NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on 1,100

 

Monday, May 20, 2019 
by: Tonya Lowentritt 

1) President's Medal Winners  2) Ben Nevers hooding 3) Youngest graduate 4) Graduate from Jefferson Parish

5) St. Tammany Parish graduate 6) Tangipahoa Parish graduate  

CUTLINES

1) MEDAL WINNERS HONORED - Southeastern Louisiana University honors students distinguished themselves in their chosen fields of studies with the university's highest academic honor, the President's Medal for Academic Excellence. Honored were, seated from left, Ronesha Braxton from Harvey, Kaisey Seegmiller from Denham Springs, Allison Soileau from Baton Rouge, Britt Alexander from St. Amant, Breanna Ford from Luling, and Tiffany Nevels from Denham Springs. Standing, from left, are former Louisiana House and Senate member and Southeastern Honorary Doctor of Humanities recipient Ben Nevers, President of the University of Louisiana System Jim Henderson, Brandon Richardson from Slidell, Christian Ennis from Mandeville, Jessica Robinson from Walker, Abbey Bethel from Denham Springs, Southeastern President John L. Crain, and Louisiana Board of Regents Board Member T. Jay Seale. Not pictured: Catherine Urquhart from Metairie. 

2) NEVERS HONORED - President of the University of Louisiana System Jim Henderson, left, and Southeastern Louisiana University President John L. Crain, right, place the doctoral hood on former Louisiana House and Senate member Ben Nevers at Southeastern's commencement ceremony Saturday. Nevers received an Honorary Doctor of Humanities degree.

3) SOUTHEASTERN ASCENSION PARISH GRAD - Story Thames, an English major from Gonzales, receives her diploma from Southeastern Louisiana University President John L. Crain at Saturday’s commencement ceremony. Thames, 19, was the youngest member of the graduating class of 1,100. 

4) SOUTHEASTERN JEFFERSON PARISH GRAD – Kristen Calfee, a marketing major from Marrero, shows her Lion pride with a "Lion Up" to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony May 18.

5) SOUTHEASTERN ST. TAMMANY PARISH GRAD – Abigail Benson, a marketing major from Mandeville, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony May 18.

6) SOUTHEASTERN TANGIPAHOA PARISH GRAD – Grace Bernard, a general studies major from Hammond, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony May 18. 


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,100 graduates Saturday, May 18, at the university’s commencement ceremony.
     Former Louisiana House and Senate member Ben Nevers was honored with a Southeastern Louisiana University Honorary Doctor of Humanities degree as part of the ceremony.
     Nevers was a Democratic member of the Louisiana Legislature, serving in both the House of Representatives and Senate, from 1999 until 2016, at which time he accepted Governor John Bel Edwards’ invitation to serve as chief of staff. One of Nevers’ primary roles while serving as chief of staff was coordinating the state’s response to record levels of flooding in 2016. During his time at the Capitol, Nevers cultivated a reputation as a legislator respected by members of both parties.
Nevers, who represented Louisiana’s District 12, was first elected to the Senate in 2003 after having served five years in the House of Representatives. A former member of the Northshore Legislative Delegation, his district covered areas in St. Tammany, Washington and Tangipahoa parishes, including Southeastern.
     Education was a cornerstone issue of his Legislative tenure. As head of the Senate Education Committee and chairman of the Postsecondary Education Review Commission, Nevers championed the importance of education in Louisiana.
     Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.
In his welcome, Crain noted that the 1,100 individuals being recognized at commencement included 385 men and 715 women who were receiving 16 different degrees, and representatives from 27 states and 24 countries.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to 11 students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges.
     Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – criminal justice major Ronesha Braxton of Harvey, 4.0 gpa; English major Kaisey Nan-Marie Seegmiller of Denham Springs, 4.0 gpa; and art major Catherine Renee Urquhart of Metairie, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Business – business administration and accounting major Brandon Michael Richardson of Slidell, 4.0 gpa; and management major Jessica Renee Robinson of Walker, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Education – early childhood education major, Britt Leigh Alexander of St. Amant, 4.0 gpa; middle school education major Breanna Marie Ford of Luling, 4.0 gpa; and elementary education major Tiffany Ann Nevels of Denham Springs, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – social work major Abbey Nicolette Bethel of Denham Springs, 4.0 gpa; and communication sciences and disorders major Allison Claire Soileau of Baton Rouge, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – mathematics major Christian Daniel Ennis of Mandeville, 4.0 gpa.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:
Louisiana
ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Prairieville -- Roland O. Okungbowa, Nursing Practice DNP; Amber J. Poirrier, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Gonzales -- Gabrielle A. Gutierrez, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Prairieville -- Brooke d. Babin, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Blake E. Constant, Psychology; Michelle Donaldson, Nursing; Allison Harris, History; Caitlyn A. Kernan, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     Darrow -- Amelia D. Erickson, Accounting; Aliyah C. Malancon, Kinesiology;
     Donaldsonville -- Jamee G. Rogers, Biological Sciences;
     Geismar -- Alexis C. Blanchard, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Hannah E. Fork, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Matthew J. Labbé, History; Nicole M. Shuff, Psychology;

     Gonzales -- Caitlyn E. Achord, Psychology; Hannah A. Bergeron, Management; Haley E. Cannon, Psychology; Danielle D. Eliser, Psychology; Autumn N. Griffin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sean H. Haydel, Business Administration; Abigail M. Lambert, Music; Zachary D. Lipoma, Business Administration; Devin R. McCrory, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Chandler W. McClure, Industrial Technology; Mason G. Nickens, Biological Sciences; Erin M. Reid, English; Tobi M. Robertson, Criminal Justice; Natasha R. Steib, General Studies; Story B. Thames, English; Jacee L. Truax, Kinesiology; Kaleigh M. Vargas, Athletic Training; Carmen B. Vessel, Music; Jonathan G. Vidrine, Information Technology;

     Prairieville -- Ashley E. Aguillard, Kinesiology; Whitney E. Banker, Nursing; George H. Bolinger, General Studies; Kaylan B. Brown, Biological Sciences; Joelle N. Constant, Biological Sciences; Emily J. Crocker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brandon R. Daigle, Industrial Technology; Destiny N. Day, Social Work; Madeline G. DeLeon, Nursing; Collin N. Delaune, Nursing; Cody J. Ducote, Kinesiology; Alana P. Elmore, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Carla E. Garcia, Business Administration; Kayleigh K. Gregoire, Biological Sciences; Hannah R. Hall, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Garrett L. Hatfield, Nursing; Mattie C. Hutchinson, Kinesiology; Ali R. Le Bourgeois, Biological Sciences; Megan Lossett, Art; Jordynn D. Morrissey, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Shannon A. Roney, History; Alexis C. Sevario, Social Work; Emily I. Sheets, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ashlee M. St. Germain, General Studies; Brooklyn N. Taylor, General Studies; Arkaylie C. Wyre, Management;

     Saint Amant -- Britt L. Alexander, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily A. Garrett, Communication; Zachary T. Guy, Engineering Technology; Aidan G. Hodges, Business Administration; Drake M. Leblanc, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Sadie L.
Melancon, Management; Lauryn N. Poche’, Health Education & Promotion; Rebekah K. Pocorello, Accounting; Anthony Sanchez, Engineering Technology; Rachel Taylor, English Education;

     Sorrento -- Kase J. Savoy, Accounting;

ASSUMPTION PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Rose -- Sherron D. Blake, Criminal Justice;

CADDO PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Shreveport -- Joseph D. Foster, English;

CALCASIEU PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Sulphur -- Savannah M. Patton, Psychology;

CATAHOULA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Harrisonburg -- Shawn M. Johnson, Sociology; Gabriel A. Martinez, Sport Management;

CONCORDIA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Ferriday -- Desiree L. Conner, Criminal Justice;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Baker -- Robert G. Leverett, Jr., History;
     Baton Rouge -- Alyse A. Amond, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Jennifer R. Bernard, Nursing; Kayla H. Charrier, Nursing; Tanisha S. Hubbard, Executive MBA; Heather C. Huckaby, Nursing; Vimal T. Joseph, Executive MBA; Venkata K. Kanamarlapudi, Executive MBA; Naveen K. Kondoju, Executive MBA; Ryan E. Michiels, Business Administration; Brianna S. Poche, English; William R. Rhodes, Counseling; Bonnie L. Shugart, History; Leah N. Stone, Counseling; Mark R. Sutherland, Executive MBA; Nicole M. Thibodeaux, Psychology; Katrina B. Thomas, English;

     Zachary -- Matlin Amphion, Business Administration; Amber N. Boudreaux, Business Administration; Robert G. Wallace, Executive MBA; Kimberly P. Watkins, Curriculum and Instruction;

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Jett L. Ashford, Industrial Technology; Kaylee C. Beck, Kinesiology; Ateisha L. Cage, Social Work; LaJerrika Carney, Engineering Technology; Cody A. Day, Marketing; Jane M. Dunbar, General Studies; Cameron P. Duncan, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Morgan D. Georgetown, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Abigail G. Gerding, Accounting; Kolbi L. Murphy, Kinesiology;

     Baton Rouge -- Drayton D. Agnew, Biological Sciences; Austin B. Arnold, Finance; Matthew D. Arnold, Kinesiology; Olivia L. Aucoin, General Studies; Conley C. Bourgeois, General Studies; Brandi L. Boyce, General Studies; Austin C. Breaux, Management; Ryan J. Briggs, General Studies; Ayanna A. Brown, Psychology; Christy M. Brown, Kinesiology; Lauren E. Buchanan, Marketing; Alisia G. Burleigh, Criminal Justice; Kathryn R. Carline, Art; Victoria D. Carter, Business Administration; Amber L. Collins, Management; Riley C. Corba, Management; Chancely N. Courson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Keyana L. Davis, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Matthew T. Delo, Finance; Vera A. Deville, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Tiara N. Dorsey, Social Work; Whitney Douzier, General Studies;
     Also, Margaret J. Dunn, Management; Hayley J. Duplantier, History; Nicholas A. Ferrara, Criminal Justice; Hendrick B. Foster, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Jennifer L. Francis, General Studies; Kelsey T. Franklin, Criminal Justice; Ash’Leightatia N. Gaines, Psychology; Hayden J. Graffeo, Accounting; Madeleine A. Gremillion, Biological Sciences; Michele A. Harder, Nursing; Kaleb J. Harmon, Accounting; Mariam R. Harrison, Family & Consumer Sciences; Annabelle L. Harter, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kieu-Hanh L. Hoang, Business Administration; Erin A. Hooper, Kinesiology; Amberlie T. Howard, Nursing; Jay A. Jackson, Business Administration; Justin M. Jackson, Sport Management; T. T. Janney, General Studies; Scott M. Jarreau, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Renee M. Jaynes, Marketing; Ranesha D. Jones, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Also, Kathryn E. Landry, Nursing; Robert K. Laporte, General Studies; Donavan P. Lavigne, Business Administration; Gary F. LeGros III, Nursing; Christopher J. LeSage, Engineering Technology; Julia C. Lowe, Criminal Justice; Haley R. Mason, History; Rachel Mensing, Family & Consumer Sciences; William J. Meyers, Marketing; Roseann G. Miller, Nursing; Patrick L. Mitchell, Social Work; Karyn O. Moore, Psychology; Kylie B. Morazan, Psychology; Haeun Mun, Accounting; Meaghan L. Myrick, Family & Consumer Sciences; Elena M. Nodine, English Education; Charles A. Norsworthy, Computer Science; Jaron C. Ortego, General Studies; Jessica J. Patrick, Health Systems Management; LeeAmber M. Perry, Psychology; Dylan Pham, Accounting; Kathleen E. Pousson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sean C. Reliford, Kinesiology;
     Also, Kaci L. Robillard, Management; Alison J. Rone, Nursing; Isabella J. Ryder, Nursing; Tyler D. Sansone, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Samantha N. Seward, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Houston H. Siegerist, Nursing; Hope E. Simpson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Myunique J. Sims, Criminal Justice; Haylie E. Smith, Accounting; Allison C. Soileau, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Zachary H. Sparks, History; Joshua G. Stafford, Communication; Page A. Stewart, English; Ashley E. Tarleton, History; Hannah G. Thornton, Psychology; David C. Ventress, Business Administration; Emily L. Walker, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jacob F. Watts, Industrial Technology; Nykara C. Williams, Social Work; Zhane D.Williams, Management; Joseph L. deGeneres, Criminal Justice;

     Greenwell Springs -- Hannah G. Allen, Nursing; Thomas P. Beard, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Morgan N. Davis, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Sarah A. Delatorre, Business Administration; Ryan K. Fabre, Engineering Technology; Tara Fiore, Supply Chain Management; Katarina N. Frank, Family & Consumer Sciences; Cade M. Guerin, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Cassidy L. Hebert, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Makayla L. Kennedy, Management; Jenna R. Pryor, English Education; James D. Schopp, Accounting; Tara V. Termini, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lauren M. West, Business Administration;

     Pride -- John M. Hodges, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Courtney A. Jeffers, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Leah M. LeSage, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Zachary -- Bailey E. Boudreaux, Kinesiology; Kylie L. Bozeman, Criminal Justice; Lauren H. Hughes, General Studies; Korie M. Hunt, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Amanda P. Johnson, Psychology; Ryan J. Major, Marketing; Taylor M. Matte, English Education; Evan M. Pace, General Studies; Maci D. Prejean, Family & Consumer Sciences; Meagan A. Thierry, Nursing;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Clinton -- Kathryn E. Roddy, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- Sarah M. Bordelon, Nursing; Collin W. Cashio, Computer Science; Mary C. Roddy, Accounting;
     Ethel -- Kayleigh M. Mobley, Nursing;
     Jackson -- Taylor L. Dupre, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

IBERVILLE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Plaquemine -- Shyneisha V. Collins, Social Work; Addison M. Kember, Biological Sciences; Jaci L. Simms, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     Saint Gabriel -- Shelby L. Edmonston, Psychology;

JEFFERSON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Kenner -- Catherine A. Laughlin, Counseling;
     Marrero -- Jerita L. Mitchell, Health & Kinesiology;
     Metairie -- Paul J. Bates III, Business Administration; Madeline J. Janney, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Meaghan R. Neyrey, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Mark A. Buckner II, Communication; Ronald Collins, Jr., Business Administration; Joshua A. Dillon, Accounting; Katelyn C. Small, Biological Sciences; Connor J. St. Ann, Sport Management; Rochelle T. Thomas, Nursing; Marlain G. Veal, General Studies;

     Harvey -- Ronesha Braxton, Criminal Justice; Darius P. Burns, Social Work; Kayla J. Green, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jazelle R. Harris, Business Administration; Alexus M. Jackson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kayla T. Jackson, Criminal Justice; Dajuantae Y. Riggins, Accounting;

     Kenner -- Ashley A. Berger, Accounting; Victor J. Betancourt, Art; Alexandra N. Frisard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alexander M. Gonzalez, Sport Management; Lacie E. McRae, Nursing; Cameron M. Pigeon, Health Education & Promotion; Derek J. Stroud, Management;

     Lafitte -- Catherine C. Bolotte, Psychology;
     Marrero -- Kristen L. Calfee, Marketing; Amanda L. Costales, Information Technology; Jacob M. Gray, Management; Dante’ A. Jarmon, Management; Kayla M. Lacoste, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jenna R. Melerine, Biological Sciences; Gabrielle L. Olivier, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nicollette P. Poore’, Social Work; Ashley M. Raiford, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Matthew S. Robert, Criminal Justice; Elizabeth M. Rousset, Biological Sciences; Marley A. Schaefer, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Erionne M. Walker, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

     Metairie -- Corey C. Gaconi, Marketing; Rachal A. Gaconi, Business Administration; Bianca Garcia, Psychology; Thomas Jackson, Accounting; Hannah L. Juneau, Social Work; Melanie N. Marino, Marketing; Rebecca M. Nuss, Biological Sciences; Alexis A. Stokes, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Philip R. Trahan, Communication; Catherine R. Urquhart, Art; Kirsten M. Vollenweider, Art;

     Westwego -- Casey M. Bavaret, English; Raymond K. Paul, Management; Maegan J. Saul, Kinesiology;

LAFAYETTE PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Youngsville -- Sherri H. Gage, Nursing Practice DNP;

Bachelors Degrees
     Lafayette -- Ekeoma U. Elekwachi, Nursing; Crystal G. Noel, Nursing; Elizabeth J. Walker, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Youngsville -- Mitchell Bosman, Information Technology;

LAFOURCHE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Cut Off -- Sarah A. Corkran, Nursing;
     Galliano -- Katie C. Duet, Nursing;
     Raceland -- Blake J. Weimer, Information Technology;
     Thibodaux -- Traci R. Olin, Kinesiology;

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Summer L. Bunch, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Brittany E. Chedraui, Business Administration; Stephanie P. Stewart, Curriculum and Instruction;
     Holden -- Sarah E. Barber, Counseling;
     Livingston -- Lindsey E. McCaskill, Nursing;
     Springfield -- Cindy D. Brown, Counseling;
     Walker -- Ashlyn E. Dyess, Health & Kinesiology; Caitlyn E. Piper, Nursing;
     Watson -- Lori S. Grace, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Hannah R. Cardaronella, Accounting; Ariel B. Cook, Psychology; Makayla B. Peters, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Schuylar M. Ramsey, Communication;

     Denham Springs -- Brett C. Ahlf, Management; Breanna Arceneaux, Industrial Technology; Parker J. Berthelot, Communication; Abbey N. Bethel, Social Work; Jessica A. Bowen, Communication; Breanne H. Boyette, General Studies; Deanne W. Bryant, General Studies; William C. Campbell, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Adinah E. Cobb, Nursing; Brianna J. Denmark, General Studies; William M. Devall, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Savannah M. Douglas, English Education; Darian B. Drude, Sociology; Joshua C. Durocher, Information Technology; Alexis P. Edmonston, Nursing; Amber Edwards, Chemistry; Harleigh N. Emrick, Management; Katherine J. Evans, Nursing; Melville J. Faust IV, Finance; Joshua L. Ford, Engineering Technology; Claudio V. Franc, Biological Sciences; Amanda C. Gann, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Mattie E. Gibson, Criminal Justice; Hayli M. Gillette, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Antonia W. Hall, Industrial Technology; Cady L. Harrell, General Studies; Tiffany D. Hathaway, General Studies; Emilee M. Hickman, Family & Consumer Sciences; Amanda M. Holliday, General Studies; Amanda F. Jackson, Management;
     Also, Alec D. Jones, Marketing; Clayton E. Jordan, Finance; Gabrielle T. Kling, Biological Sciences; Lewis G. Laurent, Industrial Technology; Tony J. Licciardi, Management; Sarah J. Magliolo, Accounting; Mackenzie C. Martone, Art; Heather R. Matthews, Criminal Justice; Brandon D. Maulding, Computer Science; Tiffany A. Nevels, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kevin R. Noble, Marketing; Tiffany M. O’Neill, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Amanda M. Patterson, Nursing; Keleigh J. Pickett, Art; Reese A. Pourciau, Management; Gabrielle H. Rancatore, Psychology; Adam S. Reynolds, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Austin T. Rogers, Management; Britney S. Schweitzer, Psychology; Kaisey N. Seegmiller, English; Jacob S. Shaffett, Health Systems Management; Dylan A. Stanley, Social Studies Education; Hannah N. Stevens, Management; Justin P. Sumrall, Marketing; Taylor M. Teal, Family & Consumer Sciences; Meagan E. Thames, Management; Saraphia T. Wilson, Management; Amanda L. Wray, English Education;

     French Settlement -- Lacy P. Williams, Nursing;
     Holden -- Alexis M. Aime, Nursing; Raini A. Blackwell, Psychology; Aaron T. Carlton, General Studies; Alyssa M. Chatagnier, Sociology; Katelyn B. Craig, Health Systems Management; Serena H. King, General Studies; Taylor R. Page, Business Administration; Gabrielle R. Reynolds, Kinesiology; Clarissa R. Smith, Biological Sciences; Madisyn A. Wascom, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Livingston -- Heather R. Blount, Health Systems Management; Madeline J. Felps, English; Lyla M. Hixson, Marketing; Kristen M. Hodges, Marketing; Cade A. Martin, Industrial Technology; Zachary P. Savoy, Management; Gabriel W. Sicard, Psychology;

     Maurepas -- Courtney N. Adkins, General Studies; Katie L. Balfantz, History; Julia E. Ernest, Communication;
     Springfield -- Caraline D. Abels, Marketing; Robert J. Brown, Industrial Technology; Taylor A. Brown, General Studies; Savannah R. Davidson, History; Justine E. Threeton, Kinesiology;

     Walker -- Cody A. Arceneaux, Nursing; Victoria A. Bankston, Health Systems Management; Rebecca L. Boudreaux, General Studies; Kylie S. Branch, General Studies; Rhonda S. Broussard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Maia Carmelita A. Dominguez, Art; Emily J. Fink, Health Systems Management; Colby A. Freneaux, Business Administration; Deven N. Gautreau, Nursing; Joseph T. Lockhart, Accounting; Alissa B. Martin, Management; Jaime T. Maurello, Nursing; Ryan M. Miller, Nursing; Ashley K. Parker, Management; Jessica R. Robinson, Management; Shelby A. Romero, Kinesiology; Baylie N. Stears, Kinesiology; Jade S. Turner, Psychology; Breanna J. Turpin, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Associate Degrees
     Walker -- Hunter L. Lenard, Industrial Technology;

NATCHITOCHES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Natchitoches -- De’Kayta S. Alex, Kinesiology;

ORLEANS PARISH
Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Caroline S. Brennan, Nursing; Jacqueline A. Clines, Executive MBA; Emma E. Cole, Nursing; Jessica L. Firmin, English; Kristin L. Fritzsche, Counseling; Stephanie P. Johnson, Counseling; Amanda M. Lopiparo, Counseling; Benjamin H. Marziale, Executive MBA; Emily Merkel, Psychology; Ereeni C. Roulakis, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Johnathan C. Smith, Nursing; Jason D. Wilson, Executive MBA;

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Darnell-terri C. Andrews, Sociology; Naejel M. Banks, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brittany N. Gratia, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ireiell D. Hawkins, General Studies; Diont’e J. Hunt, Sport Management; Patrick L. Jones, Finance; Daryl A. Julien, Jr., Communication; Chamille T. Muse, Criminal Justice; Jonathan T. Parker, General Studies; Jernae M. Ricard, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Christina B. Rising, Marketing; Blaze-Amber Schifferstein, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Gabrielle D. Scioneaux, Kinesiology; Isabelle Soniat, Nursing; Kristen R. Stamp, Nursing; Earl Thomas III, Criminal Justice; Cassie M. Thomas, Health Systems Management;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Sayde L. Cavalier, Athletic Training; Randall K. Grafe, Jr., Family & Consumer Sciences; Alee L. Hess, Management;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Ventress -- Shelby A. Long, Nursing;

RAPIDES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Deville -- Trevor R. Parish, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Sydney L. Servin, Sport Management;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Arabi -- Cody J. Lamarque, Finance;
     Chalmette -- Brittany N. Calecas, Criminal Justice;
     Meraux -- Diamond A. Johnson, Sociology; Grace C. Taffaro, Biological Sciences;
     Violet -- Dano D. Miller, Engineering Technology;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Hahnville -- Maya M. Gauthier, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Luling -- Shelby M. Chiro-Cabibi, Curriculum and Instruction;
     Paradis -- Chase M. Matherne, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Ama -- Breanne M. Bias, Finance;
     Boutte -- Hannah E. Orgeron, Music;
     Des Allemands -- Ryan M. Domengeaux, Psychology; Katie L. Schouest, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Samantha R. Young, English Education;
     Destrehan -- Alexandra G. Creel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kelsey E. Felton, Athletic Training; Morgan C. Foret, Kinesiology; Veronica E. Hall, Art; Kyler D. Legrange, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Caitlin R. Pepperman, Business Administration; Nathan A. Pilutti, General Studies;

     Hahnville -- Jordan A. Rook, Nursing;
     Luling -- Taylor L. Boudreaux, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Eric P. Evers, Biological Sciences; Allie N. Fenerty, Communication; Breanna M. Ford, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Gabrielle M. Hyorth, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shawn P. Plaisance, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Paul F. Stewart, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Haley C. Young, Computer Science;

     Norco -- Adam T. Clavelle, Finance; Chelsae M. Dupepe, Accounting; Andrea M. Matherne, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Joseph A. Robichaux, Political Science; Jill S. Rocquin, General Studies;
     Saint Rose -- Brittany T. Wright, General Studies;

SAINT HELENA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Datron I. Matthews, Engineering Technology;
     Pine Grove -- Brianna H. Castleberry, English Education; Kaitlynn C. O’Quinn, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;

SAINT JAMES PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Gramercy -- Glenn P. Chenier, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Vacherie -- Jannah N. Mitchell, English;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gramercy -- Gillian R. Miculek, Accounting; Gina J. Recotta, Marketing;
     Lutcher -- Jess M. Lambert, Music; Daijah G. Washington, General Studies;
     Paulina -- Joey M. McCreary, General Studies;

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Edgard -- Nicala J. Edwards, Counseling;

Bachelors Degrees
     LaPlace -- Re’Jon R. Alexander, Kinesiology; Chloe C. Babineaux, Family & Consumer Sciences; Clint P. Catoire, Finance; Kailyn A. Chuter, Spanish; Dylan S. Duhe, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Bethany R. Duhon, Psychology; Ashlyn G. Hymel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Cydney M. Jones, Criminal Justice; Chad J. LaFontaine, Information Technology; Crystin D. Martin, Finance; Qiara R. Martin, General Studies; Alliah M. Mixon, Social Work; Connor M. Ory, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Hilary M. Ruiz, Management; Kristen L. Warren, Finance;
     Reserve -- Daija A. Johnson, Health Systems Management; Gabrielle R. Sharp, Management; Emily E. Triche, General Studies;

SAINT LANDRY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Eunice -- Ashley E. Moffett, Communication;

SAINT MARY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Berwick -- Salvatore J. Grizzaffi, Industrial Technology;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Folsom -- Michelle L. Morgan Fabacher, Nursing Practice DNP;
     Mandeville -- Nicole A. Messina, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Bush -- Kristal Province, Educational Leadership;
     Covington -- Sandra L. Barrios, Business Administration; Jose R. Canales-Raudales, Business Administration; Cory J. Commander, Executive MBA; Cameron J. Jenkins, Business Administration; David M. Jones, Executive MBA; Karolina D. Ruthner, Nursing; Mary H. Tracey, Special Education; Steven H. Ward, Business Administration; Justin M. White, Executive MBA;
Madisonville -- Tabitha L. Accardo, Nursing; Olivia D. Hocevar, Health & Kinesiology; Larry Rodney, Jr., Executive MBA; Wendy C. Scott, Counseling;
     Mandeville -- Mary C. Bruno, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Elizabeth Cato, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Abigail E. Coogan, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Christina L. Gutierrez, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Hayes A. Jones, Biology (Non-Thesis); Grant Lange, Executive MBA; Lacee M. May, Nursing; Stephen L. Menendez, Nursing; Kayla B. Noll, Health & Kinesiology; Natalie E. Spedale, Counseling; Skye S. Sullivan, Counseling;
     Pearl River -- Samantha C. Dussor, Business Administration; Allison W. Hoffritz, Nursing;
     Slidell -- Chad A. Duffaut, Jr., History; Jordan M. Granier, History; Katie L. Jones, Health & Kinesiology; Chad M. Lahman, Nursing; Alicia R. Quirk, Nursing; Kira G. Smith, Nursing; Ashley F. Voorhies, History; Faye E. Zimmerman, Special Education;

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Lauren M. Barker, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Matthew T. Dyson, Engineering Technology; Emily L. Ernest, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Michelle A. Fortun, Nursing; Ryan M. Grace, Management; Ernesto A. Medrano, Criminal Justice; Mitchell J. Rabalais, History; Lauren A. Satterlee, Health Systems Management; Etienne J. Sequeira, Management; Nicholas J. Tranchina, Jr., General Studies; Casey L. Whiteman, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Bush -- Bailee M. Carroll, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     Covington -- Sarah E. Agresta, Sport Management; Dominic G. Armantrout, Finance; Tracie L. Booth, General Studies; Margarita M. Bragg, Accounting; Garrett E. Buras, Marketing; Holly E. Cefalu, Accounting; Olivia M. Chenevert, Accounting; Amanda R. Dietrich, Nursing; Nathan A. Fouquet, Management; Elisa T. Gauthreaux, Art; Hayley E. Gilson, Engineering Technology; Alexander W. Gondolfi, Finance; Morgan R. Hagan, Social Work; Brook H. Herberger, Business Administration; Caitlyn A. Hoerner, Nursing; Danyel T. James, Marketing; Amanda M. Kitch, Communication; Bailey A. Kuhn, General Studies; Justin L. Laurent, Information Technology; Jaelyn M. Lewis, General Studies; Tayler D. Lozier, Finance; Joy E. Mayer, Art;
     Also, Brandon M. Messina, Psychology; Kaitlyn M. Morales, Art; Paige E. Nurdin, Business Administration; Richard N. O’Connell, Jr., Management; Margaret A. Ohler, Information Technology; Nicholas P. Palermo, Art; Alexis A. Petry, Management; Clarence A. Romage, Business Administration; Christopher M. Ryan, General Studies; Kyle M. Schimpf, General Studies; Camille E. Seeger, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Irma D. Sevilla, Criminal Justice; Taylor A. Singletary, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Jeremy J. Slimmer, Information Technology; Jennifer P. Smith, Marketing; Jenna L. Spell, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ethan K. Stogner, Kinesiology; Amanda C. Strain, Political Science; John M. Strate, History; Dana O. Stratton, Kinesiology; Ryan M. Thomas, Business Administration; Benjamin K. Vollentine, Music; Tiana L. Walker, Family & Consumer Sciences;

     Folsom -- Trent W. Alford, Industrial Technology; Nicholas N. Blaise, Management; Jessica D. Bordes, Nursing; Jared R. Gambino, Management; Lacey D. Griffin, Social Work; Calli A. Mejia, Biological Sciences; Lauren D. Robbins, Biological Sciences; Ashley P. Steele, Nursing;
Danielle M. Theriot, Nursing; Alexandra L. Volz, Biological Sciences;

     Lacombe -- Kelci A. Belson, General Studies; Stephanie C. Brock, Accounting; Shelbe C. Castro, Business Administration; Kerri Parker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brandon J. Penton, Health Systems Management; Jose O. Rodriguez, Engineering Technology;

     Madisonville -- Meredith L. Bateman, Psychology; Tyler E. Boudreaux, General Studies; Morgan C. Brewster, Accounting; Emilee L. Brown, Kinesiology; Jay P. Daigle, Nursing; David A. DiPiazza, Jr., Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Chelsey A. Edwards, Business Administration; Griffin A. Hakenjos, Accounting; Paiton A. Hebert, Art; Gina M. Howell, Management; Natasha Y. Howell, Management; Cristina I. Hubbell, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Khin Sandra Maung, Nursing; Brady A. Morgan, Management;

     Mandeville -- Neal R. Babb, Psychology; Stephen W. Barnes, Political Science; Abigail S. Benson, Marketing; Shreeja Bhatt, Chemistry; Shreya Bhatt, Chemistry; Sydney N. Bodie, Kinesiology; James B. Bordelon, Art; Gabrielle M. Cardenas, Art; Jon H. Caulk, Marketing;
Barbara D. Comeaux, Nursing; Chloe M. Conklin, Accounting; Graham B. Cooper, Art; Anna C. Crawford, Psychology; Marc A. Crawford, Supply Chain Management; Barrett W. Creech, Computer Science; Christian D. Ennis, Mathematics; Malarie M. Fields, Psychology; Ian A. Fischer, History; Andrew D. Fredericks, Industrial Technology; Capri A. Guarisco, Marketing; Margaret T. Guenther, Social Work; Alex J. Guevara, Management; Scott G. Hardgrave, Information Technology; Brett A. Hollis, General Studies; Anthony R. Hoss, Information Technology; Ronald J. Kennedy III, Criminal Justice; Arianne M. Kiesel, Management;
     Also, Turner R. Kirkwood, General Studies; Jana Labat, General Studies; Lauren M. Laudun, Business Administration; Colleen M. LeCompte, Marketing; Rachael E. LePere, History; Lauren A. Lobert, Social Studies Education; Kelli R. Meynard, Art; Claire E. Michel, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jorie-Brae C. Morgan, Marketing; Brett T. Olivier, Computer Science; Tyler M. Olivier, Marketing; Mei-Lan M. Ordone, Psychology; Jolie R. Pecot, Psychology; Victoria A. Pittari, Marketing; Alexa J. Poole, Family & Consumer Sciences; Samuel J. Raspino, Criminal Justice; Christophe H. Robertson, Communication; Sean P. Scholes, Accounting; Jaclyn C. Scholvin, General Studies; Annalise M. Shepherd, Marketing; Christian T. Shreve, English Education; Erin E. Slicho, Kinesiology; Ashley M. Steed, Accounting; Madisyn B. Taylor, Criminal Justice; Brie L. Tierney, Accounting; Amber N. Whiteside, Marketing; Jeffrey M. Zitzmann, Spanish;

     Pearl River -- Miranda L. Caccamo, General Studies; Tyler C. Carr, Information Technology; Cameron J. Clatterbuck, Finance; Christina A. Cutura, Health Education & Promotion; Chelsie K. Nunez, Business Administration; Austin M. Slayton, General Studies; Nathan C. Smail, Industrial Technology; Reshubh Srinivas, Accounting; Alayah N. Taylor,
Business Administration;

     Slidell -- Nicole J. Albrecht, Social Work; Zachary M. Araki, Chemistry; Joshua D. Bayona, General Studies; Lauren A. Benoit, General Studies; Stephen M. Black, Management; Elizabeth M. Boudreaux, Management; Ashlee C. Bussell, Health Systems Management; Chad Cashio,
Social Work; Katherine A. Chandler, General Studies; Zachary F. Clarke, English; Blake D. Cox, English Education; Cody C. Cross, Criminal Justice; Precious Dickinson, Health Education & Promotion; Virginia M. Eber, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Peter F. Giglio, Art; Shayyah R. Hawkins, Nursing; Betty L. Huffman, English; Joseph P. Kahrs, History; Chace S. Landry, Biological Sciences; Misty D. McFadden, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Mallory E. Miller, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Courtney S. Mitchell, Political Science;
     Also, Sh-Kaia J. Mosely, Management; Jacob R. Nance, Computer Science; Allexxandra M. Neyland, Family & Consumer Sciences; Gabrielle P. Nguyen, Family & Consumer Sciences; Xuyen H. Nguyen, Chemistry; Trenton K. Nichols, English Education; Samantha M. O’Neill, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Sydnee L. Paige, Supply Chain Management; Elaina E. Pichon, Kinesiology; Betty J. Poret, General Studies; Samantha N. Rester, General Studies; Brandon M. Richardson, Business Administration; Isabella A. Rogers, Psychology; Mitchell A. Rogers, General Studies; Vanessa G. Rubio, Accounting; Reed M. Scaglione, Management; Kaleb J. St. Andre, Industrial Technology; Jessica N. Thonn, Health Systems Management; Jonathan A. Torregano, Computer Science; Asia R. Toussaint, Management; Fredricka C. Varnado, Family & Consumer Sciences; Raegan R. Varnado, Social Work; Kenneth Vidato, General Studies;

     Sun -- William R. Busby III, Marketing;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Ponchatoula -- Angelina S. Ferguson, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees
     Hammond -- Awovi N. Adu, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joshua H. Asoodeh, Business Administration; Katy L. Bunch, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Michelle J. Cohen, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Taryn N. Dixon, English; Taylor G. Ducote, Business Administration; John F. Duplantier, Business Administration; Jeremiah S. Eisenhardt, Health & Kinesiology; Ebony C. Glascock, Health & Kinesiology; Gabrielle E. Hinshaw, Special Education; Dakota J. Jenkins, Music; Vasyl Kuvayskov, Music; Serhiy Matviychuk, Music; Frank H. Mons, Jr., Psychology; Carissa L. Muller, Nursing; Sanghun Oh, Integrated Science & Technology; Erica L. Reine, Music; Gabriela S. Rodriguez, Business Administration; Charles I. Squires, Business Administration; Michelle A. Starkey, Counseling; Peyton M. Thomas, Health & Kinesiology; Kathryn D. Treadwell, Counseling; Johannes C. Verhaegh, Business Administration; Sean M. Willard, Executive MBA; Yo S. Woo, Music; Kassie M. deArmas, Counseling;

     Independence -- Justin B. Archote, Business Administration; Tabetha R. Majesty, Special Education;
     Kentwood -- Larry A. Morgan, Educational Leadership;
     Loranger -- Elizabeth O. Armstrong, Counseling; Caroline G. Whiting, Business Administration; Molly E. Willis, Business Administration;
     Ponchatoula -- Faith M. Allen, Psychology; Sarah A. Hayden, Nursing; Eric P. Starkey, Executive MBA; Daniel P. Waller, Executive MBA;
     Tickfaw -- Stephony Mark, Counseling; Stuart I. Wells, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     Akers -- Matthew W. Kemp, Accounting;
     Amite -- Nicholas J. Blouin, Kinesiology; Morgan L. Brown, General Studies; Jacob A. Cruse, Art; Cherimeka H. Gray, Criminal Justice; Taylor N. Joiner, Nursing; Richard T. Mathis, Jr., Marketing; Kirsten M. Ray, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brooke A. Shelton, Elementary
Education Grades 1-5; David S. Thames, General Studies; Darian M. Vining, Nursing; Demi L. Wells, Biological Sciences;

     Hammond -- Shannon R. Anderson, General Studies; Weston E. Arnold, Information Technology; Vanessa Arzaluz, Political Science; James W. Bailey, Social Work; Andrew M. Belgard, Chemistry; Marissa K. Bellanger, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Grace K. Bernard, General Studies; Eryn E. Brannagan, Health Education & Promotion; Jasmine F. Bria, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hannah B. Brooks, Nursing; Hearrt R. Bryan, Psychology; Aundrea D. Burke, Psychology; Nathan S. Callahan, General Studies; Diana Canatella, Family &
Consumer Sciences; Jami’L V. Carter, English; Chris Joseph Charles, Jr., General Studies; Kelly Christensen, Art; Jacob T. Clarke, Kinesiology; Xavier A. Coleman, Kinesiology; Joshua R. Colon, Psychology; Taylor D. Covington, General Studies; LeRoy S. Crapanzano, Biological Sciences; Daniel E. Cuevas, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jamie F. Davis, Marketing; Olivia M. Davis, Nursing; Lyndsey N. DeVaney, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brooke E. Doiron, Nursing; Breona J. Donahue, Family & Consumer Sciences; Charles J. Ellinger, Business Administration; Shelby L. Engeron, Marketing; Joris Etlin, Finance; Lilly A. Foster, Marketing;
     Also, Tergel G. Davaatotgonbaatar, Accounting; Jeremy W. Gaines, Communication; Natalia Glavnenco, Music; Thomas S. Gros, Marketing; Morgan J. Hall, Supply Chain Management; Taylor M. Hay, Physics; Austin M. Henderson, Athletic Training; Breana S. Henry, Management; William P. Hess, General Studies; Victoria M. Hunt, Chemistry; Shifra C. Jacob, Health Systems Management; Tierra T. Jacob, Criminal Justice; Jerilyn Jansen, Kinesiology; Denzel Jones, Biological Sciences; Binisha Karki, Biological Sciences; Pragya Khadka, Biological Sciences; Garth N. Kiepper, Computer Science; Taylor R. Kinnison, Kinesiology; Ashley M. Knaps, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Gabriel D. Knight, History; Mahitha M. Koduri, Physics; Gabrielle F. Landry, Social Work; Crystal H. Lato, General Studies; Catherine F. Leger, English;
     Also, Amber N. Lightfoot, Nursing; Jamye L. London, Sr., Management; Madison R. Lyons, Communication; Ja’hmal D. Macklin, General Studies; Margaret E. Madden, Accounting; Joshua R. Magee, Psychology; Albert Martinez Saura, Spanish; Austin D. Martinez, Business Administration; Leslie G. McNabb, Art; Silent M. McCarthy, General Studies; Morgan C. Methvien, Art; Hannah M. Moody, Nursing; Christian S. Mozingo, Criminal Justice; Kinsey E. Nichols, Family & Consumer Sciences; Chad Notariano, Accounting; Tyler J. Nunez, Information Technology; Caitlin H. O’Neil, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Bailey S. Oliver, Nursing; Tyler N. Olivia, Management; Sofia L. Olsson, Business Administration; Tiara M. Panyanouvong, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hunter B. Perrilloux, General Studies; Ieasha N. Quillen, History; Lynzeryus J. Railey, Criminal Justice; Hope E. Ramirez, Communication; Kristine G. Rasmussen, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Alex B. Reliford, Accounting; Taylor A. Ridgedell, Nursing;
     Also, Elizabeth M. Robbins, Music; Sarah E. Robert, Nursing; Andrew P. Robinson, General Studies; Tyler M. Rogers, Communication; Scott G. Sanders, Jr., Biological Sciences; Lance D. Scott, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sarah A. Sharp, History; Skylar R. Simoneaux, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Thomas A. Smith, Industrial Technology; John P. St. Cyr, Music; Rosaleah Stammler, English; Samantha M. Stewart, Sociology; Shannon T. Stirling, Physics; Brianna C. Stokes, Psychology; Shantrice P. Sylve, Social Work; Avishkar Tamang, Computer Science; Morgan S. Teal, Biological Sciences; Casey Tessmer, Accounting; Madison B. Thompson, Nursing; Arieon D. Tillman, Management; Brock T. Toole, Industrial Technology; Everlyne C. Tuimur, Nursing; Kevin W. Tzeng, Accounting; Victoria B. Usey, Marketing; Dylan M. Vaughn, Industrial Technology; Krystal L. Waddell, Accounting; Osha B. Weary, Criminal Justice; Mercy Yang, Biological Sciences;

     Independence -- Kristina N. Arnone, General Studies; Arthur J. Helmer, General Studies; Shaquille M. Mcclain, General Studies; Kaylea M. Morgan, Psychology; Brianna L. Ziebarth, Biological Sciences;

     Kentwood -- Olivia M. Goll, Art; Sarah E. Gulotta, Nursing; Darah G. Johnson, General Studies; Devin L. King, General Studies; Peyton McDaniel, Social Studies Education; Madelyn M. Parker, General Studies; Brelynn G. Williams, Nursing;

     Loranger -- Brandyn L. Baham, Social Work; Lauren A. Domangue, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Chris J. Dominique II, History; Hunter C. Faunce, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Lacey K. Flynn, Psychology; Stephanie Garcia-Marquez, Biological Sciences; Jennifer A. Gravette, Management; Billie N. Hodges, General Studies; Krislyn A. Kerr, General Studies; Bethany O. Leto, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Dylan J. Simoneaux, Kinesiology; Donald R. Vicknair, Jr., Information Technology;

     Natalbany -- Blake A. Davidge, History;

     Ponchatoula -- Keioshia N. Alexander, Management; Ryan P. Balisteri, Industrial Technology; Jennifer B. Bergeron, Nursing; Alex W. Brainard, Communication; Stephanie J. Buch, Family & Consumer Sciences; Abigail J. Coates, Finance; Corey P. Drell, Kinesiology; Toby D. Everett, Art; Justin T. Fernandez, Biological Sciences; Kayla A. Fletcher, General Studies; Ethan Fontenot, Marketing; Shannah N. Fuhrmann, Sociology; Tyler D. Guidroz, Communication; Madison A. Hoover, Computer Science; Kortiny F. Howell, Social Work; Laura E. Huggett, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madison G. Jackson, Business Administration; Taylor K. Johnson, Athletic Training; Justin J. Joseph, Information Technology; Amandeep Kaur, Nursing; Darrius K. Lawrence, Management; Michael T. Misuraca III, Information Technology; Jill C. Munchausen, Accounting; Danielle J. Ricks, Accounting; Taylor E. Roberts, Management; Alexis M. Rodrigue, Health Systems Management; Jeremy L. Russell, Biological Sciences; Kacie L. Sanders, Art; Caitlyn A. Serpas, Management; Michael Sewell, Political Science; Paige A. Specht, Political Science; Timothy S. Thibodaux, Computer Science; Hannah Van Vrancken, Sociology; Cody J. Varisco, Kinesiology; Caroline E. Wagner, Nursing; Casey N. Zweifel, Family & Consumer Sciences;

     Robert -- Leeann L. Gehbauer, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Matthew R. Hand, Criminal Justice; Joshua C. Sapp, Management; Gabrielle R. Zrinski, General Studies;
     Roseland -- DeRanda M. Griffin, Family & Consumer Sciences; Tervante’ T. Robertson, Kinesiology; Bryce J. Tassin, Accounting;
     Tickfaw -- Adam J. DiBenedetto, English Education; Hailey B. Lemay, General Studies; Rhomyia B. Tate, General Studies; Savannah B. Thompson, Management; Carlie A. Vaccaro, Psychology;

VERMILION PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Abbeville -- Ashailee R. Brailey, General Studies;

WASHINGTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Angie -- Ashley W. Milton, Educational Leadership;
     Franklinton -- Jonathan Barber, Educational Leadership; Anne M. Bettencourt, Educational Leadership; Stacy D. Bond, Educational Leadership; Amanda G. Hall, Educational Leadership; Bianca B. Jenkins, Educational Leadership; Thelma D. Landry, Educational Leadership; April N. Magee, Educational Leadership; Jennifer B. McKenzie, Educational Leadership;
     Mount Hermon -- Amber M. Crosswhite, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Destini R. Hano, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;
     Bogalusa -- Neely A. Corkern, Accounting; Courtney E. Jones, General Studies; Dustin L. Pounds, Social Work; Alexis S. Turnage, Criminal Justice;
     Franklinton -- Alisha A. Andrews, Communication; Kasper D. Beach, Computer Science; Kenzie K. Burris, Nursing; Chelsea D. Coon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Madison P. Crawford, Nursing; Jazlyn R. Hampton, Business Administration; Geron R. Persaud, Management; Michae’la R. Statham, English; Megan K. Warren, Health Systems Management;
     Mount Hermon -- Lindsey R. Yates, Nursing;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Addis -- Lemond A. Adolph, Management; Nichole A. Delaney, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Katie L. Smith, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Lanesha D. Taylor, Health and Physical Educ K-12;
     Brusly -- Madison C. Graham, Accounting;
     Port Allen -- Logann E. Callahan, Criminal Justice; Ali L. DeLany, Nursing; Brianna A. Duhon, Nursing; Rebecca A. Haydel, Kinesiology; Madison J. Laprarie, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Nicole A. Merritt, General Studies; Juan P. Najar, Jr., Marketing;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Angola -- Micheala E. Thorpe, Psychology;
     Saint Francisville -- Charleston L. Dixon, Criminal Justice; Tyreanna L. Lewis, Health Systems Management; Hannah E. Scott, Nursing; Katelyn M. Sirchia, Kinesiology.

 

UNITED STATES
ALABAMA
Bachelors Degrees
     Camp Hill -- Tamarcus A. Russell, General Studies;
     Cullman -- William S. Huser, Supply Chain Management;

CALIFORNIA
Bachelors Degrees
     Covina -- Caitlyn E. VanHemelryck, Athletic Training;
     Rancho Santa Margarita -- Margaret A. Ramsey, Political Science;

FLORIDA
Bachelors Degrees
     Orlando -- Juwan Petit-frere, General Studies;
     Tampa -- Sophia M. Leone, Social Work;

ILLINOIS
Bachelors Degrees
     Plainfield -- Cody A. Grosse, General Studies;

KANSAS
Bachelors Degrees
     Fort Scott -- Mason J. Knopp, General Studies;
     Shawnee -- Morgan M. McLeroy, Nursing;

KENTUCKY
Bachelors Degrees
     Louisville -- D’Angelo K. West, General Studies;

MISSISSIPPI
Bachelors Degrees
     Brandon -- Payton K. Colson, Biological Sciences;
     Gautier -- Rodney D. Ruffin, Criminal Justice;
     McComb -- Jennifer N. Mary, Criminal Justice; LaTreVion T. Wells, Sr., Health Systems Management;
     New Albany -- David W. Jolly, General Studies;
     Ocean Springs -- Glenn A. Freeman, Management;
     Sharon -- Moses Greenwood III, General Studies;
     Summit -- Nicholas A. Studdard, Accounting;
     Vicksburg -- Benjamin C. Koestler, General Studies;

NEW MEXICO
Bachelors Degrees
     Albuquerque -- Kimrey D. King, Industrial Technology;

NEW YORK
Bachelors Degrees
     Bethpage -- Stephanie E. McDougall, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     New York -- Trent L. Shepherd, Marketing;

OHIO
Masters Degrees
     Ashland -- Mashael Alhibs, Special Education;

SOUTH CAROLINA
Bachelors Degrees
     Mount Pleasant -- Taylor A. Rosson, Health and Physical Educ K-12;

TEXAS
Doctoral Degrees
     Plano -- Mandell J. Butler, Jr., Nursing Practice DNP;

Bachelors Degrees
     Amarillo -- Carson D. Crites, General Studies;
     Iowa Park -- Jared N. Biddy, General Studies;
     Lindale -- Shelby L. Smith, General Studies;
     San Antonio -- Alexandria N. Torres, General Studies;

WASHINGTON
Bachelors Degrees
     Redmond -- Bryce J. Steckler, General Studies;

 

OUT OF COUNTRY
BAHAMAS
Bachelors Degrees
     Nassau -- Cliff Resias, General Studies;

NEW ZEALAND
Bachelors Degrees
     Mount Maunganui -- Bailey S. Smith, Criminal Justice;




More News...