NEWS & MEDIA

Southeastern confers degrees on 1,100

 

Wednesday, June 10, 2020
by: Tonya Lowentritt 


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University virtually celebrated approximately 1,100 graduates Saturday, May 16, in advance of the still planned face-to-face commencement later this summer.
     Southeastern celebrated approximately 1,100 graduates, including 380 men and 734 women, who were receiving 16 different degrees and representing 22 states and 19 countries.
Spring graduates will receive their diplomas in the mail.
     Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored. Students receiving degrees were:
Louisiana

ACADIA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

Crowley -- Chelsea A. Bernard, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jacq'co J. Price, General Studies;

     Rayne -- Charlesha J. Dugas, Social Work;

 

ASCENSION PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Gonzales -- Callie J. Leblanc, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Kierstin E. Marshall, Health & Kinesiology; Madeline C. Schexnaydre, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Prairieville -- Heidi B. Dubreuil, Nursing; Erin G. Madere, Special Education;

     Saint Amant -- Eric A. Neal, Executive MBA;

     Sorrento -- Kase J. Savoy, Business Administration;                    

Bachelors Degrees

     Brittany -- Ryan Keller, Sport Management;

     Darrow -- Jasmine R. Washington, Health Systems Management;

     Donaldsonville -- Kaylee M. Burns, Kinesiology; Claudia A. Rome, Kinesiology;

     Duplessis -- Madeleine E. Templet, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Geismar -- Christian A. Chustz, Sport Management; Kaleigh E. McCullough, Social Studies Education; Miriam Nzegwu, Business Administration;

     Gonzales -- Serena M. Arnold, Spanish; MaKenzie L. Chauvin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Skylar G. Cook, Kinesiology; Robert D. Demourelle, Computer Science; Jenna M. Gautreaux, Accounting; Lauren K. Gorman, Family & Consumer Sciences; Anna C. Guillory, Nursing; Gus Gutierrez II, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Katelynn L. Hofmann, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Haley B. Hudson, Marketing; Haley M. Johnson, General Studies; Regan E. Jones, Health Systems Management; Jacelyn D. Keller, General Studies; Lennon J. King, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kelsey D. Lavigne, Nursing; Auldyn M. LeBlanc, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Landon L. Maulden, Business Administration; Micah A. May, History; Criminal Justice; Taylor Meng, English Education; Morgan G. Parker, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jillian M. Parks, Biological Sciences; Paige L. Richard, General Studies; Madison A. Robert, General Studies; Yesenia H. Sanchez, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Vicente J. Vasquez-Salazar, Marketing; Kelsie D. Whittington, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Prairieville -- Logan Andrus, Supply Chain Management; Erin L. Antie, Nursing; Cherie N. Arthur, Psychology; Ryan A. Bobinchuck, Nursing; Maryssa N. Chartier, Music; Maci M. Copeland, Management; Samantha P. Coulon, General Studies; Brandon L. Jones, General Studies; Kelsey D. Jones, Management; Rebecca M. Maurin, Psychology; Londyn F. McCoy, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Connor W. McCrory, Industrial Technology; Jordyn A. McKey, Marketing; Allen D. Moody, Psychology; Kerry K. Moore, Management; Tristan J. Paille, Engineering Technology; Chase J. Pertuit, Accounting; Tyler T. Pertuit, Music; Amelia N. Richardson, Biological Sciences; Johnny A. Ruiz, Management; Jason M. Rusk, Kinesiology; Luke C. Savoie, Biological Sciences; Laci L. Solar, Nursing; Cody F. Standridge, General Studies; Sims L. Thompson, Industrial Technology; Connor R. Vincent, Computer Science; Alexia C. Wallace, Art; Morgan E. Williams, Marketing;

     Saint Amant -- Blair Alexis, Psychology; Jessica M. Dison, Management; Tess M. Fell, Accounting; Blaise R. Frederic, Finance; Sarrah F. Gore, Social Work; Stephen B. Sheets, Accounting; Angelle N. Williams, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Quinton P. Williams, Communication;

     Sorrento -- Michael S. Melancon, Jr., Kinesiology;

CADDO PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Shreveport -- Kaitlyn L. Blohm, Nursing;

CALCASIEU PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Lake Charles -- Marissa K. Jenkins, Biological Sciences; Tanner P. Wright, Marketing;

     Westlake -- Mary C. Guillory, Accounting;

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

     Baton Rouge -- Jennifer R. Bernard, Nursing Practice DNP; Elizabeth K. Casselberry, Nursing Practice DNP; Maura C. Slaven, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees

     Baton Rouge -- Lois A. Allmon, Counseling; Katie A. Camp, Nursing; Patrick R. Cashman, Business Administration; Michelle R. Cloud, Executive MBA; Kirsten P. Dantin, Counseling; Aaron P. Dupont, Executive MBA; Cody M. Favaro, Nursing; Cabrina M. Gordon, Organizational Communication; Lee A. Gordon, Health & Kinesiology; Courtney E. Hart, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Juaquin M. Moraga, Music; Pradeep Ratakonda, Executive MBA; Tracie L. Richard, Health & Kinesiology; Michael P. Schroeder, Executive MBA; James E. Smith, Business Administration; Louis J. Stanley, Biology (Non-Thesis); Julie F. Zeno, Executive MBA

     Greenwell Springs -- Michelle H. Do, Counseling;

     Zachary -- Ericia D. Richardson, Executive MBA                        

Bachelors Degrees

     Baker -- Raychelle A. Grimes, Management; Elizabeth O. Henriott, General Studies; Abyssinia Spruel, Accounting   

     Baton Rouge -- Natajah R. Batiste, Criminal Justice; Martiana O. Beach, Biological Sciences; Alyse M. Belanger, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Deondra D. Bell, Music; Jessica M. Bell, Sociology; Hallie M. Betz, Information Technology; McCall A. Boone, General Studies; Jazzlynn M. Boyd, English; David I. Brian, Kinesiology; Kaitlun M. Bridges, Nursing; Catherine S. Brindley, General Studies; Hannah M. Brown, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Trenee C. Calamia, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jamison A. Cascio, Management; Christopher J. Chambers, Sport Management; Terrance G. Coleman, Industrial Technology; Landon M. Cormier, Criminal Justice; Damodar Dahal, Computer Science; Caroline E. DeJohn, Nursing; Hannah M. Dixon, Nursing; Cameron A. Duhon, Marketing; Melissa M. Fisher, Social Work; Andrew A. Fulton, Supply Chain Management; Austin C. Girod, Engineering Technology; Ashley D. Goss, Psychology; Chanda D. Green, Nursing; Shaun E. Guillory, Nursing; Victoria E. Guitreau, Management; Chelsea C. Hambrick, Biological Sciences; Keagan P. Haynes, Communication Sciences & Disorders; April M. Hodges, Nursing;

     Also, Nicholas Holt, Finance; Troy A. Hughes, Business Administration; Brooke G. Johnson, Business Administration; Brandy Jones, Family & Consumer Sciences; Chelsea L. Kelley, Marketing; Alesce A. Kimble, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Reagan S. Laborde, Social Studies Education; Demonte D. Lang, Sport Management; Danielle E. Lavergne, Accounting; Kalyn R. LeBlanc, Nursing; Tyler M. Loewer, Criminal Justice; Alexa M. Lonibos, Kinesiology; Lawrence M. Maestri, General Studies; Sophie S. Maggio, Management; William E. Maley, Engineering Technology; Kyle D. Mayo, Nursing; Katie N. McKinney, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Rivers H. McLain, Art; William McManus, Biological Sciences; Jacob W. Middleton, Business Administration; Queantae R. Mobley, Sport Management; William M. Mobley, Criminal Justice; Paige E. Modicut, Political Science;

     Also, Bryan A. Molina, Industrial Technology; Veronica D. Nguyen, Chemistry; Austin M. Noel, Biological Sciences; Madison M. Nunnery, Nursing; Tiara R. Palmer, Information Technology; Rachel C. Parker, Kinesiology; Mary A. Passman, Business Administration; Kyron Pitts, Kinesiology; Kenya M. Ridley, Management; John P. Ritchie, Jr., Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Ashley M. Rivet, General Studies; Raleigh A. Rogers, Management; Olivia L. Ruffino, Marketing; Sara R. Saymeh, Business Administration; Quiante J. Scott, Sport Management; Cecily Solar, Nursing; Zoei M. Sonnier, Business Administration; Jasmine T. Stansberry, Nursing; Ryan M. Steed, Management; Aimee M. Stewart, Nursing; Meghan C. Sumrall, Communication; Amber N. Thomas, Health Systems Management; Alexandra D. Tomchek, Health Sciences; Taylor Tonguis, General Studies; Hannah M. Turner, Music; Brittanie Wallace, Finance; Ann W. Wannamaker, General Studies; Lindsey C. Watkins, English; Jasmine D. Whitfield, Management; India C. Williams, General Studies; Tamela L. Williams, History; Connor S. Wilson, Management; Darius D. Woodfork, Criminal Justice; Nicolas Wulfe, General Studies;

     Greenwell Springs -- Kaitlyn R. Birch, Athletic Training; Conner B. Brian, Marketing; Hunter C. Callihan, Criminal Justice; Kaitlyn B. Cooke, Nursing; Kelsey A. Cooke, Nursing; Corey L. Davis, Engineering Technology; Madison A. Durr, Nursing; Andrew J. Galbo, Industrial Technology; Catelyn J. Icenogle, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Peyton M. Knapps, Nursing; Amy M. Newsom, Nursing; Guadalupe Ramirez Templos, Nursing; Kristen M. Stringfellow, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Pride -- Katharyn C. Jenkins, Biological Sciences;

     Zachary -- Brycee Boyette, Biological Sciences; Ryleigh G. Carr, Nursing; Kyla B. D'Arensbourg, Art; LeeAnna J. Humphrey, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Zana L. Langley, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Rhagan A. Lowe, Nursing; Baylie M. Odom, Nursing; Leamenia M. Veal, General Studies; Tamara D. Welch, Psychology; Kylie M. Yglesias, Nursing;

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Clinton -- Gabriel N. Doan, Biological Sciences; Allie A. Newstrom, Marketing; Luke Snyder, Information Technology;

     Ethel -- Macie C. Howell, Nursing; LaQuea N. Schiele, Chemistry; Brent A. Siebert, Management;

     Jackson -- Brennan R. Booth, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Norwood -- Hannah E. Guilbeau, Computer Science;

     Slaughter -- Ronda R. Richardson, Psychology;

Associate Degrees

     Clinton -- Jeremy K. Gajan, Industrial Technology;

IBERVILLE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Maringouin -- Briyana A. Anderson, Communication;

     Plaquemine -- Maya A. Garnier, Social Studies Education; Amber R. Jordan, Psychology;

     Rosedale -- Kameryn Fairchild, Accounting;

     Saint Gabriel -- La'Toya R. Taylor, Criminal Justice;

     Sunshine -- Victoria A. Brigalia, Spanish; Broc Z. Kelleher, Kinesiology;

     White Castle -- Kayla C. Breaux, Kinesiology;

JEFFERSON PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Gretna -- Bruna Delima, Nursing;

     Kenner -- Danielle M. Adams, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica L. Stevens, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jane F. Troescher, Counseling; Earl B. Zahn IV, Business Administration;

     Marrero -- Brittani A. Doakes, Organizational Communication;

     Metairie -- Paige A. Gauthier, Health & Kinesiology; Amy S. Long, Nursing; Carl A. Monvoisin III, English; Todd J. Mule, Executive MBA; Raphael A. Palacios, Nursing;                         

Bachelors Degrees

     Gretna -- Brennan E. Bourgeois, Criminal Justice; Blake H. Hebert, Management; Jace L. Nini, General Studies; Victoria S. North, General Studies; Sarah A. Zeringue, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Harvey -- Nicholas J. Carbo, Accounting; Allison D. Carubba, Art; Jared J. Grier, Kinesiology; Brandon J. Martin, Business Administration; Asia M. Young, Psychology;

     Kenner -- Nurideen A. Awadallah, Industrial Technology; Brittany L. Gallagher, Kinesiology; Dominique N. Geraci, English; Alyssa K. Larose, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Tyron J. McLemore, Management; Lyndsey R. Sallinger, Nursing; Caridad V. Vindel, Kinesiology; Ahmad E. Zayed, Biological Sciences; Corrine B. Zelaya, Criminal Justice;

     Marrero -- Brittany Babin, Biological Sciences; Kelly M. Carroll, Art; Hanna M. Gonzales, Criminal Justice; Jacob M. Lacaze, Biological Sciences; Jourdan C. Lee, English; Carlie A. Martinez, General Studies; Ryder C. Matherne, Kinesiology; Alex Smith, Marketing;

     Metairie -- Brennan M. Boudreaux, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Ryan J. DeBlanc, Information Technology; Harley M. Dellsperger, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brittany N. Hampton, Political Science; Briana N. Heffker, Biological  Sciences; Sabrina J. Hewick, Psychology; Chance P. Lacinak, Business Administration; Victoria L. Moss, General Studies; Aylin V. Padilla, Criminal Justice; Brittaney E. Snyder, Psychology;

     Westwego -- Michelle M. Blanchard, Criminal Justice; Jared J. Bryant, Kinesiology; La' Tonya V. Osborne, Social Work; Brady J. Perque III, Nursing;

LAFAYETTE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Lafayette -- Courtney E. Arceneaux, Nursing; Zyria D. Guillory, Management; Andria M. Hunt, General Studies; Alisia D. Senegal, Nursing;

     Youngsville -- Brandon P. Domingue, Music;

LAFOURCHE PARISH

Masters Degrees

        Thibodaux -- Olivia N. Schouest, Communication Sciences & Disorders;                      

Bachelors Degrees

     Cut Off -- Olivia R. Bourgeois, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jake T. Charpentier, General Studies; Carley T. Duet, Music;

     Thibodaux -- Lexie N. Gauthreaux, Business Administration;

LINCOLN PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Ruston -- Katie M. Payne, Counseling;

LIVINGSTON PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Albany -- Jordan R. Cunningham, Special Education;

     Denham Springs -- Elliot A. Crosby, Integrated Science & Technology; Madison L. Guidry, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Anna A. Howington, English; Megan F. Lee, Health & Kinesiology; Stacey L. McLean, Special Education;

     Livingston -- Sara T. Ballard, Curriculum and Instruction; Alex R. McMorris, Business Administration;

     Springfield -- Tristian L. Owens, Counseling;

     Walker -- Taylor Meades, Nursing; Bailee A. Owens, English; Jessica S. Taylor, Special Education; Garrett C. Voisin, Psychology;                      

Bachelors Degrees

     Albany -- Keri D. Disedare, Music; Joshua P. Madere, Finance;

     Denham Springs -- Becka Q. Albin, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Chase R. Albin, Management; Chad Alello, Criminal Justice; Lydia J. Alexander, General Studies; Chloe R. Alicea, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kassidy A. Alise, Social Work; Kaylan A. Arcediano, Psychology; Lauryn O. Bagley, Business Administration; Destiny M. Beane, Psychology; Conner Berthelot, Finance; Christian M. Beter, Sociology; Mackenzie M. Breaux, Criminal Justice; Sydney F. Breaux, Political Science; Colton A. Brown, Chemistry; Philip M. Brown, Accounting; Andrew P. Calmes, Management; Dalton J. Cambre, Biological Sciences; Benjamin T. Corkern, Criminal Justice; Jordan E. Deaton, Social Work; Brynne L. Dugas, Nursing; Mason A. Dugas, Industrial Technology; Emily C. Garafola, Accounting; Larsen L. Glover, Nursing; Nicole F. Grant, General Studies; Madison A. Gregoire, Kinesiology;

     Also, Caitlin E. Griffin, English; Courtney R. Grigsby, Biological Sciences; Tyler B. Guillot, Criminal Justice; Ladijesh Harr, Health Systems Management; Austyn S. Hodge, Biological Sciences; Colton J. Hollier, Kinesiology; Haley D. Johnson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Megan E. Kerr, Nursing; Michael K. LaBarthe, English; Madeleine C. Landry, Management; Brice N. Larson, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Daniel C. Larson, Psychology; Morgan L. McClendon, Nursing; Casey M. Melerine, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Madison P. Mincey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tyler M. Morrison, Accounting; Katelyn A. Moss, Accounting; Candace M. Nall, Art; Olivia A. Nesom, History; John D. Nugent, Industrial Technology; Joshua C. Pace, Industrial Technology; Leslie Parrish, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Aaron T. Patterson, Art; Sarah R. Payne, Management; Christian W. Purpera, Industrial Technology; Andrew J. Rabalais, Accounting; Anniah P. Ranel, General Studies; Charles Rappold, Kinesiology; Madelyn L. Richardson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Shawn M. Riché, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; MaKayla C. Rodriquez, Finance; Michael Q. Ryals, Engineering Technology; Samuel J. Smith, Marketing; Abbie M. Stevenson, Music; Evangeline Still, Music; Steven P. Taff, Engineering Technology; Amanda D. Vallot, Business Administration; Nicole M. Walker, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Randi M. Waller, Biological Sciences; Ryan A. Williams, Health Systems Management; Robin A. Wilson, Art; Simon D. Zachary, History; 

     Holden -- Breanna M. Finnell, Biological Sciences; Hannah N. Roberts, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Chaix N. Sharp, Accounting;

     Livingston -- Emma C. Duffy, Nursing; Heulette C. Fontenot, Management; Adam H. Howington, Management; Brandon T. Lundy, Information Technology; Lynsey H. McKinley, General Studies; Melissa N. Merritt, Family & Consumer Sciences; Destiny W. Sadler, Family & Consumer Sciences; Sarah N. Wilson, Marketing

     Maurepas -- Kathryn E. Etheridge, Psychology; Joshua L. Kling, Jr., Management; Karli R. Raffray, Marketing; Chaz N. Scivicque, Accounting; Brailie Younger, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; 

     Springfield -- Keenan J. Austin, Biological Sciences; Blake A. Coburn, Nursing; Olivia G. Currie, Business Administration; Estrella A. Diaz, Nursing; Allie R. Dorsey, General Studies; Alexis N. Sparacello, Communication; Rachel L. Sullivan, Nursing;

     Walker -- Brittany P. Bobzin, Social Work; Kailey R. Brown, Marketing; Kristen Burrick, Biological Sciences; Noah R. Danburg, Marketing; Catherine A. Darden, Health Systems Management; Mary L. David, Family & Consumer Sciences; Lauren E. Decoteau, Health Systems Management; Chandler M. Elvir, General Studies; Ally E. Howard, Business Administration; Amber N. Howard, Psychology; Raeleigh E. Joshlin, Communication; Stephen Kerry II, General Studies; Reagan A. Lilak, Marketing; Ashley N. Mallett, Psychology; Savannah M. Normand, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jayla J. Notestine, Nursing; Tyler A. Page, English;

     Watson -- Dillon W. Wang, General Studies;

ORLEANS PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

     New Orleans -- Leslie H. Brown, Nursing Practice DNP; Constance S. Pfingstag, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees

     New Orleans -- Anne-Elise T. Brian, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Sarah E. Carollo, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Hilary C. Johnson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Lindsey M. Marx, Counseling; Lesley A. Meng, Executive MBA;                          

Bachelors Degrees

     New Orleans -- Angela E. Calico, Nursing; Tayla R. Celestine, Kinesiology; Ranique M. Chandler, Health Systems Management; Gerald S. Coleman, Jr., Sport Management; Annabel D. Copping, English; Kamri Demourelle, Political Science; Kirstyn R. George, Biological Sciences; Makala A. Henry, Psychology; Jessica M. Hymel, General Studies; Anthony L. Jackson, Jr., Criminal Justice; Casey Johnson, Health Systems Management; Janeva M. Morris, Art; Keara D. Muhammad, Political Science; Robin C. Reynolds, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Alicia M. Schouest, Nursing; Allan A. Silva, Management; Malika I. Simms, Management; O'Treasure-Mee Lord Smith, Criminal Justice; Harlan A. Thorpe, General Studies; Ra'Jae' A. Wolf, Art;

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Belle Chasse -- Lauren M. Bateman, Management; Kyle A. Flettrich, Management; Hailey M. Sculthorp, Nursing; Lane R. Solow, Psychology;

     Braithwaite -- Elizabeth A. Farizo, Psychology;

POINTE COUPEE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     New Roads -- Micah D. McHugh, Accounting;

SAINT BERNARD PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Chalmette -- Virginia M. Enlow, Business Administration; Christy C. Guillot, Nursing; Jason A. Savoy, Applied Sociology;

Bachelors Degrees

     Chalmette -- Taylor R. Gifford, General Studies; Harley M. Henderson, Psychology; Devin M. Peters, Industrial Technology; Olivia M. Rivera, Psychology; Alyssa D. Smith, General Studies;

     Violet -- Mia D. Bell, Information Technology;

SAINT CHARLES PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Luling -- Payton E. Bryant, Curriculum and Instruction;                        

Bachelors Degrees

     Ama -- Precious S. Alexander, Health Education & Promotion; Marissa N. Bergeron, Nursing;

     Des Allemands -- Morgan L. Fish, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

     Destrehan -- Cherie' E. Bergeron, Psychology; Stephen G. Brown, Industrial Technology; Morgan E. Jacobs, Athletic Training; I'Sis Miller, Political Science; Brandon K. Robichaux, Kinesiology; Matthew R. VanAmburg, Sport Management;

     Hahnville -- Dwaine A. Thomas, General Studies;

     Luling -- Samantha G. Albert, Kinesiology; Aaron J. Bourgeois, Industrial Technology; Hailey S. Castiglione, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kayla N. Chategnier, Business Administration; Cole T. Clement, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Micheala J. Lauland, General Studies; Kelsey Perret, Biological Sciences; Danielle M. Rankin, Kinesiology; Angelica M. Schiffer, Biological Sciences; Leon P. Vial II, Industrial Technology;

     Norco -- Jordan N. Jacob, Art;

     Saint Rose -- Alan Garcia Soria, Management; Gabriela L. Holifield, Criminal Justice; Ally F. Mavor, Health Systems Management;

SAINT HELENA PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Greensburg -- Shelia V. Haywood, Educational Leadership;                     

Bachelors Degrees

     Greensburg -- Adelle R. Allen, Marketing; Shandra'Neka L. Singleton, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Pine Grove -- Tiffany L. D'Avion, Accounting; Mikayla N. Martin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5;

SAINT JAMES PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Vacherie -- Anna L. Cazenave, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees

     Convent -- Alyssa M. Arceneaux, Nursing;

     Gramercy -- Destiny N. Morales, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Paulina -- Chelsey M. Blank, Accounting; Hunter M. Waldridge, Industrial Technology;

ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

     LaPlace -- Travis R. Ford, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees

     LaPlace -- Alexandra E. Steib, Business Administration;                        

Bachelors Degrees

     LaPlace -- Brianna V. Carter, Health Systems Management; Shemira M. Jefferson, History; Gilford L. Kizzee, Psychology; Allana C. LaGrange, Health Systems Management; Sarah D. Lewis, General Studies; Taylor N. Morgan, General Studies; Spencer R. Rodriguez, Marketing; Megan E. Smith, Kinesiology; Demond W. Taylor, Communication; Avery A. Williams, Marketing; Abadesa M. Zelaya, Management;

     Reserve -- Jennifer C. Labit, General Studies; Latrice M. Numa-Morris, General Studies;          

Associate Degrees

     LaPlace -- Darilynn D. Sampson, Industrial Technology;

SAINT MARTIN PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Breaux Bridge -- Lindsay A. LaGarde, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

SAINT MARY PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Morgan City -- Cullen W. Hinkle, Music; Mollie M. Millet, Political Science;

SAINT TAMMANY PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

     Abita Springs -- Eleanor B. Lomzenski, Nursing Practice DNP;

     Bush -- Cassandra D. McElroy, Nursing Practice DNP;

     Madisonville -- Tabitha A. Watkins, Nursing Practice DNP;

     Slidell -- Gloria V. Peters, Nursing Practice DNP; Alicia R. Quirk, Nursing Practice DNP;

Masters Degrees

     Covington -- Adrienne E. Brown, Counseling; Kayli A. Coleman, Psychology; Benjamin L. Dixon, Health & Kinesiology; Hannah M. Furlan, Counseling; Samantha D. Hood, Nursing; Brian P. Jakes, Executive MBA; Allison K. Laird, Special Education; Christopher J. Melton, Executive MBA; Christen S. Shea, Nursing; Laura K. Squires, Counseling; John N. Summers, Counseling; Blake M. Vullo, Applied Sociology;

     Madisonville -- Christopher P. Bourque, Health & Kinesiology; Jaime M. Gelpi, Organizational Communication; Elisabeth L. Raynes, Counseling;

     Mandeville -- Sidney M. Adams, Business Administration; Robyn Barrios, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Lauren R. Carbo, Nursing; Megan Z. Kim, Business Administration; Ian S. Mackenzie, Health & Kinesiology; Alden J. Morange III, Executive MBA;

     Slidell -- Cindy A. Case-Brown, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Kathryn L. Durrett, Counseling; Lisa M. LaFerrara, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jade L. Ngo, English; Kimberly Pikes, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Samantha J. Toranto, Educational Leadership;

     Sun -- Cynthia Louise F. Quigley, Executive MBA;                 

Bachelors Degrees

     Abita Springs -- Gabrielle M. Billingsley, Management; Colin V. Buttone, Kinesiology; Samantha M. Day-Hoover, General Studies; Katherine A. Hernandez, Psychology; Benjamin M. Hewett, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Connor G. Isbell, Marketing; Tiffany L. Lewis, Engineering Technology; Shayla B. Shaw, Management; Russell L. Simmons, Marketing; Brittany N. Turner, Psychology;

     Bush -- Joshua L. Calderone, Business Administration; Draven P. Collins, Kinesiology; Terrence D. Gordon, General Studies; Kyle Herrera, Management; Barbara J. Le, Nursing; Lawson J. Pisher, Management; Madeline K. Shelton, Kinesiology;

     Covington -- Lonnie A. Borrouso, General Studies; Chad J. Breaux, Jr., Marketing; Alexis A. Chaisson, General Studies; Brooke L. Costanza, Health Systems Management; Brooke L. Deeks, Nursing; Joshua S. Dehler, Criminal Justice; David P. Dipol, Business Administration; Emma G. Dupaquier, Management; Kelly A. Erp, Social Studies Education; Hannah C. Fersch, Biological Sciences; Victoria E. Foret, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Amber G. Garrard, Marketing; Joanna B. Gautreaux, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Maygan Gonzales, Accounting; Brandon A. Gonzalez, General Studies; Amelie A. Gremillion, General Studies; Shane J. Guidry, Management; Alexis M. Hayes, Family & Consumer Sciences; Eric V. Homiak, Computer Science; Leslie M. Huffman, Criminal Justice; Dustin G. Hunt, Computer Science; Ashley Johnston, Kinesiology; Randi L. King, General Studies; Grace E. Klein, Kinesiology; Shawn Kuntz, Engineering Technology; Antonio G. Lachin, Industrial Technology; Courtney A. Lachney, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shana A. Lamy, General Studies; Shelby L. Langford, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Anna K. Leach, English Education;

     Also, Alayna K. Lovell, General Studies; Tristan A. Maklary, Biological Sciences; Abigail K. Margavio, Spanish; Madison V. McEntee, Accounting; Kaitlyn M. Miller, Kinesiology; Micah B. Moore, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Abagail S. Nicaud, Family & Consumer Sciences; Leia E. O'Connell, Kinesiology; Tori L. Oestriecher, Nursing; Pablo P. Pena, Criminal Justice; John L. Picone, General Studies; Keaton G. Pierson, Mathematics; Stafford W. Primeaux, Chemistry; Caitlin G. Riviere, Family & Consumer Sciences; Hunter T. Rodwig, Biological Sciences; Shelby A. Rome, Business Administration; Madison C. Rooney, Social Work; Chloe S. Sicignano, Business Administration; Brittany Smith, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Julie A. St. Paul, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ty M. Timphony, Kinesiology; Katie N. Tyson, Biological Sciences; Daniel D. Vaccaro, Marketing; Eduardo Vargas, Business Administration; Lorraine C. Weiskopf, Communication; Taylor R. Windom, Marketing; Ashley M. Wolfe, Music; Mark T. Young, Art; Molly E. Ziegler, Psychology;

     Folsom -- Grace A. Butzman, Communication; Teresa G. Caire, Kinesiology; Breanne N. Choate, Accounting; Christian J. Fortner, Biological Sciences; Kristin M. Krummel, Business Administration; Stephen J. Montelepre, General Studies; Alice M. Rainey, General Studies; Lindsey S. Saacks, Health Systems Management; Hailey A. Sellers, Business Administration; Emily O. Wainright, Marketing;

     Lacombe -- Amanda M. Clark, Management; Nicole J. Laviolette, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Denver Y. Leyba, Mathematics; Katie G. Rylee, General Studies; Alexis M. Schultz, Biological Sciences; Hannah H. Snell, Family & Consumer Sciences; Chrystina L. Villanueva-Galo, General Studies

     Madisonville -- Doreen S. Adams, Nursing; Isabella E. Bairnsfather, English; Lane R. Bertheaud, Accounting; Ashley K. Catanzaro, Nursing; Pedro M. Jimenez Antenucci, Chemistry; Abby E. Knight, Kinesiology; Kirsten T. LaMulle, Psychology; Preslee J. Lones, BusinessAdministration; Olivia E. Oalmann, Political Science; Alex J. Price, Psychology;  

     Mandeville -- Stephen J. Aguda, Jr., Management; Christina K. Ainsworth, Criminal Justice; Jordan A. Alfred, Communication; Aileen J. Alvarez, Management; Zachary J. Armand, Computer Science; Marietta Barnes, General Studies; Chynna A. Bartlett, Psychology; Grason S. Blau, Management; Riana L. Braselman, Social Work; Devin O. Casnave, General Studies; Elizabeth L. Clark, English Education; Robyn C. Collins, Criminal Justice; Alan D. Comardelle II, History; Connor J. DiMarco, Management; Janie S. Dick, Art; Kevin J. Drez, Jr., Music; Alexis M. Dudas, Psychology; Nicholas A. Ernst, Kinesiology; Wyatt P. Evans, Criminal Justice; Barron M. Ferguson, Marketing; Nicole L. Ferrara, Biological Sciences; Belinda Flores Shinshillas, Art; Ashley E. Folse, Psychology; Savannah N. Folse, Kinesiology; Nukimbria M. Frier, General Studies; Barbara J. Fritter, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Victoria D. Garcia, Family & Consumer Sciences; Charlotte K. Geisler, Accounting; Julianne R. Glotfelty, General Studies; Catalina D. Guillory, World Languages; Alainna D. Haddad, Finance; Christian J. Hansen, General Studies; Caleb V. Hooter, Biological Sciences; Dominic Iovenitti, Accounting;

     Also, Leanne E. Jenkins, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Tyler W. Justo, General Studies; Elizabeth R. Langley, Music; Alexander P. Ledoux, English; Jeanne C. Levet, Criminal Justice; Mia C. Maniscalco, Art; Harrison L. Marcello, Biological Sciences; Morgan E. Marlbrough, Nursing; Vivian L. McCalman, Music; Kayli E. McLaughlin, Psychology; Katie L. Miceli, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Helen M. Minkin, Family & Consumer Sciences; Ashley S. Pigrenet, Management; Emily E. Ponseti, Psychology; Nicolas C. Richards, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Claire M. Roberts, Finance; Ryker W. Rowe, History; John C. Sartori, General Studies; Jenna C. Scholvin, General Studies; Madeline E. Snyder, Psychology; Cody A. Stafford, Criminal Justice; Emily A. Tickner, General Studies; Kelly E. Turner, Family & Consumer Sciences; Juliana K. Wellman, English; Derek M. Williams, Kinesiology; Jody L. Workman, Social Work; Gabrielle L. Ybarzabal, Communication;

     Pearl River -- Andrew L. Failla, Jr., Business Administration; Alex T. Fournier, Industrial Technology; Brandon J. Fournier, Industrial Technology; Kasey J. Harris, Biological Sciences; Tyler E. Hymel, Health Sciences; Timothy K. Johnson, Art; Rachel N. Lesley, Business Administration; Alexis J. Melerine, Biological Sciences; Stacie L. Noto, Social Studies Education; Dylan K. Reeves, Psychology;

     Slidell -- William D. Allen, Kinesiology; Rebekah J. Arriaza, Biological Sciences; Kaitlyn R. Bach, Marketing; Baylee A. Black, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Antonio J. Boies, Family & Consumer Sciences; Camille M. Brady, General Studies; Emma R. Brock, History; Jade Bushell, Finance; Devan W. Dale, Nursing; Christina H. Duffaut, Communication; Natalie L. Dupre, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Taylor M. Estain, Kinesiology; James J. Gillette, Art; Caitlyn E. Gonzalez, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Logan M. Graffia, Communication; Allison M. Gressaffa, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ava M. Guastella, Psychology; Bruce Harrison, Jr., Kinesiology; Brianna L. Henby, Family & Consumer Sciences; Claudia C. Holcomb, Kinesiology; Cali S. Hover, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; April M. Jones, Industrial Technology; Patrick J. Kelly, Biological Sciences; Kelsey E. LeBlanc, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Bailee L. Maillet, Management;

     Also, Seth A. Malley, Biological Sciences; Breana N. McManus, General Studies; Benjamen D. Messina, Athletic Training; Michael E. Montgomery II, General Studies; Cheyenne R. Moore, Music; Jillian M. Murphy, Accounting; Haley M. Natal, Marketing; Kaelen E. Novak, Biological Sciences; Christian T. O'Brien, Accounting; Kyle G. Orleans, Communication; Andrew N. Parkin, Business Administration; Jonas P. Pedreira, Management; Walker T. Ray, Accounting; Anna M. Robinson, General Studies; Callie C. Sander, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Mackenzi L. Saucier, Criminal Justice; Jeremiah K. Shorts, Art; Alexandra R. Smith, Finance; Kayla E. Smith, Nursing; Steven W. Smith, Management; Ande L. Thomas, General Studies; Aria R. Toussaint, English; Breanna E. Trosclair, Psychology; Sarah E. Worchel, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;                         

Associate Degrees

     Madisonville -- Trent D. Grabert, Industrial Technology;

     Mandeville -- Maygen E. Bonner, Industrial Technology; Austin A. Guinot, Industrial Technology;

 

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

     Ponchatoula -- Dr. Tashawna N. Feast, Educational Leadership Ed.D.;

Masters Degrees

     Hammond -- Rashaan R. Albert, Integrated Science & Technology; Brooke L. Boggs, Health & Kinesiology; Hayley T. Brown, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Brittney L. Brumfield, Health & Kinesiology; Jordan E. Colona, Organizational Communication; Andrew J. Cowan, Counseling; Alexandra N. Daniel, Health & Kinesiology; Lauren N. Daniel, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Erin E. Genovese, Biology (Non-Thesis); Autumn R. Hand, Business Administration; Amanda C. Jordan, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Shannon F. Jordan, Educational Leadership; Erin R. Marchesseault, Health & Kinesiology; Andrea V. Mena Hirlemann, Business Administration; Cecilia M. Mercier Casaretto, Business Administration; Todd J. Primo, Applied Sociology; Luke D. Ratcliff, Music; J. Rees, Applied Sociology; Katelynn S. Ryals, Educational Leadership; Gina M. Schulte, Executive MBA; Rebecca B. Seale, Educational Leadership; William J. Siener, Business Administration; Gary R. Sims, Health & Kinesiology; Samantha M. Smith, Counseling; Aaron C. Sumner, Music; Riley J. Trisler, History; Krystal L. Waddell, Business Administration; Kasey D. Winder, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Husser -- Gregory M. Davis, Health & Kinesiology;

     Independence -- Cassandra A. Anthony, Educational Leadership; Briana D. Dyson, Counseling;

     Ponchatoula -- Kara H. Bourn, Special Education; Katie A. Burgess, Curriculum and Instruction; Aimee S. Hampton, Educational Leadership; Victoria R. Kinchen, Curriculum and Instruction; Melanie D. Marse, Educational Leadership; Kristin M. Ripley, Educational Leadership;

     Tickfaw -- Cory D. Fulks, Psychology;        

Bachelors Degrees

     Amite -- Leah M. Cross, Kinesiology; Blake V. Henry, Industrial Technology; Reggie R. Holloway, Nursing; Terry L. Parker, Jr., Information Technology; Bransen J. Schwebel, Management; Christopher P. Shields, Psychology; Michael A. Smith II, Accounting; Baylee M. Smith, Political Science; Aubree E. Weldon, Art; Shyanne O. Wilson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

     Hammond -- Meghan Adams, Supply Chain Management; Erin M. Ainsworth, Industrial Technology; Jeremy D. Amerson, Supply Chain Management; Bernadette N. Aucoin, English; Samantha Barrera, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lundon P. Barrilleaux, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Antreon M. Bennett, Athletic Training; Utsav Bhattarai, Computer Science; Taylor A. Bice-Denicola, Psychology; Miranda C. Bickford, Kinesiology; Karley N. Bordelon, General Studies; Kirsten M. Bourgeois, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Raegan C. Bourgeois, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; William S. Caldwell, History; Marissa G. Canterbury, History; Haley B. Caruso, Management; Ashley D. Cauble, Psychology; Autumn N. Collins, Biological Sciences;     

     Also, Dylan J. Compton, Biological Sciences; Gabrielle M. Cox, Communication; Stevon W. Crooks, General Studies; Adrianna T. Dalton, Spanish; Tyler E. Dawsey, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Brooke L. Dawson, Nursing; Taylor A. Dawson, Marketing; Jeevan Devkota, Mathematics; Tanab Devkota, Finance; Aagya Dhakal, Accounting; John M. Fontenot, English; Avery C. Foster, General Studies; Jean M. Girdwood, Management; Shelby S. Gonlag, Art; Johnathan R. Griffin, Athletic Training; Jonas Grunditz, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;  Alyssa Z. Gutierrez, Sociology; Sarah E. Haltom, Nursing; Deijanee U. Handy, General Studies; Sherlitha Y. Hills, Management; Reaghan G. Ivey, Marketing; Byronesha A. Jackson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Aminat O. Jubril, Kinesiology; Kaytlin L. King, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jamie L. Kiral, Kinesiology; Birat Lamichhane, Computer Science;

     Also, Emily G. Lapara-Hebert, English Education; Lindsay N. Lightfoot, Management; Anish Manandhar, Computer Science; Dillon R. Mancil, Criminal Justice; Nishma Maskey, Computer Science; Alexis L. May, Psychology; Max A. Mazik, Communication; Conor S. McGibboney, Physics; Mason M. Miller, Finance; ZIgian E. Miller, Communication; Avash Mishra, Computer Science; Jonah C. Mollere, General Studies; Chiranjeevee Ojha, Computer Science; Caroline E. Ott, Biological Sciences; Gregory C. Patton, General Studies; Rebecca N. Penn, Biological Sciences; Darian N. Perrin, Marketing; Keri M. Perrone, General Studies; Kyle Peña, Finance; Katie B. Rager, Nursing; Hannah O. Rehm, Nursing; Madeline A. Rey Bartels, Psychology; Sebastian Ribbeck, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment;

     Also, Michael T. Robinson, Criminal Justice; Crystal R. Rock, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dominick O. Ros, Supply Chain Management; Cody M. Saltaformaggio, Industrial Technology; Kaitlyn Sandlin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jahmar R. Sexton, General Studies; Charley' J. Shaffer, General Studies; Kiran Shrestha, Mathematics; Pawan Shrestha, Biological Sciences; Rebecca Denise F. Shyrer, Management; Justin K. Simanek, General Studies; Tijana Simovic, General Studies; Brooklyn M. Starkey, Accounting; Alexia M. Stein, General Studies; Bikash Subedi, Computer Science; Sujit Subedi, Computer Science; Saugat Thapa, Computer Science;  

     Also, Niall S. Thomas, Management; Ajay Tiwari, Computer Science; Sijan Tiwari, Computer Science; Star A. Torregano, Management; Ainsley L. Townsend, Business Administration; Kaitlin B. Tuttle, Mid Sch Spec Ed M/MOD Grd 4-8; Laine V. Vicaro, Criminal Justice; Gio Von Czar Villania, Criminal Justice; Emily A. Waddell, Sport Management; Bradley E. Walch, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Phillip J. Weaver, Information Technology; Benjamin J. West, Industrial Technology; Taylor B. Westbrook, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Adrian A. Williams, General Studies; Christopher M. Williard, Management; Undrea L. Young-Fland, General Studies; Stephanie D. Zito, Biological Sciences;

     Husser -- Lane H. Taillon, Industrial Technology;

     Independence -- Ariane L. Adams, General Studies; Janasia J. Callahan, Psychology; Kellee M. Costa, Nursing; Jessica P. Greer, Family & Consumer Sciences; Berkley R. Martin, Criminal Justice; Michael S. Mason Jr, Industrial Technology; Benjamin McClain, Accounting; Chad D.

Moore, Information Technology; Jennifer R. Paille, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Garrett R. Pechon, Accounting; Ben V. Peco, Biological Sciences; Avelina Y. Rodgers, Biological Sciences; Anna M. Watkins, Psychology;

     Kentwood -- Dawson T. Blalock, Management; Ami M. Brumfield, Athletic Training; Mary E. Graves, Marketing; Shelby D. Magee, Social Work; Christy L. Miller, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Thomas M. Tolar, General Studies; Natalie K. Wells, Nursing;  

     Loranger -- Tori A. Armstrong, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kassidy L. Braddy, Kinesiology; Zachary D. Kamm, Engineering Technology; Karen M. Laird, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Paige M. Porter, General Studies; Isabella J. Sanchez, Management; Brianna L. Thompson, Psychology; Alberto A. Valenzuela, Biological Sciences;   

     Ponchatoula -- Madison L. Amos, Finance; Blair F. Atkins, Family & Consumer Sciences; Corey A. Blow, Accounting; Danielle M. Bower, General Studies; Ashlyn D. Bridges, Social Work; Matthew M. Carter, Jr., Information Technology; Julia N. Castaneda, Health Systems Management; Carven A. Corbett, Computer Science; Jennah E. Duncan, Nursing; MaRanda M. Ernest, Nursing; Zackery A. Fortier, Computer Science; Odessa J. Foster-Smith, Family & Consumer Sciences; Thecie Nathalie Fotie, Nursing; Thomas A. Hailey, English; Kaitlyn N. Harrell, Accounting; Savannah L. Hays, Psychology; Coleden M. Heckmann, Kinesiology; Alyssa M. Hickey, General Studies; Kameron N. Jackson, Social Studies Education; Mason E. Jackson, Nursing; Mary A. Jambon, Sport Management; Courtney P. Jones, General Studies; Kayci Kenney, Psychology; Joshua J. Knox, Art; Ashlyn F. Mott, Political Science; Phuc D. Nguyen, Computer Science; Jonathan T. Pepperman, Business Administration; Dawson C. Pinion, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Yushequa A. Quinn, Social Work; Steven A. Samrow, Information Technology; Cheria Scaffidi, Art; Jacob M. Schmaltz, Health Sciences; Andrew N. Sherman, Biological Sciences; AnnMarie M. Smith, Business Administration; Sarah M. Swenson, Social Work; Amanda J. Swymn, Biological Sciences; Lily S. Tanner, Biological Sciences; Shakendra S. Thorn, General Studies; Lindsay C. Toole, General Studies; Ian J. Waller, General Studies; Kyle L. Wimberley, Business Administration;

     Robert -- Ashton M. Brady, Health Education & Promotion; Kylene M. LeBlanc, Family & Consumer Sciences; Dwan P. Veillon, History;

     Tickfaw -- Amy A. Arceneaux, Biological Sciences; Katelynn A. Bartholomew, Communication; Alayna D. Dansby, General Studies; Randi De La Cruz, Social Work; Tristin A. Disedare, Social Studies Education; Dominic A. Giavotella, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Brooke S. Guillot, Marketing; Michael T. Hogan, Biological Sciences; Shelbie L. Joiner, General Studies; Karlie N. McDonald, Marketing; Andria C. Nasset, General Studies; Heather M. Sarrazin, Psychology; Garrett R. Taylor, Kinesiology; Courtney A. Teska, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3;

TERREBONNE PARISH

Masters Degrees

     Gray -- Kylie M. Foret, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Houma -- Kimberly L. Billiot, Health & Kinesiology; Caitlin R. Callais, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Christian O. Ledet, Psychology;

Bachelors Degrees

     Gray -- Kaylan A. Harding, Sociology;

     Houma -- Craig M. Billiot, Jr., Athletic Training; Sarah M. DuRapau, Biological Sciences; Shelby K. Johnson, Marketing; Lauren E. Prestenback, Kinesiology; Chloe T. Ryder, Kinesiology;

     Schriever -- Dylan M. Domangue, Communication;

VERMILION PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Abbeville -- Jada D. Nathan, Health Education & Promotion;

WASHINGTON PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Bogalusa -- Megan H. Passaro, Nursing;

     Franklinton -- Jasmine L. Bickham, Health Systems Management; Tamira N. Bickham, Health Systems Management; Jazmine A. Bright, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Alexus D. Dillon, Biological Sciences; Mary K. Dykes, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Douglas A. Goss, Information Technology; Taylor L. Graves, Social Work; Caroline R. Haik, General Studies; Martavius C. James, Business Administration; Major S. Mcelveen, General Studies; Angel C. Myers, Biological Sciences; Chelsea O. Partman, Social Work; Kirby T. Seal, Social Studies Education; Timisiha L. Walker, Management;

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Addis -- Chelsea A. Allen, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Port Allen -- Camryn E. Comeaux, Nursing; Henry J. Doucet, Industrial Technology; Robert K. Nelson, Marketing;

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

Bachelors Degrees

     Saint Francisville -- Tara E. Freeze, Accounting; David R. Morgan, General Studies;

OUT OF STATE

CALIFORNIA

Bachelors Degrees

     Richmond -- Keith M. Benjamin, General Studies;

     Tracy -- David A. Fields, General Studies;

     West Covina -- Amber V. Marinero, Family & Consumer Sciences;

COLORADO

Bachelors Degrees

     Commerce City -- April C. Sutton, Music;

FLORIDA

Bachelors Degrees

     Daytona Beach -- Marquis S. Williams, General Studies;

GEORGIA

Masters Degrees

     Cumming -- Katelynn A. Coleman, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

Bachelors Degrees

     Fort Benning -- Marquez A. Way, Biological Sciences;

     Roswell -- Justin G. Taylor, Management;

     Valdosta -- Steven D. Wright, General Studies;

 ILLINOIS

 Bachelors Degrees

     Champaign -- Tabitha L. Taylor, General Studies;

     Glen Carbon -- Emily M. Morgan, Finance;

KENTUCKY

Bachelors Degrees

Paducah -- Zackery H. Norton, Business Administration; 

MASSACHUSETTS

Bachelors Degrees

     Roslindale -- Brian Donna, Management;

MISSISSIPPI

Masters Degrees

     Poplarville -- April V. Rodriguez, Educational Leadership;

Bachelors Degrees

     Bay Saint Louis -- Thomas Ortiz, Biological Sciences; Brooke N. Williams, Health Systems Management;

     Liberty -- Kristen A. Johnson, Communication Sciences & Disorders;

     Ridgeland -- Noah J. Hughes, Finance;

     Magnolia -- Toby R. Rosenthal, Spanish;

     McComb -- Ja'Mesha A. Tobias, Social Work;

NEVADA

Bachelors Degrees

     Las Vegas -- Marcell L. Selmon, Jr., Criminal Justice;

NEW YORK

Bachelors Degrees

     Valley Falls -- Madison F. Brownell, Nursing;

NORTH CAROLINA

Bachelors Degrees

     Columbus -- Caroline H. Lee, Biological Sciences;

PENNSYLVANIA

Bachelors Degrees

     Leesport -- Kevin M. Reichart, Management;

     Reading -- Alexandra N. Gundersen, Kinesiology;

TEXAS

Bachelors Degrees

     Allen -- Madeline C. Silvio, Communication;

     Burnet -- Matthew S. Wright, Finance;

     Carrollton -- Miranda M. Marquez, General Studies;

     College Station -- Madeline R. Jenkins, Kinesiology;              

VIRGINIA

Masters Degrees

     Manassas -- Sheila M. Likes, Music;

WASHINGTON

Masters Degrees

     Federal Way -- Sungkyung Woo, Business Administration;                      

Bachelors Degrees

     Curtis -- Elijah T. Johnson, General Studies;




More News...