Graduate Faculty

Graduate Faculty Appointment Forms

Request for Membership in the Graduate Faculty

 

Graduate Faculty by College/Department

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
College of Business
College of Education
College of Nursing and Health Sciences
College of Science and Technology

 

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

 

Communication and Media Studies

Full Member
  • Joseph Burns
  • Elizabeth Hornsby
  • James O’Connor
Time-Limited Member
  • Nicole Dillon
  • Timothy O’Brien
  • Chelsea Slack
  • Laura DiMattia

 

English

Full Member
  • David Armand
  • Jack Bedell
  • Reine Bouton
  • Claire Cowart
  • Gina Filo
  • Samuel Fuller
  • David Hanson
  • Jason Landrum
  • Leilya Pitre
  • Christopher Queen
  • Ziba Rashidian
  • Paul Sawyer
Associate Member
  • Eva Gold
  • Thomas Fick
 Time-Limited Member
  • Alison Pelegrin

 

History and Political Science

Full Member
  • Jeffrey Bell
  • Samantha Cavell
  • Keith Finley
  • Samuel Hyde, Jr.
  • Peter Petrakis
  • William Robison
  • Andrew Traver
Associate Member
  • Craig Saucier
Time-Limited Member
  • Charles Elliot

 

Music and Performing Arts

Full Member
  • David Johansen
  • Henry Jones
  • Kristen Marchiafava
  • Logan Place
  • Philip Schuessler
  • Stephen Suber
Associate Member
  • Victor Drescher
Time-Limited Member
  • Jennifer Mouledous

 

Psychology

Full Member
  • Brandon Baiamonte
  • Suzanne Booth-LeDoux
  • Susan Coats
  • Nicholas Holtzman
  • Monique LeBlanc
  • Sara Sohr-Preston
  • Paula Varnado-Sullivan

 

Sociology and Criminal Justice

Full Member
  • Michael Bisciglia
  • Kenneth Bolton
  • John Boulahanis
  • David Burley
  • Young Ju Chae
  • William Chernoff
  • Kellen Gilbert
  • Joshua McDermott
  • Molly McGraw
  • Marc Settembrino
  • Peter Shrock
Time-Limited Member
  • Deirdre Smith

 

World Languages and Cultures

Full Member
  • Agnieszka Gutthy
  • Lucia Harrison
Time-Limited
  • Jerry Parker

 

Back to Top>>>

 

College of Business

 

Accounting and Finance

Full Member
  • Robert Braun
  • John Cresson
  • Dean DiGregorio
Associate Member
  • William Simpson

 

Management & Business Administration

Full Member
  • Samuel Cappel
  • Lara Gardner
  • Rusty Juban
  • Mario Krenn
  • Sang Lee
Associate Member
  • Jay Johnson
  • Yun-Chen Morgan

 

Marketing & Supply Chain Management

Full Member
  • Michael Budden
  • Robert F. Cope III
  • Avinash Waikar

Back to Top>>>

 

College of Education

 

Educational Leadership and Foundations

Full Member
  • Mindy Crain-Dorough
  • Thomas DeVaney
  • Adam Elder
  • John Hatcher III
  • Evan Mense
  • Roy Wade Smith, Jr.
  • Luke Stedrak
  • Ashley Wicker
Time-Limited Member
  • Nan Adams

 

Teaching and Learning

Full Member
  • Gerlinde Beckers
  • Lindsey Ellen Caillouet
  • Celina Echols
  • Susan Zimlich
Associate Member
  • Stacy Garcia
  • Melanie Forstall Lemoine
Time-Limited Member
  • Arthur Bernard
  • Lacy Davis-Hitt
  • Shirley McDonald
  • Letitia Walters

Back to top>>>

 

College of Nursing and Health Sciences

 

Health and Human Sciences

Full Member
  • Linda Collins
  • Rebecca Davis
  • Deatrice Green
  • Laura Fazio-Griffith
  • Jacqueline Guendouzi
  • Holly Kihm
  • Heidi Kulkin
  • Caprice Lee-Holloway
  • Michael Leeman
  • Reshelle Marino
  • Heather Olivier
  • Lindsey Parker
  • Rebecca Parker
  • Wendy Rock
  • Cara Tyson
  • Angela Wood
Associate Member
  • Peter Emerson
  • Monica Johnson
  • Shanna Caprice Lee
  • Florida Uzoaru
  • June Williams
Time-Limited Member
  • Aimee Adams
  • Pamela Bankston
  • Melissa Caserta
  • Coleen Cicale
  • Jamie Magee
  • Melanie Mulkey
  • Lisa Pardue
  • Susan Tufts

 

Kinesiology and Health Studies

Full Member
  • Charity Bryan
  • Brandi Decoux
  • Myia Graves
  • Ryan Green
  • Edward Hebert
  • Daniel Hollander
  • Keri Larsen
  • Kristen Morgan
  • Levi Ross
  • Bovorn Sirikul
  • Ralph Wood
Associate Member
  • Renee Underwood
  • Joseph Sabin 
Time-Limited Member
  • Nathan Baer

 

School of Nursing

Full Member
  • Lucie Agosta
  • Louise Billingsley
  • Danielle Charrier
  • Lindsay Domiano
  • Laurie Kinchen
  • Oscar Lee
  • Christy Perry
  • Susan Prude
  • Mary Ritter
  • Staci Taylor
  • Penny Thomas
  • Kenneth Tillman
  • Kristie Riddle
  • Kristin Whitty
 Associate Member
  • Jamie Davis
  • Jean Genzale
  • Shirley Griffey

Back to Top>>>

 

College of Science and Technology

 

Biological Sciences

Full Member
  • Chris Beachy
  • Janice Bossart
  • Christopher Murray
  • John O’Reilly
  • Pradip Raj Panta
  • Kyle Piller
  • Gary Shaffer
  • Penny Shockett
  • Roldan Valverde
  • Mary E. White
  • April Wright
Associate Member
  • James Lee Cho
  • Eva Hillmann
  • Teague O’Mara
Time-Limited Member
  • Justin Anderson
  • Tyler Steven Coleman
  • Demetra Kandalepas
  • Alexander Mott

 

Chemistry and Physics

Full Member
  • Prem B. Chanda
  • Fereshteh Emami
  • Jean Fotie
  • Sanichiro Yoshida
Associate Member
  • Gerard Blanchard
Time-Limited Member
  • Eric C. Booth
  • William Coleman 

 

Computer Science

Full Member
  • Ghassan Alkadi
  • John Burris
  • Cris Koutsougeras
  • Paulo Alexandre Regis
  • Kazim Sekeroglu
  • Quoc-Nam Tran
  • Kuo-Pao Yang
Associate Member
  • Ă–mer Soysal
Time-Limited Member
  • Matthew McNulty
  • Steele Russell

 

Industrial and Engineering Technology

Full Member
  • Ephraim Massawe
Associate Member
  • Priyadarshini Dasagupta
  • Ahmad Fayed
  • Mehmet Emre Bahadir
Time-Limited Member
  • James Stutts

 

Mathematics

Full Member
  • Gregory Cannon
  • Lisa Kuhn
  • Dennis Merino
  • Edgar Reyes
Associate Member
  • David Gurney

 Back to Top>>>