Southeastern confers degrees on more than 1,100
Tuesday, December 15, 2015
by: Tonya Lowentritt or Rene Abadie
CUTLINES
1) PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS – Southeastern Louisiana University awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to nine students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges. Pictured front row, from left, Jordan Anne Hale of Baton Rouge, Micah Vincent Agresta of Covington, Allison Leigh Ostendorf of Covington, Rian Elizabeth Earnest of Ponchatoula, and Sunita Magar of Nepal. Back row, from left, President John L. Crain, Senator Ben Nevers, Brent Dineen Wagner of League City, Tex., Kaliff Patrick Daire of Slidell, and Kate Danielle Induni of Des Allemands, Winfred Sibille, of the University of Louisiana System Board of Supervisors, and Rep. Steve Pugh. Not pictured is Mindy Alicia Lemm.
2) ADDRESSING GRADS —Louisiana Senator Ben Nevers addresses Southeastern students at commencement on Saturday. Nevers has been asked by Governor-elect John Bel Edwards to oversee his administration’s transition and to serve as chief of staff for the Office of the Governor.
3) SMILE AND WAVE - Bethany Dryden, a nursing major from Baton Rouge, smiles and waves to loved ones during Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony Saturday. Southeastern conferred more than 1,100 degrees.
4) SOUTHEASTERN COMMENCEMENT – Madeline Meyers, an elementary education major from Hammond, waves to family and
friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Saturday.
5) CELEBRATING COMMENCEMENT - Farrand Manuel, a nursing major from Walker, waves to loved ones in the crowd at
Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony Saturday.
HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,139 graduates Saturday,
Dec. 12, at the university’s fall commencement exercises.
One of Louisiana’s top educational leaders addressed the graduating students.
Louisiana State Senator Ben Nevers will provide the keynote address.
Nevers, who represents Louisiana’s District 12, was first elected to the Senate in
2003, after serving in the House of Representatives for five years. A member of the
Northshore Legislative Delegation, his district covers areas in St. Tammany, Tangipahoa
and Washington parishes, including Southeastern.
Most recently Nevers has been asked by Governor-elect John Bel Edwards to oversee
his administration’s transition and to serve as chief of staff for the Office of the
Governor.
A 1969 graduate of Louisiana Technical College, Nevers served in the U.S. Army
from 1965 to 1971. The Bogalusa Democrat owns an electrical contracting business and
serves as deacon in his church. He has also served as a member of the Bogalusa City
School Board and has developed in the Legislature a strong, long-standing commitment
to improving education at all levels.
Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.
In his welcome, Crain noted that the 1,139 individuals being recognized at commencement
included 401 men and 738 women who were receiving 13 different degrees; and representatives
from 23 states and 15 countries.
The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for
Academic Excellence, to nine students with the highest cumulative grade point average
in the university’s five colleges.
Medal recipients were:
▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – history major Rian Elizabeth
Earnest of¬¬ Ponchatoula, 4.0 gpa.
▪ College of Business – management major Micah Vincent Agresta of Covington,
4.0 gpa; accounting major Kaliff Patrick Daire of Slidell, 4.0 gpa and accounting
major Mindy Alicia Lemm of Albany, 4.0 gpa.
▪ College of Education and Human Development –early childhood education major
Kate Danielle Induni of Des Allemands, 4.0 gpa.
▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences –nursing major Jordan Anne Hale of Baton
Rouge, 4.0 gpa; kinesiology major Allison Leigh Ostendorf of Covington, 4.0 gpa; and
sport management major Brent Dineen Wagner of League City, Tex., 4.0 gpa.
▪ College of Science and Technology – computer science and math major Sunita
Magar of Nepal, 3.888 gpa.
Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:
Louisiana
ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
Gonzales -- Charie D. Worley, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
Masters Degrees
Gonzales -- Laura E. Guy, Nursing;
Prairieville -- Alysse J. Bulich, Counselor Education; Lindsay T. Hebert, MAT SPED Erly Interven
Birth-5; Rachel S. Huberty, Educational Leadership; Bridget B. Poche, Communication
Sciences & Disorders;
Saint Amant -- David L. Denham III, History; Megan W. Rachel, Special Education; Meghan M. Yerby,
Special Education;
Bachelors Degrees
Donaldsonville -- Kelsey E. Albert, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Davonte D. Brown, Management;
Katelyn R. Gomez, Biological Sciences;
Duplessis -- Lyndrel N. Lathers, Business Administration;
Geismar -- Caitlyn J. Clarke, Nursing; Alyson L. Kohler, General Studies; India R. Swift,
Kinesiology; Jacob R. Williams, General Studies;
Gonzales -- Kalyn E. Berot, Accounting; Kaitlyn N. Bourgeois, Criminal Justice; Fallon N.
Brooks, Business Administration; Brooke E. Gaudet, Music; Deven C. Jackson, Art; Olivia
M. Maher, Nursing; Alexander J. Merkle, Psychology; Blake A. Parr, Kinesiology; Lindsey
B. Quick, Kinesiology; Blaise M. Sanchez, Finance; Brandyn L. Steele, Family & Consumer
Sciences; Dezmond L. Thompson, Business Administration;
Prairieville -- Kelly A. Bloomer, Accounting; Garrett A. Bourgeois, Biological Sciences; Lauren
E. Bourgeois, English Education; Sloane A. Braud, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
Alexis R. Burleigh, Nursing; Shane Q. Cao, Information Technology; Dennis A. Carlin,
Marketing; Danielle L. Chambers, Management; Cooper A. Cormier, General Studies; Brittney
L. Delafosse, Social Work; Justin L. Diez, Industrial Technology; Michael J. Dinino,
Art; Lauren K. Forrester, Nursing; Danielle M. King, Nursing; McKensey A. Lynch, Marketing;
Lauren A. Mabile, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kayla K. Mancuso, Nursing; Javon
L. Monroe, Communication; Jorden K. Mumphrey, Finance; Amanda R. Musselman, General
Studies; Erica W. Piper, Nursing; Ethan C. Richardson, Marketing; Morgan A. Roy, Management;
Joseph C. Smith II, Criminal Justice; Sarah E. Smith, Health Education & Promotion;
Jaden L. Stafford, English Education; Jenay L. Vicks, Management; Tyler A. Watts,
Management;
Saint Amant -- Jake J. Bourgeois, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Delaney K. Decoteau, Nursing;
Olivia L. Landry, Criminal Justice; Colby R. Mire, Engineering Technology; Shelby
H. Wilkinson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
ASSUMPTION PARISH
Masters Degrees
Napoleonville -- Taylor J. Bergeron, Organizational Communication;
AVOYELLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
Effie -- Ashley E. Hodnett, Health & Kinesiology;
BEAUREGARD PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Ragley -- Anna E. Espey, Nursing;
BOSSIER PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Haughton -- Cyprien E. Campeaux, Art;
CADDO PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Shreveport -- Lacey R. Carmack, Nursing;
CALCASIEU PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Lake Charles -- Amy M. Wallace, Nursing;
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
Baton Rouge -- Katherine L. Allen, Nursing; Geneva M. Carter, Nursing; Adrienne M. Clark, Nursing;
Mary Kate B. Davis, Nursing; Amelia M. Day, History; Liling Fu, Integrated Science
& Technology; Ashley H. Goodwin, Organizational Communication; Malissa A. Gore, Educational
Leadership; Sarah C. Gregoire, Educational Leadership; Julie D. Heuduck, Nursing;
Ashley N. Lappin, Special Education; Jennifer P. Lepine, Nursing; Yuanyuan Liu, Integrated
Science & Technology; Brandy A. Melancon, Educational Leadership; Amy T. Nguyen, Nursing;
Kayla L. Picone, Counselor Education; Christianne L. Ricard, Counselor Education;
Whitney W. Rodriguez, Special Education; Georgia L. Shaheen, Psychology; Samantha
S. Tiblier, Nursing; Jessica C. Tran, Nursing;
Greenwell Springs -- Amanda G. Easley, Nursing;
Zachary -- Andrew T. Brown, Health & Kinesiology; Jessica M. Reid, Business Administration;
Troyletta M. Watson, Educational Technology Leadership;
Bachelors Degrees
Baker -- Jaci L. Ashford, Nursing; Gabrielle A. Beauford, Management; LaJerrika S. Carney,
Engineering Technology; Laura E. Gainey, Kinesiology; Tymonique R. Nicholas, Finance;
Callie J. Richard, Nursing; Zachary T. Sinclair, Management; Alton L. Taylor, Criminal
Justice; Kristin J. Wintz, Nursing;
Baton Rouge -- Paul J. Adams, General Studies; Robert J. Aguilar, Jr., General Studies; Keana
C. Alexander, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kate C. Allen, English Education; Nicholas
C. Antczak, Criminal Justice; Carley E. Ardillo, Nursing; Hannah E. Arnold, Nursing;
Mary M. August, General Studies; Amber M. Babin, Criminal Justice; Nathan R. Baldwin,
Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Rajan Banjara, Nursing; Nikki R. Barras,
Nursing; Cameron J. Barre, Information Technology; Kyle A. Belgard, Industrial Technology;
David Braud, General Studies; Paige M. Brown, Nursing; Kayla D. Buchardt, Communication
Sciences & Disorders; Tyler M. Byrd, Management; Philip J. Caire, Accounting; Vincent
A. Cannatella III, Engineering Technology; Caitlin L. Carwile, Social Work; Crystal
T. Cavalier, Nursing; Romeisha N. Chambers, Political Science; Bianca D. Chandler,
Social Work; Stephanie A. Chenevert, General Studies; Damaris C. Clark, Communication;
Daniel R. Coco, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Marika Cole, General
Studies; Jessica M. Costanza, Marketing; Bethany M. Cox, Nursing; Samuel A. Crifasi,
Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Paige E. Crochet, Elementary Education
Grades 1-5; Jade V. Crovetto, Industrial Technology; Elizabeth D. Czapla, Family &
Consumer Sciences; Caytlin A. Daly, Health Education & Promotion;
Also, Michael S. Diamond, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Oumar
Diarra, Computer Science; Takeasha B. Drake, Social Work; Hunter D. Dufour, Industrial
Technology; Britney R. Duke, Marketing; Laura L. Dunlevy, Art; Raina S. Edwards, Nursing;
Sara R. Edwards, Kinesiology; Mackenzie C. Foreman, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Jasmine D. Franklin, Business Administration; Jonas H. Garig, Management; Andrew J.
Gaupp, History; Jillian E. Gauthier, Nursing; Jesse C. Gill, Management; Ryan J. Gonzales,
History; Kristopher L. Green, Industrial Technology; Tristan A. Grossley, Finance;
Matthew C. Guillot, Industrial Technology; Jordan A. Hale, Nursing; Christine M. Harelson,
Marketing; Tonya Harrison-Stokes, Nursing; Rachel E. Heidenthal, Nursing; Jessica
R. Herrington, Art; Jasmine N. Jacobs, Social Work; Winnfield P. Jeansonne, Art; Deneé
N. Johnson, Sport Management; Aaron E. Johnson, Political Science; Chantel J. Johnson,
General Studies; William C. Jones, Jr., General Studies; Kara L. Kimble, Family &
Consumer Sciences; Blake J. LeJeune, Industrial Technology; Aubrey W. Lee, General
Studies; Taylor A. Lee, Social Studies Education; Stuart B. Lewis, Communication;
Kendall A. Loftus, Management; Sarah E. Mackay, Political Science; Annie F. McGarr,
Family & Consumer Sciences; Sydney M. McPherson, Early/Childhood Education Grades
PK-3; Shannon D. Medine, Management; Jorden J. Melton, Psychology;
Also, Rebecca L. Mitchell, Nursing; Tatiana Moreno, Elementary Education Grades
1-5; Cesar A. Padilla, Management; Amanda L. Parsons, Marketing; Leah C. Potter, Nursing;
Haven V. Pourciau, Social Work; Madison R. Pullen, Communication; Cody M. Reason,
Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Adonica J. Reed, Kinesiology; Maria
A. Reyes-Rovati, Nursing; Brandon P. Ringe, Computer Science; Whitney D. Robertson,
General Studies; Alex J. Rodney, Engineering Technology; Keifer M. Rushing, Management;
Amanda M. Sanches, Kinesiology; Chelsea L. Sanders, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Steven M. Savoie, English; Jacob M. Schrieffer, Nursing; Telisha L. Scott, Management;
Colin M. Shepherd, Criminal Justice; Krysten Shropshire, Biological Sciences; Kierra
R. Spiller, Management; Justin S. Starnes, Criminal Justice; Alivia D. Stewart, Nursing;
Morgan A. Stock, Sport Management; Jerry L. Stovall, Sport Management; Clinton J.
Summers, Accounting; Ashlee M. Trahan, Nursing; John C. Walker, Criminal Justice;
Kelly L. Washington, English; Raigan A. Watkins, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
Shameca G. Wheeler, Management; Andrew P. Wilder, Occupational Health, Safety, and
Environment; Kerett T. Williams, Management; Leslie M. Williams, Biological Sciences;
Brooke C. Wimberly, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jordan A. Wyatt, General Studies;
Greenwell Springs -- Victoria N. Aguillard, Finance; Amber S. Boothe, Nursing; Galen N. Dunbar, General
Studies; Cassie P. Herron, Nursing; Krystal L. Jordan, General Studies; Olivia M.
Mancuso, Nursing; Brittany C. Starkey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Patrick W.
Whisnant, Nursing; Lauren R. White, General Studies; Kayleigh R. White, Psychology;
Pride -- Zachary G. Gooden, Kinesiology; Daniel C. Holloway, Industrial Technology; Lindsey
N. Prejean, Nursing; Grant K. Robinson, Criminal Justice;
Zachary -- Hailey E. Cothern, Accounting; Kayla W. Droy, Nursing; Danielle R. Frey, Nursing;
Byron R. Johnson II, Communication; Jessica B. Parrish, Health Education & Promotion;
Kimberly N. Parsons, Art; Jessica J. Sweet, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Darian
K. Tarver, Art; Sara E. Whitstine, Art; Russia L. Williams, Elementary Education Grades
1-5; Whitney Q. Zylks, General Studies;
EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Ethel -- Brandon Efferson, General Studies;
Jackson -- Derrick D. Browder I, Sociology; Jessica S. McCray, Nursing;
Slaughter -- Josh R. Holdman, Supply Chain Management;
IBERVILLE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Plaquemine -- Quintele M. Jackson, Political Science; Frankie N. Johnson, Social Work; David
J. Odom, Business Administration; Janae A. Truong, Nursing;
JEFFERSON PARISH
Masters Degrees
Kenner -- Sharon M. Landry, Educational Leadership; Jenia K. Mannery-Harris, Nursing; Darion
E. Pack, Educational Leadership;
Marrero -- Macy A. Burke, Business Administration;
Metairie -- Adrienne F. Cotaya, Nursing; Paulette T. Fairchild, Educational Leadership; Priyanka
Mehta, English; Lyndi J. Relle, Nursing; Katie K. Tillery, Health & Kinesiology;
New Orleans -- Kelly M. Benedict, Educational Leadership;
Bachelors Degrees
Barataria -- Alwyn J. Payadue, Nursing; Whitney M. Serpas, Art;
Grand Isle -- Ariel A. Terrebonne, Business Administration;
Gretna -- Cody N. Arabie, Art; Natalie R. Francipane, Nursing; Brianna K. Gibson, Finance;
Porscha N. Pratt, Family & Consumer Sciences; Irealle G. Sylvas, Biological Sciences;
Nadia E. Turner, Management;
Harvey -- Keonndra C. Glover, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ebony D. Hayes, Kinesiology;
Julie M. Heiden, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jasmine M. Hicks, General Studies; Justin
R. LeJeune, Information Technology; Loreal R. Roussell, Family & Consumer Sciences;
Shannon R. Woodside, Kinesiology;
Kenner -- Yoomi Chae, Biological Sciences; Stephanie G. Gardner, Nursing; Amy K. Harrell,
Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Zachary C. Hayes, Occupational Health, Safety,
and Environment; Brandi L. Krause, General Studies; Brandon M. Mattio, Business
Administration; Lindsay K. Moore, Finance; Keyanta A. Morrison, Health Education &
Promotion; Kish T. Pharr, Social Work; Bronte L. Seitz, Finance;
Lafitte -- James A. Danley, General Studies; Bryce R. Hebert, Sport Management;
Marrero -- Gabrielle Deemer, Management; Nathan T. Perrin, Middle School Education Grades
4-8; Courtney M. Washington, Family & Consumer Sciences;
Metairie -- Patricia N. Barney, Criminal Justice; Arden M. Bordes, Communication Sciences
& Disorders; Marisa J. Carroll, Management; Sabina Cuan, Biological Sciences; Jaci
R. Daigle, General Studies; Chelsea R. David, Social Work; Natalie M. Desselle, Elementary
Education Grades 1-5; Derek M. Duhon, Engineering Technology; Kelsey M. Dunham, Communication;
Carly A. Ferguson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lauren M. Grimes, General Studies;
Shannon M. James, Nursing; Cammie F. Meza, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
Joseph
M. Passafume, Criminal Justice; Ashley J. Raines, Psychology; Meghan L. Reilly, General
Studies; Lindsey L. Solar, Nursing; Jonathan J. Stowell, Kinesiology; Kristina M.
Williams, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Victoria A. Young, Criminal Justice;
Jake R. Yount, History;
LAFAYETTE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Lafayette -- Jordan C. Boone, History; Mandalyn R. Mitchell, Marketing;
LAFOURCHE PARISH
Masters Degrees
Larose -- Jessica T. Bychurch, Educational Leadership;
Bachelors Degrees
Cut Off -- Chase A. Pennington, Nursing;
Galliano -- Tyler J. Cox, Psychology;
Larose -- Ross J. Dufrene, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;
LIVINGSTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
Albany -- Ashley R. Terrell, Business Administration;
Denham Springs -- Tammy V. Bihm, Nursing; Suzanne K. Creel, Educational Leadership; Susan M. Derstine,
Educational Leadership; Maranda B. Gilmore, Counselor Education; Megan N. Juneau,
Business Administration; Kristi N. Lavigne, Psychology; Suzette M. Rabalais,
Educational Leadership; Justin R. Wax, Educational Leadership;
Livingston -- Nicholas R. Lemoine, Integrated Science & Technology; Paula Sinkular, Elementary
Education;
Maurepas -- Gary W. Perkins, History; Clara D. Spears, Educational Leadership; Lucas J. Stowe,
Business Administration;
Springfield -- Tristian L. Owens, Educational Leadership;
Walker -- David K. Landacre, Jr., Business Administration; Tara M. MacInnes, Counselor Education;
Rachelle M. Sanders, Nursing; Shane A. Valure, Psychology; Matthew J. Winner, Business
Administration;
Bachelors Degrees
Albany -- Desireé A. Boudreaux, Nursing; Elizabeth D. Burton, Biological Sciences; David
N. Foster, General Studies; Ashley N. Freeman, Criminal Justice; Mindy A. Lemm, Accounting;
Valerie A. Rayborn, Management; Aubrey A. Rost, English;
Denham Springs -- Courtney L. Bankston, Nursing; Lasca Y. Bankston, Marketing; Tina W. Barilleau,
Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Besarion Beriashvili, Finance; Ryne G. Berthelot, Communication;
Lauren J. Billingsley, Biological Sciences; Jeanne M. Callahan, Biological Sciences;
Leslie K. Callender, Psychology; Sammy J. Cascio II, Kinesiology; Charles J. Conrad,
Jr., Industrial Technology; Angela D. Coss, Nursing; Krystal R. Davis, Social Work;
Lisa B. Dunn, Nursing; Brett A. Farlow, Accounting; Grant W. Giles, General Studies;
Stephanie R. Graphia, Art; Blake A. Guidry, Music; Jason J. Guidry, Computer Science;
Sarah G. Hacker, General Studies; Julie C. Hardee, Kinesiology; Maya D. Holland, Communication;
Christopher M. Huckabee, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Rebecca A.
Hull, Nursing; Kasra Khalili, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Taylor
D. Lane, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jacob B. Lawson, Sociology; Kevin M. Long,
Biological Sciences;
Also, Mitzi E. Marcello, Art; Preston C. Marks, Kinesiology; Cody A. Martin,
Art; Maria N. McMorris, Marketing; Mitchell T. McPherson, Biological Sciences; Kayla
D. Melton, General Studies; Natalie E. Messenger, Kinesiology; Jesse A. Miller, General
Studies; Katie E. Miner, Psychology; Jameson D. Neal, Sport Management; Ashley N.
Nesom, Kinesiology; Erica P. Oufnac, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Cody B. Overstreet,
General Studies; Kacy E. Ray, Communication; Rustin E. Rosevear, Industrial Technology;
Megan E. Rushing, Family & Consumer Sciences; Shelbie P. Slaton, Health Education
& Promotion; Debra T. Slayton, Nursing; Sydnie A. Suggs, Nursing; Kimberly B. Suydam,
Accounting; Cathy R. Swarner, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Katelyn L. Thibodeaux,
Nursing; Brandon Walker, Management; Jacob P. Ward, English; Meghan E. Welborn, Finance;
Patricia K. West, Criminal Justice; Kyrie N. Wynne-Dillon, Psychology;
French Settlement -- Adam C. Broussard, Kinesiology; Cody A. Wilson, Social Studies Education;
Holden -- Collin R. Beyer, Industrial Technology; Dakota S. Hill, General Studies; Shelby
D. Nickens, General Studies; Cassidy R. Robertson, Middle School Education Grades
4-8; Erin L. Stevens, Kinesiology; John E. Wilkinson, Health and Physical Educ K-12;
Livingston -- Celeste N. Aydell, Nursing; Danielle M. Hebert, Art; Farrand P. Manuel, Nursing;
Sara T. Martin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shannon P. Murray, Management; Leah
A. Pearson, Nursing; Elijah D. Taylor, Industrial Technology; Robert C. Wooderson,
Accounting;
Maurepas -- Alisha L. Bravata, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Erika A. Levet, Psychology;
Ronald C. Pitre III, Sport Management; Emily E. Rezac, Nursing;
Springfield -- Syndee Brown, Family & Consumer Sciences; Mary M. Edwards, Management; Oren C.
Lilly, Communication; Cerissa D. Morse, English; Julia E. Newland, General Studies;
Walker -- Krysta P. Blocker, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; David R. Brown, Biological
Sciences; Cody B. Byers, Marketing; Chassidy K. Chustz, Family & Consumer Sciences;
Joshua T. Day, Kinesiology; Holden M. Duke, Kinesiology; Alexandria A. Gantt, Business
Administration; Courtney A. Hutchinson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Hillary
D. Johnson, Psychology; Warren H. Locke, Nursing; Aimee K. Manuel, Marketing; Peyton
A. Martin, Accounting; Amanda D. McCarrol, Mathematics; Tori E. Pajares, Communication;
Aaron A. Robinson, Business Administration; Allison M. Sanders, Social Work; Lori
H. Thompson, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Ashley M. Williams,
General Studies;
ORLEANS PARISH
Masters Degrees
New Orleans -- Elizabeth G. Caruso, Nursing; James D. Cooper, Educational Leadership; Jose M.
Gonzales, Educational Leadership; Jason R. LeDoux, Nursing; Mia G. Woodroof, Nursing;
Bachelors Degrees
New Orleans -- Vincent Aiola IV, Criminal Justice; Jarrell Bennett, General Studies; Rickia T.
Bolden, Psychology; Reginald B. Darby, Jr., General Studies; Aishonda T. Doyle, Communication;
Jack C. Farrar, Political Science; Sarah R. Fox, Supply Chain Management; Tevin T.
Green, General Studies; Brianne C. Hart, Business Administration; Meghan R. Heitmeier,
Social Studies Education; Ashley M. Jackson, Kinesiology; Katelyn K. Jegart, Family
& Consumer Sciences; Mariah A. Lucineo, Accounting; Jonathan W. McLin, Industrial
Technology; Jenneka R. Moran, Family & Consumer Sciences; Michele Rassbach, Nursing;
Jennifer L. Reed, Art; John A. Silbernagel, Kinesiology; Tammy L. Stewart, Accounting;
Jodilee O. Trapani, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Semaj D. Ward, Finance;
Keiwine D. Warren, Jr., Accounting; Jairus K. Warren, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Kharen M. Williams, Marketing;
PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Masters Degrees
Belle Chasse -- Jamie A. Zuvich, Business Administration;
Bachelors Degrees
Buras -- Susan K. Nguyen, General Studies;
SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Masters Degrees
Chalmette -- Kayla A. Roger, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Bachelors Degrees
Saint Bernard -- Jenna L. Alfonso, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brennan M. Borison, Management;
Rhiannon G. Locatto, English;
SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
Ama -- Stacey A. Lange-Harding, Educational Leadership; Caitlyn N. Roux, Health & Kinesiology;
Destrehan -- Maggie R. Corzo, Educational Leadership; Lynette Matthews, Educational Leadership;
Holly A. Thompson, Educational Leadership; Amy L. Walker, Educational Leadership;
Janell M. Weaver, Educational Leadership;
Hahnville -- Angela M. Butler, Educational Leadership; Kristi M. Champagne, Communication Sciences
& Disorders; Brad M. Landeche, Educational Leadership;
Luling -- Leslie A. Forest, Health & Kinesiology; Jessica N. Glass, Educational Leadership;
Rebecca Z. Matherne, Educational Leadership; Kade A. Rogers, Educational Leadership;
Corey R. Weeks, Educational Leadership;
Paradis -- Reice J. Matherne, Business Administration;
Saint Rose -- Gabrielle E. Pollock, Educational Leadership; Diondra T. Reynaud, Educational
Leadership; Tammy M. Windmann, Educational Leadership;
Bachelors Degrees
Ama -- Lindsay A. Sassin, Accounting;
Des Allemands -- Kate D. Induni, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Tanner S. Miguez, Nursing;
Destrehan -- Mario J. Alexander, Management; Andrea M. Floyd, Biological Sciences; Eboni Gales,
Psychology; Holly M. Goloforo, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Brandon J. Hebert,
Management; Jena S. Pendarvis, Art; Melissa A. Raley, Communication Sciences &
Disorders; Blair A. Snyder, Kinesiology;
Hahnville -- Ryan J. Reyes, Kinesiology;
Luling -- Nicole M. Brawley, Biological Sciences; Daniel L. Landry, Kinesiology; Andrew
S. Perret, Jr., Criminal Justice;
Norco -- Cristina M. Berthelot, General Studies;
Saint Rose -- Kelli B. Chambers, Nursing;
SAINT HELENA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Greensburg -- Keaira S. Woodard, General Studies;
SAINT JAMES PARISH
Masters Degrees
Paulina -- Nicole C. Weber, Educational Leadership;
Bachelors Degrees
Gramercy -- Jordan E. Batiste, General Studies; Courtney D. Cook, Social Work;
Hester -- Kristen R. Roussel, Communication;
Paulina -- Shea M. LaFountain, Psychology; Dale A. Martin, Jr., Industrial Technology; Derick
M. Matherne, Nursing; Ricky J. Poché, Jr., Communication; Jeanne M. Simar, Biological
Sciences;
Vacherie -- Njaya S. Bethancourt, Social Work;
ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Masters Degrees
LaPlace -- Jennifer B. Carter, Educational Leadership; Matthew J. Chauvin, Educational Leadership;
Jessica L. Hayes, Educational Leadership; Rachel M. Hornby, Special Education; Jenna
K. Keating, Health & Kinesiology; Brianne A. Voros, Biology (Non-Thesis);
Bachelors Degrees
Garyville -- Kristyn R. Madere, Management;
LaPlace -- Lauren E. Candies, Social Studies Education; Louis J. Cusimano, Finance; Deshar
G. Hall, Sociology; Lloyd J. Johnson II, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;
Kaitlyn M. Johnson, Communication; Chloe M. Madere, General Studies; Ashley I. Mazariegos,
Engineering Technology; Dagan M. Spalt, Criminal Justice; Tyron A. Tatum, Social Studies
Education; Sarah M. Triche, Art; Lauren A. Vicknair, History; Jasmine Young, Psychology;
Bridget L. Zeringue, Music;
Reserve -- Darius S. Hall, Criminal Justice;
SAINT MARY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Berwick -- Caleb M. Porter, Music;
SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Masters Degrees
Abita Springs -- Michelle E. Folse, Special Education; Colleen S. Hildebrand, English;
Covington -- Mary S. Egan, Elementary Education; Tonya C. Fowler, Nursing; Jessica R. Galloway,
Educational Leadership; Carlos V. Howard, Educational Leadership; Charlotte M. Lang,
Counselor Education; Kenita A. Nicoulin, Educational Leadership; Kayla R. Sabel,
Educational Leadership; Brandie A. Smith, Nursing; Shawn M. Thibodeaux, Business Administration;
Folsom -- Pamella B. Divinity, Counselor Education;
Lacombe -- Chelsea N. Chabreck, Psychology;
Madisonville -- Brittany L. Jones, Special Education;
Mandeville -- Katie Beebe, Educational Leadership; Amanda K. Normand, Biology (Thesis); Taylor
E. Schaal, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Pearl River -- Kaitlyn B. Fickle, Business Administration; Amanda S. Gemar, Integrated Science
& Technology; Blair T. Moray, Business Administration;
Slidell -- Laura H. Aymond, Health & Kinesiology; Brandon J. Blanchard, History; Lauren T.
Dutton, Health & Kinesiology; Amy M. Edwards, Applied Sociology; Racquel D. Gilbert,
Counselor Education; Rachel S. Livingston, Educational Technology Leadership; Stephenie
H. Orf, Psychology; Christy W. Purvis, Educational Technology Leadership; Whitney
G. Walkowski, Biology (Thesis);
Bachelors Degrees
Abita Springs -- Jasmine A. Beard, Communication; Micah G. Dutruch, Music; Shelby C. Guthrie, Sociology;
Jonathan C. Maschler, Art; Jordin E. Morales, Kinesiology; Nicholas J. Payne, Industrial
Technology; Zane J. Peterson, Biological Sciences; Ashley E. Vandenbroek,
Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
Bush -- Terry L. Le, Nursing; Haley M. Verdun, General Studies;
Covington -- Micah V. Agresta, Management; Paul L. Albares, General Studies; Kasandra M. Anderson,
History; Charlene E. Barrett, Family & Consumer Sciences; Bradley M. Bellanger, Accounting;
Kathryn E. Bogantes, Political Science; Amanda L. Bounds, Management; Nicholas J.
Campbell, Industrial Technology; Whitney E. Cancienne, Communication; Joshua P. Cardinale,
Business Administration; Laura B. Cawyer, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shakyra
J. Cooper, Kinesiology; Melissa M. D'Amico, Art; Chelsea A. Dillon, Criminal Justice;
Jeffrey E. Drivon, Accounting; Jennifer L. FitzSimons, Nursing; Preston J. Generose,
Supply Chain Management; Kaitlyn M. Gonzales, Nursing; William A. Grainger, Supply
Chain Management; Amy E. Green, General Studies; Justin A. Hanson, Accounting; Adam
C. Hellmers, Business Administration; Erin L. Jarlock, General Studies;
Also, Chelsey M. Jenkins, General Studies; Jessie K. Jourdan, Elementary Education
Grades 1-5; David P. Kramer, Marketing; Lauren N. Long, Psychology; Andrew P. Lyon,
Supply Chain Management; Gavin J. Maestri, Management; Vetra D. Marshall, Management;
Allison M. Matte, General Studies; John P. Meier, General Studies; Robert B. Mittelbronn,
Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Michael J. Morel, Engineering Technology;
Brooke E. Murden, Family & Consumer Sciences; Allison L. Ostendorf, Kinesiology; Raven
L. Plescia, General Studies; Gabrielle O. Riccobono, Health Education & Promotion;
Cory M. Ricks, Biological Sciences; Juleah A. Roberts, Kinesiology; Sean C. Rotolo,
Management; William Z. Rowalt, Nursing; Katie P. Ryan, Elementary Education Grades
1-5; Paige M. Scamardo, Family & Consumer Sciences; Daniel I. Scott, History; Megan
L. Seals, Nursing; Rhegan R. Showers, Communication; Delia J. Sitnik, Nursing; Alexandra
L. Stoic-Fienberg, Criminal Justice; Ena Walker, Accounting; M. K. Williams, Management;
Tyler S. Williams, Biological Sciences; Chen Zheng, Finance;
Folsom -- Andre A. Cousin II, Political Science; Brandon J. Griffin, Nursing; Jacob B. Salcedo,
Criminal Justice; Hope A. Sansing, Nursing; Erica M. Silva, Accounting; Brittany N.
Taylor, Accounting; Micah J. Turner, History;
Lacombe -- Kristen N. Aldridge, Nursing; Amelia E. Benfatti, Elementary Education Grades
1-5; Richard J. Brown, General Studies; Sean L. Craft, Physics; Jared W. Duckworth,
Kinesiology; Christopher M. Eugene, Business Administration; Alisha M. Ross, Criminal
Justice;
Madisonville -- Monica L. Burns, Social Work; Gabriela A. Carter, Management; Jamie L. Chauppette,
Social Work; Jessica A. Danos, Industrial Technology; Julie C. Doss, Management; Kaley
S. Eleew, Kinesiology; Melanie E. Hogan, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amanda C.
Martinez, Kinesiology; Amanda G. Pennington, Biological Sciences; Jennifer M. Pennington,
General Studies; Jennifer L. Schroeder, English;
Mandeville -- Pamela F. Armand, Nursing; Sarah K. Barbier, Communication; Justin F. Bel, Marketing;
Ramley Z. Bordelon, Business Administration; Taston B. Brookshire, Biological Sciences;
Hannah K. Brown, Art; Virginia M. Cairns, Marketing; Katie L. Chaisson, Elementary
Education Grades 1-5; Steven M. Crescioni, General Studies; Marian J. Dribus, Nursing;
James E. Dugger V, Industrial Technology; Meagan E. Fontana, Management; Lyndsie J.
Fortier, Biological Sciences; M. T. Green, General Studies; Breanne K. Ives, Elementary
Education Grades 1-5; Blaine G. Joiner, Management; Courtney M. Jones, General Studies;
Stuart A. Lafleur, Management; Blake M. Latiolais, Art;
Also, Meagan L. LeBoutillier, Art; Robert J. LePere, Kinesiology; William A.
Lebouef, Political Science; Brooke M. Mehle, Biological Sciences; Christopher A. Milton,
Kinesiology; Gregory H. Motichek, Jr., Industrial Technology; Marie A. Musson, History;
Joe L. Qualls, Political Science; Shelby L. Scharfenstein, Family & Consumer Sciences;
Craig T. Schayot, Kinesiology; Jonathan J. Shemroske, Industrial Technology; Kelsey
M. Shreve, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Megan N. Simon, Psychology; Kiersten M.
Smith, Art; Victoria K. Spreen, Sport Management; Cayla A. Sykes, General Studies;
David J. Tiziani, Psychology; Pierson Villarrubia, General Studies; Laura E. Wellen,
General Studies; Gregory L. White, Computer Science; Kristin B. Widmier, Management;
Courtney T. Zeller, Social Work;
Pearl River -- Grant J. Candies, Criminal Justice; Kaycie L. Creel, Biological Sciences; Matthew
L. Flores, General Studies; Paul R. Flores, Management; Nicole A. Gunderson, Management;
Kaila B. Kelley, Criminal Justice; Joshua D. Mesman, Sociology; Hillary E. Nunez,
Business Administration; Tabitha M. Simmons, English Education;
Slidell -- Philip D. Bach, Finance; Caroline F. Baker, History; Nicole T. Bastidas, General
Studies; Nicole M. Bordlee, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Virginia L. Brodwater,
Social Work; Raymond T. Cantelmo, Management; James R. Carruth, Health and Physical
Educ K-12; Kasey T. Carter, Management; Alan J. Cox, Jr., Nursing; Shannon M. Crochet,
Nursing; Kaliff P. Daire, Accounting; Juan J. Doyle, Management; Victoria A. Dupre,
Social Work; Kathryn L. Durrett, Psychology; Charlotte Y. Earl, General Studies; Emily
M. Eppolito, General Studies; Savanna E. Faught, Kinesiology; Emily M. Favre, Nursing;
Glenn J. France, Kinesiology; Rachel K. Frierson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rebecca
A. Ganser, General Studies; Callen L. Guidry, Art; Megan E. Guthrie, Art; Victoria
S. Hirstius, Management; Claudia F. Hover, Criminal Justice; Rudolph K. Ivey, Business
Administration; Randall B. Jamison, Kinesiology;
Also, Alexandria C. Jones, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Logan W. Jordan,
Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Logan J. Kadinger, Management; George
M. Krider, Jr., Kinesiology; Kameron J. LaCoste, Kinesiology; Hailey M. Lange, Communication;
Meghan A. Matherne, Family & Consumer Sciences; Mason C. McGee, Marketing; Kristen
M. Meyer, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Lani R. Miller, Art; Karla W. Mule,
Nursing; Chelsea V. Nesbitt, Management; Adam J. Pennington, Nursing; Daron A. Populist,
Jr., Sport Management; Kris A. Prinz, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Nathan
J. Reis, Management; Trey E. Rickrode, General Studies; Bethany S. Ritchie, General
Studies; Karli R. Smith, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Robyn B. Smith, Nursing;
Lauren A. Trabona, Nursing; April A. Valore, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
Kasey J. Wahl, Social Studies Education; Briana N. Williams, Management; Dana E. Yingst,
Accounting; Lauren A. dePascual, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Masters Degrees
Amite -- Breanne T. Cefalu, Educational Leadership; Austin T. Flynn, Organizational Communication;
Heather A. Hughes, Counselor Education; Bradford B. McClendon, Communication Sciences
& Disorders; Stephanie B. Meyer, Business Administration; Dawanda J. Thompson, Health
& Kinesiology;
Hammond -- Allison C. Blache, History; Kenzie E. Bozeman, Biology (Thesis); Daniel Brady,
Integrated Science & Technology; Gregory A. Cannon, History; Jacob T. Chavez, Applied
Sociology; Iris Cortez, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kandace M. Formaggio,
Business Administration; Kang Ge, Integrated Science & Technology; Troy M. Glorioso,
Educational Leadership; Jolie B. Gregoire, Educational Leadership; Vitalie Gumeniuc,
Music; Jacqueline M. Hayes, Counselor Education; Kimberly M. Jasper, Business Administration;
Lorenda A. Johnson, Health & Kinesiology; Emily K. McDonald, Applied Sociology; Rebecca
W. Miller, History; Brianna L. Myre, Biology (Thesis); Jessica L. Osborn, Health &
Kinesiology; Katie L. Patton, Applied Sociology; Bryan A. Perissutti, History; Oleh
Popelukhin, Music; Brett A. Stirling, Business Administration; Danielle S. Wasserman,
Biology (Thesis); Lauren M. Wilkinson, Business Administration;
Ponchatoula -- Julie L. Chapoton, Elementary Education; Bobby W. Dixon, Applied Sociology; Sally
A. Goodman, Educational Leadership; Ashley E. Guillot, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5;
Charlotte Kelly, Curriculum and Instruction; Charles B. Neal, Educational Leadership;
Keri W. Persaud, Counselor Education; Ashley K. Rohner, Psychology; Elizabeth G. Speaser,
Business Administration;
Tickfaw -- Sandra A. Lelleck, Business Administration;
Bachelors Degrees
Amite -- Tiyaneka T. Cook, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brittney E. Cureton, Accounting;
William Langston, General Studies; Drew D. Misita, Accounting; Shelbi L. Remy, Engineering
Technology; Courtney Ricard, Accounting; Daniel I. Simmons, Management; Denise N.
Warren, Social Work;
Hammond -- Autumn S. Adams, Nursing; Emily B. Allen, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
Shalav Awale, Accounting; Jennifer N. Babcock, Communication; Jessica Bankston, Marketing;
Harris R. Beall, Marketing; Courtney M. Behrnes, Kinesiology; Donquelle N. Bell, Psychology;
Sololiya C. Berkessa, Chemistry; Lloyd M. Bluain, General Studies; Patrick C. Boeckman,
General Studies; Rodney J. Boudoin, Jr., Management; Hailey N. Boutwell, Management;
Alfred D. Bowen, General Studies; Laird D. Brian, Management; India S. Brumfield,
Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashley M. Buford, Biological Sciences; Shanay T. Butler,
Management; Sara A. Caruso Jones, Health Education & Promotion; James Chancey, Computer
Science; Dominique Coates, Biological Sciences; Jordan J. Cormier, Accounting; Mandi
K. Coslan, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Dona M. Cox, Social Work; Caitlyn N.
Culbreath, Kinesiology;
Also, Jonathan P. Cuny, Psychology; Annessa T. De La Cruz, Communication; Kyle
R. Decareaux, Nursing; Jonathan D. Duhon, Kinesiology; Eleena Dulal, Nursing; Kimberly
A. Ebarb, Psychology; Orry A. Eldridge, Psychology; Corrie M. Ellis, Accounting; Brenna
C. Felder, General Studies; Sarah J. Ford, Psychology; Courtney M. Frederick, Management;
Brandon E. Frost, Computer Science; Tsion H. Girmay, Biological Sciences; Justin C.
Gregory, Finance; Tipheri L. Grimes, General Studies; Marquis L. Hatcher, General
Studies; Candis R. Hawkins, Nursing; Seth M. Hebert, Biological Sciences; Nina C.
Hymel, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ryan R. Jalbert, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Kenyetta M. Johnson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Robin L. Joshi, Mathematics; Avipsha
Karmacharya, Nursing; Kalphys K. Kemboi, Accounting; Justin B. Kennedy, Nursing; Dayaram
Khanal Joshi, Biological Sciences; Courtney S. Kinnison, Kinesiology; Josephine Kpebah,
Nursing;
Also, Gabrielle A. Krieger, Biological Sciences; Marcus W. Lamb, Nursing; Ujjwol
Lamichhane, Computer Science; Von J. Lanaux, Kinesiology; Bonnie E. Lavigne, Communication;
Ashley G. Ledet, General Studies; Teresa L. Lemos, Criminal Justice; Amanda R. Leonard,
Psychology; Lashaun K. Leonard, General Studies; Lisa M. Locascio, Psychology; Constanta
Lungu, Music; Sunita Magar, Mathematics; Roshni S. Manda, Business Administration;
Ashley B. Martin, General Studies; Alejandro Martinez Arrieta, Engineering Technology;
Nicholas R. Mayeur, Kinesiology; Jessica R. Mays, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Allyson K. McCubbins, General Studies; Brennen J. McAndrew, Political Science; Valerie
I. Melara, Management; Madeline C. Meyers, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Austin
P. Miller, History; Billy R. Minnifield, Management; Brendon M. Mitchell, General
Studies;
Also, Robert F. Mizell, Industrial Technology; Andrea F. Montenegro, Supply Chain
Management; Jayse A. Morgan, Marketing; Kendal J. Mounce, General Studies; Tess F.
Mullings, General Studies; Surachhya Neupane, Nursing; Crystal D. Nixon, Psychology;
Mallory R. Olivia, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Diego F. Orejuela, Mathematics;
Patrick D. Pace, Nursing; Gabriela B. Pacheco, Supply Chain Management; Carl A. Pearson,
General Studies; Kendrick D. Peeples, General Studies; Sian V. Poirrier, Nursing;
Genaye S. Porch, Business Administration; Rachelle K. Prine, Nursing; Laurence J.
Ramsey, Sociology; Matthew K. Renshaw, Management; Melissa A. Riggio, English; Samuel
F. Roberson, General Studies; Caitlin R. Robertson, Occupational Health, Safety, and
Environment; Berlashiya T. Ruffin, Criminal Justice; Manuel E. Sanchez, Supply Chain
Management;
Also, Bailey A. Schillage, Kinesiology; William G. Schmidt, Jr., Psychology;
Thomas G. Sciortino, Management; Amanda L. Shonkwiler, Nursing; Tristin L. Simmons,
Sr., General Studies; Priyanka Singh, Sociology; Randi M. Smith, Sociology; Jasmine
A. Smith, Business Administration; Brenna L. Speed, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
Tyler K. Stoddard, General Studies; Codie D. Sullivan, Spanish; Avin Sunuwar, Computer
Science; Sashank Suri, Supply Chain Management; Kody D. Sutton, General Studies; Jasmine
M. Taylor, Sociology; Mason R. Taylor, Marketing; Kiran Thapa Magar, English; Shanetria
K. Thomas, General Studies; Logan R. Tully, General Studies; Kayla A. Turner, Biological
Sciences; Rob T. Van Vrancken, Biological Sciences; George E. Veals III, Kinesiology;
Alexa N. Verbois, Nursing; Rebecca M. Wagner, Psychology; Jennifer d. Wells, Management;
Kirby C. White, Family & Consumer Sciences; Andrew T. Wolf, Industrial Technology;
Jalal A. Yousufzai, General Studies;
Independence -- Darlencia L. Avant, Management; Kai K. Batiste, Kinesiology; Damon M. Garrett,
Management; Ashley P. Good, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashley D. Green, Early/Childhood
Education Grades PK-3; Misty B. Mandella, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kyle
A. Sharp, Industrial Technology; Alexis N. Sterling, Family & Consumer Sciences;
Kentwood -- Oscar B. Duhe, Management; Brittinie A. Landry, Art; Tyrell O. Norman, General
Studies; Kaitlyn C. Simpson, Social Work;
Loranger -- Theodore H. Coenen, Industrial Technology; Joshua A. Moss, Supply Chain Management;
John Paul F. Perret, Kinesiology; Krystal B. Troutt, Management; Caitlin R. Varisco,
General Studies;
Natalbany -- Tabitha L. Accardo, Nursing;
Ponchatoula -- Bethany R. Anderson, Social Work; Anthony N. Baldini, Psychology; Misty D. Barnes,
General Studies; Jamie L. Belvin, General Studies; Ethan L. Bleakley, Kinesiology;
Rebecca E. Buisson, General Studies; Ayzia C. Carney, Kinesiology; Kathryn C. Cochran,
Health Education & Promotion; Dallas C. Daigle, Engineering Technology; Rian E. Earnest,
History; Megan L. East, General Studies; Nicole A. Faucheux, Communication; Brynisha
R. Faust, Art; George D. Franklin, General Studies; Danielle L. Gailes, History; Brittni
A. Geissler, Art; Erica M. George, Marketing; Zachary T. Gerard, General Studies;
Victoria R. Guichet, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Donndi Harper, Nursing;
Steven P. Hebert, General Studies; Dana J. Hendrix, Accounting; Mary K. Higgins, Family
& Consumer Sciences; Hunter A. LaFleur, Engineering Technology; Jeanné M. Lynch, Early/Childhood
Education Grades PK-3; Elisa A. Martinez, Accounting; Joshua N. McKean, Nursing;
Also, Richard J. Mills III, Communication; Christin L. Mire, Management; Alexandra
J. Niel, English Education; Kayleigh D. Odor, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
Justin L. Owens, General Studies; Victoria E. Perrin, Accounting; Joshua A. Pitre,
General Studies; Casey H. Portera, Kinesiology; Graciela C. Quiroz, Communication;
Katie R. Robinson, Nursing; Heather L. Scallan, Social Work; Nicholas Schorr, Accounting;
Victoria R. Sharp, Accounting; Shakiya S. Sopsher, Management; Madeline A. Speaser,
History; Catherine M. Strickland, Psychology; Craig J. Sumner, Industrial Technology;
Amanda P. Toner, General Studies; Jessica L. Vicari, General Studies; Richard G. Waltman,
Jr., Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5;
Robert -- Colin A. Mancuso, Industrial Technology; Cory A. Prevost, General Studies;
Roseland -- Aaron T. Portier, General Studies; Whitney A. Walker, Communication Sciences &
Disorders;
Tangipahoa -- Harlan D. Miller, General Studies;
Tickfaw -- Anita E. Blege, Biological Sciences; Lydia E. Caballero, General Studies; Jessica
R. Dalon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Stephen C. Galofaro, General Studies; Lisa W.
Lambert, General Studies; Shakemia S. Miller, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dominick
T. Monistere, Industrial Technology; Joni L. Smith, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
Taylor N. Stanley, Kinesiology; Nora A. Turcios, Supply Chain Management; Joshua M.
Waters, Kinesiology; Leland P. Yates, Finance;
Associate Degrees
Amite -- John C. Thompson, Industrial Technology;
Independence -- Aaron L. Everett, Industrial Technology;
TERREBONNE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Houma -- Trey N. Abrams, Industrial Technology; Mindy M. Guidroz, Music; Scott A. Knight,
Computer Science; Sydney R. Stathes, Nursing;
VERNON PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
Leesville -- Lindsey K. Collier, Social Work;
WASHINGTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
Angie -- Melissa D. Kennedy, Educational Leadership; Jeremy K. McKenzie, Educational Leadership;
Bogalusa -- Frank C. Martin, Jr., Educational Leadership;
Franklinton -- Angela M. Gay, Nursing; Clinton L. Morgan, Educational Leadership;
Mount Hermon -- Allie N. Boquet, Educational Leadership;
Bachelors Degrees
Angie -- Jonathan K. Crain, Biological Sciences; Morgan C. Foster, Business Administration;
Keneshia M. Sumrall, English;
Bogalusa -- Brian S. Pierce, General Studies; Tatyana R. Pursley, Kinesiology; Bethani A.
Robertson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brian D. Toomer, Engineering Technology;
Erica L. Yarbrough, General Studies;
Franklinton -- James A. Courtney, Engineering Technology; Chelsea N. Dauser, English; Cassidy
L. Fussell, General Studies; Nicolas A. Jenkins, Kinesiology; Erin Laine, Criminal
Justice; Kendarrious R. Lewis, Biological Sciences; Christian M. Luper, Finance; Stacy
L. Manning, Biological Sciences; Keshia J. Morgan, General Studies; Breanne M. Orman,
Psychology; Heather R. Singley, General Studies; Ashley N. Stewart, Middle School
Education Grades 4-8; Grace E. Woodard, Business Administration;
WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
Port Allen -- Emily G. Ourso, Nursing;
Bachelors Degrees
Addis -- Casie D. Mire, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5;
Brusly – Vianné J. Hall, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jasmonique N. White, Social
Work; Kristie N. Williams, Nursing;
Port Allen -- Samuel G. Abboud, Kinesiology; Kathryn A. Gibson, General Studies; Phillip M.
Hubble, Accounting;
WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Masters Degrees
Saint Francisville -- Erin C. Sykes, Business Administration;
Bachelors Degrees
Saint Francisville -- Sidney J. Dezendorf, Kinesiology; Anneke S. Langberg, Elementary Education Grades
1-5; Breanna D. Lawrence, Kinesiology; Justin C. Odom, Nursing;
OUT OF STATE
ALABAMA
Masters Degrees
Enterprise -- Zenaida E. Solero, Integrated Science & Technology;
Bachelors Degrees
Headland -- Spencer H. Adkinson, General Studies;
ARKANSAS
Bachelors Degrees
Fayetteville -- Kaitlyn N. Lassalle, Family & Consumer Sciences;
CALIFORNIA
Masters Degrees
San Lorenzo -- Cuiyi Deng, Business Administration;
Bachelors Degrees
Cypress -- Chelsea M. Villaescusa, Kinesiology;
Fullerton -- Aria S. Silva-Espinosa, Sociology;
Rialto -- Reginald J. Lesueur, General Studies;
Upland -- Gregory M. Triay, Sport Management;
COLORADO
Masters Degrees
Grand Junction -- Karen F. McGrew, Nursing;
GEORGIA
Bachelors Degrees
Acworth -- Bethany A. Dryden, Nursing;
MASSACHUSETTS
Bachelors Degrees
Allston -- Laurin M. Dupre, General Studies;
MICHIGAN
Bachelors Degrees
Macomb -- Daniel S. Blake, Supply Chain Management;
Warren -- Kierra A. Crews, Nursing;
MISSISSIPPI
Bachelors Degrees
Carriere -- Drew A. Sagona, Communication;
Clinton -- Herbert L. Harris, General Studies;
Horn Lake -- Darrius D. Guy, General Studies;
Liberty -- Tydesheaia L. Pool, General Studies;
Marion -- Aquashia I. Anderson, Kinesiology;
Natchez -- Courtney W. Thompson, General Studies;
Osyka -- Brooklyn A. Tetrick, Kinesiology;
Summit -- Mallory N. Sparacello, Nursing;
NEVADA
Bachelors Degrees
Henderson -- Gretchen A. Holzhauser, General Studies;
OHIO
Bachelors Degrees
Dayton -- Ryan S. Adams, Art;
TENNESSEE
Bachelors Degrees
Clarksville -- Spencer H. Hodgkin, Management;
TEXAS
Masters Degrees
Garrison -- Valerie J. Douglas, Psychology;
Bachelors Degrees
Huntsville -- Brice J. Bishop, Criminal Justice;
Katy -- Sloan M. Jenkins, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
League City -- Brent D. Wagner, Sport Management;
VIRGINIA
Bachelors Degrees
Hampton -- Aaron M. Reed, Jr., General Studies;