NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern names 1,093 to summer 2018 honors list

 

Wednesday, August 8, 2018 
by: Tonya Lowentritt 


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,093 students to its honors list for the summer 2018 semester.
     The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”
     Southeastern provides a website to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.
     Students named to the honors list are:
Louisiana
ACADIA PARISH
   Crowley -- (Honor Roll) Jacqco J. Price

ASCENSION PARISH
   Brittany -- (President’s List) Mackenzi M. Picou
   Darrow -- (President’s List) Aliyah Malancon, Jasmine R. Washington
   Donaldsonville -- (President’s List) Alyssa M. Gros
   Geismar -- (President’s List) Hannah Fork, Monroe S. McCarty
      (Dean’s List) Rachel S. Taylor

    Gonzales -- (President’s List) Kaci L. Anderson, Tara E. Babin, Robert D. Demourelle, Danielle D. Eliser, Lauren K. Gorman, Jessica E. Lewis, Zachary D. Lipoma, Taylor P. Mackay, Landon L. Maulden, Nicholas Moncaleano, Brittney Ramage, Alexis R. Sanchez, Quinn D. Simpson, Lauren N. Smith, Natasha Steib
     (Dean’s List) Renee A. Delaune, Abigail M. Lambert
     (Honor Roll) Caitlyn E. Achord, Chandler W. McClure, Hollyn R. Millet, Cassey L. Wassan

     Prairieville -- (President’s List) Megan N. Alford, Hannah A. Avault, Emma C. Barocco, Mary Catherine Bennett, Sarah A. Bertus, Alana P. Broussard, Neill E. Caldwell, Skylar G. Cook, Angelle M. Elwood, Danielle M. Gresse, Destiny N. Griffin, Anne Z. Kean, Christopher Kline, Brooke Millien, Emily Montgomery, Taylor D. Pack, Jason M. Rusk, Alexie M. Stall, Aimee C. Vidrine, Haylie D. Wagoner, Bailey N. Wood, Ashley R. Woodfield
     (Dean’s List) Skylar A. Dowies, Carla E. Garcia, Londyn McCoy
     (Honor Roll) Jade L. Blanchard, Cody J. Ducote, Rebecca M. Maurin, Tanner J. Mayo, Alyssa D. Roddy, Alexis Sevario, Jade J. Whittington

     Saint Amant -- (President’s List) Emily A. Garrett, Haylie Heath, Drake M. Leblanc, Olivia M. Miller, Lauryn N. Poche’, Anthony Sanchez, Stephen B. Sheets, Rachel Taylor
     (Honor Roll) Sadie L. Carpenter

     Sorrento -- (Honor Roll) Aunjelle Bizette

AVOYELLES PARISH
     Marksville -- (President’s List) Kacie N. Ducote

CALCASIEU PARISH
     Lake Charles -- (Dean’s List) Ronald J. Cherry
     Sulphur -- (President’s List) Kaleb M. Hogg

DE SOTO PARISH
     Stonewall -- (President’s List) Britani N. Allen

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
     Baker -- (President’s List) Michaela D. George, Nadia A. Whitfield, Junhui Xiang
     (Dean’s List) Margaret R. Hinson

     Baton Rouge -- (President’s List) Alva E. Allen, Garrett M. Anderson, Rahliat C. Animashaun, Austin B. Arnold, Morgan E. Averette, Jacqueline E. Bartley, Jessica M. Bell, Airren R. Beter, Hallie M. Betz, Jaslyn B. Bowman, David Brian, Kaitlun M. Bridges, Hannah M. Brown, Allen C. Capell, Matthew Case, Meaghan A. Caston, Breanna Clark, Chancely N. Courson, Sarah R. Cradeur, Patrick R. Cunningham, Haley Duke, Nicole Dunbar, Desmond R. Dunn, Melissa M. Fisher, Hendrick B. Foster, Jennifer L. Francis, Kelsey T. Franklin, Jessica A. Gaboury, Garrett Gaspard, Courtney R. Gatlin, Meredith E. Gilbert, Ragen N. Gosserand, Madeleine A. Gremillion, Zachary T. Guy, Michele A. Harder, Laura M. Hertl, Kyle J. Hoffpauir, Todd T. Janney, Renee M. Jaynes, Hannah E. Jenkins, Hailey N. Johnson, Hayley N. Jordan, Tramaine M. Kent, Lane R. Kesel, Reagan S. Laborde, Tadrecka J. Lamotte,
     Also, Drew M. Landry, Donavan P. Lavigne, Katherine M. Leblanc, Martin K. Maley, Catherine E. Mann, Kelly D. Maples, Stacey L. Mayers, Roseann G. Miller, Alexis M. Minor, Patrick L. Mitchell, Paige E. Modicut, Samantha J. Neustrom, Minh Nguyen, Veronica D. Nguyen, Madison M. Nunnery, Christopher J. Phillips, Caitlin Pinsonat, Kathleen E. Pousson, Stesha T. Rampersad, Johnny B. Ross, Isabella J. Ryder, Daniel E. Schroeder, James E. Smith, Amber N. Soulier, Joshua J. Stickling, Michael G. Templeton, Bristen W. Thevenot, Amber N. Thomas, Ivon Q. Thomas, Jaleesa K. Washington, Kayley Williams, Nykara C. Williams, Rebecca C. Woodley

     (Dean’s List) Olivia L. Aucoin, Hannah M. Carraway, Tyra J. Flowers, Jessica Fowler, Angelle M. Kusch, Heather L. Schexnayder

     (Honor Roll) Alyse M. Belanger, Rychelle R. Brumfield, Jaleya T. Chatman, Darrien J. Coleman, Robin D. Fisher, Ebony Foreman, Ashley D. Goss, Tianna T. Gotch, Autum D. Guidry, Taylor D. Harris, Kathryn M. Jefferis, Nickeyia T. Johnson, Elizabeth G. Lamy, Julia C. Lowe, Nyanza Mason, Tyler M. Morrison, Candice L. Northern, Sean C. Reliford, Ashley E. Ruiz, Brandon T. Smith, Drake Smith, Maxwell O. Starwood, Ashley E. Tarleton, Alexandra D. Tomchek, Kristie Vercher, Emily L. Walker

     Greenwell Springs -- (President’s List) Camryn E. Austin, London Berthelot, Sarah A. Delatorre, Rachel E. Eller, Makayla L. Kennedy, Susan E. Merrill, Douglas C. Raiford, Kristen M. Stringfellow, Emily D. Taylor, Lauren M. West
(Dean’s List) Ashton Kennedy

     Pride -- (President’s List) Nicholas A. Boeneke
     (Dean’s List) Stormi A. Bodin
     (Honor Roll) Rachel M. Perkins

     Zachary -- (President’s List) Jalyn J. Brown, Katlyn Daigle, Jara M. Lockhart, Korie L. Melancon, Kaetriel T. Phillips, Richard S. Rush, Ryan D. Valentine, Elise B. Von Rosenberg
     (Dean’s List) Brittny A. Williamson, Shaterika A. Winters
     (Honor Roll) Alia M. Crutcher, Shelby R. Floyd, Mary A. Higginbotham, D’Marcus Hills, Taylor M. Matte, Maci D. Prejean, Shyron L. White

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
     Clinton -- (President’s List) William T. Cucullu, Allie A. Newstrom, Carly R. Woodard
     (Honor Roll) Sydney S. Price, Mary C. Roddy

     Ethel -- (President’s List) Michael S. Austin, Garrison C. Dighton
     (Dean’s List) Amber Addington

     Jackson -- (President’s List) Brennan R. Booth

FRANKLIN PARISH
     Winnsboro -- (President’s List) Karen A. Heuduck

IBERVILLE PARISH
     Plaquemine -- (President’s List) Lauren D. Carlin, Donald M. Jones, Traylon P. O’Bear
     (Honor Roll) Austin M. Mitchell, Michael W. Sproles III

JEFFERSON PARISH
     Gretna -- (President’s List) Grace E. Chambers, Daniel B. Relayson, Julia Schonacher, Kyla M. Williams
     (Dean’s List) Stephanie Isaac
     (Honor Roll) Sarah E. Gassen, Austin D. Martinez

     Harvey -- (President’s List) Ronesha Braxton, Kayla J. Green, Dejenae M. Johnson, Dajuantae Y. Riggins, Mikayla T. Times
     (Honor Roll) Nicholas J. Carbo, Jazelle R. Harris, Kayla T. Jackson, Keirsten M. Nichols

     Kenner -- (President’s List) Kiersten G. Cortes, Lisa Jun Gilmore-Montero, Alicia N. Gutierrez, Alyssa M. Gutierrez, Amanda C. Ortego, Elizabeth N. Wandera, Earl B. Zahn
     (Honor Roll) Le’Lah M. Blount, Andrew J. Breeland, Gracishone L. Floyd, Caridad Vindel

     Marrero -- (President’s List) Allison Barrios
     (Honor Roll) Whitley L. Culverson, Re’Neisha C. Stevenson

     Metairie -- (President’s List) Rachal A. Gaconi, Nicole A. Gunderson, Melanie N. Marino, Hannah M. Seruntine, Lane Solow
     (Dean’s List) Haili J. Edrington, Chance G. Favors
     (Honor Roll) Layne Estes

     Westwego -- (President’s List) Latonya V. Osborne, Raymond K. Paul, Kaitlin K. Zeringue
     (Honor Roll) Devin B. Porter

LAFAYETTE PARISH
     Carencro -- (President’s List) Gail E. McDavid
     (Dean’s List) Rebekah D. Hebert

     Lafayette -- (President’s List) Courtney E. Arceneaux, Carley N. Guillot
     (Dean’s List) Russell Summers
     (Honor Roll) Ekeoma U. Elekwachi, Crystal G. Noel

LAFOURCHE PARISH
     Cut Off -- (President’s List) Olivia R. Bourgeois
     Gheens -- (President’s List) Caleb J. Davis
     Golden Meadow -- (President’s List) Brooke A. Dufrene

LIVINGSTON PARISH
     Albany -- (President’s List) Hollie N. Cardaronella, Taylor B. Damare, Nathan Hodge, Joshua P. Madere, Brenna V. Miller, Savanna L. Pickard, Brooklyn M. Starkey, Brice Wagner, Matthew D. Walsworth
     (Honor Roll) Crystal Costa, Tramaine D. Keith,

     Denham Springs -- (President’s List) Brett C. Ahlf, Trent M. Allen, Kaylan A. Arcediano, Katelyn N. Baker, Joseph D. Basso, Josie B. Belgard, Wilson F. Bernard, Peyton B. Blackwell, Alexi R. Booth, Chelsea Breen, Deanne W. Bryant, Savannah E. Buckhalter, Adrianne N. Cambre, Joseph L. Cambre, Chloe A. Carter, Tiffany T. Deville, Melville J. Faust, Joshua L. Ford, Mattie E. Gibson, Dustin Gray, Paige E. Green, Ladijesh Harr, Emilee Hickman, Fallon M. Hutchinson, Andrew C. Ilgenfritz, Tracy Kearney, Kayla A. Lamana, Tony J. Licciardi Jr, Kelsey A. Lougon, Sarah J. Magliolo, Kenneth N. McCleary, Leah B. Miller, Kevin R. Noble, Reese A. Pourciau, Pierce S. Rainey, Jacob S. Shaffett, David G. Silva, Samuel J. Smith, Maeghan E. Staley, Dylan A. Stanley, Olivia J. Streat, Justin P. Sumrall, Casey Tessmer, Meagan E. Thames, Lindsey D. Tharp, Gabrielle B. Thompson, Joshua B. Wetzel, Ryan A. Williams, Saraphia T. Wilson
     (Dean’s List) Breanna Arceneaux, Glynn E. Burr, Claudio V. Franc, Devin Guidry, Natalie N. Lorena, Mandy N. Pennington, Kayla A. Rabalais
     (Honor Roll) Michael T. Brignac, Summer M. Carter, Katelyn L. Darbonne, Deloy L. Duhon, Amber Edwards, Emily C. Garafola, Hayli M. Gillette, Victoria A. Harthcock, Jeffrey B. Jones, Bailee M. Klein, Gabrielle T. Kling, Hayley A. Lauraine, Lewis G. Laurent, Sydney S. Norris, Leslie L. Parrish, Chandler S. Price, Frank L. Roberts, Hannah N. Stevens, Emily A. Whittington, Amanda Wray

     French Settlement -- (President’s List) Lacy P. Williams

     Holden -- (President’s List) Alexis M. Aime, Tiffany A. Ambrose, Brianna L. Castleberry, Megan D. Lanoy, Taylor Page, Michael D. Sykes

     Livingston -- (President’s List) Ashleigh Balfantz, Gabrielle A. Belleau, Heather R. Blount, David J. Dupre, Ashton B. Gill, Katelyn V. Griffin, Jazmine D. Oliphant, Adrienne N. Savoy
     (Honor Roll) Alyssa M. Chatagnier, Paula R. Mitchell

     Maurepas -- (President’s List) Jace R. Berthelot, Kaleigh Kuykendall, Lacy L. Loupe, Grant E. Meadows

     Springfield -- (President’s List) Caraline D. Abels, Robert J. Brown, Olivia G. Currie

     Walker -- (President’s List) Camille A. Bokun, Lauren E. Buchanan, Matthew C. Chustz, Joshua R. Crawford, Emily J. Fink, Jacob T. Lopez, Christopher D. McKey, Victoria N. McMasters, Paige V. Sprague, Abigail M. Swetledge, Breanna J. Turpin, Rissa P. Webb Simmons
     (Honor Roll) Catherine A. Darden, Kaitlin J. Gilbert, Donald W. Kogel, Zachary R. Lopez, Alissa B. Martin, Madelyn P. Paternostro

     Watson -- (President’s List) Jessica A. Bowen, Maggie A. Breeland, Jordan M. Tate

ORLEANS PARISH
     New Orleans -- (President’s List) Sivan K. Ambrose, Alexis A. Ancona, Darnell Andrews, Stephen M. Baay, Naejel M. Banks, Bomani Brown, Dante Carter, Kye M. Carter, Ranique M. Chandler, Chloe Conger, Mia Felton, Casey Johnson, Ally F. Mavor, Rendon M. Miles-Character, Kalynne J. Morris, Nia A. Ponson, Ashley S. Rosamano, Margueritte M. Sauter, Angelica Schiffer, Cassie M. Thomas, Haley M. Washington, Casey M. Williams
     (Dean’s List) Darriane A. Jones, Huong Nguyen
     (Honor Roll) Artrell M. Lundy, Cynthia J. Morgan, Winston Parris, Christopher W. Prevost, Chase L. Romero, Mattie N. Sensat, Lauryn A. Williams, Ryan K. Williams, Nie-John Woods

OUACHITA PARISH
     Monroe -- (Honor Roll) Willie A. Lapoole

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
     Belle Chasse -- (President’s List) William J. White
     (Dean’s List) Taylor R. Comeaux

     Port Sulphur -- (Honor Roll) Breland B. Sylve

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
     Livonia -- (Dean’s List) Cassi M. Cashio
     New Roads -- (President’s List) Lance A. Bourgeois
     (Honor Roll) Kelsey Battley Platt

RAPIDES PARISH
     Alexandria -- (President’s List) Madison L. Gallagher

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
     Arabi -- (President’s List) Kaytlin B. Sciambra
     Chalmette -- (Honor Roll) Ashlin N. Nicosia
     Meraux -- (President’s List) Alyssa N. Andry
     Violet -- (President’s List) Tyree’ M. Rhodes

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
     Des Allemands -- (President’s List) Katie L. Schouest
     Destrehan -- (President’s List) Paiton R. Anderson, Kayla N. Canizaro, Brandy Hollingsworth, Kyler D. Legrange, Caitlin R. Pepperman
     (Dean’s List) Veronica E. Hall
     (Honor Roll) Madison P. Weber

     Hahnville -- (President’s List) Ruyana Bossier
     (Honor Roll) Asia Jupiter

     Luling -- (President’s List) Brittany Beba, Danielle M. Rankin, Paul Stewart
     (Dean’s List) Elias Esquivel
     (Honor Roll) Dominic M. Folino, Gabrielle L. Raby

     Norco -- (Honor Roll) Adam T. Clavelle, Ashleigh Keelen

     Saint Rose -- (President’s List) Desiree C. Galliano, Kelsi Rutherford, Jayme L. Songy

SAINT HELENA PARISH
     Greensburg -- (President’s List) Lily C. Gayle, Damien T. Henry, Brianna R. Jackson, Bobby R. Self Jr
     (Honor Roll) Samantha J. Haywood

     Pine Grove -- (Honor Roll) Megan I. Klar, Jewellisha M. Muse

SAINT JAMES PARISH
     Gramercy -- (President’s List) Gina J. Recotta
     Lutcher -- (President’s List) Kennedy E. Matherne
     Saint James -- (Honor Roll) Jailyn J. Ester

SAINT MARY PARISH
     Morgan City -- (President’s List) Salvatore J. Grizzaffi
     (Honor Roll) Cullen W. Hinkle

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
     Abita Springs -- (President’s List) Colin V. Buttone, Michelle A. Fortun, Henry J. Jacobs, Ginger W. Morel, Courtney L. Price, Etienne J. Sequeira, Brittany N. Turner, Alexandria D. Williams
     (Honor Roll) Austin M. Prejean, Lauren A. Satterlee

     Bush -- (President’s List) Alyssia Delvalle, Abigail Foster, Sara Jambon, Ashley N. Mentel, Dustin W. Mooney, Michael J. Sharpe, Deborah A. Wickham
     (Honor Roll) Todd D. Glass

     Covington -- (President’s List) Jordan R. Abadie, Leonard S. Abram, Khamri A. Alexander, Mckenna L. Almquist, Paige D. Baham, Matthew J. Benton, Matthew G. Boudreaux, John C. Casey, Holly E. Cefalu, Kyle P. Connell, Taylor C. Dale, Andrew M. Decker, Diane F. Didier, Tyler J. Duplechin, Kristen N. Fayard, Megan M. Featherston, Nathan A. Fouquet, Elizabeth A. Foy, Lisa E. Galloway, Patrick Gandolfo, Brittany Gary, Meagan E. Gioe, Joseph D. Gomez, Cliff R. Hall, Megan N. Hebert, Brook H. Herberger, Ashley S. Holmes, Rebecca A. Hooper, Stephanie Huber, Danyel T. James, Bradley S. Johnson, James W. Kinchen, Amanda M. Kitch, Lauren M. Laudun, Justin L. Laurent, Madison V. McEntee, Mitchell C. McHugh, Laura Mendoza, Margaret A. Modeen, Rebecca Mohon, Marissa Orlando, Jessica L. Osborn, Madison Parkinson, Paige N. Quigley, Tori M. Rodriguez, Alyson P. Rogers, Jeremy J. Slimmer, John
M. Strate, Ashlyn Suchand, Rachel L. Traylor, Karen M. Velandia Salcedo, Hallie R. Walters, Hannah R. Weiskopf, Lindsay Wilson
     (Dean’s List) Amelia Barker, Steven J. Diggs, Kaitlin J. Fouquet, Justine M. Keim, Jill L. Lee, Alayna K. Lovell, Micah B. Moore, Caitlyn Phillips, Matthew K. Renshaw, Mark T. Young
(Honor Roll) Jennifer D. Aldana, Sydney D. Betbeze, Lonnie A. Borrouso, Richard G. Boyce, Matthew Capdeville, Andrea L. Davis, Brock J. Dickinson, David J. Galloway, Christopher Goff, Eman C. Haynes, Tristan A. Maklary, William W. Munn, Hannah V. Ober, Brooke K. Proctor, Lauren Schroeder, Camille E. Seeger, Nathan W. Stokes, Amanda C. Strain, Leah Tarshis

     Folsom -- (President’s List) Trenton W. Alford, Myeshia Brumfield, Ashle M. Harris, Stormie H. Kephart
     (Dean’s List) Mason J. Martel
     (Honor Roll) Christian C. Grow, Callie M. Schiro, Jesse L. Schiro

     Lacombe -- (President’s List) Erin N. Davies, Christy A. Laurent Bell, Nicole J. Laviolette, Tiffany A. Nesbit, Mary Stogner
     (Dean’s List) Stephanie C. Brock
     (Honor Roll) Kelci Belson

     Madisonville -- (President’s List) Alan T. Amato, Andrew B. Booth, Emilee Brown, Jamie H. Collins, Madison E. Dean, Chelsey A. Edwards, Rachel A. Gelbke, Alyssa Green, Paiton A. Hebert, Brian Lark, Preslee J. Lones, Ashton A. McLaughlin, Olivia E. Oalmann, Jayne D. Pigott, Cameron J. Snider, Jennefer A. Stanton, Shaye K. Tredinich, Emyia R. Woods, Sarah E. Zomchick
     (Dean’s List) Logan M. Schiro
     (Honor Roll) Sarah C. Condon, Ashley D’Angelo, Ryan Hatrel, Abby E. Knight, Elizabeth Pennington, Rebecca J. Samuel, Karley E. Schneider, Megan P. Waites

     Mandeville -- (President’s List) Olivia C. Abadie, Matthew D. Adams, Lauren Allulli, Aileen Alvarez, Devon A. Bates, Nicky C. Bauer, Elizabeth C. Bordelon, Jessica B. Burns, Rosario D. Cazarez, Elizabeth L. Clark, Sara D. Elliott, Tyler Feece, Abi G. Feske, Julianne R. Glotfelty, Galen Guillot, Dominic Iovenitti, Baylee N. Ives, Arianne M. Kiesel, Hailey E. Landry, Colton J. Little, Brad Manson, Haley A. Marquette, Taylor E. Moore, Jorie-Brae C. Morgan, Tyler M. Olivier, Lauren E. Parmer, Mercedes B. Patterson, Victoria A. Pittari, Alexa J. Poole, Kaitlyn M. Scheurich, Annalise M. Shepherd, John P. St Cyr, Erin E. Vasut, Christopher C. Ward, Meira L. Wegmann, Erica M. Weiss, Jody Workman, Chastity Young
     (Dean’s List) Shane Davies, Lydia A. Zuniga
     (Honor Roll) Callie B. Bordelon, Patrick Brunell, Kimberly L. Cowans, Sean M. Drudy, Madison L. Dugger, Alexia C. Fisher, Ashton J. Grillot, Scott G. Hardgrave, Haaris Hussain, Helen M. Minkin, Emily A. Tickner, Brie L. Tierney, Michelle J. Wright

     Pearl River -- (President’s List) Christiane M. Davis
     (Honor Roll) Olivia E. Kinler, Eric C. Mavor, Taylor R. Palmer, Alayah N. Taylor

     Slidell -- (President’s List) Tyler G. Bonnette, Elizabeth M. Boudreaux, Sharon A. Cambas, Kaylee N. Carter-Sullivan, Allison R. D’Antoni, Richard O. Davis, Sarah C. DeQuay, Gabrielle M. Debarbieris, Arianne J. Dillon, Amy Ellis, Nadia K. Gillat, James J. Gillette, Fallon A. Headrick, Allison P. Hickman, Alexis N. Hoffritz, Claudia C. Holcomb, Joseph P. Kahrs, Jacob W. Kennedy, Breana N. McManus, Elizabeth N. Middleton, Mallory E. Miller, Alex D. Mills, Justin M. Molina, Jessica M. Monsour, Allexxandra M. Neyland, Erin R. Oteri, Mitchell E. Piper, Betty P. Poret, Carolyn Beth Preston, Samantha N. Rester, Brandon M. Richardson, Anthony Schneider, Chelsie A. Smith, Kaleb St Andre, Carrie Tharpe
     (Dean’s List) Jason L. Cole, Devan W. Hariford, Courtney S. Mitchell, Callie C. Sander
     (Honor Roll) Bernard I. Adams, Alyson M. Brandt, Janet A. Byrd, Allison M. Duhon, Shandrell M. Etheridge, Ariana E. Ford, Eugene R. Giles, Travis J. Jones, Sakeena Kadri, Caroline Legrand, Patricia G. Mussack, Christina Newton, Michael J. Stallworth, Devin R. Summers, Cameron Tharpe, Caroline M. Toups, Fredricka C. Varnado

     Talisheek -- (President’s List) Kayleigh B. Reneau

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
     LaPlace -- (President’s List) Jada D. Butler, Brianna V. Carter, Ashlyn G. Hymel, Keely R. Johnson, Holly R. Lions, Janie M. Milioto, Alliah M. Mixon, Clifford Turner, Arkeith R. White
     (Honor Roll) Cole M. Bennett, Sarah J. Fryoux, Maribel Herrera Valencia, Dominique C. James, Heather K. Williams

     Reserve -- (President’s List) Charvon A. Julien, Arashad D. Narcisse, Ashton M. Perret, Gabrielle R. Sharp, Katie L. Terrio
     (Honor Roll) Daija A. Johnson

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
     Amite -- (President’s List) Juanisha C. Bellazan, Heather A. Marchand, Brittany L. Morgan, Blake J. Paretti, Joseph P. Scott
     (Dean’s List) Patricia L. Cassidy
     (Honor Roll) Christopher A. Koster, James L. Salario

     Hammond -- (President’s List) Sita Aggarwal, Samantha R. Allen, Shannon Anderson, Laura M. Anthon, Joy C. Asoodeh, Lundon P. Barrilleaux, Grace K. Bernard, Daniel Berroa, Daniel J. Blanco, Stephen Brayard, Jasmine F. Bria, Emily Burns, Alacia A. Carral, Poonam S. Chaniara, Chloe P. Chauvin, Jake D. Clayton, Evan T. Cockerham, Nicole Covarrubias, Jacob P. Deliberto, Laura C. Egger, Sawyer C. Evans, Glen A. Ferrill, Jo H. George, Haley L. Giacone, Tiffany L. Glaviana, Thomas P. Gray, Larshell A. Green, Jonas Grunditz, Nicholas C. Hemphill, Ashley M. Inzinna, Joshua C. Ippolito, Ashlee R. Johnston, Denzel D. Jones, Sristi Lamichhane, Anna C.
Lander, Alexander J. Larose, Crystal H. Lato, Tanner C. Leblanc, Lucion Lee, Amber F. Leon,
     Also, Michael G. Leonard, Seth D. Leonard, Blair M. Licciardi, Sean H. Lundin, Katy Maddern, Ryan B. Magee, Jan M. McGovern, Alexis L. Menard, Samantha M. Messina, Benjamin N. Moore, Vanessa F. Moore, Brooke N. Moran, Klair Morgan, Faith A. O’Brien, Shelby J. Patti, Dedriana Perry, Blaine M. Prestenbach, Chantel T. Quillen, Breanna E. Raborn, Richard L. Raborn, Olivia G. Ratcliff, Alyxanna G. Roberts, Sara E. Roberts, Candace A. Roussell, Mary E. Royer, Peyton J. Ryan, Cailin A. Sampey, Connor M. Seale, Mason A. Serna, Aakriti Shrestha, Tori M. Sims, Thomas A. Smith, Thora Smith, Yazmyn C. Smith, Hannah M. Stevens, Avishkar Tamang, Phinehas J. Taylor, Morgan S. Teal, Jean Paul J. Templet, Arieon D. Tillman, Jacob P. Timothy, Joseph C. Traylor, Dylan M. Vaughn, Hannah N. Vicknair, Osha B. Weary, Daimonecia White, Sarah A. White, Calvin M. Wood

     (Dean’s List) Gregory J. Cefalu, Emaleigh L. Corkern, Spencer I. Fland, Ariel M. Holloway, Katherine Patti, Keaton G. Pierson, Hannah O. Rehm, Paris J. Richardson

     (Honor Roll) James Bailey, Ikeia J. Beauty, Frederick B. Brown, Bradley J. Bursavich, Kaitlyn A. Childress, Kayla K. Coston, Kyle Cummings, Luke C. Daniels, Makayla K. Dantzler, Chris R. Exnicios, Malik E. Fland, Deijanee Handy, Jailen B. Handy, Khaled Harmoush, Ronald J. Kennedy, Leon V. Latino III, Nicholas J. Myers, Valerie T. Nguyen, Aryana T. Oliphint, Ashley M. Pitts, Emily C. Pritchett, Alex B. Reliford, Corey M. Saltaformaggio, Eric M. Schouest, Jacob T. Shaver, Victoria M. Warren, Ronniqua T. Webb, Chamaria White

     Independence -- (President’s List) Amber S. Arnone, Bryan D. Cooper, Brian H. Durham, Mattie C. Hutchinson, Kendall R. Lee, Chad D. Moore, Christina M. Navarra, Garrett R. Pechon, Rowdy J. Starkey, Donald R. Vicknair
     (Dean’s List) Dani E. Schillace
     (Honor Roll) Giovanna M. Dufrene, Frankea D. Labee, Shedrick D. Ruffin

     Kentwood -- (President’s List) Ambria Cook
     (Dean’s List) Rashondria Self
     (Honor Roll) Callyn Blanchard, Timothy Chandler, Trinity M. Goldman, Hunter E. Oliver, Kendreka Stewart

     Loranger -- (President’s List) Taryn S. Arcement, Kassidy L. Braddy, Chris J. Dominique, Torri D. Duhe, Lizbeth Garcia Marquez, Billie N. Hodges, Savannah R. Jones, Zachary D. Kamm, Lacey S. Kararick, Krislyn A. Kerr, Jenna E. Licciardi, Alexis R. Lirette, Amanda N. Nethery, Jamie E. Peterson, Emma Pinion, Isabella J. Sanchez, Chelsi A. Simpson
     (Dean’s List) Lacey K. Flynn, Lesia Lundy
     (Honor Roll) Jonathan-Patrick F. Allshouse, Brandyn L. Baham, Gianna E. Hall, Kailyn Oliphant, Lainey R. White

     Natalbany -- (President’s List) Kathleen Babin, Taylor M. Parent, Shavez J. Pinestraw

     Ponchatoula -- (President’s List) Ashley N. Ajubita, Kimberly P. Alexander, Elizabeth A. Alleva, Blair F. Atkins, Nicole M. Bailey, Starr M. Bakos, Ryan M. Barron, Lauren T. Black, Taylor Bonds, Emilee N. Brewer, Julia N. Castaneda, Maghan K. Coker, Maci B. Collins, Gabrielle N. Crocker, Toby D. Everett, Ethan Fontenot, Brooke M. Giaratano, Amanda E. Hamilton, Madison A. Hoover, Madison Jackson, Courtney P. Jones, Emily A. Kron, Laikyn K. Lauderdale, Grant R. Lonero, Chancie R. McClendon, Kaitlyn E. Newsom, Kamren O. Powell, Katlyn R. Rivet, Kelsy I. Rivet, Gabrielle M. Sanders, Codi R. Settoon, Michael Sewell, Jonathan P. Vales, Annie Walls, Amber N. Wise
     (Dean’s List) Stephanie J. Buch, Leslie K. Guay
     (Honor Roll) Jennifer Bergeron, Matthew M. Carter, Meredith K. Drude, Demetri J. Gill, Paula J. McIlrath, Paul H. Mitchell, Jeremy L. Poole, Hannah Vanvrancken, Athena Weinberger, Jacqueline D. Wingo, Cole R. Wolfe, Ryan A. Young

     Robert -- (President’s List) Johnmerl Albrecht
     (Dean’s List) Gerald Toney, James R. Watson

     Roseland -- (President’s List) Alexis Alexander, India R. Foskey, Whitley Franklin, Deranda M. Griffin, Ania Johnson, Tervante’ T. Robertson, Jerkayla M. Route
     (Honor Roll) Jazmun J. Smith

     Tickfaw -- (President’s List) Abraham J. Chance, Jakob I. Chance, Randi J. De La Cruz, Adam J. DiBenedetto, Sherman M. McGary, Ben V. Peco, Ryan M. Thomas, Madison Tucker
     (Dean’s List) Alayna D. Dansby
     (Honor Roll) Ashley L. Bonds, Caleb Moll

TERREBONNE PARISH
     Houma -- (Honor Roll) Leaha E. Johnson

WASHINGTON PARISH
     Angie -- (President’s List) Natalie N. Michel, Travon D. Stokes
     Bogalusa -- (President’s List) Nathan E. Polk, Chloe B. Thomas
     (Dean’s List) Mallory G. Jenkins, Dustin L. Pounds
     (Honor Roll) Christopher R. Cotton

     Franklinton -- (President’s List) Tyeishia L. Anders, Jasmine L. Bickham, Douglas A. Goss, Celeste D. Knight, Allison L. McKee, Allisyn M. Oalmann, Samantha L. Pertuit, Natalie E. Pierce, Erin L. Robinson, Crystal S. Thomas, Jasmine L. Thompson, Timisiha Walker, Baileigh E. Warner
     (Dean’s List) Katie N. Miller
     (Honor Roll) Taylor L. Graves, Michaela R. Statham

     Mount Hermon -- (President’s List) Aesha R. Magee, Brandon G. McElveen
     (Honor Roll) Matthew J. Raymond

WEBSTER PARISH
     Springhill -- (President’s List) Olivia C. McIntyre

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
     Addis -- (President’s List) Katie L. Smith
     (Honor Roll) Chelsea A. Allen

     Port Allen -- (President’s List) Juan P. Najar
     (Honor Roll) Tamia R. Davis

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
     Saint Francisville -- (President’s List) Jerri D. Boykin, Lexanne M. Rodriguez, Alexis R. Whitehouse
     (Honor Roll) Kia E. Coleman, Tyreanna L. Lewis

OUT OF STATE
ALABAMA
     Camp Hill -- (Honor Roll) Tamarcus A. Russell
     Spanish Fort -- (Honor Roll) James M. Parrish III

CALIFORNIA
     Covina -- (Honor Roll) Caitlyn E. Vanhemelryck
     Riverside -- (President’s List) Mallorie B. Read

FLORIDA
     Hialeah -- (President’s List) Chris A. Mejia
     North Port -- (President’s List) Brandon A. Gonzalez
     Pensacola -- (President’s List) Aminat O. Jubril
     Tampa -- (President’s List) Sophia M. Leone
     Wewahitchka -- (President’s List) Blake A. Harrison

MISSISSIPPI
     Biloxi -- (President’s List) Brittany M. Hill
     Gulfport -- (President’s List) Carolyn Bolton, Noah D. Vance
     Hattiesburg -- (Honor Roll) Cornelius R. Walker
     McComb -- (President’s List) Lejasmine R. Brooks
     Meridian -- (Honor Roll) Tyron D. Brewer
     Picayune -- (President’s List) Peyton Lee
     Summit -- (President’s List) Breean V. Talbert
     Vicksburg -- (Honor Roll) Benjamin C. Koestler

NEW JERSEY
     Clarksboro -- (Honor Roll) Vincent J. Marino

NEW MEXICO
     Albuquerque -- (Dean’s List) Kimrey D. King

NEW YORK
     Bethpage -- (Honor Roll) Stephanie E. Mcdougall
     New York -- (Honor Roll) Trent L. Shepherd
     Pine Bush -- (President’s List) Jon V. Miller

TEXAS
     Alvin -- (Honor Roll) Chloee R. Holden
     Mesquite -- (President’s List) Chason Virgil
     San Antonio -- (President’s List) Alexandria N. Torres
     Spring -- (Dean’s List) Troy Kruchten




More News...