News Release

Southeastern graduates more than 1,000

Contact: Christina Chapple


Click on thumbnail for high resolution photo

(1) Spring 2008 recipients -- President's Medal for Academic Excellence (2) Lt. Gov. Mitch Landrieu (3) President Randy Moffett, Manuel and Wayne Dugas


(4) Constance Woods of LaPlace (5) Brandon Wear sings National Anthem (6/1)Susanne Duplantis (6/2) Susanne Duplantis (7) Nicole Smith (8) Sean Mcginnis and Matthew Nelson

Captions …

(1) SOUTHEASTERN MEDAL WINNERS – Southeastern Louisiana University awarded the President's Medals for Academic Excellence to students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university's academic colleges at commencement exercises May 17. Recipients are shown with Southeastern President Randy Moffett and University of Louisiana System board chair Elsie Burkhalter, back, far left, and ULS board member Andre Coudrain and State Rep. Steve Pugh, far right.  Recipients are, from left, seated, Keri Lynn Cognevich of Slidell, Mary Elizabeth Illg of Slidell, Hattie Reeb Dobson of Chalmette, Anthony Miles Rutledge of Franklinton, Heidi Ann Elbers of Mandeville, Camillie Elizabeth Fontenot of Baton Rouge; back, Tim LaBorde Jr. of Slidell, Brooke Erin Lockhart of Christchurch, New Zealand; Ivana Vasic of Novi Sad, Serbia, Jean Pierre Elbers of Mandeville, Jessica L. Cressionnie of Ponchatoula, Tao Lin of Slidell. Not show is Anecia Denice Samons of Hammond.


(2) ADDRESSING SOUTHEASTERN GRADS – Lt. Gov. Mitch Landrieu encouraged Southeastern’s 1,000-plus spring 2008 graduates to help rebuild Louisiana. Landrieu was the keynote speaker at the university’s commencement exercises on Saturday, May 17.


(3) GOLDEN AMBASSADORS – At Saturday’s commencement exercises, Southeastern Louisiana University President Randy Moffett, far left, presents the university’s prestigious “Golden Ambassador” award to Southeastern alumni Wayne (center) and Manuel Dugas, in recognition of the brothers’ support for Southeastern endeavors such as reestablishing the football program and endowing scholarships for student-athletes. Only eight awards have been bestowed since the award was established in 1996.


(4) WELL DONE! – Constance Woods of LaPlace gives the thumbs up sign after processing into the University Center at Southeastern Louisiana University Saturday. Woods, graduate assistant in the Southeastern Public Information Office, received her master’s degree in Organizational Communications.


(5) SINGING THE NATIONAL ANTHEM – Brandon Wear, a resident of Hammond and native of Slidell, sings the National Anthem at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement exercises Saturday. Wear, a vocal performance major, was receiving his bachelor’s degree in music.


(6/1 & 2) THIS IS “4 MOM” – Susanne Duplantis, a general studies major from Baton Rouge, points to the legend “4 Mom” on her mortarboard (6/1), then waves to the crowd (6/2) as she and her classmates file into University Center to receive their diplomas at Southeastern Louisiana University’s spring commencement exercises Saturday.


(7) WAVING WITH PRIDE -- Nicole Smith of Albany, who was receiving her bachelor’s degree in English education, was among more than 1,000 graduates receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees at Southeastern Louisiana University Saturday.


(8) WE MADE IT – Industrial technology majors Sean McGinnis of Pearl River, left, and Matthew Nelson of St. Rose are exuberant about receiving their diplomas at Southeastern Louisiana University’s spring commencement exercises Saturday.

     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on more than 1,000 graduates Saturday, May 17, at the university's spring commencement exercises.

     Louisiana Lt. Gov. Mitch Landrieu was the keynote speaker at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center arena. The university also presented its “Golden Ambassador” award to Southeastern alumni Wayne and Manuel Dugas in recognition of the brothers’ outstanding service, achievements and humanitarian efforts.

     Both former Southeastern football players, the St. Charles Parish natives are among Southeastern’s largest donors, having contributed nearly $1.4 million to the fund raising drive to reestablish the football program and to scholarships for student-athletes. The university’s athletic building is named in the Dugas brothers’ honor.

     Manuel Dugas worked for the Internal Revenue Service before embarking on a three-decade career as a State Farm Insurance agent. Wayne Dugas served as a high school football coach before joining the then small company Dollar General. He retired as one of the national discount chain’s top procurement specialists

     At the commencement exercise, the university also awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 13 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges and Division of General Studies. In three colleges, multiple awards were presented to students with perfect 4.0 grade point averages.

     Medal recipients were:

     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – mass communication major Jessica L. Cressionnie of Ponchatoula, art major Heidi Ann Elbers of Mandeville, psychology major Mary Elizabeth Illg of Slidell, art major Ivana Vasic of Novi Sad, Serbia.

     ▪ College of Business – marketing major Camille Elizabeth Fontenot of Baton Rouge, finance major Tim Laborde Jr. of Slidell, accounting major Anthony Miles Rutledge of Franklinton.

     ▪ College of Science and Technology – biological sciences major Jean Pierre Elbers of Mandeville, chemistry major Tao Lin of Slidell, mathematics major Brooke Erin Lockhart of Christchurch, New Zealand.

     ▪ College of Education and Human Development – elementary education major Keri Lynn Cognevich of Slidell, 4.0 gpa.

     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – nursing major Hattie Reeb Dobson of Chalmette, 3.930 gpa.

     ▪ Division of General Studies – general studies major Anecia Denise Samons of Ponchatoula, 3.978 gpa.

     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees were:


Bachelor’s Degrees

     Church Point -- Alayna M. Bellard, Criminal Justice;

     Rayne -- Alison N. Camp, Nursing; Kaysha L. Cormier, Kinesiology;



Master’s Degrees

     Prairieville -- Brian T. Devall, Business Administration; Jason M. Drewes, Business Administration; Catherine C. Durnin, Secondary Education; Joshua M. Graham, Business Administration; German R. Hernandez, Business Administration; Matthew D. Jones, Nursing; Shannon L. Mocanu, Curriculum and Instruction; Andria M. Rossi, Mild/Moderate Special Education;

     Saint Amant -- Nancy V. Elfer, Curriculum and Instruction;

     Sorrento -- Rebecca D. Bradley, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Darrow -- Kristy H. Jenkins, Social Work;

     Donaldsonville -- Greg M. Landry, Biological Sciences;

     Geismar -- Jacie A. Argrave, Nursing; Chris M. Markerson Jr., General Business;

     Gonzales -- Kayla L. Addison, Nursing; Jared M. Braud, Art; Susan F. Chmurka, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Erin E. DeRosa, General Business; Kasey B. Ford, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Michael J. Janis, General Studies; Cali R. McQueen, Music Education; Stephanie M. Myers, Social Studies Education; Megan M. Nelson, Sociology; Jason S. Pasqua, Criminal Justice; Megan B. Reid, General Studies; Matthew P. Taranto, Art; Kimberly T. Tullier, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Prairieville -- Jacey E. Babin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brad A. Berthelot, General Business; Kelly A. Blanchard, Management; Kara L. Cannon, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Elyse A. Coburn, Finance; Jessica L. Cornett, Nursing; Leigh-Ann Curtis, Finance; Dianne N. Groome, Nursing; Kimberly M. James, English Education; Kevin C. Layton, Industrial Technology; Jessica L. Persac, General Studies; Heather M. Tregre, Finance; Christy L. Trotter, Management; Tiffany L. Truxillo, Psychology;

     Saint Amant -- Nolie M. Bourgeois, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Joseph N. Danehower, History; Brandy M. Didier-Silvio, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Sorrento -- Courtney N. Kerek, Social Studies Education;

Associate Degrees

     Prairieville -- Jessica L. Richard, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Lake Charles -- John L. Fruge, General Business;



Master’s Degrees

     Baker -- Jamie L. Chapman, Business Administration;

     Baton Rouge – Jennifer Roussel Austin, Nursing; Jessica R. Beck, Organizational Communications; Wilicia E. Blount, Applied Sociology; Rashanda R. Booker, Organizational Communications; Denise E. Chaney, Business Administration; Marie A. Chifici, Business Administration; LaToya S. Davis, Applied Sociology; Mitzie B.Day, Health and Kinesiology; Crystal D. Devaux, Counselor Education; Megan W. Donnelly, Business Administration; Lorraine Katherine Favre, English; Racheal Z. Fischer, Business Administration; Conrad R. Fountain, Business Administration; Christine A. Fultyn, Psychology; Ashley Elizabeth M. Holley, Health and Kinesiology; Andrew K. Hursey, Business Administration; Hayley L. Johnson, English; John R. Johnson, Business Administration; Jacqueline M. Latiolais, Organizational Communications; Shantele H. LeDoux, Counselor Education; Lance J. Miguez, Counselor Education; Petrouchka L. Moïse, Business Administration; Jamie L. Munson, Counselor Education; Angeliqué R. Ortego, Health and Kinesiology; Dustin J. Oubre, Business Administration; Heather M. Price, Applied Sociology; Nicole D. Purvis, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jeffrey D. Reda, Business Administration; Cindy A. Saavedra, Business Administration; Charles G. Scarbrough, Secondary Education; Athen M. Sweet, Business Administration; Lloyd L. Thomas, Music; David F. Woods, Secondary Education;

     Greenwell Springs -- Leeann J. Milstead, Business Administration;

     Zachary -- Lynn C. Mansfield, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Baker -- Lauren E. Foster, Accounting; Jessica R. Michot, Social Work;

     Baton Rouge -- Laura D. Abshire, General Business; Saheed O. Alli-Balogun, Computer Science; John N. Amorello, General Business; Christopher R. Ankeny, Kinesiology; Melissa Arretteig, Nursing; Maureen E. Auten, General Business; Kristy N. Ball, Chemistry; Patrick L. Beben, Mathematics; Melissa C. Blackwell, General Studies; Kendra H. Bourgeois, Nursing; Stephen J. Bourgeois, Management; Anderson Marshon Briggs, Kinesiology; Daniel D. Brumley, General Business; Ashley R. Bryant, General Studies; Mary-Katherine Buchart, Nursing; April S. Cantrell, Social Work; Christopher H. Carpenter, Industrial Technology; Brandi M. Catalanatto, Communication; Harlan T. Chatagnier, Industrial Technology; Lauren E. Chiles, Marketing; Whitnéy R. Clark, Nursing; Brittany M. Cole, Management; Ashley D. Collett, Psychology;

     Also, Phuc T. Dang, Industrial Technology; Beau S. Dantin, Psychology; Sara O. Doucet, General Business; Emily E. Dowden, Marketing; Amy E. Dunn, Social Work; Raymond S. Edmonds, Marketing; Tamala Edwards, Sociology; Wanda F. Erhabor-Emokpae, General Studies; Tracy M. Exner, General Studies; Charissa C. Fertitta, Communication; Camille E. Fontenot, Marketing; Scarlet R. Fontenot, Psychology; John D. Ford, General Studies; Elizabeth L. Foreman, Psychology; Thomas J. Freeman, Computer Science; John A. Gaines, Nursing; Christopher T. Gautreaux, Music; Jennifer L. Haire, Marketing; Randall C. Hart, Sociology; Erin M. Haydel, Psychology; Claire G. Hebert, General Business; Shelonda L. Horton, Biological Sciences;

     Also, Lutisha T. Jackson, Nursing; Sarah E. James, Criminal Justice; Asim Javid, Nursing; Matthew S. Jennings, Marketing; Kejuan N. Johnson, Management; Jacquelyn G. Jones, Elementary Education; Rodney L. Kirschner II, General Studies; Pamela K. Knippers, Criminal Justice; Maggie A. Koerner, Management; Michael D. Kuhn II, General Studies; Danielle M. LaBorde, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amanda M. Linder, Cultural Resource Management; Marja D. Liner, General Studies; Tonda S. Lowery, General Business; Katherine T. Manzella, Nursing; LaurAnn E. Marino, Management; Donald J. Matte Jr., Accounting;

     Also, Erin E. Nelson, Sociology; Brown H. Nguyen, Management; James P. Novak, General Business; Marc E. Palmer, Criminal Justice; Francesca A. Panepinto, Liberal Arts Studies; Bryan M. Patty, General Business; Catherine L. Pennison, Criminal Justice; Crystal N. Phillips, Social Work; Bridgett K. Plunket, General Studies; Rudolph K. Prather III, Computer Science; Allison D. Reed, Management; Rebecca M. Reed, General Business; Cassie N. Reynolds, Marketing; Melissa M. Rodrigue, Management; Jeffrey H. Rogers, Finance; Wanda L. Rogers, General Studies;

     Also, Michael J. Sanchez, Computer Science; Dana M. Shaw, Horticulture; Callie C. Simoneaux, Nursing; Naomi C. Sims, Finance; Justin M. Soileau, Management; Traci A. Tagert, Health Education and Promotion; Lauren E. Tham, Communication; David T. White, Music; Justin C. Williams, Nursing; Desmond M. Wilson, Management; Spencer M. Woodring, Nursing;

     Greenwell Springs -- Cody P. Bennett, Industrial Technology; Donald J. Caldera II, Criminal Justice; Bradley D. Eldridge, Management; Dwight N. Hudson, Criminal Justice; Shawn M. Lambert, General Studies; Laurin D. Lansing, Marketing; Joshua K. Mann, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Benjamin A. McMillan, Management; Jacob T. Owen, General Business; Denise M. Perry, Health Education and Promotion;

     Pride -- Christopher L. Blanchard, General Business; Joshua P. Cupit, Accounting; Weslee J. Meador, Art;

     Zachary -- William J. Boston, Nursing; Beth A. Branch, General Business; Katherine J. Bueche, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Erica J. Cox, Elementary Education; Jeremy S. Dedeaux, Nursing; Kavon M. Ghassemi, Industrial Technology; Brooke G. King, General Studies; Joseph D. Miller, General Studies; Lindsay C. Prejean, Elementary Education; Clarise Thomas, Finance;

Associate Degrees

     Baton Rouge -- J'Mikel H. Dykes, General Studies;

     Greenwell Springs -- Mallory L. Barilleau, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     Ethel -- Jamie W. Miller, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Clinton -- Allison L. McNabb, General Studies;

     Ethel -- Matthew R. Hurley, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     Ville Platte -- Charles E. Tate, Business Administration;



Master’s Degrees

     Plaquemine – Demetria L. Collins, English;



Master’s Degrees

     Kenner -- Patricia A. Borrello-Monie', Business Administration; Stacie G. Duthu, Nursing; Jennifer L. Thorn, Curriculum and Instruction;

     Metairie -- Andrew H. Crawford, Counselor Education; William S. Lahners III, English;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Grand Isle -- Melanie V. Bellanger, Management;

     Harvey -- Daniel D. Bindewald, Criminal Justice; Kristin L. McCoy, General Studies;

     Kenner -- Kevin H. Berrios, Marketing; Ashley M. Frederickson, Nursing; Crystal G. Hastings, General Studies; Christopher W. Lafitte, Accounting; Lionel M. Lechler, Kinesiology; Patricia E. Maheu, Marketing; Tiffani A. Naccari, Marketing; Alison S. Voelker, Nursing; Hope M. Wakefield, Nursing;

     Lafitte -- Rickey P. Boudreaux II, General Business;

     Marrero -- Shawn R. Arocha, General Business;

     Metairie -- Frederick A. Bankston, Marketing; Courtney E. Beatrous, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Allison C. Castillo, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Barbie L. Corte, Marketing; Brittany K. Fallon, Marketing; Emily O. Fayard, Accounting; Patricia L. Gaines, Horticulture; Scott N. Greenbaum, History; Natalya O. Kuznetsova, Management; Danielle M. Martin, English Education; Kristine N. Miller, Communication; Ryan P. Milligan, General Studies; Stephen G. Nielsen, General Studies; Preston M. Plese, Computer Science; Natalie F. Scheppegrell, Marketing; Nathaniel C. Schmitt, General Business; Christopher M. Seeger, Management; Timothy M. Tregle, Marketing; Carolyn M. Webre, Marketing; Melissa A. Woods, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     New Orleans -- John D. Boudreaux, Management; Katherine A. Bowman, Social Work; Stephanie Raymond, Psychology;

     Westwego -- Dinah M. Howard, General Studies; Muriel L. Martinez, Biological Sciences; Shaun M. Quirk, Industrial Technology;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Lafayette -- Jarad J. Scelfo, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Lockport -- Jennifer Duet, Management;

     Raceland -- Jordan A. Montz, Accounting;

     Thibodaux -- Robyn M. Barringer, General Business;



Master’s Degrees

     Denham Springs -- Amanda M. Collier, Business Administration; Melanie G. Derry, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Joshua H. Dyer, History; Paul L. Greer, Secondary Education; Angel M. Hernandez, Education; Allen T. Herring, Teacher Education-Grades 1-6/Special Education; Travis M. Lavergne, Business Administration; Rachel C. Meadors, Teacher Education-Grades 1-6/Special Education;

     Holden -- Deborah S. Lee, Special Education; Jared B. Stewart, Business Administration;

     Livingston -- Dewanna R. Christian, Nursing;

     Maurepas -- Dawn E. Aydell, Business Administration;

     Springfield -- Kristie J. Riddle, Nursing;

     Walker -- Kristen L. Jastram, Teacher Education-Grades 1-6/Special Education; Erica S. Lee, Business Administration; Jacqueline M. Severio, Teacher Education-Grades 1-6/Special Education; Lori K. Sibley, Special Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Albany -- Gabriel D. Alack, Music; Marla A. Aucoin, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Brandy D. Brecheen, English Education; Kayla M. Dayberry, Accounting; Nathan E. Foster, Social Studies Education; Clarence C. Oubre, Art; Brandie N. Palmer, History;

     Denham Springs -- Matthew J. Aguilar, Music; Rana G. Alkadi, General Business; Richard W. Aucoin, English Education; Shannon H. Bottoms, General Business; Kandice H. Broyles, General Studies; Wade J. Broyles, Psychology; Samantha J. Burks, Social Studies Education; Timothy E. Burks, Biological Sciences; Joshua A. Cantu, Management; Rachél R. Chavers, Finance; Staci P. Clement, English Education; Catherine L. Coleman, Biological Sciences; Christine M. Coleman, Communication; Kacia N. Cook, Accounting; James E. Corley, Nursing; Mica G. Crone, Accounting;

     Also, Megan M. D'Antoni, Management; Anthony S. Davis, Kinesiology; Keri L. Davis, Finance; Erin M. Drago, Accounting; Amy A. Emmons, Nursing; Charlie V. Golmon III, Biological Sciences; Keith T. Goodson, English; Ashton L. Guidry, Industrial Technology; Joshua J. Holmes, Management; Katie E. Hope, General Studies; Katie L. Hurst, Nursing; Sabra W. Jeffers, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Jodi L. Johnson, Biological Sciences; Ashley E. Jones, Management; Jacob J. Lass, Industrial Technology; Derek B. Linder, Biological Sciences; Rachael M. Lofton, English;

     Also, Jamie L. Mergist, Accounting; Ashley N. Monroe, Marketing; Cristy L. Mumphrey, Accounting; Jacob R. Neal, Nursing; Kristin J. Olinde, Nursing; Ben J. Parker, General Business; Thomas J. Parrish, Finance; Bryan P. Phenix Jr., Kinesiology; Valerie C. Rabalais, Art; Jessica D. Rains, Management; Brent R. Rasberry, General Business; Leland P. Redmond, General Studies; Ashley N. Rogers, General Studies; Donald R. Sandlin, Management; Jennifer L. Sandlin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Candy S. Sibley, General Studies; Bradley M. Smith, Management; Lisa A. Thornton, Kinesiology; Lindsay A. Wagner, Marketing; Peter M. Walton, Industrial Technology; Matthew R. Ward, Criminal Justice; Jessica J. Wheeler, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Leslie G. Wheeler, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Melissa S. Wooster, Marketing;

     French Settlement -- John R. D'Oriocourt Jr., Computer Science; Erica J. Suir, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Holden -- Emily Bankston, Psychology; Jerri Anna Bankston, Marketing; Adam W. Davidson, Industrial Technology; Jessica S. Davidson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Debra L. Dean, General Studies; Rebecca S. Higginbotham, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Matthew G. Young, Biological Sciences;

     Livingston -- Matthew R. Barksdale, General Business; Ruby A. Fowler, General Studies; Kelly D. Haddox, History; Ashley B. Martin, Nursing; Chase R. Martin, Biological Sciences; Crystal L. Miller, General Business; Tabitha G. Mizell, General Business;

     Maurepas -- Brittany M. Alford, History; Silas C. Lee, General Studies; Megan K. Pinion, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Arthur G. Scanlan III, Management;

     Springfield -- Shannon M. Buzzetta, Marketing; William P. Fuselier, Management; Amber T. Gainey, Accounting; Lacy N. Guidroz, Psychology; Kalundra S. Jackson, Social Work; Debra G. Johnson, Family and Consumer Sciences; Brandi H. Patterson, Finance; Mandy R. Pfister, English; Bradley M. Ross, Psychology; Heidi D. Savoie, Health Education and Promotion; Cody C. Scallions, History; Dustin C. Taylor, Computer Science; Ricky C. Winburn, Biological Sciences;

     Walker -- Taryn N. Achord, General Business; Renee M. Autrey, Political Science; Stephen P. Bell, Psychology; Mallory L. Breland, Social Work; Hunter C. Causey, Criminal Justice; Dana M. Chaney, Biological Sciences; Susanne M. Duplantis, General Studies; Rebecca D. Greene, Management; Amber M. Kreko, Biological Sciences; Zayn A. Makke, General Business; Justin J. Martin, Industrial Technology; Samantha R. McCon, Cultural Resource Management; Morgan R. McManus, Family and Consumer Sciences; Tessica L. Meloche, Management; Paul B. Short Jr., Political Science; William T. Strahan, Nursing; Tiffany E. Thomas, Chemistry; Joey B. Wade, Industrial Technology; Garrett K. Wheat, Industrial Technology;

     Watson -- Judy S. West, Nursing;

Associate Degrees

     Denham Springs -- Richard W. Iverstine, General Studies; Alysha N. Madar, General Studies;

     Holden -- Richard W. Copeland Jr., Industrial Technology; Shanna G. Lopushansky, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     New Orleans -- Jeremy R. Barrios, Kinesiology;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Monroe -- Ryan O. McKinley, Marketing;



Master’s Degrees

     Livonia -- Kendall H. Brown, Counselor Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Oscar -- Heather L. Sanders, Social Work;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Alexandria -- Kaylin M. Spence, Nursing;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Chalmette -- Hattie R. Dobson, Nursing;

     Violet -- Simon Neal, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     Luling -- Charlette L. Chaney, Secondary Education;

     Norco -- Jamie E. Tarullo, Applied Sociology;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Destrehan -- Jenna N. Gauthe, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kara L. Roussél, Nursing; Adam J. Verrette, General Studies;

     Luling -- Nicholas J. Guillory, Biological Sciences; Tiffanie B. Taylor, General Studies;

     Paradis -- Jared M. Eusea, Mathematics;

     Saint Rose -- Matthew T. Nelson, Industrial Technology; Stephanie J. Petitfils, Nursing;



Master’s Degrees

     Pine Grove -- Blair C. McMorris, Counselor Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Greensburg -- Lashunda L. Patterson, Social Work; Jonathan R. Varnado, General Studies; Lindsey C. Williams, Psychology;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Gramercy -- Casey M. Cambre, Management;

     Lutcher -- Kelli L. Gravois, Social Work; Laurie A. Lasseigne, Finance; Amber R. Petrey, Athletic Training;

     Paulina -- Desmond J. Mitchell, Marketing;



Master’s Degrees

     LaPlace -- Donielle Y. East-Mitter, Secondary Education; Kelly M. Entremont, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Keoka H. Hayes, Business Administration; Constance C. Woods, Organizational Communication

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Garyville -- Jonathan M. Schexnayder, Management;

     LaPlace -- Raymond E. Blank Jr., Industrial Technology; Jason P. Brister, General Business; Heather T. Hartmann, Management; David J. Leblanc, Accounting; Chris K. Martin, General Studies; Brian N. Martinez Jr., Music Education; Amanda M. Vicknair, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Emily D. Vollenweider, Nursing;

     Reserve -- Sharon S. Cassagne, Management; Jessica Williams, Social Work;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Arnaudville -- Robert P. Lloyd, Social Work;

     Port Barre -- Jeremy J. Pena, Computer Science;



Master’s Degrees

     Franklin -- Abigail S. Blanco, Applied Sociology;



Master’s Degrees

     Covington -- Leslie B. Ballard, Health and Kinesiology; Brian D. Brewer, Teacher Education-Grades 1-6/Special Education; Jennifer A. Cheek, Applied Sociology; Kathy S. Galloway, Teacher Education-Grades 1-6/Special Education; Tiffany A. Giardelli, Business Administration; Brian J. Greffenius, Business Administration; Erin A. Newman, Business Administration; Christina C. Parker, Psychology; Juliet A. Pilgrim, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kiran A. Shaikh, Business Administration;

     Folsom -- Lauren J. Carson, English; Katie K. Hunt, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Heather S. Jenkins, Nursing; Christy B. Newell, Teacher Education-Grades 1-6/Special Education;

     Lacombe -- Meredith G. Bruce, Counselor Education; Michael A. Sevante, Business Administration;

     Madisonville-- Elise H. Greene, Curriculum and Instruction; Jade V. Simms, Elementary Education;

     Mandeville -- Clancey R. Anderson, Curriculum and Instruction; Tina G. Coker, Business Administration; Danielle M. Faucheux, English; Ada M. McBryde, Curriculum and Instruction; Courtney K. McPherson, Administration and Supervision; Jessica K. Weicks, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Louise A. Zollinger, Secondary Education;

     Pearl River – Heather M. Lambert, Business Administration;

     Slidell -- Sarah J. Cyr, Business Administration; Julie T. Ricca, Curriculum and Instruction; Holly F. Roberts, Special Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Abita Springs -- Rebecca R. Cotton, Management; Brittany L. Felts, General Studies; Ashley M. Gautreau, Psychology; Jorrit van Belzen, French;

     Bush -- Jenifer L. Revere, Elementary Education;

     Covington -- Taylor L. Anthony, Political Science; Katie M. Bayard, General Studies; Lynn M. Bentivegna, Music Education; Lacey W. Bonvillain, Management; Bobbi J. Bridges, General Business; Rachel E. Cedor, Liberal Arts Studies; Robert W. Chaney Jr., Computer Science; Jamie K. Clausen, Nursing; Crystal M. Coleman, General Business; Holly A. Crain, Accounting; Cheryl A. Cuccia, General Studies; Danny L. Diaz, Nursing; Kelly E. Engel, General Studies; Monique E. Fabré, Family and Consumer Sciences; Nicole M. Finch, Athletic Training; Amanda M. Fisher, Psychology; Megan E. Franklin, Nursing; Paul Giambrone III, Finance; Donald L. Graves III, Athletic Training; Preston J. Grundmeyer Jr., General Business;

     Also, Jacqueline A. Herrmann, Marketing; Kristen M. Hilliard, Music; James W. Holden III, General Studies; Rhonda A. Julian, Athletic Training; Megan E. Kingsmill, Art; Ashley D. Lloyd, General Business; Katie R. Magee, Nursing; Keli L. Magee, Marketing; Elizabeth A. Marino, Marketing; Barbara A. Nero, Management; Amy E. Newman, Criminal Justice; Carrie L. Null, Management; Bret M. Querner, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Amanda N. Salomone, Communication; Birgit Seidel, General Business; Vickie T. Stermer, Elementary Education; Evan E. Williams, Industrial Technology;

     Folsom -- Monica E. Beaubouef, Psychology; Rebecca C. Blanchard, Biological Sciences; Melissa A. Dragg, General Studies; Mindy L. Guidry, Biological Sciences; Lindsey A. Hernandez, Health Education and Promotion; Rebbecca D. Jarrell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; John J. Manuel, General Studies; Kelly R. Martin, History; Stephen M. Ritterbush, General Studies; Mandy M. Thompson, Management; James D. Westervelt, Marketing; Amanda C. Williams, Family and Consumer Sciences;

     Lacombe -- Leah M. Dragon, Communication; Evelina M. Edwards, Social Work; Clifford J. Eugene Jr., General Business; Brandon L. Pohlmann, Sociology;

     Madisonville -- Anthony P. Allulli Jr., Music; Lindsey J. Blank, Marketing; Dionne M. Dupre, General Studies; Pamela G. Fleitas, French; Ashley E. Kent, Marketing; Chad M. Majoue, Nursing; Jeffrey S. Mazzella, Management; Susan B. Paille, Management; Thomas F. Seymour, Criminal Justice; Jessica L. Wallace, Criminal Justice;

     Mandeville -- Tiffany M. Ascani-McGinty, General Business; Sandra K. Baker Perry, Management; Joshua M. Bergeron, General Business; Morryne A. Bovia, General Studies; Daphne L. Bundy, General Studies; Natalie R. Buras, Nursing; Neil W. Courtney, Industrial Technology; Rachel A. Crescioni, Management; Dale D. DeMont Jr., General Studies; Jane B. Easterly, Nursing; Heidi A. Elbers, Art; Jean P. Elbers, Biological Sciences; Kristin N. Favaloro, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashten R. Fields, Political Science; Rachel N. Flores, Social Work; Jerry Rudolph Koppenol III, Art;

     Also, Mark P. Fritscher II, General Business; Brenton R. Gangolf, Psychology; Nicolle L. Guzman, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Renee K. Hall, Management; Brooke L. Hirstius, General Studies; Justin E. Hungerman, General Studies; Jennifer N. Kelly, General Business; Russell C. King, English; Ashley L. Klebba, General Studies; Alyson B. Lacoste, English; Emily LeBlanc, Biological Sciences; Emily N. Madison, Psychology; Matthew J. Miller, Management; Jennifer L. Mylie, Accounting; Rachel Plescia-Jenkins, General Studies;

     Also, Steven E. Rando, Computer Science; Sophia E. Redaelli, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Adrianne R. Robinson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brooke A. Romagnano, Communication; Ashley E. Sabrier, Nursing; Natalie S. Scalia, Social Studies Education; Adam L. Schenck, Physics; Kimberly . Strikmiller, General Business; Alexandra L. Thomas, Management; Katie E. Todd, Marketing; Kimberly G. Treadaway, General Studies; Deborah A. Vinterella, General Studies; Sarah L. Whitlow, Management; Kristin N. Wittwer, General Studies;

     Pearl River -- Matthew T. De Carlo, Mathematics; Robin M. Fernandez, Management; Stephen M. Fulton, Accounting; Sean D. McGinnis, Industrial Technology; Alicia D. Mitchell, Accounting;

     Slidell -- Timothy A. Allen, Criminal Justice; Hasina B. Ashe-Javery, Biological Sciences; Stephen G. Aucoin, English Education; Jenna K. Berniol, Management; Frederica N. Brown, Political Science; Kendi C. Carrone, Accounting; Keri L. Cognevich, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Sharon M. Coyle, Criminal Justice; Victoria E. DeLaRosa, Criminal Justice; Paige D. Delancey, General Studies; Jennifer B. Fricke, Psychology; Brian P. Heinrich, Management; Michele M. Heinsz, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Matthew D. Hoffmann, Marketing; Christopher M. Howard, Marketing;

     Also, Mary E. Illg, Psychology; Johanna R. Kelly, Accounting; Joyce E. Kelly, Management; Tiffany A. LaBorde, Accounting; Tim LaBorde Jr., Finance; Tao Lin, Chemistry; Nicholas J. Macheca Jr., Communication; Lauren A. Manteris, Marketing; Denise M. May, Nursing; Michael W. McCann Jr., History; Brent L. McGovern, French; Christine E. Morgan, Cultural Resource Management; Holly T. Nesbit, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Danielle M. Odom, Nursing; Amy L. Ogea, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Dami N. Ownby, General Studies; Veronica M. Palmer, Communication;

     Also, Lyndsey M. Riedie, General Studies; Andrew J. Ross, Art; Katherine P. Rowley, Accounting; Pamela J. Samrow Barrilleaux, Accounting; Christine P. Scheller, Communication; Stacey G. Tavan, General Studies; Rebecca B. Templeman, Social Studies Education; Melina E. Traill, General Studies; Margaret L. Van de Voorde, Accounting; Brittany M. Ward, Psychology; Brandon S. Wear, Music; Lakeisha S. Weber, Biological Sciences; Jason P. Wismer, History; Fawn M. Wroten, Psychology; Brian M. Ybos, Music Education; Micheale A. Ziemba-Pastuszek, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Sun -- Kayla E. Breland, Nursing;

Associate Degrees

     Covington -- Kasey R. Centanni, General Studies; Karen E. Firmin, General Studies; Jo P. Swan, Office Administration;

     Madisonville -- Casie L. Goldate, General Studies; Nicole D. Songy, General Studies;

     Slidell -- Scott M. Hymel, General Studies;



Master’s Degrees

     Amite -- Linda R. Hulsey, Special Education;

     Hammond -- Melissa L. Book, Business Administration; Andrew J. Breitling, Business Administration; Candice S. Brumfield, Counselor Education; David M. Bryan, Music; Jessica D. Bryan, Music; Crystal B. Dussouy, Teacher Education-Grades 1-6/Special Education; Jie Gao, Music; Edgar R. Garcia, Integrated Science and Technology; Igor Gladkov, Music; Olena V. Gladkova, Music; Alyson E. Haltom, Curriculum and Instruction; Steven E. Happel, Business Administration; Phyllis M. Harris, Secondary Education; TiEdra A. Hills, Business Administration; Haris Huremovic, Business Administration;

     Also, Vanya D. Karachobanova, Music; Dustin P. Keys, English; April B. Kinchen, Curriculum and Instruction; Nina Knavs, Business Administration; Breda Kovac, Business Administration; Richard D. Kuylen, Nursing; Earnestine Lee, Applied Sociology; Christopher J. Lundberg, Biology; Rituraj Panwar, Health and Kinesiology; Joanna T. Roubique, Administration and Supervision; Milena K. Rusanova, Music; Shannon Saulsburry, Health and Kinesiology; Kimberly A. Stevens, Executive MBA; Amanda L. Talamo, Health and Kinesiology; Jannelle L. Valle, Business Administration; Ashley M. Van Vrancken, Business Administration; James R. Waltner, Business Administration;

     Independence -- Colby E. Morgan, Biology;

     Loranger -- Kristy S. Willie, Secondary Education;

     Ponchatoula -- Michael F. Latino, Business Administration; Scott Randall Ploof, Business Administration;

     Roseland -- Stacy Meyn Strickland, Education

     Tickfaw -- Jessica H. Chancey, Biology; Denise C. Donlan, Applied Sociology; Tara R. Kinchen, Educational Leadership; Tammy S. Neal, Secondary Education; Dylan P. Williams, Business Administration;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Amite -- Arthur C. Compton, Accounting; Nacole S. Coney, Sociology; Gregory W. Esteven, Sociology; Kelly D. Graham, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hannah L. Hendry, Accounting; Leigh Anne B. Lambert, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; David J. McCoy II, Management; Brent D. Varnado, General Studies; Jacob R. Warren, Spanish;

     Fluker -- Amy N. Dyson, Marketing;

     Hammond -- Kathy Z. Acosta, General Studies; Oran D. Adams, Management; Scott J. Adams, Criminal Justice; Robinson B. Aizprua, Computer Science; Brandi E. Albrecht, General Business; Whitney F. Allen, General Studies; Emilija Arnaudovska, General Business; Nadia N. Barthelemy, Nursing; Lauren K. Barton, General Studies; Robert E. Bertoniere Jr., Management; Tracy E. Bickford, Nursing; Melissa A. Biehl, Communication; William E. Bordelon, General Studies; Ricardo J. Botello, Art; Ashley Bowden, General Business; Hunter R. Boyd, History; Corey J. Brown, Communication; Katie Burgess, English Education;

     Also, Christie A. Cacioppo, Psychology; Brandon L. Campbell, History; Christopher B. Carter, General Studies; Angelique D. Clarke, Biological Sciences; Lauren E. Coats, General Business; Shantel L. Cole, Management; Brittany M. Cotogno, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Nicolle C. Cutcher, Art; Clayton R. Cutrer, Communication; Sanitra A. Davis, Athletic Training; William B. Dede, Kinesiology; Torri B. Denis, General Studies; Bernell Dillon, General Studies; Justin T. Dyck, Marketing;

     Also, Courtney B. Evans, Accounting; Leonie O. Ezegbunam, Accounting; Kelly A. Faciane, Communication; Tashawna N. Feast, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Robert F. Felder, General Studies; Jonathan B. Felts, Computer Science; Jennifer A. Fitch, Music Education; Tina A. Geneste, Spanish; Charleston J. Germany, General Studies; Michelle M. Gill, Management; Brent S. Grigas, Social Studies Education; Nicole N. Grubisic, Psychology; Aimeé Michelle Guidry, Middle School Education; Bret M. Hoover, Marketing; Jonathan D. Howard, Industrial Technology; Brittany L. Howes, Psychology; Joshua B. Huguet, Industrial Technology;

     Also, Calandra R. Jackson, General Business; Lizette Jackson, Social Work; Toni P. Jackson, Family and Consumer Sciences; Jeanne M. Jordan, English; Laura Bogle King, Kinesiology; Brittany L. Kinsley, General Business; Amanda M. Kohler, Social Work; Margaret A. Kuscsik, Family and Consumer Sciences; Elizabeth G. Labat, General Studies; Andrea Weathersby Landry, General Business; Kyle M. LeBlanc, Kinesiology; Miranda K. Lee, History; Rachel R. Lee, English; Erin L. Lemoine, General Business; Elisha E. Lewis, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brooke E. Lockhart, Mathematics; Julien Lousao, Kinesiology;

     Also, Michael J. Marshall, General Studies; Sandra M. Martin, Nursing; Ryan N. McAllister, General Business; Brandon J. McQuirter, General Studies; Anthony V. Mele, Management; Jamie L. Menesses, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Haley J. Mercante, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jeffery R. Mistich, General Business; Jesse A. Nelson, General Studies; Archie I. O'Rourke, Criminal Justice; Amanda M. O'Shaughnessy, Management; Victoria C. Ona, Health Education and Promotion; Leslie B. Paine, Music; Candace L. Parent, Marketing; Bradley J. Patti, Management; Vladimir Paunic, Finance; Lynze L. Perkins, General Studies; Bonnie A. Phillips, Accounting; Rosiland A. Pines, Accounting; James W. Ponder, General Studies; Michael A. Putt, Horticulture;

     Also, Shane Rayners, General Studies; Kristen D. Ritterbush, Accounting; Julia M. Rittiner, General Studies; Lashun M. Robinson, Nursing; Debbie D. Scott, Management; David M. Serio, General Business; Nathaniel L. Showers III, General Studies; Jana Simurkova, General Business; Dawn N. Smith, Nursing; Nicole M. Smith, English Education; Wendy M. Smith, General Studies;

     Also, Erich J. Tanner, Liberal Arts Studies; Salvador P. Tantillo, Political Science; Catherine L. Toms, General Business; Clint A. Trahan, Computer Science; Damarris K. Triggs, Marketing; Naeem Uddin, Biological Sciences; Amy M. Usner, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Tracy L. Valentine, Liberal Arts Studies; Ivana Vasic, Art; Daniel J. Vlosky, Kinesiology; Jeanine N. Walters, General Studies; Doris M. Wild, Accounting; Jennifer M. Winner, Nursing; Anna A. Woodall, General Studies; Jessica L. Worley, Accounting; Candice J. Wright, Family and Consumer Sciences; Shannon L. Wright, General Studies; Lara Yotti Diaz, Finance;

     Independence -- Brandie N. Bruno, Social Work; Constance M. Buccere, Nursing; Joshua E. Dagro, Industrial Technology; Josie L. DiGiovanni, Social Work; Kristen S. Dominick, Management; Jessica M. Donahue, Marketing; Lacey D. Gulotta, English; Melissa J. LaPuma, Biological Sciences; Esha C. Ratcliff, Psychology; Brittany L. Robertson, Accounting; TaByron O. Tillis, Kinesiology; Rachel E. Vaccaro, Social Studies Education;

     Kentwood -- Alicia G. Hemingway, History; John H. Hudspeth, General Studies; Wendi C. Laszko, Accounting; Malcolm Z. McElveen, Industrial Technology; Kristin S. Rainey, Psychology; Kerrin E. Sitman, Athletic Training; Jesse L. Williams, Horticulture;

     Loranger -- Hayley L. Allen, Nursing; Daniel C. Anthon, Management; Sandra H. Chester, Social Work; Megan R. Colona, General Studies; Ben J. Gerarve Jr., Management; Michelle A. Knox, English Education; Ryder L. Mathews, Art; Anthony T. Robinson, Industrial Technology; JoBeth Vicknair, Psychology;

     Natalbany -- Kenneth J. Babin Jr., General Studies; Tonia R. Conley, General Studies; Brittany L. Milazzo, Kinesiology; Crystal G. Pierre, General Studies;

     Ponchatoula -- Steven R. Abadie, Art; Ben M. Allo, General Studies; Shelly L. Allo, General Studies; Elyse M. Anzalone, Management; Dean A. Barnes, Cultural Resource Management; Jamie P. Barthelemy, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Laura L. Blackwell, Social Work; Rachel A. Breath, Nursing; Catherine R. Carrillo, History; Brandon H. Cox, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jessica L. Cressionnie, Communication; Dana L. Dove, Social Work; Julianna M. Dufreche, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

     Also, Jocelyn M. Fink, Family and Consumer Sciences; Barry T. Gordon Jr., Marketing; Rachel M. Griffin, Family and Consumer Sciences; Angela G. Hodges, Family and Consumer Sciences; Casey M. Hoover, English; Brody A. Howes, Finance; Laura W. Hunter, General Studies; Ryan C. Kinler, General Business; Brielle E. Kluka, Management; Laura A. LeBlanc, Marketing; Crystal G. Longoria, Biological Sciences; Wilson L. Marks, Music Education; Michael G. McCarthy, Management; Zachary C. Nickens, History;

     Also, Erica M. Ortiz, Family and Consumer Sciences; Angela B. Palmisano, Art; Chase E. Pierson, Computer Science; Kerrie E. Rhody, Accounting; Rebecca Rosales, Social Studies Education; Lindsay A. Rushing, Biological Sciences; Daniel E. Soto-Rhinehart, Accounting; Anecia D. Samons, General Studies; Amanda S. Stanberry, Accounting; Tanya A. Starwalt, Management; Tracy A. Starwalt, General Business; Kasey Thibodaux, Marketing; William J. Thomas III, Criminal Justice; Julie B. Vicknair, English Education;

     Robert -- Jessica V. Bennett, General Studies; Erin R. Lindsay, Accounting; Crystal J. Stoulig, General Studies;

     Roseland -- Layton L. Bankston III, Finance; Jocelyn D. Nelson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jody M. Oliver, Art;

     Tangipahoa -- Sheldran S. Taylor, General Studies;

     Tickfaw -- Amber E. Broussard, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ebony C. Brown, Biological Sciences; Arvina A. Colona, General Business; Becky A. Crowley, Social Work; Kristian J. Francisco, Management; Gregory D. Gaiennie, Psychology; Jennifer K. Hayden, Psychology; Jessica K. Hussey, Marketing; Natalie N. Matthews, Management; Rachel A. Oberleitner, General Business; Christopher D. Ridgel, Management; E. H. Watts, General Studies;

Associate Degrees

     Hammond -- Karen R. Collins, General Studies; Carl M. Conforto Jr., General Studies; Brittani R. Erdey, Office Administration; Daisy Head, General Studies; Michelle W. Juneau, General Studies; Joseph C. Kinchen, General Studies; Julie A. Mercante, General Studies; Lance A. Stevens, Industrial Technology;

     Independence – Elaine M. Henry, General Studies;

     Loranger -- Juenell Eastman, General Studies;

     Natalbany – Amie Cuti, General Studies;

     Ponchatoula -- Amanda R. Fannaly, General Studies; Jamie L. Hebert, General Studies;

     Robert -- Aaron M. Catalanatto, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Dulac -- John T. Doiron, Management;



Master’s Degrees

     Bogalusa -- Matthew C. Mohon, Business Administration;

     Franklinton -- Kimberly D. Cooke, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Shane T. Smith, Administration and Supervision;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Angie -- Ashley A. Williams, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Bogalusa -- Kassie L. Boyd, History; Ebony D. Brumfield Williams, Social Work; Tonia D. Collins, Family and Consumer Sciences; Whittney B. Gipson, Nursing; Althena L. Jackson, Family and Consumer Sciences; Carmonretta M. Jones, General Studies; Rebecca L. Jones, General Studies; Angela L. Sincere, Political Science; Megan P. Strahan, Elementary Education; Lindsey S. Thomas, History;

     Franklinton -- Darvin R. Bott II, Special Education Mild/Moderate Disabilities; Courtney M. Bullock, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Kristin M. Byrne, Finance; Randall D. Ennis, History; Kathryn G. Fussell, Social Work; Dianna P. Graves, Accounting; Jamie L. Kemp, Nursing; Clayton H. Magee, Marketing; Ciji M. Marks, Management; Anthony M. Rutledge, Accounting; Karl E. Sharp, Industrial Technology; Billy L. Thomas, General Studies;

Associate Degrees

     Franklinton -- George A. Jenkins, Industrial Technology;



Master’s Degrees

     Erwinville -- Donna C. Ricard, Counselor Education;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Brusly -- Jordan T. Millard, Marketing;

     Erwinville -- Megan N. Spillman, Psychology;

     Port Allen -- Tammy N. LeSage, Management; Shamekia T. Matthews, General Business;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Saint Francisville -- Aaron B. Arnold, General Studies; Jonathan M. Coats, English; Emily K. Dwyer, Nursing;





Master’s Degrees

     Los Angeles -- Frederick J. Rible III, Secondary Education;



Master’s Degrees

     Brookhaven -- Beverly A. Fries, Applied Sociology;

     Summit -- Joseph B. Brumfield, Curriculum and Instruction;

Bachelor’s Degrees

     Carriere -- Melanie N. Gutierrez, Nursing;

     Eupora -- Chad A. Tedder, General Studies;

     Kokomo -- George L. Leverette, General Studies;

     Magnolia -- Tabitha L. McClendon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Monticello -- Jena N. Young, Social Work;

     Osyka -- Sophia O. Simmons, General Studies;

     Summit -- Cynthia L. Butler, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Millry -- Michael A. Johnson, General Studies; Michael A. Johnson, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Davenport -- Daniel C. Taylor, Management;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Ames -- Jon D. Lempiainen, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Charleston -- Craig A. Thomas, Kinesiology;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Memphis -- Jameica P. Gross, General Studies;

Associate Degrees

     Millington -- Tasha E. Cooper, General Studies;



Bachelor’s Degrees

     Allen -- Melissa A. Colesworthy, Nursing;

     Bryan -- Dekyron Nicks, General Studies;

More News...