NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern names 1,358 to summer 2020 honors list

 

Thursday, August 6, 2020 
by: Tonya Lowentritt 


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,358 students to its honors list for the summer 2020 semester.
     The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”
     Southeastern provides a website to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/registrar/academic_honors/index.php.
Students named to the honors list are:
Louisiana
ASCENSION PARISH
     Darrow -- (President’s List) Nakita M. Metoyer
     Donaldsonville -- (President’s List) Karli I. Montero
     Geismar -- (President’s List) Kristen Bowman, Lora B. Coleman, Natalie M. Dardeau
          (Honor Roll) Shanira Hays, Hailey E. Pipkin

     Gonzales -- (President’s List) Madisyn M. Allred, Wendy M. Alvarado, Arliss Angel-Erives, Kamille E. Edmonston, Reece M. Elisar, Kyriel A. Felton, Marley R. Fowler, Tayler Irvin, Kalen Julien, Clinton P. King II, Madeline N. Lato, Baron P. Leblanc, Chloe M. Leblanc, Jade E. Leblanc, Rachel Lee, Shallyn L. Linton, Kaylyn A. Loupe, Kiplyn A. Martin, Cailey M. Moore, Grant Richardson, Cheyanne Sutton, Madalyn M. Tedeton, Jacqueline C. Torres
     (Dean’s List) Kimberly Diaz, Kara Gremillion, Jade S. Monus, Jayce M. Sholmire, Landon J. Vidrine
     (Honor Roll) Victoria E. Achord, Drew A. Jones, Haley Rodrigue, Emily C. Rye, Hailey K. Tolar

     Prairieville -- (President’s List) Hannah Barbay, Emma C. Barocco, Roni Barzel, Lauren H. Birch, Chloe C. Bourgeois, Rachel M. Cusick, Bailey J. Cyprowski, Noah A. Dugas, Erica Hardnett, Noah J. Hebert, Preston D. Jones, Emily A. Kline, Lauren L. Lambert, Wesley A.
Leblanc, Kelsi L. Martine, Deric Masten, Patrick L. McCune, Brooke K. Millien, Charles L. Naquin, Ian M. Rodehorst, Kirsten C. Saint, Torie M. Stewart, Katelyn M. Wood
     (Dean’s List) Chloe E. Anderson, Morgean Andrus, Lauren E. Chandler, Skylar A. Dowies, Blair V. Pucheu, Grant W. Simon, Bailey N. Wood
     (Honor Roll) Lyndsey Campbell, Joshua W. Crockett, Mckenzi L. Falcon, Ashlynn G. Petty, Alexandra K. Smith, Kayla C. Vicknair

     Saint Amant -- (President’s List) Hunter L. Bertrand, Mackenzie K. Delaune, Sarah E. Fontenot, Madison Leblanc, Lainey G. Martin, Kendall L. Mitchell, Julia Roubique
     (Dean’s List) Lexie A. Landry
     (Honor Roll) Alli N. Duplechein, Kole G. Guerin, Natalie A. Keller, Brady P. Kunefke, Gracie A. Kunefke, Joshua M. Quick

ASSUMPTION PARISH
     Labadieville -- (Honor Roll) Rodney L. Brown
     Napoleonville -- (President’s List) Courtney J. Daze, Remeaka Jacobs
     Pierre Part -- (President’s List) Sera C. Daigle
     Plattenville -- (President’s List) Tyra T. Banks

AVOYELLES PARISH
     Simmesport -- (President’s List) Saydie C. Rusk

CADDO PARISH
     Greenwood -- (President’s List) Kelli Hayes
     Shreveport -- (President’s List) Devin Bresette

CALCASIEU PARISH
     Lake Charles -- (President’s List) Sydney E. Ardoin

CATAHOULA PARISH
     Sicily Island -- (Honor Roll) Vidal Thompson

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
     Baker -- (President’s List) Reagan E. Frioux, Jasmaine M. Hayes, Elissa J. Henderson, Jaci D. Holliday, Michal E. Huber, Kiara N. Smith
     (Dean’s List) Frederic Taylor
     (Honor Roll) Cole Edgens, Amber Harriman, Herman I. Phillips

     Baton Rouge -- (President’s List) Jazmin J. Adams, Anna-Kathryn Andries, Adrianna M. Austin, James W. Avault, LaTasha L. Baker, Garrett Barton, Alexis S. Bell, Elizabeth P. Bowie, Malik T. Burns, Meaghan A. Caston, Damaris Clark, Destiny Coleman, Cole Cross, Hannah
L. Disheroon, Kali M. Dobard, Andrew Dyess, Ben Frick, Gabrielle M. Fulton, Meredith E. Gilbert, Reagan M. Harris, Kristen H. Hernandez, Arely Infante, Asante K. Jackson, Michaela Jackson, Kiara Johnson, Vanessa B. Johnson, Hope Y. Kelly, Makeiya Lamotte, Shakeira Lamotte, Kenondria Landry, Mckenzie Lasseigne, Kyra L. Lawrence, Ashlie McGowan, Andrea Messi, Treasure J. Millender, Margaret C. Miller, Jennnifer E. Monson, Caroline E. Nunnery, Ma’Kayla Odom, Fatima L. Perez, Khristian Perkins, Amber L. Petty, Symone M. Puckett, Constance N. Pudlewski, Hannah Rains, John C. Reier, Whitney L. Rizzuto, Diana Ruben, Sydney Sadler, Kristina Saia, Madelyn Schmidt, Rebecca L. Schwartzenburg, Kelly J. Scott, Sydney G. Scott, Maria S. Shepherd, Hannah Short, Maegan C. Shows, Brianica D. Simmons, La Shonte’ R. Singleton, Lauren L. Stevens, George W. Stoulig, Whitney S. Sullivan, Corey Taylor, Audrey E. Taylor, Julian M. Taylor, My’Chelle L. Tyler, Amelia Varela, Kodie R. Vincent, Kailynn V. Vinning, Brooks M. Waite, Alyssa Walker, Felicia L. West, Breanna A. Williams, Taylor C. Wisinger
     (Dean’s List) Alex J. Bertrand, Madison C. Cutrer, Alexandra Dupuis, Anoizeia B. Franklin, Melissa M. Gaffney, Shayna Jarvis, Brooke Lashouto, Torin D McClanahan, Katie Pate, Meghan Pointer, Chad M. Schmaltz, Tuan Vu
     (Honor Roll) Jake Barrios, Irfan Bashar, Jacob S. Booth, Jonas A. Boutte, Zoria Breaux, Jakayla Davis, Zachary P. Davis, Haleigh Eicher, Kaitlyn M. Fife, Aliyah D. Floyd, William Funes, Faith B. Hinton, Anthony W. Huey, Ashari Hurst, Asia L. Jackson, Hailey N. Johnson, Aliyah D. King, Lillia A. Lara Sanchez, Madeline N. Miller, Ashley M. Murphy, Jada Oliver, Mallory Saccaro, Patricia R. Saidu, Cade J. Sanchez, Madison A. Searcy, Trinity F. Stokes, Nicholas D. Suire, Tyler T. Suire, Corinne Talbot, Karen Traylor, Megan L. Wells, Amanda White, John Williams

     Greenwell Springs -- (President’s List) Carson B. Balthazar, Bryce Garafola, Lance C. Garafola, Susan E. Merrill, Brooke A. Olinde, Ariana M. Patton, Nia S. Ragland, Hannah A. Spiess, Abigail M. Williams
     (Dean’s List) Gabriela Ivey
     (Honor Roll) Nicholas M. Breaux, Daryl J. Rousseau II

     Pride -- (President’s List) Avery L. Flotte, James A. Todd

     Zachary -- (President’s List) Faith Blount, Austin Devillier, David J. Diebold, Jasmine Gardner, Sarah A. Gregoire, Karah L. Landry, Kiera D. Sulcer
     (Dean’s List) Daniel J. Boyette, Kaetriel T. Phillips
     (Honor Roll) Samuel J. Cottano, Kara E. Eastman, Shelby Floyd, Connor M. Gugliotti, Kayla D. Jones

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
     Clinton -- (President’s List) Elizabeth A. Kent
     (Honor Roll) Carroll Gunter, Kayla McNabb

     Ethel -- (President’s List) Michael S. Austin, Katherine Overland

     Jackson -- (President’s List) Chancian L. Matthews
     (Honor Roll) Paula R. Sims

     Slaughter -- (President’s List) Benjamin C. Lejeune

IBERIA PARISH
     Jeanerette -- (President’s List) Braesha Alexander, Cleveland Gage
     New Iberia -- (President’s List) Wyatt Richthofen

IBERVILLE PARISH
     Maringouin -- (President’s List) Alexandra M. Jarreau, Alexis O. Jarreau
     (Dean’s List) Lexie T. Butler

     Plaquemine -- (President’s List) Madison L. Marcantel, Ashley B. McCormick, Shelby N. Vaughn

     Sunshine -- (President’s List) William Cushenberry

JEFFERSON PARISH
     Gretna -- (President’s List) Julia S. Chacon, Kirk E. Prest, Kayla Rodgers
     (Dean’s List) Jordon A. Lee
     (Honor Roll) Taylor Harris, Shannan M. McDaniel

     Harvey -- (President’s List) Darrionne R. Adams, Kristina Badeaux, John D. Henry, Dawson J. Miller, Silva S. Monroe
     (Honor Roll) Jasmine Burse, Gerald M. Henderson

     Kenner -- (President’s List) Dominique Asaro, Ashley A. Brassette, Rayionne L. Honeycutt, Megan L. Hunter, Precocia L. Parlow, Raquel R. Poche, Karen G. Villegas
     (Dean’s List) Payten Schiro, LOreal A. Williams
     (Honor Roll) Catherine A. Cheramie, Brooklyn Ericksen, Gabriela G. Picado, Carlos A. Sabido Jr, Rosa Sanchez

     Lafitte -- (Honor Roll) Breanna J. Sconza

     Marrero -- (President’s List) Marcia M. Cattles, Cambri L. Helmer, Brandy Jordan, Kenysha B. Lemieux, Cassidy H. Nguyen, Leslie S. Pina
     (Honor Roll) Mya A. Dilworth

     Metairie -- (President’s List) Rachel Corass, Megan C. Dubuc, Patrick Michael M. Green, Angelina M. Wahl, Katharina Worringer
     (Dean’s List) Sarah E. Alexander
     (Honor Roll) Stacey Corass, Haili J. Edrington, Elise K. Joachim, Hunter E. Moss, Connor Wensel

     Westwego -- (President’s List) Shelby Engeron, Alexis I. Marshall
     (Dean’s List) Chazell J. Knox
     (Honor Roll) Jy’Nea M. Celestine, Mikia D. Mayfield

LAFAYETTE PARISH
     Carencro -- (President’s List) Brianna L. Hawkins, Reilly A. Roberts

     Lafayette -- (President’s List) Brooklyn Arceneaux, Blake Champagne, Elizabeth A. Low, Dontravia K. Mouton, Lane Perrin
     (Honor Roll) Alyrie Benoit

LAFOURCHE PARISH
     Cut Off -- (President’s List) Barbara T. Bach, Shelby Powell
     Gheens -- (Honor Roll) Caleb J. Davis
     Larose -- (President’s List) Morgan N. Guidry, Lindy R. Lerille
     Lockport -- (President’s List) Luke A. Chiasson
     Thibodaux -- (President’s List) Ainsley Arcement

LIVINGSTON PARISH
     Albany -- (President’s List) Tyler Bates, Kathryn R. Cornett, Bailee K. Gardiner, Dylan L. Glascock, Austin M. Hampton, Vincent L. Hart, Aidan M. Higginbotham, Robert G. O’Neal, Lauren L. Owens, Cody D. Sanders
     (Dean’s List) Jonathan B. Barksdale, Chancie L. Perry
     (Honor Roll) Britt Harris

     Denham Springs -- (President’s List) Ashlyn C. Aidt, Trent M. Allen, Ainsley N. Archer, Heath Arnold, Angelica Beard, Camille E. Berthelot, McCoy V. Berthelot, Mason P. Bonura, Hailey Bonvillain, Danielle D. Branum, Gabrielle C. Brown, Haley L. Brown, Victoria S. Burr, Jami L. Bush, Rylie A. Butler, Merrisa Chapman, Amber L. Charbonnet, Anna E. Cobb, Paige N. Coleman, Julia K. Davis, Chance J. Dixon, Alexis R. Duplessis, Brooke D. Dupuy, Clarisa L. Findley, Blair D. Fontenot, Landon P. Fuentes, Jack M. Gauthier, Lauren E. Ginn, Natalie S. Gunter, Holland Hardison, Brooke D. Harris, Faith Henry, Craig J. Hodges, Fallon M. Hutchinson, Andrea Idong, Francesca Inzina, Robyn R. Kent, Kaitlyn M. Lambert, Jessica A. Latchem, Emma R. Leblanc, Delayne E. Lee, Jordyn A. Louque, Peyton A. Manotas, Alexis J. Martin, Seth P. Martin, Diana L. McMenis, Reina D. McLemore, Brittney Meek, Austin J. Menier, Morgan L. Messina, Melodee Miller, Shelby Myers, Kelcie L. Overheim, Breland N. Paline, Chloe L. Pepper, Kayla M. Perault, Pierce S. Rainey, Raphineas G. Riley Jr, Sydney A. Roberts, Rhett T. Rosevear, Rebecca Rushing, Rachel M. Scardina, Zoie R. Sedberry, Laura A. Settoon, Robert L. Stanley, Mason E. Swain, Caroline Taylor, LeAnna N. Toups, Karleigh E. Villneuve, Rori J. Waguespack, Alexander P. Waller, Robin C. White
     (Dean’s List) Keli L. Berry, Aimee K. Dardeau, Brody J. Falcon, Michael A. Fitzgerald, Baileigh R. Futch, Kaitlyn R. Matranga, Kishan Patel, Jessica Poole
     (Honor Roll) Genesis A. Aguilar, Alyssa L. Bolton, Reece W. Coleman, Jessica M. Cowart, Keely D. Davis, Kasia N. Ellis, Madison K. Gros, Hunter Guitreau, Jacob B. Hardison, Patrick A. Holwager, Clarissa D. Howell, Laurel Junda, Payton L. Morehead, Allisha P. Ramirez, Mandy N. Seale, Austin B. Shirley, Maeghan E. Staley

     French Settlement -- (President’s List) Jacey W. Rawls

     Holden -- (President’s List) Evan M. Folks, Dylan M. Grantham, Tyler J. Hasson, Shanna G. Lopushansky, Victoria P. Richardson, Melanie Stevens, Leah N. Warner
     (Dean’s List) Courtney L. Edwards, Averey N. Rost
     (Honor Roll) Damien D. Richardson

     Livingston -- (President’s List) Sara J. Cavalier, Cassidy Charpentier, Jamie L. Davis, Ashton B. Gill, Kailey N. Hixson, Sydney D. McCreary, Jessica Methvien, Natalie A. Pekins, Savannah N. Powell, Kamryn E. Spears, Jerica D. Waller, Trace White, Grace L. Wolfe
     (Dean’s List) Kelly N. Guitreau
     (Honor Roll) Gabrielle A. Belleau, Derek Kimble, Brandon R. Martin

     Maurepas -- (Dean’s List) Christian L. Vicknair
     (Honor Roll) Emma L. Austin, Kaylin N. Poirrier, Kayla R. Yarborough

     Springfield -- (President’s List) Lanell G. Crowell, Samantha B. Downey, Carley A. Miller, Kaitlyn A. Orgeron, Samantha Sanders
     (Honor Roll) Austin D. Harris, Bryce I. Johnson

     Walker -- (President’s List) Abril G. Alello, Jade N. Blackmon, Taylor E. Braun, Hannah L. Bridevaux, Easton P. Cifreo, Madison R. Fournet, Bailey R. Gautreaux, Alexia B. Griffiths, Mckenzi B. Grimes, Shawn N. Guercio, Jody Guidry, Elizabeth Hill, Lydia Hunter, Mason Z. Inman, Geddy A. Langlois, Morgan M. Machen, Christopher D. McKey, Madison L. Rushing, Maegan M. Singleton, Alyssa M. Travis, Rissa P. Webb-Simmons
     (Dean’s List) Allyson G. Holder, Abigail S. Kimble, Hilton McGaughey
     (Honor Roll) Austin Credeur, Kyle A. Guidry, Charles L. Langlois, Cullen B. Lawton, Kaitlyn Summers, Madeline C. Waddell
     Watson -- (President’s List) Jordan M. Tate

NATCHITOCHES PARISH
     Natchitoches -- (President’s List) Carmen Waskom

ORLEANS PARISH
     New Orleans -- (President’s List) Ava L. Allen, Ashley Armato, Jonte M. Bernard, Adriyan S. Blue, Sarah Burris, Andrew Butler, Darnell Butler, Mya A. Cooper, Jordyn A. Cosey, Leshe’ D. Flood, Renard C. Foster, Shelby N. Frazier, Alexus M. Hamilton, Anna T. Hoang, Chanin A. Joiner, Don M. Lawrence, Phyllis D. Lee, Kenneth Meyer, Tywanada Nixon, Alexis Novel, Jourdyn Osbey, Ajia Rahman, Chase Romero, Ry’Shanique D. Singleton, Ronee Smith, Te’A Starks, Maya Weber, Taylor M. White, Mary E. Woodward
     (Dean’s List) Willshika Carter, Alana Collins, Jalen J. Hills
     (Honor Roll) Anthony Arnona, Laquinta R. Baxter, Marcus E. Dorsey, Donejah R. Gillam, Eric T. Jackson, Gionne Martin, Lnya J. Moore, Kalynne J. Morris, Taylor J. Williams, Brandon C. Woodie

OUACHITA PARISH
     Monroe -- (President’s List) Seth P. Christian

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
     Belle Chasse -- (President’s List) Tyler Guillory, Sarah Lepine
     (Honor Roll) William J. White

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
     Lottie -- (President’s List) Brittany D. St. Romain
     New Roads -- (President’s List) Caroline M. Allen, Alaceia D. Smothers
     (Dean’s List) Danaijah L. Davis

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
     Chalmette -- (President’s List) Ana M. Cruz, Aleia L. Trufant
     (Honor Roll) Norma T. Hernandez

     Meraux -- (President’s List) Magan L. Mills
     Saint Bernard -- (President’s List) Amie L. Harvey
     Violet -- (President’s List) Alexis Walker

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
     Boutte -- (President’s List) Mikayla M. Noto
     Des Allemands -- (Dean’s List) Bailey Melancon
     (Honor Roll) Emily Dupont

     Destrehan -- (President’s List) Allie A. Bennett, Katie M. Brady, Ashleigh Broussard, Kayla N. Canizaro, Kathryn L. Yent

     Hahnville -- (President’s List) Asia Jupiter
     (Honor Roll) Christian McKinney

     Luling -- (President’s List) Brittany Beba, Angelica Dauenhauer, Evan M. Deroche, Alana B. Hatfield, Kirsten L. Tassin, Kailee B. Thibodeaux
     (Honor Roll) Tony Chen

     Norco -- (Dean’s List) Sarah E. Braud
     (Honor Roll) Abigail H. Estevez

     Saint Rose -- (President’s List) Brooke A. Bauman, Arionna N. Lambert
     (Honor Roll) Chastin Robinson

SAINT HELENA PARISH
     Greensburg -- (President’s List) Bethany J. Gill, Brianna Jackson, Jalen D. Johnson
     (Dean’s List) Annd’Lyn R. Webb
     (Honor Roll) Oscar D. Ard, Precious R. Barnes, Hillary M. Shockley

     Pine Grove -- (President’s List) Bree McCarley
     (Honor Roll) Halle B. McKinley

SAINT JAMES PARISH
     Convent -- (Honor Roll) Jordan B. Hotard
     Gramercy -- (President’s List) Joi Nelson, Kalli M. St Pierre
     (Dean’s List) Kaedrin A. Lee

     Paulina -- (President’s List) Chelsey M. Blank, Hannah A. Blank
     Vacherie -- (President’s List) Brehlun T. Domino, Keleigh A. Poland, Ariel S. Williams

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
     Edgard -- (President’s List) Terris A. Bradley
     (Honor Roll) Nicholas R. Borne

     LaPlace -- (President’s List) John H. Barraco, Ta’Lynn Belle, Emone O. Cade, Jonathan M. Christy, Bailee E. Cortez, Meghan S. Dillon, Justin Dumas, Chloe R. Faucheux, Heather M. Hebert, Ikea G. Joseph, Sage M. Mulkey, Shawn W. Owen, Iveth D. Ramirez, Tashiana K. Robinson, Mackenzie Saucier-Meyer, Neya Smith, Morgan K. Torres, Zachary R. Weber, Heather K. Williams
     (Dean’s List) Myca S. Parker, Carlshane Williams
     (Honor Roll) Tre’Von D. Barnes, Devlin B. Jackson, Hailey M. Tassin, Arielle O. Tillery

     Reserve -- (Honor Roll) Jared M. Kenney

SAINT LANDRY PARISH
     Opelousas -- (Honor Roll) Tyler T. Hammond

SAINT MARY PARISH
     Morgan City -- (President’s List) Kerri L. Gray
     Patterson -- (Honor Roll) Sarah Easley

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
     Abita Springs -- (President’s List) Dillon Ball, Peyton M. Grace, Jacob P. Hughes, Alexa C. Incandela, Eula D. Mitchell, Missi Moore, Bailey M. Mulkey, Alyssa Riley, Andrew R. Simmons, Charity Spears
     (Honor Roll) Alexandra E. Anderson, Joshua T. Manuel, Lacy Marchand

     Bush -- (President’s List) Jessie E. Gaspard, Emily E. Hudson, Robert Lee
     (Dean’s List) Shayna M. Cothern, Alexandra L. Dupre’, Alissa Long
     (Honor Roll) Abby L. Mayfield

     Covington -- (President’s List) Brandon J. Akkawi, Whitney U. Baham, Emily Baker, Morgan L. Bates, Nathan J. Bethel, Abigail R. Blackmon, Andrew B. Booth, Caroline M. Branch, Jeanne Breaux, Brock Brewster, Margaret R. Campos, Jason Clancy, Erica R. Compagno, Jade G. Cooper, Emily G. Cox, Madeline Daussat, Benjamin J. Diggs, Olivia Dimacco, Sarah C. Dimarco, Jessica B. Farno, Olivia J. Fried, Kelsey G. Fussell, Gabriella G. Gondolfi, Christopher P. Gonzales, Jason A. Graziano, Patricia F. Greer, Justine A. Gregoire, Celeste M. Guidry, Julia E. Hanzo, Lexie A. Hebert, Jacob S. Held, Ashley B. Hovey, Kiley Hovey, Veronica E. Husak, Alex Jee, Olivia K. Joanos, Austin R. Lambertson, Caroline M. Landry, Paige E. Laurent, Allie Lawrence, Nathan J. Levatino, Connor Lockhart, Jillian S. Martin, Kelly L. McCormick, Kyle McLaughlin, Oscar E. Mendoza, Lauren R. Pace, Garrett M. Pertuit, Samantha Ponseti, Bri Poston, Brooke K. Proctor, Demi F. Reilly, Brandon B. Robicheaux, Nicholas W. Roy, Alexis M. Ruiz, William B. Sadler, Kaleb A. Sandino, Kateland N. Slade, Storm L. Sturgis, Jackson L. Sullivan, Kylie L. Topey, Jeremy Waters
     (Dean’s List) Khamri A. Alexander, Nathan T. Arceneaux, Eve Breaux, Kasey T. Breaux, Sierra Crear, Zachary N. Dorcey, Lauren Giessinger, Stormy L. Kohler, Justin D. Moreno, Gabriel Morse, Carlos R. Urbina, Katie M. Wood
     (Honor Roll) Caitlin E. Canning, William H. Celestine, Kayla Day, Grace Gipson, Jamie E. Lee, Mia Migliore, Donna Montgomery, Mary E. Picone, Sean P. Sturgis, Seth L. Sullivan, Austin Trigs, Gabrielle C. Trosclair, Bethany M. Warden, Cristen R. Williams

     Folsom -- (President’s List) Thomas Boudreaux, Carly P. Caballero, Jonah J. Gervais, Kurtus W. Lamb, Sonni L. Oswald, Matthew W. Rolf
     (Honor Roll) Caroline R. Fussell, Fallon N. Horton, Amelia G. McCann

     Lacombe -- (President’s List) Summer J. Batiste, Kenneth D. Dayberry, Taylor G. Nettle, Francesca G. Reyes, Kathryn Sullivan
     (Dean’s List) Mary K. Mistretta, Lisa Pate
     (Honor Roll) Jalyn Beckendorf, Jacob Duvernay, Allison R. Soileau

     Madisonville -- (President’s List) Trent Breland, Amber L. Cathcart, Kaitlyn N. Doyle, Rebecca L. Dragg, Susan Evans, James B. Fink Jr, Karenna E. Grieco, Kaitlyn M. Hughes, Cody Huyghues Despointes, Megan Isolani, Emily E. Jones, Rachel Mancuso, Paige Ogle, Jenna N. Pecot, Cara E. Rubins, Amelia C. Standridge, Aaron Vicknair, Ramsay J. Wild, Emma H. Willman
     (Dean’s List) Katelyn P. Clements
     (Honor Roll) Mackenzie P. Fletcher, Eugenio Guarino, Jessica Pittman, Justin M. Wendt

     Mandeville -- (President’s List) Sydney Allen, Gabrielle A. Anderson, Kelsey Andre, Marissa J. Atwell, Stanley Audsley, Kathryn E. Broussard, Kyle D. Buettner, Robert D. Burbank, Emily N. Carpenter, Matthew Chaney-Martinez, Chloe Charbonnet, Madeline Clouatre, Camryn Cox, Alison Dalton, Becky S. Difulco, Brianna M. Dobson, Sarah A. Dobson, Dominique Dolese, Alexis K. Drobner, Grace J. Evans, Tyler Feece, Kayla N. Gill, Alexis M. Herty, Elizabeth M. Hulse, Brian M. Huynh, Stephanie P. Jaeger, Alyssa A. Joliboix, Ashleigh Keelen, Nicole Kieff, James W. Kinchen, Corey L. Laddin, Brian Lark, Alexandra Lawlor, Madeleine E. Levet, Karen Lodato, Emily E. Mathews, Christopher McNeil, Emma Mier, Margaret Oalman, Stephanie P. Phan, Kaitlyn E. Ponceti, Caroline R. Ponseti, Colin Quinlan, Caroline R. Redman, Zachary Redman, Jessie Rhodes, Christopher Robinson, Emma I. Santiago, Michael Scanlon, Christopher J. Sherlock, Madeline E. Snyder, Amber S. Strain, Jennifer C. Theriot, Palmer G. Thomas III, Mykelle T. Thomas, Haleigh Trauth, Victoria Trox, Kayleigh E. Tutt, Callie E. Varnado, Jillian M. Weddle, Audrey B. Wilkins, Collin B. Wilkins, Enoch C. Wilson
     (Dean’s List) Ruhullah O. Ashiru, Garrett M. Barnes, Tanner R. Bemis-Henry, Jaime E. Colon, William D. Dugan, Nathan A. Hovis, Grant Marcello
     (Honor Roll) Mishal S. Al-Juraid, Julia Barnes, Sarah E. Bellah, Walter Castillo, Madeline Gjenero, Jourdan S. Kamalo Landry, Nina A. Lewis, Austin J. Marquette, Hope M. Mejia, Christopher T. Oalman, Kylie N. Pierce, Miles Rivault, Karina Rodriguez, Jordan A. St.Philip

     Pearl River -- (President’s List) Alyssa N. Ardeneaux, Nicholas J. Howell, Lauryn R. Jeffrey, Shannon L. Leitz, Jana M. Little, Daniel J. Seither, Holley Smith, Ashley M. Walker
     (Dean’s List) Jessica Bohannon, Chandler P. Moore, Victoria E. Santana
     (Honor Roll) Hailey Martin

     Slidell -- (President’s List) William Allen, Nasrin M. Atta, Heather Beach, Christopher Black, Sharon A. Cambas, Bryce D. Carruthers, Kimberly M. Cox, Jade A. Culotta, Allison R. D’Antoni, Victoria Debarbieris, Arianne J. Dillon, Jeremy R. Dupree, Hailey R. Farmer, Adam C. Fino, Colby Ford, Mckenzie Fugate, Marissa A. Garfias, Ani S. Gonzales, Vanessa L. Hernandez, Kaylan A. Jones, Brittney L. Kubik, Karl Lynch, Kayla D. Mallet, Rebecca Marr, Nicole E. Marshall, Mason R. McLaney, Kaylee E. McLaughlin, Brooke A. McNeilly, Connor T. Melerine, Tiera L. Morris, Jillian M. Murphy, Alfred J. Nicholas, Michelle Oddo, Thomas C. Organ, Sue H. Perez, Clayton Perrier, Calynn M. Rehage, Julia L. Reiter, Katilynn N. Ryan, Brit E. Schneider, Eden C. Scully, Evan S. Smith, Abby L. Songy, Tasha E. Torregano, Victoria T. Tran, William Troupe, Lizel M. Varnado, Faith M. Wolverton
     (Dean’s List) Tiara D. Archie, Courtney Evans, Breanna Freeman, Jacob W. Kennedy, Irene G. Mervich, Reed J. Simoneaux
     (Honor Roll) Brittany Byers, Katherine E. Cognevich, Monica A. Copping, Damon S. Cousin, Cynthia A. Crowell, Jared V. Dicarlo, Caitlin C. Epperson, Allyson Erminger, Maria A. Leonard, Daniel Louque, Anastassia Marr, Ian P. McManus, Brittany A. Thomas, Jaide K. Thompson, Caroline M. Toups, Alex R. Vaillancourt

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
     Amite -- (President’s List) Joshua Bozeman, April J. Coker, Mykala D. Foster, Lakentria S. Kaiser, Alyssa S. Kyzar, Tristen B. McGraw, Nikunj D. Patel, Jayla N. Robertson, Lori Robertson, Doreen A. Rolen, Creyuanna B. Ruffin, Leslie D. Scott, Danayla Singleton, Emily C. Smith, Ariel L. Thomas, Allison Varnado, Raissa A. Yantis
     (Dean’s List) William E. Brasher, Amanda G. Fekete, Abby Hartley
     (Honor Roll) Taylor R. Hooper, Macy D. Lee, Jalyn Levias

     Hammond -- (President’s List) Isaac Adeyemi-Berglund, Bobbi Amar, Cassidy R. Anderson, Jena Anderson, Raeuntraque Anderson, Laura Anthon, Heather R. Anthony, Bradley M. Anzalone, Alanna E. Arceneaux, Camille E. Bechac, Madison E. Boudreaux, Whitney M. Bourdier, Kristine Brown, Natalie B. Brown, Jacob Chenevert, George B. Childs, Jake D. Clayton, Maghan K. Coker, Melquesha Cook, Hannah O. Crapanzano, Christiane M. Davis, Sarah R. Davis, Cole A. Delatte, Jacob Deliberto, Justin Deliberto, Courtney S. Dibenedetto, Pape M. Diop, Gabrielle E. Dufrene, James R. Dyess, Stephanie Fernandez, Allie D. Ferrara, Ashlee R. Freese, Alexis Garcia, Lily C. Gayle, Jailen B. Handy, Khaled Harmoush, Ashlyn P. Harris, Ashley D. Hodges, Tyler Hudson, Matthew T. Hunter, Joshua C. Ippolito, Robert J. Johnston, Derington M. Ketchum, Samantha King, Kayla Kirby, Audrey C. Kreamer, Mary E. Lacara, Nolen J. Leblanc, Lucion Lee, Jadyn D. Linzy, Blake Luna, Mary E. Malbrough, Rebecca A. Mannino, Ashlynn Martell, De’Ette M. McCabe, Jan M. McGovern, Xander K. Miller, Emma Miranda, Victoria A. Mons, Darryl L. Munsch, Blake J. Paretti, Christopher Patti, Claire C. Perilloux, Chelsea L. Petho, Savannah R. Piner, Shavez J. Pinestraw, Madeline L. Pistorius, Holden Pitre, Abigail C. Potrament, Blaine M. Prestenbach, Brittney N. Rabalais, Adelina Ramirez, Jacob B. Romero, Kacie M. Rose, Mcauley Sandage, Aleigh M. Sanders, Katherine W. Schepker, Kayla Schroeder-Kessler, Sabina Sitaula, Cailynn L. Smith, Tina Tate, Cameron Tharpe, Brooke N. Thompson, Cilicia Thornton, Aleesha S. Vallare, Alexis A. Verberne, Lojuanda P. Weary, Kayla A. Wheat, Collin Whitcombe, Madeline A. Wright, Dylan Yates, David P. Zapchenk
     (Dean’s List) Rian Brown, Asia Campbell, Alejandra Cruz, Erin N. Doughty, Avery J. Ferrara, Janine A. Hatcher, Jamira Patterson, Katelyn Seghers, Alicia M. Sparks, Grace Taffaro, Julean M. Walters, Megan Wilson
     (Honor Roll) Megan Anderson, Kelsey M. Bittola, Morgan Bonck, Gwenllian Brown, Damiya D. Brumfield, Kacie Cammack, Alexander Dalton, Endia Dawson, Oretha S. Francis, Janette A. Hatcher, Breonne Haynes, Omar A. Herrera, Preston S. Hughes, Kailee L. Jallans, Kaleigh L. Jones, Alaina E. Klerk, Covina M. Lee, Willie T. London, Chelsea Mark, Azriel Marshall, Mikayla M. McCutchan, Isabella R. Mollega, Jeanne Oltmann, Sara E. Richardson, Jayla N. Ruffin, Kathleen L. Schiffman, Amelia M. Scott, Jemimah A. Smith, Tianna Smith, Kristine M. Stubbs, Taylor D. Thies, Dyrianne A. Tuckerson, Zoye’ C. Williams

     Husser -- (President’s List) Safarie Autin, Rachel R. Chism
     (Honor Roll) Renee Vernon

     Independence -- (President’s List) Courtney M. Booth, Leigh C. Calmes, Kayla Cason, Nathaly G. Castro, Bryson Cialona, William N. Dopp, Lexie M. Gregory, Amber Lock, Abrielle Ochsner, Breanna Taylor, Roman Vilardo, Lagracia A. Washington
     (Honor Roll) Emma C. Beckers, Mikayla S. Campbell, Josue Castillo, Kelly Costanza, Brad P. Gersch, Destiny E. Hardy

     Kentwood -- (President’s List) Adrienne Cox, Marlena S. Hartman, Salony Sehgal, Ashley M. Sifuentes, Yulet Silva, Kallie A. Simeon
     (Dean’s List) Courtney M. Barze, Zsane’ R. Wicker
     (Honor Roll) Ambria L. Cook, Danielle Wilford

     Loranger -- (President’s List) Shayla N. Chaisson, Cherokee N. Collins, Stephanie M. Fos, Caroline L. Giron, Cameron Guzzardo, Trevor Hartupee, Ricky J. Lips, Alexis R. Lirette, Leah Peevy, Emma Pinion, Robert Straughan, Kaitlin H. Thomas, Kaylyn M. Treadway
     (Dean’s List) Garrett Schexnayder
     (Honor Roll) Kyleigh Genco, Coryn A. Smith

     Natalbany -- (President’s List) Katherine St. Amand

     Ponchatoula -- (President’s List) Logan P. Armantrout, Kevin Ashby, Jacob A. Badeau, Hannah C. Baham, Paige E. Bankston, Karen I. Beall, Dy’Maun M. Bierria, Chad Boh, Emilee N. Brewer, Jordan E. Burdett, Abigail Cashio, Stephanie L. Cole, Brenan A. Dominguez, Britney P. Donaldson, Meredith K. Drude, Kayla Dupuy, Rachel K. Fanning, Lindsey E. Ferina, Sarah M. Freeman, Callie E. Fulmer, Claudia R. Gatlin, Amanda E. Hamilton, Hannah B. Henderson, Beau Hodges, Haley A. Holcombe, Hunter Hollie, Tomyjah D. Joseph, Kailey M. King, Megan R. King, Tonya P. Kinler, Lucas M. Laborde, Dontirehnay Leblanc, Bailey D. Levine, Andrea N. Lovell, Cassidy A. Michel, Brett J. Monistere, Bailey N. Morgan, Amber A. Mulkey, Kaitlin A. Nave, Terry L. Palmer, Alexa N. Pizzolato, Niyah E. Reid, John B. Rogers, Thomas J. Russell, Daniel J. Thomas, Charlotte Walker, Graham Wolf, Calvin M. Wood
     (Dean’s List) Ashley Brewer, Alli Carter, Deanna M. Corber, Tatiana Dale, Bethany R. Dufrene, Nicolle E. Dunnaway, Amanda Graves, Alyssa R. Henderson, Jackline N. Mukenya, Claire Traylor, Regi D. White, Jonathan W. Williams
     (Honor Roll) Courtney B. Balisteri, Matthew L. Barattini, Rebekah D. Bass, Elizabeth Byrd, Stephen M. Cangelosi, Shaunasi N. James, Elena L. Mate, Adriana M. Michel, Cade E. Newsom, Kaitlyn E. Newsom, Leanne M. Nicholas, Emily J. Noe, Gwendolyn R. Rivere, Shea E. Specht, Katherine E. Stansbury, Jacqueline D. Wingo

     Robert -- (President’s List) Macie R. Eady, Claire E. Leblanc
     (Honor Roll) Doni M. Cruse, Lindsey L. Vinyard

     Roseland -- (President’s List) Emilee G. Edwards, Joann L. Sims
     (Dean’s List) Brandy E. Hickman Terrebonne

     Tickfaw -- (President’s List) Abraham J. Chance, Jakob I. Chance, Maxwell Kimmons, Adrian R. Rojas, Cora S. Strong
     (Dean’s List) Richard S. McKinney, Kyla M. Williams
     (Honor Roll) Danielle E. Benton, Cherish F. Harrison, Kyle J. King

TERREBONNE PARISH
     Houma -- (President’s List) Kewan M. Douglas, Austin Fontenot, Mathew Massey, Eris M. Stove, Shaina A. Williams
     (Honor Roll) Caitlin R. Harris

VERMILION PARISH
     Abbeville -- (President’s List) Zanesia R. Bernard

VERNON PARISH
     Leesville -- (President’s List) Marissa J. Parker

WASHINGTON PARISH
     Angie -- (President’s List) James M. Mohon, Hailey E. Seals, Ashley Wolbers
     (Honor Roll) Aerial R. Mathews

     Bogalusa -- (President’s List) Jacy Ladner, Cameron R. Pittman, Amber M. Pounds, Ebony Q. Robinson, Mikayla S. Strain, Morgan E. Sykes, Wyatt P. Verret
     (Honor Roll) Avery T. Smith, Kierra A. Smoot

     Franklinton -- (President’s List) Hannah J. Ard, Trentyn Barber, Kaytlyn A. Barker, Heather S. Broom, Ngoc Bui, Macey E. Deleon, Alaina N. Fussell, Kaylyn Ginn, Jesse L. Harris, Kaiya S. Jackson, Kelsey H. Jenkins, Madaleine Ponthieux, Makayla Taylor, Dominick T. Thomas, Carlie A. Viator, Baileigh E. Warner
     (Dean’s List) Melissa Crowe, Miriam Tate
     (Honor Roll) Whitney Bond, Bethany M. Cooper, Lauren Cooper, Turkessia Hodges, Kaitlyn E. Murrell, Jordan T. Phelps, Tiquanna Z. Toomer

     Mount Hermon -- (President’s List) Kristy Garcia, Dustin Kahle

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
     Addis -- (President’s List) Lauren B. Leblanc
     (Dean’s List) Des’Teney Scott
     (Honor Roll) Kayla D. Mitchel

     Brusly -- (President’s List) Taylor Bouquet, Gabrielle L. Mancuso
     (Honor Roll) Leonard Bennett

     Port Allen -- (President’s List) Antarius J. Jackson, Connor Manola, Candice B. Scalise

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
     Saint Francisville -- (President’s List) Keyana C. Cummings, Jacob S. Hoffmann, Bronwen Hunt
     (Dean’s List) Ollie M. Stephens

     Wakefield -- (President’s List) Honesty N. Mitchell

 

OUT OF STATE
ALABAMA
     Mobile -- (Dean’s List) Ruby E. Cramer

CALIFORNIA
     Emeryville -- (Honor Roll) Cheng Zhuang

FLORIDA
     Pompano Beach -- (President’s List) Shericka S. Treco
     Tampa -- (President’s List) William Edwards
     Windermere -- (President’s List) Sarah Rolinski

ILLINOIS
     Fox River Grove -- (Honor Roll) Madison E. Katchen
     Waterloo -- (President’s List) Greysan E. Moehrs

INDIANA
     Rockport -- (President’s List) Shelby R. Sitzman
     Zionsville -- (President’s List) Kennedy Stokes-Sutton

KANSAS
     Lincoln -- (President’s List) Grace E. Walford

MISSISSIPPI
     Brookhaven -- (President’s List) Olivia B. Hodgson
     Flora -- (President’s List) Haley E. Sims
     Gulfport -- (President’s List) Noah D. Vance
     Lorman -- (President’s List) Ariyanna Mason
     Osyka -- (President’s List) Elizabeth Konzelman
          (Dean’s List) Jean-Paul Aucoin
     Wesson -- (Honor Roll) Kalyn D. Chemin

NEW YORK
     Albany -- (President’s List) Stephen W. Clark

TEXAS
     Allen -- (President’s List) Taylor Eymard
     Cypress -- (President’s List) Kami R. Aguilar, Stormy C. Davis
     Frisco -- (President’s List) Ariana Rodriguez
     Montgomery -- (Honor Roll) Emily Gill
     Plano -- (President’s List) Michelle N. Mirarchi
     Rosenberg -- (President’s List) Tempestt D. Vaughn

VIRGINIA
     Alexandria -- (President’s List) Hannah L. Watts

WASHINGTON
     Auburn -- (President’s List) Maya A. Jackson




More News...