News Release

Southeastern graduates more than 1,100; first doctoral degrees conferred

Contact: Christina Chapple


Click on thumbnail for high resolution photo

(1) Winners of President's Medal for Academic Excellence (2) First Doctoral graduates (3) Brittany Redmond of Baton Rouge (4) Jane Frances Rownd

(5) Cong. Steve Scalise addresses grads (6) Maurice Prevost of New Orleans (7) Stephanie Joffrion of Pride

Captions ...

(1) PRESIDENT'S MEDAL WINNERS -- Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its
highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 10 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies. From left, front, are general students major Jeanne Louise Villere of Slidell, early childhood education major Allie L. Sturino of Marrero; elementary education major Courtney Bright Dupont of Ponchatoula, psychology major Hannah Esther Locke of Slidell, communication sciences and disorders major Shannon Alyssa Wheeler of Walker; back, Congressman Steve Scalise, the commencement keynote speaker; President John L. Crain, biology major Meggie Elizabeth Doucet of Raceland, finance major Tiffany M. Mizell of Livingston, English major Mechelle A. Rouchon of Clinton, marketing major Melissa Karen Morse of Robert, political science major Elizabeth Gravois of Vacherie, and Andre Coudrain, member of the University of Louisiana System Board of Supervisors.

(2) FIRST DOCTORAL GRADUATES -- Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its first doctoral degrees in educational leadership Saturday to, from left, front, are Sharon Southall of Denham Springs, Linda Saucier of Pine Grove and Christel O'Quin of Clinton. Congratulating the new graduates are, back, President John L. Crain; Diane Allen, dean of the College of Education and Human Development; education professors and the candidates' dissertation chairs Ken Lane and Michael D. Richardson; and Randy Moffett, president of the University of Louisiana System.

(3) HAPPY GRADUATE -- General studies major Brittany Redmond of Baton Rouge strikes a pose as she happily waves to family and friends during the processional at
Southeastern Louisiana University's graduation ceremony Saturday.


(4) NATIONAL ANTHEM -- Music major Jane Frances Rownd of Hammond sings the National Anthem at Southeastern Louisiana University's graduation ceremony Saturday. She was one of 1,100 graduates receiving their degrees.

(5) ENCOURAGING GRADUATES -- U.S. Congressman Steve Scalise encouraged the members of the Southeastern Louisiana University spring graduating class to remain in
Louisiana and to learn from the challenges of Hurricane Katrina during his commencement address Saturday. Looking on are State Rep. John Schroder and Southeastern President John L. Crain.


(6) WAVING TO FAMILY AND FRIENDS -- Maurice Prevost of New Orleans was among the 1,100 graduates receiving their degrees at the University Center on Saturday.


(7) THUMBS UP -- Stephanie Joffrion, a psychology major from Pride, gives a thumbs up to her accomplishment of earning her degree.

     HAMMOND – At its spring commencement exercises Saturday (May 16), Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on more than 1,100 graduates, including the first three recipients of its doctoral degree in educational leadership.

     U.S. Congressman Steve Scalise, representative of Louisiana’s First Congressional District, addressed the graduates at the 10 a.m. ceremony.

     Christel O’Quin of Clinton, Linda Saucier of Pine Grove, and Sharon Southall of Denham Springs received a doctorate in educational leadership (EdD) as the initial graduates of the university’s first doctoral level program offered through the College of Education and Human Development.

     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 10 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies.

     Medal recipients were:

     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – political science major Katie Elizabeth Gravois of Vacherie, 4.0 grade point average (gpa); psychology major Hannah Esther Locke of Slidell, 4.0 gpa; and English major Mechelle A. Rouchon of Clinton, 4.0 gpa.

     ▪ College of Business – finance major Tiffany M. Mizell of Livingston, 4.0 gpa, and marketing major Melissa Karen Morse of Robert, 4.0 gpa.       

     ▪ College of Education and Human Development – elementary education major Courtney Bright Dupont of Ponchatoula, 4.0 gpa, and early childhood education major Allie L. Sturino of Marrero, 4.0 gpa.

     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – communication science and disorders major Shannon Alyssa Wheeler of Walker, 4.0 gpa

     ▪ Division of General Studies – general studies major Jeanne Louise Villere of Slidell, 3.975 gpa.

     ▪ College of Science and Technology – biology major Meggie Elizabeth Doucet of Raceland, 3.953 gpa.

     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s and doctoral degrees were:


Bachelor’s Degrees

     Oakdale -- Zealon D. Solomon, Political Science;



Master’s Degrees

     Gonzales -- Tiffany W. Ory, Business Administration;

     Prairieville -- Stephanie M. Cook, Nursing; Lisa L. Kitto, Nursing; Amanda B. Rodeillat, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education; Mallory M. Rouyea, Business Administration; Courtney P. Schmidt, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

     St. Amant -- Jeanene T. Robb, Nursing; Donna R. Severin, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education;

     Sorrento -- Paula J. Lanoux, MAT Secondary Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Darrow -- Bris J. Duplessis, Management;

     Donaldsonville -- Elgin L. Garnette, Industrial Technology; Philip J. Schexnayder, History;

     Geismar -- Sarah E. Delatte, Accounting;

     Gonzales -- Kristy M. Babin, Marketing; Megan E. Bailey, Management; Kelly R. Bergeron, General Studies; Jennifer A. Braud, Accounting; Amy A. Cox, Business Administration; Lacy M. Jenkins, Psychology; Devon P. Lambert, Accounting; Holly R. Moran, Kinesiology; Kacey G. Myers, Management; Matthew L. Robert, General Studies; Shay L. Saltzman, Social Work;

     Prairieville -- Richard C. Bellard, Management; Kaci L. Braud, Marketing; Tori B. Braud, Social Studies Education; Kristin M. Butromovich, Horticulture; Anya L. Decoteau, Athletic Training; Tiffany S. Ealy, Accounting; Danielle R. Guidry, Nursing; Joshua A. Harris, Horticulture; Malorie M. Hayes, Biological Sciences; Kayla M. Himel, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Ashleigh R. Labit, Accounting; Jared M. Rickels, Finance; Tiffany N. Rogers, Marketing; Ashley R. Shepherd, Social Work; Jennifer M. Sing, Nursing; Jesse M. Wingate, Criminal Justice;

     St. Amant -- Cody J. Babin, Finance; Brett M. Blank, General Studies; Deanna R. Bourgeois, General Studies; Kerry L. Ezell, General Studies; Chelsea N. Falcon, General Studies; Jennifer L. Moore, Business Administration; Kade M. Parent, General Studies;

Associate Degrees

     Gonzales -- Tammara R. Williams, Office Administration;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Shreveport -- Alexander R. Michaels, Music Education;



Master’s Degrees

     Baton Rouge -- Samantha L. Adams, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Nora G. Alexander, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education; Bryan E. Bagdol, MAT Secondary Education; Peter D. Bailey, Executive MBA; Leslie C. Bladen, MAT Secondary Education; Betty M. Brignac, Curriculum and Instruction; Mireya E. Brocatto-Keck, Counselor Education; Natalie F. Brown, Nursing; Ronald L. Cassano, Nursing; Jessica L. Exkano, English; Tonya Folse-Wells, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education; Sheri L. Gibson, History; Darren P. Gremillion , Health and Kinesiology; Tessa F. Harrington, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tammara D. Jefferson, Health and Kinesiology; Kelli A. Leidenheimer, Counselor Education; Monique Marmol Zubizarreta, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Amy A. Mathews, Executive MBA; Molly A. Menke, Counselor Education; Divina T. Miranda, MAT Secondary Education; Ryan N. Mumphrey, Executive MBA; Richard D. Nutt, Applied Sociology; Melanie Sandahl, Special Education; Ann E. Scarle, Business Administration; Lindsey N. Shehane, Health and Kinesiology; Peter J. Sullivan, Executive MBA; William J. Wilson, Applied Sociology;

     Greenwell Springs -- Samantha B. Ardoin, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Christopher D. Tarver, Psychology;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Baker -- Joseph C. Daniels IV, Management; Vivia Y. Dimmer, Accounting; Laura M. Long, General Studies; Daniel W. Rice, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Baton Rouge -- Devon Achee, Marketing; Daniel A. Andermann, Management; Mallory K. Arbour, General Studies; Celeste N. Balint, Nursing; Anthony E. Bates, Accounting; Evin M. Beck, Business Administration; Britney J. Bergeron-Jones, Marketing; Brett A. Blanchard, Art; Amanda C. Boudet, Marketing; Kimberly S. Boudreaux, Criminal Justice; Karen A. Boyd, Social Work; Benjamin F. Bradburn, Management; Holly C. Brian, Marketing; Natalie Y. Brian, Marketing; Jillian H. Briggs, General Studies; Felicia M. Broussard, Nursing; LáTonya R. Brown, Health Education and Promotion; Ben P. Butitta, Kinesiology; Christopher G. Buuck, Management; Erica J. Byrd, General Studies;

     Also, Monica R. Callihan, General Studies; Nicole G. Carter, Business Administration; Kadilyn E. Casey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashley A. Chapman, Business Administration; Christopher R. Coffey, Business Administration; Victoria D. Coleman, Management; Victoria M. Coleman, Social Work; John A. Collier, Business Administration; Walter A. Combee III, General Studies; Marlene O. Comeaux, Management; Hailie K. Cook, Nursing; Whitney A. Craig, Social Work; Katherine M. Denicola, Art; Emily B. Didier, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jennifer E. Donaldson, General Studies; Andrew P. Duczer, Accounting; Kylie L. Duet, Accounting;

     Also, Pamela E. Farnsworth, Communication; Emilie K. Fiandt, Nursing; Jessica H. Gaspard, Art; Mathew T. Grady, Finance; Alicia M. Hanley, Liberal Arts Studies; Clay M. Harris, Business Administration; Alexis C. Hebert, Nursing; Jessica N. Heroman, Marketing; Tyler A. Hodges, Industrial Technology; Amy M. Holtkamp, Nursing; Kelly F. Jarrell, Business Administration; Eric R. Johns, Music; Brian J. Jones, Management; Lastacia D. Jones, Marketing; Jordan P. Kaiser, Communication; Keith M. Kluger, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Michael W. Kyles Jr., Social Studies Education; Dewayne E. Lewis, General Studies;

     Also, Andrew S. Mack, Communication; Nicholas I. Madere, General Studies; Christopher J. Manning, Business Administration; Jared E. Masey, Marketing; Michael J. Meliet, Marketing; Christopher J. Mestayer, Accounting; Jonathan N. Miller, Finance; Ramsey E. Morein, Sociology; David S. Morgan, Management; Mallory D. Morgan, Family and Consumer Sciences; Eric T. Murphy, Management; Jessica A. Nee, Kinesiology; Brittany L. O'Banion, Biological Sciences; Virginia A. Overall, Management; Erica L. Passons, General Studies; Marshall H. Peak, General Studies; Matthew J. Pham, Business Administration; Sophia Pham, Spanish; Laquida M. Phill, Management; Jessica L. Poret, Finance; Kevin M. Prejean, Criminal Justice; Dane B. Prescott, Management;

     Also, Miriam S. Ross, Communication; Amber K. Roth, General Studies; Rebecca L. Saik, Family and Consumer Sciences; Tiffany R. Savage, Biological Sciences; Mary E. Scimeca, Management; Natalie J. Shelton, Sociology; Joli E. Shepard, Biological Sciences; Stephanie C. Sims, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Josh M. Slaven, Nursing; Lindsey K. Smith, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Precious F. Stewart, Business Administration; Bradley P. Swinney, Nursing; Chaucer M. Tademy, Communication; Ebony S. Tansiel, Sociology; Austin O. Towles, Computer Science; Amy C. Vandiver, Sociology; Kim Ngan T. Vien, Biological Sciences; Bryan B. Villa, Communication; Michelle A. Vincent, Management; Sarah F. Waits, Biological Sciences; Monica M. Ward, Political Science; Katrina E. Washington, Accounting; Megan N. Wesson, Accounting;

     Greenwell Springs -- John Badeaux Jr., Nursing; Katalynn C. Badeaux, Nursing; Brooke S. Bridges, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Steven L. Bridges, Music; Lyndsey B. Browning, Nursing; Angela M. Cifreo, Nursing; Meghan H. Kepper, Finance; Andrew R. Kuhlman, Business Administration; Emily J. McMillan, Kinesiology; Kristen E. Pokorney, Social Work; Jordyn M. Pruett, Marketing; Meghann Ringo, General Studies; Claire E. Tinkler, Accounting; Amy N. Vranic, Psychology;

     Pride -- Stephanie L. Joffrion, Psychology; Erin J. Kaiser, Management; Kristin K. Rogillio, Nursing; Heather N. Schlatre, History;

     Zachary -- Aimee F. Davis, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kelly M. Groht, Nursing; Cherish N. Kippers, Sociology; Jeremy A. Kirkwood, Finance; Christopher Jay Lucas, General Studies; Lindsey M. McKey, Art; Richard G. Singleton, Criminal Justice;



Doctoral Degrees

     Clinton -- Christel R. O'Quin, Educational Leadership

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Clinton -- Emily B. Chaney, Nursing; Mechelle A. Rouchon, English;

     Ethel -- Shenika Davis, Business Administration; Dixie L. Meador, Nursing;

     Jackson -- Carmen N. Elam, Management;

     Slaughter -- Bobby L. Spurlock Jr., Kinesiology;

Associate Degrees

     Clinton -- Hilliary M. Sumrall, General Studies;

     Ethel -- Matthew G. Dickey, Industrial Technology;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Plaquemine -- Garrilind D. Alexander, Business Administration;



Master’s Degrees

            Metairie -- Victoria L. Brandt, Nursing; Muhammed Gecit, Integrated Science and Technology; Martha F. Herty, Curriculum and Instruction; Julie M. Rexford, MAT Secondary Education; Jena O. Schexnayder, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Gretna -- Jacob M. Boe, Industrial Technology; James M. Matthews, Management; Jennifer M. Matthews, Accounting; Krishna J. Muhammad, Business Administration; Matthew W. Thorne, Finance; Rosendo J. Vallejos, Industrial Technology;

            Harvey -- Norie S. Anderson, Communication; Timothy A. Bachot, Criminal Justice; Megan K. Buck, Management

            Kenner -- Kimberly Arriola, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Robert J. Camp Jr., Mathematics; Brianne N. Cooley, Psychology; Sarah K. Hinrichs, Marketing; Emily M. Hodgson, Business Administration; Jennifer E. Hodgson, Music Education; Stacy A. Kest, Art; Justin R. Mahe, Accounting; Ashleigh E. Meaux, Sociology; Robert Root Jr., Management; Jennifer Saia, General Studies; Breland D. Williams, Kinesiology; Frank E. Wrangofski, Biological Sciences;

            Marrero -- Justin M. Armand, Management; Brian C. Burkett, Management; Latoya R. Harvey, Biological Sciences; Michelle A. Kay, Nursing; Kevin A. Lew, Industrial Technology;

            Metairie -- Samuel S. Baham, Accounting; Jennifer M. Crow, Nursing; Melissa M. Johnson, Nursing; Kyle J. Maurer, Marketing; Laila E. Mowla, English; Heather E. O'Dowd, Business Administration; Lindsey A. Rall, Communication; Jose R. Torres, General Studies; Clinton J. Verbeek, Accounting; Johnathon S. Whalen, Athletic Training; Katherine A. Zirkenbach, Art;

            Westwego – Kintrell Smith, Management;

Associate Degrees

            Metairie -- Jose A. San Roman, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees     

            Welsh -- Laurie E. Davis, Nursing;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Scott -- Emily Page, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

            Thibodaux -- Anne B. Colwart, Nursing; Tracy A. Dobson, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Raceland -- Meggie E. Doucet, Biological Sciences; Lauren A. Eserman, Biological Sciences;

            Thibodaux -- Douglas W. Caldwell, Management;



Doctoral Degree

            Denham Springs -- Sharon D. Southall, Educational Leadership

Master’s Degrees

            Denham Springs -- Jason J. Cline, Executive MBA; Kandy K. Pope, Counselor Education; Joshua B. Rushing, Business Administration; Eric J. Seneca, Educational Technology Leadership; Livingston -- Allen K. Matherne Jr., Business Administration; Lee Ann W. Ray, Elementary Education; William Stewart, History; Mary M. Waller, Counselor Education;

            Maurepas -- Kimberly T. Cornett, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jamie P. Pruitt, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education;

            Springfield -- Gloria G. Elliott, Elementary Education;

            Walker -- Steven O. Smith, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Albany -- Lillie J. Bankston, English; Shannon L. Craig, General Studies; Meghan R. Daigrepont, Social Work; Taylor W. Gill, Psychology; LaToya R. Showers, Business Administration; Jenni M. Starkey, Cultural Resource Management; Sara G. Walber, General Studies;

            Denham Springs -- Ashley A. Abrahams, Biological Sciences; Jacob E. Allen, Business Administration; Michelle M. Badeaux, Liberal Arts Studies; Branden P. Bennett, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jessica A. Braud, Communication; Megan Bryant, General Studies; Casey R. Cambre, Communication Sciences and Disorders; John R. Cavalier, Political Science; Aimee M. Chemin, Nursing; Joshua R. Courtney, Communication; Christopher L. Cutrer, Kinesiology; Jordan L. D'Arensbourg, General Studies; Linda K. Darr, Marketing; Jessica F. DeWitt, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Evelyn C. Deich, General Studies; Andrea M. Deno, Business Administration; Madeline M. Devenney, Political Science; Lucien J. Dornier, Marketing; Jeremy G. Dyess, Accounting;

            Also, Sarah M. Easterly, Sociology; Monica L. Friedman, General Studies; Kristen R. Goodwin, Family and Consumer Sciences; Amanda L. Grantier, Nursing; Danielle E. Gremillion, Management; Donna R. Hebert, Social Work; Erica A. Hernandez, Sociology;  Jeremy J. Johnson, Management; Brooke J. Landry, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Kristie N. Lejeune, General Studies; Whitney M. Lewis, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brittany B. Long, Nursing; Renee N.Lovett, General Studies; Jesse W. Magee, Management; Shasta N. Martinez, Nursing; Laurie C. McKee Staton, Family and Consumer Sciences; William T. Miley, Management; Kermesha R. Mitchell, Communication; Jennifer Mulhearn, Marketing;

            Also, Jeffrey C. Needham II, Management; Jordan C. Penton, History; Melaina R. Pirie, Athletic Training; Michael R. Pulizzano, General Studies; Heather A. Pyle, Liberal Arts Studies; Brittany W. Redmond, General Studies;; Rebecca L. Rogillio, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kayla A. Schlatre, General Studies; Elizabeth Sermons, Art Education K-12; Brittany Stewart, Business Administration; Robert K. Stroud, Industrial Technology; William R. Sweet, Business Administration; Brandi P. Tryon, General Studies; Rhonda L. Walker, Accounting; Carrie M. Wallace, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jennifer K. Ward, Biological Sciences; Joshua W. Wax, General Studies; Blane A. Westmoreland, Social Studies Education; Melissa W. Willard, General Studies; Savannah C. Young, General Studies;

            French Settlement -- Jordan J. Borskey, Industrial Technology; Cheryl T. Bosch, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jennifer L. Duplessis, Management; Lindsey M. Rogers, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

            Holden -- Douglas C. Bennett Jr., Management; Danielle N. Dean, General Studies; Kevin J. Young, Social Studies Education;

            Livingston -- Aaron D. Albin, Management; Joseph E. Carpenter, Nursing; Vincent P. Donagriche, Communication; Jessica A. Ewell, Psychology; Christopher D. Henderson, Accounting; Hannah L. Hutchinson, Accounting; Kelly A. Jacobson, Kinesiology; Jennifer M. Jenkins, General Studies; Brady A. Labello, Computer Science; Ashlyn E. McMorris, General Studies; Sarah M. McMorris, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tiffany M. Mizell, Finance; Cristina Richard, Nursing; Brittany L. Salassi, Management; Kristen M. Stanley, General Studies; Sara F. Thompson, General Studies;

            Maurepas -- Brandon M. Bell, Finance; Meagan E. Delatte, Business Administration; Derek J. Wilkinson, Management;

            Springfield -- Bridget N. Arceneaux, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kirkland D. Dayberry, Business Administration; Kara L. Honaker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashley M. Kinchen, Kinesiology; April K. McIntyre, Nursing; Gina M. Mixon, Nursing; Traci C. Porter, General Studies; Jessica V. Puissegur, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Samantha J. Threeton, Accounting;

            Walker -- Brittney A. Albin, General Studies; Heather R. Autrey, Psychology; Sarah A. Bailey, Accounting; Lindsey B. Bihm, Psychology; Kelsey L. Bourgeois, Social Work; Kristy A. Carlin, Management; Jayme C. Comeaux, Finance; Leslie L. Covington, General Studies; Marlena M. Creel, General Studies; Gary L. Devall, Accounting; Travis D. Edens, Communication; Deborah B. Hidalgo, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amanda M. Hunt, General Studies; Amy J. Kennedy, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tashona Lee, General Studies;

            Also, Mikel T. Miller, Nursing; Heidi R. Roundtree, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Monica T. Roy, General Studies; Glennis A. Sibley, Accounting; Jessica S. Taylor, General Studies; Dana C. Thames, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Joshua G. Tunnard, Nursing; Jake A. Valenti, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Gregory S. Varnado, Kinesiology; Shannon A. Wheeler, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Misty C. Wunderlin, General Studies;

            Watson -- Matthew J. Mitchell, Athletic Training; Hugh E. Sims, Industrial Technology; Stephanie P. Stewart, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Associate Degrees

            Albany -- Brice W. Wagner, Industrial Technology;

            Denham Springs -- Mark R. Devall, Industrial Technology; Lauren M. Garrett, General Studies; Bruce D. Gilbreth, General Studies; Keith D. Grayson, Criminal Justice; Stephanie L. Mitchell, General Studies;

            Livingston -- Lauren R. Falks, Industrial Technology;



Master’s Degrees

            New Orleans -- Angela M. Gillies, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education; Tyrone Hayes, Music; Megan L. Kwiatkowski, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tara A. Melvin, Music;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            New Orleans -- Erin E. Arceneaux, Family and Consumer Sciences; James A. Cannon, Business Administration; Kendra N. Cobbins, English; Cindy B. Coffey, General Studies; Nicole M. Donegan, Accounting; Daniel H. Ferrara, English Education; Chelsey N. Landreaux, Communication; Sierra N. Lang, Management; Kelly L. Mills, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Shari E. Moody, Ryan Oatis, General Studies; Justin P. Richard, Psychology; Kevin A. Rivette, Accounting; Athletic Training; Melvin C. Russell Jr., Accounting; Jessica M. Schenck, Marketing; LaKeisha Thurman, Social Work;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Belle Chasse -- Katie M. Adams, Business Administration; Amber L. Craine, Finance; Kasey J. Laurie, Business Administration;

Associate Degrees

            Belle Chasse -- Ryan J. Olivier, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Oscar -- Megan G. Pourciau, Nursing;

            Rougon -- Stephen F. Langlois, Accounting;



Master’s Degrees

            Rayville -- Susan R. Mullins, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Chalmette -- Lana E. Breaux, General Studies;

            Meraux -- Dara Lynn E. Deroche, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kristin M. McNab, Family and Consumer Sciences;



Master’s Degrees

            Destrehan -- Wendy A. McNamara, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Destrehan -- Sandi L. August, Social Work; Ross D. Owens, Marketing; Pamela Roquel, Marketing;

            Hahnville -- Avery Sorapuru, Industrial Technology;

            Luling -- Rachael A. Eads, General Studies; Sarah K. Eads, General Studies;

            Norco -- Rachel A. Bourgeois, Communication; Jena N. Weber, Nursing; Nichole F. Weber, Communication;

            Paradis -- Jeremy M. Eusea, Athletic Training;

            St. Rose -- Charlene M. Robinson, Music; Lacey R. Wilson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Charles E. Wyatt, Business Administration;



Doctoral Degrees

            Pine Grove -- Linda V. Saucier, Educational Leadership

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Greensburg -- Julie M. Meadows, Kinesiology; McKinnley Muse Jr., Business Administration;

            Pine Grove -- Alisha S. Hughes, Management; Candace R. Shilling, Business Administration;

Associate Degrees

            Greensburg -- Glenda C. Jackson, Office Administration;



Master’s Degrees

            Lutcher -- Jessica S. Vicknair, MAT Secondary Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Convent -- Alice L. Bleakley, Nursing;

            Gramercy -- Adam J. Roussel, Management; Lee M. Roussel, General Studies;

            Lutcher -- Daphne M. Zimmer, Kinesiology;

            Paulina -- Holly O. Keller, Management; Sara J. Martin, English Education; Bryce M. Matherne, General Studies; Michelle L. Summers, General Studies;

            Vacherie -- Ashley M. Clark, Political Science; Katie E. Gravois, Political Science; Ana A. Honore, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

            LaPlace -- Natalie F. LaRose, Counselor Education; Ericka K. Pate, Nursing;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            LaPlace -- Angela F. Broussard, Communication; Rysean A. Brown, Sr., Kinesiology; DeRon A. Dumes, Kinesiology; Ryan M. Guillot, Industrial Technology; Jenna M. Oncale, Psychology; Billie I. Poche, Biological Sciences; Amanda M. Rebaldo, Nursing; Ashley N. Reine, Marketing; Natalie M. Richard, Biological Sciences; Lamon J. Robinson, Industrial Technology; Jenna Smith, General Studies; Matthew D. Sutton, Management; Andrew W. Taing, Art; Travis R. Trepagnier, Communication; Nicholas R. Weber, Industrial Technology;

            Reserve -- Alicia C. Binzer, Kinesiology; Diashiki M. Snyder, Business Administration; Jarrette Tuircuit, Business Administration;

Associate Degrees

            LaPlace -- Antonio J. Ojeda, Industrial Technology;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Patterson -- Warrell L. Span, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

            Bush -- Kory A. Krista, Executive MBA; Shannon M. Lewko, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

            Covington -- Sabrina S. Esker, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education; Karlye H. Hutchinson, Counselor Education; Linda L. Lentz, Counselor Education; April S. Montalbano, Counselor Education; Jeanne B. Richardson, Teacher Education-Grade 1-6/Special Education; Debora M. Tremont, Counselor Education; Rebecca K. Walker, Curriculum and Instruction;

            Folsom -- Katie T. Richaud, Counselor Education; John M. Werner, Business Administration;

            Lacombe -- Jennifer A. Masters, History;

            Mandeville -- Leadon D. Dickson, Special Education; Danielle W. Mistretta, Counselor Education;

            Pearl River -- Julie M. Welch, Counselor Education;

            St. Benedict -- Anthony G. Roselli Jr., English;

            Slidell -- Bradley J. Boos, Applied Sociology; Ashley W. Camper, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Elena R. Dieck, Curriculum and Instruction; Carolyn H. Duffaut, MAT Secondary Education; Ward D. Johnson, Executive MBA; Johanna R. Kelly, Business Administration; Stacey J. Lucas, Executive MBA; Stacey M. Morrison, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Sara B. Myers, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Meghan E. Pound, Music; Michael J. Strain Jr., Business Administration; Bonnie A. Suckow, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jessica R. Venezia, Elementary Education; Eric J. Whiteside, MAT Secondary Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Abita Springs -- Jonathan O. Davis Jr., English Education; Karlin L. Fitzmorris, History; Lawrence J. Hill III, Chemistry; Barbara A. Karan, Accounting; Timothy I. Mitchell, General Studies; Faye Rhode, Nursing; Jennifer M. Rieck, General Studies;

            Bush -- Bonnie K. Bardy, Business Administration; Henry E. Brown III, General Studies; Tracy A. Carter, Marketing; Ashley M. Crawford, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Katilyn M. Dufren, History; Aaron C. Dutsch, Liberal Arts Studies; Brandon K. Stephens, Criminal Justice; Amy L. Wall, General Studies;

            Covington -- Patrick W. Abadie, Marketing; Bradley Bass, Music; McKenna F. Bass, Communication; Amanda L. Bazile, General Studies; Jessica J. Bergeron, Management; Allen R. Bilbo, Accounting; Jeb S. Brewster, Industrial Technology; Samuel H. Candido, Communication; Rachel N. Cangelosi, General Studies; Christopher J. Cappo, General Studies; Kathleen E. Cimino, Psychology; Caroline E. Coudrain, General Studies; Holly L. Couvillion, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Peter J. Dahlstrom, Marketing; Deric A. Drennan, Nursing; Julie D. Drennan, Nursing; Mallory L. Droddy, Management;

            Also, Katharine J. Fauquier, Marketing; Hope E. Fontcuberta, Social Work; Christopher M. Ganucheau, Art; Kathleen E. Glover, Business Administration; Lisa C. Grundmeyer, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jason P. Hadley, Communication; Harold M. Herrmann III, Criminal Justice; Wendy Hicks, Management; William A. Jobe Jr., Biological Sciences; Summer Jones, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brandon M. Lemen, Nursing; Damena N. Maddox, Psychology; Renee N. Marsolan, General Studies; Sandra C. Matthews, Management; Crystal N. McElroy, General Studies; Patricia R. McGrath, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

            Also, Garrett D. Micklin, Marketing; Kevin Monteleone, Marketing; Todd M. Moore, Management; Lori M. Nelson, Management; Tori R. Nunez, General Studies; Orisia N. Pennison, Communication; Jonathan C. Rushing, Finance; Caitlin M. Rutter, Marketing; Eric Schech, Marketing; Gary M. Schech, General Studies; Abigail K. Soulier, General Studies; Tori M. Stapler, English Education; Sean M. Taylor, Mathematics; Jaime L. Usey, Accounting; Brittani K. Wester, Accounting; Virginia A. Wilson, Horticulture; Stacey M. Winokur, Communication; Allison M. Wolfe, Marketing;

            Folsom -- Lisa M. Gracia, General Studies; Joshua P. Lagasse, Management; Brittany N. Punch, Finance; Marsha J.Williams, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

            Lacombe -- Virginia M. Adams, Biological Sciences; Sherri A. Barrois, General Studies; Daniel J. Carter Jr., Accounting; David A. Emerick, Business Administration; Rebecca A. Faucheaux, Art; Margaret R. Houpy, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Anthony J. Riggio, Computer Science;

            Madisonville -- Joshua D. Ellzey, Management; Sherie K. Flood, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brian J. Krause, Industrial Technology; Lauren M. Lalanne, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Megan N. McCaslin, General Studies; Melanie L. Poche, General Studies; Lane M. Thompson, Art Education K-12;

            Mandeville -- Philip J. Agnew, Business Administration; Jeremy L. Arena, Political Science; Charles E. Bayer, Business Administration; Anthony P. Bertuccini, Kinesiology; Courtney L. Casale, Psychology; Wendy F. Castillo, Nursing; Dawn E. Clark, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Earl J. Dantin III, Nursing; Kelly L. Garcia, Nursing; Patricia M. Garrett Iten, Nursing; Simon C. Gottung, Finance; Amanda Guillory, Psychology; Robin Harveston, General Studies; Holly G. Howard, Art; Jessica N. Hudson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Casey B. Hymel, Criminal Justice;

            Also, Laura M. Leonard, Nursing; George S. Lovecchio III, General Studies; Anthony J. Lovecchio, Business Administration; Mariana Margiotta, General Studies; Paul E. Matherne IV, Business Administration; Jennifer A. O'Connell, Political Science; Amber E. Peck, Criminal Justice; Jenna M. Price, Family and Consumer Sciences; Louis A. Rando, History; Sheena C. Ryan, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Stacey A. Sherrell, Psychology; Daniel L. Spicer Jr., Marketing; Kathryn D. Tomasello, English Education; Kimberly M. Wallace, Marketing; Lindsay B. Walter, General Studies; Michael B. Willem Jr., Management; Dwan M. Zenon, Social Work;

            Pearl River -- Jillian M. Jordan, Biological Sciences; Joseph K. St.Philip, Social Studies Education; Amanda S. Whitehead, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Sean M. Yohe, History;

            Slidell -- Eric M. Alexander, Marketing; Vanessa Alexander, Finance; Alicia A. Bowling, Biological Sciences; Demetria M. Brown, Social Work; Richard C. Calderone, Biological Sciences; Susan Z. Carter, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Nathan A. Constant, Music; Bradford J. Dillman, Criminal Justice; Lindsey N. Dillon, Management; Michelle D. Dufour, Business Administration; Melissa J. Emboulas, Sociology; Jason C. Fallon, Criminal Justice; Kelly J. Gauthreaux, Psychology;

            Also, Robert P. Haas, Criminal Justice; Rodney A. Holman, Business Administration; Robert W. Jones, Psychology; Matthew P. LaRocca, Psychology; Heather M. Labit, General Studies; William B. Lamperez, Industrial Technology; Sarah J. Larsen, General Studies; Hannah E. Locke, Psychology; Lisa A. Luc, Nursing; Lauren A. Luquet, Communication; Marc D. Maceira, Spanish; Cori D. Maniscalco, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jonathan M. Mannino, Music Education; Jennifer L. Miller, Nursing; Ryan M. Monahan, General Studies;

            Also, Elizabeth A. Nuccio, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Gina Patrick, General Studies; Janice R. Phillips, Accounting; Brian D. Ritchie, General Studies; Jessica L. Roudolfich, Nursing; Christopher L. Ryan, Art; Donovan C. Silva, Business Administration; Jason G. Simms, Management; Rachel A. Smathers, Management; Jeffery N. Stanley, Industrial Technology; Justin L. Stokes, Criminal Justice; Jeanne L. Villere, General Studies; Amanda L. Walters, Communication;



Master’s Degrees

            Amite -- Brodie C. Brumfield, Business Administration; Sharon M. Lee, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Willisia M. Lee-Tillery, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kelly D. Schwartz, Business Administration;

            Fluker -- Stephanie D. Sumrall, Curriculum and Instruction;

            Hammond -- Brett M. Allen, Business Administration; Maja Bradonjic, Business Administration; Makeitta A. Darbonne, Organizational Communications; William A. Decoux, History; Leonie O. Ezegbunam, Business Administration; Lauren A. Gray, Business Administration; Daron D. Hines, Applied Sociology; Tiffany A. Laborde, Business Administration; Jordan A. Montz, Business Administration; Andrew W. Moran, Music; Heidi M. Peltier, Counselor Education; Edward D. Populis, Business Administration; Jennifer M. Pujol, Applied Sociology; Sarvar A. Rakhimov, Business Administration; Anthony M. Rutledge, Business Administration; Lauren E. Villalobos, Business Administration; Allen G. Waddell, Organizational Communications; Jessica L. Worley, Business Administration;

            Independence -- Wayne R. Ricks, Business Administration;

            Kentwood -- Tonya L. Randolph, Counselor Education;

            Loranger -- Ruth Z. Linder, Music;

            Natalbany -- Erica D. Robinson, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

            Ponchatoula -- Megan D. Bankston, Curriculum and Instruction; Randy D. Barca, Business Administration; Edmond B. Brescher III, Business Administration; John M. Diaz, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Catherine H. Eichhorn, Health and Kinesiology; Darrin C. Meyers, English; Kristen N. Pellegrin, Educational Technology Leadership;

            Tickfaw -- Amber L. Oliver-Adams, MAT Secondary Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Amite -- Patsy A. Brown, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Michael P. Davis Jr., Nursing; Trenise L. Jackson, Family and Consumer Sciences; Careneisha W. Ricard, General Studies; Tamaya G. Robertson, Nursing; Darren W. Sibley, General Studies; Addie M. Smith, Chemistry; Diana E. Yi, Social Work;

            Hammond -- Tracey K. Adams, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Naoto Aranami, Psychology; Charity M. Bankston, Psychology; Margaret B. Bechac, General Studies; Bruce N. Beever, English Education; Roseann D. Bell, Psychology; Connie H. Bennett, Business Administration; Brent J. Blazevich, Biological Sciences; Jamie L. Bonds, Spanish; Christine M. Boudet, Athletic Training; Brandon Bourgeois, Kinesiology; Sharon L. Brengartner, Family and Consumer Sciences; Joy K. Brown, Health Education and Promotion; Melanie A. Cantore, Nursing; Jonathan M. Cappel, Management; Matthew Carvell, Management; Justin Cashe, Political Science; Kathryn A. Cavalier, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brittany L. Chichester, Biological Sciences; Eric S. Clairday, Marketing; Jessica M. Clark, Psychology; Ryan R. Collins, General Studies; Phylicia L. Common, Management; Whitney S. Cooper, General Studies; Nicholas A. Curtis, Marketing; Brittany N. Cutrer, Political Science;

            Also, Keithshone J. Dantzler, Kinesiology; Brittanny M. Defillo, General Studies; Jennifer L. Deglandon, General Studies; Stephanie Delcambre, General Studies; Wisner Derosier, Industrial Technology; Jesse S. Doctor, History; Troy M. Duhe, General Studies; Tyrone D. Duncan, General Studies; Tony A. Dunn, Art; Dustin P. Earnest, General Studies; David Echeverry Drawert, Management; Stephen P. Edwards, Management; Brittany C. France, General Studies; Paul D. Gaffney Pertuz, Marketing; Desrie S. George, General Studies; Jessica L. Girard, Business Administration; Lois M. Golden, Family and Consumer Sciences; Derrick L. Gordon, General Studies; Amanda E. Gore, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lindsey F. Gould, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Tamara B. Grace, General Studies; Sandra B. Green, General Studies; Angela E. Gross, History; Nicole K. Hall, Social Work; Jason E. Hammett, Business Administration; Lucas H. Hammonds, Marketing; Evelyn C. Haney, Psychology; Lucas D. Harless, Chemistry; Carla Harrington, Spanish; Willis Hawkins, Computer Science; Kelli M. Hinshaw, General Studies; Colisha A. Holmes, Psychology; Elisabeth M. Holzinger, General Studies; Karyn Huggett, Music;

            Also, Matthew D. Kenderes, Computer Science; Bruce B. Kennedy, Political Science; Jason M. Killeen, Art; Paige L. Kimble, Political Science; Brittany L. Kling, Psychology; Heather M. Knudsen, Art; Andrea A. Labrecque, Biological Sciences; Jarred D. Lang, Marketing; Allison M. Lanier, Family and Consumer Sciences; Randi C. LeBlanc, Social Work; Matthieu Leboucher, Finance; Desiree' A. Luke, Nursing; Jenny Malvoisin, Business Administration; Allison Martin, Industrial Technology; Lisa M. Maury, General Studies; Colby H. McCurdy, Music; Kristin M. McDonald, General Studies; Edward L. McGehee V, Management; Kyri Melancon, General Studies; Wendy L. Melton, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

            Also, Christina M. Menesses, Business Administration; Katie A. Michon, History; Tracy C. Miller, Kinesiology; Mirjam Mitchell, Spanish; Lindsey M. Morris, General Studies; Kristin A. Muller, Accounting; Meghan H. Murphy, General Studies; Keandra M. Muse, General Studies; Brooke S. Necaise, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Theresa M. Norris, General Studies; Lachelle M. O'Brien, Business Administration; Bruce A. O'Krepki, General Studies; Benjamin M. Oliveira, Marketing; Danielle Oller, General Studies; Ashley N. Perkins, Management; Paige E. Pittman, Nursing; Breonna L. Polk, Sociology; Maurice C. Prevost, Art; Jared C. Price, Sociology; Bobby D. Raymond Jr., Business Administration; Thomas A. Rickerson III, Music; Cheryl D. Robertson, Business Administration; Ryan C. Rotolo, Marketing;

            Also, Jane Frances Rownd, Music; Amy S. San Fillippo, Communication; Danielle Sanders, Athletic Training; Nicole D. Schoenberger, Health Education and Promotion; Summer R. Sciortino, Management; Jason R. Seale, Industrial Technology; Ciara R. Showers, General Studies; Ratish Shrestha, Computer Science; Sudha Shrestha, Chemistry; William L. Sibley, Management; Aaron M. Sinclair, Spanish; Michael A. Smith, English; Jordan E. Spears, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Amy E. Stewart, Criminal Justice; Morgan R. Stribling, Art; Allie L. Sturino, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Patrick M. Tallo, Management; Anthony J. Thomas, General Studies; Megan L. Thren, Music Education; Tiffany A. Trahan, Music; Margaret B. Travis, Marketing; Iva Velkovska, Marketing; Keniraj Venkamah, Finance; Sandra K. Whittington, Management; Melissa A. Wild, General Studies; Richard J. Williams, Physics; Danielle E. Willie, Music; Cliff Yee, Social Work;

            Independence -- Laravan M. Austin-Lathers, General Studies; Kelsey L. Case, Accounting; Michael K. Dickson, Kinesiology; Laura D. Freeney, General Studies; Veronica K. Hopkins, General Studies; Ryan T. Lee, Health Studies; Stephanie M. Manchack, Family and Consumer Sciences; Jalynn J. McDonald, Industrial Technology; Brittany N. Navarra, Business Administration; Amanda M. Patanella, Accounting; Sarah A. Rick, Nursing; Lindsay D. Tarpley, Communication;

            Kentwood -- John R. Antoon, Management; Katherine Green, Psychology; Alicia G. Hemingway, Liberal Arts Studies; Darnell L. Jones, Management; Mary M. Rhodus, General Studies; Robert C. Travis, Management;

            Loranger -- Heather K. Freeman, Management; Seth A. Harper, Kinesiology; Janna E. Husser, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Michelle M. Roy, Marketing; Daren L. Vicellio, General Studies;

            Natalbany -- Danielle A. Matthews, Management; Litisca L. Taylor, General Studies;

            Ponchatoula -- Francisco J. Ariza, Social Studies Education; Stacy M. Ashmore, Criminal Justice; Michelle Aymond, English; Lauren N. Ballam, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Bronwyn B. Bankston, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Christie B. Barado, Health Studies; Judy V. Bardwell, General Studies; Sarah L. Bennett, Health Education and Promotion; Stephanie A. Bernard, Cultural Resource Management; Candice D. Biggs, General Studies; Heather G. Brown, General Studies; Lisa C. Carroll, Athletic Training; Kelly S. Chevalier, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Margaret C. DiMaggio, Family and Consumer Sciences; Courtney B. Dupont, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Nicole J. Dyer, General Studies; Katie B. Gosse, Finance; Amanda L. Gratia, Nursing; Robert W. Griffin Jr., Industrial Technology; Sean P. Hernandez, Art; Brandi N. Hopkins, English;

            Also, Christopher James, Industrial Technology; Akeem O. Kimber, Management; Alexander D. Knapp, Communication; Melissa J. Landers, Management; Bridget E. Lanius, Psychology; Michele L. Lyon, General Studies; Megan D. Mbadugha, English; Logan D. McCardle, Biological Sciences; Vanessa D. Pines, Kinesiology; Tracey S. Randa, Criminal Justice; Dani F. Read, General Studies; Summer D. Roberts, General Studies; Matthew K. Rousseau, Management; Gerald A. Rowe II, English; Matthew C. Scheiber, Criminal Justice; Jeremy T. Scudari, Business Administration; Christopher T. Seaman, Biological Sciences; Malasi J. Sengmany, Biological Sciences; Kristin M. Spano, Accounting; Paula B. Vickers, Music Education; Meagan H. Waller, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Casey A. Zeller, Kinesiology;

            Robert -- Joshua R. Armand, Kinesiology; Mackenzie K. Gehbauer, General Studies; Melissa K. Morse, Marketing; Candice M. Rome, Nursing; Faith L. Sawyer, Elementary Education Grades 1-5

            Roseland -- Kristen M. Martinez, Psychology; Lauren M. Martinez, General Studies;

            Tickfaw -- Jonathan C. Bonfiglio, Kinesiology; Danny R. Caillouet, Industrial Technology; Kayla J. Dowling, Marketing; Amanda M. Dupont, Athletic Training; Tekana T. Gainer, Communication; Christopher R. Guagliardo, Political Science; Megan R. Landry, Management; Amanda S. LeCompte, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Holly E. Milazzo, Industrial Technology; Loretta T. Miller, Psychology; Julie J. Ribando, General Studies; Jackie R. Schoeling, Accounting; Jessica M. Scott, Social Work; Kellie L. Silcio, Chemistry; Emile A. Whitaker IV, General Studies;

Associate Degrees

            Amite -- Amanda R. Vernon, General Studies;

            Hammond -- Brandy B. Nazworth, General Studies;

            Kentwood -- India S. Brumfield, General Studies;

            Loranger -- Michael W. Jennings, Industrial Technology;

            Natalbany -- Zenia M. Cousain, General Studies;

            Ponchatoula -- Jamara D. Corbin, General Studies; Jamie R. Ernst, General Studies;

            Robert -- Tippi K. Smith, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Houma -- Warren Brown, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Christopher P. Labat, General Studies; Matthew S. Schexnayder, Kinesiology;

            Schriever -- Erica Dickerson, Family and Consumer Sciences;



Master’s Degrees

            Angie -- Brett D. Spears, Curriculum and Instruction;

            Franklinton -- Sarah E. Schmitt, Elementary Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Angie -- Steven C. Sumrall, English; Jennifer G. Thompson, Social Work;

            Bogalusa -- James M. Cummings, Social Studies Education; Emily N. Graves, Art; Kenneth W. Martin II, Management; Stephanie M. Mizell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Perry M. Nolan, Management; Misty D. Perry, Accounting; Jennifer M. Raborn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashleigh E. Simmons, Marketing; Sean M. Strahan, General Studies; Em A. Taylor, General Studies; Stacy L. Wallace, Management;

            Franklinton -- Jonathan M. Barber, Kinesiology; Darlene Creel, Industrial Technology; Marsha W. Heisser, General Studies; Ashley A. Jones, General Studies; Jennifer B. McKenzie, English Education; Clinton L. Morgan, English Education; Linden D. Moseley, Business Administration; Kirby M. Thomas, Marketing; Heather M. Yates, General Studies;

            Mount Hermon -- Amanda L. Coleman, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ryan K. Graham, Management;

Associate Degrees

            Franklinton -- Kendall L. Amacker, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Addis -- Rachael E. Waguespack, Art;           Brusly -- Melissa R. Bourgeois, Nursing; Becky L. Comeaux, Nursing;

            Erwinville -- Kyle J. Leger, Business Administration; Chad J. Ourso, Accounting;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            St. Francisville -- Mollie Kendrick, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;



Bachelor’s Degrees

 Birmingham-- Edwin G. Thompson, English Education;

 Tuscaloosa -- Danette M. Jolly-Stewart, Biological Sciences;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Shingle Springs -- Shalayne N. Heffner, Art;

            Yorba Linda -- Janae M. Sheldon, Marketing;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Columbus -- Brandon B. Street, General Studies;

            Griffin -- Walter Vaughn III, Management;

            Rex -- Babatunde G. Babalola, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Valley Center -- Brock A. DeLong, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

            McComb -- Terri Anne M. Clements, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

            Summit -- Robert M. Belote, Business Administration;

            Union Church -- Leanne M. Alford, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Ashland -- Cody T. Samples, General Studies;

            Bogue Chitto -- Xavier R. Qualls, General Studies;

            Carriere -- Marie Ocanas-Maywalt, Nursing;

            Gulfport -- Lauren S. Smith, Family and Consumer Sciences;

            Jayess -- Jenna D. Holmes, Political Science;

            Liberty -- Joshua T. Jones, Management;

            Magnolia -- Courtney M. Smith, General Studies;

            Ocean Springs -- Brittany N. Nicholas, Industrial Technology; Michal C. Summerlin, General Studies;

            Osyka -- Mark E. Gordon, General Studies;

            Tylertown -- Brittany D. Parent, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

            Camden -- Carrie A. Charlton, English;

            Pittsburgh -- Mindi A. D'Auria, Health and Kinesiology;



Master’s Degrees

            Pegram -- Rebecca N. George, Health and Kinesiology

Bachelor’s Degrees

            Clinton -- Charles S. Hunt Jr., General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

            Brazoria – Emilyn Jordan, Kinesiology;

            Georgetown -- Jessica L. Sander, Kinesiology;

            Houston -- Lydia O. Adeosun, Kinesiology; Robert P. Rugg Jr., Business Administration; Rebecca R. de la Garza, Health and Physical Educ K-12;

            Tyler -- Charinee M. Mitchell, General Studies;

More News...