Oral History Subject Index

Oral History Subject Index



Oral History Subject Index

 

Accordions

0289 Smith, Allen & Pauline

0290 Smith, Allen & Pauline

 

Afton Villa Baptist Church

0250 Johnson, Sam

 

Agnew, Spiro

0021 Nixon-Frost

 

Air Force

0122 Hupperich, Col. Herman

 

Airplanes

0122 Hupperich, Col. Herman

 

Alabama (Southeast)

Reels 4 & 5

 

Alaska Oil Spill

0422 Goatcher, Buddy

 

Albany, La.

0006 Bartus, Alexander

0086 Berne, George F.

 

Alligators (raising)

0421 Goatcher, Buddy

 

American Assoc. of State and Local History

5017 William Ferris and Barbara Allen

5018 William Ferris and Barbara Allen

5019 William Ferris and Barbara Allen

5020 William Ferris and Barbara Allen

5021 William Ferris and Barbara Allen

5022 William Ferris and Barbara Allen

5023 William Ferris and Barbara Allen

5024 Glenn Conrad, Ed F. Haas, Monroe Labouisse

 

Army

0059 McGlothlin, Frank

0071 McGlothlin, Frank

 

Artist

(Watercolor)

0097 Harrell, Willard

 

Ascension Parish

0516 Marchand, Herminie Mary St. Amant

0517 Guidry, Rosalie St. Amant

0518 Cook, Mildred St. Amant

0519 Cook, Mildred St. Amant

 

Bahm, Jack

0080 Walsh, Rosemarie Bahm

 

Baltz Family History

0009 Landry, Beatrice

 

Basket Making

0238 Owens, Booker T.

0246 Harris, Joubert

 

Battle of Baton Rouge

5002 Favrot, Judge

 

Bazile Family

0015 Bazile, Anthony Vincent

Bazile, Evelyn Fortenot

0032 Bazile

0038 Bazile, Anthony Vincent

Bazile, Evelyn Fortenot

0052 Bazile, Evelyn

 

Black Churches

0041 Johnson, Margaret

0042 Johnson, Margaret

0043 Magee, Rev. Wallace

0044 Magee, Rev. Wallace

0044 Bean, Edna

0046 Thomas, Hattie

Alexander, Creole

0047 Thomas, Hattie

Alexander, Creole

 

Black History

0024 Spain, Esterlee V.

0028 Spain, Esterlee V.

0028 Jackson, Willie Grant

0028 Jackson, Mrs. Willie Grant

0028 Stanley, Rovan W.

0036 Stanley, Rovan W. Sr.

0063 Route, Emma

 

Blacksmith

0259 McNabb, Oliver "Preacher"

 

Blush, A. L. (Piney Woods Photographer)

0125 Comish, Mrs. Lois Blush

 

Bogalusa

0123 Pepe, George

0203 Ball, Alton

 

Bolivar Humming Four

0266 Brumfield, Pete

 

Bread Making

0434 Tozana, Julia

 

Brezniev, Leonid

0019 Nixon-Frost

 

Broom Making

Penalber, Celestine

 

Bunch, Eugene

0103 Magee, Zuma

 

Businesses, Small

0059 McGlothlin, Frank

0071 McGlothlin, Frank

0071 Burns, Philip

0071 Herbert, Barton

0071 Pfeffer, Philip

0072 Moise, James F.

Cajun and Zydeco Radio Show

7025 Jambalaya Cajun Band

7026 Chavis, Boozoo

7027 Richard, Zachary

7028 Thibodeaux, Waylon

7029 Riley, Steve

7030 Taylor, Jude

7031 Williams, Nathan

7032 Allan, Johnie

7033 Hackberry Ramblers

7034 Verrett, Erroll

7035 Jocque, Beau

7036 Menard, D. L.

7037 Toups, Wayne

7038 McGee, Dennis

7039 Ledet, Rosie

7040 Daigrepont, Bruce

7041 Carrier, Chubby

7042 Broussard, Earline & Richard,

Zachary

7043 Rockin’ Dopsie

7044 Mardi Gras Special

7045 Ardoin, Amede

7046 File Cajun/Creole Band

7047 Richard, Belton

7048 Savoy, Ann

7049 Fontenot, Canray & Ardoin,

Bois Sec

7050 Arceneaux, Fernest

7051 Bernard, Rod

7052 Naquin, Sammy

7053 Chenier, Clifton

7054 Light Guards March

Cajuns

0289 Smith, Allen & Pauline

0290 Smith, Allen & Pauline

Camp Moore

0065 Watson, Sandy

0065 Hogan, J.P.

0066 North, Carolyn George

0067 Ricks, Junie

0068 Ricks, Junie

0069 Dykes, Hewlett

0085 Vinyard, Juliana Verberg & Eugene Jackson

0107 Groene, Bert

0112 Morris, Irene

Canadian Bacon

0406 Baham, Wallace

Carpenters

0124 Little, J.B.

Cate, Mr. Charles Ellis

0007 Bahm, Jack

Center for Regional Studies

4020 Jackson, Joy

4023 Jackson, Joy

Chalmette National Battlefield Park

0418 Phillips, Dale

Chamber of Commerce

0008 Herman Ferrell

Chefs-Cajun

7025 Prudhomme, Enola

7026 Clevenger, JoAnn

7027 Robin, Lionel

7028 Patrout, Alex

7029 Boutte, Kerry

7030 Prudhomme, Enola

7031 Hebert, Whitley

7032 Lagneaux, Sheila

7033 Manson, Mike

7034 Sheffler, Francis

7035 Herbert, Merline

7036 Guillory, Mickey

7037 Laborde, John E

7038 Ellis, Haydee Lafaye

7039 Graham, James

7040 Major, Joe

7041 Mould, Patrick

7042 Poche, Floyd

7043 Folse, John

7044 Huval, Pat

7045 Richard, Mike

7046 Mould, Patrick

7047 Randol, Frank

7048 Guillory, Mickey

7049 Richard, Mike

7050 Kerageorgiou, Chris

7051 Sagga, Chris

7052 Dondis, Joel

7053 Batiste, Noltan

Chinese New Year

0287 Illar, Louis

0288 Illar, Louis

Christian Worship

0440 Cowan, Bernice

0441 Cowan, Inez

0442 Fugler, Irma

Churches

0041 Johnson, Margaret

0042 Johnson, Margaret

0043 Magee, Rev. Wallace

0043 Magee, Rev. Wallace

0044 Bean, Edna

0046 Thomas, Hattie

Alexander, Creole

0047 Thomas, Hattie

Alexander, Creole

0134 Gibbs, Daunton

0223 Murphy, Darryl

0224 Crawford, Irene

0225 Percy, Clarence & Murphy, Jewel

0250 Johnson, Sam

0281 Simeon, Maudie

0282 Simeon, Maudie

0391 Bartus, Alexander & Kovach, Geza

0392 Bartus, Alexander & Kovach, Geza

0461 Parent, Glenda (St. Paul Lutheran)

0462 Goff, Dennison (St. Paul Lutheran)

Civil Code (La. Law)

5035 Carbonneau, Thomas E.

Civil Rights

54 Stewart, Tom World War II and Civil Rights March in Bogalusa

Civil War

0183 Gibbs, Daunton

0184 Gibbs, Daunton

0176 Magee, Zuma

0177 Magee, Zuma

Civil War Round Table Speeches

5015 Ambrose, Stephen

5068 Bearss, Edwin C.

5071 Dufour, Pie

5072 Howell, Grady

5073 Heleniak, Roman

5077 Hewitt, Lawrence L.

5078 Groene, Bertram

Civil War Symposium Speeches

5079 McDonald, Archie

Wakelyn, Jon

5080 Wakelyn, Jon (cont’d)

Thomas, Emory

Collinswood School Museum

0415 Larrieu, Mr. & Mrs.

0415 Miller, Floyd

0416 Zieske, Art

0416 Seller, Fay

0417 Shiels, Voncile

Columbia Theatre Players

0424 Gray, Larry

Cotton

0074 Maginnis, Malcolm

0185 Magee, Zuma

Cotton Speculation

0074 Maginnis, Malcolm

Covington

0059 McGlothlin, Frank

0072 Charles, Brother N.

Moise, James F.

5070 Adams, Clare

Crafts (Corn Shuck)

0239 Young, Willie Mae

0251 London, Willie

Crocheting

0240 Doty, Doris

0252 Welch, Louvenia

0263 Fulton, Ella

Crobett, Texas

0030 Winfree, James L. Sr.

0031 Winfree, James L. Sr.

Crosby, L. O., Jr. Memorial Lectures

5052 Napier, J.H. III

5053 Jordan, Terry G.

Clark, Thomas D.

5054 McWhiney, Grady

5055 Hickman, Nollie W.

5056 Downey, James C.

5057 Flick, Warren

5058 Flick, Warren (cont’d)

Newton, Milton

5059 McDaniel, Sidney

Cypress

0003 Golden, Willie

5051 Mancil, Ervin

Dairy Industry

0001 Overmier, Nancy

0012 Mermann, Katie

0076 Route, Emma

0077 Route, Emma

0013 Drude, Carl

0185 Magee, Zuma

0277 McKowen, Chalmers

Daughters of 1812

0409 Stewart, Stella Benson

Davis, James H. (Former Governor of La.)

5038 Heleniak, Roman, Kurtz, Michael, Peoples, Morgan, McWhiney, Grady

5039 McWhiney, Grady, Davis, Jimmie

Davis, James Houston (Video)

0007 Davis, Jimmie (singing)

0350-0358 Identifying Photos, Davis and Chris Faser

0460 Joy Jackson Interviewed about Music Career

5121 Tribute by WARB Radio Station

5075 Excerpts from Interview with Ron Nethercutt

7008 Singing "You Are My Sunshine" at Davis Room Dedication

Daughters of the American Revolution

0410 Mrs. Jack L (Fritzi) Martin

Dialysis Treatment

Daigle, LaJuanda, R.N.

Draper Collection

5075 Hansen, James L.

Dulcimer

0099 Evans, William

Early 20th Century Life in the FA Parishes

0001 Joiner, Charles

0002 Bahm, Jack

0004 Starnes, Helen

Bahm, Jack

0007 Bahm, Jack

0014 Dyson, Mrs.

Faller, Dan

0016 Robinson, Francis

0022 Steidtmann, C.E.

0029 Anderson, Edna Dutsch

0029 Penalber, Celestine

Education

0014 Dyson, Mrs.

Faller, Dan

England (Genealogy)

5058 Stables, John H.

English History Lectures

8400 Medieval Manor

8401 Vikings; Alfred the Great; Ethelred the Unready

8402 England Under William the Conqueror

8403 King John

8404 Charles II Cabal to the End of the Third

8405 Iterregnum

8406 Bloody Mary

8407 Queen Anne; War of Spanish Succession

8408 Battle of British World War II

8409 English Pre-History; the Druids

8410 Henry III

8411 Mary Queen of Scots

8412 Slide Lecture--Tudor Period

8413 Edward I and Constitutional Changes

8414 English Civil War

8415 Slide Lecture on the Elizabethan Period

8416 Slide Lecture on the Bayeux Tapestry

8417 George III in Early Years of his Reign 1760-1770

8418 English 17th and 18th Century Stately Homes with a Slide Commentary

8419 Slide Lecture on London, Celts, and Romans

8420 Lecture on Boudicca's Rebellion

8421 Ethelred the Redless, Canute, his Sons and Edward the Confessor up to 1066

8422 Reformation Period of Henry VIII from 1533 to 1547

8423 End of Elizabeth's reign and reign of James I

8424 Sons of the Conqueror: William Rufus and Henry I

8426 Reign of Edward VI and the Protectors Somerset and Northumberland

Fariview Riverside State Park

0420 Jones, Frank

Family Histories

0147 Maniscola

0147 Danna, Francis

0148 Genovese

0148 Pecoraro, Cecile G.

0149 Cararneila, Tony

0149 Anzalone

0150 Gennardo, Rose

0151 Anzalone, Frank

0153 Guzzardo, Rose

0154 Marretta, Henry

0152 Masarachia, John

0155 Guzzardo, Anne

0156 Danna, Emile

0157 Dagro,

LaMarca, Ida

McManus

Alessi

0158 Gagliano, Nick

0159 Guzzardo

Drago

Uli

LaMarca

0160 Ingraffia, Joe

0161 Garafola, Charles

Garafola, Mia

Pecu, Lena

0162 Fressina, Charles Benson

Garconi, Francis

0163 Guzzardo, Agatha Uli

0164 Pecoraro, Anthony

Costa, Joe

Farming and Gardening

0001 Overmier, Nancy

0012 Herman, Katie

0013 Drude, Carl

0065 Watson, Sandy

0076 Route, Emma

0077 Route, Emma

0253 Richardson, Tarlie

0281 Simeon, Maudie

0293 McCullough, Harris

0294 Martinez, Leslie & Martinez, Rudy

0328 Crain, Jean

0331 Magee, Zuma

0332 Magee, Zuma

0336 Womack, Vivian

0337 Womack, Vivian

0279 Berthelot, McCoy, & Nora

Fiddler

0233 Williams, Dewey

0234 Jones, Hank

0235 Thompson, Luke

0236 Watts, Charlie

0236 Forrester, Henry, Jr.

0335 Williams, G. Dewey

Filmaking

5046 Parrill, William

Fishing

0280 Fontana, Frank

0374 Wascom, Rex Van, Jr.

Florida Parishes Folklife Conference

5043 Nichols, C. Howard

Kniffen, Fred

Jabbour, Alan

5044 Newton, Milton

Lankford, Susan Roach

deCaro, Frank

Salomone, Jerome

5045 Salomone, Jerome

Jackson, Joyce

Tucker, Stephen

Jackson, Joy

Folk Cures

0035 Guidry, Mr. & Mrs. Wilmer

Folktales

Reels 4 & 5 Ballard, Mrs. Gertrude Wiggins

Ballard, J.E.

Ballard, James C., Sr.

Ballard, M.C.

Carraway, Mrs. Mittie Ballard

Roper, Mrs. Eva Wiggins

Ford, President Gerald

0021 Nixon-Frost

Foreign Affairs

0019 Nixon-Frost

Fox Fire Books

0055 Wascom, Earl Ray

Franklinton, La.

0061 Anderson, Henry James

0129 Killinsworth, Virginia

0133 Gibbs, Daunton

0132 Gibbs, Daunton

Genealogy Sources

5006 Holmes, Jack D. L. & Gary Mills

5007 Lackey, Richard

5014 Williams, E. Russ

5015 Pleasandon, Ghislaine

5016 Eakin, Sue

5018 Lackey, Richard

5019 Jackson, Dr. Joy J.

5020 Herbert, Fr. Donald & Conrad, Glenn

5021 Herbert, Fr. Donald

5023 Herbert, Fr. Donald & Wilson, Sam

5024 Hoffman, Paul E.

5026 Peoples, Morgan

5043 Ilenos Program

5044 Ilenos Program

5048 Cain, Charlene

5057 Smart, Paul F (Scotland)

5058 Stables, John H. (England)

5067 Baiamonte, John (Italians)

5067 Brown, Frank (Mississippi)

5069 Johnson, Dudley (Alabama)

Brown, Frank (Mississippi)

5075 Hansen, James L. (Draper Collection)

5076 Mills, Gary & Elizabeth (Roots Revisited)

0147 Maniscola

Danna, Francis & Emile

0148 Genovese

Pecoraro, Cecile G.

0149 Cararnelia, Tony

Anzalone; Micelli

0150 Gennardo, Mary

0151 Anzalone, Frank

0152 Masarachia, John

0153 Guzzardo, Rose

0154 Marretta, Henry

0155 Guzzardo, Rose

0156 Danna, Emile

0144 Magee, Zuma

0173 Magee, Zuma

5080 Robinson, Bill

5083 Holcomb, Brent

5084 Hoclomb, Brent

5085 Robinson, Bill

5086 Kurtz, Micheal & Perrin, Jim

5101 Johnson, James

5102 Johnson, James

5103 Johnson, James

5104 Johnson, James

Gill Family History

0032 Gill, Mabel

Gospel Singing

0244 Ootsey, John

0245 Ootsey, John

0254 Pate, Violet

0266 Brumfield, Pete

0273 Bridges, Othineil "Hideaway Slim"

Granberry Family

0010 Granberry, Myrtle (Part I)

0011 Granberry, Myrtle (Part II)

Grave Digging

0411 Nelson, Dr. Harvard

Grant Writing

5025

5026

5027

Great Depression

0170 Magee, Zuma

0220 Carr, Audrey & Brown, Bobbie

0367 Kiss, Mike

0368 Tuger, Al

0370 Berry, Alex

0371 Bartus, Alex

0372 Shaffer, Joe

0393 Kropog, Helen Dick

0397 Bartus, Louis

0402 Ung, Julius Leo

Great Southern Lumber Co.

0123 Pepe, George

0203 Ball, Alton

Grist Mill

0249 Warm, Walter W.

Grocery (neighborhood)

0286 LoBianco, Joseph

Guidry Family

0033 Guidry, Laura Belle Trahan

0034 Guidry, Wilmer

Hammond, Louisiana

0001 Joiner, Charles (1900-1920's)

0002 Bahm, Jack

0004 Starnes, Helen

Bahm, Jack

0007 Bahm, Jack

Ferrell, Herman

0008 Ferrell, Herman

0019 Second Copy

0014 Dyson, Mrs. & Dan Faller

0024 Spain, Esterlee

0028 Spain, Esterlee

Jackson, Willie Grant

Jackson, Mrs. Willie Grant

Stanley, Rovan W.

0036 Stanley, Rovan W., Sr.

0127 Purser, John

Hammond Cultural Foundation

0423 Morrison, Marjorie

0423 Nethercutt, Ron

0424 Blackwood, Roy

0424 Gray, Larry

0425 Schmidt, Kish

Hammond, Peter

0007 Bahm, Jack

Hermitage Plantation

0418 Father Young

Hog Butchering

0207 Bruhl, Richard

Holden, Louisiana

0131 Perrin, Clara Smart

Hominy, (making of, with lye)

0100 Warner, Ozzie Mae

Homesteading

0185 Magee, Zuma

Hungarian Dance Music

7024 Band and Singing

Hungarian Presbyterian Church

0319 Bartus, Alexander & Kovach, Geza

0392 Bartus, Alexander & Kovach, Geza

Hungarian Settlement

0006 Bartus, Alexander

5079 Lockwood, MaryJo

0219 Williams, Nora

0319 Borocz, Josef

0320 Kropog, Alex

0320 Blackwell, Laura

0321 Odor, Olga & Frank

0322 Resetar, Mary

0324 King, Elizabeth

0325 Berey, Alex

0326 Kropog, Alex

0326 Huszar, John

0326 Bartus, Alex

0327 Arceneaux, Anna Kovach

0363 Mocsary, Louis

0364 Sziber, Katie (Mocsary Family)

0366 Batrus, Louis

0367 Kiss, Mike

0368 Berry, Alex

0371 Bartus, Alex

0372 Shaffer, Joe

0390 Mocsary, Victoria

0391 Bartus, Alexander

Kovach, Geza

0392 Bartus, Alexander

Kovach, Geza

0393 Kropog, Helen Dick

5070 Hungarian Customs (in

Hungarian)

5069 Hungarian Customs (in

Hungarian)

0397 Bartus, Louis

5034 Anderson, James W.

0400 Jason, John, Mezo, Mary Olah, Kropog, Helen Dick, Pauli, Mary Mocsary & others

0401 Mezo, Mary Olah

Video 0006 Hungarian Celebration Weekend

Hunting

0280 Fontana, Frank

Indians

0166 Magee, Zuma

5065 Momaday, N. Scott

5066 Momaday, N. Scott

5067 Momaday, N. Scott

Italians

5067 Baiamonte, John

0084 Guzzardo, George

0089 (King) Mike, Lucy

0088 Tamberello, Fr. Dominick

0087 Wale, William

0116 Mike, Sarah

0117 Ciaramitaro, Virginia

0118 Posey, Diane

0119 Santangello, Rose

0073 Coghlan, Kelly

0075 Pocorello, Patty

0081 Weggmann, Virginia

0128 Zito, Josephine

0081 Martello, Vita & Rocky

0147 Maniscola,

Danna, Francis & Emile

0148 Genovese

Pecoraro, Cecile Genovese

0149 Caraneila, Tony

0149 Anzalone

Miceli

0150 Gennardo, Mary

0151 Anzalone, Frank

0152 Masarachia, John

0153 Guzzardo, Rose

0154 Marretta, Henry

0155 Guzzardo, Anne

0156 Danna, Emile

0157 Dagro

Lamarco, Ida

McManus

Alessi

5041 Salomone, Jerry

Margavio, Tony

5040 Baiamonte, John

Haas, Ed

Miaoulis, Chris

0158 Gagliano, Nick

0159 Guzzadro

Uli

Drago

Lamarca

0160 Ingraffia, Joe

Garafola, Charles

Garafola, Mia

Pecu, Lena

0162 Fressina, Charles Benson

Garconi, Francis

0163 Guzzardo, Agatha Uli

0164 Pecoraro, Anthony

Reel 6  Baiamonte, Giuseppina;  Abene, Joseph; Abene, Rosalie; Morales, Mary; Caldorera, Joe [typed guide and digital copy available]

Reel 7 Scimeca, Annie; Maninna, Joe; Anzalone, Frank; Peco, Ralph "Bill"; Miceli, Mr. & Mrs. Ignacio [typed guide and digital copy available]

Reel 8 Sparacello, Jim [typed guide and digital copy available]

Reel 9 Interviews regarding Charles Anzalone [typed guide and digital copy available]

0298 Anzalone, Lena Bonfiglio

0299 Anzalone, Lena Bonfiglio

0300 Tamburello, Rev. Dominick

0300 Anzalone, Mary Bonfiglio

0301 Tamburello, Rev. Dominick

0301 Anzalone, Mary Bonfiglio

0302 Bentivegia, Kelly

0303 Baiamonte, Mr & Mrs. Joe

0304 Prestigiacomb, Mary Bonfanti

0305 Costanza, Angeline Anzalone

0305 Anzalone, Sam

0306 Fedele, Joe

0307 Guzzardo, Ida

0308 Guzzardo, Ida

0309 Guzzardo, Ida

0310 Leto, Josephine Petitto

0311 Annie Divincenti

0311 Savarina, Grace Liuzza

0312 Notariano, Sam Salvador

0314 Pandolfo, Rev. Lawrence

0315 Pizzolato, Joe

0316 Prescia, Jake

0316 Prescia, Jenny

0317 Sampere, John & Anthony

0318 Sinagra, Rose

Ivanyisky Family

0365 Mocsary, Mary I.

Jackson, Joy

0509 History 488 Oral History Class

Jazz Musician

0048 Veatch, Eddie

Jewish History

0255 Wood, Hannah

0283 Kahn, Metz

0284 Kahn, Metz

J.F.K. Assassination

0048 Phillips, Kathy

Leu, Dr. Harold

Johnson, Lyndon Campaign

0079 Boggs, Lindy

Kennedy, John F.

0048 Leu, Harold

Philipps, Kathy

Kentwood, Louisiana

0005 Kent, Amos

Kidder Hotel

0004 Starnes, Helen

Bahm, Jack

Killian, Louisiana

0003 Golden, "William"

Kissinger, Henry

0019 Nixon-Frost

Kitchen Family History

0214 Wingo, Mrs. T.H.

0215 Kitchen, Bessie

Korean War

0122 Hupperich, Col. Herman

Labor

0123 Pepe, George

0124 Little, J.B.

4045 Wyche, Billy

5089 Wyche, Billy

Labor Songs

7007 Labor Songs, CWA Sings--Joan Moore

Labor Unions

0124 Little, J. B.

Layfayette, Louisiana

0033 Guidry, Laura Belle Trahan

0034 Guidry, Wilmer

Law (Louisiana Civil Code)

5053 Carbonneau, Thomas E.

Library

0049 Salter, Mrs. Adele

0050 Bishop, Lucie Mae

Grace, Margaret (Gordan)

0053 Breeden, Mr & Mrs. James

Shaw, Kay

0054 Shaw, Kay

Lowe, Margaret

Livingston, Louisiana

0131 Perrin, Clara Smart

Livingston Parish

0131 Perrin, Clara Smart

0202 McCullough, Harrison

0274 Shelton, Freddie

0275 Shelton, Freddie

0362 Harrison, Ricky

Lobue Family History

0398 Lobue, Joe, Sr.; Lobue, Roe; Lobue, Mary; Lobue, Joe, Jr.; Cucchiara, Lucille

Long, Earl K.

5029 Speech to General Session of Legislature

5030 Speech to General Session of Legislature

5031 Speech to General Session of Legislature

5032 Speech to General Session of Legislature

Long, Huey

Reel 2 Carter, Hodding

Reel 3 Carter, Hodding; Deutxch,

Herman; Hyde, Bert

Loranger, Louisiana

0001 Overmeir, Nancy

0396 Ward, Maude Rogers

Louisiana Strawberry Story-Summaries

Adams, Betty Jason and Huey

Adams, Jim

Albanese, John and Mary Dibuono

Anderson, Claiborne

Anzalone, Charles, Jr.

Anzalone, Dr. Fanancy

Anzalone, Frank & Mary

Arceneaux, Felix

Arnone, Nick and Rita Valenti

Baiamonte, Joseph

Bankston, George

Bankston, Helen Alford

Bennett, Charlotte Anzalone

Berey, Alex

Bolin, Sallie Womack

Bonfiglio, Sannie Scimeca

Brumfield, Helen Cefalu

Bunch, Bob

Burdon, Joe

Candiotto, Mary Newman

Cardinale, Rosalie & D. T.

Carr, Audrey and Bobby

Catalano, Tony & Alice

Cefalu, Mary Genco

Cittadino, Mary

Comish, Lucille Drumwright

Cook, Zoe Kent Hebert

Corbin, Mrs. R. A.

Cowan, Evelyn Anderson

Cowart, Annie Stewart

DePaula, Connie Cucchiara

DePaula, Dr. J. T.

Depres, Doris Stern

Distefano, Sam

Dunn, Peggy Walsh

Dyson, Dr. Luther

Edwards, Earl

Elliott, Alice Levee

Fardella, Mary & Harper

Faust, Dot McIntyre

Ferrara, Margaret Inzenga

Fletcher, Milburn

Ford, Judge Leon

Genovese, Felicie

Giacone, Jane Cacioppo

Girgenti, Anthony

Guichet, Jules & Simpson

Guzzardo, Mike

Hano, E. J.

Harris, Donnice

Hauck, Ed

Hauck, Mathilde Schneider

Hawkins, Flasdick

Hess, Mr. & Mrs. B. G. "Bunny"

Holden, Elaine Jordan

Hooks, Clarence

Illing, Warren, Sr.

Imbraguglio, Sam and Lena Ferrara

Inzenga, Lorenza Iverstine

Jacob, Raymond

Jenkins, Irma Nesom

Johnson, Mrs. W. M. G.

Jones, Casel

Keaghey, Charles and Corinne Reynoir

Kluchin, Helen Huck

Koles, Frank

Lambert, Vernance

Lanaux, Betty

Lanier, Leo

Lato, Josie DePaula

Lavigne, Margaret Raiford

LeSaicherre, Frank and Julia Wilson

LeSaicherre, Ralf

Lindsay, Marjorie Sullivant

Lindsay, Hubert

Lobell, Mercy Cambre

Lobue, Joe

Locascio, Mary Dantone

Lovorn, Beatrice Ray

McCloy, May D.

Macaluso, Rosemary Camelo

Maurin, Mary Margaret Jeter

Maurin, Paul

Messina, Phine Macaluso

Micelli, Phine Bova

Miller, Lee R., Jr.

Mitchell, W. M.

Morgan, Leona Flieller

Morris, Irene

Morrison, James H.

Neelis, George

Nicholosi, Antoinette Milioto

Pecoraro, Cecile Genovese

Perrin, James M.

Perrin, Orien

Plantago, Catherine

Polito, Josie Lamarca

Poole, Lillian

Pyburn, Robert

Ragusa, Charles

Recatto, Ann Giancone

Reed, Joan Bahm

Robinson, Brook and Dorothy

Rusciano, Joe

Schwabacher, Lawrence

Scimeca, Mr. & Mrs. Dominick

Seale, T. Jay, Jr.

Seale, T. Jay III

Shafer, Duane and Catherine Sanders

Simpson, Dudley

Smart, Edna Settoon

Smart, Victor

Southworth, John

Stabiler, Margaret Ferrara

Stassi, Tony and Cecelia Graziano

Stewart, Mr. & Mrs. Luther

Sullivant, Delafield

Szymoniak, Edna

Triolo, Charles

Tucker, Ed

Vail, Rhetta

Valure, Nancy Burregi

Varnado, Mike

Vaughan, Myra Parker

Whitley, Frances Campbell

Woods, Estelle Jordan

Lumber Industry

0003 Golden, Willie

0005 Kent, Amos

0016 Robinson, Frances

0104 Gibbs, Daunton

0105 Baer, Michael

0106 Baer, Michael

0123 Pepe, George

5046 Wyche, Dr. Billy

5051 Mancil, Ervin

0248 Hopper, Celve

0248 McCullough, Harris

0295 Golden, Melvin, Sr.

Lye Soap, Making of

0100 Warner, Ozzie Mae

Mafia

5040 Baiamonte, John V., Jr.

Maginnis, Donald Ambrow

0074 Maginnis, John H.

Mandeville, Government

0404 McGuire, Jack

0405 Spitzfadden, Paul R.

Mardi Gras

0070 Maginnis, Malcolm

0384 Warner, Barbara

0386 Gagliano, Nick

0387 Morgan, Michael

0388 Sykes, Mary Ann

0389 Lobue, Joseph, Jr.

Merchant Marines

0360 Snellgrove, Benny

Mile Branch Settlement

0129 Killinsworth, Virginia

0101 Carter, Barbara

Mississippi River

0027 Jackson, Oliver

0062 Jackson, Oliver

Mocsary Family

0363 Mocsary, Louis

Montpelier, Louisiana

0064 Hogan

Mormons (History of)

0223 Murphy, Darryl

0224 Crawford, Irene

0225 Percy, Clarence & Murphy, Jewel

Mormon Missionary

0452 Calmes, Susan Hunsaker

0453 Trammel, Linda

0453 Bounds, Dane

0454 Putman, Elder Paul

0454 Hovley, Elder Peter

Morrison, James H. Lecture on Politics and Government

5098 Hainkel, Sen. John

Morrison's Store

0002 Bahm, Jack

Motorcycle Racing and Accidents

0060 Russell, John

Mt. Hermon School (Burning in 1983)

0375 Fowler, Denny

0376 Wascom, Leontine "Tootie"

0377 Alford, Victoria

0378 Wascom, Rex Van, Jr.

0379 Dutton, Cyndi

0380 Roshto, Mrs.

Video 0002 Fortenberry, Rex

Music

7000 English Music of Shakespeare's Age

7001 SLU Choir at Holy Ghost Catholic Church Signing Brahm's Requiem

7002 Christmas Program, 1980

7003 Folk Songs on Silverton Train

7004 Instrumental Music of the Southern Appalachians

7005 Blackwell, Curt Playing Blue Grass

7006 Faculty Recital at St. Joseph Abbey

7007 Labor Songs, CWA Sings, Joan Moore

7008 Jimmie Davis singing "You Are My Sunshine"

7009 Torme`, Mel, singing "You Are My Sunshine"

7009 Alexander, Ashley, "You Are My Sunshine"

7010 Allison, Mose, "You Are My Sunshine"

7010 McConnel, Rob and Singers Unlimited, "You Are My Sunshine"

7011 Brown, Ray and Oscar Peterson, "You Are My Sunshine"

7011 Kole, Ronnie, "You Are My Sunshine"

7012 Thielemans, Toots, "You Are My Sunshine"

7013 Russell, George, "You Are My Sunshine"

7014 Jimmie Davis, Christmas

7015 16 Best of Jimmie Davis

7016 Jimmie Davis, Hang onto the

Memories

7017 Jimmie Davis: Keepsake

Album: Songs to Remember

7018 Jimmie Davis: It’s Moving Time

7019 Jimmie Davis: Sings

7020 The Country Side of Jimmie Davis

7021 Jimmie Davis Favorites

7022 Jimmie Davis: Resurrection City

7023 Jimmie Davis: Sweethearts or

Strangers

7024 Hungarian Dance Music and

Singing

7054 Light Guards March

Music, Blues

0247 Lollis, Flow

0265 Weary, Esau

0270 Ott, El

0268 Cavalier, Gus "Gatemouth"

0269 Cavalier, Gus "Gatemouth"

0273 Bridges, Othineil "Hideaway Slim"

Music-Cajun and Zydeco

7025 Jambalaya Cajun Band

7026 Chavis, Boozoo

7027 Richard, Zachary

7028 Thibodeaux, Waylon

7029 Riley, Steve

7030 Taylor, Jude

7031 Williams, Nathan

7032 Allan, Johnie

7033 Hackberry Ramblers

7034 Verrett, Erroll

7035 Jocque, Beau

7036 Menard, D. L.

7037 Toups, Wayne

7038 McGee, Dennis

7039 Ledet, Rosie

7040 Daigrepont, Bruce

7041 Carrier, Chubby

7042 Broussard, Earline & Richard,

Zachary

7043 Rockin’ Dopsie

7044 Mardi Gras Special

7045 Ardoin, Amede

7046 File Cajun/Creole Band

7047 Richard, Belton

7048 Savoy, Ann

7049 Fontenot, Canray & Ardoin,

Bois Sec

7050 Arceneaux, Fernest

7051 Bernard, Rod

7052 Naquin, Sammy

7053 Chenier, Clifton

Music-Country and Western

0272 Ruffin, Daniel

0296 Blackwell, Curt

0296 Blackwell, Irene

0297 Blackwell, Curt

0297 Blackwell, Irene

Natalbany, Louisiana

0016 Robinson, Miss Frances

0037 Ridgel, Helen

0039 Ridgel, Louis

0040 Ridgel Colin

0399 Davidge, T.H.

Natalbany Lumber Company

0014 Dyson, Dan Faller

National Guard

0121 Town, Hayes

Naturalist Work

0055 Wascom, Dr. Earl Ray

Negro History

0024 Spain, Esterlee

0028 Spain, Esterlee

Jackson, Willie

Jackson, Mrs. Willie

Stanley, Rovan

0036 Stanley, Rovan

0046 Alexander, Creole

0047 Thomas, Hattie

Alexander, Creole

New Orleans

5041 Margavio, Tony

0402 Jung, Julius Leo

5016 Jackson, Joy

New Orleans (life in)

0514 Simmers, Pam

New Orleans (Metairie, Growing up)

0513 Norris, Irene

New York Style Deli

0278 Durlacher, Sigmund

1930s

0061 Anderson, Henry James

0170 Magee, Zuma

1940s

0328 Crain, Jean

1940s Businesses

0007 Ferrell, Herman

0008 Ferrell, Herman

North Louisiana History

0063 Route

Oaks Hotel

0002 Bahm, Jack

Oral History

9900 Williams, T. H.

9901 Williams T. H.

9902 Canadian Archives Techniques

9903 Oral History Workshop, B. R.

9904 Oral History Workshop, B. R.

9905 Oral History Workshop, B. R.

9906 Oral History Workshop, B. R.

9907 Oral History Workshop, B. R.

9908 Gardner, Joel

9909 Gardner, Joel & Grele, Ronald

9910 DeCaro, Frank

9911 Sptizer, Nicholas

9912 Gardner, Joel & Spitzer, Nicholas

Oil Rig Offshore Working

0373 Wood, Beth

Oxen

0078 Hutchinson, Huntley

Pattern Making

0052 Penalber, Celestine

Pentacostal Church

0281 Simeon, Maudie

0282 Simeon, Maudie

Persian Gulf War

0443 Maillet, John

0444 Gordon, Amber

0445 Jung, Bonnie

Photographs (Historical)

5036 Peterson, Anne

History of Photography Lectures

10000 Fox Talbot and the Calotype

10001 Daguerreotypes in America

10005 Close-Up Photography

Pilot Town

0437 Smith, Charles

0438 Smith, Brenda

0439 Smith, Edna and David

Piloting

0027 Jackson, Oliver

Piney Woods People

0003 Golden, Willie

0005 Amos, Kent

0006 Alexander, Bartus

0010 Granberry, Myrtle

0014 Dyson, Dan Faller

0016 Robinson, Francis

0078 Hutchinson, Huntley

0090 Wascom, Charley

0126 Jackson, Joy

5047 Jackson, Joy

Video 0030 Student Union Theatre Annex

Plantation Life in 1920s

0257 Norwood, John Barrow

Pleasant Ridge

0012 Hermann, Katie

Pope John Paul II

Video 0003 Arrival in New Orleans

Video 0004 Service in Superdome

Video 0005 Mass at UNO on the Lakefront

Police

0135 Ensminger

0136 Hoover, D. E.

0137 Yarborough, Capt.

0138 Walker, Capt.

0139 Capaci, Joe

0140 Millet, Col. Malcolm

0143 Kavanaugh

0362 Harrison, Ricky

Political Campaign

0079 Boggs, Lindy

Ponchatoula, Louisiana

0013 Drude, Carl

Presidents of the United States of America

0017 Nixon, Richard

0018 Nixon, Richard

0019 Nixon, Richard

0020 Nixon, Richard

0021 Nixon, Richard

5000 Nixon, Richard

5001 Ford, Gerald

5003 Ford, Gerald

5005 Carter, James

5006 Ford, Gerald

5008 Carter, James

5009 Carter, James

5010 Carter, James

5012 Carter, James

5014 Carter, James

5033 Carter, James

Prohibition

0436 Core, Norma

5016 Jackson, Joy

Quad Area

0520 Sibley, Winnie

0521 Cavalier, Sandra

0522 Fontana, Patty

Quilting

0052 Penalber, Celestine

0101 Carter, Barbara

0237 Burke, Lynn Bettes

0241 Clesi, Emma May

0242 Kinchen, Vinnie B.

0243 Wicker, Gladys

0243 Welch, Louvenia

0253 Richardson, Tarlie

0255 Wood, Hannah

0258 Payton, Lillie

Radio Station, WFPR

0211 Chauvin, John A.

0217 Chauvin, John A & McCrory, Terrel

0218 Webb, Rick

Railroads

0104 Gibbs, Daunton

0178 Gibbs, Daunton

Real Estate

0072 Moise, James F.

Recipes

0058 Vicknair, JoAnn

Recording Oral History Lectures

9900 Williams, T. H.

9901 Williams, T. H.

9902 Canadian Archives Techniques

9903 Oral History Workshop, Baton Rouge

9904 Oral History Workshop, Baton Rouge

9905 Oral History Workshop, Baton Rouge

9906 Oral History Workshop, Baton Rouge

9907 Oral History Workshop, Baton Rouge

9908 Gardner, Joel

9909 Gardner, Joel & Grele, Ronald

9910 DeCaro, Frank

9911 Spitzer, Nicholas

9912 Gardner, Joel & Spitzer

Regional Research Programs

5046 Wyche, Billy

Parrill, William

5048 Lockwood, Maryjo

Levy, Louis

5060 Walker, Barbara

5061 Nichols, C. Howard

5062 Fanning, Micheal

5063 Becnel, Harry P.

5074 Nethercutt, Ron

5075 Davis, Jimmie

5082 Gaines, James F.

5083 Hewitt, Lawrence L.

Parrill, Anna Sue

5090 Parrill, William

Video 0031 Dowie, William

Revolutionary War

0182 Gibbs, Daunton

Rex (Mardi Gras)

0070 Maginnis, Mrs. Malcolm

Ridgel Family History

0037 Rigdel, Helen

0039 Ridgel, Louis

0040 Ridgel, Colin

River Pilots

0027 Jackson, Oliver D.

0062 Jackson, Oliver D.

0111 Gardner, Ray

0121 Hages, Jeff

0459 Perkins, Kermit W.

Rodeo Clown

0113 Warren, Calvin

Romero, Dr. Sidney

0359 Oral History Class

Roosevelt

1084 Gibbs, Daunton

Route Family History

0063 Route

St. Amant Family

0516 Marchand, Herminie Mary St. Amant

0517 Guidry, Rosalie St. Amant

0518 Cook, Mildred St. Amant

0519 Cook, Lidred St. Amant

St. Elizabeth’s Orphanage

(New Orleans)

0511 Durel, Ann

St. Francisville

5070 Dart, Elizabeth

St. Helena Parish History

0333 Tate, Inez

0333 Bond, Cornelia

0333 Ard, Louise

0334 Tate, Inez

0334 Bond, Cornelia

0334 Ard, Louise

Saint Joseph Abbey

7006 Organ and Brass Concert

0407 DeFrange, Jonathan, OSB

0408 Braud, Dominic, OSB

0408 Duggan, Fr. Sean, OSB

St. Joseph’s Day Altars

0087 Wale, William

0088 Father Tamberello

0089 King, Lucy Mike

0081 Weggmann, Virginia & Vita and Rocky Martello

0084 Guzzardo, George

0075 Pocorello, Patty

0073 Coghlan, Kelly

0116 Mike, Sarah

0117 Ciaramitaro, Virginia

0118 Posey, Diane

0119 Santangello, Rose

0120 Distefano, Anna

0128 Zito, Josephine

0291 Landry, Annette "Bootie"

0292 Salvaggio, Tony

0338 Picard, Mario and Others

0394 Distefano, Joe and Anna

0487 Albano, Josie M.

Sausage Making (creole country cooking)

0023 Vicknair, Jo Anne

Sausage Making (Hungarian, kolbasz)

0366 Bartus, Louis

Schools

0014 Dyson, Dan Faller

0061 Johnson, Mrs. W.M.G.

0167 Magee, Zuma

0168 Magee, Zuma

Scotland (genealogy)

5057 Smart, Paul F.

Segregation

0061 Johnson, Mrs. W.M.G.

Sewing (wedding dresses)

0455 Foster, Carolyn

Shake Shingles

0051 Gabriel, Sidney

0261 Metz, Carl "Dump"

Shanghai Rummy

0510 McPherson

Shreveport, Louisiana

5070 Thompson, Bailey

Shrimping

0285 Wall, Alan "Dick"

 

Slavenian

0276 Crnko, Gary

 

SLU in the 1930s

4001 Hyde, Roy

4002 Hyde, Roy

4014 Lowe, Margaret

4021 Pottle, Ralph

 

SLU Interviews

4000 Nichols, C. Howard

4001 Hyde, Roy

4002 Hyde, Roy

4003 Cooke, Ouida Robertson

4004 Kennedy, Ronald B.

4005 Romero, Sidney

4006 Anderson, Barbara

4007 Couvillion, Vic

4008 Wascom, Earl Ray

4008 Setton, Patrick

4009 Johnson, Dudley

4009 Nichols, C. Howard

4010 Cox, Alfred

4021 Pottle, Ralph

4022 Jackson, Joy

4023 Jackson, Joy

4024 Smith, G.Warren

4025 Brodhead, Bob & English, Wally

4025 Smith, G Warren

4027 Dyson, Dr. Luther

4028 Dyson, Dr. Luther

4010 Holmes, L.H.

4011 Friedrichs, A.V.

4012 Warren, Claudia

4012 Duncan, Mattie C.

4012 Moran, Renee

4012 Puckett, Linda

4012 Scott, Lillie

4013 Nesom, Rivers

4014 Lowe, Margaret

4015 Glass, Marianne

4017 Leu Harold

4018 Romero, Sidney

4019 Jackson, Joy

4020 Jackson, Joy

 

SLU Architecture

5061 Nichols, C. Howard

 

SLU Archives

4009 Johnson, Dudley

4020 Jackson, Joy

 

SLU Chemistry Department

4008 Wascom, Earl Ray

Setton, Patrick

4010 Cox, Alfred & Holmes, L. H.

4011 Freidricks, A. V.

4013 Nesom, Rivers

 

SLU During WW II

0127 Purser, John

 

SLU Inauguration of Dr. J. Larry Crain

Video 0001 Inauguration of Dr. Crain

 

SLU, Early Days

4003 Cooke, Ouida Robertson

4004 Kennedy, Ronald B.

4021 Pottle, Ralph

 

SLU, 1950s

4000 Nichols, C. Howard

4009 Nichols, C. Howard

 

SLU Presidents and Vice-Presidents

4018 Romero, Dr. Sidney

4029 Parker, Dr. Clea

4030 Dyson, Dr. Luther

4031 Crain, Dr. J Larry

4032 Settoon, Dr. Patrick

 

SLU Public Relations

4007 Couvillion, Vic

 

SLU, S. G. A.

4015 Glass, Marianne

4019 Jackson, Joy

 

SLU Social Studies Department

4005 Romero, Dr. Sidney

SLU Track

4033 Thiel, Andy

4034 Mistretta, Corey

4035 Goodwin, Bob "Doc"

 

SLU Women’s Basketball

4006 Paul, Dr. Joan

Anderson, Barbara

4012 Warren, Claudia

Duncan, Mattie C.

Moran, Renee

Puckett, Linda

Scott, Lillie

 

SLU Twenty Fifth Anniversary

5028 Barkley, Alben William, Vice President of the United States

 

Spain Family History

0024 Family History

0028 Family History

 

Spanish Documents

5006 Holmes, Jack D.L.

Springfield, Louisiana

0022 Steidtman, C.E.

 

Squirrel Recipes

0058 Vicknair, JoAnn

 

State Police

0135 Ensminger

0136 Hoover, D.E.

0137 Yarborough, Camp

0138 Walker, Capt.

0139 Capaci, Joe

0140 Millet, Col. Malcolm

0141 deArmond, J.

0143 Kavanaugh

 

State of the Union

5000 Nixon, 74

5003 Ford, 76

 

Stave Making

0276 Crnko, Gary

Steidtmann Family History

0022 Steidtmann, C.E.

Strawberry Industry

0013 Drude, Carl

0056 Alessi, George

0057 Alessi, George

5050 Romero, Virginia

0221 Bauerle, Robert

0285 Wall, Allen "Dick"

 

Strawberry Labels

0092 Romero, Ginger

5050 Romero, Ginger

 

Street Cars (New Orleans)

0511 Reed, Angela

 

Sugar Cane Processing

0056 Alessi, Mr. & Mrs. George

0057 Alessi, Mr. & Mrs. George

 

Sullivan, William

0123 Pepe, George

 

Syrup Making

0260 Hall, Kernan

 

Tangipahoa Parish

0049 Salter, Adele

0050 Bishop, Lucie Mae

Grace, Margaret (Gorden)

0053 Breeden, Mrs. James

Shaw, Kay

0054 Shaw, Kay

Lowe, Margaret

0064 Hogan, Clara

 

Tangipahoa Library System

0047 Lowe, Margaret

0049 Salter, Adele

0050 Bishop, Lucie Mae & Grace, Margaret

0053 Shaw, Kay

0054 Breeden, Mr. & Mrs. James

 

Tate Family History

0063 Tate, Lena

 

Tatting

0262 Hudson, John Jr.

0263 Fulton, Ella

 

Texas, Crockett

0030 Winfree, James L. Sr.

0031 Winfree, James L. Sr.

 

Toney Family History

0108 Toney, Mary A.

 

Trains

0178 Gibbs, Daunton

 

Trapping

0285 Wall, Allen "Dick"

Treatures

0035 Guidry, Mr. & Mrs. Wilmer

 

Tung Oil Industry

0433 Lanaux, Gaston

 

United Daughters of the Confederacy

0409 Lambert, Norma

 

Urban History Lectures

9700 Washington, D.C.

9701 Interventions Important to 20th Century City Life

9702 Taped Lecture on Jamestown for Urban History

9703 History 301 French Towns in America

 

U. S. Domestic Affairs

0020 Nixon, Richard

0021 Nixon, Richard

 

U. S. Foreign Affairs

0019 Nixon, Richard

0020 Nixon, Richard

 

U. S. History Lectures

7300 Abe Lincoln as President

7301 Twentieth-Century Voices

7302 Political Parties Part I

7303 Political Parties Part II

7305 Reconstruction Plans

7306 Seekers of the Presidency 1960's

7306 F.D.R. and His Time: Man and Political Profile

7308 The Industrial Revolution

7309 Early Life of Thomas Jefferson

7310 Early Life of Abe Lincom up to 1836

7311 Teddy Roosevelt as President from 1901-1912

7312 The End of Teddy Roosevelt’s Life and the Beginning of F.D.R’s Life

 

Vessier Family History

0109 McCain Eualaie Vessier

0110 Vessier, R. T.

 

Vietnam War

0020 Nixon-Frost

 

Visual Arts

0339 Dyson, Luther

0339 Hyde, Roy E.

0340 Patel, Anil

0340 Pottle, Ralph

0341 Talbot, Georgia

0342 Wright, Don

0343 Desmond, John

0344 Tardo, Barbara

0345 Holly, Michael

0346 Fajoni, Michael

0347 Zaccari, Ronald

0348 Parker, Clea

0349 Batson, Blanche

 

WFPR Radio Station

0211 Chauvin, John

0217 Chauvin, John & McCrory, Terrel

0218 Webb, Rick

 

Warren Family History

0113 Warren, Calvin

0114 Warren, Maggie

0115 Warren, Toby

 

Washington Parish

0061 Johnson, Mrs. W. M. G.

0098 Magee, Zuma

0099 Evans, William

0100 Warner, Ozzie Mae

0101 Carter, Barbara

0102 Brannon, Genieve

0129 Killinsworth, Virginia

0134 Gibbs, Daunton

0133 Gibbs, Daunton

0132 Gibbs, Daunton

5037 Magee, Zuma

0167 Magee, Zuma

1070-0177 Magee, Zuma

1076-0184 Gibbs, Daunton

0203 Ball, Alton

0329 Crain, Mellie Ruth

0329 Pigott, Ruth

0329 Fornea, Daniel

0330 Crain, Nellie Ruth

0330 Pigott, Ruth

0330 Fornea, Daniel

 

Washington Parish Fair

0098 Magee, Zuma

0099 Evans, William

0100 Warner, Ozzie Mae

0101 Carter, Barbara

0102 Brannon, Genieve

0129 Killinsworth, Virginia

0172 Magee, Zuma

0203 Ball, Alton

 

Watergate

0017 Nixon-Frost

0018 Nixon-Frost

 

Webb Family

0457 Webb, Mary Ella Jack

0457 Causey, Sharon Webb

 

Whitehall, Louisiana

0015 Bazile, Anthony Vincent

Bazile, Evelyn Fontenot

0025 Fontenot, Margaret

0026 Deslatte, Joseph

0029 Anderson, Edna Dutsch

Penalber, Celestine

0032 Gill, Mabel

Bazile, Joseph

0038 Bazile, Anthony

Bazile, Evelyn

0045 LeBourgeois, Rita

Lauzeruich, Steve

0051 Bazile, Evelyn

0052 Penalber, Celestine

 

White House

0021 Nixon-Frost

 

Wiggington, Elliot

0055 Wascom, Earl Ray

 

Wilcox, Jim

Video 0031 Dowie, William

 

Williams, T. Harry

0403 Hewitt, Lawrence L.

 

Winfree Family History

0030 Winfree, James L., Sr.

0031 Winfree, James L., Sr.

 

Women in the Revolution

5055 Heleniak, Roman

 

Wood Chopping

0435 Steimle, Richard

 

Wooden Boat Festival

0458 Saltus, Allen R., Jr.

 

World History Lectures

11000 The Essential Gandhi

 

World War II

0063 Burkhalder, Ralph

cd-1 Capretto, John

0091 Murphy, Col. James

0122 Hupperich, Col. Herman

0127 Purser, John

0184 Gibbs, Daunton

0206 Bodin, William

0208 Romero, Sidney

0216 Murphy, Col. James

0359 Romero, Sidney

0369 Bates, Paul

0381 Parker, Ann

0382 Kwan, Mr.

0385 DeBoisblanc, Marvel

0412 Welles, John

0413 Welles, John

0414 Welles, Shirley

4044 Wilcox, James

4045 Trapp, Bel & Fred

5091 Jackson, Joy (Speech)

5092 Robison, Bill (Speech

5093 Hyde, Samuel C., Jr. (Speech)

5096 Heleniak, Roman (Speech)

8433 Taylor, A. J. P & Thorne, Christopher

 

World War II Oral History Project

12,000 Adkins, Joel

12,002 Allen, Shelby Glen

12,030 Bankester, Eamel F.

12,013 Bourgeois, Henry Mayo

12,001 Bruno, Steve A.

12,003 Cannon, Jesse D.

12,028 Carter, William B.

12,014 Clark, Bill

12,004 Clarke, H. W., Jr.

12,031 Forrest, Ernest B.

12,032 Fortenberry, Hilton & Milton

12,006 Flynn, John M., Jr.

12,007 Galaforo, Sam

12,025 Groene, Bert

12,008 Hyde, Samuel C., Sr.

12,009 Jones, Carey

12,010 Kelley, John K.

12,011 LeBlanc, John Paul

12,015 McCoy, Charles W.

12,012 Martens, Bill

12,035 Rarick, Cong. John R.

12,016 Roberts, Edgar E.

12,026 Robertson, Conerly

12,018 Schilling, Harmon L.

12,017 Seale, Francis

12,019 Stewart, Roy M., Jr.

12,020 Van Zandt, George E.

12,021 Von See, John W.

12,029 Wayne, Paul

12,022 Watson, Clyde O.

12,033 Webb, Simon L.

12,027 Welles, John

12,024 Wiley, Rev. C. B

12,034 Williams, Alcus George, Jr.

12,023 Wood, Roy L.

12048 Williams, Benard R. Jr.

12049 Hein, John

12050 Williams, John

VT 0016 Thigpen, Delbert

VT 0036 Military Exhibit at Kentwood Museum

 

Zemurray Lodge

0002 Bahm, Jack



CONTACT USCAMPUS MAPDIRECTORIES |  GIVING  | MOODLELEONETWEBMAIL