NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on more than 1,000

Monday, December 11, 2017
by: Tonya Lowentritt

 

1)Kimberly Lewis Robinson2)President's Medal winners3)Tangipahoa Parish graduate4)St. Tammany Parish graduate5)Rapides Parish graduate

CUTLINES

1)SLU SPEAKER – Louisiana Secretary of Revenue Kimberly Lewis Robinson addresses Southeastern Louisiana University graduates at the commencement ceremony on Saturday.

2) MEDAL WINNERS - Southeastern Louisiana University honors students distinguished themselves in their chosen fields of studies with the university's highest academic honor, the President's Medal for Academic Excellence. Pictured, front row, from left, are: Stephanie Michelle Stafford, Ponchatoula; Alexis Rose Taylor, Covington; Robert Burrell Carter, Greensburg; Courtney Lynn Mayer, Metairie; and Logan Alaine Cancienne, Luling; back row, from left: Rep. Robby Carter; Louisiana Secretary of Revenue and commencement speaker Kimberly Lewis Robinson; Prayush Pokharel, Nepal; Christian Taylor Gonzales, Walker; Justin Dewayne Mclin, Livingston; Oleg Balaban, Republic of Moldova; Rep. Chris Broadwater, and Southeastern President John L. Crain.

3)TANGIPAHOA GRADUATE – Kimberly Duhe, a general studies major from Loranger, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Saturday.

4) ST. TAMMANY GRADUATE - Alexis Rose Taylor, a management major from Covington, waves to loved ones at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony on Saturday.

5) RAPIDES GRADUATE - Christopher Miley, an accounting major from Alexandria, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University's commencement ceremony on Saturday.


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,089 graduates Saturday, Dec. 9, at the university’s fall commencement ceremony.
     Louisiana Secretary of Revenue Kimberly Lewis Robinson addressed the graduating students.
     Robinson served on Governor John Bel Edwards’ transition team and was appointed to serve his administration in the key role of Secretary of Revenue in 2015. Before her appointment, she was a partner in the Taxes & Estates Practice Group at Jones Walker, LLP, focusing primarily on state and local tax matters, economic development financing, incentives and government relations.
     Prior to joining Jones Walker, Robinson served as special counsel for the Office of the Governor of the State of Louisiana, where she provided legal counsel to Gov. Kathleen Babineaux Blanco and served as Senior Policy Advisor on Revenue, Economic Development and Insurance Policy. She also worked for six years at the Louisiana Department of Revenue, serving as assistant secretary for the Office of Legal Affairs and confidential assistant to the secretary.
Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.
     In his welcome, Crain noted that the graduates being recognized included 397 men and 692 women who were receiving 14 different degrees. The class included representatives from 20 states and 24 countries.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to nine students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges.
     Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – political science major Stephanie Michelle Stafford of Ponchatoula, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Business – management major Alexis Rose Taylor of Covington, 3.980 gpa.
     ▪ College of Education – early childhood education major Logan Alaine Cancienne of Luling, 4.0 gpa.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – communication sciences and disorders major Courtney Lynn Mayer, 3.974 gpa.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – occupational safety, health and environment major Oleg Balaban from the Republic of Moldova; biological sciences major Robert Burrell Carter of Greensburg; computer science major Christian Taylor Gonzales of Walker; information technology major Justin Dewayne Mclin of Livingston; and computer science major Prayush Pokharel of Nepal, all with a 4.0 gpa.
     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:

Louisiana
ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral
     Gonzales -- Robyn M. Simmons, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Prairieville -- Erin P. Babin, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Matthew C. Monceaux, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Gonzales -- Daren P. Braud, Nursing; April L. Juneau, Counseling;
     Prairieville -- Michelle M. Falgoust, Business Administration; Natalie N. LeBlanc, Business Administration; Marcela Spicuzza, Counseling; Christopher K. Spiers, Educational Leadership;
                             
Bachelors Degrees
     Darrow -- Taylar A. Claiborne, Social Work;
     Donaldsonville -- Lloyd A. Capello, History; Kevin L. Phillips, Jr., Management; Trey N. Thibodeaux, Supply Chain Management;
     Geismar -- Samantha B. Mulina, Nursing;
     
     Gonzales -- Carson A. Adams, General Studies; Morgan R. Bernard, General Studies; Joseph W. Chandler, Industrial Technology; Kirk J. Elisar, General Studies; Rebecca L. Firmin, Nursing; Madison L. Guitreau, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alecia M. Gutierrez, Kinesiology; Joshua W. Jones, Marketing; Ryan B. Messer, Computer Science; Michaelynn J. Parks, Social Work; Chelsea R. Ramirez, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Matthew J. Reed, Communication; Taylor M. Scheffler, Criminal Justice; Kade A. Siears, Industrial Technology; Jewel E. Simmons, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dillon T. Truax, Marketing; Justin P. Turner, Accounting; Hannah L. West, General Studies;
     
     Prairieville -- Tyler N. Adams, Biological Sciences; Mary C. Alford, Nursing; Taylor E. Babin, Business Administration; Jade E. Bardwell, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Abigail J. Bertaut, Biological Sciences; Tyler L. Brockman, Accounting; Randa A. Byars, Accounting; Amanda M. Carrasco, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Emmanuel S. Christy, Management; Caylee B. Corban, Management; Hailee E. Crockett, Psychology; Danielle J. Fernandez, Social Work; Bridget D. Gaffney, Marketing; Kelsey A. Herpin, Kinesiology; Marchaund D. Jones, Communication; Sarah E. Kline, Kinesiology; Grant P. McCrory, Industrial Technology; Morgan V. McCrory, Nursing; Amelia L. McGovern, Nursing; Rickey A. Moses, Jr., Industrial Technology; Kasey N. Nielson, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Kelsie S. Puccio, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jenilyn C. Saul, General Studies; Samantha L. Shelton, Nursing; Austin M. Tanner, Criminal Justice; Natalie A. Thibodeaux, Nursing; Whitney L. Troxclair, Criminal Justice; Angela C. Twidwell, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     
     Saint Amant -- Haley E. Deweese, Social Work; Stephanie W. Stelly, Psychology; Caroline S. Wright, Music;
     
     Sorrento -- Sydnie E. Bertrand, Nursing; Kalira S. Miller, Accounting; Scout Savoy, Psychology; Gabrielle L. Theriot, Kinesiology; Medley R. Zeigler, Nursing;

ASSUMPTION PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Rose -- Erica L. Daggs, Nursing;

AVOYELLES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Mansura -- Aaron R. Breaux, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

CALCASIEU PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Iowa -- Ra’Najawhan J. Poullard, Engineering Technology;
     Lake Charles -- Jasmine J. Francis, Psychology; Donovan D. Thierry, Psychology;
     Sulphur -- Jeffrey W. Coates, General Studies;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Baker -- Timothy S. Mars, Executive MBA;
     
     Baton Rouge -- Micha B. Ballow, Educational Leadership; Rachael B. Bellone, Nursing; Cheree S. Bodden, Nursing; Carly D. Cobb, Counseling; Lauren E. Collier, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Oumar Diarra, Integrated Science & Technology; Mark R. Ebarb, Educational Leadership; Rachel K. Huffty, Business Administration; Jennifer S. Larke, Business Administration; Madelyn C. Ledoux, Business Administration; Brooke E. Musso, Nursing; Matthew H. Nelson, Business Administration; Catherine E. Redden, Counseling; Adonica J. Reed, Health & Kinesiology; Solomon Scichowski, Business Administration; Caryn C. Vincent, Educational Leadership; Ebony L. Wallace, Counseling;
     
     Greenwell Springs -- Alle E. Duvall, Nursing; Jessica P. Fisher, Educational Leadership;
     Pride -- Taylor B. Jenkins, Health & Kinesiology;
     Zachary -- Hailey E. Cothern, Business Administration; Crissy C. Sharpe, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Kenedi K. Brown, General Studies; Marriun M. Dunn, Biological Sciences; Jack K. McAdams, History;
     
     Baton Rouge -- Ayontè A. Albert, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alyssa A. Alleman, Business Administration; Blaine A. Amoroso, Marketing; Nicole A. Babin, Political Science; Mohammed M. Bataineh, Management; Najla Bataineh, Marketing; Heidi H. Beemer, Accounting; Claire M. Bergeron, Nursing; Whittney T. Berry, Criminal Justice; Laura K. Bogan, Psychology; Lauren A. Bott, Criminal Justice; Jerica L. Burge, Criminal Justice; John H. Cale, Political Science; Jonathan M. Calhoun, Communication; Ameal Cameron, Art; Kendall L. Cannon, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stephanie C. Carroll, Art; Glover A. Chassaing, History; Charlot E. Chauvin, Nursing; Jordyn E. Colomb, General Studies; Timothy D. Colomb, Engineering Technology; Sibelle Anne P. Corsino, Psychology; Morgan A. Craft, Marketing; Emily E. D’Arensbourg, Marketing; Corey A. Darvill, Nursing; Chelsea D. Davis, Marketing;  
     Also, Ciara DeVaull, Management; Beverly J. Devillier, Art; Keyera L. Dyson, General Studies; Cody M. Favaro, Nursing; Sydney F. Fife, Management; Kelsie M. Flintroy, Management; Austin W. Fogleman, Psychology; Micha A. Gildon, General Studies; Bryce L. Glover, Marketing; Amanda T. Graves, Nursing; Kendra N. Hall, Management; Alice R. Harris, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Mattie E. Hawkins, Sport Management; Avery D. Hester, Accounting; Ngu D. Hoang, Information Technology; Conner E. Hodgeson, Management; Theodore J. Hooker, Management; Rachael J. Javaherian, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shelby C. Johnson, Nursing; Fred C. Jones, Jr., Supply Chain Management; Kel’Jun K. Jones, Management; Natalie M. Knight, Nursing; Jesika M. Lee, General Studies; William C. Lee, Finance; William F. Lockwood, Computer Science; Justin J. Luke, Criminal Justice; Caroline C. Lutz, Marketing; Ashton W. Mancuso, Management; John R. Mangin, Marketing; Janae’ R. Martin, Accounting; Jasmin V. Mays, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Sara E. McCormick, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ellen A. McElroy, Management; Jeffrey H. McIntyre, Engineering Technology; Kelsey C. McKenzie, Mathematics;
     Also, Annemarie T. Menard, General Studies; Jackeline A. Mercado, Criminal Justice; Rebecca E. Miller, Family & Consumer Sciences; Aaron M. Minckler, Psychology; Bella L. Mokeba, Social Work; Cleland M. Montecillo, Engineering Technology; Stacie A. Morgan, Management; Jaylon M. Morris, Communication; Christopher J. Parsly, Nursing; Karen M. Patterson, History; Lauren V. Peck, Nursing; Olivia L. Ponthieux, Family & Consumer Sciences; Joshua P. Porche, Management; Kelsey R. Raybon, Art; Maya L. Richardson, Biological Sciences; Amanda M. Riley, Nursing; Joel A. Roberts, Nursing; Tamara B. Rozenbaum, Engineering Technology; Isabel C. Salvaggio, Management; Kaitlyn A. Scuderi, General Studies; Breonna A. Shaffers, English;
     Also, William R. Shirley, Management; Shannon N. Smith, Marketing; Joshua A. St.Cyr, Supply Chain Management; Megan L. Stroud, Nursing; Hilda D. Taylor, Spanish; Gabrielle R. Tullier, Family & Consumer Sciences; Monetria Turner, Social Work; Cassandra M. Twist, Social Work; Meagan M. Varner, Criminal Justice; Heather L. Vaughn, Social Work; Destiny N. Vavasseur, Kinesiology; Brandon M. Viada, Information Technology; Tiara A. Walker, Family & Consumer Sciences; Madison L. Wall, Nursing; Krishina L. Wallace, Health Education & Promotion; Nely W. Ward, General Studies; Leyna E. Warren, Biological Sciences; Nicole H. Watson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashea C. Williams, Kinesiology; Jahnice D. Williams, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jeffery R. Williams, General Studies; Lamonica D. Williams-Tillman, General Studies; Pharyn A. Wilson-Jones, Family & Consumer Sciences; Christopher G. Wunstel, Computer Science; Luoxi Yu, Nursing; Hannah C. Zumo, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;
     
     Greenwell Springs -- Breigh A. Allen, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Carlee A. Bagley, Nursing; Bobbie L. Broome, Criminal Justice; Hannah A. Comeaux, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Brett J. Duke, Chemistry; Justin P. LaFleur, Political Science; Victoria B. Ross,
Psychology; Ashley Scarbrough, Biological Sciences; Taylor G. Stiles, Engineering Technology; Samuel D. Tomaszewski, Business Administration; Bailey R. Zito, Social Work;
     
     Pride -- Amanda M. Speeg, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
     Zachary -- Matlin C. Amphion, Accounting; Amber N. Boudreaux, Accounting; Jonathan A. Dietz, Health Systems Management; Brianna L. Ensminger, English; Brooklne S. Hadley, Kinesiology; Brittany A. Johnson, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Keely A. Leblanc, Management; Shaikira K. Pierce, Kinesiology; Tasha M. Reid, Nursing;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- Santana D. Duncan, Accounting; Shuyi Feng, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;
     Ethel -- Corey J. Conner, Kinesiology;
     Jackson -- Sidney K. Bickham, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Delaney E. Brady, Social Work; Alexis C. Dawson, English; Dorian S. Gabriel, Social Work;
     Norwood -- Kristen M. Glascock, Nursing;
     Slaughter -- Alaina M. Montagnino, Management;

FRANKLIN PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Winnsboro -- Emily D. Carithers, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

IBERVILLE PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Plaquemine -- Karen A. Burton-Becnel, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Bachelors Degrees
     Grosse Tete -- Abby A. Dardenne, Psychology;
     Plaquemine -- Breanne N. Joffrion, Nursing; Kayla A. LeClercq, Industrial Technology;
     Saint Gabriel -- Jessica N. Miller, Nursing;
     White Castle -- Vanessa M. Williams, History;

JEFFERSON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Kenner -- Ashley K. Ghaith, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     Marrero -- Brittany L. Arocha, Health & Kinesiology; Rachael L. Younger, Business Administration;
     Metairie -- Timothy D. Borgardt, Jr., Biology (Thesis); Mary-Margaret L. Budzius, Curriculum and Instruction; Chris Rue, Nursing; Sally Turnipseed, Nursing; Jessica N. Vanderbrook, Nursing; Tara B. Zaabel, Nursing;
                                  
Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Nikia J. Simmons, Kinesiology;
     Harvey -- Elizabeth A. Brown, Art; Lauren E. Heuer, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Corey A. Ware, Marketing;
     
     Kenner -- Michael J. Barreca, Jr., General Studies; Andrew A. Dismukes, Communication; Kimberly V. Enamorado, Marketing; Jacob A. Frabbiele, Nursing; Irene J. Marino, General Studies; Lydia Arlette Y. Nganongo, Nursing; Haley M. Orillion, Social Work; Cierra K. Robiskie, Biological Sciences; Jacob M. Seward, General Studies; Lindsey R. Shelton, Management; Savannah D. Vicknair, Social Work;
     
     Marrero -- Krista N. Achor, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Austin R. Banks, Jr., Sport Management; Chris D. Current, Sport Management; Lauren N. Guidry, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Chanté R. Jones, Nursing; Marsha A. Pierre, Communication; Luke A. Williamson, General Studies;
     
     Metairie -- Vincent J. Chiappetta, Political Science; Rachel A. Culotta, Communication; Jonathan M. Frey, Kinesiology; Sarah E. Kennedy, Management; Ryan M. Marciante, Management; Courtney L. Mayer, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jeremy L. Rhodes, Communication; Gina M. Santora, Political Science; Justin M. Schexnaildre, Kinesiology; Rae L. Sharp, Management; Blair W. Soignier, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jeremy M. Vathy, Management; Amanda P. Weidie, Nursing; Victoria A. Young, Accounting; Chloé C. d’Aquin, Biological Sciences;
     
     Westwego -- David J. Bourgeois III, Management; Liya I. Williams,
     Psychology;

LAFAYETTE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Lafayette -- Kennon M. Menard, Sport Management;

LAFOURCHE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Larose -- Morgan M. Curole, Music; Richard H. Kenning, Accounting; Caitlyn A. St. Pierre, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;
     
     Lockport -- Cade A. Brown, Biological Sciences;
     
     Thibodaux -- Julian D. Maze, General Studies;

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Bridget H. Arceneaux, Educational Leadership; Nicholas P. BeJeaux, Organizational Communication; Ryan N. Bernath, Business Administration; Amy B. David, Nursing; Robin R. Joyner, Counseling; April J. Normand, Nursing; Heather H. Olivier, Counseling; Malayne A. Sharp, Business Administration; Shelbie P. Slaton, Health & Kinesiology;
     
     Livingston -- Shara T. Arnold, Educational Leadership; Brittnee P. McGee, Business Administration; Leslie L. Patin, Educational Leadership;
     
     Springfield -- Brenda E. Sticker, Educational Leadership;
     
     Walker -- Jarod L. Hopper, Business Administration; Ashley M. Mossbarger, Nursing; Martha R. Sibley, Applied Sociology; Patricia H. Walker, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Beatriz T. Acosta, Criminal Justice; Jasmine D. Harris, General Studies; Tramaine D. Keith, Biological Sciences; Jamie Mayeux, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rachael A. Portier, Marketing; Shadinea Whittington-Henry, General Studies;
     
     Denham Springs -- Kindra N. Aime, General Studies; Alexandra L. Alello, Criminal Justice; Hartley A. Alello, General Studies; Grace M. Atwell, Marketing; Rory J. Avant, Computer Science; Anna M. Brown, General Studies; Ashley N. Browning, Marketing; Brittany E. Caves, Accounting; Landon M. Collins, Management; Blake C. Cowart, Industrial Technology; Seth B. Crnko, Nursing; Elliot A. Crosby, Industrial Technology; Brandy N. Davis, Nursing; Berkley P. Dean, Health Education & Promotion; Nicholas S. Dolan, Computer Science; Tiffany M. Dover, General Studies; Logan J. Dykes, Engineering Technology; Breanna G. Erwin, General Studies; Brittany N. Faller, Social Work; Breeann R. Fowler, General Studies; Lisa K. Friedrich, General Studies; Hallie M. Fuentes, Kinesiology; Benjamin R. Genre, Engineering Technology; Cody D. Graphia, General Studies;
     Also, Adam M. Gray, Supply Chain Management; Ciara A. Gray, Art; Raymond B. Hardison, English; Megan M. Hull, Business Administration; Journey M. James, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashley Jones, General Studies; Lauren A. Lambert, English; Kevin M. Long, Nursing; Austin N. Loup, Industrial Technology; Zachary C. Matherne, Nursing; Alexandra E. Mohr, Management; Aja R. Newman, English Education; Mary C. Northington, Nursing; Katie F. Patterson, Kinesiology; Brenna A. Perez, General Studies; Cody B. Pollard, Kinesiology; LeCarlsha M. Reed, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lillian K. Robinson, Nursing; Katie A. Simmons, Psychology; Jamie L. Smith, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Betsy B. Stanford, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Sarah D. Starkey, Art; Brookney A. Stevens, Nursing; Spencer J. Suggs, Engineering Technology; Sterling M. Suggs, Kinesiology; Michelle L. Trammell, General Studies; Jay A. Tulk, Computer Science; Madison A. Vigé, General Studies; Katelyn P. Whittington, Nursing; Erica D. Wright, Communication;
     
     French Settlement -- Brianna N. Reeves, Art;
     
     Holden -- Hayli D. Azuara, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Amy V. Ballard, General Studies; Sarah E. Jones, General Studies; Caleb W. Oliphant, Engineering Technology; Adam M. Stacey, Biological Sciences;
     
     Livingston -- Matthias Fowler, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jennifer Greco-Miller, History; Erin E. LaVergne, Marketing; Justin D. McLin, Information Technology; Cody J. Sager, General Studies; Kelli M. Satterfield, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brooke L. Trabeau,
Nursing; Morgan A. Trenchard, Criminal Justice; Taylin B. Underwood, General Studies; Megan N. Venturino, Computer Science; Sarah N. Watts, General Studies;
     
     Maurepas -- Tyler M. Delatte, Criminal Justice;
     
     Springfield -- Kayla M. Carvajal, Psychology; Tarez A. Cowsar, Finance;
     
     Walker -- Victoria G. Arledge, Biological Sciences; Taylor N. Barras, Accounting; Tabitha M. Berard, Kinesiology; Megan P. Berthelot, Biological Sciences; Luke B. Blocker, Engineering Technology; Raechel L. Brown, Business Administration; Patrick A. Byrd, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Whitney R. Comeaux, Psychology; Ira W. Cook, Industrial Technology; Zachary P. Cox, History; Rhaimey A. Floyd, General Studies; Christian T. Gonzales, Computer Science; Lindsey H. Johnson, Social Work; Shaun T. Lowe, Health Education & Promotion; Brittney K. Martello, Management; Emily B. Mayfield, General Studies; Seth J. Oufnac, Finance; Bailee A. Owens, English; Brooke L. Perkins, Family & Consumer Sciences; Shelby R. Phillips, Health Systems Management; Brittany S. Prevot, General Studies; Kyron M. Scott, Business Administration; Kristen Shugart, Nursing; Sydney R. Stewart, Biological Sciences; Lynnsie M. Taylor, Political Science; Garrett C. Voisin, Psychology; Kayla L. Walker, Marketing; Victoria M. Young, Business Administration;

ORLEANS PARISH
Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Ashley G. Dimitri, Nursing; Savannah R. Hardee, Business Administration;

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Ty’Neka I. Allen, Kinesiology; Elizabeth K. Allison, Art; Jacob P. Boudreaux, Business Administration; Whitney M. Buckles, Nursing; Colette M. Casso, Marketing; Paul E. Ferguson, General Studies; Brandi K. Gibson, Kinesiology; Hunter A. Hall, General Studies; Maya A. Harris, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jamon J. Kelson, Communication; Freddranique N. King, Psychology; Laney M. LeCompte, Kinesiology; Roriane E. Martin, Kinesiology; Cutnisha W. Matthews, Psychology; Tori E. McClue, Accounting; Bre’Anna M. O’Neal, Communication; Justin J. Plauche, Management; Kevin J. Podany, Criminal Justice; Kaelynn R. Smith, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Carnisha A. Tassin, Communication; Mychal L. Truxillo, Kinesiology;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Kenyatta J. Barthelemy, Criminal Justice; Cara E. Becnel, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Emily J. Daigle, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Jarreau -- Caroline L. Hughes, Sociology;
     Lakeland -- Jake A. Crocker, Industrial Technology;
     Oscar -- Torie L. Ortis, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

RAPIDES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Alexandria -- Lounida C. Johnson, Nursing;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Chalmette -- Ailenne L. Coulon, Nursing;
     Meraux -- Meghan Z. Traylor, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Chalmette -- Sal J. Battaglia, Accounting;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Hahnville -- Payton T. Zeringue, Health & Kinesiology;
     Luling -- Mark H. Adams, History;
     Saint Rose -- Heather M. Barber, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Boutte -- Megan H. Bush, Criminal Justice;
     
     Destrehan -- Desiree P. Acosta, Sport Management; Kimberly N. Feagley, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Hannah N. Johnson, Business Administration; Blake D. Martin, Accounting; Cedric D. Otkins, Management; Lin L. Schexnayder, Psychology; Hunter J. Williams, Biological Sciences; Aliyah S. Zeien, Social Work;

     Hahnville -- Raven J. Borne, Management; Jason L. Nyblom, Art; Morgan C. Robicheaux, Communication;
     
     Luling -- Arianna M. Bastian, Kinesiology; Logan A. Cancienne, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brandon A. Goforth, Industrial Technology; Christian A. Medina, Finance; Kaeli N. Orr, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Taylor M. Wright, Marketing;
     
     Norco -- Meghan R. Johnson, Nursing;
     
     Paradis -- Chase M. Matherne, Accounting;
     
     Saint Rose -- Marcela C. Saavedra, Spanish; Christa E. Shelton, Finance;

SAINT HELENA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Greensburg -- Stephanie Gayles, Educational Leadership;
 
Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Robert B. Carter, Biological Sciences; Justin W. Davis, Marketing; Keisha J. Davis, English; Shemica S. Huff, General Studies; Latifah M. Jackson, Criminal Justice; Tiffany M. Luper, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jacob O. Moore, Criminal Justice;
     
     Pine Grove -- Skylar P. Thibodeaux, Management; Patricia K. Wheeler, General Studies;

SAINT JAMES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Lutcher -- Keri L. Zeringue, Health & Kinesiology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Paulina -- Courtney L. Michel, Kinesiology; Jeanne M. Simar, Nursing; Corey D. Tassin, Sport Management;
     
     Saint James -- Alex J. Sotile, Supply Chain Management;
     
     Vacherie -- Krystie L. Barnes, Social Work; Tianisha M. Benoit, Nursing; DeJae’ M. Jasmin, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jasmine A. Rapp, General Studies;

SAINT LANDRY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Opelousas -- Daijah A. Anderson, Communication;

SAINT MARY PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Morgan City -- Abby A. Burke, Nursing;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Mandeville -- Katherine P. Whitlock, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Covington -- Marissa N. Akeroyd, History; Carli M. Bodnar, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Bridget L. Calderone, Counseling; David A. Fisher, Jr., Business Administration; John M. Gremillion, Business Administration; Michael G. Rhodes, Business Administration;
     
     Madisonville -- Laine M. Guillot, Nursing; Nichole N. Sidlovsky, Curriculum and Instruction; Hannah B. Trisler, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
     Mandeville -- Analiese M. Cardaronella, Nursing; Linsay W. Cefalu, Counseling; Kristen R. Dodd, Business Administration; Thomas J. Domingues, Business Administration; Seth R. Dugar, Business Administration; Paulina B. Murphy, Counseling; Aline V. Ponthieux, Psychology; Pierson M. Villarrubia, Business Administration; Michael W. Ybarzabal, History;
     
     Pearl River -- Camry L. Boudy, Counseling; Emily A. Stephan, English;
     
     Slidell -- Aunjél M. Faucheux, Nursing; Allyson M. Gaspard, Business Administration; Eric J. Stein, History;

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Joseph C. Celino, Biological Sciences; Morgan T. Deynoodt, Health Systems Management; Caitlyn A. LeBlanc, General Studies; Brianna E. Loyd, Psychology; Queen L. Sheppard, Psychology; Amanda L. Speirer, Psychology; Gretchen P. Watson, Accounting; Lauren Winkler, General Studies;
     
     Bush -- Sarah E. Balli, Art; Allison M. Lawless, Art; Brooke L. Perrera, Biological Sciences;
     
     Covington -- Alison E. Alvarez, Management; Allison J. Anderson, Biological Sciences; Amy D. Atchison, Nursing; Leslie R. Bear, Psychology; Renee M. Broussard, Management; Michael F. Bruck, Finance; Madison D. Burkeens, Nursing; Preston Chatham, General Studies; Kayleigh M. Chiasson, Kinesiology; Christopher A. Cilluffa, Kinesiology; Russell W. Cole, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor R. Courrege, Nursing; Richard Cox, Information Technology; Brett Ashley W. Custer, General Studies; Clifford A. Darby, General Studies; Thomas J. Dericks, Kinesiology; John F. Duplantier, General Studies; Matthew W. George, History; Gerard J. Gianoli, General Studies; Christopher E. Gilson, Engineering Technology; Jacob C. Glazner, Industrial Technology; Karley M. Hanzo, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Deonne Harrison-Lee, Social Work; Rhett C. Hickman, Industrial Technology;
     Also, Samantha D. Hood, Nursing; Cameron J. Jenkins, Management; David C. Kerr, Accounting; Emily C. King, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Julia L. Lauck, Accounting; Jordan T. Leblanc, Psychology; Michael D. Ledet, Engineering Technology; Garrett M. Loupe, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Chemekia E. May, Family & Consumer Sciences; Alejandra C. Mejia, Management; Jolie C. Mele, General Studies; Qusonda R. Mermilliod, Political Science; Luis M. Motahari, Psychology; David J. Murden Jr., Criminal Justice; Laura K. Ogden, General Studies; Kendall M. Pitman, Management; Paige E. Putnam, Music; Krystena L. Randall, Health Education & Promotion; Ross G. Rieger, Biological Sciences; Erin D. Sabathe, Psychology; Lacy N. Santana, Kinesiology; Max J. Scheinuk, Accounting; Summer R. Schurb, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kelsey A. Spruill, Management; Kelsey L. Stump, Art; Alexis R. Taylor, Management; Nicole Tisdale, Nursing;
     
     Folsom -- Ryan S. Miller, Industrial Technology; Alaina N. Silva, General Studies; Megan L. Thibodaux, Nursing; Brock V. Wissing, Sport Management;

     Lacombe -- Angelica N. Batiste, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Amanda N. Triay, Communication; Nicholas A. Williams, Kinesiology;
     
     Madisonville -- Jasmine J. Arias, Communication; Brian M. DeVillier, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Indira Gangi, Management; Jaime M. Gelpi, Communication; Bethanie A. Holder, Psychology; Caleb A. Parr, General Studies; Logan M. Pisciotta, Business Administration; Jordan S. Rauch, Psychology; Kenneth O. Thomas, Marketing; Jacob H. Volpi, Marketing;
     
     Mandeville -- Ryan J. Alfred, Sociology; Matthew T. Altland, Industrial Technology; Randal C. Anderson, History; Sydney B. Babineaux, Kinesiology; Lindsay A. Barrosse, Nursing; Sawyer M. Benson, Finance; Diana M. Branton, History; Alexander C. Breeden, Psychology; Lauren M. Brooks, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Emily R. Chase, Communication; Rebecca D. Clifton, Management; Andrew J. Collins, Industrial Technology; Courtney E. Conrad, Biological Sciences; Nicole M. Cousins, Psychology; Cortney A. Cowans, General Studies; Kathryn N. Dugal, Marketing; Marie-Maude Dumontet, Business Administration; Abbey M. Edmonston, General Studies; Kimberly M. Eiselen, Kinesiology; Christina N. Ferrando, Marketing; Brock A. Giarrusso, Communication; Angela J. Griffitt, General Studies; Erin N. Hall, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Christopher L. Harrington, Nursing; Hunni D. Harrington, Nursing; Krislyn M. Lafitteau, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Katina J. Lagamba, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;  
     Also, Samuel A. McGivern, Sport Management; Mac R. McGuire, Industrial Technology; Jennifer D. Memleb, Biological Sciences; Abby E. Norris, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Taylor B. Oakley, English; Trent G. Pechon, Art; Simone Perrault, Management; Justin L. Redman, Communication; James D. Richards, Engineering Technology; Emily A. Rooney, Art; Meghan E. Rooney, Art; Bethany C. Schwartz, Criminal Justice; Nicholas D. Shipman, Kinesiology; Mallory N. Springer, Communication; Anna C. Strider, Management; Dallas A. Swan, Management; Sarah M. Taravella, Family & Consumer Sciences; Grace L. Terrio, General Studies; Jesse B. Thomas, Art; Jacob A. Treadway, General Studies; Gisele A. Vermette, Nursing; Hannah M. Waldron, General Studies; James M. White IV, Marketing; Robin R. Williams, Accounting; Courtney L. Wrba, English; Lauren Young, Biological Sciences; Wesley A. Zebrick, Computer Science;
     
     Pearl River -- Daniel C. Brashear, Marketing; Adriana E. Cutura, Marketing; Cameron H. Dean, Physics; Sadie M. Failla, Psychology; Brandi N. Guttuso, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Paul R. Hasperue, Kinesiology; Lindsay C. Lagreco, Kinesiology; Daniel J. Moore, Management; Bailey D. Phillips, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Hannah S. Schara, Nursing; Jordan R. Showalter, Engineering Technology;
     
     Slidell -- Brittany N. Bankston, Biological Sciences; Jennifer L. Bovingdon, General Studies; Kelea R. Buras, Management; Jade C. Calhoun, Marketing; Harper E. Cannella, Criminal Justice; Kyle M. Canulette, Management; Melanie C. Chagnard, Accounting; Jordan T. Clark, Art; Jacaqueta D. Davis, Engineering Technology; Ashley M. Ellis, Criminal Justice; Faith M. Frey, Family & Consumer Sciences; Taylor N. Frisard, Health Education & Promotion; Selena A. Gordon, Management; Victoria R. Gough, Biological Sciences; Tyler J. Hall, Marketing; Ryan A. Harrison, Communication; Brittany W. Herron, Communication; Joseph J. Incandela II, Biological Sciences; Nicole J. Lara, Social Work; Cameron M. Le Beau, Supply Chain Management; Kathleen E. McCann, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Monica R. McConnell, Social Work; Karah L. Morris, Psychology;
     Also, Taylor V. Nichols, Computer Science; Kayla M. Panks, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Amanda S. Peden, General Studies; Kinsey R. Picou, General Studies; Hope A. Ruegsegger, Nursing; Allison M. Schembre, Management; Nicole M. Sicomo, Psychology; Benjamin J. Strahan, Business Administration; Brendan N. Sundrud, Health Systems Management; Candice N. Utley, Management; Bre’Zall R. Warren, Communication; Sarah L. Watson, Criminal Justice; Joseph J. Williams III, Sport Management; William E. Williamson, Information Technology; Carlin E. Woods, Industrial Technology; Oliver E. Young-Hernandez, Health Systems Management; Emily M. deQuay, Accounting;

     Talisheek -- Cassie M. Dubuisson, General Studies;

Associate Degrees
     Covington -- Aaron J. Healy, Industrial Technology; Cameron P. Keim, Industrial Technology;
     
      Pearl River -- Jordan C. Pineiro, Industrial Technology;

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- Ronnie Poree, Health & Kinesiology;

Bachelors Degrees
     LaPlace -- Jessie L. Badon, Computer Science; Tiffany J. Butler, Family & Consumer Sciences; Candace L. Caminita, Health Systems Management; Jesse M. Coleman, Management; Dustin Exposé, Marketing; Brittney R. Gonsoulin, Criminal Justice; Tony A. Green, Management; Maribel Herrera-Valencia, Psychology; Cenamen A. Hicks, English Education; Jessica M. Holland, Health Systems Management; Erin T. Jaubert, General Studies; Leanne M. Levet, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Taylor K. Migliore, Business Administration; Katelyn M. Rodrigue, Nursing; Meosha A. Roussell, Kinesiology; Matthew L. Watkins, Art;
     
     Reserve -- Michael A. Glorioso, Computer Science; Trevor M. Kenney, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Amber L. Smith, Psychology;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Hammond -- Jordan K. Ahrend, Curriculum and Instruction; Antoinette R. Alack, Health & Kinesiology; Justin J. Albritton, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Madison E. Allen, Counseling; Christy N. Calhoon, Special Education; Sophie S. Dagro, Organizational Communication; Danielle C. Doolan, Counseling; Hannah L. Drude, English; Cody D. Godwin, Biology (Thesis); Victoria D. Grant, Counseling; Nagham J. Harmouch, Business Administration; Megan L. Jenkins, Psychology; Staci R. Jones, Nursing; Jang Hyun T. Kim, Music; Gregory A. Langham, Business Administration; Rhiannon G. Locatto, Business Administration; Constanta Lungu, Business Administration; Nicholas R. Mayeur, Health & Kinesiology; Chantal E. Parker, Biology (Thesis); Melanie A. Partin, Biology (Thesis); Kelsa N. Pellettiere, History; Shahab Rouhi, Integrated Science & Technology; Setare Sadeqi, Integrated Science & Technology; Matthew S. Smith, Health & Kinesiology; Joshua Sponholz, Business Administration; Martha R. Villalba-Guerra, Biology (Thesis); Jennie S. Weldon, Communication
Sciences & Disorders; Courtney A. Weyand, Biology (Thesis);
     
     Independence -- Darielle B. Avant, Health & Kinesiology; Kalie F. Beckers, Biology (Thesis); Misty B. Mandella, Communication Sciences & Disorders;
     
     Kentwood -- Emily L. Dykes, Counseling;
     
     Ponchatoula -- Meghan L. Landry, Business Administration; Kyle W. Puissegur, Business Administration; Nathan C. Waller, Business Administration; Jesse M. White, Music; Paul B. Zundel, History;
     
     Tickfaw -- Windy S. Vaccaro, Counseling;
                             
Bachelors Degrees
     Amite -- Eric R. Ballard, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Samatha M. Corkern, General Studies; Daniel A. Dees, Criminal Justice; Jordan B. Giron, Accounting; Lauren V. Murphy, Biological Sciences; Courtney E. Ourso, Nursing; Devan M. Rodriguez, Engineering Technology; Peggy L. Schwander, Accounting;
     
     Hammond -- Omobolanle S. Adams, Health Education & Promotion; Oluwafemi O. Akande, Computer Science; Tamara E. Alexander, Kinesiology; Elizabeth D. Amort, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Robert T. Banks, Information Technology; Daniel H. Barmore, English;
Jared C. Bickham, Psychology; Faith A. Bolling, Psychology; Austin A. Brack, Communication; Joshua W. Bremer, Sociology; Jami P. Burns, Industrial Technology; Brandon W. Burt, Accounting; Erika L. Burtch, General Studies; Lucia Bustamante, Management; Rachel E. Cadis, Kinesiology; Christian P. Carlin, General Studies; Savankumar M. Chaniara, Accounting; Nikki A. Chrisman, Marketing; Andrei Ciolacu, Industrial Technology; Cory G. Clapp, Information Technology; Donald G. Cooper, Jr., General Studies; Jerome Crawford, Computer Science; Matthew Crayton, General Studies; Keisha M. Davenport, Accounting; Rachel D. Denton, Music; Taryn N. Dixon, English; Lauren S. Domiano, Nursing;  
     Also, Sanel Dragovic, Management; Natalie Duran, Management; Michael C. Eldridge, Biological Sciences; Ariel M. Ebanks, Biological Sciences; Tiffany N. Edwards, Health Education & Promotion; Sydney R. Ferguson, Biological Sciences; Jocelyn Forrest, Management; Jordan A. Gabrielcich, Art; Alex S. Gaudet, Industrial Technology; Stephen E. Gilmore, Social Work; Megan L. Goelz, Health Education & Promotion; Steven M. Good, Mathematics; Victoria E. Guarino, Nursing; Mckenzie D. Guillory, Psychology; Theresa M. Harriford, General Studies; Megan C. Harris, Nursing; Amanda A. Hebert, Criminal Justice; Nathan L. Hedrich, Engineering Technology; Alex M. Herbert, Biological Sciences; Devin K. Holck, General Studies; Bryce A. Hopton, Marketing; Kayla D. Jackson, Kinesiology; Zaveral J. Jackson, General Studies; Kasmira D. Jacobs, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Carly M. Jenkins, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Gerriane D. Jones, Social Work; Ryan S. Kenny, Art; Kohl A. Kent, Communication; Caitlyn M. Kiral, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ragan S. Kofoed, Nursing; Kastin Kopecky, General Studies; Michael L. LaMarca, Sport Management;
     Also, Anne-Marie Laque, Psychology; Landon F. Lauderdale, Business Administration; Cedric R. Leblanc, Sport Management; Seul Lee, Music; Katherine L. Lirette, Psychology; Brandon C. Loper, Kinesiology; Skylar J. Matte, Accounting; Carneshia R. McGowan, General Studies; Andrea V. Mena Hirlemann, Accounting; Nicholas A. Mesa, Criminal Justice; Brandon J. Messenger, Computer Science; Christopher P. Miley, Accounting; Subash Mishra, Computer Science; Courtany N. Mitchell, Kinesiology; Frank Mons, Psychology; Brinesha A. Morgan, Management; Charles W. Morgan, Nursing; Darby E. Murphy, Marketing; Ladashea Muse, Management; Angel B. Ockman, Nursing; Aaron T. Orock, Engineering Technology; Lester J. Palmisano III, Communication; Priya K. Patel, Management; Adrianna D. Peters, Health Education & Promotion; Elise M. Phares, Sociology; Prayush Pokharel, Computer Science; Nicole K. Quebedeaux, Management; Anthony L. Reeves, Information Technology; Kaylan R. Richardson, Psychology; Brandon J. Robertson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Melissa Robertson, Art;
     Also, Caitlin E. Robinson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Marina N. Rodriguez, Management; Travis R. Romero, General Studies; Marilyn R. Roper, General Studies; Meghan G. Russell, Marketing; Courtney A. Rutledge, Psychology; Yashmin Sainju, Mathematics; Megan M. Savoy, Nursing; Brooke A. Scallan, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Miranda M. Sciortino, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Sandeep K. Shrestha, Nursing; Caroline E. Sibley, Criminal Justice; Deepesh Sigdel, Physics; Ryan A. Sigers, Marketing; Megan M. Simmons, Management; Sara E. Simms, Biological Sciences; Justin J. Sims, Accounting; Brittany M. Smith, General Studies; Wade E. Smith, Industrial Technology; Michael J. Sponholz, Art; Charles I. Squires, Accounting; Sarah E. Stone, Business Administration; Vy T. Tran, Criminal Justice; Garrett F. Tranchina, Business Administration; Riley Trisler, History; Michael A. Wells, Psychology; Alexis S. Williams, Criminal Justice; Kathryn A. Williams, Health Systems Management; Sungkyung Woo, Music;
     
     Husser -- Eric C. Chapman, Business Administration; Amber R. Vernon, Nursing;
     
     Independence -- Vada M. Crosby, Psychology; Hillary M. Jarreau, Nursing; Bryce J. Meilleur, General Studies; Kayla S. Petitto, Criminal Justice; Stormi Reid, Nursing; Courtney E. Viola, Nursing;
     
     Kentwood -- Sarah B. Block-Lopinto, General Studies; Haley E. Brister, Marketing; Zachariah W. Cummings, Nursing; Trey A. Golden, Accounting; Donis M. Lambert, History; Matthew C. Lea, General Studies; Leonel Moreno Gonzalez, Spanish; Reagan M. Phelps, Criminal Justice;
     
     Loranger -- Cody D. Addison, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Tiffany L. Armstrong, Social Work; Ashlen F. Brown, Nursing; Devani A. Crayton, Kinesiology; Kimberly M. Duhe, General Studies; Jason J. Licciardi, Jr., Biological Sciences; Lyman A. Mizell, Kinesiology; Timothy P. Sander, Industrial Technology; Monique R. Tranchina, Nursing; Shayna R. Tycer, Biological Sciences; Kayla M. Wilson, Industrial Technology;
     
     Natalbany -- Brandt D. Lamonte, Engineering Technology;
     
     Ponchatoula -- Oleg Balaban, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Brandi L. Bastian, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Mariah L. Benson, Nursing; Errett T. Bentz, Computer Science; Taylor A. Berry, Art; Joseph B. Bourn, Management; Lacey L. Burns, History; Erica L. Caflisch, Marketing; Zachary R. Camacho, Sport Management; Troy M. Connolly, Nursing; Blake A. Cordoba, Industrial Technology; Megan E. Dettwiller, General Studies; Kristen E. Duhe`, General Studies; Kathleen McKenzie S. Flynn, General Studies; Ryan T. Fonseca, Sport Management; Chad H. Fuselier, Nursing; Brandon S. Gauthier, Industrial Technology; Amanda Gratia, Biological Sciences; Elizabeth J. Holland, Nursing; Christopher T. Hudspeth, Biological Sciences; Jordan M. Hymel, Accounting; Glenn T. Loup Jr, Mathematics;   
     Also, Megan L. Monte’, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Sadey M. Pfister, English Education; Connie D. Rezentes, Criminal Justice; Ami K. Ridgedell, Nursing; Nicole C. Simer, Accounting; Talicia X. Smith, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Stephanie M. Stafford, Political Science; Gabrielle M. Taylor, General Studies; Ricardo H. Tenorio, Industrial Technology; Kristen D. Theard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alyssa C. Ulloa, Biological Sciences; Hayley N. Ulloa, Biological Sciences; Allison N. Vergona, Health Education & Promotion; Robert S. Warner, Kinesiology; Rebecca L. White, Industrial Technology; Tykacchii J. Williams, General Studies; Joshua R. Wooley, Finance; Nicholas W. Wylie, Kinesiology;
     
     Robert -- Tracy C. Giannobile, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kyle S. Rordam, Industrial Technology;
     
     Roseland -- Breanna E. Prevost, Occupational Health, Safety, and
     Environment;
     
     Tickfaw -- Tonykea A. Alford, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brighton M. Boudreaux, General Studies; Diontae J. Cannon, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Tanner E. Harmon, Engineering Technology; Tomas R. Herrera, Industrial Technology; Logan P. Lamonte, Engineering Technology; Rhesha S. Lamonte, Accounting; Shelbi R. Neal, Social Work; Stuart I. Wells, Biological Sciences;

Associate Degrees
     Hammond -- Noah W. Courtney, Industrial Technology;
     Kentwood -- Dylan P. Martin, Industrial Technology;

TERREBONNE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Houma -- Connie E. Adams, Biological Sciences; Derek J. Boudreaux, Computer Science; Jared M. Matherne, Biological Sciences; Christopher C. Short, Marketing;
     Schriever -- Raeven L. Scott, Biological Sciences;

VERMILION PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Kaplan -- Keisha R. Marceaux, Business Administration;

VERNON PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Anacoco -- Sabrina M. James, Business Administration;

WASHINGTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Angie -- Stacy M. Wilkes, Special Education;

Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Okebra S. Arrington, General Studies;
     
     Bogalusa -- Jade E. Burt, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Alana J. Johnson, Social Work; Katelyn M. Jones, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Nicholas R. O’Quin, Biological Sciences; Jaleah T. Robinson, Biological Sciences;
     
     Franklinton -- Linda M. Bailey, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dehlia M. Blackwell, Criminal Justice; Brianna A. Cotton, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kristina M. Gerald, English Education; David C. Hunt, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Travon O. Lofton, Marketing; Dominique N. Lopez, Art; Austin F. Magee, Industrial Technology; Abby A. Seal, Nursing; Sarah C. Spears, Management; Brittan Watson, General Studies; Haley D. Watson, Nursing; Al’Junna D. Webb, Criminal Justice;
     
     Mount Hermon -- Zane D. Toney, History;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
 Masters Degrees
     Addis -- Kayla M. Richoux, Nursing;
     Port Allen -- Crista B. Duschinsky, Communication Sciences & Disorders; James C. Rumfola, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Port Allen -- VanKeiatre’ M. Anthony, Psychology; Adam D. Callender, Computer Science; Lucas T. Dove, Management; Jonyel D. McVay, Management; Victoria L. Parsons, General Studies; Madison N. Simpson, Psychology;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Vanessa Hunt, Biological Sciences; Kelsey N. Sirchia, General Studies;
     Weyanoke -- Kali C. Smith, Kinesiology.




More News...