NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on more than 1,000

 

Monday, May 14, 2018 
by: Tonya Lowentritt 

1) Medal Winners Spring 2018 2) Sally Clausen honored 3) Iberville graduate 

4) Livingston and Ascension students 5) Tangipahoa and St. Tammany graduates

CUTLINES

1) MEDAL WINNERS HONORED – Southeastern Louisiana University honored students who distinguished themselves in their chosen fields of study with the university’s highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence. Honored were, seated from left, Carlee Larue Newman from Franklinton, Kathryn Bokun from Walker, Elizabeth Hunter from Bakersfield, Calif., and Danielle Bourg from Marrero. Standing, from left, are University of Louisiana System Board Member Thomas Kitchen, Representative Rogers Pope, Senator Beth Mizell, former Southeastern President and Lifetime Achievement honoree Sally Clausen, Hayden Shane Kimball of Morganza, Daniela Raygadas Dominguez of Mexico, Madina Vorotnikova of Moscow, Southeastern President John L. Crain, University of Louisiana System Board Member Pamela Egan, and Representative Nicholas Muscarello. 

2) CLAUSEN HONORED AT COMMENCEMENT – Former Southeastern Louisiana University President and life-long educator Sally Clausen, center, was honored with the Southeastern Lifetime Achievement Award at the spring commencement ceremony at Southeastern Saturday. Presenting her award are T. Jay Seale of the Louisiana Board of Regents, left, and Southeastern President John L. Crain. 

3) EXCITED GRADUATE - Marketing major D'Anna Williams of Plaquemine waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony Saturday.

4) HAPPY GRADUATES - Bailey Armstrong of Walker, left, and Caroline Aucoin of Prairieville, wave to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony Saturday.

5) SOUTHEASTERN GRADUATES – Paige Pruet, left, a general studies major from Ponchatoula, and general studies major Sarah Priest of Slidell search for family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Saturday. 

 


      HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,098 graduates Saturday, May 12, at the university’s spring commencement ceremony.
     Former Southeastern Louisiana University President and life-long educator Sally Clausen was honored with the Southeastern Lifetime Achievement Award.
     Recognized as one of the nation’s most dynamic and effective leaders in education, Clausen began her career as a classroom teacher and has been a constant champion of education and student success. She served as the 12th and first female president of Southeastern from 1995 until her appointment in 2001 as head of the University of Louisiana System.
     Prior to coming to Southeastern, Clausen served four years as Louisiana’s Commissioner of Higher Education, a role she reprised in 2008, making her the only person to serve as Louisiana’s Higher Education Commissioner twice. She also served as Louisiana’s Secretary of Education from 1992 to 1995.
     Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.
In his welcome, Crain noted that the 1,098 individuals being recognized at commencement included 406 men and 692 women who were receiving 15 different degrees; and representatives from 20 states and 20 countries.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to seven students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges.
     Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – psychology major Hayden Shane Kimball of Morganza, 4.0 gpa; and criminal justice major Carlee Larue Newman of Franklinton, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Business – finance major Kathryn Olivia Bokun of Walker, 4.0 gpa; and finance major Elizabeth Diane Hunter of Bakersfield, Calif., 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Education – elementary education major Danielle Marie Bourg of Marrero, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – kinesiology/exercise science major Madina Vorotnikova originally from Moscow, Russia, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – computer science/pre-MBA major Daniela Raygadas Dominguez originally from Mexico, 4.0 gpa.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:
Louisiana
ACADIA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Rayne -- Allison C. Daigle, Psychology;

ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Gonzales -- Martha M. Babin, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Prairieville -- Melissa M. Langlois, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Sorrento -- Latatia L. Johnson, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Gonzales -- Jacob V. Crawford, Nursing;
     Prairieville -- Tyler Brignac, Executive MBA; James R. Houston, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
     Burnside -- Matthew J. Venable, Nursing;
     Darrow -- Alexa A. Brown, General Studies;
     Geismar -- Jean P. Aymond, Nursing;

     Gonzales -- AnnMarie C. Arceneaux, Psychology; Jena N. Barlow, Art; Rebecca M. Boone, Psychology; Mason J. Clouatre, Marketing; Matthew C. Hawkins, Music; Darbie S. Kling, Nursing; Ande W. Lambert, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Dara K. Lolley, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Aric J. Mackay, Criminal Justice; Jordan P. Melancon, Engineering Technology; Kelci A. Michelli, Management; Josten N. Milan, Social Work; Carmen L. Owens, Biological Sciences; Michelle L. Poirrier, Business Administration; Allison J. Provino, Mathematics; Chelsie C. Reed, Supply Chain Management; Alaina N. Robbins, Nursing; Madeline C. Schexnaydre, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Noah J. Smith, Communication; Mallory R. Teer, Psychology; Tori J. Vincik, Nursing; Sunny L. Waguespack, General Studies; Brooklyn L. York, Psychology;

     Prairieville -- Caroline C. Aucoin, Nursing; Tristan S. Babin, Management; Lacie K. Barbour, Art; Deanna M. Decoteau, Management; River W. Folsom, Marketing; La’Tashayuan A. Frazier, Psychology; Joshua T. Green, General Studies; Bailey K. Hall, History; Lauren N. Himel, Kinesiology; Martin D. Kraft, Information Technology; Heather R. LaGrone, Art; Calob J. Leindecker, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Tyler R. Luke, Kinesiology; Natalie A. McDonald, Finance; Chasity D. McElroy, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ross M. Michel, Business Administration; Lindsey E. Millet, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madison R. Mire, Health Systems Management; Hannah M. Schexnailder, Sport Management; Micha E. Scholes, Social Work; Candace C. Smith, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Allison M. Treece, Kinesiology; Bailey K. Watts, Management; J’Micah P. Wilson, Athletic Training; Danielle C. Wise, General Studies;

     Saint Amant -- Stephanie E. Allee, Social Work; Tyler P. Alleman, Criminal Justice; Tiffany M. Borne, Social Studies Education; Kayla E. Braud, Kinesiology; Taylor M. Garrett, Music; Landyn A. Gautreau, Political Science; Haylie A. Heath, Management; Lynette M. Jarvis, General Studies; Alec J. Ortego, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Madison A. Quick, Nursing; Madeline B. Siau, Kinesiology; Madison L. Snyder, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jacob T. Stasko, Psychology; Clayton J. Villemarette, Criminal Justice;

     Sorrento -- Neil A. Bourgeois, Communication;

Associate Degrees
     Gonzales -- Caffre J. Jackson, Industrial Technology;

ASSUMPTION PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Pierre Part -- Kayla S. Aucoin, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Rose -- Dylan M. Landry, Engineering Technology;

BEAUREGARD PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Longville -- Isaiah A. Thomas, English;

CADDO PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Shreveport -- Kelly S. Crawford, Nursing Practice DNP;

Bachelors Degrees
     Shreveport -- Krista L. Barton, Biological Sciences;

CALCASIEU PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Lake Charles -- Timothy W. Davis II, Family & Consumer Sciences;

CONCORDIA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Vidalia -- Tinitra T. Bates, Social Work;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Meghan F. Case, Curriculum and Instruction; Christopher L. Cataldie, Nursing; Jeni C. Frick, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Aaron E. Johnson, History; George M. Kostuch, Organizational Communication; Benjamin D. Livingston, Music; Frances F. Mascagni, Nursing; Jonathan P. Ricau, History; Jacob M. Schrieffer, Nursing; Bernard J. Sharkey III, Business Administration; Maura C. Slaven, Nursing; Lindreka D. Williams, Health & Kinesiology; Allison N. Youngblood, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Greenwell Springs -- Megan S. Beecham, Counseling; Morgan A. Dietrich, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Rachel N. Brown Pino, Art; Maryann N. Dykes, Social Work; Breanna E. Evans, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ta’Leshia J. Miller, Criminal Justice; Tasha I. Rogers, English Education; Tanner B. Stockton, Finance;

     Baton Rouge -- Rashaan R. Albert, Industrial Technology; Maria Elena V. Allgood, General Studies; Victoria E. Anderson, Management; Madalyn G. Arboneaux, English; Michelle R. Aymond, Nursing; Kaycee N. Baker, Criminal Justice; Marisa E. Bardwell, General Studies; Kiara S. Beverly, Social Work; Eduardo A. Bilbao La Vieja, Nursing; Taylor L. Braud, Business Administration; Stefanie G. Brignac, Psychology; Akil S. Brown, Finance; Brachell M. Brown, Social Work; Carlton R. Brown, Accounting; Camille D. Campbell, Management; Clayton T. Campbell, Information Technology; Chase R. Cangelosi, Marketing; Alyce L. Carpenter, General Studies; Chrystal D. Cavalier, General Studies; Madeline M. Chenevert, Accounting; Terry R. Cockerham, General Studies; Jy’Desha B. Coleman, Health Systems Management; Kenneth W. Conner II, Information Technology; Christopher D. Cox, Management; Alexis J. Craven, Health Systems Management; Brannon T. Crochet, Information Technology; Terri L. Dawson, History;
     Also, Matthew B. Dedon, Criminal Justice; Alexandra L. Dodd, Social Work; Lauren A. Duke, Nursing; Evan P. Gaudet, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Raven N. Gooden, Family & Consumer Sciences; Cabrina M. Gordon, Communication; Kimberly J. Groover, Psychology; Robert J. Guba, Management; Matthew J. Guillot, General Studies; Alonzo D. Hall, Art; Brooke E. Hanegan, Marketing; Penny B. Harrell, General Studies; Zachary A. Harrison, Marketing; Kaitlyn M. Hendriks, Biological Sciences; Kierra L. Hollins, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Phillip Huynh, Accounting; Martha N. Jones-Crayton, General Studies; Stephen Z. Knippenberg, Social Work; Sarah T. Lee, Biological Sciences; Jessica R. Lewis, Sociology; Calli R. Loving, Kinesiology; Jasmine M. McDonald, General Studies; Grace A. Mikesell, Nursing; Meritt A. Miller, English; Amanda K. Moran, General Studies; Ashley N. Morgan, Psychology;
     Also, Giang L. Nguyen, Marketing; Madison M. Nyquist, Marketing; Aycia E. Peterson, Management; Matthew E. Prescott, History; Raven R. Price, Health Systems Management; Darren M. Quiett, Criminal Justice; William C. Reeves, Business Administration; Jennifer B. Repp, Business Administration; Jordan T. Rheams, Communication; Trent D. Rogers, Industrial Technology; Zachary A. Rogers, History; Maci T. Rome, Psychology; Kellen-Anne F. Schexnayder, General Studies; Raven D. Seymour, Kinesiology; Claire M. Shriver, Sociology; Gary R. Sims, Kinesiology; Cassandra M. Soniat, General Studies; Victoria N. Stafford, General Studies; Mariah J. Stewart, Family & Consumer Sciences; Angelle M. Suire, Nursing; Sarah G. Sutton, Business Administration; Emily M. Thurston, General Studies; Renee C. Trewella, Nursing; Joshua A. Washington, Management; Jasmine N. Williams, Criminal Justice; Jeremy J. Williams, English; Nicholas D. Williams, Kinesiology; Danita L. Winfrey, Communication; Dwayne E. Woodard, General Studies; Steve L. Zhao, Computer Science; Brooke A. Zia, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Greenwell Springs -- Rachel A. Dupuy, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Blakeli A. Entremont, Nursing; Caleb T. Harris, Biological Sciences; Ashton A. Kennedy, Accounting; Cameron M. Kirkendoll, Kinesiology; Leah D. LeBlanc, Marketing; Alicen V. Lieux, Nursing; Christine C. Miranda, Kinesiology; Chandler E. Tinkler, Industrial Technology;

     Pride -- Reed J. Williams, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

     Zachary -- Maurice D. Askins Jr, Finance; Zechariah G. Cameron, Communication; Shelby J. Eisworth, Management; Logan K. Leggett, Criminal Justice; Daniel L. Myers, General Studies; Savannah E. Reid, Family & Consumer Sciences;

Associate Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Philip C. Willis, Industrial Technology;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Clinton -- Chelsey D. Phillips, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- Augusta A. Ceasar, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jason A. Palermo, Computer Science; Ke’Aira B. Williams, Kinesiology;

     Ethel -- Velma M. George Wade, Psychology;

Associate Degrees
     Ethel -- William M. Barnett, Industrial Technology;

EVANGELINE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Ville Platte -- Courtnie L. Stelly, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

IBERVILLE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Plaquemine -- Kelsey R. Rutherford, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Grosse Tete -- Tyron C. Francois, Business Administration;
     Maringouin -- Mason C. Klotz, General Studies;
     Plaquemine -- Jamie A. Ragsdale, Psychology; D’Anna L. Williams, Marketing;

JEFFERSON PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Kenner -- Cynthia C. Benz, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Gretna -- Hanan M. Ibrahim, Nursing;
     Harvey -- Julie M. Heiden, Counseling;
     Kenner -- Ian W. Mattix, Psychology; Heather L. Stann, Nursing;
     Metairie -- Donna M. Centanni, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jeanne E. Develle, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lindsey R. Duffy, Nursing; Jonathan M. Hammett, English; Kirsten M. Lorio, Special Education; Samuel D. Rodriguez, Psychology; Natalie G. Schneider, Nursing; Nicholas M. Walsh, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Mason G. Case, Finance; Andrew M. Maher, Biological Sciences; Alexis A. Montgomery, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Marisa V. Quinonez, Biological Sciences; Savannah A. Short, Health Systems Management;

     Harvey -- Martinque C. Higgins, Psychology; Racquel R. Jackson, Criminal Justice; Nicoi D. Pierce, Psychology; Kelsey R. Webster, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Kenner -- Courtney E. Bruno, Communication; Ashley A. Colar, Psychology; Campbell P. Kirn, Social Studies Education; Cody P. Lacoste, Kinesiology; Cindy A. Ladner, Art; Jessica L. Stevens, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Marrero -- Danielle M. Bourg, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rod J. Bourgeois, General Studies; Peter A. DiMarco, Engineering Technology; Ashlin J. Hinojosa, Kinesiology; Morgan L. Ledet, Family & Consumer Sciences; Megan E. Mitchell, Communication; Macy L. Mouton, Business Administration; Alyssia B. Smith, Social Work; Cierra T. Stewart, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Metairie -- Brandy R. Adolph, Chemistry; Ashley N. Dowling, Psychology; Jena M. Fassbender, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lily M. Hebert, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Megan A. LaSalle, Kinesiology; Kenneth J. Laborde, Psychology; Kayla T. Martin, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brian J. Martinez, Jr., Information Technology; Chase G. Morgan, Kinesiology; Nga T. Nguyen, Computer Science; Gabrielle L. Pizzuto, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Megan E. Rauch, General Studies; Kelsey M. Singletary, Accounting; Alyssa J. Spina, Athletic Training; Kristal L. Terrell, Marketing; Haley A. Todd, Marketing; Dominic A. Truehart, Accounting;

     Westwego -- Jennae N. Hankins, Psychology; Brett P. Percle, Criminal Justice; Raymond W. Reimann, Jr., Athletic Training;

JEFFERSON DAVIS PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Jennings -- Addison R. Martinez, Business Administration;

LAFAYETTE PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Lafayette -- John T. Mallery, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Broussard -- Phillip-Baron T. Rivera, English;

LAFOURCHE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Golden Meadow -- Savannah N. LeBlanc, Kinesiology;
     Thibodaux -- Sierra A. Ponvelle, Psychology;

LINCOLN PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Ruston -- Malakaii L. Jenkins, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Albany -- Kelsi K. Darouse, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Elizabeth M. King, Nursing;

     Denham Springs -- Myia E. Bozeman, Nursing; Kimberely N. Calhoun, English; Anna M. Chandler, Executive MBA; Nicole R. Cook, Counseling; Drew L. Dykes, Nursing; Aimee E. Harris, English; Tara D. Hymel, Music; Margaret W. Rodrigue, Special Education; Nicole M. Schweitzer, Executive MBA; Mary M. Stoner, Business Administration; Whitney G. Sullivan, Nursing;

     Holden -- Yvette M. Langlois, Educational Leadership;

     Livingston -- Crissy D. Devall, Nursing; Megan B. Wilson, Executive MBA;

     Springfield -- Cerissa D. Morse, English;

     Walker -- Emily C. Guercio, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Watson -- Summer L. Bunch, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Willie L. Chaney, General Studies; Katie M. Delaneuville, Business Administration; Joseph E. Duplessis, Management; Micah C. Thornton, Engineering Technology; Ashley B. Turner, Nursing; Brice W. Wagner, General Studies;

     Denham Springs -- Dara J. Abbott, General Studies; Ivy A. Ainsworth, Kinesiology; Anna R. Arceneaux, English; Kyle D. Arceneaux, Kinesiology; Remy J. Blaize, English; Jesseca D. Bonvillain, English; Lindsey K. Callender, Biological Sciences; Brittany E. Chedraui, Accounting; Payton C. Cook, Nursing; Logan G. Cormier, Management; Leonard G. Crider, Social Work; Lakyn R. Domiano, English; Julian C. Ellis, Engineering Technology; Alexis R. Fairbanks, English; Blake A. Farlow, Accounting; Claire N. Fournier, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brooke A. Gonzales, General Studies; Kristopher M. Guedry, Nursing; Madison L. Guidry, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brianne N. Hall, Criminal Justice; Bradley C. Harris, Accounting; Matthew C. Heil, General Studies; Bailey J. Hennesy, Criminal Justice;
     Also, Hunter W. Holmes, Nursing; Kaitlyn A. Jackson, Psychology; Reanna L. Lanoux, History; Kyu I. Lee, Kinesiology; Taylor J. Lilley, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Abbie C. Manuel, English Education; Mary Katherine E. Melfi, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hanna E. Mikesell, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Laney R. Miley, Health Systems Management; Lindsey M. Oufnac, Family & Consumer Sciences; Koral A. Pattison, Nursing; Gage M. Pickett, General Studies; Celena C. Plaisance, Psychology; Neila T. Polk, Nursing; Karson R. Pope, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Matthew B. Rayburn, Industrial Technology; Matthew A. Richard, Finance; Ashton C. Risher, General Studies; Kylie N. Roberson, Art; Rachel A. Sanders, Social Work; Zachary A. Stephens, Management; Tanner J. Swain, General Studies; Jennifer H. Thevenot, General Studies; Tyler Troxclair, Physics; Justin S. Webb, Kinesiology; Morgan M. Welch, General Studies; Patrik A. Zachary, Nursing;

     French Settlement -- Kayla R. Andrews, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Holden -- Fabian H. Edwards, English; Lauren A. Jones, Mathematics; Taylor A. McLean, Psychology;

     Livingston -- Kaleb D. Brock, Industrial Technology; Selena E. Brown, Biological Sciences; Benjamin W. Cutrer, Industrial Technology; Emily A. Duffy, Nursing; Jake A. Frelich, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Matthew D. Hardy, Management; Brittney E. Hayden, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Mallorie A. Sanders, Communication; Colton C. Smith, General Studies;

     Maurepas -- Britany M. Webber, Family & Consumer Sciences;

     Springfield -- Heart D. Faust, Biological Sciences; Michael K. Fontenot II, Information Technology; Ashlee E. Guess, General Studies; Miranda J. Lobell, Biological Sciences; Jennifer L. Secrest, Kinesiology; Carly L. Shields, Criminal Justice; Madison M. Smith, Business Administration; Paige N. Wheat, Nursing; Wade W. Wheat, Biological Sciences; Robert C. Winn IV, General Studies;

     Walker -- Bailey L. Armstrong, Nursing; Morgan J. Arthur, History; Kathryn O. Bokun, Finance; Taylor F. Bushnell, Nursing; Madeline C. Collins, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Branden J. Coniglio, Accounting; Karen A. DiBenedetto, Accounting; Sydney A. Elbert, Social Work; Karly G. Garrett, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brianne M. Guidroz, Sport Management; Kristopher K. Howell, Criminal Justice; Amy S. Jeanice, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madison L. Lane, Art; Matthew S. Lee, General Studies; Quentin M. Lewis, Communication; Randi L. Major, Art; Lauren M. Montes, Nursing; Meredith A. Moore, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rebecca B. Nickles, Nursing; Kara A. Norris, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lianet Perez, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brittanie R. Pevito, Criminal Justice; Jessie B. Ratliff, Psychology; Jeannine C. Rupp, Psychology; Sara E. Rushing, Nursing; Rachel H. Russin, Management; Theresa R. Saltamachia, Communication; Bailey M. Williams, Family & Consumer Sciences;

Associate Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Dylan P. Lavergne, Industrial Technology;

ORLEANS PARISH
Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Natalie B. Beasley, Nursing; Madeleine M. Broussard, Psychology; Stephen D. Cassingham, Business Administration; Ryan R. Jalbert, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Corey J. Roger, Executive MBA; Kenneth G. Sehon, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Dorian D. Carriere, Communication; Caleb Y. Collins, Health Education & Promotion; Erica A. Johnson, Psychology; Kasey M. Joseph, Family & Consumer Sciences; Nikki M. Landix, Business Administration; Hayden L. Lenczyk, Criminal Justice; Kershaun M. Melson, Kinesiology; Chelsea M. Nicholas, Family & Consumer Sciences; Trivon A. Oliver, Kinesiology; Rachel M. Rebstock, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Michelle M. Robinson, Health Systems Management; David J. Rome, Management; Mallory L. Wollfarth, Management;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Natalie M. Ragusa, Communication;
     Braithwaite -- Zaria Ragas, Social Work;
     Port Sulphur -- Courtney M. Sylve, Accounting;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Livonia -- Nikki Allen, General Studies; Alyssa C. Chustz, General Studies; Elizabeth K. Kreutzer, Criminal Justice; Tamara M. Will, Health Education & Promotion;

     Morganza -- Hayden S. Kimball, Psychology; Donalyn M. Norris, Nursing;
Ventress -- Kristen P. Bello, English;

SABINE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Many -- Breyanna J. Johnson, Social Work;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Chalmette -- Ignatius H. Bonck, Chemistry;
     Meraux -- Brooks A. Burton Jr, History; Callie M. Lambert, Kinesiology;
     Violet -- Da’Shan S. Encalade, Criminal Justice; Cody M. Sires, Music;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Des Allemands -- Kenneth W. Oertling, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Hahnville -- Trejon A. Brignac, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Ama -- John L. Dolese III, Health & Kinesiology;
     Destrehan -- Kristin J. Canedo, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Boutte -- Aubrei Q. Edwards, Psychology;
     Des Allemands -- Ja’ Vaunn J. Brown, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Destrehan -- Danielle E. Barrios, Health Education & Promotion; Allie M. Buckwalter, Psychology; Casey L. Desentz, Management; Kevin P. Dobson, General Studies; Casey S. Erwin, History; Donovan M. Isom, Communication; Katherine E. Johnson, Communication; Lynzy R. Rochelle, Biological Sciences; Jodi M. Scaffidi, Communication; Ridge E. Tully,
General Studies;

     Hahnville -- Randy M. Benoit, Computer Science; Darla N. Donnaud, Health Education & Promotion; Bryn A. Robicheaux, Mathematics; Sierra N. Stoney, Criminal Justice;

     Luling -- Tyler J. Bourgeois, Industrial Technology; Payton E. Bryant, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Blaire A. Fonseca, Supply Chain Management; Brett H. Patterson, Marketing; Kimberly N. Porche, Kinesiology; Karlie A. Saucier, Nursing; Austin J. Webre, Computer Science; Leighton M. Webre, Engineering Technology;

     Norco -- DeQuaz A. Humphries, Psychology;
Saint Rose -- Chelsea L. Brown, General Studies; Paige N. Hamon, Athletic Training; Evan D. Hileman, General Studies;

SAINT HELENA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Britney A. Bell, General Studies; Leslie D. Forman, Family & Consumer Sciences;

SAINT JAMES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Lutcher -- Yolanda M. Farlough, Accounting; Kelsi M. Roussel, Accounting;
     Paulina -- Mallory C. Babin, Nursing; Kailie N. Poche’, Kinesiology;
     Saint James -- Bria J. Melancon, Criminal Justice;

SAINT LANDRY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Eunice -- Autumn L. Brown, Athletic Training; Trenon P. Trosclair, General Studies;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Covington -- Teresa M. Bourgeois, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Pearl River -- Angelyn M. Mesman, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Rebekah S. Schroeder, English;
     Bush -- Justin S. Morgan, Executive MBA; Cheryl L. Williams, Educational Leadership;

     Covington -- Casey M. Barnes, Nursing; Ashley D. Bolden, Business Administration; Taston B. Brookshire, Biology (Thesis); Dipanjali Budhathoki, Business Administration; Grace B. Clement, Educational Leadership; Christie M. Lovell, Educational Leadership; Amanda B. Smith, Educational Leadership;

     Folsom -- Kathryn N. Theriot, Special Education;

     Lacombe -- Amanda S. McCormick, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Gerrin J. Narcisse, Educational Leadership;

     Madisonville -- Ally E. Carter, Business Administration; Luka J. Garma, History;

     Mandeville -- Jessica Guttierrez, Executive MBA; Robert L. Lampp, History; Caroline E. Pixberg, Curriculum and Instruction; Lori A. Sprague, Educational Leadership; Casey G. Waters, Psychology;

     Pearl River -- Jackelyn H. Gallo, Executive MBA; Angelica L. Giuffria, Psychology;

     Slidell -- Brooke E. Adams, English; Emily E. Elgin, English; Adam P. Leblanc, Psychology; Kara R. Liberti, Educational Leadership; Eric J. Mahoney, Psychology; Scott S. Moran, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Benjamin M. Delbert, Communication; Emma J. Foster, History; Preston E. Knight, Accounting; Bryan J. LeBlanc, Jr., Criminal Justice; Elizabeth J. Manuel, Psychology; Kourtney D. Penn, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Matthew O. Salvetti, Computer Science; Katelyn A. Schultz, Supply Chain Management; Robyn E. Sykes, Nursing; Kelsey A. Tomkins, Accounting;

     Bush -- Kimberly M. Barletter, Nursing; Michele A. Gremillion, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Austin C. Noel, Engineering Technology; Blake H. Pounds, Kinesiology; Jace Montana M. Yanosky, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Covington -- Evan N. Akeroyd, Chemistry; Brendan C. Allen, Criminal Justice; Steven Arias, Accounting; Olivia K. Armanini, General Studies; Thomas G. Ballinger, Engineering Technology; Amelia G. Barker, Accounting; Clayton K. Barker, Industrial Technology; John W. Barrett, Nursing; Brandi J. Baumy, Biological Sciences; Kaycie R. Bernier, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Terelle R. Bibbins, Music; Alexandra T. Bond, Art; Jane C. Bose, Art; Jena M. Boudreaux, Family & Consumer Sciences; Elise G. Candies, Management; Stephen L. Carpenter, Business Administration; Haley S. Clark, English; Mckenzie J. Conzonere, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Abigail B. Cottrell, Kinesiology; Candice C. Crespo, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Jathan P. Cutrer, Kinesiology; Ryan C. Dupont, Industrial Technology; Abbey G. Fauntleroy, English Education; Tracy J. Foret, Nursing; Rebecca C. Frey, Kinesiology; Rene D. Gandolfo, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Kelly N. Gilson, Art;
     Also, Leif Graves, Kinesiology; Pierre S. Guillory, Art; Julian J. Hamler, Criminal Justice; Samuel M. Hardee, Industrial Technology; Jonathan M. Hernandez, Psychology; Samantha B. Husser, Health Education & Promotion; Morgan F. Jeanfreau, Nursing; Katelyn M. Jeans, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tyler M. Kelley, Social Studies Education; Rachel E. Kelly, Accounting; Kacee C. Kidder, Business Administration; Tanya A. Kramer, Art; Trista E. Kramer, Chemistry; Victoria R. Kraus, Kinesiology; Meredith M. LaBorde, Criminal Justice; Joshua P. Lennie, Marketing; Chad J. Liberto, Information Technology; Dominick J. Martorelli, Criminal Justice; Brody A. McDaniel, Sport Management; Kimberly A. Nilsson, Nursing; April M. Randazzo, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Noah L. Rogers, Kinesiology; Lindsey K. Rose, Marketing; Andrea I. Sampang-Sharp, Psychology; Kelli M. Sarver, English; Holly A. Savoie, Social Work; John S. Schaffer, Management; Austin B. Schmidt, Computer Science; James N. Schwabe, History; Aimee M. Simoneaux, Family & Consumer Sciences; Joel N. Skidmore, Management; Scott N. Tanner, Information Technology; Bailey E. Terrell, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Taylor R. Waite, Marketing; Cole R. Westenhiser, Information Technology; Blake M. Zulli, Management;

     Folsom -- Kattie N. Bennett, Social Work; Kayla S. Chaisson, General Studies; Darcey C. Crawford, Athletic Training; Breanna T. Danos, Kinesiology; Sheila A. DeDon, Social Work; Jacob S. Kety, Communication; Julia L. Smith, Family & Consumer Sciences;

     Lacombe -- Morgan R. Age, Marketing; Amanda M. Dorsey, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lou A. Hemphill Lardin, English; Nicholas R. Primm, Athletic Training; Wesley A. Stewart, History; Samantha D. Taylor, Engineering Technology;

     Madisonville -- Christopher P. Bourque, Sport Management; Brittany L. Bush, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Kortney L. Chiappetta, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Gavin R. Clifford, Political Science; Allie B. Crain, Communication; Andrew S. Ellzey, History; Kaitlin C. Frichter, General Studies; Danielle C. Jones, Art; Lauren M. LaGrange, Management; Rachel C. Mendoza, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Gavin N. Miller, Business Administration; Jessica A. Noullet, Supply Chain Management; Tyler A. Pathoumthong, Criminal Justice; Lucas Richard, Industrial Technology; Ryan J. Vanderbrook, Information Technology;

     Mandeville -- Andre L. Accardo, Psychology; Sidney M. Adams, Accounting; Kayla Arena, History; Robyn K. Barrios, General Studies; Frances A. Bobo, General Studies; Giovanna M. Bosco, Marketing; Zachary J. Boudreaux, Nursing; Sophie L. Devine, Marketing; Shelby L.
Elliott-Layman, General Studies; Ali H. Farhat, Criminal Justice; Abi G. Feske, Athletic Training; Kacey M. Freeman, Accounting; Cameron B. Goodreau, Biological Sciences; Brandon Guerra, Engineering Technology; Richard A. Guillot, General Studies; Abigail J. Haik, Psychology; Regan M. Higgins-Lang, Biological Sciences; Colin M. Hoppe, Business Administration; Megan Z. Kim, Accounting; Devon A. Kravet, Art; Evan M. Labat, Business Administration; David R. Landry, Management; Caroline M. Ledet, Industrial Technology; Minerva S. Lesky, Finance; Marlee N. Maliskas, English; Lauren L. Martinsen, Accounting; Julia A. Meyers, Communication; Collin R. Palma, Biological Sciences; Gabriella H. Pastore, Nursing; Bridget A. Price, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Abel H. Shelby, Business Administration; Christen W. Smith, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Katie M. Taylor, Kinesiology; Britni M. Vegas, Marketing;

     Pearl River -- Brent C. Bourgeois, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Justin D. Dillon, General Studies; Emilee H. Flores, General Studies; Cory D. Fulks, Psychology; Alisha J. Goldsberry, Management; Emily R. Jordan, English Education; Gabrielle N. Kern, Elementary Education
Grades 1-5; Mark R. Leebrick, General Studies; Jenna D. Lizana, Athletic Training; Abagail L. Moore, Nursing; Victoria C. Novitsky, Political Science; Kayla E. Petone, Psychology; Keseana D. Smith, Kinesiology; Halie L. St. Clair, Management;

     Slidell -- Garrett M. Alline, Criminal Justice; Lynsey M. Alvarez, General Studies; Cyril J. Bernius, Kinesiology; Kallyn G. Boriskie, Nursing; Sydney M. Boudoin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Keegan L. Brandt, General Studies; Kristian R. Burns, Psychology; Alyssa R. Carroll, Accounting; Emily M. Carrubba, Criminal Justice; Kaitlyn E. Clark, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Kirsten S. Clites, Social Work; Chrishel J. Coste, Kinesiology; Nicholas J. Cuccia, General Studies; Hallie L. Dauterive, Marketing; Jessica C. Dudenhefer, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Daniel J. Eckholdt, Criminal Justice; Te’Shara G. Gibson, Kinesiology; Autumn R. Hand, Accounting; Za’Alliiah M. Holliday, Psychology; Madeline K. Kelly, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Kaitlyn L. Lapouble, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     Also, Erin M. Maggiore, Health Education & Promotion; Gloria Martinez, Nursing; Cydney S. Menina, Family & Consumer Sciences; Bri’an Mouton, General Studies; Jarek K. Netters, General Studies; Jade L. Ngo, English; Erin R. Oteri, Accounting; Push H. Phillips, Management; Chere’ D. Poole, Psychology; Sarah E. Priest, General Studies; Courtney M. Rancatore, Management; Marjorie B. Rizzo, Nursing; John T. Roberts, Marketing; Cecilia A. Ruiz, Business Administration; Javontay A. Sanville, Biological Sciences; Taylar M. Savaski, Accounting; Taylor M. Schwaner, General Studies; Cherelle D. Scott, Accounting; Mitchell L. Spicuzza, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Peyton Stokes-Sutton, Psychology; Gabrielle A. Thomas, Kinesiology; Vincent D. Tran, Management; Tyrielle A. Ward, Psychology; Michael A. White, Management; Renee Yao, Biological Sciences;

Associate Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Alexandria D. Williams, Industrial Technology;
     Covington -- Joseph T. Pittari, Industrial Technology;

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     LaPlace -- Dana C. Perilloux, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- Jenna L. Barcelona, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Danny Cherry, Jr., Business Administration; Tammy A. Lopinto, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Garyville -- Taylor J. Duhe, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     LaPlace -- Aylin Y. Barrera, Accounting; Sarah K. Brogle, Family & Consumer Sciences; Whitnie R. Douglas, General Studies; Rosarielle D. Jamison, Family & Consumer Sciences; Elise M. Jeandron, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Chamon I. Johnson, General Studies; Brandon P. Klibert, Kinesiology; Emily M. Laurent, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Kaitlyn M. Lemoine, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; John R. Malik, Chemistry; Parrish J. Masters, Jr., English; Aaron G. Montz, Criminal Justice; Paige E. Priest, Management; Hailey M. Specht, Nursing; Julia A. Torres, Art; Jordan L. Winkler, Biological Sciences; Erin C. Wolf, Chemistry;

     Reserve -- Porche M. Lewis, Business Administration; Khari Milton, Management; Megan M. Smith, Art; Morgan E. Torres, Psychology;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Hammond -- Hellen B. Kailiti, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Ponchatoula -- Kassidy B. Bynum, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Amite -- Stacey E. Hager, Curriculum and Instruction;

     Hammond -- Chelsea D. Alexander, Counseling; Deborah H. Ayme, Organizational Communication; Zachary P. Bellavia, History; Jessica H. Friley, Health & Kinesiology; Kiersten N. Jonkman, Music; Melanie B. Kramer, Educational Leadership; Courtney M. Lowe, History; Harli A. Manuel, Organizational Communication; Maggie A. McGowan-Stinski, Health & Kinesiology; Gustave F. Miltenberger III, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Wendy A. Montalbano, Executive MBA; Cameron G. Ollar, Business Administration; Sarah E. Pardue, Psychology; Daniel M. Seimetz, Music; Toni C. Stevens, Executive MBA; Shane M. Thomas, Applied Sociology; Marta Turianska, Music; Kayleigh M. Underwood, Counseling; Justin B. Walker, Health & Kinesiology; Paris A. Williams, Psychology; Jenna L. Zeringue, Psychology;

     Independence -- Deanne R. Foster, Curriculum and Instruction; Renee M. Morgan, Nursing;

     Kentwood -- Emily E. McNabb, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Loranger -- Jennifer M. Goetz, Business Administration;

     Ponchatoula -- Angelina S. Ferguson, Nursing; Lauren E. Harris, Counseling; Chris Jackler, Executive MBA; Sangho Ko, Business Administration; Chadwick C. Phillips, History;

     Robert -- Rebecca A. Orr, Business Administration;

     Tickfaw -- Onochie C. Ochie, Jr., Organizational Communication;

Bachelors Degrees
     Amite -- Christine P. Adams, Biological Sciences; Alexis N. Baham, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Samuel V. Campo, Engineering Technology; Sydni F. Casanova, Psychology; Heather A. Courtney, Accounting; Charity E. Cutrer, Social Work; Provence R. Hatfield, Music; Corey R. Hayden, Finance; Maci D. Hill, Communication; Paula O. Morris, Management; Jacob M. Sharkey, Biological Sciences; Kimberly R. Travis, General Studies; Taylor N. Williams, Communication; Mark C. Wright II, Finance;

     Fluker -- Hannah E. Neal, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Folsom -- Lucie J. Caire, Nursing;

     Hammond -- Katie E. Abadie, Psychology; Samson B. Ajayi, Industrial Technology; Allyson L. Alfaro, Business Administration; Kendall M. Alvis, English Education; Joshua H. Asoodeh, Information Technology; Isabella Bendana, Computer Science; Abiral Bhattarai, Mathematics;
Prashanna Bhattarai, Accounting; Zachary J. Blessing, Finance; Tracy M. Bolgiano, Social Work; Maverick A. Bowleg, Marketing; Kristen Breaux, General Studies; Cierra J. Calloway, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dylan R. Carrier, Management; Joel L. Catalinotto, Management; Madison C. Chauvin, Communication; Edwin Q. Clark, Kinesiology; Connor J. Collura, Accounting; Jordan E. Colona, Communication; Chelsea D. Cook, Nursing; Bryce J. Cothern, Kinesiology; Andrew P. Courtney, Business Administration; Taylor R. Crumb, Engineering Technology; James E. Currington III, Sport Management; Aayush R. Dahal, Computer Science; Dalina Dahlmans, Psychology; Luke T. Dalberg, Kinesiology; Ruth A. Darouse, Management;
     Also, Megan C. Davis, Chemistry; Michelle Y. Davis, General Studies; Natalie A. Davis, General Studies; Thelma J. Dawson, Athletic Training; Emily G. DeLee, General Studies; Brooke Duhon, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kevin J. Dupuy, Political Science; Jedarrien L. Frazier, Information Technology; Blair C. Gallon, Art; Nicholas C. Gatch, Management; Charles R. Genovese III, Chemistry; Troy E. Green, Management; Tytiana J. Hall, Kinesiology; Dustin M. Harris, Biological Sciences; Michael E. Hernandez, Engineering Technology; Fleur L. Holtkamp, Finance; Mary-Danse Jarratt, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brittany Jefferson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Chad B. Jones, Criminal Justice; Ashish Karanjit, Accounting; Deep S. Karki, Mathematics; Jeetendra Khadka, Computer Science; Andrew R. Killebrew, Biological Sciences; Satrishna Lamsal, Computer Science;
     Also, Gregg M. Landry, Jr., Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Elise S. Laurent, Psychology; Brennen H. LeBlanc, Accounting; Molly C. LeSage, General Studies; Marcus A. Little, Computer Science; Hannah E. Louviere, Biological Sciences; Barry N. Loyacano, Jr., General Studies; Chelsea V. Magee, Social Studies Education; Yash B. Malla, Computer Science; Taylor M. Marceaux, General Studies; James M. McGovern, Criminal Justice; Ronald S. Michele, English; Hallie W. Mire, Family & Consumer Sciences; Carl A. Monvoisin, English; Dana M. Moore, General Studies; Kayla E. Morgan, Art; April A. Mullins, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ian S. Navarre, Finance; D’Lacey L. Nelson, Kinesiology; Bernard A. Newbold, General Studies; Molly O. O’Krepki, Criminal Justice; Zainab A. Olalere, Nursing; Jon R. Oliver, General Studies; Chinwendu S. Onyeagusi, Health Education & Promotion; James M. Ostarly, Information Technology;
     Also, Angela N. Patton, Athletic Training; Michael R. Perez, Business Administration; Evan A. Pitts, Management; Errin E. Pontiff, Social Work; Antonio J. Ragusa, General Studies; Daniela Raygadas Dominguez, Computer Science; Christopher M. Rhodes, Industrial Technology; David T. Richardson, Psychology; William C. Robbins V, Kinesiology; Tyler M. Roddy, Industrial Technology; Gabriela S. Rodriguez, Accounting; Angie A. Rojas, Nursing; Kaziah S. Rolle, Marketing; Freddie Rosario III, Communication; Naomi M. Russell, Criminal Justice; Louis C. Sansovich, Biological Sciences; Priscilla Sart, Chemistry; Cassandra L. Schwiebert, Communication; Mary A. Shafer, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Pankaj Sherchan, Computer Science; Pemba G. Sherpa, Accounting; Siddhanta Shrestha, Computer Science; Sarah A. Silk, English; Cynthia J. Singletary, Kinesiology; Amanda D. Soley, General Studies; Jasmine G. Taylor, Biological Sciences; Jay E. Tenhundfeld, General Studies; Ankit Thapa, Psychology; Shreya Thapa, Computer Science; Brayleon D. Thorns, General Studies; Aabishkar Timalsina, Computer Science; Kenaniah Turner, Music; Christopher J. Vasquez, Computer Science; Nhu Teresa N. Vasquez, Biological Sciences; Madina Vorotnikova, Kinesiology; Brian L. Wagner, Art; Alan M. Williamson, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kasey D. Winder, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Husser -- Sarah J. Calabresi, Family & Consumer Sciences; Carter L. Capdeboscq, Management; Patrick M. Plummer, Management;

     Independence -- Peyton A. Garrett, English; Matthew O. Spano, Biological Sciences;

     Kentwood -- Roxie J. Dupepe, English; Scotti M. Dykes, Biological Sciences; Torrie D. Hyde, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lataura S. Knighten, General Studies; Kelsey R. Payne, Psychology; Hannah R. Simeon, English; Brody W. Simmons, History;

     Loranger -- Madison B. Cooper, Management; Angelena R. Fairburn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hycy S. Giacone, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Christopher A. Graham, Kinesiology; Jessica L. Thomas, General Studies; Caroline G. Whiting, Supply Chain Management;

     Natalbany -- Shiri D. Lindsey, Nursing; Louis J. Milazzo, Engineering Technology; Royah A. Wheat, Family & Consumer Sciences; Rashetta S. Williams, General Studies;

     Ponchatoula -- Mariah L. Adams, Art; Brianna M. Bankston, Kinesiology; Tara L. Barbe, Communication; Luke J. Bleakley, Supply Chain Management; Caroline K. Bordelon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kyle M. Brown, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Madelyn E. Coates, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Allison K. Davis, Communication; Shelby E. Deslatte, General Studies; Melissa Durand Guerra, Business Administration; Elizabeth E. Ford, Nursing; Alexandra E. Foto, History; Ivyleigh H. Garland, Computer Science; Randy Hatten, History; Brody J. Hay, Biological Sciences; Brittany M. Howes, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Callie A. Kelly, Family & Consumer Sciences; Victoria R. Kinchen, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kodi J. Labat, Kinesiology; Leah G. Lambert, General Studies; Kayla M. Migliore, General Studies;
     Also, Markie A. Morris, Psychology; Nathan J. Murphy, Computer Science; Shayne C. Narro, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Amy J. Oncale, English Education; Brittany L. Palmer, General Studies; Logan V. Pierson, Criminal Justice; Paige E. Pruet, General Studies; Tyler D. Puffpaff, General Studies; Maycie M. Ransom, Nursing; Tiffany N. Rehm, Criminal Justice; Jenna K. Reno, Athletic Training; Joseph H. Rider, Criminal Justice; Miguel A. Rodriguez, Engineering Technology; Brittany N. Saltzman, Finance; Chelsea L. Smith, Criminal Justice; Eric Sonnier, Sociology; Tessa L. Sonnier, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Nathaniel W. Stone, Computer Science; Jessica A. Strecker, Biological Sciences; Ashley N. Tassin, Nursing; Victoria E. Vollentine, Health Education & Promotion; Benjamin M. Wells, History; Colin F. Wylie, Accounting; Ryan L. Guerra, Management;

     Robert -- Wade S. Nash, Accounting; Braie L. Peterson, Industrial Technology; Cory A. Prevost, Biological Sciences;

     Tickfaw -- Kayleigh A. Catalanatto, Nursing; Britni A. Dennis, Management; Thomas J. Hlubin, Kinesiology; Paola D. Nettles, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brittany L. Ridgel, Psychology;

TERREBONNE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Gibson -- Joshua R. Allridge, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Bourg -- Brock T. Hebert, General Studies;

     Houma -- Evan J. Lapeyrouse, Music; Megan E. McCormick, Biological Sciences; Jermanee S. Scoby, General Studies;

     Schriever -- Elizabeth V. Thomas, General Studies;

WASHINGTON PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Brittany A. Adams, Nursing; Cheyenne M. Fornea, General Studies; Darrielle F. Mark, Criminal Justice;

     Bogalusa -- Nicholas B. Brennan, Finance; Christopher D. Jenkins, History; Kianna L. Lynch, Social Work; Jeremy A. Passaro, Engineering Technology; Joshua R. Phillips, Art; Maren Schilling, Kinesiology; Hunter C. Tassin, English; Jonwesley C. Vernon, Psychology;

     Franklinton -- Christina Aucoin, Management; Victoria A. Cook, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Cody W. Cooper, Mathematics; Jacy R. Dykes, Psychology; Carlee L. Newman, Criminal Justice; Hannah K. Penton, Business Administration; Tanina M. Winn, Accounting;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Addis -- Shelby E. Morain, Psychology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Addis -- Daryl W. Blink, Computer Science;

     Port Allen -- Breianna J. Gage, Family & Consumer Sciences; Amber L. LaPrarie, Nursing; Aaron D. Martin, Management;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Katherine G. Clark, Business Administration; Nathaniel D. House, Biological Sciences; Daryneshia D. Weaver, Social Work;

     Wakefield -- Randy Harris, General Studies;

 




More News...