Graduate Faculty



Graduate Faculty

Graduate Faculty by College/Department

 

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences
College of Business
College of Education
College of Nursing and Health Sciences
College of Science and Technology

 

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences


Languages and Communication

Full Member
  • Joseph Burns

  • Karen Fontenot

  • Lucia Harrison

  • Cheryll Javaherian

  • Carol Madere

  • Claudia McCalman

  • Joseph Mirando

  • Amber Narro

  • Claire Procopio

 

English

Full Member
  • Jack Bedell

  • Reine Bouton

  • Michelle Brown

  • George Dorrill

  • Joan Faust

  • Thomas Fick

  • Joel Fredell

  • Tim Gautreaux

  • Norman German

  • Eva Gold

  • David Hanson

  • Christopher Higgs

  • Martin Kearney

  • Jason Landrum

  • Richard Louth

  • Ziba Rashidian

  • Paul Sawyer

  • Jayetta Slawson

  • Jeffrey Wiemelt

Associate Member
  • Clair Denelle Cowart

  • George Dorill

  • Christine Mitchell

Time-Limited Member
  • David Armand

  • Martin Kearney

  • Kristin Krolak

  • Chris Tusa

  • Natasha Whitton

 

History and Political Science

Full Member
  • Keith Finley

  • Samuel Hyde, Jr.

  • Harry S. Laver

  • Peter Petrakis

  • William Robison

  • Randy Sanders

  • Andrew Traver

Associate Member
  • Jeffrey Bell

  • Margaret Gonzalez-Perez

Time-Limited Member
  • Edith Ambrose

  • Charles Elliott

  • Barbara Forrest

  • Benjamin Price

 

Music and Performing Arts

Full Member
  • Glen Hemberger

  • David Johansen

  • Steven Rushing

  • Philip Schuessler

  • Stephen Suber

Associate Member
  • Victor Drescher

  • Henry Jones

  • Logan Place

  • Alissa Mercurio Rowe

 

 Psychology

Full Member
  • Brandon Baiamonte

  • Suzanne Booth-LeDoux

  • Susan Coats

  • Monique LeBlanc

  • Matthew Rossano

  • Sara Sohr-Preston

  • Paula Varnado-Sullivan

  • Jim Worthen

 

Sociology and Criminal Justice

Full Member
  • Michael Bisciglia

  • Kenneth Bolton

  • John Boulahanis

  • David Burley

  • Kellen Gilbert

  • Robert Martin

  • Molly McGraw

  • Lisa Olson

  • Marc Settembrino

  • Peter Shrock

Associate Member
  • Nicole Youngman

 

Back to Top>>>

 

College of Business


Business Administration and Finance

Full Member
  • David Bowes

  • John Cresson

  • Rakesh Duggal

  • Yu Hsing

  • Jay Johnson

  • Sang Lee

 

Management

Full Member
  • Samuel Cappel

  • Rusty Juban

  • Andre Honree

  • Antoinette Phillips

  • Carl Phillips

Back to Top>>>

College of Education

 

Educational Leadership and Technology

Full Member
  • Nan Adams

  • Kathleen Campbell

  • Mindy Crain-Dorough

  • Thomas DeVaney

  • Willie Ennis 

  • Evan Mense

Associate Member
  • Dana Griggs

  • John Hatcher III

 

Teaching and Learning

Full Member
  • Gerlinde Beckers

  • Celina Echols

  • Cynthia Elliot

  • Colleen Klein-Ezell

  • Tracey Kumar

  • Wendy Siegel

  • John Trowbridge

  • Elizabeth Wadlington

Associate Member
  • Stacy Garcia

  • Ellen Ratcliff

  • Paige Schulte

  • Camille Yates

  • Susan Zimlich
Time-Limited Member
  • Melanie Forstall Lemoine

  • Shirley Benson McDonald

Back to top>>>

College of Nursing and Health Sciences

 

Health and Human Sciences

Full Member
  • Hunter Alessi

  • Mary Ballard

  • Paula Currie

  • Laura Fazio-Griffith

  • Jacqueline Guendouzi

  • Ashley Meaux

  • Meghan Savage

  • Lillian Stiegler

  • June Williams

Associate Member
  • Rebecca Davis

  • Peter Emerson

  • Janet Jones

  • Reshelle Marino

  • Donna Thomas

Time-Limited Member
  • Aimee Adams

  • Pamela Bankston

  • Holly Smith

  • Suanne Wainwright

  • Roxanne Wright Stoehr

 

Kinesiology and Health Studies

Full Member
  • Ashley Bowers

  • Wynn Gillan

  • Ryan Green

  • Edward Hebert

  • Daniel Hollander

  • Charlotte Humphries

  • Robert Kraemer

  • Millie Naquin

  • Bovorn Sirikul

  • Ralph Wood

 

School of Nursing

Full Member
  • Lucie Agosta

  • Staci Anderson

  • Luanne Billingsley

  • Judith Bradford

  • Mary S. Burke

  • Ann Carruth

  • Eileen Creel

  • Donna Hathorn

  • Karen Hill

  • Janet Jones

  • Oscar Lee

  • Bonnie Meeker

  • Lorinda Sealey

  • Kristin Whitty

 Associate Member
  • Danielle Charrier

  • Lindsay Domiano

  • Donna Ellis

  • Laurie Kinchen

Time-Limited Member
  • Staci Anderson

  • Emily Bond

  • John Chaney

  • Jeannie Harper

  • Joannie Hebert

  • Ramona Kerner

  • Paul Knecht

  • Susan Steele Moses

  • Christy Cook Perry

  • Atnena Tucker

Back to Top>>>

College of Science and Technology


Biological Sciences

Full Member
  • Chris Beachy

  • Janice Bossart

  • Gary Childers

  • Brian Crother

  • Gary Howard

  • John O'Reilly

  • Kyle Piller

  • David Sever

  • Gary Shaffer

  • Penny Shockett

  • Roldan Valverde

  • Erin Watson-Horzelski

  • Mary E. White

Time-Limited Member
  • Clifford Fontenot

 

Chemistry and Physics

Full Member
  • Jean Fotie

  • Hye-Young Kim

  • Zhengrong Li

  • Daniel McCarthy

Time-Limited Member
  • Michael Doughty

  • Linda Munchausen

 

Computer Science and Industrial Technology

Full Member
  • Ghassan Alkadi

  • Mike Asoodeh

  • Theresa Beaubouef

  • John Bonnette

  • Cris Koutsougeras

  • Rana Mitra

  • Sabastian van Delden

  • Kuo-Pao Yang

  • Wendy Zhang

 

Mathematics

Full Member
  • Shikang Li

  • Dennis Merino

  • Kent Neuerburg

  • Edgar Reyes

  • Linhong Wang

 

Back to Top>>>