Southeastern names 1,041 to summer 2015 honors list

Friday, August 21, 2015
by: Tonya Lowentritt


     HAMMOND – Southeastern Louisiana University has named 1,041 students to its honors list for the summer 2015 semester.
     The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20 - 3.49 grade point average, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00 - 3.19 grade point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least six credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”  
     Southeastern provides a website to view students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php.
     Students named to the honors list are:
LOUISIANA
ASCENSION PARISH
   Burnside -- (President’s List) Matthew J. Venable

   Donaldsonville -- (President’s List) Kelsey E. Albert
     (Honor Roll) Benjamin J. Schexnayder

   Geismar -- (President’s List) Caitlyn J. Clarke
     (Honor Roll) Alyson L. Kohler

   Gonzales -- (President’s List) Cameron J. Barre, Dominique D. Davis, Mera S. Durgapersad, Alecia M. Gutierrez, Evan D. Maiocchi, Ashlynn M. McCormick, A’Layne C. Minvielle, Trent D. Rogers, Darren P. Simoneaux, Dezmond L. Thompson
     (Dean’s List) Vernon J. Blouin, Kelsie A. Braud, Rebecca L. Firmin, Racheal L. Smiley, Donna B. Stevens
     (Honor Roll) Ebony C. Hampton, Kelci A. Michelli, Daniel M. Parent, John D. Poirrier

   Prairieville -- (President’s List) Jade E. Bardwell, Abigail J. Bertaut, Crista A. Daigle, Collin N. Delaune, Jarred N. Dugas, Hayley A. Haydel, Beth C. Hidalgo, Lauren N. Himel, Rachel R. Jacobs, Chanie M. Mire, Gabrielle C. Mire, Hannah M. Schexnailder, Sarah E. Smith, Arlan C. Turner, Tyler A. Watts, Lacy P. Williams
     (Dean’s List) Danielle J. Fernandez, Megan L. Helms
     (Honor Roll) Cooper A. Cormier, Brittney L. Delafosse, Andrew Hines, Danielle M. King, Ashleigh E. Reynolds, Brionne M. Winey

   Saint Amant -- (President’s List) Ronald J. Bourgeois, Devin Duplessis, Kassie Foose, April A. Naylor, Ricky P. Villar
     (Honor Roll) Kimberly E. Stellmach, Leslie N. Stephens

   Sorrento -- (President’s List) Dari R. Donaldson, Kalira Miller,
     Robert L. Whitney
 
BEAUREGARD PARISH
   Ragley -- (President’s List) Anna E. Espey
 
CADDO PARISH
   Shreveport -- (President’s List) Lacey R. Carmack, Jacorey Fuller
 
CALCASIEU PARISH
   Vinton -- (President’s List) Whitney D. Adams
 
EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH
   Baker -- (President’s List) Marriun M. Dunn
          (Honor Roll) Shanna Gales, Tyron’E B. Hawkins, Karlyn Holden, Billy A. Pryor, Shandrell N. Stewart
     
   Baton Rouge -- (President’s List) Keana C. Alexander, Lance A. Bankston, Jonathan M. Beard, Nisha Bhatt, Andrew J. Brouillette, Blessin O. Bush, David W. Cothell, Daniel R. Cothell, Barrett R. Craft, Ciara Devaull, Hannah L. Foval, Jonas H. Garig, Decoe D. Gillette, Alexus Green, Matthew C. Guillot, Hunter Hall, Madeline M. Harris, Todd Jackson, Jasmine N. Jacobs, Rachael J. Javaherian, Winnfield P. Jeansonne, Aaron E. Johnson, Shelby C. Johnson, Tierra Jones, Chelsea L. Kerr, Kourtney L. Landis, Kathryn E. Landry, Ann M. Lebas, Conner N. Lenore, Kendall A. Loftus, Zakaris M. Martin, Brandon J. Messenger, Toni R. Michelson, Noelle E. Morris, Thuthuy T. Nguyen, Donalyn M. Norris, Megan M. Olinde, Ashley N. Phill, Johnathan L. Pine, Erin E. Pittman, Kathleen E. Pousson, Cody M. Reason, Kimberly C. Robert, Stephanie L. Robinson, Jade Sanguanruang, Whitney Seagle, Ashlee E. Simmons, Bradley Smith, Kristen L. Smith, Lauren E. Standeford, Emily C. Stockwell, Allison C. Stone, Alexandria H. Stuckey, Samantha K. Sulik, Haley R. Taylor, Katelyn A. Thomas, Lauren E. Todd, Logan R. Tully, Leyna E. Warren, Katelyn N. Williams, Stephanie N. Williams, Philip C. Willis, Brooke C. Wimberly, Jessica L. Winfrey, Jordan A. Wyatt
     (Dean’s List) Jessica M. Costanza, Johnathon B. Essex, Anthony G. Feduccia, Ciera Francois, Shelby A. Graffeo, Spencer R. Herring, Sarah Lahr, Si-Arah R. McCray, Shannon Medine, Cesar A. Padilla, Marquita K. Rhymes, Jacqueline M. Savoy, Lara Saymeh, Sonoko Shimada, Alivia D. Stewart, Carmen B. Torres-Diaz
     (Honor Roll) Jessica C. Broussard, Tyler M. Byrd, Stephanie A. Chenevert, Kimberly M. Christophe, Christopher Clark, Kenneth Conner, Terri L. Dawson, Jacquelin A. Diaz, Shameca Gibson, Maegen N. Guillory, Troy Hughes, Chantel J. Johnson, Sarah M. Kerr, Rebecca K.
Martin, Steven R. Parker, Adonica J. Reed, Julie M. Schillage, Jerry L. Stovall, Kourtney Williams, Pharyn Wilson-Jones, Amanda Yan
     
   Greenwell Springs -- (President’s List) Andrew M. Belgard, Blakeli A. Entremont, Krystal L. Jordan, Olivia M. Mancuso, Douglas C. Raiford, Sara M. Scott, Rachel R. Terrell, Jacob W. Venable, Kayleigh R. White, Lauren R. White
     (Honor Roll) Lydia Abadie, Cristina Bergin, Shonesty M. Green, Casey C. Kleinpeter

   Pride -- (President’s List) Alexis N. Flores, Lindsey N. Prejean
     (Honor Roll) Madison R. Knapp, Grant K. Robinson
     
   Zachary -- (President’s List) Jessica M. Boudreaux, Christian L. Chapman, Shelby R. Floyd, Brandi M. Hodge, Paige E. Smith, Natasha J. Sterling, Darian K. Tarver, Whitney Q. Zylks
     (Dean’s List) Connor E. Chapman
     (Honor Roll) Laird D. Brian
 
EAST FELICIANA PARISH
   Clinton -- (President’s List) Kristen A. McDonald
     (Honor Roll) Shu Yi Feng
     
   Ethel -- (President’s List) Ebone’ A. Ferguson
     
   Jackson -- (President’s List) Alexis C. Dawson
     (Honor Roll) Haelea J. McCallister
 
IBERVILLE PARISH
   Plaquemine -- (President’s List) Kayla Leclercq, David J. Odom
 
JEFFERSON PARISH
   Barataria -- (President’s List) Brei-Linn M. Golchuk
     (Honor Roll) Alwyn J. Payadue
 
   Grand Isle -- (President’s List) Ariel A. Terrebonne
     
   Gretna -- (President’s List) Jamie L. Ban, Keiera K. Buckles, Alexis A. Montgomery, Michael A. Rebstock
     (Honor Roll) Alejandro Pina, Marlain G. Veal
    
   Harvey -- (President’s List) Rebecca A. Alonzo, Sarah M. Brown, Loreal R. Roussell, Jeranika K. Semien
     (Dean’s List) Julie M. Heiden
     (Honor Roll) Michael D. Apostol, Jharell Chambers, Stephanie Isaac, Shannon R. Woodside

   Kenner -- (President’s List) Courtney E. Bruno, Ashley K. Ghaith, Nicholas J. Isaac, Tyron McLemore, Jesse L. Salminen II, Bronte L. Seitz, James Terrio, Jane F. Troescher
     (Honor Roll) Nikia Adams, Sophia A. McElroy, Dernnisha M. Smith, Jared M. Vogel
     
   Marrero -- (President’s List) Javier C. Armand, Jessica L. Aucoin, Erin A. Fernandez, Megan E. Mitchell, Brooke N. Nalesnik, Re’Neisha C. Stevenson
     (Dean’s List) Lindsey M. Begault
     (Honor Roll) Ashley A. Theriot
     
   Metairie -- (President’s List) Alyssa Chatelain, Christina A. Dill, Danielle N. Garnand, Destiny Hanley, Shannon M. James, Kristopher M. Madere, Cari E. McCurley, Ashley R. Meteye, Raquel B. Redard, Lindsey L. Solar, Alexander D. Stein, Christine M. Tarride, Jake R. Yount
     (Dean’s List) Jose R. Canales, Marisa J. Carroll, Sean M. Mercer
     (Honor Roll) Kelsey M. Dunham, Rebecca A. Gaspard, Megan A. Schenk
          
   Westwego -- (President’s List) Porsha D. Causey, Latonya V. Osborne
     (Honor Roll) Nicholas R. Mayeur, Sara A. Taylor
 
LAFAYETTE PARISH
   Lafayette -- (President’s List) Jordan C. Boone
     (Dean’s List) Madeleine G. Duhon
 
LAFOURCHE PARISH
   Larose -- (President’s List) Caitlyn A. St. Pierre
     (Honor Roll) Morgan M. Curole
     
   Raceland -- (President’s List) Brandon A. Bourg
     
   Thibodaux -- (President’s List) Damaris A. Washington
 
LIVINGSTON PARISH
   Albany -- (President’s List) Emily G. Leeper, Mindy A. Lemm, Raymond E. Murry
     (Dean’s List) Kyle A. Sharp
     
   Denham Springs -- (President’s List) Monica N. Alford, Ghassan C. Alkadi, Dakota L. Ball, Tina W. Barilleau, Lauren J. Billingsley, Jamie A. Bourgeois, Chelsea N. Breen, Victoria E. Bryant, Hailey M. Callahan, Allison A. Campbell, Sammy J. Cascio, Charles J. Conrad,
Payton C. Cook, Elliot A. Crosby, Timothy A. Elrod, Brett A. Farlow, Claudio V. Franc, Grant W. Giles, Shiela F. Gros, Elizabeth L. Hall, Christopher M. Huckabee, Vernon L. Johnson, Ashley Jones, Blake D. Jones, Kevin G. Klingman, Cody L. Landry, Kaci L. Maggio, Cody A.
Martin, Zachary C. Matherne, Marykatherine E. Melfi, Kayla D. Melton, Amber M. Navo, Cameron D. Otts, Koral A. Pattison, Londyn D. Pope, Mark A. Rayborn, Rustin E. Rosevear, Sydnie A. Suggs, Stephanie D. Swindle, Theia Turner, Jenna R. Vincent, Patricia K. West, Joshua B. Wetzel
     (Dean’s List) Shanna M. Lentz, Casey L. Schibler, Kimberly Stephens
     (Honor Roll) Ivy A. Ainsworth, Jeanne M. Callahan, Jami H. Davis, Ka’Leigh Laurent, Samantha K. Lejeune, Sydney R. McCullough, Jennifer Miller, Ashley W. Prejean, Malayne A. Sharp, Brett D. Thames, Dominique Toups, Latrone D. Williams, Kristin M. Williamson
     
   French Settlement -- (President’s List) Melanie N. Neace, Cody A. Wilson
     (Honor Roll) Duncan P. Martin
     
   Holden -- (President’s List) Amy V. Ballard, Haley E. Fletcher, Bria A. Herron, Dakota S. Hill, Alexandra C. Sanders, Sara E. Stevens
     (Honor Roll) Heather R. Blount
    
   Livingston -- (President’s List) Celeste N. Aydell, Ashleigh Balfantz, Sommer A. Bourgeois, Dustin J. Mclin, Thomas C. Reid, Ross D. Roddy, Kaitlyn E. Turner, Taylin B. Underwood
     (Dean’s List) Zachary M. Edwards, Robert C. Wooderson
     
   Maurepas -- (President’s List) Joshua T. Hughes, Erika A. Levet
     
   Springfield -- (President’s List) Tarez A. Cowsar, Dominick Gendusa, Leiah M. Roberts
     (Dean’s List) Nicholas C. Lyons
     (Honor Roll) Katelyn M. Gainey, Jacqueline L. Zarate
     
   Walker -- (President’s List) Matthew A. Adams, Stephanie D. Arledge, Grant Aucoin, Maggie C. Beck, Kathryn O. Bokun, David R. Brown, Tre’ M. Comeaux, Ashlyn E. Dyess, Lauren M. Gibson, Dylan R. Hirtzler, Staci A. Johnson, Leah Lafleur, Aimee K. Manuel, Amanda D. McCarrol, Tori E. Pajares, Anna A. Schech, Baylie N. Stears, Landon J. Stringer, Lori H. Thompson, Sarah E. Winner
     (Dean’s List) Joshua R. Crawford, Makenzie L. Glascock
     (Honor Roll) Hillary A. Brumfield, Lauryn A. Leboeuf, Warren H. Locke, Marc A. Ragusa, Jerica E. Stepter, Lynnsie M. Taylor, Leslie A. Thompson
 
ORLEANS PARISH
   New Orleans -- (President’s List) Youssef E. Bou Mikael, Sarah R. Fox, Tanadj K. Henderson, Ashley M. Jackson, Jonathan W. McLin, Erica M. Thomas
     (Dean’s List) Sean E. Clavelle Jr, Jenneka R. Moran
     (Honor Roll) Vincent Aiola, Angela N. Caballeros, Reginald Darby, Diego S. Griffin, Brianne C. Hart, Lindsey B. Hubbard, Katelyn K. Jegart, Kenneth G. Kimble, Edward A. Laird, Laney M. Lecompte, Earl Thomas, Keiwine D. Warren
 
PLAQUEMINES PARISH
   Belle Chasse -- (President’s List) Joshua S. Doud, Amanda M. Livaudais
     (Honor Roll) Miranda A. Picou
     
   Buras -- (Honor Roll) Susan K. Nguyen
 
POINTE COUPEE PARISH
   Fordoche -- (President’s List) Braylon P. Gros
     
   Lakeland -- (President’s List) Malcolm J. Dedrick, Amy E. Landry
     
   Livonia -- (President’s List) Shelby E. Kirkland
     (Honor Roll) Bre’Anna P. Lockman, Tamara M. Will
     
   Morganza -- (President’s List) Markisha M. Harris
     
   New Roads -- (President’s List) Breana Harris
     
   Ventress -- (President’s List) Aubree’ M. Crochet
     (Honor Roll) Jaritza V. Torres
 
RAPIDES PARISH
   Alexandria -- (Dean’s List) Holly M. Feazell
 
SAINT BERNARD PARISH
   Chalmette -- (Dean’s List) Indira M. Argueta
     
   Saint Bernard -- (President’s List) Jenna L. Alfonso, Brennan M. Borison
 
SAINT CHARLES PARISH
   Destrehan -- (President’s List) Kayla A. Campo, Logan J. Gares, Courtney B. Parker, Nicholas P. Rizzo, Emily M. Robicheaux, Hailee A. Weber
     (Honor Roll) Kaelynn Boyd, Jaci R. Jamieson, Jonathan T. Leboeuf
     
   Luling -- (President’s List) Matthew Allemand, Kyle J. Canterbury, Lydia M. Chiasson, Allie N. Fenerty, Heather G. Mills, Rebecca A. Orr, Kelsey Perret
     
   Norco -- (President’s List) Cristina M. Berthelot
     
   Saint Rose -- (President’s List) Jennifer M. Foret
     (Dean’s List) Dereck R. Robinson
 
SAINT HELENA PARISH
   Greensburg -- (President’s List) Robert B. Carter, Addie A. Newstrom
     
   Pine Grove -- (President’s List) Jaina D. Green
 
SAINT JAMES PARISH
   Gramercy -- (President’s List) Erin E. Pousson
     (Honor Roll) Jordan Batiste
     
   Lutcher -- (President’s List) Hannah J. Guidry
     (Dean’s List) Taylor M. Brignac
     
   Paulina -- (President’s List) Jeanne M. Simar
 
SAINT MARY PARISH
   Franklin -- (President’s List) Sommer N. Francis
 
SAINT TAMMANY PARISH
   Abita Springs -- (President’s List) Alyssa A. Echevarria, Michelle K. Frank, Meghan E. Henry, Caitlyn A. Leblanc, Deborah C. Morgan, Jonathan M. Payne, Nicholas J. Payne, Chardonnay R. Rushing, Zachary G. Smith, Amanda Speirer, Brandon S. Suriff
     
   Bush -- (President’s List) Alyssia M. Delvalle, Kyle Herrera, Erika L. Mizell
     (Dean’s List) Katie E. Songy
     (Honor Roll) Austin C. Noel, David A. Rocky
     
   Covington -- (President’s List) Jose M. Amador, Allison Ballinger, Charlene E. Barrett, Robert J. Belloni, Greg J. Boudin, Amanda L. Bounds, Bryan Bowers, Joshua P. Cardinale, Kristopher R. Cleland, Erica R. Compagno, Corey L. Cooper, Shakyra J. Cooper, Madeleine B. Dantin, Clifford A. Darby, Stephanie E. Ellzey, Jennifer L. Fitzsimons, Elise M. Frost, Elisa T. Gauthreaux, Joseph C. Graves, Pierre S. Guillory, Rachel P. Hines, Emily J. Ingrassia, Ross A. Ivy, Chelsey M. Jenkins, Jessie K. Jourdan, David P. Kramer, Clare M. Ledoux, Alexandra G. Lentz, Tammy Martinez, Chemekia E. May, John P. Meier, Robert T. Monahan, Brooke E. Murden, Nicki Pejsach, Gina M. Percy, Raven L. Plescia, Nicholas P. Priola, Carrie S. Randolph,
William Z. Rowalt, Paige M. Scamardo, Daniel I. Scott, Joshua E. Sponholz, Mary A. Talley, Ellen C. Thomas, Gabriel X. Vorleto, Olivia E. Waguespack, Rebekah E. Wilkins, Michelle K. Williams, Victoria K. Winter
     (Dean’s List) William S. Batson, Hayley E. Gilson, Melissa A. Juneau Beese, Noah L. Rogers
     (Honor Roll) Nicole E. Ahrens, Glen R. Burkhalter, Jacqueline L. Byers, Nicole E. Cloen, Heidi R. Diggs, Chelsea A. Dillon, Brian T. Fonseca, Paul L. Harris, Samantha B. Husser, Andrew P. Lyon, Robert B. Mittelbronn, David J. Murden, Payge E. Oldenburg, Julianna E. Papa, Sarah C. Pavur, Joshua S. Valladares
     
   Folsom -- (President’s List) Sheila Dedon, Alexis R. Lirette, Presleigh A. Paden, Hope A. Sansing, Brittany N. Taylor
     (Dean’s List) Emily R. Richardson
     (Honor Roll) Hailey E. Pennington
     
   Lacombe -- (President’s List) Lou A. Lardin, Tiffany A. Nesbit, Eduardo A. Ricks
     (Dean’s List) Katlyn R. Rivet
     (Honor Roll) Kiara D. Atlow, Richard Brown
     
   Madisonville -- (President’s List) Christopher L. Arnoult, Amy R. Bruno, Gabriela A. Carter, Elizabeth N. Dore, Taylor B. Erickson, Chelsie L. Graham, Macaylah R. Johnston, Adrian F. Lapeyronnie, Rachel C. Mendoza, Ragnhild Sharp
     (Dean’s List) Loralee L. Condon, Jessica D. Jacoby, Erika D. Kelly
     (Honor Roll) Garrett C. Johnson, Brenna M. Martell, Cameron S. McLean, Jennifer M. Pennington
     
   Mandeville -- (President’s List) Rachel E. Alford, Juan D. Amaya, Sydney B. Babineaux, Morgan E. Beard, Ramley Z. Bordelon, Connor C. Bresette, Haley K. Bruch, Sabine Cannon, Kathryn E. Cefalu, Ashlan B. Coffin, Barbara D. Comeaux, James W. Crosby, Kathryn Dugal, James E. Dugger, Madison L. Dugger, Kacie A. Dysart, Marlise N. Eschete, Charlotte Ganucheau, Lindsay Goubler, Daniel A. Gruner, Christopher L. Harrington, Amanda E. Himel, Scott M. Hurstell, Kevin C. Kraus, Lindsey Kusnick, Breanna J. Ledoux, Lauren A. Lobert, Jill E. Maloy, Megan E. Martinez, Allison J. Milam, Eve D. Olguin, Michael R. Ott, Katelyn O. Peat, Lakeisha T. Penn, Joe L. Qualls, James Sayles, Jaclyn C. Scholvin, Stephanie N. Staggs, David J. Tiziani, Erica M. Weiss, Gregory L. White, Trent M. Wiedemann, Courtney Wrba
     (Dean’s List) Chad J. Guevara, Katherine E. Henson, Melanie A. Hollander, Bobbie S. Prats, Steven Q. Walker
     (Honor Roll) Sarah K. Barbier, Ross A. Burkenstock, Nita K. Bush, Virginia Cairns, Katy A. Clayton, Elizabeth Deluca, Robert G. Dericks, Bradley A. Dyess, Stuart A. Lafleur, Samuel J. Raspino, Stacy Raymond, Christopher A. Robinson, Tyler J. Spinner, Emma L. Thompson, John J. Thompson, Shannon P. Thornton, Laura E. Wellen, Nolan R. Williams, Jonathan L. Wingerter
    
   Pearl River -- (President’s List) Kelli A. Digangi, William Niemeck, Jordan R. Showalter
     (Dean’s List) Christina J. Buxton
     (Honor Roll) Joshua Barnhill, Kaycie L. Creel
     
   Slidell -- (President’s List) Michael Babin, Daniel J. Benasco, William G. Carrone, Chelsea R. Carter, Katherine A. Chandler, Joseph P. Christopher, Emily K. Cognevich, Hannah R. Cook, Aaron T. Craig, Kaliff P. Daire, Kyle T. Delhom, Kathryn L. Durrett, Toni D. Ervin, Rachel K. Frierson, Steven S. Gaines, Nicole R. Guercia, Alissa S. Guidry, Arianna M. Hodge, Rudolph K. Ivey, Taylor M. Jayroe, Alexandria C. Jones, George M. Krider, Kaitlyn L. Lapouble, Meghan A. Matherne, Mason C. McGee, Karla W. Mule, Taylor V. Nichols, Adam J. Pennington, Michelle R. Pertuit, Nathan J. Reis, Emily M. Remel, Joshua A. Renaud, Bethany S. Ritchie, Robyn B. Smith, Laura K. Soulet, Gabrielle C. Walker, Kaylen D. Williams, Dana E. Yingst
     (Dean’s List) Alexander M. Blanchard, Lakeisha M. Hardrick, Robert J. Herbert, Ashley F. Voorhies
     (Honor Roll) Caroline F. Baker, Sidney Corwin, Ashley M. Ellis, Andrew A. Gilkeson, Mia V. Greco, Bridget E. Grush, Dominique A. Jackson, Adam Lagarde, Amanda L. Little, Jennifer R. Maillet, Christopher G. Martin, Elisa A. Martinez, Samantha M. O’Neill, Daron A. Populist,
Sarah E. Priest, Raymond E. Rickrode, Joseph J. Williams, Briana N. Williams
 
ST JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH
   LaPlace -- (President’s List) Danielle T. Brignac, Hope K. Clesi, Louis J. Cusimano, Jermisha J. Frazier, Sarah J. Fryoux, Ashley I. Galvan, Marci F. Gauthreaux, Chelsea R. Loupe, Yesica Ramirez, Rene J. Roussel, Savannah D. Sharman, Leslie R. Wright
     (Honor Roll) Rachelle M. Bourgeois, Madalynn E. Buisson, Lakaia N. Dooley, Brennan D. Faucheux, Lindsey C. Giammerse, Candace J. McGaff, Nicholas Woodroof
     
   Reserve -- (President’s List) Kristen Henry, Ashira S. Stanton
 
TANGIPAHOA PARISH
   Amite -- (President’s List) Eric R. Ballard, Taylor B. Bell, Jacob S. Campo, Tanya L. Crowe, Breanna L. Higgins, Christie A. Patrick, Destiny A. Ponder, Edgar R. Smith, Tara D. Tyree, Denise N. Warren
     (Dean’s List) Tiyaneka T. Cook, Kayla B. Kelsey
     (Honor Roll) Drew D. Misita, Erykah W. Williams
     
   Hammond -- (President’s List) Sarah M. Amacker, Molly A. Anthony, China Austin, Hailey N. Baldwin, Brittani S. Barksdale, Harris R. Beall, Madison L. Bentivegna, Amber L. Brown, Bryce A. Cancienne, Hannah M. Carmichael, Fernanda S. Chagas, Madison C. Chauvin, Connor J. Collura, Jordan E. Colona, Carmen N. Coon, Mandi K. Coslan, Dakota C. Davis, Shannon D. Demarco, Kimberly A. Ebarb, Ashley E. Fisher, Courtney M. Frederick, Alexis N. Garnette, Candis R. Hawkins, Maddison L. Hutches, Candyce Jackson, Kenyetta M. Johnson, Margaux M.
Kaltenbacher, Kelley A. Kemp, Justin B. Kennedy, Kayla Klein, Donis M. Lambert, Alexis P. Laplante, Lillia A. Lara Sanchez, Michael A. Latino, Tanner C. Leblanc, Marisa A. Leger, Kelsea D. Locicero, Hannah E. Louviere, Kayla J. Magee, Sara S. McDonald, James M. McGovern, Caitlin J. McHodgkins, Myranda C. McLaurin, Valerie I. Melara, Nicholas A. Mesa, Brittany Mohamed, Kendal J. Mounce, Angie M. Moyer, Tess F. Mullings, Ryan C. Olynick, Joshua J. Ormand, Saidatulai A.  Oyebola, Amit Patel, Sweta Patel, Sian V. Poirrier, Rachelle K. Prine,  Kathryn L. Protsman, James D. Richards, Chalines Rosario, Darichelle A.  Sampson, James Michael W. Sanders, Jenny I. Schliegelmeyer, Amanda L.  Shonkwiler, Sara E. Simms, Thomas A. Smith, Jason E. Tye, Rob T.  Van Vrancken, Lindsey Wallette, Garrison C. Williams, Fainga-Moe-Valu R.  Wolfgramm, Jalal Yousofzai
     (Dean’s List) Stephanie Amerson, Ashley Byers, Kyle R. Decareaux, Jonathan C. Durbin, Sanjarbek Hudayberdiev, John R. Hughes, Akilah T. Spears, Snigdha Thumma
     (Honor Roll) Jasmine J. Anderson, Thomas F. Brocato, Stephanie N. Carroll, Savankumar M. Chaniara, Emaleigh L. Corkern, Jacob C. Darouse, Amanda R. Eckels, John M. Fontenot, Regan N. Freeman, Marquis L. Hatcher, Ashton M. Henderson, Kalphys K. Kemboi, Von J. Lanaux,
Jamecia C. Lucasmilton, Courtany N. Mitchell, Elena M. Mizell, Jynika J. Moore, Christiano N. Mouswaswa, Maleah M. Oliver, Sade L. Omotoyo, Kaia O. Severan, Michael J. Sponholz, Lelia K. Tate, Domonique A. White, Brittany S. Williams, Kamah A. Wilson
     
   Independence -- (President’s List) Justin B. Archote, Kalie F. Beckers, Sydney R. Hutchison, Byronesha Jackson, Lakesha S. Johnson, Anthony M. Stire, Catherine C. Thomas
     (Honor Roll) Jireh Brumfield, Jonetta A. Kaiser, Roseiland Scott, Alexis N. Sterling
     
   Kentwood -- (President’s List) Rachel P. Gonzales, Tyrell O. Norman, Kaitlyn C. Simpson, Bradley D. Watson
     (Dean’s List) Bodie K. Bridges
     (Honor Roll) Quadajia T. Kemp
     
   Loranger -- (President’s List) Matthew T. Allen, Krystal A. Breaux, Katelyn P. Clements, Stephanie Garcia Marquez, Megan L. Haase, Jon M. Ingraffia, Catherine A. Millet, Joshua A. Moss, Amber K. Pecoraro, Timothy P. Sander, Billie N. Snyder
     (Dean’s List) David A. Fairburn, Taylor E. Johnson
     (Honor Roll) Mason S. Anthony, Nathan L. Hedrich Martin Rae, Savannah R. Jones, Julia L. Smith
     
   Natalbany -- (President’s List) Tabitha L. Accardo
     
   Ponchatoula -- (President’s List) Kailey A. Aveton, Lakela Brumfield, Rebecca E. Buisson, Claudia H. Chatellier, Joshua L. Davis, Britney R. Duke, Ryhesha M. Dunn, Rian Earnest, Mallorie P. Galjour, Erica M. George, Amanda Gratia, Blake C. Haulbrook, Lauren N. Hebert, Kayla J. Hoover, Brigette D. Hyde, Taylor K. Johnson, Justin J. Joseph, Megan L. LaGuardia, Gregory A. Langham, Kelly Lopez, Haylee M. Lott, Tabitha McDowell, Christin L. Mire, Charles Reece, Sarah G. Russell, Nicholas Schorr, Nicholas A. Smith, Kevin M. Speakman, Gabrielle M. Taylor, Zachary G. Thornton, Jessica L. Vicari, Richard G. Waltman, Shelby L.
Wells, Joy A. Wilson, Jessica A. Wood
     (Dean’s List) Jared C. Bickham, Kyle M. Brown, Jennifer L. Deblanc, Brandi Erwin, Amber B. Guillory, Saber M. Holland, Elizabeth A. James, Ashley L. McGary, Devin Olivier, Danielle E. Rodriguez, Shakiya S. Sopsher, Nathaniel W. Stone
     (Honor Roll) Joseph B. Bourn, Kyle A. Bowman, Cody D. Davis, Samantha M. Eady, Kathleen S. Flynn, Brittni A. Geissler, Adam C. Hebert, Gavin L. Holden, Zachary J. Jones, Ramon D. Moore, Vidhi S. Patel, Lizette Ricau, Christa C. Sevin, Rebecca D. Spano, Garrett R. Taylor, Heidi A. Waites
    
   Robert -- (President’s List) Cory A. Prevost, Carl M. Roques
     (Honor Roll) Tracy C. Giannobile
     
   Roseland -- (President’s List) Tara C. Jackson
     
   Tickfaw -- (President’s List) Maya A. Ferrill, Stacey M. Henry, Lisa W. Lambert, Logan P. Lamonte, Dominick T. Monistere, Kady J. Navarra, Abelardo A. Pineda, Jacob R. Smith, David Tanis, Courtney Teska, Leland P. Yates
     (Dean’s List) Blake J. Basso, Gregory M. Davis
     (Honor Roll) Grace L. Bravata, Stormy L. Jones, Sarai T. Leonard, Jessica Middleton, Shakemia S. Miller, Johnathan Prattini, Casey A. Richardson, John L. Robertson, Sandra J. Wilson
 
TERREBONNE PARISH
   Gray -- (President’s List) Zhyria O. Cormier
     
   Houma -- (President’s List) Erica L. Collins, Jermanee S. Scoby
     (Honor Roll) Sydney R. Stathes
 
WASHINGTON PARISH
   Angie -- (President’s List) Stephanie M. Hennes, Haley N. Kennedy
     (Dean’s List) Keneshia M. Claiborne

   Bogalusa -- (President’s List) Jenny Adams, Mary J. Arlt, Amanda G. Kellar, Bridget V. Pierce
     (Dean’s List) Karlie M. Wheat
     (Honor Roll) Ira C. Baggett, Skylar S. Collins, Nicholas S. Cotton
     
   Franklinton -- (President’s List) Carol A. Bright, Kasedra S. France, Cassidy L. Fussell, Darryl L. Johnston, Christian M. Luper, Keshia J. Morgan, Breanne M. Orman, Jordan H. Smith, Tanina M. Winn
     (Dean’s List) Hannah M. Reeves
     (Honor Roll) Erin Laine
     
   Mount Hermon -- (President’s List) Christopher Kerbow, Karla M. Martin, Crystal R. Miller, Zane D. Toney
 
WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH
   Addis -- (Honor Roll) Kiara S. Beverly
     
   Port Allen -- (President’s List) Brianna K. Andre, Phillip M. Hubble
     (Dean’s List) Heather E. Collins, Diana C. Osorio
     (Honor Roll) Kathryn A. Gibson
 
WEST FELICIANA PARISH
   Saint Francisville -- (Dean’s List) Shelby K. Sterling
     (Honor Roll) Breanna D. Lawrence

 




More News...