NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on more than 1,000

 

Monday, December 16, 2019 
by: Tonya Lowentritt 

1) Wallace Lewis Sr. 2) President's Medal Winners morning commencement 3) President's Medal Winners afternoon commencement 

4) Baton Rouge graduate5) Laplace graduate 6) Covington graduate

1) SOUTHEASTERN COMMENCEMENT SPEAKER – Retired State Farm executive Wallace Lewis, Sr. addresses Southeastern Louisiana University graduates at the commencement ceremony on Saturday.

2) MORNING COMMENCEMENT PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS - Southeastern Louisiana University honors students from the College of Business, College of Education and College of Science and Technology distinguished themselves in their chosen fields of studies with the university’s highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence. Honored were, seated from left, Jessica Gabriel from Ponchatoula, Savannah Hall from Watson, Nikisun Shrestha from Nepal, Katlyn Daigle from Zachary and Philencia Hillard from Baton Rouge. Standing, from left, are retired State Farm executive and commencement speaker Wallace Lewis, Sr. and Southeastern President John L. Crain.

3) AFTERNOON COMMENCEMENT PRESIDENT’S MEDAL WINNERS - Southeastern Louisiana University honors students from the College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences and College of Nursing and Health Sciences distinguished themselves in their chosen fields of studies with the university’s highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence. Honored were, seated from left, Kaylin Guillory from Abita Springs, Chloe Chauvin from Hammond, and Ainsleigh LaCombe from Denham Springs. Congratulating them is Southeastern President John L. Crain. Not pictured is Kayleigh Reneau from Glasgow, Ky.

4) SOUTHEASTERN EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH GRAD – Samiqua Robinson, a criminal justice major from Baton Rouge, waves to family and friends at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Dec. 14.

5) SOUTHEASTERN ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST GRAD – Darious Robertson, a communication major from LaPlace, shows his excitement at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Dec. 14.

6) SOUTHEASTERN ST. TAMMANY PARISH GRAD – Jennifer Stine, a middle school and special education major from Covington, looks for family and friends in the audience at Southeastern Louisiana University’s commencement ceremony Dec. 14.

 


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University conferred degrees on 1,062 graduates Saturday, Dec. 14, at the university’s commencement ceremonies.
     Retired State Farm Executive Wallace Lewis, Sr. addressed Southeastern graduating students.
Lewis is a retired multi-faceted executive with broad-based experience in business start-ups. A 1976 graduate of Southeastern with a bachelor’s degree in business education, he is currently a board member of the Southeastern Foundation, is a current elder member mentor for Southeastern Sons of Promise/Daughters of Destiny, and has served on the Southeastern Alumni Association Board.
     A resident of Hammond, Lewis has over 40 years of experience in insurance, financial services, banking, management, field leadership, regional territory marketing and sales, market expansion, market research, team development, public speaking, and talent development.
     Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.
     In his welcome, Crain noted that the 1,062 individuals being recognized at commencement included 367 men and 695 women who were receiving 14 different degrees; and representatives from 25 states and 13 countries.
     The university awarded its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to nine students with the highest cumulative grade point average in the university’s five colleges.
     Medal recipients were:
     ▪ College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences – music/vocal major Kaylin Guillory of Abita Springs; and political science major Kayleigh Reneau of Glasgow, Ky.
     ▪ College of Business – management/human resources management major Jessica Gabriel of Ponchatoula; business administration major Savannah Hall of Watson; and accounting major Nikisun Shrestha of Nepal.
     ▪ College of Education – elementary education and special education major, Katlyn Daigle of Zachary.
     ▪ College of Nursing and Health Sciences – kinesiology/exercise science major Chloe Chauvin of Hammond; and communication sciences and disorders major Ainsleigh LaCombe of Denham Springs.
     ▪ College of Science and Technology – biological sciences, integrative biology major Philencia Hillard of Baton Rouge.

     Students receiving associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were:
Louisiana

ASCENSION PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Gonzales -- Dawn Love, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Donaldsonville -- Felicia L. Cargo, Counseling;

     Geismar -- Laura F. Freeman, Educational Leadership; Bridget Z. Lemoine, Educational Leadership; Dineska A. McZeal, Educational Leadership; Rebecca L. Stewart, Educational Leadership;

     Gonzales -- Rebecca H. Acosta, Educational Leadership; Selby C. Boriel, Educational Leadership; Mandy Gomez, Educational Leadership; Brandi N. Guillotte, Health & Kinesiology; Nikki H. Lambert, Educational Leadership; Elise J. Moore, Educational Leadership; Kelly B. Naquin, Educational Leadership; Michelle L. Poirrier, Business Administration; Brittany S. Rogers, Educational Leadership; Lauren R. Troxclair, Educational Leadership; Loriann J. Warnke, Educational Leadership; Anna F. Whitman, Educational Leadership; Jasmine D.
Williams, Educational Leadership;

     Prairieville -- Candace A. Binning, Educational Leadership; Ashley L. Brown, Educational Leadership; Christy D. Dixon, Educational Leadership; Cristian C. Hardy, Educational Leadership; Amanda L. Hughes, Curriculum and Instruction; Nicole B. Joyeux, Business
Administration; Ross M. Michel, Business Administration; Glenda M. Mora, Educational Leadership; Amie G. Navarre, Educational Leadership; Breanne L. Olivier, Counseling; Kelly A. Page, Educational Leadership; Desiree D. Petite, Educational Leadership;

     Saint Amant -- Victoria L. Bowman, Educational Leadership; Daniel J. Lambert, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Geismar -- Alexis L. Bateman, Biological Sciences; Conner J. Ghere, General Studies; McKenzie L. Hunter, Social Work; Monroe S. McCarty, Engineering Technology; Jodi Naukam, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jailen Williamson, General Studies;

     Gonzales -- Kaci L. Anderson, General Studies; Tara E. Babin, Kinesiology; Adam Boyd, Industrial Technology; Kagan J. Carter, Marketing; Sarah R. Cradeur, Nursing; Rachel A. Devall, Nursing; Logan M. Ganaway, Supply Chain Management; Gregory L. Gonzales, Social Work; Abby C. Harris, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tanner J. LeBlanc, Sport Management; Taylor L. Mangus, Nursing; Connie L. McCormick, General Studies; Hollyn R. Millet, General Studies; Carmisha L. Payton, Kinesiology; Dawn L. Poche’, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Caleb P. Rideaux, General Studies; Alexis R. Sanchez, History; Lexi M. Savoy, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amy G. Slayton, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lauren N. Smith, Health Education & Promotion; Colby D. Taylor, Accounting; Brandi M. West, General Studies; Julia J. Whitney, Business Administration;

     Prairieville -- Taylor J. Alberes, Marketing; Avery K. Alexander, Sociology; Nicholas J. Arcement, Accounting; Arlyn D. Becnel, Accounting; Krysta D. Boatner, Social Work; Tyler J. Boeding, Engineering Technology; Brett D. Broussard, Industrial Technology; Jase B. Broussard, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Dylan R. Cubbedge, Biological Sciences; Chandler J. Damrill, Art; Austin S. Dugas Higdon, Music; Lilibeth O. Espinal, Management; Ashlee M. Fontenot, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Meghan D. Godso, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kimberly N. Hidalgo, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jade R. Horton, Psychology; Holli M. Jackson, Psychology;
     Also, Drake F. Jumonville, Criminal Justice; Christopher Kline, Supply Chain Management; Marisa Lefebvre, Nursing; Dylan J. Matherne, Industrial Technology; Hannah M. McBride, General Studies; Daniel E. McKnight, Finance; Austin C. Millet, General Studies; Emily Montgomery, Nursing; Curtis T. Moss, Marketing; Allysa M. Oliveto, General Studies; Mackenzi M. Picou, Marketing; Kristie P. Pregeant, General Studies; Katelyn M. Roy, Political Science; Adam J. Sevario, Management; Peter Tangarife, Kinesiology; Kaitlyn L. Taylor, Biological Sciences; Brant M. Templet, Sociology; BreAnn M. Vicknair, Accounting; Londyn K. Whittaker, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jade J. Whittington, Social Work;

     Saint Amant -- Nicholas O. Babin, Industrial Technology; Justin J. Becnel, Finance; Matthew P. Delaune, Business Administration; Raymond J. Liotta, Industrial Technology; Olivia M. Miller, Nursing;

     Sorrento -- Aunjelle N. Bizette, Management; Skylar K. Enlow, Business Administration; Jeffrey P. Patterson, Nursing; Jade B. Sheets, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

Associate Degrees
     Prairieville -- Alexis M. Bourque, Industrial Technology;

AVOYELLES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Marksville -- Etheila B. Guient, Social Work;

CALCASIEU PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Sulphur -- Michael A. Farrar, Music;

Bachelors Degrees
     Lake Charles -- Gabriel A. Bourque, Business Administration;

CONCORDIA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Vidalia -- Jacob C. Fauver, Kinesiology;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Donald R. Green, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Tachelle H. White, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

     Zachary -- Jerry L. Parker, Jr., Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Baton Rouge -- Jonathan M. Beard, Biology (Thesis); Michelin M. Bertin, Educational Leadership; Seth A. Brown, Business Administration; Stevie T. Chappetta, Special Education; Jamie I. Dearman, Organizational Communication; Charlotte T. Delacruz, Nursing; Adanma I. Dukes, Special Education; Amy E. Francioni, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tram T. Fruge, Nursing; Julia R. Gaines, English; Mattie E. Hawkins, Health & Kinesiology; Amanda K. Hufft, Educational Leadership; Lane R. Kesel, Business Administration; Allison L. Laughlin, Integrated Science & Technology; Shelby L. Owens, Business Administration; Rebekah E. Rayner, Nursing; William C. Reeves, Business Administration; Jennifer B. Repp, Business
Administration; Angela M. Sansone Pettitt, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joshua B. Staes, Music; Tyler A. Stevens, Biology (Thesis);

     Zachary -- Shelby J. Eisworth, Business Administration; Rashanda P. Kyles, Special Education; Jessica B. Masten, Health & Kinesiology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Baker -- Sabrina K. Ward, Family & Consumer Sciences;

     Baton Rouge -- Saul D. Abarca, Marketing; Brett Bankston, Biological Sciences; Sarah A. Barlow, Family & Consumer Sciences; Keyonna Beverly, Kinesiology; Raylie K. Bourgeois, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Gustaf T. Britton, General Studies; Isheia D. Brown, Social Work; McCauley O. Bullock III, Management; Madeline N. Bush, Nursing; Sara R. Cage, Music; Matthew G. Case, Finance; Caitlin P. Chapman, Nursing; Windy N. Charles, Nursing; Jordan T. Chatman, Political Science; Anthony J. Cousins, Business Administration; Rebecca O. Cundiff, General Studies; Patrick R. Cunningham, General Studies; T’Nia M. Dubose, Health Systems Management; Haley Duke, Nursing; Lindsey R. Ellis, Nursing; Rachel N. Felton, Biological Sciences; Jose I. Fernandez, Criminal Justice; Evan D. Fiandt, Business Administration; William Fogle, Management; Laura C. Fortner, Sociology;
     Also, Jessica Fowler, Nursing; Amber N. Galloway, Kinesiology; Garrett Gaspard, Supply Chain Management; Alyssa C. Gaudet, Nursing; Alexandra G. Gonzalez, Management; Megan K. Gordon, Criminal Justice; Alyssa R. Greenup, Psychology; Peyton Hanegan, Industrial Technology; Kendarious M. Harris, General Studies; Matthew Y. Haslitt, Supply Chain Management; Philencia L. Hillard, Biological Sciences; Kyle J. Hoffpauir, General Studies; Brianna J. Holmes, Accounting; Katelynn M. Hunt, Marketing; Andreia L. Jackson, Criminal Justice; Tyre D. Jackson, Art; Canady N. Jingles, Biological Sciences; Dondre’ J. Johnson, Sport Management; Lakeira S. Joseph, Criminal Justice; Alex K. Kirkpatrick, Computer Science; Angelle M. Kusch, Business Administration; Alexa M. Landry, Business Administration; Drew M. Landry, Management; Aaliyah A. Lavalais, Social Work;
     Also, Adam S. Lawrence, Nursing; Cardesha Lewis, General Studies; Christopher J. Linton, Computer Science; Luke N. Little, Engineering Technology; Jonathan A. Lofton, Management; Logan C. Lott, Communication; Allison E. Luker, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kelly D. Maples, Social Work; Nicole B. Matherne, Accounting; Evan A. Matthews, General Studies; Ana M. Mesa, Biological Sciences; Alexis M. Minor, Communication; Caleb P. Moore, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Luong D. Nguyen, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Minh Nguyen, Nursing; Linh M. Pham, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Vy P. Phan, Kinesiology; Elizabeth N. Pruitt, General Studies; Kaitlin M. Rawls, Kinesiology; Samiqua L. Robinson, Criminal Justice; Mikelia L. Roby, Health Systems Management; Christian J. Ruch, Kinesiology;
     Also, Amy Sananikone, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Daniel E. Schroeder, General Studies; Quiante J. Scott, Sport Management; Kitauge D. Sharp, General Studies; Andrew Simon, General Studies; Jeanne’ M. Smith, Biological Sciences; Malik A. Smith, Business Administration; Michael J. Smith, Sport Management; Savannah A. Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Savannah R. Smith, Family & Consumer Sciences; Chelsea M. Soileau, Sport Management; Macey A. Stock, Kinesiology; Thomas B. Stott, Management; Russell Summers, Nursing; London A. Taylor, Communication; Mary M. Thrower, Health Education & Promotion; Janelle E. Torres, Nursing; Kaitlyn Tran, Art; Taylor D. Varmall, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Natalie M. Verbois, Management; Morgan E. Willcutt, Biological Sciences; Jacob G. Williams Management; Kaitlyn K. Williams, Biological Sciences; Beth E. Zagurski, General Studies;

     Greenwell Springs -- Allison A. Bell, Family & Consumer Sciences; Stephanie L. Calamia, Criminal Justice; Brant J. Guerin, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Brittany N. Klug, General Studies; Dylan F. Martin, Finance; Mara A. Payton, Art; Alexis D. Rousseau,
Nursing; Dainelle R. Story, Nursing; Emily D. Taylor, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Victoria A. Thomas, Health Systems Management; Jaylon L. Turner, Criminal Justice; Michael G. Wyckoff, Business Administration;

     Pride -- Nicholas A. Boeneke, Industrial Technology; Rachel M. Perkins, Criminal Justice;

     Zachary -- Katlyn L. Daigle, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Chelsee Eubanks, General Studies; Shelby R. Floyd, Biological Sciences; Jori A. Gardner, Management; Gabriel A. Hannum, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Mason M. Pendergist, Accounting; Kierstyn A. Sutherland, Political Science; Laekyn M. Tomlinson, Marketing; Alexis C. Ventura, English Education; Kami R. Weidenbacher, Management; Shaterika A. Winters, Kinesiology; Jennifer L. Woodard, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Clinton -- Mason B. McKnight, Nursing; Carly R. Woodard, Nursing;

     Ethel -- Amber Addington, Nursing; William M. Barnett, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kourtlin T. Bradford, Kinesiology; Garrison C. Dighton, Management;

     Jackson -- Shiana R. Landers, General Studies;

     Slaughter -- Margaret A. Bishop, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ke’Darrius A. Williams, Kinesiology;

IBERVILLE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Maringouin -- Asia N. Nelson, Criminal Justice;

     Plaquemine -- Tyler S. Dorsey, Psychology; Shana J. Dupard, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sarah E. Gray, Health Education & Promotion; Justin A. Hill, Criminal Justice; Natalia M. Zito, Accounting;

     Rosedale -- Clytisha G. Smith, Psychology;

     Saint Gabriel -- Jada S. Williams, Psychology;

     White Castle -- Jennifer Ourso, General Studies;

JEFFERSON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Kenner -- Megan R. Dussouy, Nursing; Briana N. Guillory, Educational Leadership; Allison P. Scheinuk, Nursing;

     Metairie -- Emily E. Chirinos, Nursing; Maggie A. Goldring, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Courtney L. Mayer, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Everett Paretti, History; Carlie L. Stott, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Gretna -- Charles D. Augustus III, Marketing; Sarah E. Gassen, Social Work; Stephanie Isaac, Social Work; Sydnie R. McClinton, Biological Sciences; Alia M. Muhaymin, Art; Daniel B. Relayson, General Studies;

     Harvey -- Andia M. Christopher, Family & Consumer Sciences; Cameron B. Dobbins, Engineering Technology; Keirsten M. Nichols, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lloyd Roussell III, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; La’Sheika M. Weatherspoon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Kenner -- Alicia G. Callaghan, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Amanda E. Carr, General Studies; Christina M. Dolese, Social Work; Gracishone L. Floyd, Psychology; Karina Garcia, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Richard R. Hunter, Information Technology; Jacob T. Lavarine, Management; Luisa A. Ramirez, Criminal Justice; Chelsea M. Willard, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Marrero -- Courtney M. Deidrich, General Studies; Dawn A. DuPont, Sport Management;

     Metairie -- Elmer I. Aviles, Kinesiology; Alexis N. Groce, Kinesiology; Anne E. Hamilton, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Aareion Jackson, Accounting; Henry S. Massicot, Art; Haylie M. Neubeck, Psychology; Quintin D. Perkins, Accounting; Jada D. Rome, Health Systems Management; Ashley M. Scaffidi, Psychology; Alyssa L. Segretto, Nursing; Ashley L. Segretto, Nursing; Bailey A. Sharp, Engineering Technology; Taylor T. Tully, Business Administration;

     Westwego -- Chyna C. Fruge, Kinesiology; Devin B. Porter, Sport Management;

LAFAYETTE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Carencro -- Rebekah D. Hebert, Nursing;

LINCOLN PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Choudrant -- Bobbi D. Smith, Marketing;

LIVINGSTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Denham Springs -- Wesley L. Abbott, Applied Sociology; Tiffany D. Battistella, Educational Leadership; Peyton B. Blackwell, Business Administration; Angela D. Coss, Nursing; Melissa B. Curtis, Educational Leadership; Vickie L. Eaves, Educational Leadership; Lauren A. Lambert, English; Abbie C. Manuel, English; Maitram H. Nguyen, Health & Kinesiology; Connie E. Riddle, Organizational Communication; Kevin J. Schexnayder, Educational Leadership; Kristen E. Wesson, Educational Leadership; Mariam T. Whiddon, Educational Leadership;

     Livingston -- Shanna J. Armstrong, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jamie L. Dyess, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Maurepas -- Joshua T. Hughes, Integrated Science & Technology;

     Walker -- Terry E. Peters, Educational Leadership; Samantha E. Reine, English; Jason C. Vande Vuss, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Albany -- Madison C. Peters, Nursing;

     Denham Springs -- Trase A. Ainsworth, Marketing; Renee A. Aubin, Nursing; Jenna L. Barrilleaux, History; Kristin A. Booty, Management; Alexis J. Bourgeois, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Haley E. Broyles, Biological Sciences; Brandt A. Buchanan, Industrial Technology; Adrianne N. Cambre, General Studies; Joseph L. Cambre, Biological Sciences; Alexis M. Carlos, General Studies; Sidney K. Carrier, Nursing; Sydney E. Chauvin, Political Science; Corley M. Chutz, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Elizabeth S. Creel, Psychology; Robyn M. Desselles, Industrial Technology; Colby T. Diez, Health Systems Management; Claire A. Dimaria, Social Work; Deloy L. Duhon, General Studies; Jared S. Forrest, Criminal Justice; Ricky W. Fuller, Criminal Justice; Kristyn M. Gary, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; William A. Geoghagan, Biological Sciences; Samantha N. Graves, Nursing; Bethany E. Gray, Psychology; Paige E. Green, General Studies; Devin R. Guidry, Nursing; Jeremy J. Guillot, General Studies;
     Also, Savannah L. Hall, Business Administration; Sydney N. Hamilton, Psychology; Eva A. Hoffmann, English; Andrew C. Ilgenfritz, Information Technology; Faith M. Jackson, World Languages; Jeffrey B. Jones, Finance; Caitlin A. Kelly, Business Administration; Ainsleigh C. LaCombe, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica A. Landry, Art; Nerolé C. Larmond, Nursing; Tanner M. Magee, Industrial Technology; Shelby B. McKee, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Hunter S. Metrejean, Industrial Technology; Kurdeshia C. Meyers, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brady A. Morris, Management; De’Ja D. Murray, Nursing; Mandy N. Pennington, Nursing; Haley M. Porter, Nursing; Kayla A. Rabalais, English Education; Victoria M. Reynolds, Kinesiology; Kaitlin J. Ridgell, Biological Sciences; Frank L. Roberts, Jr., Accounting; Blaire A. Romig, Family & Consumer Sciences; Christian H. Scott, Management; David G. Silva, Business Administration; Jarrielle L. Spann, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Amanda B. Sparks, Nursing; Emma M. Stevens, General Studies; Jessie K. Tullos, Industrial Technology; Gabriel L. Watts, General Studies; Emily A. Whittington, Kinesiology; Joshua R. Wingate, Political Science;

     Holden -- Holli B. Carlton, General Studies; Ana M. Morales, Biological Sciences; Kelsey L. Overland, Criminal Justice;

     Livingston -- Brian D. Hardy, Information Technology; Haley B. Johnson, Criminal Justice; Kyle C. Lewis, Social Studies Education; Jeremiah D. McMorris, Finance; Paula R. Mitchell, General Studies; Hayden C. Nickens, Criminal Justice; Daniel A. Palmer, Industrial Technology; Hannah V. Taylor, Political Science; Elizabeth M. Vallee, Criminal Justice; Emily R. Wright, Nursing;

     Maurepas -- Ashley M. Doggette, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sage L. Kling, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lance A. Robillard, General Studies;

     Springfield -- Jordan M. Carter, Business Administration; Tessera B. Crockett, Biological Sciences; Cole M. Fowler, Business Administration; Emily D. Simeon, Health Education & Promotion; Taylor A. Steele, Marketing; Kaylee D. Threeton, Accounting; Joshua M. Vicks,
Sport Management;

     Walker -- Rosalie M. Ammersbach, Business Administration; Victoria L. Barnes, General Studies; Bryce A. Cancienne, Management; Jessica L. Cantu, Biological Sciences; Matthew C. Chustz, Health Systems Management; Chelsea D. Coutee, Kinesiology; Brittany J. Coxe, Kinesiology; Paige R. Devall, English; Carl G. Doescher, Social Work; Catherine E. Dunlap, General Studies; Lane P. Fontana, English; Matthew L. Graham, General Studies; Kelsey N. Harris, Biological Sciences; Victoria N. McMasters, General Studies; Alisha R. Powell, General Studies; Brandi D. Sibley, Nursing; Gretchen M. St. Pierre, English Education; Brittany N. Talbert, Nursing; Ashley N. Thacker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Raegan F. Welborn, Nursing; Allison R. Wilson, General Studies;

Associate Degrees
     Holden -- James W. Seguin III, Industrial Technology;

ORLEANS PARISH
Masters Degrees
     New Orleans -- Heather E. Duncan, History; Brooke L. Torres, Nursing; Killian G. Williams-Morantine, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     New Orleans -- Terenieka A. Andrews, Kinesiology; Arielle D. Bishop, Political Science; Oshea M. Bolds, Kinesiology; Sheryl L. Davis, Political Science; Cedric L. Dent, Jr., Social Work; Chantell Devall, Nursing; Tristan C. Ellis, Kinesiology; Chandler M. Green, Marketing; Ty’Desha A. Hall, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sierra D. Jackson, Psychology; Theresa Latino, Psychology; Paul J. Roberts III, Art; Mattie N. Sensat, Nursing; Mychal L. Truxillo, Nursing; Lian C. Warner, Music; Nie-John J. Woods, Political Science; Tyriek S. York, Sport Management;

OUACHITA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Monroe -- Christopher Walker, Nursing; Lauren H. Walker, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Calhoun -- Rebecca A. Skains, Biological Sciences;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Emily J. Daigle, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Belle Chasse -- Taylor R. Comeaux, Accounting; Peyton C. Cooper, General Studies; Michelle M. Lagarde, Marketing; Jade A. Matherne, General Studies; Ashley L. Miller, Biological Sciences; Nicole E. Navarre, General Studies; Mallory A. Picou, Psychology;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     New Roads -- Bree A. Landry, Nursing;

     Ventress -- Kelsey Battley Platt, Family & Consumer Sciences;

RAPIDES PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Alexandria -- Madison L. Gallagher, Psychology;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Meraux -- David M. Boynes, Jr., Social Studies Education; Glenn M. Duhy, Jr., English;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Boutte -- Lauren M. Gauley, Educational Leadership;

     Des Allemands -- Rod Naquin, Educational Leadership;

     Destrehan -- Rosa L. Delpidio, Educational Leadership; Emily N. Jimison, Educational Leadership;

     Luling -- Kristina W. Brown, Educational Leadership; Jessica J. Fletcher, Educational Leadership; Heather M. LeBlanc, Educational Leadership; Heather G. Mills, Counseling; Brett H. Patterson, Business Administration;

     Norco -- Amanda J. Morgan, Educational Leadership;

     Saint Rose -- Abigail E. Rostetter, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Boutte -- Mallory L. Grabert, Criminal Justice;

     Des Allemands -- Ashley R. Mousseau, Management;

     Destrehan -- Taylor Addison, Family & Consumer Sciences; Paiton R. Anderson, Health Systems Management; Brynna A. Edwards, Sociology; Brandy E. Hollingsworth, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Savannah R. Joseph, Health Systems Management;

     Luling -- Nina R. Begue’, Health Education & Promotion; Kaleb P. Champagne, Computer Science; Arianna M. Scott, Management;

     Norco -- Brennan M. Breaud, General Studies; Austin J. Gavrin, Sport Management; Triston J. Wenturine, Criminal Justice; Jillian C. Wild, English;

     Saint Rose -- Marshe J. Ursin, Sport Management;

SAINT HELENA PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Greensburg -- Ashley B. Maples, Psychology;

Bachelors Degrees
     Greensburg -- Garalisha M. Cousain, Management; Brogan W. Webb, General Studies;

SAINT JAMES PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Paulina -- Holly M. Millet, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Lutcher -- Domonique L. Bell, Criminal Justice;

     Paulina -- Emily E. Petit, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
Masters Degrees
     LaPlace -- Gerzalle A. Blanks, Educational Leadership; Jessica L. Wagner, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees
     Edgard -- Shalacey M. Sterling, Sport Management;

     Garyville -- Joycelyn M. Nelson-Tuircuit, Management;

     LaPlace -- Mason C. Bordelon, Marketing; Angelique N. Burgess, Nursing; Justin E. DuBose, Finance; Morgan E. Fabre, Criminal Justice; Xavier B. Lewis, General Studies; Holly R. Lions, Communication; Frances N. Means, Biological Sciences; Janie M. Milioto, Finance; Ici T. Parks, Psychology; Darious M. Robertson, Communication; Larry M. Snyder, Management; Ashley T. Tolbert, Psychology; Arkeith R. White, Supply Chain Management; Paige C. Williams, Kinesiology;

     Reserve -- Jamie L. Mire, General Studies; Tannor J. Triche, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Bailey F. Vicknair, Marketing;

SAINT LANDRY PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Opelousas -- Candace R. Amos, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Valencia M. Bocard, Social Work;

SAINT MARTIN PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Breaux Bridge -- Kathryn R. Burkhardt, Nursing;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Covington -- Ashley B. Alker, Counseling; Jessica D. Bolin, Nursing; Elise M. Frost, Biology (Non-Thesis); Meghan Green, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Edward M. Hubert, Health & Kinesiology; Rachel E. Kelly, Business Administration; Meighan A. Lambert, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nibha Manandhar, Integrated Science & Technology; Olivia M. McDonald, Nursing; Sarah C. Pavur, Counseling; Christopher A. Sissell, Nursing; Haley M. Verdun, English;

     Folsom -- Jessica Royen, Health & Kinesiology;

     Lacombe -- Samantha D. Taylor, Integrated Science & Technology;

     Madisonville -- Billie M. Delahoussaye, Business Administration; Logan M. Schiro, Business Administration;

     Mandeville -- Victoria Y. Anderson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lauren E. Boudreaux, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Scott A. Cooper, History; Nicole M. Cousins, Health & Kinesiology; Christina N. Ferrando, Business Administration; Jerry W. Kattawar III, Biology (Thesis); Abel H. Shelby, Business Administration;

     Slidell -- Miranda J. Fleig, Organizational Communication; Kelly M. Miller, History; Amber M. Oliver, Business Administration; James F. Pagones, English; Kayla M. Scurich, Counseling; James T. Smith, Special Education; Kris P. Steudlein, Special Education; Zachary A. Stine, Business Administration; Colleen A. Teel, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Abita Springs -- Wayne J. Aucoin, Industrial Technology; Abigail R. Coleman, Art; Jonathan M. Covell, Marketing; Kaylin S. Guillory, Music; Austin J. Isbell, Art; Stephanie M. Lange, Sociology; Rometta M. Lombard, General Studies; Steven M. Piglia, Jr., Marketing;

     Bush -- Benjamin E. Bradley, Sociology; Michael J. Sharpe, Supply Chain Management;

     Covington -- McKenna L. Almquist, Management; Allison M. Ballinger, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; David B. Bell, History; John C. Casey, Engineering Technology; Daniel-James A. Chacon, General Studies; Poonam S. Chaniara, Accounting; Tyler L. David, Computer Science; Erin A. Deen, General Studies; Brock J. Dickinson, Engineering Technology; Steven J. Diggs, Industrial Technology; Dustin M. Everhardt, Kinesiology; Addison A. Fernandez, Management; Tori N. Fowler, Marketing; David J. Galloway, Nursing; Fernand-Charles P. Gandolfo, Computer Science; Madison E. Hahn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Hallie V. Harper, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashle’ M. Harris, Social Work; Kristen L. Holmes, Biological Sciences; Stephanie Huber, Sociology; Jaimie E. Jakes, Marketing;
     Also, Joelle A. Jimenez Hee, Mathematics; Sean A. Kelley, Information Technology; Christopher J. Koehl, Accounting; Eleanor M. Langston, General Studies; Caitlynn T. Ledet, Management; Peter G. Lewis, Sr., Marketing; Niyati V. Mistry, Management; William W. Munn, History; Caitlyn D. Phillips, Marketing; Hailey J. Rhodes, Nursing; Parker E. Richerson, Industrial Technology; Tori M. Rodriguez, Criminal Justice; Chalines Rosario, English Education; Renee’ C. Roth, Management; Gabrielle L. Schnyder, Nursing; Rachel C. Sharpe, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jennifer C. Stine, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Jonathan P. Strassel, Computer Science; Michael Symms, Biological Sciences; Brooke A. Tauzier, Management; Kate E. Thomas, Marketing; Stephen G. Thompson, Accounting; Alexandra E. Velez, Nursing; Clinton J. Walker, Computer Science;

     Folsom -- Kylie M. Bauer, Accounting; Payton C. Core, General Studies; Christian C. Grow, General Studies; Madison E. Morse, Criminal Justice; Kaitlynn O. Sheane, Nursing;

     Lacombe -- Noelle V. Casnave, Family & Consumer Sciences; Nicholas B. Dalton, Business Administration; Lauren A. Faciane, Psychology; Gabrielle M. Gaudin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Bryce P. Kendrick, Accounting; Tonya H. Kutz, Management; Alicia B.
Mittelstaedt, Nursing; Caroline M. Papa, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; William D. Shields, Art; Joshua T. Sullivan, Kinesiology;

     Madisonville -- Hayden C. Boudreaux, Communication; Lacey D. Chavers, Finance; Ashley E. D’Angelo, Management; Sarah K. DiLeo, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dana L. DiPiazza, Communication; Jennifer C. Doss, Communication; Megan E. Glass, Accounting; Ashley S. Holmes, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alex M. Ponthier, Kinesiology; Logan M. Richard, Engineering Technology; Karley E. Schneider, General Studies; Madison H. Stewart, Kinesiology; Sarah C. Vollentine, Social Work; Jessica A. Williams, Nursing;

     Mandeville -- Alexander T. Accardo, Accounting; Ludvig Andersson, Computer Science; Brooke L. Bergeron, Biological Sciences; Caitlyn E. Clark, Art; Kendall E. Couvillion, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kimberly L. Cowans, Management; Raven L. DiMaggio, Communication; Caleigh M. Dolese, Kinesiology; Connor D. Ferrill, Communication; Alexia C. Fisher, Criminal Justice; Madalyn L. Giambelluca, Marketing; Galen M. Guillot, Art; Elaine V. Gulley, Art; Ariel M. Holloway, Family & Consumer Sciences; Bailey R. Kelly, Art; Anne M. Labranche, Music; Michael D. Leddy, Kinesiology; Breanna J. Ledoux, Psychology; Sadie R. Lemoine-Johnson, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Aaron J. Matherne, Information Technology; Cameron F. Miller, Business Administration; Kannon Otillio, Business Administration; Mercedes B. Patterson, Nursing;
     Also, Olivia M. Priola, Accounting; William M. Saucier, Marketing; John E. Scholvin, Criminal Justice; Jessica Seeger, General Studies; Connor D. Shows, Nursing; Ryan A. Simeon, Accounting; Maxwell C. Smith, Business Administration; Zoe G. St. Pierre, Kinesiology; Rachel D. Sullivan, Kinesiology; Alexa N. Swartz, Family & Consumer Sciences; Mark L. Theriot, Sport Management; Olivia C. Thornhill, Nursing; Erin E. Vasut, Supply Chain Management; Meira L. Wegmann, Biological Sciences; Ashley M. Wertz, Kinesiology; Brooke M. Westcott, Health Education & Promotion; Anthony R. Wetekamm, Marketing; Tyler L. Witt, Marketing; Payge O. deTiege, Management;

     Pearl River -- Michelle L. Achord, General Studies; Olivia A. Billiot, Criminal Justice; Katie A. Brand, Accounting; Maggie J. Brand, Accounting; Kelli D. LaRocca, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Sierra M. St. Pierre, General Studies; Brandon L. Stelly, Communication; Yvan R. Wah, Psychology;

     Slidell -- Bernard I. Adams, Management; Janell S. Barnhill, Nursing; Elizabeth A. Benedict, Communication; John B. Benedict, Management; Stephanie H. Bowers, Kinesiology; Tyler J. Cairns, Supply Chain Management; Timothy G. Causey, Accounting; Emily K. Cognevich, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nicholas M. Corso, General Studies; Richard O. Davis, Jr., Middle School Education Grades 4-8; George C. Fontenot, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Ariana E. Ford, Art; Camille M. Gelis, Psychology; Nadia K. Gillat, Health Systems Management;
     Also, Allison P. Hickman, Nursing; Caitlin F. Hotard, General Studies; Mary Grace Kelley, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jacob R. Lain, Industrial Technology; Anna C. Lander, Biological Sciences; Brooke M. Leggett, Art; Catherine C. Lovitt, Nursing; Robert A. Maddox, Finance; Tamia A. Magee, Biological Sciences; Olivia N. Perry, Accounting; Mitchell E. Piper, Marketing; Carolyn Beth Preston, General Studies; Emily M. Remel, General Studies; Alexandra T. Russell, Management; Anthony M. Schneider, Marketing; Connie H. Scholtens, Sociology; Doris H. Seale, Nursing; Olivia B. Sparks, Nursing; Branden K. Tiblier, Management; Biniam G. Tsegai, Engineering Technology; Jeremiah D. Weary, Accounting;

     Talisheek -- Kayleigh B. Reneau, Political Science;

Associate Degrees
     Folsom -- Alex A. Walker, Industrial Technology;

TANGIPAHOA PARISH
Doctoral Degrees
     Hammond -- Melanie H. Monistere, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;
     Ponchatoula -- Donna L. Heckel-Reno, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Shannon S. Watkins, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees
     Amite -- Candace R. Bridges, Nursing; Rosemary E. Flynn, History; Wallace M. Stewart III, English;

     Hammond -- Russell W. Barger, Integrated Science & Technology; Emily L. Bierbaum, Biology (Thesis); Faith A. Bolling, Applied Sociology; Rachael N. Bunn, Business Administration; Andre T. Colebrook, Applied Sociology; Laura M. DiMattia, Organizational Communication; Nichole M. Frazer, Counseling; Oksana Grytsai, Music; Paul G. Haddican, History; Kasmira D. Jacobs, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Mary Hannah P. Johnson, Business Administration; Shelbie E. Jones, Counseling; Aaron P. Krolow, Biology (Thesis); John W. Leitz IV, Executive MBA; Mauricio A. Mena, Business Administration; Lindsey M. Poret-Willard, Music; Jenny E. Price, Integrated Science & Technology; James M. Reilly, Organizational Communication; Santiago Rodriguez Orjuela, Business Administration; Rachel L. Rodriguez, English; Danielle R. Savoie, History; Jennifer Vicknair, Educational Leadership; Evian J. Williams, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Tyronee T. Williams, Educational Leadership;

     Kentwood -- Tristan W. Gill, Applied Sociology;

     Loranger -- Madison B. Cooper, Business Administration; David A. Fairburn, Psychology; Jenna E. Licciardi, Business Administration;

     Ponchatoula -- Ashley M. Canzoneri, Nursing; Gisela M. Figueroa, Business Administration; Taylar M. Savaski, Business Administration; Terrilyn B. Scarbrough, Educational Leadership; Bailey K. Watts, Business Administration; Emily M. Wilkerson, Communication Sciences &
Disorders;

     Robert -- Wade S. Nash, Business Administration; Juan M. Pacheco Molina, Biology (Thesis);

Bachelors Degrees
     Amite -- Tiffany B. Bel, Criminal Justice; Dylan D. Dover, Kinesiology; Makayla S. Dyson, Psychology; Ashton E. Richard, General Studies; Lauren G. Sibley, Management; Christian K. Smith, Marketing; Dakota P. Taylor, General Studies; Morgan C. Warren, Communication
Sciences & Disorders;

     Hammond -- Sushovan Adhikari, Computer Science; Patrick M. Allen, General Studies; Tiffany E. Anderson, Social Work; Javunte D. Andrews, Family & Consumer Sciences; Candace M. Angeron, General Studies; Nicole M. Bailey, Business Administration; Tatiana N. Barr,
Kinesiology; Savanna I. Barrient, General Studies; Hailey A. Beck, Art; Madison L. Bentivegna, Nursing; Caitlyn B. Bethancourt, Nursing; Matthew G. Boudreaux, Computer Science; Frederick B. Brown, General Studies; Johnny F. Cannoy III, Business Administration; Keami M. Canselo, Art; Chloe P. Chauvin, Kinesiology; Noah W. Courtney, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Rodney D. Crawford II, Management; Julie S. Crockett, Nursing; RonJae R. Cunnikin, Jr., Accounting; Brooke L. Deliberto, General Studies; Avaya Dhakal, Computer Science; Emily J. DuRapau, Nursing; Sailor T. Dusenberry, Accounting; Blaine V. Earhart, Industrial Technology; Kameron A. Eckland, Marketing;
     Also, Elizabeth M. Ferger, General Studies; Jyar Francis, General Studies; Imani R. Franklin, Kinesiology; Gerard J. Frommeyer, Computer Science; Amelia D. Galbo, General Studies; Haley L. Giacone, Marketing; Julia E. Graf, Business Administration; Alexus L. Griffin, Social Work; Gayle V. Hart, General Studies; Tiffany T. Harvey-Gautier, Biological Sciences; Nicholas C. Hemphill, Industrial Technology; Karen A. Heuduck, Spanish; Lill-Ann E. Hochkeppler, Psychology; Summer N. Hortman, Family & Consumer Sciences; Paige C. Johnson, Nursing; Taylor R. Johnson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Ashlee R. Johnston, Management; Landon J. Joiner, History; Ciara J. Jonkers, Accounting; Bibesh KC, Computer Science; Dhiraj Kharel, Accounting; Melissa Knox, Accounting; Abby A. Kuhn, Nursing; Calyn M. Landaiche, History; Emily J. Laprime, Physics; Leon V. Latino III, Nursing; Seth D. Leonard, Nursing; Natalie A. Lopez, Kinesiology; Brandon M. Loria, General Studies;
     Also, Sean H. Lundin, Computer Science; Amanda E. Lutz, General Studies; Cory M. Macmenamin, Management; Ryan B. Magee, History; Miguel A. Martinetti, Computer Science; Michael L. Mason, General Studies; Hannah G. McNemar, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shanlanda D. McCray, General Studies; Caitlin McHodgkins, Nursing; Daryl L. Moore, General Studies; Vanessa F. Moore, Industrial Technology; Aaron N. Moorman, Computer Science; Ramzi J. Nakhleh, General Studies; Milica Ozegovic, Business Administration; Christopher D. Pajares, Art; Katherine C. Patti, Nursing; Kriston Pauley, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Erin D. Pereira, General Studies; Regina M. Pergola, Business Administration; Sha’vez J. Pinestraw, Psychology; Cody L. Plaisance, Biological Sciences; Heather R. Poole, Management; Jaquelyn A. Ramon, Family & Consumer Sciences;
     Also, Olivia G. Ratcliff, Psychology; Denetra L. Rayford, Psychology; Mallorie B. Read, Kinesiology; Benjamin J. Reaux, Music; Silvia Robert, Biological Sciences; Alyxanna G. Roberts, Biological Sciences; Cailin A. Sampey, Kinesiology; Nikisun Shrestha, Accounting; Ronit Shrestha, Computer Science; Andrew T. Sievers, Computer Science; Amrit Subedi, Computer Science; Diana A. Taj, Biological Sciences; Sameer J. Thapa, Accounting; Shankar R. Thapaliya, Computer Science; Pratikshya Timalsina, Computer Science; Joseph C. Traylor, Criminal Justice; Vincent R. Treptow, Art; Brittany A. Veron, Psychology; Gavin T. Vining, English; Victoria M. Warren, General Studies; Rayven R. Watson, English Education; Cole R. Wolfe, Industrial Technology; Nadia A. Wright, Communication; Yutong Yu, Engineering Technology;

     Independence -- Jarrett B. Addison, General Studies; Jenna L. Anzalone, Nursing; Heather M. Armato, General Studies; Heather B. Bowman, General Studies; Joshua P. Davis, Marketing; Kennedy J. Haugh, General Studies; Bryce A. Smith, Industrial Technology;

     Kentwood -- Katherine A. Davis, Sociology; Emma G. Lambert, General Studies; Hunter E. Oliver, Accounting; Megan M. Sanders, Art; Yulet G. Silva, Accounting;

     Loranger -- Devyn T. Alford, Health Education & Promotion; Mason S. Anthony, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Taryn S. Arcement, Marketing; Lindsay A. Champlin, General Studies; Chandler M. Guess, History; Maci A. Jones, Accounting; Harleigh R. Legendre, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Joshua L. Magliolo, Business Administration; Juline M. Neal, General Studies; Daniel J. O’Neil III, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Braden K. Roberts, Management; Joshua B. Tassin, General Studies;

     Natalbany -- Tylynn R. Guidry, Accounting; Brianna S. Lusk Cyprian, Biological Sciences;
Justice N. Lusk, Communication; Taylor M. Parent, Industrial Technology;

     Ponchatoula -- Ashley N. Ajubita, Nursing; Elizabeth A. Alleva, Criminal Justice; Daniel R. Bates, Industrial Technology; Lori L. Brainard, Business Administration; Jennifer M. Brescher, Spanish; Matthew S. Brewer, Management; Kristen T. Brown, Mathematics; Marianna M. Carter, Biological Sciences; Shaylandia L. Chaney, Biological Sciences; Jennifer C. Dettwiller, Communication; Nina Duckworth, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica C. Gabriel, Management; Kali A. Gaskins, Biological Sciences; Austin G. George, General Studies; Brooke M. Giaratano, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Maria E. Gill, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Stacie D. Gleason, Social Work; Leslie K. Guay, General Studies; Caitlyn A. Guerra,
Nursing; Nicole L. Hornsby-Harrison, Criminal Justice; Taylor R. LeBlanc, Political Science;
     Also, Zachary P. Legendre, Criminal Justice; Paula J. McIlrath, General Studies; Brandon P. Merwin, Business Administration; Paul H. Mitchell, Biological Sciences; Katie L. Monteleone, Nursing; Caleb B. Morse, Management; Ashley M. Norris, Kinesiology; Samantha L. Piazza, General Studies; Jeremy L. Poole, Social Studies Education; Jack I. Primack, Political Science; Katlyn R. Rivet, Health Systems Management; Kelsy I. Rivet, Health Systems Management; Devin J. Shewmake, Jr., Art; Jenna M. Songy, Industrial Technology; Landon M. Starkey, History; Amanda P. Tallia, Criminal Justice; Hannah M. Tucker, Nursing; Gabrielle M. Turgeau, Biological Sciences;

     Roseland -- India R. Foskey, Psychology; Chelsey B. Hammons, General Studies; Cassidy R. Smart, Nursing;

     Tickfaw -- Angelle N. Baiamonte, Kinesiology; Tikandra C. Lewis, General Studies; Kurt Roux, Biological Sciences; Venise D. Weaver, General Studies; Kyla M. Williams, Kinesiology;

TERREBONNE PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Montegut -- Pete M. LeBeouf, Biological Sciences;

WASHINGTON PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Bogalusa -- Blandon E. Sorrell, Nursing;

Bachelors Degrees
     Angie -- Dustin M. Branch, Information Technology;

     Bogalusa -- Mallory G. Jenkins, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shirley M. Mier, General Studies; Kenisha Parker, Nursing; Stephanie C. Stevens, Sociology;

     Franklinton -- Chelsea V. Armand, Nursing; Danielle N. Bergeron, Marketing; Christina B. Dauterive, General Studies; Kadra S. France, English Education; Celeste D. Knight, General
Studies; Dixie E. Knox, General Studies; Cierra D. Myers, Management; Ryan M. Seal, History; Laken S. Spears, Nursing; Cassity M. Thomas, General Studies; Crystal S. Thomas, General Studies;

     Mount Hermon -- Aesha R. Magee, Health Systems Management;

Associate Degrees
     Bogalusa -- Christopher P. McClelland, Industrial Technology; Nathan E. Polk, Industrial Technology;

     Franklinton -- Aaron T. Jenkins, Industrial Technology;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
Masters Degrees
     Port Allen -- Emily N. Quint, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees
     Addis -- Samantha K. Michelle, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Port Allen -- Jiran J. Batiste, General Studies; Jennifer L. Doucet, Biological Sciences; Blake G. Manola, General Studies; Luke A. Mayeux, Industrial Technology; Alexis N. Simoneaux, General Studies;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH
Bachelors Degrees
     Saint Francisville -- Hayden A. Patterson, Engineering Technology; Timothy L. Pohlmann, Kinesiology; Alexis R. Whitehouse, Middle School Education Grades 4-8;




More News...