britney N. Cutrer, Psychology; Christiane M. Davis, Health Systems Management; Jennifer Q. Davis, General Studies; Cole A. DeLatte, Marketing; Alish Dhamala, Information Technology; Pape M. Diop, Management; Erin N. Doughty, Family & Consumer Sciences; Carly S. Drude, Nursing; Isabella D. Dubay, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jada S. Ellis, General Studies; Haley E. Falgout, Criminal Justice; Stephanie M. Fernandez, Criminal Justice; Emery A. Foster, Art; Antonica F. Frazier, Criminal Justice; Hunter J. Gabriel, Criminal Justice; Matthew Gardiner, Art; Megan A. Gordon, Kinesiology; Logan R. Goree, Kinesiology; Chandani Gurung, Computer Science; Cailyn D. Harriel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Elizabeth A. Hartmann, Psychology;
     Also, Baily A. Havlicek, Health Systems Management; Heather D. Henkel, Psychology; Sabir S. Hishamuddin, Marketing; Katie L. Hotard, General Studies; Catherine S. Hovsepian, Health Systems Management; Claire E. Huston, Psychology; Mukunda P. Jaishi, Computer Science; Abby C. Johnson, Nursing; Kaysha R. Joseph, Management; Avinash Joshi, Computer Science; Abhishek Karanjit, Computer Science; Derington M. Ketchum, English; Basanta Khakurel, Biological Sciences; Sachin Khanal, Computer Science; Eric M. Knox, Business Administration; Hitomi Konno, General Studies; Rajeev Lama, Computer Science; Jade E. Leblanc, Communication; Brett D. Luneau, Art; Rebecca A. Mannino, Marketing; Azriel Marshall, Sociology; Mikayla M. McCutchan, Criminal Justice; Cody P. McNeil, Nursing;
     Also, Presley M. McCall, General Studies; Rendon M. Miles-Character, Sport Management; Ashley J. Milton, Biological Sciences; Jonah C. Mollere, Nursing; Kinsey M. Moran, Biological
Sciences; Darryl L. Munsch, Information Technology; Nicholas J. Myers, Supply Chain Management; Sandhya Neupane, Nursing; Genni L. Nicholson, Art; Alyssa A. Pardee, Family & Consumer Sciences; Samir Patel, General Studies; Jennifer V. Pavia, Criminal Justice; Chelsea L. Petho, Biological Sciences; Makenzie S. Plaisance, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Anusha Puri, Accounting; Brittney N. Rabalais, Business Administration; Adelina Ramirez, Communication; Wyatt A. Richthofen, Management; Mandi L. Rose, Management; Roshan Sapkota, Computer Science; Kayla Schroeder-Kessler, Art; Amanda L. Scott, Social Work;
     Also, Rebecca L. Shields, Criminal Justice; Dalton E. Shorter, Finance; Sabina Sitaula, Finance; Cailynn L. Smith, General Studies; Yazmyn C. Smith, World Languages; Lindsey A. St. Pe’, Communication; Dane E. Stewart, Information Technology; Jordan M. Tate, Industrial Technology; Tina A. Tate, General Studies; Aakriti Thapa, Nursing; Cameron Tharpe, Information Technology; Carrie Tharpe, Sociology; Dominick T. Thomas, Accounting; Christopher D. Threeton, Psychology; Jonah K. Traylor, Industrial Technology; Aleesha S. Vallare, Accounting; Tommy L. Walls III, Chemistry; Lojuanda P. Weary, Biological Sciences; Brandon Williams, Business Administration; Maria X. Yanez Diaz, Biological Sciences; Rachel Yang, Biological Sciences;

     Independence -- Jose A. Alfaro Rodriguez, Industrial Technology; Brenleigh G. Bankston, General Studies; Deborah A. Carter, General Studies; Trevor L. Fleming, Sport Management; Brad P. Gersch, Supply Chain Management; Sarah D. Hess, General Studies; Joshua McClain,
Kinesiology; Kaleib R. Taylor, Biological Sciences;

     Kentwood -- Isaiah I. Chandler, General Studies; Adrienne Cox, World Languages; Luke A. Leblanc, General Studies; Aaron H. McCullough, Biological Sciences; Delaney R. Phillips, Nursing; Tevin L. Rosenthal, Business Administration; Keilah Sonnier, Nursing; Mallory M. Womack, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Loranger -- Jonathan-Patrick F. Allshouse, Nursing; Cameron J. Guzzardo, Industrial Technology; Haylie M. Harper, Kinesiology; Trevor A. Hartupee, History; Alexis R. Lirette, Industrial Technology; Nadine Maher, Kinesiology; Clarissa L. Patterson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madeleine G. Pellerin, Marketing; Leslie D. Scott, Kinesiology; Coryn A. Smith, General Studies; Kaitlin H. Thomas, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5;

     Natalbany -- Katherine E. St. Amand, Marketing;

     Ponchatoula -- Brennan A. Acevedo, Biological Sciences; Juan C. Arango, General Studies; Nataly R. Arango, General Studies; Logan P. Armantrout, General Studies; Megan G. Averitt, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jacob A. Badeau, Kinesiology; Donna R. Beagle,
Art; Karen I. Beall, World Languages; Shelby Boudreaux, Health Systems Management; Abigail Cashio, Criminal Justice; Bria R. Cummings, Sociology; Kadeijah S. Dalton, Family & Consumer Sciences; Andrea N. Delle, Management; Taylor A. Durst, Management; Christina M. Ernst, Health Education & Promotion; John N. Falcon, General Studies; Sarah M. Freeman, Engineering Technology; Claudia R. Gatlin, Biological Sciences; Holly F. Guay, General Studies; Savannah L. Hathaway, Nursing; Alyssa R. Henderson, Accounting; Hannah B. Henderson, Finance; Sabrina E. Hickey, Kinesiology; Samuel A. Hickey, Computer Science; Charles J. Hooper II, Kinesiology; Casey Kennedy, Biological Sciences; Chasity B. Kyzar, Social Studies Education; Tiffany M. LaChute, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     Also, Peyton A. Licciardi, Accounting; Bjorn J. Loney, Industrial Technology; Dalton J. Motichek, Accounting; Justin R. Moton, Psychology; Kaitlin A. Nave, Health Systems Management; Kaitlyn E. Newsom, Health Systems Management; Terry L. Palmer II, Management; Precocia L. Parlow, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Brooke E. Penzato, Psychology; Jonathan D. Persaud, Psychology; Ryan J. Pierce, General Studies; Alice M. Robertson, Chemistry; Madison B. Robison, Criminal Justice; Thomas J. Russell, Accounting; Sarah K. Salazar, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Shawn Singh, Health Systems Management; Daniel J. Thomas, Supply Chain Management; Claire E. Traylor, History; Catherine E. Turner, Marketing; Annie L. Walls, English; Delton L. Watkins, Information Technology; Taylor M. Williams, Health Education & Promotion; Graham Wolf, Family & Consumer Sciences; Calvin M. Wood, Information Technology;

     Robert -- Lindsey L. Vinyard, Kinesiology;
     Tickfaw -- Tiffani M. Bonaccorso, Management; Lauren K. Giluso, Nursing; Alexis C. Hamilton, Management; Maxwell Kimmons, Supply Chain Management; Kyle J. King, Industrial Technology; Brandon M. Luther, Management; Richard S. McKinney, Communication; Adrian R. Rojas, Engineering Technology;

TERREBONNE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Houma -- Cameron A. Beal, Kinesiology; Tyrean M. Celestine, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alvin B. Delaune III, Management; Kewan M. Douglas, Engineering Technology; Lily A. Torbert, Biological Sciences; Shaina A. Williams, Management;

VERMILION PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Maurice -- Gage Trahan, General Studies;

WASHINGTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Franklinton -- Jazlyn Hampton, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Bridgette S. Cole, Criminal Justice; Ashley Wolbers, General Studies;
     Bogalusa -- Bethany B. Baker, Psychology; Buffy B. Baker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hannah G. Staton, Nursing;

     Franklinton -- Jackson B. Bickham, Industrial Technology; Thomas M. Branch, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Melissa R. Crowe, Athletic Training; Alaina N. Fussell, Biological Sciences; Clayton J. Garza, Engineering Technology; Victoria H. Guthrie, Nursing; Michael J. Herbert, Criminal Justice; Keri P. Jenkins, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Katelin A. Junkins, Kinesiology; Hunter K. Owens, Biological Sciences; Erin L. Robinson, Psychology; Hollie D. Waskom, Kinesiology;

     Mount Hermon -- Dustin J. Kahle, General Studies; Kaitlyn E. Murrell, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor M. Williamson, Nursing;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Brusly -- Carly H. Henson, Nursing;
     Port Allen -- Brett R. Gobert, Counseling; Taylor R. Matherne, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Addis -- Lauren B. LeBlanc, Marketing; Des’Teney J. Scott, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Brusly -- John J. Aillet, Jr., Sociology;
     Port Allen -- Dylan Rinaudo, Finance;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Jacob S. Hoffmann, General Studies;

CUTLINES

1) SOUTHEASETERN CONFERS DEGREES ON 1,156 – Southeastern Louisiana University celebrated 1,156 graduates Tuesday, May 18, and Wednesday, May 19, in several separate commencement ceremonies on campus. Originally scheduled in Strawberry Stadium, the ceremonies were relocated inside due to inclement weather.

2) COLLEGE OF ARTS, HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS – Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 16 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges. All medal winners finished with a 4.0 grade point average. From left, Southeastern President John L. Crain congratulates Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences medal winners Emery Foster and Camille Bechac of Hammond, and Rachael Tullier of Baton Rouge. Not pictured is medal winner Molly Armstrong of Baton Rouge.

3) COLLEGES OF BUSINESS PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS - Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 16 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges. All medal winners finished with a 4.0 grade point average. From left, Southeastern President John L. Crain congratulates Business medal winners Courtney Daze’of Napoleonville, Anusha Puri of Chantilly, Va., Justin Wiley of Slidell, Kaine Newman of Covington, and Julie Yuguchi Dos Anjos of Zachary.

4) COLLEGE OF NURSING AND HEALTH SCIENCES PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS – Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 16 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges. All medal winners finished with a 4.0 grade point average. From left are Layne Templet of Baton Rouge, Southeastern President John L. Crain, and Holland Hardison of Denham Springs.

5) COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY AND EDUCATION PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS – Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 16 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges. All medal winners finished with a 4.0 grade point average. From left are Lauren Pace of Covington, Katya Cornejo of Mexico, Kathryn Yent of Metairie, Southeastern President John L. Crain, Sarah Salazar of Ponchatoula, spring 2020 Medal Winner Elizabeth Clark of New Orleans, and Katherine Gunther of Mandeville.




More News...